Batting
- RosterResource

Brewer Hicklen
Atlanta BravesOF
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 215
DOB: 2/9/1996
(30 years, 8 months, 5 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | ATL | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 20 | 30 |
| PA | 47 | 60 |
| HR | 0 | 0 |
| AVG | .256 | .235 |
| OBP | .383 | .350 |
| SLG | .385 | .333 |
| wOBA | .348 | .313 |
| wRC+ | 120 | 99 |
| WAR | 0.2 | 0.1 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
RF:14
LF:2
CF:1
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Bench (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (PHI) Nov'25 |
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 7, Pick: 15, Ovr: 210 |
| Draft Team: | Kansas City Royals |
| Signing Bonus: | $337,500 |
| School: | Alabama-Birmingham |
Service Time
0.042MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | ATL | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 20 | 30 |
| PA | 47 | 60 |
| HR | 0 | 0 |
| AVG | .256 | .235 |
| OBP | .383 | .350 |
| SLG | .385 | .333 |
| wOBA | .348 | .313 |
| wRC+ | 120 | 99 |
| WAR | 0.2 | 0.1 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
RF:14
LF:2
CF:1
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Bench (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (PHI) Nov'25 |
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 7, Pick: 15, Ovr: 210 |
| Draft Team: | Kansas City Royals |
| Signing Bonus: | $337,500 |
| School: | Alabama-Birmingham |
Service Time
0.042MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | KCR | R | 21 | 20 | 99 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 9.1% | 22.2% | .172 | .391 | .299 | .384 | .471 | .380 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | R | 21 | 19 | 82 | 3 | 19 | 13 | 13 | 11.0% | 29.3% | .261 | .488 | .348 | .439 | .609 | .467 | 173 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 21 | 39 | 181 | 4 | 38 | 23 | 16 | 9.9% | 25.4% | .212 | .430 | .321 | .409 | .532 | .420 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | A | 22 | 82 | 347 | 17 | 59 | 65 | 29 | 6.9% | 28.2% | .245 | .395 | .307 | .378 | .552 | .408 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | A+ | 22 | 22 | 78 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 5.1% | 33.3% | .099 | .318 | .211 | .263 | .310 | .269 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 22 | 104 | 425 | 18 | 70 | 68 | 35 | 6.6% | 29.2% | .218 | .381 | .289 | .357 | .507 | .383 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A+ | 23 | 125 | 494 | 14 | 70 | 51 | 39 | 11.1% | 28.3% | .165 | .358 | .263 | .363 | .427 | .368 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .667 | 1.000 | .667 | .667 | 1.333 | .834 | 430 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 25 | 107 | 424 | 16 | 70 | 57 | 40 | 12.3% | 31.1% | .191 | .333 | .243 | .346 | .434 | .350 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 26 | 130 | 559 | 28 | 85 | 85 | 35 | 10.4% | 36.1% | .254 | .360 | .248 | .348 | .502 | .370 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 26 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13.3% | 20.0% | .385 | .333 | .308 | .400 | .692 | .439 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 26 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | -0.2 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 27 | 61 | 240 | 8 | 41 | 29 | 15 | 10.8% | 24.6% | .218 | .286 | .233 | .338 | .451 | .348 | .348 | 92 | ||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 27 | 11 | 46 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 21.7% | 23.9% | .222 | .304 | .250 | .413 | .472 | .400 | .414 | 129 | ||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 72 | 286 | 10 | 52 | 33 | 21 | 12.6% | 24.5% | .219 | .288 | .236 | .350 | .455 | .357 | .359 | 98 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 28 | 115 | 499 | 22 | 78 | 72 | 44 | 12.2% | 27.9% | .224 | .309 | .246 | .363 | .470 | .368 | .333 | 119 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 28 | 17 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 8.6% | 28.6% | .355 | .222 | .226 | .314 | .581 | .378 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 28 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 80.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .053 | -100 | 0.2 | -1.1 | -0.6 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 29 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .125 | -26 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 29 | 32 | 133 | 8 | 22 | 25 | 7 | 8.3% | 31.6% | .218 | .257 | .218 | .293 | .437 | .322 | .277 | 90 | ||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 29 | 61 | 254 | 8 | 37 | 31 | 18 | 11.4% | 30.3% | .167 | .308 | .227 | .335 | .394 | .333 | .324 | 102 | ||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 95 | 393 | 16 | 59 | 56 | 25 | 10.4% | 31.0% | .182 | .288 | .221 | .318 | .403 | .326 | .308 | 96 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 29 | 13 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.2% | 33.3% | .095 | .333 | .190 | .370 | .286 | .323 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 29 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .667 | .750 | .667 | .614 | .349 | 307 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 30 | 12 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8.0% | 32.0% | .136 | .154 | .136 | .240 | .273 | .239 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.4% | 33.9% | .147 | .287 | .202 | .282 | .349 | .279 | 76 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 103 | 410 | 14 | 54 | 54 | 18 | 8.8% | 35.4% | .169 | .307 | .213 | .300 | .382 | .299 | 90 | 2.2 | -2.5 | -1.5 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2% | 33.4% | .167 | .295 | .214 | .294 | .381 | .296 | 88 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 30 | 96 | 402 | 18 | 75 | 64 | 30 | 9.2% | 23.1% | .218 | .359 | .302 | .373 | .520 | .391 | .350 | 134 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 30 | 20 | 47 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 17.0% | 34.0% | .128 | .435 | .256 | .383 | .385 | .348 | .306 | 120 | 0.2 | 1.3 | -0.6 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 30 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 30 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8.5% | 32.6% | .166 | .307 | .221 | .301 | .387 | .304 | 90 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30 | 60 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 15.0% | 41.7% | .098 | .462 | .235 | .350 | .333 | .313 | .267 | 99 | 0.6 | 0.5 | -1.2 | 0.1 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | KCR | R | 21 | 20 | 99 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 9.1% | 22.2% | .172 | .391 | .299 | .384 | .471 | .380 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | R | 21 | 19 | 82 | 3 | 19 | 13 | 13 | 11.0% | 29.3% | .261 | .488 | .348 | .439 | .609 | .467 | 173 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 21 | 39 | 181 | 4 | 38 | 23 | 16 | 9.9% | 25.4% | .212 | .430 | .321 | .409 | .532 | .420 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | A | 22 | 82 | 347 | 17 | 59 | 65 | 29 | 6.9% | 28.2% | .245 | .395 | .307 | .378 | .552 | .408 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | A+ | 22 | 22 | 78 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 5.1% | 33.3% | .099 | .318 | .211 | .263 | .310 | .269 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 22 | 104 | 425 | 18 | 70 | 68 | 35 | 6.6% | 29.2% | .218 | .381 | .289 | .357 | .507 | .383 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A+ | 23 | 125 | 494 | 14 | 70 | 51 | 39 | 11.1% | 28.3% | .165 | .358 | .263 | .363 | .427 | .368 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .667 | 1.000 | .667 | .667 | 1.333 | .834 | 430 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 25 | 107 | 424 | 16 | 70 | 57 | 40 | 12.3% | 31.1% | .191 | .333 | .243 | .346 | .434 | .350 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 26 | 130 | 559 | 28 | 85 | 85 | 35 | 10.4% | 36.1% | .254 | .360 | .248 | .348 | .502 | .370 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 26 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13.3% | 20.0% | .385 | .333 | .308 | .400 | .692 | .439 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 26 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | -0.2 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 27 | 61 | 240 | 8 | 41 | 29 | 15 | 10.8% | 24.6% | .218 | .286 | .233 | .338 | .451 | .348 | .348 | 92 | ||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 27 | 11 | 46 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 21.7% | 23.9% | .222 | .304 | .250 | .413 | .472 | .400 | .414 | 129 | ||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 72 | 286 | 10 | 52 | 33 | 21 | 12.6% | 24.5% | .219 | .288 | .236 | .350 | .455 | .357 | .359 | 98 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 28 | 115 | 499 | 22 | 78 | 72 | 44 | 12.2% | 27.9% | .224 | .309 | .246 | .363 | .470 | .368 | .333 | 119 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 28 | 17 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 8.6% | 28.6% | .355 | .222 | .226 | .314 | .581 | .378 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 28 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 80.