Brett Johnson
Free Agent (A+)OF
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'11" / 195
DOB: 1/6/2000
(26 years, 9 months, 9 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 10, Pick: 2, Ovr: 288 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| Signing Bonus: | $55,000 |
| College: | Southern Illinois University Edwardsville |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 10, Pick: 2, Ovr: 288 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| Signing Bonus: | $55,000 |
| College: | Southern Illinois University Edwardsville |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SIUE | NCAA | 21 | 50 | 242 | 10 | 46 | 33 | 14 | 19.0% | 18.2% | .253 | .348 | .305 | .444 | .558 | .447 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SIUE | NCAA | 22 | 55 | 263 | 23 | 61 | 63 | 6 | 12.2% | 16.0% | .415 | .342 | .350 | .452 | .765 | .497 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 22 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15.4% | 30.8% | .273 | .286 | .182 | .308 | .455 | .346 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A | 22 | 28 | 122 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 9 | 18.9% | 23.0% | .096 | .299 | .223 | .385 | .319 | .352 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 22 | 32 | 135 | 1 | 18 | 12 | 9 | 18.5% | 23.7% | .114 | .297 | .219 | .378 | .333 | .352 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .401 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 23 | 8 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 25.8% | 29.0% | .091 | .385 | .227 | .452 | .318 | .398 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A | 23 | 42 | 167 | 3 | 29 | 16 | 6 | 18.6% | 31.7% | .158 | .351 | .226 | .380 | .383 | .366 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 23 | 30 | 121 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 17.4% | 31.4% | .101 | .267 | .172 | .317 | .273 | .290 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 23 | 81 | 323 | 4 | 44 | 23 | 15 | 19.2% | 31.3% | .129 | .318 | .203 | .364 | .332 | .341 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 23 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14.3% | 28.6% | .200 | .667 | .400 | .571 | .600 | .520 | 224 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 24 | 16 | 56 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 17.9% | 26.8% | .091 | .200 | .136 | .304 | .227 | .272 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 24 | 28 | 92 | 2 | 15 | 16 | 1 | 17.4% | 29.3% | .224 | .298 | .211 | .348 | .434 | .350 | .304 | 88 | ||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 24 | 44 | 148 | 2 | 21 | 21 | 3 | 17.6% | 28.4% | .175 | .260 | .183 | .331 | .358 | .320 | .304 | 79 | ||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 24 | 19 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9.5% | 28.6% | .158 | .167 | .158 | .238 | .316 | .250 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.4% | 32.8% | .119 | .281 | .194 | .284 | .313 | .268 | 69 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SIUE | NCAA | 21 | 50 | 242 | 10 | 46 | 33 | 14 | 19.0% | 18.2% | .253 | .348 | .305 | .444 | .558 | .447 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SIUE | NCAA | 22 | 55 | 263 | 23 | 61 | 63 | 6 | 12.2% | 16.0% | .415 | .342 | .350 | .452 | .765 | .497 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 22 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15.4% | 30.8% | .273 | .286 | .182 | .308 | .455 | .346 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A | 22 | 28 | 122 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 9 | 18.9% | 23.0% | .096 | .299 | .223 | .385 | .319 | .352 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 22 | 32 | 135 | 1 | 18 | 12 | 9 | 18.5% | 23.7% | .114 | .297 | .219 | .378 | .333 | .352 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .401 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 23 | 8 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 25.8% | 29.0% | .091 | .385 | .227 | .452 | .318 | .398 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A | 23 | 42 | 167 | 3 | 29 | 16 | 6 | 18.6% | 31.7% | .158 | .351 | .226 | .380 | .383 | .366 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 23 | 30 | 121 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 17.4% | 31.4% | .101 | .267 | .172 | .317 | .273 | .290 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 23 | 81 | 323 | 4 | 44 | 23 | 15 | 19.2% | 31.3% | .129 | .318 | .203 | .364 | .332 | .341 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 23 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14.3% | 28.6% | .200 | .667 | .400 | .571 | .600 | .520 | 224 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 24 | 16 | 56 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 17.9% | 26.8% | .091 | .200 | .136 | .304 | .227 | .272 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 24 | 28 | 92 | 2 | 15 | 16 | 1 | 17.4% | 29.3% | .224 | .298 | .211 | .348 | .434 | .350 | .304 | 88 | ||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 24 | 44 | 148 | 2 | 21 | 21 | 3 | 17.6% | 28.4% | .175 | .260 | .183 | .331 | .358 | .320 | .304 | 79 | ||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 24 | 19 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9.5% | 28.6% | .158 | .167 | .158 | .238 | .316 | .250 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.4% | 32.8% | .119 | .281 | .194 | .284 | .313 | .268 | 69 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SIUE | NCAA | 50 | 190 | 242 | 58 | 33 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 46 | 33 | 46 | 44 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 3 | .305 | |
| 2022 | SIUE | NCAA | 55 | 217 | 263 | 76 | 36 | 13 | 4 | 23 | 61 | 63 | 32 | 42 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | .350 | |
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 4 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2022 | ARI | A | 28 | 94 | 122 | 21 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 23 | 0 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | .223 |
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 32 | 105 | 135 | 23 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 12 | 25 | 0 | 32 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | .219 |
