Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Brian Keller
Philadelphia Phillies (AAA)P
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 210
DOB: 6/21/1994
(32 years, 3 months, 23 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | PHI | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 1 | 1 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 3.0 | 3.0 |
| K% | 27.3% | 27.3% |
| BB% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| GB% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| ERA | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| FIP | 5.43 | 5.43 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.0 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FC:33%
FA:28%
SL:26%
SI:13%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 39, Pick: 22, Ovr: 1178 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| School: | Wisconsin - Milwaukee |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: The Phillies designated Keller for assignment Wednesday, Robert Murray of FanSided.com reports. (8/19/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | PHI | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 1 | 1 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 3.0 | 3.0 |
| K% | 27.3% | 27.3% |
| BB% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| GB% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| ERA | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| FIP | 5.43 | 5.43 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.0 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FC:33%
FA:28%
SL:26%
SI:13%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 39, Pick: 22, Ovr: 1178 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| School: | Wisconsin - Milwaukee |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: The Phillies designated Keller for assignment Wednesday, Robert Murray of FanSided.com reports. (8/19/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYY | R | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 19.0 | 11.84 | 2.37 | 0.00 | .362 | 73.9% | 54.3% | 0.0% | 1.89 | 1.98 | 2.55 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 20.0 | 10.35 | 0.45 | 0.00 | .239 | 92.3% | 67.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.33 | 1.62 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A- | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.78 | 1.78 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 41.0 | 11.20 | 1.54 | 0.00 | .289 | 81.1% | 62.0% | 0.0% | 0.88 | 1.65 | 2.06 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | 23 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 82.0 | 9.88 | 1.87 | 0.44 | .335 | 69.6% | 53.7% | 6.5% | 3.29 | 2.77 | 2.84 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 23 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 62.0 | 9.73 | 1.60 | 0.29 | .337 | 74.1% | 44.9% | 4.0% | 2.90 | 2.25 | 2.50 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 23 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 144.0 | 9.81 | 1.75 | 0.38 | .336 | 71.5% | 49.9% | 5.4% | 3.13 | 2.54 | 2.69 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 24 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 125.0 | 8.21 | 2.66 | 0.94 | .301 | 74.8% | 39.3% | 8.4% | 3.74 | 3.91 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.2 | 5.79 | 1.93 | 3.86 | .389 | 69.4% | 35.0% | 22.2% | 9.64 | 8.54 | 6.24 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A- | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .176 | 100.0% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.07 | 2.82 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 42.2 | 6.96 | 2.11 | 0.21 | .240 | 69.0% | 39.8% | 1.9% | 2.32 | 2.77 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 27.1 | 8.23 | 2.96 | 0.99 | .388 | 59.8% | 49.4% | 13.0% | 6.91 | 4.32 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 76.0 | 7.34 | 2.25 | 0.47 | .291 | 65.6% | 43.6% | 4.9% | 3.79 | 3.27 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -2.41 | -2.41 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 11 | 55.1 | 10.57 | 7.48 | 0.49 | .294 | 80.9% | 38.4% | 5.2% | 2.77 | 4.37 | 5.53 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 28 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 31 | 20 | 113.0 | 10.04 | 4.22 | 0.64 | .261 | 71.2% | 38.0% | 6.6% | 3.27 | 3.76 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 16.20 | 10.80 | 5.40 | .000 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.20 | 11.46 | 6.18 | ||||||
| 2026 | PHI | CPX | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.24 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 32 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 66.2 | 7.56 | 3.92 | 1.89 | .310 | 64.9% | 34.7% | 15.6% | 6.62 | 5.84 | 5.98 | 5.70 | |||||