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .053 | -100 | 0.2 | -1.1 | -0.6 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 29 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .125 | -26 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 29 | 32 | 133 | 8 | 22 | 25 | 7 | 8.3% | 31.6% | .218 | .257 | .218 | .293 | .437 | .322 | .277 | 90 | ||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 29 | 61 | 254 | 8 | 37 | 31 | 18 | 11.4% | 30.3% | .167 | .308 | .227 | .335 | .394 | .333 | .324 | 102 | ||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 95 | 393 | 16 | 59 | 56 | 25 | 10.4% | 31.0% | .182 | .288 | .221 | .318 | .403 | .326 | .308 | 96 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 29 | 13 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.2% | 33.3% | .095 | .333 | .190 | .370 | .286 | .323 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 29 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .667 | .750 | .667 | .614 | .349 | 307 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 30 | 12 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8.0% | 32.0% | .136 | .154 | .136 | .240 | .273 | .239 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.4% | 33.9% | .147 | .287 | .202 | .282 | .349 | .279 | 76 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 103 | 410 | 14 | 54 | 54 | 18 | 8.8% | 35.4% | .169 | .307 | .213 | .300 | .382 | .299 | 90 | 2.2 | -2.5 | -1.5 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2% | 33.4% | .167 | .295 | .214 | .294 | .381 | .296 | 88 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 30 | 96 | 402 | 18 | 75 | 64 | 30 | 9.2% | 23.1% | .218 | .359 | .302 | .373 | .520 | .391 | .350 | 134 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 30 | 20 | 47 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 17.0% | 34.0% | .128 | .435 | .256 | .383 | .385 | .348 | .306 | 120 | 0.2 | 1.3 | -0.6 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 30 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 30 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8.5% | 32.6% | .166 | .307 | .221 | .301 | .387 | .304 | 90 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30 | 60 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 15.0% | 41.7% | .098 | .462 | .235 | .350 | .333 | .313 | .267 | 99 | 0.6 | 0.5 | -1.2 | 0.1 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | KCR | R | 20 | 87 | 99 | 26 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .299 |
| 2017 | KCR | R | 19 | 69 | 82 | 24 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | .348 |
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 39 | 156 | 181 | 50 | 30 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 38 | 23 | 18 | 1 | 46 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 4 | .321 |
| 2018 | KCR | A | 82 | 306 | 347 | 94 | 56 | 18 | 3 | 17 | 59 | 65 | 24 | 1 | 98 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 29 | 6 | .307 |
| 2018 | KCR | A+ | 22 | 71 | 78 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | .211 |
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 104 | 377 | 425 | 109 | 66 | 22 | 3 | 18 | 70 | 68 | 28 | 1 | 124 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 35 | 6 | .289 |
| 2019 | KCR | A+ | 125 | 419 | 494 | 110 | 76 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 70 | 51 | 55 | 2 | 140 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 39 | 14 | .263 |
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 107 | 362 | 424 | 88 | 54 | 15 | 3 | 16 | 70 | 57 | 52 | 0 | 132 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 40 | 4 | .243 |
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 130 | 480 | 559 | 119 | 57 | 30 | 4 | 28 | 85 | 85 | 58 | 1 | 202 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 35 | 2 | .248 |
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 11 | 13 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .308 |
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 61 | 206 | 240 | 48 | 22 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 41 | 29 | 26 | 1 | 59 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 3 | .233 |
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 11 | 36 | 46 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | .250 |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 72 | 242 | 286 | 57 | 27 | 17 | 3 | 10 | 52 | 33 | 36 | 1 | 70 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 3 | .236 |
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 115 | 415 | 499 | 102 | 58 | 17 | 5 | 22 | 78 | 72 | 61 | 3 | 139 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 44 | 5 | .246 |
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 17 | 31 | 35 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .226 |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 32 | 119 | 133 | 26 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 22 | 25 | 11 | 0 | 42 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | .218 |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 61 | 216 | 254 | 49 | 31 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 37 | 31 | 29 | 0 | 77 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 1 | .227 |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 95 | 340 | 393 | 75 | 47 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 59 | 56 | 41 | 0 | 122 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 25 | 2 | .221 |
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 13 | 21 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .190 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .667 |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 12 | 22 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .136 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .202 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 103 | 361 | 410 | 77 | 46 | 15 | 2 | 14 | 54 | 54 | 36 | 1 | 145 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 2 | .213 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 | |
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 96 | 354 | 402 | 107 | 70 | 15 | 4 | 18 | 75 | 64 | 37 | 0 | 93 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 30 | 6 | .302 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 20 | 39 | 47 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .256 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 5 | 19 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .221 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30 | 51 | 60 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .235 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | KCR | R | 20 | 87 | 99 | 26 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .299 |
| 2017 | KCR | R | 19 | 69 | 82 | 24 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | .348 |
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 39 | 156 | 181 | 50 | 30 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 38 | 23 | 18 | 1 | 46 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 4 | .321 |
| 2018 | KCR | A | 82 | 306 | 347 | 94 | 56 | 18 | 3 | 17 | 59 | 65 | 24 | 1 | 98 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 29 | 6 | .307 |
| 2018 | KCR | A+ | 22 | 71 | 78 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | .211 |
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 104 | 377 | 425 | 109 | 66 | 22 | 3 | 18 | 70 | 68 | 28 | 1 | 124 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 35 | 6 | .289 |
| 2019 | KCR | A+ | 125 | 419 | 494 | 110 | 76 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 70 | 51 | 55 | 2 | 140 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 39 | 14 | .263 |
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 107 | 362 | 424 | 88 | 54 | 15 | 3 | 16 | 70 | 57 | 52 | 0 | 132 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 40 | 4 | .243 |
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 130 | 480 | 559 | 119 | 57 | 30 | 4 | 28 | 85 | 85 | 58 | 1 | 202 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 35 | 2 | .248 |
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 11 | 13 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .308 |
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 61 | 206 | 240 | 48 | 22 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 41 | 29 | 26 | 1 | 59 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 3 | .233 |
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 11 | 36 | 46 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | .250 |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 72 | 242 | 286 | 57 | 27 | 17 | 3 | 10 | 52 | 33 | 36 | 1 | 70 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 3 | .236 |
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 115 | 415 | 499 | 102 | 58 | 17 | 5 | 22 | 78 | 72 | 61 | 3 | 139 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 44 | 5 | .246 |
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 17 | 31 | 35 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .226 |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 32 | 119 | 133 | 26 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 22 | 25 | 11 | 0 | 42 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | .218 |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 61 | 216 | 254 | 49 | 31 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 37 | 31 | 29 | 0 | 77 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 1 | .227 |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 95 | 340 | 393 | 75 | 47 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 59 | 56 | 41 | 0 | 122 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 25 | 2 | .221 |
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 13 | 21 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .190 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .667 |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 12 | 22 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .136 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .202 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 103 | 361 | 410 | 77 | 46 | 15 | 2 | 14 | 54 | 54 | 36 | 1 | 145 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 2 | .213 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 | |
