Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Brian Ellington
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 36
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 215
DOB: 8/4/1990
(36 years, 2 months, 12 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 97 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 102.2 |
| K% | 21.0% |
| BB% | 13.7% |
| GB% | 34.4% |
| ERA | 4.65 |
| FIP | 4.67 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 16, Pick: 9, Ovr: 497 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| School: | West Florida |
Service Time
1.076MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Ellington was signed to a minor-league contract by the Mariners on Thursday, Josh Kirshenbaum of the Tacoma News Tribune reports. (8/1/2019)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 97 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 102.2 |
| K% | 21.0% |
| BB% | 13.7% |
| GB% | 34.4% |
| ERA | 4.65 |
| FIP | 4.67 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 16, Pick: 9, Ovr: 497 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| School: | West Florida |
Service Time
1.076MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Ellington was signed to a minor-league contract by the Mariners on Thursday, Josh Kirshenbaum of the Tacoma News Tribune reports. (8/1/2019)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | A- | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 30.0 | 9.90 | 7.50 | 0.60 | .250 | 81.4% | 45.2% | 5.9% | 2.40 | 4.70 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIA | R | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.79 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A- | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 19.1 | 9.78 | 4.19 | 0.00 | .302 | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 3.72 | 2.79 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 42.2 | 5.70 | 4.85 | 0.63 | .280 | 67.8% | 41.5% | 5.6% | 4.64 | 5.38 | 5.55 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 65.0 | 7.20 | 4.85 | 0.42 | .277 | 63.8% | 37.8% | 3.6% | 4.15 | 4.53 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A+ | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 47.1 | 10.65 | 4.56 | 0.38 | .371 | 66.5% | 30.8% | 3.4% | 4.75 | 3.29 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 43.0 | 9.84 | 2.72 | 0.00 | .259 | 69.0% | 35.6% | 0.0% | 2.51 | 2.09 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.10 | 2.10 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 44.1 | 9.74 | 2.64 | 0.00 | .252 | 69.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 2.44 | 2.09 | 2.89 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 25.0 | 6.48 | 4.68 | 0.36 | .225 | 71.9% | 38.9% | 3.1% | 97.3 | 2.88 | 3.94 | 4.01 | 5.38 | 0.1 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 0 | 34.2 | 14.02 | 6.75 | 0.52 | .238 | 78.2% | 29.7% | 5.9% | 3.12 | 3.78 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 12.60 | 1.80 | .200 | 56.6% | 25.0% | 10.0% | 7.20 | 9.53 | 10.12 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 33.0 | 8.73 | 4.36 | 0.55 | .278 | 82.9% | 29.2% | 4.2% | 98.7 | 2.45 | 2.72 | 3.63 | 5.27 | 0.3 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 23.2 | 13.69 | 4.18 | 1.14 | .186 | 85.1% | 36.4% | 15.0% | 2.28 | 3.85 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 10.1 | 9.58 | 9.58 | 0.87 | .333 | 82.5% | 37.0% | 7.7% | 4.35 | 6.27 | 7.05 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 44.2 | 9.67 | 7.05 | 1.41 | .333 | 63.1% | 35.4% | 11.7% | 98.5 | 7.25 | 5.24 | 5.80 | 6.15 | -0.6 | |||
| 2018 | ARI | R | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 22.85 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -1.01 | -0.85 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.55 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 6.0 | 3.00 | 24.00 | 1.50 | .250 | 28.0% | 20.0% | 7.7% | 31.50 | 16.86 | 17.13 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 11.1 | 10.32 | 12.71 | 0.79 | .200 | 28.0% | 28.0% | 7.1% | 16.68 | 8.86 | 9.06 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 9.61 | 9.61 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 28 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 15.0 | 12.00 | 7.80 | 1.20 | .219 | 90.1% | 38.2% | 15.4% | 1.80 | 5.44 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 15.75 | 0.00 | .444 | 69.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 7.87 | 9.70 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 10.80 | 1.80 | 2.70 | .357 | 59.3% | 32.3% | 17.6% | 7.20 | 6.20 | 5.84 | ||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 29.0 | 11.48 | 6.83 | 1.55 | .304 | 76.6% | 31.5% | 14.7% | 4.66 | 6.04 | 5.71 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 12.00 | 10.50 | 0.00 | .313 | 83.3% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 4.56 | 7.25 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 4 | 0 | 97 | 0 | 102.2 | 8.59 | 5.61 | 0.88 | .289 | 70.4% | 34.4% | 7.1% | 98.3 | 4.65 | 4.10 | 4.67 | 5.68 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | A- | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 30.0 | 9.90 | 7.50 | 0.60 | .250 | 81.4% | 45.2% | 5.9% | 2.40 | 4.70 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIA | R | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.79 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A- | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 19.1 | 9.78 | 4.19 | 0.00 | .302 | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 3.72 | 2.79 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 42.2 | 5.70 | 4.85 | 0.63 | .280 | 67.8% | 41.5% | 5.6% | 4.64 | 5.38 | 5.55 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 65.0 | 7.20 | 4.85 | 0.42 | .277 | 63.8% | 37.8% | 3.6% | 4.15 | 4.53 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A+ | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 47.1 | 10.65 | 4.56 | 0.38 | .371 | 66.5% | 30.8% | 3.4% | 4.75 | 3.29 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 43.0 | 9.84 | 2.72 | 0.00 | .259 | 69.0% | 35.6% | 0.0% | 2.51 | 2.09 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.10 | 2.10 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 44.1 | 9.74 | 2.64 | 0.00 | .252 | 69.