| 2026 | PHI | MiLB | 32 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 69.2 | 7.62 | 3.88 | 1.81 | .305 | 65.6% | 34.5% | 15.2% | 6.33 | 5.84 | 5.86 | 5.63 | |||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 92.1 | 3.00 | 5.71 | 5.43 | 3.62 | 0.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 92.1 | 3.00 | 5.71 | 5.43 | 3.62 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYY | R | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 19.0 | 11.84 | 2.37 | 0.00 | .362 | 73.9% | 54.3% | 0.0% | 1.89 | 1.98 | 2.55 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 20.0 | 10.35 | 0.45 | 0.00 | .239 | 92.3% | 67.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.33 | 1.62 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A- | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.78 | 1.78 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 41.0 | 11.20 | 1.54 | 0.00 | .289 | 81.1% | 62.0% | 0.0% | 0.88 | 1.65 | 2.06 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | 23 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 82.0 | 9.88 | 1.87 | 0.44 | .335 | 69.6% | 53.7% | 6.5% | 3.29 | 2.77 | 2.84 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 23 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 62.0 | 9.73 | 1.60 | 0.29 | .337 | 74.1% | 44.9% | 4.0% | 2.90 | 2.25 | 2.50 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 23 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 144.0 | 9.81 | 1.75 | 0.38 | .336 | 71.5% | 49.9% | 5.4% | 3.13 | 2.54 | 2.69 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 24 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 125.0 | 8.21 | 2.66 | 0.94 | .301 | 74.8% | 39.3% | 8.4% | 3.74 | 3.91 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.2 | 5.79 | 1.93 | 3.86 | .389 | 69.4% | 35.0% | 22.2% | 9.64 | 8.54 | 6.24 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A- | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .176 | 100.0% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.07 | 2.82 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 42.2 | 6.96 | 2.11 | 0.21 | .240 | 69.0% | 39.8% | 1.9% | 2.32 | 2.77 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 27.1 | 8.23 | 2.96 | 0.99 | .388 | 59.8% | 49.4% | 13.0% | 6.91 | 4.32 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 76.0 | 7.34 | 2.25 | 0.47 | .291 | 65.6% | 43.6% | 4.9% | 3.79 | 3.27 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -2.41 | -2.41 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 11 | 55.1 | 10.57 | 7.48 | 0.49 | .294 | 80.9% | 38.4% | 5.2% | 2.77 | 4.37 | 5.53 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 28 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 31 | 20 | 113.0 | 10.04 | 4.22 | 0.64 | .261 | 71.2% | 38.0% | 6.6% | 3.27 | 3.76 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 16.20 | 10.80 | 5.40 | .000 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.20 | 11.46 | 6.18 | ||||||
| 2026 | PHI | CPX | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.24 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 32 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 66.2 | 7.56 | 3.92 | 1.89 | .310 | 64.9% | 34.7% | 15.6% | 6.62 | 5.84 | 5.98 | 5.70 | |||||
| 2026 | PHI | MiLB | 32 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 69.2 | 7.62 | 3.88 | 1.81 | .305 | 65.6% | 34.5% | 15.2% | 6.33 | 5.84 | 5.86 | 5.63 | |||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 92.1 | 3.00 | 5.71 | 5.43 | 3.62 | 0.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 92.1 | 3.00 | 5.71 | 5.43 | 3.62 | 0.0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYY | R | 1 | 0 | 1.89 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 78 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2016 | NYY | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 71 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2016 | NYY | A- | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 0.88 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41.0 | 157 | 28 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2017 | NYY | A | 6 | 5 | 3.29 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82.0 | 334 | 77 | 34 | 30 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 90 | |
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 5 | 3 | 2.90 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.0 | 252 | 59 | 21 | 20 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 11 | 8 | 3.13 | 24 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144.0 | 586 | 136 | 55 | 50 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 157 | |
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 10 | 9 | 3.74 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 125.0 | 526 | 120 | 55 | 52 | 13 | 37 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 114 | |
