Brian Duensing
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 43
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'0" / 200
DOB: 2/22/1983
(43 years, 8 months, 12 days)
P
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 485 |
| PA | 13 |
| HR | 0 |
| AVG | .000 |
| OBP | .077 |
| SLG | .000 |
| wOBA | .053 |
| wRC+ | -67 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2005, Rd: 3, Pick: 4, Ovr: 84 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| School: | Nebraska Lincoln |
Service Time
9.055MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Duensing was outrighted to Triple-A Iowa, Mark Gonzales of the Chicago Tribune reports. (3/28/2019)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Strike Zone Breakdown
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Statcast - Strike Zone Breakdown
| Season | Handedness | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | vs R as L | 100.0% | 100.0% | 9.1% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||||
| 2018 | vs R | 100.0% | 100.0% | 9.1% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||||
| Season | Home / Away | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2018 | Home | 100.0% | 100.0% | 9.1% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||||
| 2018 | Home vs R | 100.0% | 100.0% | 9.1% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||||
| Season | Monthly | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2018 | May | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| 2018 | Jun | 100.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||
| 2018 | 1st Half | 100.0% | 100.0% | 9.1% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||||
| Season | Leverage | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2018 | Low Leverage | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| 2018 | Medium Leverage | 100.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||
| 2018 | High Leverage | |||||||||||||||
| Season | Through Count | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2018 | Through 3 - 2 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||
| 2018 | Through 1 - 0 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||
| 2018 | Through 2 - 1 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 9.1% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||||
| 2018 | Through 1 - 1 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 9.1% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||||
| 2018 | Through 0 - 1 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| 2018 | Through 2 - 2 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 9.1% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||||
| Season | Situational | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2018 | Bases Empty | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| 2018 | Men on Base | 100.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||
| 2018 | Men In Scoring | 100.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||
| Season | Position | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2018 | as P | 100.0% | 100.0% | 9.1% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||||
| Season | Batting Order | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2018 | Batting 9th | 100.0% | 100.0% | 9.1% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 9.1% |
| Season | Handedness | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | vs R as L | 100.0% | 100.0% | 9.1% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||||
| 2018 | vs R | 100.0% | 100.0% | 9.1% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||||
| Season | Home / Away | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2018 | Home | 100.0% | 100.0% | 9.1% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||||
| 2018 | Home vs R | 100.0% | 100.0% | 9.1% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||||
| Season | Monthly | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2018 | May | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| 2018 | Jun | 100.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||
| 2018 | 1st Half | 100.0% | 100.0% | 9.1% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||||
| Season | Leverage | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2018 | Low Leverage | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| 2018 | Medium Leverage | 100.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||
| 2018 | High Leverage | |||||||||||||||
| Season | Through Count | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2018 | Through 3 - 2 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||
| 2018 | Through 1 - 0 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||
| 2018 | Through 2 - 1 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 9.1% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||||
| 2018 | Through 1 - 1 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 9.1% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||||
| 2018 | Through 0 - 1 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| 2018 | Through 2 - 2 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 9.1% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||||
| Season | Situational | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2018 | Bases Empty | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| 2018 | Men on Base | 100.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||
| 2018 | Men In Scoring | 100.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||
| Season | Position | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2018 | as P | 100.0% | 100.0% | 9.1% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||||
| Season | Batting Order | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2018 | Batting 9th | 100.0% | 100.0% | 9.1% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 9.1% |