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 2.44 | 2.09 | 2.89 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 25.0 | 6.48 | 4.68 | 0.36 | .225 | 71.9% | 38.9% | 3.1% | 97.3 | 2.88 | 3.94 | 4.01 | 5.38 | 0.1 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 0 | 34.2 | 14.02 | 6.75 | 0.52 | .238 | 78.2% | 29.7% | 5.9% | 3.12 | 3.78 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 12.60 | 1.80 | .200 | 56.6% | 25.0% | 10.0% | 7.20 | 9.53 | 10.12 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 33.0 | 8.73 | 4.36 | 0.55 | .278 | 82.9% | 29.2% | 4.2% | 98.7 | 2.45 | 2.72 | 3.63 | 5.27 | 0.3 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 23.2 | 13.69 | 4.18 | 1.14 | .186 | 85.1% | 36.4% | 15.0% | 2.28 | 3.85 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 10.1 | 9.58 | 9.58 | 0.87 | .333 | 82.5% | 37.0% | 7.7% | 4.35 | 6.27 | 7.05 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 44.2 | 9.67 | 7.05 | 1.41 | .333 | 63.1% | 35.4% | 11.7% | 98.5 | 7.25 | 5.24 | 5.80 | 6.15 | -0.6 | |||
| 2018 | ARI | R | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 22.85 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -1.01 | -0.85 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.55 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 6.0 | 3.00 | 24.00 | 1.50 | .250 | 28.0% | 20.0% | 7.7% | 31.50 | 16.86 | 17.13 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 11.1 | 10.32 | 12.71 | 0.79 | .200 | 28.0% | 28.0% | 7.1% | 16.68 | 8.86 | 9.06 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 9.61 | 9.61 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 28 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 15.0 | 12.00 | 7.80 | 1.20 | .219 | 90.1% | 38.2% | 15.4% | 1.80 | 5.44 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 15.75 | 0.00 | .444 | 69.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 7.87 | 9.70 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 10.80 | 1.80 | 2.70 | .357 | 59.3% | 32.3% | 17.6% | 7.20 | 6.20 | 5.84 | ||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 29.0 | 11.48 | 6.83 | 1.55 | .304 | 76.6% | 31.5% | 14.7% | 4.66 | 6.04 | 5.71 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 12.00 | 10.50 | 0.00 | .313 | 83.3% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 4.56 | 7.25 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 4 | 0 | 97 | 0 | 102.2 | 8.59 | 5.61 | 0.88 | .289 | 70.4% | 34.4% | 7.1% | 98.3 | 4.65 | 4.10 | 4.67 | 5.68 | -0.2 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | A- | 2 | 0 | 2.40 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 30.0 | 134 | 20 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2013 | MIA | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2013 | MIA | A- | 1 | 2 | 3.72 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 86 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2013 | MIA | A | 3 | 2 | 4.64 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 42.2 | 194 | 40 | 26 | 22 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 4.15 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 65.0 | 293 | 56 | 40 | 30 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2014 | MIA | A+ | 2 | 2 | 4.75 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 47.1 | 217 | 51 | 28 | 25 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 56 | |
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 4 | 1 | 2.51 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 43.0 | 169 | 28 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 2.44 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 44.1 | 173 | 28 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 2 | 1 | 2.88 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25.0 | 105 | 17 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 |
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.12 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 34.2 | 147 | 17 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | 28 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 4 | 2 | 2.45 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 33.0 | 142 | 27 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 32 |
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 2.28 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 23.2 | 94 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.1 | 51 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 1 | 1 | 7.25 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 44.2 | 219 | 48 | 39 | 36 | 7 | 35 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 48 |