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.64 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 24 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | NYY | A- | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 3 | 1 | 2.32 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 167 | 30 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 1 | 2 | 6.91 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 123 | 36 | 21 | 21 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 3.79 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76.0 | 311 | 69 | 35 | 32 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 2 | 2 | 2.77 | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 55.1 | 253 | 43 | 21 | 17 | 3 | 46 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 65 | |
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 6 | 5 | 3.27 | 31 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 113.0 | 469 | 80 | 48 | 41 | 8 | 53 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 126 | |
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 16.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | PHI | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 1 | 7 | 6.62 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.2 | 305 | 77 | 51 | 49 | 14 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2026 | PHI | MiLB | 1 | 7 | 6.33 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.2 | 316 | 78 | 51 | 49 | 14 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYY | R | 1 | 0 | 1.89 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 78 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2016 | NYY | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 71 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2016 | NYY | A- | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 0.88 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41.0 | 157 | 28 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2017 | NYY | A | 6 | 5 | 3.29 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82.0 | 334 | 77 | 34 | 30 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 90 | |
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 5 | 3 | 2.90 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.0 | 252 | 59 | 21 | 20 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 11 | 8 | 3.13 | 24 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144.0 | 586 | 136 | 55 | 50 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 157 | |
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 10 | 9 | 3.74 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 125.0 | 526 | 120 | 55 | 52 | 13 | 37 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 114 | |
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.64 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 24 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | NYY | A- | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 3 | 1 | 2.32 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 167 | 30 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 1 | 2 | 6.91 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 123 | 36 | 21 | 21 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 3.79 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76.0 | 311 | 69 | 35 | 32 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 2 | 2 | 2.77 | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 55.1 | 253 | 43 | 21 | 17 | 3 | 46 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 65 | |
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 6 | 5 | 3.27 | 31 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 113.0 | 469 | 80 | 48 | 41 | 8 | 53 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 126 | |
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 16.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | PHI | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 1 | 7 | 6.62 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.2 | 305 | 77 | 51 | 49 | 14 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2026 | PHI | MiLB | 1 | 7 | 6.33 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.2 | 316 | 78 | 51 | 49 | 14 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYY | R | 11.84 | 2.37 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 32.1% | 6.4% | 25.6% | .236 | 1.16 | .362 | 73.9% | 43 | 47 | 1.98 | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 10.35 | 0.45 | 23.00 | 0.00 | 32.4% | 1.4% | 31.0% | .159 | 0.60 | .239 | 92.3% | 0 | 39 | 1.33 | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | A- | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 51 | 1.78 | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 11.20 | 1.54 | 7.29 | 0.00 | 32.5% | 4.5% | 