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 8 | 22 | 31 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .227 |
| 2023 | ARI | A | 42 | 133 | 167 | 30 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 16 | 31 | 1 | 53 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | .226 |
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 30 | 99 | 121 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .172 |
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 81 | 256 | 323 | 52 | 29 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 44 | 23 | 62 | 2 | 101 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 3 | .203 |
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 10 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 16 | 44 | 56 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .136 |
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 28 | 76 | 92 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .211 |
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 44 | 120 | 148 | 22 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 21 | 26 | 0 | 42 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .183 |
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 19 | 19 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .158 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .194 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SIUE | NCAA | 50 | 190 | 242 | 58 | 33 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 46 | 33 | 46 | 44 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 3 | .305 | |
| 2022 | SIUE | NCAA | 55 | 217 | 263 | 76 | 36 | 13 | 4 | 23 | 61 | 63 | 32 | 42 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | .350 | |
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 4 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2022 | ARI | A | 28 | 94 | 122 | 21 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 23 | 0 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | .223 |
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 32 | 105 | 135 | 23 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 12 | 25 | 0 | 32 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | .219 |
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 8 | 22 | 31 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .227 |
| 2023 | ARI | A | 42 | 133 | 167 | 30 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 16 | 31 | 1 | 53 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | .226 |
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 30 | 99 | 121 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .172 |
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 81 | 256 | 323 | 52 | 29 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 44 | 23 | 62 | 2 | 101 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 3 | .203 |
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 10 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 16 | 44 | 56 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .136 |
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 28 | 76 | 92 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .211 |
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 44 | 120 | 148 | 22 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 21 | 26 | 0 | 42 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .183 |
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 19 | 19 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .158 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .194 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SIUE | NCAA | 19.0% | 18.2% | 1.05 | .305 | .444 | .558 | 1.002 | .253 | 7.5 | .348 | 1.3 | 56 | 20.2 | .447 | 157 | |||||||
| 2022 | SIUE | NCAA | 12.2% | 16.0% | 0.76 | .350 | .452 | .765 | 1.217 | .415 | 7.4 | .342 | 0.5 | 76 | 31.7 | .497 | 172 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 15.4% | 30.8% | 0.50 | .182 | .308 | .455 | .762 | .273 | 3.6 | .286 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.1 | .346 | 109 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A | 18.9% | 23.0% | 0.82 | .223 | .385 | .319 | .704 | .096 | 5.8 | .299 | 1.1 | 18 | -0.3 | .352 | 100 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 18.5% | 23.7% | 0.78 | .219 | .378 | .333 | .711 | .114 | 7.4 | .297 | 1.1 | 20 | -0.2 | .352 | 101 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 50.0% | 25.0% | 2.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.1 | .401 | 120 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 25.8% | 29.0% | 0.89 | .227 | .452 | .318 | .770 | .091 | 5.7 | .385 | 0.9 | 6 | 0.7 | .398 | 114 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A | 18.6% | 31.7% | 0.58 | .226 | .380 | .383 | .763 | .158 | 6.6 | .351 | -0.1 | 26 | 3.3 | .366 | 115 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 17.4% | 31.4% | 0.55 | .172 | .317 | .273 | .589 | .101 | 6.1 | .267 | 0.1 | 11 | -4.5 | .290 | 71 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 19.2% | 31.3% | 0.61 | .203 | .364 | .332 | .697 | .129 | 6.8 | .318 | 0.9 | 44 | -0.5 | .341 | 99 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.50 | .400 | .571 | .600 | 1.171 | .200 | 2.6 | .667 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.1 | .520 | 224 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 17.9% | 26.8% | 0.67 | .136 | .304 | .227 | .531 | .091 | 7.1 | .200 | -0.2 | 4 | -2.5 | .272 | 64 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 17.4% | 29.3% | 0.59 | .211 | .348 | .434 | .782 | .224 | 6.0 | .298 | -0.4 | 13 | -0.5 | .350 | 88 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 17.6% | 28.4% | 0.62 | .183 | .331 | .358 | .689 | .175 | 6.6 | .260 | -0.6 | 17 | -2.9 | .320 | 79 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 9.5% | 28.6% | 0.33 | .158 | .238 | .316 | .554 | .158 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.4 | .250 | 52 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10.4% | 32.8% | 0.32 | .194 | .284 | .313 | .597 | .119 | 4.8 | .281 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .268 | 69 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SIUE | NCAA | 19.0% | 18.2% | 1.05 | .305 | .444 | .558 | 1.002 | .253 | 7.5 | .348 | 1.3 | 56 | 20.2 | .447 | 157 | |||||||