| 2018 | ARI | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 2 | 0 | 31.50 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 47 | 6 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 16.68 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11.1 | 63 | 6 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 2 | 0 | 1.80 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15.0 | 70 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 1 | 7.20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 46 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 4.66 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 29.0 | 139 | 26 | 18 | 15 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 4 | 4.65 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 102.2 | 466 | 92 | 59 | 53 | 10 | 64 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 98 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | A- | 2 | 0 | 2.40 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 30.0 | 134 | 20 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2013 | MIA | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2013 | MIA | A- | 1 | 2 | 3.72 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 86 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2013 | MIA | A | 3 | 2 | 4.64 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 42.2 | 194 | 40 | 26 | 22 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 4.15 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 65.0 | 293 | 56 | 40 | 30 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2014 | MIA | A+ | 2 | 2 | 4.75 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 47.1 | 217 | 51 | 28 | 25 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 56 | |
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 4 | 1 | 2.51 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 43.0 | 169 | 28 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 2.44 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 44.1 | 173 | 28 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 2 | 1 | 2.88 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25.0 | 105 | 17 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 |
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.12 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 34.2 | 147 | 17 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | 28 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 4 | 2 | 2.45 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 33.0 | 142 | 27 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 32 |
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 2.28 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 23.2 | 94 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.1 | 51 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 1 | 1 | 7.25 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 44.2 | 219 | 48 | 39 | 36 | 7 | 35 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 48 |
| 2018 | ARI | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 2 | 0 | 31.50 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 47 | 6 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 16.68 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11.1 | 63 | 6 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 2 | 0 | 1.80 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15.0 | 70 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 1 | 7.20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 46 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 4.66 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 29.0 | 139 | 26 | 18 | 15 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 4 | 4.65 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 102.2 | 466 | 92 | 59 | 53 | 10 | 64 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 98 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | A- | 9.90 | 7.50 | 1.32 | 0.60 | 24.6% | 18.7% | 6.0% | .187 | 1.50 | .250 | 81.4% | 65 | 130 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2013 | MIA | R | 12.00 | 9.00 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 23.1% | 7.7% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 108 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2013 | MIA | A- | 9.78 | 4.19 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 24.4% | 10.5% | 14.0% | .216 | 1.29 | .302 | 50.0% | 118 | 87 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2013 | MIA | A | 5.70 | 4.85 | 1.17 | 0.63 | 13.9% | 11.9% | 2.1% | .247 | 1.48 | .280 | 67.8% | 118 | 131 | 5.38 | ||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 7.20 | 4.85 | 1.49 | 0.42 | 17.7% | 11.9% | 5.8% | .228 | 1.40 | .277 | 63.8% | 112 | 117 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2014 | MIA | A+ | 10.65 | 4.56 | 2.33 | 0.38 | 25.8% | 11.1% | 14.7% | .268 | 1.58 | .371 | 66.5% | 130 | 91 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 9.84 | 2.72 | 3.62 | 0.00 | 27.8% | 7.7% | 20.1% | .181 | 0.95 | .259 | 69.0% | 68 | 55 | 2.09 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 6.75 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 50 | 2.10 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 9.74 | 2.64 | 3.69 | 0.00 | 27.7% | 7.5% | 20.2% | .176 | 0.92 | .252 | 69.0% | 66 | 55 | 2.09 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 6.48 | 4.68 | 1.38 | 0.36 | 17.1% | 12.4% | 4.8% | .189 | 1.20 | .225 | 71.9% | 76 | 106 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 14.02 | 6.75 | 2.08 | 0.52 | 36.7% | 17.7% | 19.0% | .143 | 1.24 | .238 | 78.2% | 77 | 87 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 7.20 | 12.60 | 0.57 | 1.80 | 14.3% | 25.0% | -10.7% | .200 | 2.20 | .200 | 56.6% | 162 | 203 | 9.53 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 8.73 | 4.36 | 2.00 | 0.55 | 22.5% | 11.3% | 11.3% | .218 | 1.30 | .278 | 82.9% | 62 | 90 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 13.69 | 4.18 | 3.27 | 1.14 | 38.3% | 11.7% | 26.6% | .134 | 0.93 | .186 | 85.1% | 52 | 83 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 9.58 | 9.58 | 1.00 | 0.87 | 21.6% | 21.6% | 0.0% | .256 | 2.03 | .333 | 82.5% | 100 | 141 | 6.27 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 9.67 | 7.05 | 1.37 | 1.41 | 21.9% | 16.0% | 5.9% | .270 | 1.86 | .333 | 63.1% | 175 | 138 | 5.80 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | R | 22.85 | 0.00 | 11.00 | 0.00 | 84.6% | 0.0% | 84.6% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -26 | -1.01 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 94 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 3.00 | 24.00 | 0.13 | 1.50 | 4.3% | 34.0% | -29.8% | .261 | 3.67 | .250 | 28.0% | 799 | 434 | 16.86 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 10.32 | 12.71 | 0.81 | 0.79 | 20.6% | 25.4% | -4.8% | .154 | 1.94 | .200 | 28.0% | 423 | 228 | 8.86 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | -100.0% | .000 | 2.