28.0% | .189 | 0.85 | .289 | 81.1% | 20 | 43 | 1.65 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | 9.88 | 1.87 | 5.29 | 0.44 | 26.9% | 5.1% | 21.9% | .247 | 1.15 | .335 | 69.6% | 93 | 79 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 9.73 | 1.60 | 6.09 | 0.29 | 26.6% | 4.4% | 22.2% | .248 | 1.13 | .337 | 74.1% | 82 | 64 | 2.25 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 9.81 | 1.75 | 5.61 | 0.38 | 26.8% | 4.8% | 22.0% | .247 | 1.14 | .336 | 71.5% | 88 | 73 | 2.54 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 8.21 | 2.66 | 3.08 | 0.94 | 21.7% | 7.0% | 14.6% | .249 | 1.26 | .301 | 74.8% | 99 | 100 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 5.79 | 1.93 | 3.00 | 3.86 | 12.5% | 4.2% | 8.3% | .391 | 2.14 | .389 | 69.4% | 209 | 182 | 8.54 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | A- | 6.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 19.0% | 0.0% | 19.0% | .143 | 0.50 | .176 | 100.0% | 0 | 59 | 2.07 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 6.96 | 2.11 | 3.30 | 0.21 | 19.8% | 6.0% | 13.8% | .194 | 0.94 | .240 | 69.0% | 70 | 81 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 8.23 | 2.96 | 2.78 | 0.99 | 20.3% | 7.3% | 13.0% | .319 | 1.65 | .388 | 59.8% | 140 | 87 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 7.34 | 2.25 | 3.26 | 0.47 | 19.9% | 6.1% | 13.8% | .239 | 1.16 | .291 | 65.6% | 90 | 81 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 27.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -53 | -2.41 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 10.57 | 7.48 | 1.41 | 0.49 | 25.7% | 18.2% | 7.5% | .211 | 1.61 | .294 | 80.9% | 63 | 97 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 10.04 | 4.22 | 2.38 | 0.64 | 26.9% | 11.3% | 15.6% | .195 | 1.18 | .261 | 71.2% | 70 | 81 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 16.20 | 10.80 | 1.50 | 5.40 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | .167 | 1.80 | .000 | 0.0% | 310 | 229 | 11.46 | ||||
| 2026 | PHI | CPX | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 9.1% | 18.2% | .100 | 0.67 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 57 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 7.56 | 3.92 | 1.93 | 1.89 | 18.4% | 9.5% | 8.9% | .282 | 1.59 | .310 | 64.9% | 138 | 124 | 5.98 | ||||
| 2026 | PHI | MiLB | 7.62 | 3.88 | 1.97 | 1.81 | 18.7% | 9.5% | 9.2% | .276 | 1.55 | .305 | 65.6% | 132 | 121 | 5.86 | ||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | .182 | 0.67 | .143 | 100.0% | 69 | 126 | 5.43 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | .182 | 0.67 | .143 | 100.0% | 69 | 126 | 5.43 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYY | R | 11.84 | 2.37 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 32.1% | 6.4% | 25.6% | .236 | 1.16 | .362 | 73.9% | 43 | 47 | 1.98 | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 10.35 | 0.45 | 23.00 | 0.00 | 32.4% | 1.4% | 31.0% | .159 | 0.60 | .239 | 92.3% | 0 | 39 | 1.33 | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | A- | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 51 | 1.78 | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 11.20 | 1.54 | 7.29 | 0.00 | 32.5% | 4.5% | 28.0% | .189 | 0.85 | .289 | 81.1% | 20 | 43 | 1.65 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | 9.88 | 1.87 | 5.29 | 0.44 | 26.9% | 5.1% | 21.9% | .247 | 1.15 | .335 | 69.6% | 93 | 79 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 9.73 | 1.60 | 6.09 | 0.29 | 26.6% | 4.4% | 22.2% | .248 | 1.13 | .337 | 74.1% | 82 | 64 | 2.25 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 9.81 | 1.75 | 5.61 | 0.38 | 26.8% | 4.8% | 22.0% | .247 | 1.14 | .336 | 71.5% | 88 | 73 | 2.54 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 8.21 | 2.66 | 3.08 | 0.94 | 21.7% | 7.0% | 14.6% | .249 | 1.26 | .301 | 74.8% | 99 | 100 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 5.79 | 1.93 | 3.00 | 3.86 | 12.5% | 4.2% | 8.3% | .391 | 2.14 | .389 | 69.4% | 209 | 182 | 8.54 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | A- | 6.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 19.0% | 0.0% | 19.0% | .143 | 0.50 | .176 | 100.0% | 0 | 59 | 2.07 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 6.96 | 2.11 | 3.30 | 0.21 | 19.8% | 6.0% | 13.8% | .194 | 0.94 | .240 | 69.0% | 70 | 81 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 8.23 | 2.96 | 2.78 | 0.99 | 20.3% | 7.3% | 13.0% | .319 | 1.65 | .388 | 59.8% | 140 | 87 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 7.34 | 2.25 | 3.26 | 0.47 | 19.9% | 6.1% | 13.8% | .239 | 1.16 | .291 | 65.6% | 90 | 81 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 27.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -53 | -2.41 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 10.57 | 7.48 | 1.41 | 0.49 | 25.7% | 18.2% | 7.5% | .211 | 1.61 | .294 | 80.9% | 63 | 97 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 10.04 | 4.22 | 2.38 | 0.64 | 26.9% | 11.3% | 15.6% | .195 | 1.18 | .261 | 71.2% | 70 | 81 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 16.20 | 10.80 | 1.50 | 5.40 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | .167 | 1.80 | .000 | 0.0% | 310 | 229 | 11.46 | ||||