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 96 | 354 | 402 | 107 | 70 | 15 | 4 | 18 | 75 | 64 | 37 | 0 | 93 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 30 | 6 | .302 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 20 | 39 | 47 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .256 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 5 | 19 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .221 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30 | 51 | 60 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .235 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | KCR | R | 9.1% | 22.2% | 0.41 | .299 | .384 | .471 | .855 | .172 | 7.8 | .391 | 0.1 | 17 | 1.1 | .380 | 106 | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | R | 11.0% | 29.3% | 0.38 | .348 | .439 | .609 | 1.048 | .261 | 9.5 | .488 | 1.2 | 20 | 8.7 | .467 | 173 | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 9.9% | 25.4% | 0.39 | .321 | .409 | .532 | .941 | .212 | 9.1 | .430 | 1.3 | 37 | 9.8 | .420 | 136 | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | A | 6.9% | 28.2% | 0.24 | .307 | .378 | .552 | .930 | .245 | 8.0 | .395 | 3.4 | 66 | 25.2 | .408 | 160 | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | A+ | 5.1% | 33.3% | 0.15 | .211 | .263 | .310 | .573 | .099 | 7.3 | .318 | 1.2 | 6 | -3.4 | .269 | 67 | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 6.6% | 29.2% | 0.23 | .289 | .357 | .507 | .864 | .218 | 8.0 | .381 | 4.6 | 72 | 21.8 | .383 | 143 | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A+ | 11.1% | 28.3% | 0.39 | .263 | .363 | .427 | .790 | .165 | 8.0 | .358 | 2.6 | 72 | 17.1 | .368 | 136 | |||||||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .667 | .667 | 1.333 | 2.000 | .667 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.3 | .834 | 430 | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 12.3% | 31.1% | 0.39 | .243 | .346 | .434 | .780 | .191 | 8.5 | .333 | 6.1 | 61 | 5.5 | .350 | 108 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 10.4% | 36.1% | 0.29 | .248 | .348 | .502 | .850 | .254 | 8.1 | .360 | 5.1 | 90 | 16.4 | .370 | 120 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 13.3% | 20.0% | 0.67 | .308 | .400 | .692 | 1.092 | .385 | 4.9 | .333 | -0.5 | 4 | 1.5 | .439 | 171 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.0 | .000 | -100 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 10.8% | 24.6% | 0.44 | .233 | .338 | .451 | .789 | .218 | 8.8 | .286 | 1.2 | 32 | -1.6 | .348 | 92 | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 21.7% | 23.9% | 0.91 | .250 | .413 | .472 | .885 | .222 | 7.3 | .304 | 1.1 | 8 | 1.9 | .400 | 129 | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 12.6% | 24.5% | 0.51 | .236 | .350 | .455 | .804 | .219 | 8.8 | .288 | 2.3 | 41 | 0.3 | .357 | 98 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 12.2% | 27.9% | 0.44 | .246 | .363 | .470 | .833 | .224 | 8.6 | .309 | 5.4 | 78 | 10.6 | .368 | 119 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 8.6% | 28.6% | 0.30 | .226 | .314 | .581 | .895 | .355 | 4.0 | .222 | 0.2 | 6 | 1.4 | .378 | 127 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 2.5 | .000 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -1 | -1.2 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.33 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .167 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .125 | -26 | |||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 8.3% | 31.6% | 0.26 | .218 | .293 | .437 | .730 | .218 | 6.3 | .257 | 0.7 | 16 | -1.9 | .322 | 90 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 11.4% | 30.3% | 0.38 | .227 | .335 | .394 | .728 | .167 | 8.1 | .308 | 2.6 | 32 | -1.4 | .333 | 102 | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 10.4% | 31.0% | 0.34 | .221 | .318 | .403 | .721 | .182 | 7.6 | .288 | 3.3 | 47 | -4.2 | .326 | 96 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 22.2% | 33.3% | 0.67 | .190 | .370 | .286 | .656 | .095 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.4 | .323 | 85 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .667 | .750 | .667 | 1.417 | .000 | 7.1 | 1.000 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1 | 1.0 | .614 | 307 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 8.0% | 32.0% | 0.25 | .136 | .240 | .273 | .513 | .136 | 5.1 | .154 | 0.2 | 1 | -2.2 | .239 | 45 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.4% | 33.9% | 0.25 | .202 | .282 | .349 | .631 | .147 | 6.1 | .287 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .279 | 76 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.8% | 35.4% | 0.25 | .213 | .300 | .382 | .682 | .169 | 7.0 | .307 | 2.2 | 44 | -4.5 | .299 | 90 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.2% | 33.4% | 0.25 | .214 | .294 | .381 | .675 | .167 | 6.8 | .295 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .296 | 88 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 9.2% | 23.1% | 0.40 | .302 | .373 | .520 | .893 | .218 | 8.2 | .359 | 2.2 | 71 | 16.6 | .391 | 134 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 17.0% | 34.0% | 0.50 | .256 | .383 | .385 | .768 | .128 | 2.6 | .435 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 7 | 1.2 | .348 | 120 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.5% | 32.6% | 0.26 | .221 | .301 | .387 | .688 | .166 | 6.5 | .307 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 2 | -0.2 | .304 | 90 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15.0% | 41.7% | 0.36 | .235 | .350 | .333 | .683 | .098 | 6.0 | .462 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 7 | -0.1 | .313 | 99 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | KCR | R | 9.1% | 22.2% | 0.41 | .299 | .384 | .471 | .855 | .172 | 7.8 | .391 | 0.1 | 17 | 1.1 | .380 | 106 | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | R | 11.0% | 29.3% | 0.38 | .348 | .439 | .609 | 1.048 | .261 | 9.5 | .488 | 1.2 | 20 | 8.7 | .467 | 173 | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 9.9% | 25.4% | 0.39 | .321 | .409 | .532 | .941 | .212 | 9.1 | .430 | 1.3 | 37 | 9.8 | .420 | 136 | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | A | 6.9% | 28.2% | 0.24 | .307 | .378 | .552 | .930 | .245 | 8.0 | .395 | 3.4 | 66 | 25.2 | .408 | 160 | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | A+ | 5.1% | 33.3% | 0.15 | .211 | .263 | .310 | .573 | .099 | 7.3 | .318 | 1.2 | 6 | -3.4 | .269 | 67 | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 6.6% | 29.2% | 0.23 | .289 | .357 | .507 | .864 | .218 | 8.0 | .381 | 4.6 | 72 | 21.8 | .383 | 143 | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A+ | 11.1% | 28.3% | 0.39 | .263 | .363 | .427 | .790 | .165 | 8.0 | .358 | 2.6 | 72 | 17.1 | .368 | 136 | |||||||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .667 | .667 | 1.333 | 2.000 | .667 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.3 | .834 | 430 | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 12.3% | 31.1% | 0.39 | .243 | .346 | .434 | .780 | .191 | 8.5 | .333 | 6.1 | 61 | 5.5 | .350 | 108 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 10.4% | 36.1% | 0.29 | .248 | .348 | .502 | .850 | .254 | 8.1 | .360 | 5.1 | 90 | 16.4 | .370 | 120 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 13.3% | 20.0% | 0.67 | .308 | .400 | .692 | 1.092 | .385 | 4.9 | .333 | -0.5 | 4 | 1.5 | .439 | 171 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.0 | .000 | -100 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 10.8% | 24.6% | 0.44 | .233 | .338 | .451 | .789 | .218 | 8.8 | .286 | 1.2 | 32 | -1.6 | .348 | 92 | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 21.7% | 23.9% | 0.91 | .250 | .413 | .472 | .885 | .222 | 7.3 | .304 | 1.1 | 8 | 1.9 | .400 | 129 | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 12.6% | 24.5% | 0.51 | .236 | .350 | .455 | .804 | .219 | 8.8 | .288 | 2.3 | 41 | 0.3 | .357 | 98 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 12.2% | 27.9% | 0.44 | .246 | .363 | .470 | .833 | .224 | 8.6 | .309 | 5.4 | 78 | 10.6 | .368 | 119 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 8.6% | 28.6% | 0.30 | .226 | .314 | .581 | .895 | .355 | 4.0 | .222 | 0.2 | 6 | 1.4 | .378 | 127 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 2.5 | .000 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -1 | -1.2 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.33 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .167 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .125 | -26 | |||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 8.3% | 31.6% | 0.26 | .218 | .293 | .437 | .730 | .218 | 6.3 | .257 | 0.7 | 16 | -1.9 | .322 | 90 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 11.4% | 30.3% | 0.38 | .227 | .335 | .394 | .728 | .167 | 8.1 | .308 | 2.6 | 32 | -1.4 | .333 | 102 | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 10.4% | 31.0% | 0.34 | .221 | .318 | .403 | .721 | .182 | 7.6 | .288 | 3.3 | 47 | -4.2 | .326 | 96 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 22.2% | 33.3% | 0.67 | .190 | .370 | .286 | .656 | .095 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.4 | .323 | 85 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .667 | .750 | .667 | 1.417 | .000 | 7.1 | 1.000 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1 | 1.0 | .614 | 307 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 8.0% | 32.0% | 0.25 | .136 | .240 | .273 | .513 | .136 | 5.1 | .154 | 0.2 | 1 | -2.2 | .239 | 45 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.4% | 33.9% | 0.25 | .202 | .282 | .349 | .631 | .147 | 6.1 | .287 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .279 | 76 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.8% | 35.4% | 0.25 | .213 | .300 | .382 | .682 | .169 | 7.0 | .307 | 2.2 | 44 | -4.5 | .299 | 90 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.2% | 33.4% | 0.25 | .214 | .294 | .381 | .675 | .167 | 6.8 | .295 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .296 | 88 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 9.2% | 23.1% | 0.40 | .302 | .373 | .520 | .893 | .218 | 8.2 | .359 | 2.2 | 71 | 16.6 | .391 | 134 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 17.0% | 34.0% | 0.50 | .256 | .383 | .385 | .768 | .128 | 2.6 | .435 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 7 | 1.2 | .348 | 120 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.5% | 32.6% | 0.26 | .221 | .301 | .387 | .688 | .166 | 6.5 | .307 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 2 | -0.2 | .304 | 90 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15.0% | 41.7% | 0.36 | .235 | .350 | .333 | .683 | .098 | 6.0 | .462 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 7 | -0.1 | .313 | 99 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 148 | 91.3 | 111.7 | 16.8 | 19 | 12.8% | 67 | 45.3% | .233 | .228 | .451 | .474 | .348 | .348 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 25 | 90.1 | 108.9 | 6.9 | 3 | 12.0% | 14 | 56.0% | .250 | .285 | .472 | .507 | .400 | .414 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 281 | 89.7 | 109.9 | 15.5 | 27 | 9.6% | 120 | 42.7% | .246 | .216 | .470 | .419 | .368 | .333 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 1 | 82.5 | 82.