Brian Hunter
Cincinnati Reds (A+)P
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 215
DOB: 11/22/1992
(33 years, 11 months, 13 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 9, Pick: 20, Ovr: 275 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| School: | Hartford |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 9, Pick: 20, Ovr: 275 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| School: | Hartford |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CIN | R | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 27.2 | 10.08 | 2.93 | 0.65 | .286 | 88.2% | 63.1% | 10.5% | 1.95 | 3.81 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2015 | CIN | A | 22 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 28 | 0 | 32.2 | 11.30 | 3.58 | 0.28 | .309 | 78.3% | 43.8% | 3.2% | 2.20 | 2.66 | 2.88 | ||||||
| 2016 | CIN | R | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 1.93 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .176 | 50.0% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 4.34 | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2016 | CIN | R | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 10.2 | 6.75 | 1.69 | 0.00 | .389 | 68.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.22 | 3.40 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 15.1 | 5.28 | 1.76 | 0.00 | .321 | 65.0% | 49.0% | 0.0% | 3.52 | 3.69 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 1.33 | 2.63 | ||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 22.2 | 11.51 | 3.97 | 0.40 | .260 | 80.5% | 46.0% | 7.1% | 2.38 | 2.78 | 2.72 | ||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 28.2 | 11.62 | 3.45 | 0.31 | .277 | 74.3% | 40.0% | 4.5% | 2.51 | 2.48 | 2.70 | ||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 13.2 | 10.54 | 2.63 | 0.00 | .390 | 81.8% | 26.8% | 0.0% | 1.98 | 2.46 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 27.1 | 11.52 | 5.60 | 0.33 | .436 | 64.1% | 45.6% | 3.2% | 6.26 | 3.70 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 41.0 | 11.20 | 4.61 | 0.22 | .420 | 69.2% | 39.2% | 2.0% | 4.83 | 3.28 | 4.04 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CIN | R | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 27.2 | 10.08 | 2.93 | 0.65 | .286 | 88.2% | 63.1% | 10.5% | 1.95 | 3.81 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2015 | CIN | A | 22 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 28 | 0 | 32.2 | 11.30 | 3.58 | 0.28 | .309 | 78.3% | 43.8% | 3.2% | 2.20 | 2.66 | 2.88 | ||||||
| 2016 | CIN | R | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 1.93 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .176 | 50.0% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 4.34 | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2016 | CIN | R | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 10.2 | 6.75 | 1.69 | 0.00 | .389 | 68.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.22 | 3.40 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 15.1 | 5.28 | 1.76 | 0.00 | .321 | 65.0% | 49.0% | 0.0% | 3.52 | 3.69 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 1.33 | 2.63 | ||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 22.2 | 11.51 | 3.97 | 0.40 | .260 | 80.5% | 46.0% | 7.1% | 2.38 | 2.78 | 2.72 | ||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 28.2 | 11.62 | 3.45 | 0.31 | .277 | 74.3% | 40.0% | 4.5% | 2.51 | 2.48 | 2.70 | ||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 13.2 | 10.54 | 2.63 | 0.00 | .390 | 81.8% | 26.8% | 0.0% | 1.98 | 2.46 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 27.1 | 11.52 | 5.60 | 0.33 | .436 | 64.1% | 45.6% | 3.2% | 6.26 | 3.70 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 41.0 | 11.20 | 4.61 | 0.22 | .420 | 69.2% | 39.2% | 2.0% | 4.83 | 3.28 | 4.04 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CIN | R | 2 | 0 | 1.95 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 27.2 | 106 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2015 | CIN | A | 5 | 3 | 2.20 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 32.2 | 138 | 26 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2016 | CIN | R | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2016 | CIN | R | 0 | 0 | 4.22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 46 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 3.52 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.1 | 65 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2017 | CIN | A | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 0 | 0 | 2.38 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 91 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 2.51 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 115 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2018 | CIN | A | 1 | 0 | 1.98 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13.2 | 63 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 1 | 1 | 6.26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 27.1 | 135 | 35 | 21 | 19 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 4.83 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 41.0 | 198 | 51 | 25 | 22 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 51 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CIN | R | 2 | 0 | 1.95 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 27.2 | 106 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2015 | CIN | A | 5 | 3 | 2.20 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 32.2 | 138 | 26 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2016 | CIN | R | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2016 | CIN | R | 0 | 0 | 4.22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 46 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 3.52 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.1 | 65 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2017 | CIN | A | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 0 | 0 | 