| 2026 | PHI | CPX | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 9.1% | 18.2% | .100 | 0.67 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 57 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 7.56 | 3.92 | 1.93 | 1.89 | 18.4% | 9.5% | 8.9% | .282 | 1.59 | .310 | 64.9% | 138 | 124 | 5.98 | ||||
| 2026 | PHI | MiLB | 7.62 | 3.88 | 1.97 | 1.81 | 18.7% | 9.5% | 9.2% | .276 | 1.55 | .305 | 65.6% | 132 | 121 | 5.86 | ||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | .182 | 0.67 | .143 | 100.0% | 69 | 126 | 5.43 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | .182 | 0.67 | .143 | 100.0% | 69 | 126 | 5.43 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYY | R | 2.27 | 21.7% | 54.3% | 23.9% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 36.2% | 27.7% | 36.2% | 62 | 2.55 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 2.64 | 7.0% | 67.4% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 46.8% | 14.9% | 38.3% | 47 | 1.62 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A- | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 52 | 1.78 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 2.59 | 14.1% | 62.0% | 23.9% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 20.4% | 36.7% | 54 | 2.06 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | 1.89 | 17.9% | 53.7% | 28.4% | 22.6% | 6.5% | 45.7% | 19.7% | 34.5% | 76 | 2.84 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 1.50 | 25.1% | 44.9% | 29.9% | 18.0% | 4.0% | 37.4% | 25.7% | 36.8% | 71 | 2.50 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 1.71 | 21.0% | 49.9% | 29.1% | 20.5% | 5.4% | 42.1% | 22.3% | 35.5% | 74 | 2.69 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 0.92 | 18.1% | 39.3% | 42.6% | 14.2% | 8.4% | 40.1% | 24.5% | 35.4% | 98 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 0.78 | 20.0% | 35.0% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 45.0% | 40.0% | 15.0% | 133 | 6.24 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A- | 1.17 | 23.5% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 17.6% | 52.9% | 81 | 2.82 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 0.89 | 15.3% | 39.8% | 44.9% | 32.1% | 1.9% | 49.2% | 17.2% | 33.6% | 104 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 1.83 | 23.5% | 49.4% | 27.1% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 50.0% | 23.9% | 26.1% | 90 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 1.17 | 19.1% | 43.6% | 37.3% | 26.8% | 4.9% | 48.0% | 19.8% | 32.2% | 97 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -53 | -2.41 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 0.91 | 19.6% | 38.4% | 42.0% | 27.6% | 5.2% | 38.1% | 25.9% | 36.0% | 122 | 5.53 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 0.87 | 18.3% | 38.0% | 43.7% | 26.2% | 6.6% | 41.6% | 22.4% | 35.9% | 100 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 125 | 6.18 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | CPX | 1.00 | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 72 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 0.82 | 23.0% | 34.7% | 42.3% | 20.0% | 15.6% | 39.7% | 31.3% | 29.0% | 118 | 5.70 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MiLB | 0.83 | 23.6% | 34.5% | 41.8% | 19.6% | 15.2% | 40.3% | 31.7% | 28.1% | 116 | 5.63 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 0.40 | 12.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 62.5% | 3.03 | 86 | 3.62 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.40 | 12.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 62.5% | 3.03 | 86 | 3.62 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYY | R | 2.27 | 21.7% | 54.3% | 23.9% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 36.2% | 27.7% | 36.2% | 62 | 2.55 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 2.64 | 7.0% | 67.4% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 46.8% | 14.9% | 38.3% | 47 | 1.62 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A- | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 52 | 1.78 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 2.59 | 14.1% | 62.0% | 23.9% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 20.4% | 36.7% | 54 | 2.06 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | 1.89 | 17.9% | 53.7% | 28.4% | 22.6% | 6.5% | 45.7% | 19.7% | 34.5% | 76 | 2.84 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 