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 417 | 217 | 9.61 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 12.00 | 7.80 | 1.54 | 1.20 | 28.6% | 18.6% | 10.0% | .167 | 1.47 | .219 | 90.1% | 51 | 154 | 5.44 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 11.25 | 15.75 | 0.71 | 0.00 | 21.7% | 30.4% | -8.7% | .286 | 2.75 | .444 | 69.2% | 192 | 160 | 7.87 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 10.80 | 1.80 | 6.00 | 2.70 | 26.1% | 4.3% | 21.7% | .302 | 1.50 | .357 | 59.3% | 141 | 115 | 6.20 | ||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 11.48 | 6.83 | 1.68 | 1.55 | 26.6% | 15.8% | 10.8% | .234 | 1.66 | .304 | 76.6% | 101 | 142 | 6.04 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 12.00 | 10.50 | 1.14 | 0.00 | 25.8% | 22.6% | 3.2% | .208 | 2.00 | .313 | 83.3% | 61 | 97 | 4.56 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.59 | 5.61 | 1.53 | 0.88 | 21.0% | 13.7% | 7.3% | .235 | 1.52 | .289 | 70.4% | 115 | 115 | 4.67 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | A- | 9.90 | 7.50 | 1.32 | 0.60 | 24.6% | 18.7% | 6.0% | .187 | 1.50 | .250 | 81.4% | 65 | 130 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2013 | MIA | R | 12.00 | 9.00 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 23.1% | 7.7% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 108 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2013 | MIA | A- | 9.78 | 4.19 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 24.4% | 10.5% | 14.0% | .216 | 1.29 | .302 | 50.0% | 118 | 87 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2013 | MIA | A | 5.70 | 4.85 | 1.17 | 0.63 | 13.9% | 11.9% | 2.1% | .247 | 1.48 | .280 | 67.8% | 118 | 131 | 5.38 | ||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 7.20 | 4.85 | 1.49 | 0.42 | 17.7% | 11.9% | 5.8% | .228 | 1.40 | .277 | 63.8% | 112 | 117 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2014 | MIA | A+ | 10.65 | 4.56 | 2.33 | 0.38 | 25.8% | 11.1% | 14.7% | .268 | 1.58 | .371 | 66.5% | 130 | 91 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 9.84 | 2.72 | 3.62 | 0.00 | 27.8% | 7.7% | 20.1% | .181 | 0.95 | .259 | 69.0% | 68 | 55 | 2.09 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 6.75 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 50 | 2.10 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 9.74 | 2.64 | 3.69 | 0.00 | 27.7% | 7.5% | 20.2% | .176 | 0.92 | .252 | 69.0% | 66 | 55 | 2.09 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 6.48 | 4.68 | 1.38 | 0.36 | 17.1% | 12.4% | 4.8% | .189 | 1.20 | .225 | 71.9% | 76 | 106 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 14.02 | 6.75 | 2.08 | 0.52 | 36.7% | 17.7% | 19.0% | .143 | 1.24 | .238 | 78.2% | 77 | 87 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 7.20 | 12.60 | 0.57 | 1.80 | 14.3% | 25.0% | -10.7% | .200 | 2.20 | .200 | 56.6% | 162 | 203 | 9.53 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 8.73 | 4.36 | 2.00 | 0.55 | 22.5% | 11.3% | 11.3% | .218 | 1.30 | .278 | 82.9% | 62 | 90 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 13.69 | 4.18 | 3.27 | 1.14 | 38.3% | 11.7% | 26.6% | .134 | 0.93 | .186 | 85.1% | 52 | 83 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 9.58 | 9.58 | 1.00 | 0.87 | 21.6% | 21.6% | 0.0% | .256 | 2.03 | .333 | 82.5% | 100 | 141 | 6.27 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 9.67 | 7.05 | 1.37 | 1.41 | 21.9% | 16.0% | 5.9% | .270 | 1.86 | .333 | 63.1% | 175 | 138 | 5.80 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | R | 22.85 | 0.00 | 11.00 | 0.00 | 84.6% | 0.0% | 84.6% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -26 | -1.01 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 94 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 3.00 | 24.00 | 0.13 | 1.50 | 4.3% | 34.0% | -29.8% | .261 | 3.67 | .250 | 28.0% | 799 | 434 | 16.86 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 10.32 | 12.71 | 0.81 | 0.79 | 20.6% | 25.4% | -4.8% | .154 | 1.94 | .200 | 28.0% | 423 | 228 | 8.86 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | -100.0% | .000 | 2.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 417 | 217 | 9.61 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 12.00 | 7.80 | 1.54 | 1.20 | 28.6% | 18.6% | 10.0% | .167 | 1.47 | .219 | 90.1% | 51 | 154 | 5.44 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 11.25 | 15.75 | 0.71 | 0.00 | 21.7% | 30.4% | -8.7% | .286 | 2.75 | .444 | 69.2% | 192 | 160 | 7.87 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 10.80 | 1.80 | 6.00 | 2.70 | 26.1% | 4.3% | 21.7% | .302 | 1.50 | .357 | 59.3% | 141 | 115 | 6.20 | ||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 11.48 | 6.83 | 1.68 | 1.55 | 26.6% | 15.8% | 10.8% | .234 | 1.66 | .304 | 76.6% | 101 | 142 | 6.04 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 12.00 | 10.50 | 1.14 | 0.00 | 25.8% | 22.6% | 3.2% | .208 | 2.00 | .313 | 83.3% | 61 | 97 | 4.56 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.59 | 5.61 | 1.53 | 0.88 | 21.0% | 13.7% | 7.3% | .235 | 1.52 | .289 | 70.4% | 115 | 115 | 4.67 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | A- | 0.97 | 8.2% | 45.2% | 46.6% | 38.2% | 5.9% | 44.0% | 26.7% | 29.3% | 128 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | R | 0.25 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 123 | 4.38 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A- | 0.60 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 24.0% | 0.0% | 22.6% | 32.1% | 45.3% | 112 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A | 1.00 | 16.9% | 41.5% | 41.5% | 24.1% | 5.6% | 38.8% | 31.3% | 29.9% | 147 | 5.55 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 0.84 | 17.3% | 37.8% | 44.9% | 24.1% | 3.6% | 34.7% | 31.1% | 34.2% | 136 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A+ | 0.68 | 23.8% | 30.8% | 45.4% | 16.9% | 3.4% | 35.8% | 20.9% | 43.3% | 96 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 0.86 | 23.1% | 35.6% | 41.3% | 32.6% | 0.0% | 45.4% | 23.1% | 31.5% | 77 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 48 | 2.10 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 0.91 | 23.4% | 36.4% | 40.2% | 32.6% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 23.4% | 31.5% | 76 | 2.89 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 0.88 | 16.7% | 38.9% | 44.4% | 15.6% | 3.