| 2022 | SIUE | NCAA | 12.2% | 16.0% | 0.76 | .350 | .452 | .765 | 1.217 | .415 | 7.4 | .342 | 0.5 | 76 | 31.7 | .497 | 172 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 15.4% | 30.8% | 0.50 | .182 | .308 | .455 | .762 | .273 | 3.6 | .286 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.1 | .346 | 109 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A | 18.9% | 23.0% | 0.82 | .223 | .385 | .319 | .704 | .096 | 5.8 | .299 | 1.1 | 18 | -0.3 | .352 | 100 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 18.5% | 23.7% | 0.78 | .219 | .378 | .333 | .711 | .114 | 7.4 | .297 | 1.1 | 20 | -0.2 | .352 | 101 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 50.0% | 25.0% | 2.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.1 | .401 | 120 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 25.8% | 29.0% | 0.89 | .227 | .452 | .318 | .770 | .091 | 5.7 | .385 | 0.9 | 6 | 0.7 | .398 | 114 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A | 18.6% | 31.7% | 0.58 | .226 | .380 | .383 | .763 | .158 | 6.6 | .351 | -0.1 | 26 | 3.3 | .366 | 115 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 17.4% | 31.4% | 0.55 | .172 | .317 | .273 | .589 | .101 | 6.1 | .267 | 0.1 | 11 | -4.5 | .290 | 71 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 19.2% | 31.3% | 0.61 | .203 | .364 | .332 | .697 | .129 | 6.8 | .318 | 0.9 | 44 | -0.5 | .341 | 99 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.50 | .400 | .571 | .600 | 1.171 | .200 | 2.6 | .667 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.1 | .520 | 224 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 17.9% | 26.8% | 0.67 | .136 | .304 | .227 | .531 | .091 | 7.1 | .200 | -0.2 | 4 | -2.5 | .272 | 64 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 17.4% | 29.3% | 0.59 | .211 | .348 | .434 | .782 | .224 | 6.0 | .298 | -0.4 | 13 | -0.5 | .350 | 88 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 17.6% | 28.4% | 0.62 | .183 | .331 | .358 | .689 | .175 | 6.6 | .260 | -0.6 | 17 | -2.9 | .320 | 79 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 9.5% | 28.6% | 0.33 | .158 | .238 | .316 | .554 | .158 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.4 | .250 | 52 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10.4% | 32.8% | 0.32 | .194 | .284 | .313 | .597 | .119 | 4.8 | .281 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .268 | 69 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A | 3.29 | 10.4% | 68.7% | 20.9% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 54.4% | 22.1% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 2.88 | 10.8% | 66.2% | 23.0% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 53.3% | 21.3% | 25.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 0.83 | 15.4% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 7.7% | 46.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A | 0.82 | 21.5% | 35.4% | 43.0% | 23.5% | 8.8% | 49.4% | 29.6% | 21.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 1.04 | 15.5% | 43.1% | 41.4% | 8.3% | 4.2% | 48.4% | 21.0% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 0.89 | 18.5% | 38.4% | 43.0% | 15.4% | 6.2% | 48.4% | 24.2% | 27.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 1.60 | 13.3% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 16.7% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 1.00 | 22.4% | 38.8% | 38.8% | 26.3% | 10.5% | 38.8% | 30.6% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 1.21 | 19.0% | 44.3% | 36.7% | 31.0% | 6.9% | 40.5% | 25.3% | 34.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 3.50 | 30.8% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 53.8% | 38.5% | 7.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A | 3.29 | 10.4% | 68.7% | 20.9% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 54.4% | 22.1% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 2.88 | 10.8% | 66.2% | 23.0% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 53.3% | 21.3% | 25.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 0.83 | 15.4% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 7.7% | 46.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A | 0.82 | 21.5% | 35.4% | 43.0% | 23.5% | 8.8% | 49.4% | 29.6% | 21.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 1.04 | 15.5% | 43.1% | 41.4% | 8.3% | 4.2% | 48.4% | 21.0% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 0.89 | 18.5% | 38.4% | 43.0% | 15.4% | 6.2% | 48.4% | 24.2% | 27.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 1.60 | 13.3% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 16.7% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 1.00 | 22.4% | 38.8% | 38.8% | 26.3% | 10.5% | 38.8% | 30.6% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 1.21 | 19.0% | 44.3% | 36.7% | 31.0% | 6.9% | 40.5% | 25.3% | 34.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 3.50 | 30.8% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 53.8% | 38.5% | 7.7% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 22 | 35 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | A | 46 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 229 | 278 | 507 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 49 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 242 | 300 | 542 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 12 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 46 | 84 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | A | 28 | 34 | 17 | 8 | 317 | 415 | 732 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 25 | 24 | 9 | 2 | 215 | 293 | 508 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 58 | 65 | 28 | 10 | 578 | 758 | 1336 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 19 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 16 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 109 | 140 | 249 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 19 | 19 | 11 | 5 | 182 | 240 | 422 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 35 | 29 | 15 | 9 | 291 | 380 | 671 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 39 | 54 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 22 | 35 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | A | 46 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 229 | 278 | 507 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 