1.50 | 25.1% | 44.9% | 29.9% | 18.0% | 4.0% | 37.4% | 25.7% | 36.8% | 71 | 2.50 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 1.71 | 21.0% | 49.9% | 29.1% | 20.5% | 5.4% | 42.1% | 22.3% | 35.5% | 74 | 2.69 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 0.92 | 18.1% | 39.3% | 42.6% | 14.2% | 8.4% | 40.1% | 24.5% | 35.4% | 98 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 0.78 | 20.0% | 35.0% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 45.0% | 40.0% | 15.0% | 133 | 6.24 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A- | 1.17 | 23.5% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 17.6% | 52.9% | 81 | 2.82 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 0.89 | 15.3% | 39.8% | 44.9% | 32.1% | 1.9% | 49.2% | 17.2% | 33.6% | 104 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 1.83 | 23.5% | 49.4% | 27.1% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 50.0% | 23.9% | 26.1% | 90 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 1.17 | 19.1% | 43.6% | 37.3% | 26.8% | 4.9% | 48.0% | 19.8% | 32.2% | 97 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -53 | -2.41 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 0.91 | 19.6% | 38.4% | 42.0% | 27.6% | 5.2% | 38.1% | 25.9% | 36.0% | 122 | 5.53 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 0.87 | 18.3% | 38.0% | 43.7% | 26.2% | 6.6% | 41.6% | 22.4% | 35.9% | 100 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 125 | 6.18 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | CPX | 1.00 | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 72 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 0.82 | 23.0% | 34.7% | 42.3% | 20.0% | 15.6% | 39.7% | 31.3% | 29.0% | 118 | 5.70 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MiLB | 0.83 | 23.6% | 34.5% | 41.8% | 19.6% | 15.2% | 40.3% | 31.7% | 28.1% | 116 | 5.63 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 0.40 | 12.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 62.5% | 3.03 | 86 | 3.62 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.40 | 12.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 62.5% | 3.03 | 86 | 3.62 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYY | R | 25 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 23 | 122 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 29 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 115 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A- | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 57 | 22 | 13 | 4 | 34 | 250 | 284 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | 117 | 62 | 39 | 14 | 384 | 859 | 1243 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 75 | 50 | 42 | 9 | 306 | 630 | 936 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 192 | 112 | 81 | 23 | 690 | 1489 | 2179 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 143 | 155 | 66 | 22 | 724 | 1319 | 2043 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 7 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 31 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A- | 7 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 52 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 47 | 53 | 18 | 17 | 209 | 400 | 609 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 42 | 23 | 20 | 3 | 163 | 313 | 476 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 96 | 82 | 42 | 22 | 391 | 765 | 1156 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 53 | 58 | 27 | 16 | 443 | 645 | 1088 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 106 | 122 | 51 | 32 | 700 | 1149 | 1849 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | CPX | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 27 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 74 | 90 | 49 | 18 | 416 | 731 | 1147 | 88.3 | 17.8 | 25 | 11.5% | |||||
| 2026 | PHI | MiLB | 76 | 92 | 52 | 18 | 431 | 758 | 1189 | 88.3 | 17.8 | 25 | 11.5% | |||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 29 | 39 | 94.5 | 22.1 | 2 | 25.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 29 | 39 | 94.5 | 22.1 | 2 | 25.