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 22.2% | 52.8% | 25.0% | 4.82 | 138 | 5.38 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 0.56 | 17.2% | 29.7% | 53.1% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 40.6% | 29.7% | 29.7% | 94 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 0.40 | 12.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 43.8% | 210 | 10.12 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 0.54 | 16.9% | 29.2% | 53.9% | 14.6% | 4.2% | 11.5% | 50.0% | 34.1% | 29.7% | 36.3% | 14.3% | 47.3% | 38.5% | 4.40 | 127 | 5.27 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 0.80 | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 30.0% | 15.0% | 50.0% | 13.0% | 37.0% | 71 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 0.77 | 14.8% | 37.0% | 48.1% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 150 | 7.05 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 0.77 | 18.5% | 35.4% | 46.2% | 6.7% | 11.7% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 33.1% | 32.3% | 34.6% | 16.2% | 46.2% | 37.7% | 5.17 | 142 | 6.15 | |||
| 2018 | ARI | R | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | -21 | -0.85 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 90 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 0.31 | 15.0% | 20.0% | 65.0% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 442 | 17.13 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 0.50 | 16.0% | 28.0% | 56.0% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 38.5% | 234 | 9.06 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 204 | 9.61 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 1.00 | 23.5% | 38.2% | 38.2% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 47.1% | 14.7% | 38.2% | 129 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 198 | 9.70 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 0.59 | 12.9% | 32.3% | 54.8% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 32.3% | 12.9% | 54.8% | 106 | 5.84 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 0.68 | 21.9% | 31.5% | 46.6% | 14.7% | 14.7% | 37.8% | 20.3% | 41.9% | 131 | 5.71 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 0.22 | 26.7% | 13.3% | 60.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 31.3% | 37.5% | 148 | 7.25 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.71 | 17.5% | 34.4% | 48.1% | 11.4% | 7.1% | 8.0% | 50.0% | 33.4% | 29.7% | 36.9% | 17.1% | 48.1% | 34.8% | 4.83 | 136 | 5.68 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | A- | 0.97 | 8.2% | 45.2% | 46.6% | 38.2% | 5.9% | 44.0% | 26.7% | 29.3% | 128 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | R | 0.25 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 123 | 4.38 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A- | 0.60 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 24.0% | 0.0% | 22.6% | 32.1% | 45.3% | 112 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A | 1.00 | 16.9% | 41.5% | 41.5% | 24.1% | 5.6% | 38.8% | 31.3% | 29.9% | 147 | 5.55 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 0.84 | 17.3% | 37.8% | 44.9% | 24.1% | 3.6% | 34.7% | 31.1% | 34.2% | 136 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A+ | 0.68 | 23.8% | 30.8% | 45.4% | 16.9% | 3.4% | 35.8% | 20.9% | 43.3% | 96 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 0.86 | 23.1% | 35.6% | 41.3% | 32.6% | 0.0% | 45.4% | 23.1% | 31.5% | 77 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 48 | 2.10 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 0.91 | 23.4% | 36.4% | 40.2% | 32.6% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 23.4% | 31.5% | 76 | 2.89 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 0.88 | 16.7% | 38.9% | 44.4% | 15.6% | 3.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 22.2% | 52.8% | 25.0% | 4.82 | 138 | 5.38 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 0.56 | 17.2% | 29.7% | 53.1% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 40.6% | 29.7% | 29.7% | 94 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 0.40 | 12.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 43.8% | 210 | 10.12 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 0.54 | 16.9% | 29.2% | 53.9% | 14.6% | 4.2% | 11.5% | 50.0% | 34.1% | 29.7% | 36.3% | 14.3% | 47.3% | 38.5% | 4.40 | 127 | 5.27 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 0.80 | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 30.0% | 15.0% | 50.0% | 13.0% | 37.0% | 71 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 0.77 | 14.8% | 37.0% | 48.1% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 150 | 7.05 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 0.77 | 18.5% | 35.4% | 46.2% | 6.7% | 11.7% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 33.1% | 32.3% | 34.6% | 16.2% | 46.2% | 37.7% | 5.17 | 142 | 6.15 | |||