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .055 | .000 | .066 | .000 | .053 | |||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 78 | 88.2 | 108.3 | 19.0 | 7 | 9.0% | 27 | 34.6% | .218 | .202 | .437 | .346 | .322 | .277 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 141 | 92.1 | 113.5 | 17.3 | 19 | 13.5% | 73 | 51.8% | .227 | .206 | .394 | .423 | .333 | .324 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 2 | 88.9 | 109.9 | -6.5 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 | 50.0% | .667 | .167 | .667 | .402 | .614 | .349 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 14 | 86.1 | 103.7 | 10.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 28.6% | .136 | .273 | .239 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 266 | 89.2 | 112.1 | 13.8 | 32 | 12.0% | 116 | 43.6% | .302 | .258 | .520 | .460 | .391 | .350 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 23 | 89.9 | 110.7 | 9.9 | 2 | 8.7% | 9 | 39.1% | .256 | .207 | .385 | .320 | .348 | .306 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26 | 89.5 | 110.7 | 8.4 | 3 | 11.5% | 10 | 38.5% | .235 | .173 | .333 | .275 | .313 | .267 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 148 | 91.3 | 111.7 | 16.8 | 19 | 12.8% | 67 | 45.3% | .233 | .228 | .451 | .474 | .348 | .348 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 25 | 90.1 | 108.9 | 6.9 | 3 | 12.0% | 14 | 56.0% | .250 | .285 | .472 | .507 | .400 | .414 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 281 | 89.7 | 109.9 | 15.5 | 27 | 9.6% | 120 | 42.7% | .246 | .216 | .470 | .419 | .368 | .333 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 1 | 82.5 | 82.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .055 | .000 | .066 | .000 | .053 | |||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 78 | 88.2 | 108.3 | 19.0 | 7 | 9.0% | 27 | 34.6% | .218 | .202 | .437 | .346 | .322 | .277 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 141 | 92.1 | 113.5 | 17.3 | 19 | 13.5% | 73 | 51.8% | .227 | .206 | .394 | .423 | .333 | .324 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 2 | 88.9 | 109.9 | -6.5 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 | 50.0% | .667 | .167 | .667 | .402 | .614 | .349 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 14 | 86.1 | 103.7 | 10.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 28.6% | .136 | .273 | .239 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 266 | 89.2 | 112.1 | 13.8 | 32 | 12.0% | 116 | 43.6% | .302 | .258 | .520 | .460 | .391 | .350 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 23 | 89.9 | 110.7 | 9.9 | 2 | 8.7% | 9 | 39.1% | .256 | .207 | .385 | .320 | .348 | .306 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26 | 89.5 | 110.7 | 8.4 | 3 | 11.5% | 10 | 38.5% | .235 | .173 | .333 | .275 | .313 | .267 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 14 | 72.9 | 14.3% | 7.5 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25 | 14 | -5 | 50.0% | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 9 | 71.9 | 33.3% | 8.2 | 20.0% | 11.1% | 20.0% | 11.1% | 30 | 15 | -10 | 44.4% | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 78 | 72.9 | 29.5% | 7.7 | 30.4% | 17.9% | 13.0% | 7.7% | 29 | 14 | -7 | 60.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 101 | 72.8 | 27.7% | 7.7 | 25.4% | 14.9% | 11.9% | 6.9% | 28 | 14 | -7 | 57.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 14 | 72.9 | 14.3% | 7.5 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25 | 14 | -5 | 50.0% | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 9 | 71.9 | 33.3% | 8.2 | 20.0% | 11.1% | 20.0% | 11.1% | 30 | 15 | -10 | 44.4% | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 78 | 72.9 | 29.5% | 7.7 | 30.4% | 17.9% | 13.0% | 7.7% | 29 | 14 | -7 | 60.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 101 | 72.8 | 27.7% | 7.7 | 25.4% | 14.9% | 11.9% | 6.9% | 28 | 14 | -7 | 57.4% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 103 | 361 | 410 | 77 | 46 | 15 | 2 | 14 | 54 | 54 | 36 | 145 | 18 | 2 | 8.8% | 35.4% | 0.25 | .213 | .300 | .382 | .682 | .169 | .307 | 2.2 | .299 | 1.0 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 98 | 348 | 394 | 73 | 44 | 14 | 2 | 13 | 51 | 51 | 34 | 140 | 16 | 2 | 8.6% | 35.5% | 0.24 | .210 | .297 | .374 | .671 | .164 | .305 | 1.8 | .290 | 0.6 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 94 | 331 | 375 | 69 | 42 | 13 | 2 | 12 | 48 | 47 | 33 | 134 | 14 | 2 | 8.8% | 35.7% | 0.25 | .208 | .296 | .369 | .665 | .160 | .305 | 1.5 | .288 | 0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 103 | 361 | 410 | 77 | 46 | 15 | 2 | 14 | 54 | 54 | 36 | 145 | 18 | 2 | 8.8% | 35.4% | 0.25 | .213 | .300 | .382 | .682 | .169 | .307 | 2.2 | .299 | 1.0 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 98 | 348 | 394 | 73 | 44 | 14 | 2 | 13 | 51 | 51 | 34 | 140 | 16 | 2 | 8.6% | 35.5% | 0.24 | .210 | .297 | .374 | .671 | .164 | .305 | 1.8 | .290 | 0.6 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 94 | 331 | 375 | 69 | 42 | 13 | 2 | 12 | 48 | 47 | 33 | 134 | 14 | 2 | 8.8% | 35.7% | 0.25 | .208 | .296 | .369 | .665 | .160 | .305 | 1.5 | .288 | 0.4 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | KCR | R | 1.47 | 33.3% | 39.7% | 27.0% | 29.4% | 5.9% | 55.4% | 21.5% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | R | 0.95 | 15.2% | 41.3% | 43.5% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 45.7% | 26.1% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 1.19 | 25.7% | 40.4% | 33.9% | 21.6% | 10.8% | 51.4% | 23.4% | 25.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | A | 0.93 | 21.9% | 37.6% | 40.5% | 18.8% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 23.1% | 23.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | A+ | 0.94 | 16.7% | 40.5% | 42.9% | 44.4% | 5.6% | 44.7% | 34.0% | 21.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 0.93 | 21.0% | 38.1% | 40.9% | 23.3% | 17.5% | 51.7% | 25.1% | 23.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A+ | 1.04 | 16.3% | 42.8% | 40.9% | 15.9% | 12.4% | 47.9% | 27.3% | 24.8% | |||||||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 1.18 | 23.8% | 41.3% | 35.0% | 15.4% | 20.5% | 47.0% | 26.5% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 0.84 | 18.7% | 37.1% | 44.2% | 20.3% | 22.8% | 44.5% | 32.5% | 23.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 0.75 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 0.84 | 18.1% | 37.5% | 44.4% | 15.6% | 12.5% | 47.6% | 31.3% | 21.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 2.17 | 24.0% | 52.0% | 24.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 16.0% | 24.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 0.96 | 18.9% | 39.6% | 41.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 49.4% | 29.1% | 21.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 1.01 | 23.7% | 38.3% | 38.0% | 19.2% | 21.2% | 47.3% | 26.0% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 1.13 | 19.0% | 42.9% | 38.1% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 52.4% | 28.6% | 19.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 0.86 | 14.5% | 39.5% | 46.1% | 37.1% | 22.9% | 60.3% | 16.7% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 0.90 | 19.4% | 38.1% | 42.4% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 54.2% | 27.5% | 18.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 0.87 | 18.0% | 38.2% | 43.8% | 23.2% | 16.8% | 55.9% | 23.4% | 20.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 0.80 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | ||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 1.40 | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 1.30 | 24.7% | 42.6% | 32.7% | 30.2% | 20.9% | 51.1% | 24.1% | 24.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 1.43 | 26.1% | 43.5% | 30.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 52.2% | 39.1% | 8.7% | 17.4% | 52.2% | 30.4% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.71 | 26.9% | 46.2% | 26.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 42.3% | 7.7% | 19.2% | 50.0% | 30.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | KCR | R | 1.47 | 33.3% | 39.7% | 27.0% | 29.4% | 5.9% | 55.4% | 21.5% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | R | 0.95 | 15.2% | 41.3% | 43.5% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 45.7% | 26.1% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 1.19 | 25.7% | 40.4% | 33.9% | 21.6% | 10.8% | 51.4% | 23.4% | 25.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | A | 0.93 | 21.9% | 37.6% | 40.5% | 18.8% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 23.1% | 23.