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYY | R | 25 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 23 | 122 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 29 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 115 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A- | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 57 | 22 | 13 | 4 | 34 | 250 | 284 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | 117 | 62 | 39 | 14 | 384 | 859 | 1243 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 75 | 50 | 42 | 9 | 306 | 630 | 936 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 192 | 112 | 81 | 23 | 690 | 1489 | 2179 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 143 | 155 | 66 | 22 | 724 | 1319 | 2043 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 7 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 31 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A- | 7 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 52 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 47 | 53 | 18 | 17 | 209 | 400 | 609 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 42 | 23 | 20 | 3 | 163 | 313 | 476 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 96 | 82 | 42 | 22 | 391 | 765 | 1156 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 53 | 58 | 27 | 16 | 443 | 645 | 1088 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 106 | 122 | 51 | 32 | 700 | 1149 | 1849 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | CPX | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 27 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 74 | 90 | 49 | 18 | 416 | 731 | 1147 | 88.3 | 17.8 | 25 | 11.5% | |||||
| 2026 | PHI | MiLB | 76 | 92 | 52 | 18 | 431 | 758 | 1189 | 88.3 | 17.8 | 25 | 11.5% | |||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 29 | 39 | 94.5 | 22.1 | 2 | 25.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 29 | 39 | 94.5 | 22.1 | 2 | 25.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 35.7% | 92.2 | 27.6% | 87.2 | 18.0% | 91.0 | 16.6% | 80.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MiLB | 35.7% | 92.2 | 27.6% | 87.2 | 18.0% | 91.0 | 16.6% | 80.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 28.2% | 92.1 | 33.3% | 87.4 | 12.8% | 91.1 | 25.6% | 80.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.2% | 92.1 | 33.3% | 87.4 | 12.8% | 91.1 | 25.6% | 80.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 35.7% | 92.2 | 27.6% | 87.2 | 18.0% | 91.0 | 16.6% | 80.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MiLB | 35.7% | 92.2 | 27.6% | 87.2 | 18.0% | 91.0 | 16.6% | 80.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 28.2% | 92.1 | 33.3% | 87.4 | 12.8% | 91.1 | 25.6% | 80.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.2% | 92.1 | 33.3% | 87.4 | 12.8% | 91.1 | 25.6% | 80.8 |
Metric:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYY | R | 75.2% | 44.0% | 32.1% | 42.1% | 9.0% | 51.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 81.1% | 46.5% | 32.4% | 43.4% | 13.1% | 56.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A- | 70.6% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 47.1% | 5.9% | 52.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 77.5% | 44.5% | 32.5% | 43.0% | 10.6% | 53.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | 50.1% | 72.2% | 55.4% | 13.9% | 18.4% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 49.7% | 73.5% | 52.8% | 13.1% | 17.1% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 49.9% | 72.8% | 54.3% | 13.6% | 17.9% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 48.1% | 78.5% | 49.6% | 10.3% | 15.8% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 73.2% | 66.7% | 12.5% | 24.4% | 2.4% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A- | 56.3% | 67.5% | 52.4% | 18.3% | 16.9% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 48.3% | 76.2% | 47.9% | 11.5% | 16.7% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 49.4% | 78.7% | 52.0% | 10.5% | 16.4% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 49.2% | 76.6% | 49.8% | 11.5% | 16.6% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 88.9% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 88.9% | 11.1% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 43.1% | 71.6% | 50.2% | 12.2% | 16.0% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 44.7% | 76.7% | 46.9% | 10.4% | 17.1% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 47.8% | 27.3% | 37.5% | 34.8% | 13.0% | 47.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | CPX | 50.0% | 85.7% | 36.4% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 27.7% | 67.1% | 47.3% | 66.9% | 87.7% | 81.5% | 49.6% | 51.8% | 8.7% | 16.3% | 25.0% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | MiLB | 27.7% | 67.1% | 47.4% | 66.9% | 87.7% | 81.7% | 49.6% | 51.3% | 8.7% | 16.2% | 24.9% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 47.4% | 75.0% | 61.5% | 66.7% | 93.3% | 83.3% | 51.3% | 81.8% | 10.3% | 10.3% | 20.5% | 21.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47.4% | 75.0% | 61.5% | 66.7% | 93.3% | 83.3% | 51.3% | 81.8% | 10.3% | 10.3% | 20.5% | 21.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYY | R | 75.2% | 44.0% | 32.1% | 42.1% | 9.0% | 51.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | 81.1% | 46.5% | 32.4% | 43.4% | 13.1% | 56.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A- | 70.6% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 47.1% | 5.9% | 52.