| 2018 | ARI | R | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | -21 | -0.85 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 90 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 0.31 | 15.0% | 20.0% | 65.0% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 442 | 17.13 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 0.50 | 16.0% | 28.0% | 56.0% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 38.5% | 234 | 9.06 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 204 | 9.61 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 1.00 | 23.5% | 38.2% | 38.2% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 47.1% | 14.7% | 38.2% | 129 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 198 | 9.70 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 0.59 | 12.9% | 32.3% | 54.8% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 32.3% | 12.9% | 54.8% | 106 | 5.84 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 0.68 | 21.9% | 31.5% | 46.6% | 14.7% | 14.7% | 37.8% | 20.3% | 41.9% | 131 | 5.71 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 0.22 | 26.7% | 13.3% | 60.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 31.3% | 37.5% | 148 | 7.25 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.71 | 17.5% | 34.4% | 48.1% | 11.4% | 7.1% | 8.0% | 50.0% | 33.4% | 29.7% | 36.9% | 17.1% | 48.1% | 34.8% | 4.83 | 136 | 5.68 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | A- | 33 | 34 | 6 | 13 | 109 | 177 | 286 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | R | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 18 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A- | 15 | 25 | 10 | 6 | 39 | 117 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A | 54 | 54 | 22 | 13 | 103 | 221 | 324 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 70 | 83 | 32 | 20 | 155 | 356 | 511 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A+ | 40 | 59 | 31 | 10 | 123 | 320 | 443 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 37 | 43 | 24 | 14 | 250 | 434 | 684 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 39 | 43 | 25 | 14 | 255 | 444 | 699 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 28 | 32 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 174 | 271 | 445 | 86.1 | 15.6 | 3 | 4.2% | |
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 19 | 34 | 11 | 8 | 274 | 377 | 651 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 4 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 38 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 26 | 48 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 210 | 355 | 565 | 88.5 | 24.1 | 3 | 3.3% | |
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 16 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 156 | 248 | 404 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 10 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 51 | 64 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 46 | 60 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 387 | 543 | 930 | 88.2 | 17.9 | 9 | 6.9% | |
| 2018 | ARI | R | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 4 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 111 | 72 | 183 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 7 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 116 | 118 | 234 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 13 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 151 | 172 | 323 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 52 | 46 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 10 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 73 | 121 | 194 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 34 | 16 | 5 | 276 | 339 | 615 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 2 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 40 | 68 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 100 | 140 | 51 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 49 | 771 | 1169 | 1940 | 87.8 | 19.2 | 15 | 5.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | A- | 33 | 34 | 6 | 13 | 109 | 177 | 286 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | R | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 18 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A- | 15 | 25 | 10 | 6 | 39 | 117 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A | 54 | 54 | 22 | 13 | 103 | 221 | 324 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 70 | 83 | 32 | 20 | 155 | 356 | 511 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A+ | 40 | 59 | 31 | 10 | 123 | 320 | 443 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 37 | 43 | 24 | 14 | 250 | 434 | 684 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 39 | 43 | 25 | 14 | 255 | 444 | 699 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 28 | 32 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 174 | 271 | 445 | 86.1 | 15.6 | 3 | 4.2% | |
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 19 | 34 | 11 | 8 | 274 | 377 | 651 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 4 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 38 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 26 | 48 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 210 | 355 | 565 | 88.5 | 24.1 | 3 | 3.3% | |
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 16 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 156 | 248 | 404 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 10 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 51 | 64 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 46 | 60 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 387 | 543 | 930 | 88.2 | 17.9 | 9 | 6.9% | |