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | A+ | 0.94 | 16.7% | 40.5% | 42.9% | 44.4% | 5.6% | 44.7% | 34.0% | 21.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 0.93 | 21.0% | 38.1% | 40.9% | 23.3% | 17.5% | 51.7% | 25.1% | 23.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A+ | 1.04 | 16.3% | 42.8% | 40.9% | 15.9% | 12.4% | 47.9% | 27.3% | 24.8% | |||||||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 1.18 | 23.8% | 41.3% | 35.0% | 15.4% | 20.5% | 47.0% | 26.5% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 0.84 | 18.7% | 37.1% | 44.2% | 20.3% | 22.8% | 44.5% | 32.5% | 23.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 0.75 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 0.84 | 18.1% | 37.5% | 44.4% | 15.6% | 12.5% | 47.6% | 31.3% | 21.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 2.17 | 24.0% | 52.0% | 24.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 16.0% | 24.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 0.96 | 18.9% | 39.6% | 41.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 49.4% | 29.1% | 21.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 1.01 | 23.7% | 38.3% | 38.0% | 19.2% | 21.2% | 47.3% | 26.0% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 1.13 | 19.0% | 42.9% | 38.1% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 52.4% | 28.6% | 19.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 0.86 | 14.5% | 39.5% | 46.1% | 37.1% | 22.9% | 60.3% | 16.7% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 0.90 | 19.4% | 38.1% | 42.4% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 54.2% | 27.5% | 18.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 0.87 | 18.0% | 38.2% | 43.8% | 23.2% | 16.8% | 55.9% | 23.4% | 20.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 0.80 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | ||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 1.40 | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 1.30 | 24.7% | 42.6% | 32.7% | 30.2% | 20.9% | 51.1% | 24.1% | 24.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 1.43 | 26.1% | 43.5% | 30.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 52.2% | 39.1% | 8.7% | 17.4% | 52.2% | 30.4% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.71 | 26.9% | 46.2% | 26.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 42.3% | 7.7% | 19.2% | 50.0% | 30.8% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | KCR | R | 25 | 17 | 21 | 5 | 79 | 165 | 244 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | R | 19 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 52 | 135 | 187 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 44 | 37 | 28 | 8 | 131 | 300 | 431 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | A | 79 | 85 | 46 | 16 | 436 | 829 | 1265 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | A+ | 17 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 108 | 178 | 286 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 96 | 103 | 53 | 24 | 544 | 1007 | 1551 | |||
| 2019 | KCR | A+ | 118 | 113 | 45 | 18 | 759 | 1157 | 1916 | |||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | |||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 92 | 78 | 53 | 12 | 663 | 1063 | 1726 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 103 | 123 | 52 | 25 | 856 | 1333 | 2189 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 20 | 29 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 17 |
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 54 | 64 | 26 | 10 | 366 | 552 | 918 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 13 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 87 | 110 | 197 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 67 | 70 | 32 | 10 | 453 | 662 | 1115 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 105 | 104 | 65 | 20 | 792 | 1127 | 1919 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 9 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 33 | 66 | 99 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 20 | 29 |
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 21 | |||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 30 | 35 | 11 | 13 | 190 | 314 | 504 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 53 | 59 | 27 | 8 | 395 | 578 | 973 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 83 | 95 | 39 | 22 | 592 | 906 | 1498 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 47 | 58 | 105 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 18 |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 56 | 85 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 112 | 86 | 65 | 26 | 570 | 939 | 1509 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 10 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 108 | 174 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 151 | 238 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | KCR | R | 25 | 17 | 21 | 5 | 79 | 165 | 244 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | R | 19 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 52 | 135 | 187 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 44 | 37 | 28 | 8 | 131 | 300 | 431 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | A | 79 | 85 | 46 | 16 | 436 | 829 | 1265 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | A+ | 17 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 108 | 178 | 286 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 96 | 103 | 53 | 24 | 544 | 1007 | 1551 | |||
| 2019 | KCR | A+ | 118 | 113 | 45 | 18 | 759 | 1157 | 1916 | |||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | |||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 92 | 78 | 53 | 12 | 663 | 1063 | 1726 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 103 | 123 | 52 | 25 | 856 | 1333 | 2189 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 20 | 29 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 17 |
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 54 | 64 | 26 | 10 | 366 | 552 | 918 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 13 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 87 | 110 | 197 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 67 | 70 | 32 | 10 | 453 | 662 | 1115 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 105 | 104 | 65 | 20 | 792 | 1127 | 1919 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 9 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 33 | 66 | 99 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 20 | 29 |
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 21 | |||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 30 | 35 | 11 | 13 | 190 | 314 | 504 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 53 | 59 | 27 | 8 | 395 | 578 | 973 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 83 | 95 | 39 | 22 | 592 | 906 | 1498 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 47 | 58 | 105 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 18 |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 56 | 85 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 112 | 86 | 65 | 26 | 570 | 939 | 1509 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 10 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 108 | 174 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 151 | 238 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | -0.05 | -0.05 | 0.00 | -0.54 | -0.06 | 0.49 | 0.01 | 1 | -0.10 | 0.00 |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | -0.04 | -0.12 | 0.07 | -0.79 | -0.08 | 1.53 | 0 | -0.11 | 0.08 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 1.23 | 0.11 | 0.55 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.08 | |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | -0.05 | -0.76 | 0.70 | 0.62 | 0.06 | 0.91 | 0.64 | 4 | 0.01 | -0.07 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | -0.04 | -0.04 | 0.00 | -0.24 | -0.02 | 1.72 | 0 | -0.03 | 0.00 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.06 | -0.93 | 0.86 | 0.52 | 0.03 | 0.91 | 0.51 | 5 | -0.14 | 0.07 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.04 | -0.04 | 0.00 | -0.24 | -0.02 | 1.72 | 0 | -0.03 | 0.00 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | -0.05 | -0.05 | 0.00 | -0.54 | -0.06 | 0.49 | 0.01 | 1 | -0.10 | 0.00 |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | -0.04 | -0.12 | 0.07 | -0.79 | -0.08 | 1.53 | 0 | -0.11 | 0.08 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 1.23 | 0.11 | 0.55 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.08 | |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | -0.05 | -0.76 | 0.70 | 0.62 | 0.06 | 0.91 | 0.64 | 4 | 0.01 | -0.07 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | -0.04 | -0.04 | 0.00 | -0.24 | -0.02 | 1.72 | 0 | -0.03 | 0.00 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.06 | -0.93 | 0.86 | 0.52 | 0.03 | 0.91 | 0.51 | 5 | -0.14 | 0.07 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.04 | -0.04 | 0.00 | -0.24 | -0.02 | 1.72 | 0 | -0.03 | 0.00 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 47.1% | 93.5 | 17.6% | 88.9 | 11.8% | 75.7 | 23.5% | 82.4 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 33.3% | 92.9 | 4.9% | 88.1 | 0.2% | 80.9 | 17.6% | 92.4 | 24.1% | 83.5 | 8.7% | 79.4 | 0.3% | 76.8 | 10.8% | 83.5 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 26.9% | 93.3 | 8.6% | 87.9 | 19.8% | 93.5 | 23.4% | 82.7 | 8.1% | 80.1 | 1.0% | 74.9 | 12.2% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 32.2% | 92.9 | 5.6% | 88.0 | 0.2% | 80.9 | 18.0% | 92.6 | 24.0% | 83.4 | 8.6% | 79.6 | 0.4% | 76.0 | 11.1% | 83.8 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 31.9% | 93.6 | 9.8% | 87.5 | 1.8% | 83.8 | 14.2% | 92.4 | 26.1% | 83.8 | 5.3% | 78.4 | 0.3% | 80.5 | 10.5% | 84.6 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 17.2% | 93.0 | 13.8% | 90.3 | 20.7% | 94.2 | 6.9% | 81.8 | 3.4% | 74.4 | 37.9% | 83.