2.38 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 91 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 2.51 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 115 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2018 | CIN | A | 1 | 0 | 1.98 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13.2 | 63 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 1 | 1 | 6.26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 27.1 | 135 | 35 | 21 | 19 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 4.83 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 41.0 | 198 | 51 | 25 | 22 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 51 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CIN | R | 10.08 | 2.93 | 3.44 | 0.65 | 29.2% | 8.5% | 20.8% | .208 | 1.05 | .286 | 88.2% | 43 | 84 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2015 | CIN | A | 11.30 | 3.58 | 3.15 | 0.28 | 29.7% | 9.4% | 20.3% | .211 | 1.19 | .309 | 78.3% | 60 | 73 | 2.66 | ||||
| 2016 | CIN | R | 1.93 | 1.93 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 5.3% | 5.3% | 0.0% | .167 | 0.86 | .176 | 50.0% | 47 | 109 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2016 | CIN | R | 6.75 | 1.69 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 17.4% | 4.3% | 13.0% | .318 | 1.50 | .389 | 68.8% | 88 | 71 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 5.28 | 1.76 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 13.8% | 4.6% | 9.2% | .274 | 1.30 | .321 | 65.0% | 76 | 82 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | 12.00 | 1.50 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 4.2% | 29.2% | .217 | 1.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 76 | 33 | 1.33 | ||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 11.51 | 3.97 | 2.90 | 0.40 | 31.9% | 11.0% | 20.9% | .175 | 1.06 | .260 | 80.5% | 66 | 78 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 11.62 | 3.45 | 3.36 | 0.31 | 32.2% | 9.6% | 22.6% | .184 | 1.05 | .277 | 74.3% | 68 | 69 | 2.48 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | A | 10.54 | 2.63 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 25.4% | 6.3% | 19.0% | .281 | 1.46 | .390 | 81.8% | 52 | 64 | 2.46 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 11.52 | 5.60 | 2.06 | 0.33 | 25.9% | 12.6% | 13.3% | .307 | 1.90 | .436 | 64.1% | 160 | 96 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 11.20 | 4.61 | 2.43 | 0.22 | 25.8% | 10.6% | 15.2% | .298 | 1.76 | .420 | 69.2% | 124 | 85 | 3.28 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CIN | R | 10.08 | 2.93 | 3.44 | 0.65 | 29.2% | 8.5% | 20.8% | .208 | 1.05 | .286 | 88.2% | 43 | 84 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2015 | CIN | A | 11.30 | 3.58 | 3.15 | 0.28 | 29.7% | 9.4% | 20.3% | .211 | 1.19 | .309 | 78.3% | 60 | 73 | 2.66 | ||||
| 2016 | CIN | R | 1.93 | 1.93 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 5.3% | 5.3% | 0.0% | .167 | 0.86 | .176 | 50.0% | 47 | 109 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2016 | CIN | R | 6.75 | 1.69 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 17.4% | 4.3% | 13.0% | .318 | 1.50 | .389 | 68.8% | 88 | 71 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 5.28 | 1.76 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 13.8% | 4.6% | 9.2% | .274 | 1.30 | .321 | 65.0% | 76 | 82 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | 12.00 | 1.50 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 4.2% | 29.2% | .217 | 1.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 76 | 33 | 1.33 | ||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 11.51 | 3.97 | 2.90 | 0.40 | 31.9% | 11.0% | 20.9% | .175 | 1.06 | .260 | 80.5% | 66 | 78 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 11.62 | 3.45 | 3.36 | 0.31 | 32.2% | 9.6% | 22.6% | .184 | 1.05 | .277 | 74.3% | 68 | 69 | 2.48 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | A | 10.54 | 2.63 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 25.4% | 6.3% | 19.0% | .281 | 1.46 | .390 | 81.8% | 52 | 64 | 2.46 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 11.52 | 5.60 | 2.06 | 0.33 | 25.9% | 12.6% | 13.3% | .307 | 1.90 | .436 | 64.1% | 160 | 96 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 11.20 | 4.61 | 2.43 | 0.22 | 25.8% | 10.6% | 15.2% | .298 | 1.76 | .420 | 69.2% | 124 | 85 | 3.28 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CIN | R | 2.16 | 7.7% | 63.1% | 29.2% | 26.3% | 10.5% | 53.8% | 18.5% | 27.7% | 79 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | A | 1.13 | 17.5% | 43.8% | 38.8% | 19.4% | 3.2% | 50.0% | 19.5% | 30.5% | 80 | 2.88 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | R | 1.40 | 20.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 18.8% | 50.0% | 125 | 4.96 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | R | 2.43 | 29.4% | 50.0% | 20.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 30.6% | 27.8% | 85 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 2.00 | 26.5% | 49.0% | 24.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 26.9% | 34.6% | 97 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | 0.38 | 26.7% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 46.7% | 67 | 2.63 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 1.64 | 26.0% | 46.0% | 28.0% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 52.9% | 19.6% | 27.5% | 78 | 2.72 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 1.18 | 26.2% | 40.0% | 33.8% | 22.7% | 4.5% | 48.5% | 19.7% | 31.8% | 75 | 2.70 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A | 0.58 | 26.8% | 26.8% | 46.3% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 34.1% | 22.0% | 43.9% | 97 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 1.16 | 15.2% | 45.6% | 39.2% | 16.1% | 3.2% | 43.0% | 19.0% | 38.0% | 111 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 0.94 | 19.2% | 39.2% | 41.7% | 14.0% | 2.