| 2018 | ARI | R | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 4 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 111 | 72 | 183 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 7 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 116 | 118 | 234 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 13 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 151 | 172 | 323 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 52 | 46 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 10 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 73 | 121 | 194 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 34 | 16 | 5 | 276 | 339 | 615 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 2 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 40 | 68 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 100 | 140 | 51 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 49 | 771 | 1169 | 1940 | 87.8 | 19.2 | 15 | 5.1% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 0.28 | -0.85 | 1.14 | 1.98 | 0.22 | 0.64 | 0.60 | 0.71 | 0.72 | 14 | 0.20 | 0.25 | 5 | 1 |
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 0.03 | -1.32 | 1.35 | 5.12 | 0.51 | 0.53 | 0.47 | 0.57 | 0.86 | 25 | 0.19 | -0.14 | 5 | 3 |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | -0.48 | -2.95 | 2.47 | -16.19 | -1.49 | 0.63 | 0.61 | 0.61 | 0.88 | 30 | -1.32 | 0.55 | 5 | 5 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.17 | -5.13 | 4.95 | -9.10 | -0.76 | 0.60 | 0.56 | 0.62 | 0.84 | 69 | -0.93 | 0.64 | 15 | 9 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 0.28 | -0.85 | 1.14 | 1.98 | 0.22 | 0.64 | 0.60 | 0.71 | 0.72 | 14 | 0.20 | 0.25 | 5 | 1 |
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 0.03 | -1.32 | 1.35 | 5.12 | 0.51 | 0.53 | 0.47 | 0.57 | 0.86 | 25 | 0.19 | -0.14 | 5 | 3 |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | -0.48 | -2.95 | 2.47 | -16.19 | -1.49 | 0.63 | 0.61 | 0.61 | 0.88 | 30 | -1.32 | 0.55 | 5 | 5 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.17 | -5.13 | 4.95 | -9.10 | -0.76 | 0.60 | 0.56 | 0.62 | 0.84 | 69 | -0.93 | 0.64 | 15 | 9 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 76.9% | 96.9 | 0.5% | 97.2 | 20.4% | 81.0 | 2.3% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 76.7% | 97.9 | 14.9% | 86.1 | 8.4% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 63.7% | 98.2 | 12.0% | 98.8 | 15.3% | 87.5 | 9.1% | 89.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.5% | 97.8 | 5.9% | 98.8 | 16.3% | 85.3 | 7.3% | 88.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 76.9% | 96.9 | 0.5% | 97.2 | 20.4% | 81.0 | 2.3% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 76.7% | 97.9 | 14.9% | 86.1 | 8.4% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 63.7% | 98.2 | 12.0% | 98.8 | 15.3% | 87.5 | 9.1% | 89.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.5% | 97.8 | 5.9% | 98.8 | 16.3% | 85.3 | 7.3% | 88.6 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | A- | 51.4% | 50.3% | 26.1% | 25.5% | 10.5% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | R | 38.7% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 19.4% | 19.4% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A- | 62.2% | 60.8% | 25.6% | 24.4% | 12.8% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A | 63.0% | 68.6% | 16.0% | 19.8% | 5.2% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 61.3% | 65.5% | 19.1% | 21.1% | 8.4% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A+ | 58.7% | 58.1% | 25.8% | 24.6% | 13.5% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 47.2% | 73.4% | 45.0% | 12.6% | 16.1% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 60.0% | 77.8% | 25.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 47.5% | 73.5% | 44.5% | 12.6% | 15.9% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 27.3% | 71.4% | 49.2% | 75.0% | 86.5% | 83.3% | 49.7% | 53.3% | 8.3% | 12.6% | 20.9% | 25.9 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 40.2% | 67.6% | 42.2% | 13.1% | 17.5% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 48.6% | 54.3% | 17.9% | 22.2% | 4.2% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 31.9% | 70.3% | 50.9% | 61.1% | 84.0% | 76.8% | 49.5% | 53.5% | 11.9% | 12.2% | 24.1% | 27.8 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 46.5% | 67.0% | 44.7% | 15.3% | 14.9% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 51.3% | 52.5% | 25.5% | 24.3% | 4.3% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 23.6% | 79.5% | 48.6% | 66.9% | 76.4% | 73.8% | 44.7% | 55.3% | 12.6% | 9.7% | 22.3% | 26.1 | |||
| 2018 | ARI | R | 94.4% | 5.9% | 92.3% | 88.9% | 5.6% | 94.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 40.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 25.7% | 89.4% | 21.3% | 2.7% | 13.1% | 15.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 37.2% | 57.5% | 38.1% | 15.8% | 12.8% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 40.6% | 69.5% | 42.9% | 12.4% | 12.7% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 31.6% | 74.2% | 30.4% | 8.2% | 15.3% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 47.4% | 66.3% | 50.0% | 16.0% | 14.4% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 41.3% | 68.9% | 43.2% | 12.8% | 13.7% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 55.9% | 42.1% | 25.8% | 32.4% | 2.9% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.7% | 74.8% | 49.4% | 66.8% | 80.9% | 76.8% | 47.2% | 54.3% | 11.4% | 11.1% | 22.5% | 26.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | A- | 51.4% | 50.3% | 26.1% | 25.5% | 10.5% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | R | 38.7% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 19.4% | 19.4% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A- | 62.2% | 60.8% | 25.6% | 24.4% | 12.8% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A | 63.0% | 68.6% | 16.0% | 19.8% | 5.2% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 61.3% | 65.5% | 19.1% | 21.1% | 8.4% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A+ | 58.7% | 58.1% | 25.8% | 24.6% | 13.5% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 47.2% | 73.4% | 45.0% | 12.6% | 16.1% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 60.0% | 77.8% | 25.