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 27.4% | 93.2 | 10.5% | 87.8 | 3.2% | 84.5 | 23.4% | 92.6 | 21.4% | 83.5 | 3.6% | 79.1 | 10.5% | 85.1 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 29.2% | 93.1 | 9.4% | 87.7 | 0.2% | 82.6 | 17.7% | 93.6 | 27.2% | 84.2 | 6.6% | 79.7 | 0.5% | 81.5 | 8.9% | 85.1 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 28.6% | 93.1 | 9.7% | 87.8 | 1.2% | 84.3 | 19.6% | 93.2 | 25.3% | 84.0 | 5.6% | 79.6 | 0.3% | 81.5 | 9.5% | 85.1 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 27.8% | 93.4 | 55.6% | 86.4 | 16.7% | 83.8 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 22.4% | 94.1 | 7.1% | 88.1 | 1.2% | 89.4 | 22.4% | 91.9 | 30.6% | 82.7 | 7.1% | 80.8 | 9.4% | 85.5 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 29.9% | 94.1 | 9.0% | 89.3 | 0.9% | 85.2 | 14.4% | 93.2 | 31.2% | 84.3 | 6.6% | 79.6 | 7.9% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 27.4% | 89.9 | 8.4% | 90.8 | 7.3% | 85.8 | 29.6% | 94.9 | 13.4% | 86.1 | 1.7% | 74.8 | 0.6% | 82.9 | 8.9% | 88.7 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.6% | 90.8 | 7.8% | 90.7 | 5.3% | 85.8 | 24.3% | 94.8 | 16.0% | 86.2 | 2.5% | 75.0 | 0.4% | 82.9 | 14.0% | 85.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 47.1% | 93.5 | 17.6% | 88.9 | 11.8% | 75.7 | 23.5% | 82.4 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 33.3% | 92.9 | 4.9% | 88.1 | 0.2% | 80.9 | 17.6% | 92.4 | 24.1% | 83.5 | 8.7% | 79.4 | 0.3% | 76.8 | 10.8% | 83.5 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 26.9% | 93.3 | 8.6% | 87.9 | 19.8% | 93.5 | 23.4% | 82.7 | 8.1% | 80.1 | 1.0% | 74.9 | 12.2% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 32.2% | 92.9 | 5.6% | 88.0 | 0.2% | 80.9 | 18.0% | 92.6 | 24.0% | 83.4 | 8.6% | 79.6 | 0.4% | 76.0 | 11.1% | 83.8 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 31.9% | 93.6 | 9.8% | 87.5 | 1.8% | 83.8 | 14.2% | 92.4 | 26.1% | 83.8 | 5.3% | 78.4 | 0.3% | 80.5 | 10.5% | 84.6 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 17.2% | 93.0 | 13.8% | 90.3 | 20.7% | 94.2 | 6.9% | 81.8 | 3.4% | 74.4 | 37.9% | 83.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 27.4% | 93.2 | 10.5% | 87.8 | 3.2% | 84.5 | 23.4% | 92.6 | 21.4% | 83.5 | 3.6% | 79.1 | 10.5% | 85.1 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 29.2% | 93.1 | 9.4% | 87.7 | 0.2% | 82.6 | 17.7% | 93.6 | 27.2% | 84.2 | 6.6% | 79.7 | 0.5% | 81.5 | 8.9% | 85.1 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 28.6% | 93.1 | 9.7% | 87.8 | 1.2% | 84.3 | 19.6% | 93.2 | 25.3% | 84.0 | 5.6% | 79.6 | 0.3% | 81.5 | 9.5% | 85.1 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 27.8% | 93.4 | 55.6% | 86.4 | 16.7% | 83.8 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 22.4% | 94.1 | 7.1% | 88.1 | 1.2% | 89.4 | 22.4% | 91.9 | 30.6% | 82.7 | 7.1% | 80.8 | 9.4% | 85.5 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 29.9% | 94.1 | 9.0% | 89.3 | 0.9% | 85.2 | 14.4% | 93.2 | 31.2% | 84.3 | 6.6% | 79.6 | 7.9% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 27.4% | 89.9 | 8.4% | 90.8 | 7.3% | 85.8 | 29.6% | 94.9 | 13.4% | 86.1 | 1.7% | 74.8 | 0.6% | 82.9 | 8.9% | 88.7 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.6% | 90.8 | 7.8% | 90.7 | 5.3% | 85.8 | 24.3% | 94.8 | 16.0% | 86.2 | 2.5% | 75.0 | 0.4% | 82.9 | 14.0% | 85.9 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | -0.5 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -6.54 | -9.58 | 3.17 | -6.72 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -3.29 | -9.08 | -6.66 | -8.19 | -3.94 | -1.36 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1.3 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 26.13 | -1.73 | -5.08 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | -2.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -10.48 | -3.50 | 1.76 | 0.08 | 0.17 | 1.48 | 0.38 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 3.9 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 7.5 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 0.86 | 2.23 | 7.97 | 1.26 | 1.58 | 2.40 | 1.63 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | -0.5 | -1.0 | -0.4 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | -0.95 | -6.45 | -3.10 | 3.30 | 5.63 | 4.37 | -3.96 | 2.28 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.2 | -1.3 | -0.4 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.23 | -7.01 | -3.10 | 2.28 | 1.86 | 2.59 | -3.96 | -0.61 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | -0.5 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -6.54 | -9.58 | 3.17 | -6.72 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -3.29 | -9.08 | -6.66 | -8.19 | -3.94 | -1.36 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1.3 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 26.13 | -1.73 | -5.08 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | -2.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -10.48 | -3.50 | 1.76 | 0.08 | 0.17 | 1.48 | 0.38 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 3.9 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 7.5 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 0.86 | 2.23 | 7.97 | 1.26 | 1.58 | 2.40 | 1.63 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | -0.5 | -1.0 | -0.4 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | -0.95 | -6.45 | -3.10 | 3.30 | 5.63 | 4.37 | -3.96 | 2.28 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.2 | -1.3 | -0.4 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.23 | -7.01 | -3.10 | 2.28 | 1.86 | 2.59 | -3.96 | -0.61 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | KCR | R | 56.1% | 59.9% | 31.3% | 22.5% | 11.5% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | R | 56.7% | 48.1% | 36.6% | 29.4% | 15.5% | 44.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 56.4% | 54.7% | 33.7% | 25.5% | 13.2% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | A | 50.9% | 70.7% | 45.0% | 14.9% | 14.4% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | A+ | 48.3% | 65.2% | 47.4% | 16.8% | 12.9% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 50.4% | 69.7% | 45.4% | 15.3% | 14.1% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A+ | 46.2% | 65.0% | 48.4% | 16.2% | 13.2% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 83.3% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 45.8% | 66.5% | 50.0% | 15.4% | 15.7% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 44.2% | 63.3% | 47.9% | 16.2% | 16.5% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 51.7% | 73.3% | 26.7% | 13.8% | 17.2% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 37.5% | 44.4% | 41.2% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 52.9% | 75.0% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 58.8% | 19.3 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 27.6% | 63.4% | 44.2% | 58.8% | 77.7% | 71.4% | 46.3% | 41.3% | 12.6% | 15.9% | 28.5% | 19.4 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 22.3% | 58.5% | 39.6% | 43.5% | 78.2% | 67.9% | 47.7% | 41.3% | 12.7% | 16.2% | 28.9% | 19.8 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 26.7% | 62.5% | 43.4% | 56.6% | 77.8% | 70.9% | 46.5% | 41.3% | 12.6% | 16.0% | 28.6% | 19.4 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 22.5% | 67.7% | 44.4% | 53.2% | 73.0% | 67.8% | 48.5% | 44.1% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 19.4 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 53.5% | 60.4% | 37.1% | 21.2% | 13.1% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 40.0% | 71.4% | 55.2% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 56.3% | 48.3% | 100.0% | 24.1% | 13.8% | 37.9% | 16.5 | |||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 57.1% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 28.6% | 9.5% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 26.0% | 69.9% | 47.4% | 52.2% | 69.8% | 64.9% | 48.8% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 14.9% | 31.5% | 19.6 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 24.8% | 67.8% | 45.6% | 42.7% | 75.6% | 66.4% | 48.5% | 46.5% | 15.3% | 13.8% | 29.1% | 19.0 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 25.2% | 68.5% | 46.4% | 46.1% | 73.6% | 65.6% | 48.6% | 46.1% | 16.0% | 14.1% | 30.0% | 19.2 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 44.8% | 68.1% | 44.4% | 14.3% | 10.5% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 20.0% | 87.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 55.6% | 44.4% | 75.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 23.1 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 37.0% | 76.9% | 55.3% | 52.9% | 60.0% | 57.4% | 45.9% | 48.0% | 23.5% | 10.6% | 34.1% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 28.4% | 69.3% | 48.0% | 53.4% | 79.3% | 71.3% | 48.0% | 46.8% | 13.8% | 14.2% | 28.0% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 27.6% | 74.1% | 48.6% | 29.6% | 75.0% | 60.9% | 45.3% | 68.1% | 19.0% | 13.2% | 32.2% | 18.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.0% | 72.3% | 49.0% | 36.8% | 67.9% | 58.0% | 46.1% | 71.7% | 20.6% | 14.3% | 34.9% | 18.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | KCR | R | 56.1% | 59.9% | 31.3% | 22.5% | 11.5% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | R | 56.7% | 48.1% | 36.6% | 29.4% | 15.5% | 44.