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | MiLB | 77.5% | 44.5% | 32.5% | 43.0% | 10.6% | 53.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | 50.1% | 72.2% | 55.4% | 13.9% | 18.4% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | 49.7% | 73.5% | 52.8% | 13.1% | 17.1% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 49.9% | 72.8% | 54.3% | 13.6% | 17.9% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 48.1% | 78.5% | 49.6% | 10.3% | 15.8% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 73.2% | 66.7% | 12.5% | 24.4% | 2.4% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A- | 56.3% | 67.5% | 52.4% | 18.3% | 16.9% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 48.3% | 76.2% | 47.9% | 11.5% | 16.7% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 49.4% | 78.7% | 52.0% | 10.5% | 16.4% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 49.2% | 76.6% | 49.8% | 11.5% | 16.6% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 88.9% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 88.9% | 11.1% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 43.1% | 71.6% | 50.2% | 12.2% | 16.0% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 44.7% | 76.7% | 46.9% | 10.4% | 17.1% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 47.8% | 27.3% | 37.5% | 34.8% | 13.0% | 47.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | CPX | 50.0% | 85.7% | 36.4% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 27.7% | 67.1% | 47.3% | 66.9% | 87.7% | 81.5% | 49.6% | 51.8% | 8.7% | 16.3% | 25.0% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | MiLB | 27.7% | 67.1% | 47.4% | 66.9% | 87.7% | 81.7% | 49.6% | 51.3% | 8.7% | 16.2% | 24.9% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 47.4% | 75.0% | 61.5% | 66.7% | 93.3% | 83.3% | 51.3% | 81.8% | 10.3% | 10.3% | 20.5% | 21.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47.4% | 75.0% | 61.5% | 66.7% | 93.3% | 83.3% | 51.3% | 81.8% | 10.3% | 10.3% | 20.5% | 21.6 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 71.0% | 89.2% | 29.5% | 55.8% | 78.9% | 38.6% | 20.8% | 61.1% | 22.7% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2026 | PHI | MiLB | 71.0% | 89.2% | 29.5% | 55.8% | 78.9% | 38.6% | 20.8% | 61.1% | 22.7% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 83.3% | 100.0% | 30.8% | 43.8% | 85.7% | 41.0% | 87.5% | 57.1% | 20.5% | 0.0% | 7.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 83.3% | 100.0% | 30.8% | 43.8% | 85.7% | 41.0% | 87.5% | 57.1% | 20.5% | 0.0% | 7.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 71.0% | 89.2% | 29.5% | 55.8% | 78.9% | 38.6% | 20.8% | 61.1% | 22.7% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2026 | PHI | MiLB | 71.0% | 89.2% | 29.5% | 55.8% | 78.9% | 38.6% | 20.8% | 61.1% | 22.7% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 83.3% | 100.0% | 30.8% | 43.8% | 85.7% | 41.0% | 87.5% | 57.1% | 20.5% | 0.0% | 7.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 83.3% | 100.0% | 30.8% | 43.8% | 85.7% | 41.0% | 87.5% | 57.1% | 20.5% | 0.0% | 7.7% |
Model Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYY | R | P | 5 | 2 | 19.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | P | 7 | 0 | 20.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A- | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | P | 14 | 14 | 82.0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | P | 10 | 10 | 62.0 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | P | 22 | 21 | 125.0 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A- | P | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | P | 7 | 7 | 42.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 27.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | P | 26 | 11 | 55.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | P | 31 | 20 | 113.0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | P | 17 | 17 | 66.2 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYY | R | P | 5 | 2 | 19.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | R | P | 7 | 0 | 20.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A- | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A | P | 14 | 14 | 82.0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A+ | P | 10 | 10 | 62.0 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | P | 22 | 21 | 125.0 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A- | P | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | P | 7 | 7 | 42.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 27.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | P | 26 | 11 | 55.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | P | 31 | 20 | 113.0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | P | 17 | 17 | 66.2 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