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 47.5% | 73.5% | 44.5% | 12.6% | 15.9% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 27.3% | 71.4% | 49.2% | 75.0% | 86.5% | 83.3% | 49.7% | 53.3% | 8.3% | 12.6% | 20.9% | 25.9 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 40.2% | 67.6% | 42.2% | 13.1% | 17.5% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 48.6% | 54.3% | 17.9% | 22.2% | 4.2% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 31.9% | 70.3% | 50.9% | 61.1% | 84.0% | 76.8% | 49.5% | 53.5% | 11.9% | 12.2% | 24.1% | 27.8 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 46.5% | 67.0% | 44.7% | 15.3% | 14.9% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 51.3% | 52.5% | 25.5% | 24.3% | 4.3% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 23.6% | 79.5% | 48.6% | 66.9% | 76.4% | 73.8% | 44.7% | 55.3% | 12.6% | 9.7% | 22.3% | 26.1 | |||
| 2018 | ARI | R | 94.4% | 5.9% | 92.3% | 88.9% | 5.6% | 94.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 40.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 25.7% | 89.4% | 21.3% | 2.7% | 13.1% | 15.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 37.2% | 57.5% | 38.1% | 15.8% | 12.8% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 40.6% | 69.5% | 42.9% | 12.4% | 12.7% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | 31.6% | 74.2% | 30.4% | 8.2% | 15.3% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 47.4% | 66.3% | 50.0% | 16.0% | 14.4% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 41.3% | 68.9% | 43.2% | 12.8% | 13.7% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 55.9% | 42.1% | 25.8% | 32.4% | 2.9% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.7% | 74.8% | 49.4% | 66.8% | 80.9% | 76.8% | 47.2% | 54.3% | 11.4% | 11.1% | 22.5% | 26.5 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 76.9% | 90.3% | 27.7% | 58.5% | 75.0% | 37.5% | 26.3% | 88.0% | 21.7% | 1.8% | 100.0% | 13.0% | |||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 81.3% | 83.3% | 27.8% | 56.0% | 76.3% | 41.9% | 19.7% | 43.5% | 21.0% | 7.7% | 75.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 84.7% | 76.9% | 25.3% | 55.6% | 73.2% | 40.5% | 19.3% | 65.0% | 22.3% | 2.7% | 33.3% | 11.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 81.8% | 81.8% | 26.6% | 56.3% | 74.5% | 40.2% | 21.0% | 65.9% | 21.8% | 3.7% | 62.5% | 11.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | 76.9% | 90.3% | 27.7% | 58.5% | 75.0% | 37.5% | 26.3% | 88.0% | 21.7% | 1.8% | 100.0% | 13.0% | |||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | 81.3% | 83.3% | 27.8% | 56.0% | 76.3% | 41.9% | 19.7% | 43.5% | 21.0% | 7.7% | 75.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 84.7% | 76.9% | 25.3% | 55.6% | 73.2% | 40.5% | 19.3% | 65.0% | 22.3% | 2.7% | 33.3% | 11.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 81.8% | 81.8% | 26.6% | 56.3% | 74.5% | 40.2% | 21.0% | 65.9% | 21.8% | 3.7% | 62.5% | 11.4% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | A- | P | 18 | 0 | 30.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | R | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A- | P | 6 | 1 | 19.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A | P | 16 | 2 | 42.2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A+ | P | 35 | 0 | 47.1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | P | 25 | 0 | 43.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | P | 23 | 0 | 25.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | P | 32 | 0 | 34.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | P | 32 | 0 | 33.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | P | 20 | 0 | 23.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | P | 42 | 0 | 44.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | R | P | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | P | 10 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | P | 12 | 0 | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | P | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 97 | 0 | 102.2 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | A- | P | 18 | 0 | 30.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | R | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A- | P | 6 | 1 | 19.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A | P | 16 | 2 | 42.2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A+ | P | 35 | 0 | 47.1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | P | 25 | 0 | 43.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | P | 23 | 0 | 25.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | P | 32 | 0 | 34.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | P | 32 | 0 | 33.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | P | 20 | 0 | 23.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | P | 42 | 0 | 44.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | R | P | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | P | 10 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | P | 12 | 0 | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | P | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 97 | 0 | 102.2 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | P | 25.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | P | 33.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | P | 44.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 102.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (6) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | MLB | P | 25.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2016 | MIA | MLB | P | 33.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | P | 44.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 102.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (6) |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