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 56.4% | 54.7% | 33.7% | 25.5% | 13.2% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | A | 50.9% | 70.7% | 45.0% | 14.9% | 14.4% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | A+ | 48.3% | 65.2% | 47.4% | 16.8% | 12.9% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 50.4% | 69.7% | 45.4% | 15.3% | 14.1% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A+ | 46.2% | 65.0% | 48.4% | 16.2% | 13.2% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 83.3% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 45.8% | 66.5% | 50.0% | 15.4% | 15.7% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 44.2% | 63.3% | 47.9% | 16.2% | 16.5% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 51.7% | 73.3% | 26.7% | 13.8% | 17.2% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 37.5% | 44.4% | 41.2% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 52.9% | 75.0% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 58.8% | 19.3 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 27.6% | 63.4% | 44.2% | 58.8% | 77.7% | 71.4% | 46.3% | 41.3% | 12.6% | 15.9% | 28.5% | 19.4 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 22.3% | 58.5% | 39.6% | 43.5% | 78.2% | 67.9% | 47.7% | 41.3% | 12.7% | 16.2% | 28.9% | 19.8 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 26.7% | 62.5% | 43.4% | 56.6% | 77.8% | 70.9% | 46.5% | 41.3% | 12.6% | 16.0% | 28.6% | 19.4 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 22.5% | 67.7% | 44.4% | 53.2% | 73.0% | 67.8% | 48.5% | 44.1% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 19.4 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 53.5% | 60.4% | 37.1% | 21.2% | 13.1% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 40.0% | 71.4% | 55.2% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 56.3% | 48.3% | 100.0% | 24.1% | 13.8% | 37.9% | 16.5 | |||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 57.1% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 28.6% | 9.5% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 26.0% | 69.9% | 47.4% | 52.2% | 69.8% | 64.9% | 48.8% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 14.9% | 31.5% | 19.6 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 24.8% | 67.8% | 45.6% | 42.7% | 75.6% | 66.4% | 48.5% | 46.5% | 15.3% | 13.8% | 29.1% | 19.0 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 25.2% | 68.5% | 46.4% | 46.1% | 73.6% | 65.6% | 48.6% | 46.1% | 16.0% | 14.1% | 30.0% | 19.2 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 44.8% | 68.1% | 44.4% | 14.3% | 10.5% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 20.0% | 87.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 55.6% | 44.4% | 75.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 23.1 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 37.0% | 76.9% | 55.3% | 52.9% | 60.0% | 57.4% | 45.9% | 48.0% | 23.5% | 10.6% | 34.1% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 28.4% | 69.3% | 48.0% | 53.4% | 79.3% | 71.3% | 48.0% | 46.8% | 13.8% | 14.2% | 28.0% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 27.6% | 74.1% | 48.6% | 29.6% | 75.0% | 60.9% | 45.3% | 68.1% | 19.0% | 13.2% | 32.2% | 18.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.0% | 72.3% | 49.0% | 36.8% | 67.9% | 58.0% | 46.1% | 71.7% | 20.6% | 14.3% | 34.9% | 18.8 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 25.0% | 100.0% | 23.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 29.4% | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 70.5% | 85.8% | 24.0% | 53.1% | 67.0% | 39.3% | 24.1% | 53.8% | 23.6% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 13.1% | |||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 60.4% | 78.1% | 26.9% | 45.2% | 75.8% | 37.1% | 25.6% | 27.3% | 21.8% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 14.2% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 68.5% | 84.5% | 24.5% | 51.7% | 68.3% | 38.9% | 24.3% | 49.2% | 23.3% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 13.3% | |||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 74.7% | 73.0% | 25.3% | 51.2% | 69.6% | 41.8% | 16.7% | 36.0% | 23.3% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 75.0% | 50.0% | 27.6% | 64.3% | 55.6% | 48.3% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 13.8% | 0.0% | 10.3% | ||||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 71.5% | 69.9% | 25.8% | 60.1% | 63.2% | 41.3% | 18.8% | 52.4% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 10.7% | ||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 77.3% | 80.4% | 27.1% | 51.1% | 61.8% | 41.0% | 16.3% | 15.2% | 20.9% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 75.4% | 77.1% | 26.7% | 54.2% | 62.3% | 41.1% | 17.1% | 29.6% | 21.3% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 80.0% | 100.0% | 27.8% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 76.0% | 83.3% | 25.6% | 55.3% | 68.4% | 41.0% | 23.7% | 44.7% | 23.8% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 78.0% | 81.3% | 22.9% | 57.5% | 59.5% | 40.8% | 23.8% | 20.0% | 23.5% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 12.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.1% | 79.1% | 23.9% | 57.3% | 52.5% | 42.4% | 25.9% | 28.6% | 22.2% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 11.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 25.0% | 100.0% | 23.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 29.4% | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 70.5% | 85.8% | 24.0% | 53.1% | 67.0% | 39.3% | 24.1% | 53.8% | 23.6% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 13.1% | |||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 60.4% | 78.1% | 26.9% | 45.2% | 75.8% | 37.1% | 25.6% | 27.3% | 21.8% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 14.2% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 68.5% | 84.5% | 24.5% | 51.7% | 68.3% | 38.9% | 24.3% | 49.2% | 23.3% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 13.3% | |||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 74.7% | 73.0% | 25.3% | 51.2% | 69.6% | 41.8% | 16.7% | 36.0% | 23.3% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 75.0% | 50.0% | 27.6% | 64.3% | 55.6% | 48.3% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 13.8% | 0.0% | 10.3% | ||||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 71.5% | 69.9% | 25.8% | 60.1% | 63.2% | 41.3% | 18.8% | 52.4% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 10.7% | ||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 77.3% | 80.4% | 27.1% | 51.1% | 61.8% | 41.0% | 16.3% | 15.2% | 20.9% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 75.4% | 77.1% | 26.7% | 54.2% | 62.3% | 41.1% | 17.1% | 29.6% | 21.3% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 80.0% | 100.0% | 27.8% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 76.0% | 83.3% | 25.6% | 55.3% | 68.4% | 41.0% | 23.7% | 44.7% | 23.8% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 78.0% | 81.3% | 22.9% | 57.5% | 59.5% | 40.8% | 23.8% | 20.0% | 23.5% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 12.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.1% | 79.1% | 23.9% | 57.3% | 52.5% | 42.4% | 25.9% | 28.6% | 22.2% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 11.5% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | KCR | R | LF | 13 | 13 | 114.0 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | A | LF | 43 | 43 | 365.1 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | A+ | LF | 13 | 12 | 103.0 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A+ | LF | 65 | 64 | 540.0 | 96 | 8 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | LF | 63 | 61 | 529.0 | 86 | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | LF | 34 | 33 | 274.1 | 65 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | LF | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | LF | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | LF | 17 | 14 | 124.1 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | LF | 12 | 12 | 102.2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | LF | 9 | 9 | 75.0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | LF | 15 | 14 | 121.1 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | LF | 25 | 24 | 213.2 | 48 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | LF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 4 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | A | CF | 28 | 28 | 239.2 | 53 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A+ | CF | 20 | 20 | 167.1 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | CF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | CF | 16 | 13 | 123.0 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | CF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | CF | 6 | 5 | 49.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | CF | 3 | 2 | 24.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | CF | 24 | 23 | 210.2 | 63 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | CF | 31 | 31 | 276.1 | 64 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | CF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 3 | 2 | 17.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | A+ | RF | 9 | 9 | 68.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A+ | RF | 19 | 17 | 158.0 | 42 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | RF | 37 | 35 | 300.0 | 75 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | RF | 84 | 81 | 701.0 | 149 | 11 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | RF | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | RF | 4 | 4 | 35.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | RF | 87 | 87 | 756.0 | 177 | 4 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | RF | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | RF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | RF | 18 | 16 | 133.0 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | RF | 13 | 13 | 112.0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | RF | 36 | 36 | 288.2 | 63 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | RF | 14 | 9 | 89.2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 18 | 11 | 104.2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | R | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | R | DH | 19 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | A | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A+ | DH | 22 | 22 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | DH | 5 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | OF | 5 | 1 | 12.