49 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 242 | 300 | 542 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 12 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 46 | 84 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | A | 28 | 34 | 17 | 8 | 317 | 415 | 732 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 25 | 24 | 9 | 2 | 215 | 293 | 508 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 58 | 65 | 28 | 10 | 578 | 758 | 1336 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 19 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 16 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 109 | 140 | 249 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 19 | 19 | 11 | 5 | 182 | 240 | 422 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 35 | 29 | 15 | 9 | 291 | 380 | 671 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 39 | 54 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 34.3% | 75.0% | 38.5% | 8.6% | 28.6% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A | 35.7% | 74.6% | 43.4% | 9.1% | 18.7% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 35.6% | 74.6% | 43.0% | 9.0% | 19.4% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 25.0% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 39.3% | 48.5% | 29.0% | 20.2% | 15.5% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A | 40.2% | 66.0% | 47.3% | 13.7% | 16.1% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 37.2% | 63.0% | 51.2% | 13.8% | 19.7% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 38.8% | 63.8% | 46.7% | 14.1% | 17.4% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 31.6% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 40.2% | 69.0% | 50.0% | 12.4% | 16.1% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 20.8% | 59.7% | 38.4% | 47.9% | 79.8% | 70.4% | 45.3% | 45.7% | 11.4% | 17.3% | 28.7% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 20.8% | 59.7% | 39.0% | 47.9% | 79.8% | 69.8% | 45.3% | 47.3% | 11.8% | 16.8% | 28.6% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 55.6% | 60.0% | 28.6% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 38.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 34.3% | 75.0% | 38.5% | 8.6% | 28.6% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A | 35.7% | 74.6% | 43.4% | 9.1% | 18.7% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 35.6% | 74.6% | 43.0% | 9.0% | 19.4% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 25.0% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 39.3% | 48.5% | 29.0% | 20.2% | 15.5% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A | 40.2% | 66.0% | 47.3% | 13.7% | 16.1% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 37.2% | 63.0% | 51.2% | 13.8% | 19.7% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 38.8% | 63.8% | 46.7% | 14.1% | 17.4% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 31.6% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 40.2% | 69.0% | 50.0% | 12.4% | 16.1% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 20.8% | 59.7% | 38.4% | 47.9% | 79.8% | 70.4% | 45.3% | 45.7% | 11.4% | 17.3% | 28.7% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 20.8% | 59.7% | 39.0% | 47.9% | 79.8% | 69.8% | 45.3% | 47.3% | 11.8% | 16.8% | 28.6% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 55.6% | 60.0% | 28.6% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 38.9% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | A | LF | 12 | 12 | 110.0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | LF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | LF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A | LF | 13 | 10 | 100.2 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | LF | 8 | 8 | 73.0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | LF | 10 | 8 | 67.0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | LF | 2 | 1 | 16.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | CF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A | CF | 8 | 8 | 71.0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A | CF | 4 | 3 | 28.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | CF | 8 | 8 | 72.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | CF | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | CF | 8 | 6 | 52.1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | RF | 2 | 2 | 13.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A | RF | 7 | 7 | 60.0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | RF | 5 | 5 | 32.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A | RF | 27 | 27 | 232.0 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | RF | 14 | 14 | 129.1 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | RF | 5 | 5 | 40.2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | RF | 16 | 15 | 123.2 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | A | LF | 12 | 12 | 110.0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | LF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | LF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A | LF | 13 | 10 | 100.2 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | LF | 8 | 8 | 73.0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | LF | 10 | 8 | 67.0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | LF | 2 | 1 | 16.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | CF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A | CF | 8 | 8 | 71.0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A | CF | 4 | 3 | 28.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | CF | 8 | 8 | 72.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | CF | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | CF | 8 | 6 | 52.1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | RF | 2 | 2 | 13.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A | RF | 7 | 7 | 60.0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | RF | 5 | 5 | 32.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A | RF | 27 | 27 | 232.0 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | RF | 14 | 14 | 129.1 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | RF | 5 | 5 | 40.2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | RF | 16 | 15 | 123.2 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