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 107 | 4.04 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CIN | R | 2.16 | 7.7% | 63.1% | 29.2% | 26.3% | 10.5% | 53.8% | 18.5% | 27.7% | 79 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | A | 1.13 | 17.5% | 43.8% | 38.8% | 19.4% | 3.2% | 50.0% | 19.5% | 30.5% | 80 | 2.88 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | R | 1.40 | 20.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 18.8% | 50.0% | 125 | 4.96 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | R | 2.43 | 29.4% | 50.0% | 20.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 30.6% | 27.8% | 85 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 2.00 | 26.5% | 49.0% | 24.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 26.9% | 34.6% | 97 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | 0.38 | 26.7% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 46.7% | 67 | 2.63 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 1.64 | 26.0% | 46.0% | 28.0% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 52.9% | 19.6% | 27.5% | 78 | 2.72 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 1.18 | 26.2% | 40.0% | 33.8% | 22.7% | 4.5% | 48.5% | 19.7% | 31.8% | 75 | 2.70 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A | 0.58 | 26.8% | 26.8% | 46.3% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 34.1% | 22.0% | 43.9% | 97 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 1.16 | 15.2% | 45.6% | 39.2% | 16.1% | 3.2% | 43.0% | 19.0% | 38.0% | 111 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 0.94 | 19.2% | 39.2% | 41.7% | 14.0% | 2.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 107 | 4.04 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CIN | R | 41 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 158 | 201 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | A | 35 | 31 | 14 | 6 | 82 | 236 | 318 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | R | 7 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | R | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 51 | 104 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 24 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 59 | 124 | 183 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | 3 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 42 | 64 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 23 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 112 | 220 | 332 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 26 | 22 | 17 | 5 | 154 | 284 | 438 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A | 11 | 19 | 11 | 2 | 84 | 154 | 238 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 36 | 31 | 12 | 5 | 197 | 312 | 509 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 47 | 50 | 23 | 7 | 281 | 466 | 747 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CIN | R | 41 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 158 | 201 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | A | 35 | 31 | 14 | 6 | 82 | 236 | 318 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | R | 7 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | R | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 51 | 104 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 24 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 59 | 124 | 183 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | 3 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 42 | 64 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 23 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 112 | 220 | 332 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 26 | 22 | 17 | 5 | 154 | 284 | 438 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A | 11 | 19 | 11 | 2 | 84 | 154 | 238 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 36 | 31 | 12 | 5 | 197 | 312 | 509 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 47 | 50 | 23 | 7 | 281 | 466 | 747 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CIN | R | 62.2% | 56.8% | 28.3% | 26.9% | 16.4% | 43.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | A | 65.4% | 52.4% | 32.6% | 31.1% | 8.5% | 39.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | R | 71.4% | 85.0% | 0.0% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | R | 53.5% | 79.5% | 43.5% | 11.0% | 13.5% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 56.3% | 80.6% | 30.8% | 10.9% | 11.5% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | 46.2% | 75.5% | 25.0% | 11.3% | 13.2% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 51.8% | 72.1% | 52.7% | 14.5% | 13.3% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 50.5% | 72.9% | 47.0% | 13.7% | 13.2% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A | 52.1% | 71.0% | 41.3% | 15.1% | 12.6% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 47.7% | 67.5% | 50.4% | 15.5% | 13.2% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 49.1% | 68.7% | 47.5% | 15.4% | 13.0% | 28.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CIN | R | 62.2% | 56.8% | 28.3% | 26.9% | 16.4% | 43.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | A | 65.4% | 52.4% | 32.6% | 31.1% | 8.5% | 39.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | R | 71.4% | 85.0% | 0.0% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | R | 53.5% | 79.5% | 43.5% | 11.0% | 13.5% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 56.3% | 80.6% | 30.8% | 10.9% | 11.5% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A | 46.2% | 75.5% | 25.0% | 11.3% | 13.2% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 51.8% | 72.1% | 52.7% | 14.5% | 13.3% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 50.5% | 72.9% | 47.0% | 13.7% | 13.2% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A | 52.1% | 71.0% | 41.3% | 15.1% | 12.6% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 47.7% | 67.5% | 50.4% | 15.5% | 13.2% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 49.1% | 68.7% | 47.5% | 15.4% | 13.0% | 28.4% |