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | DH | 35 | 34 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | OF | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | OF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | OF | 17 | 11 | 106.2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 25 | 15 | 139.2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | KCR | R | LF | 13 | 13 | 114.0 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | A | LF | 43 | 43 | 365.1 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | A+ | LF | 13 | 12 | 103.0 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A+ | LF | 65 | 64 | 540.0 | 96 | 8 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | LF | 63 | 61 | 529.0 | 86 | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | LF | 34 | 33 | 274.1 | 65 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | LF | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | LF | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | LF | 17 | 14 | 124.1 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | LF | 12 | 12 | 102.2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | LF | 9 | 9 | 75.0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | LF | 15 | 14 | 121.1 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | LF | 25 | 24 | 213.2 | 48 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | LF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 4 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | A | CF | 28 | 28 | 239.2 | 53 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A+ | CF | 20 | 20 | 167.1 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | CF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | CF | 16 | 13 | 123.0 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | CF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | CF | 6 | 5 | 49.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | CF | 3 | 2 | 24.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | CF | 24 | 23 | 210.2 | 63 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | CF | 31 | 31 | 276.1 | 64 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | CF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 3 | 2 | 17.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | A+ | RF | 9 | 9 | 68.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A+ | RF | 19 | 17 | 158.0 | 42 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | RF | 37 | 35 | 300.0 | 75 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | RF | 84 | 81 | 701.0 | 149 | 11 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | RF | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | RF | 4 | 4 | 35.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | RF | 87 | 87 | 756.0 | 177 | 4 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | RF | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | RF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | RF | 18 | 16 | 133.0 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | RF | 13 | 13 | 112.0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | RF | 36 | 36 | 288.2 | 63 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | RF | 14 | 9 | 89.2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 18 | 11 | 104.2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | R | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | R | DH | 19 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | A | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A+ | DH | 22 | 22 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | DH | 5 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | OF | 5 | 1 | 12.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | DH | 35 | 34 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | OF | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | OF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | OF | 17 | 11 | 106.2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 25 | 15 | 139.2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | LF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -6.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | LF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -6.4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | CF | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | CF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | CF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | RF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | RF | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -10.8 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | RF | 89.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 104.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -10.8 | 0 | -1 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | OF | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -7.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | OF | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -10.8 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | OF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | OF | 106.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 139.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -24.6 | -1 | -1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | LF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -6.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | LF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -6.4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | CF | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | CF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | CF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | RF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | RF | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -10.8 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | RF | 89.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 104.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -10.8 | 0 | -1 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | OF | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -7.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | OF | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -10.8 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | OF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | OF | 106.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 139.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -24.6 | -1 | -1 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | LF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | LF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | CF | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | CF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | CF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | RF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | RF | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | RF | 89.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 104.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | OF | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | OF | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | OF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | OF | 106.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 139.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | LF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | LF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | CF | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | CF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | CF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | RF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | RF | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | RF | 89.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 104.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | OF | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | OF | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | OF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | OF | 106.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 139.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | -1.0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -1.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$1.0 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | -1.3 | 0.2 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -1.1 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -1.5 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 0.2 | $1.4 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 1.3 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 0.2 | $1.9 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | $0.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.2 | 0.6 | -0.6 | -0.6 | 0.5 | -1.2 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.1 | $1.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | -1.0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -1.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$1.0 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | -1.3 | 0.2 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -1.1 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -1.5 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 0.2 | $1.4 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 1.3 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 0.2 | $1.9 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | $0.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.2 | 0.6 | -0.6 | -0.6 | 0.5 | -1.2 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.1 | $1.0 |

