Brian Sanchez
Miami Marlins (A+)OF
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'3" / 170
DOB: 7/4/2004
(22 years, 3 months, 13 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (PIT) Aug'26 |
| Birthplace: | Venezuela |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News
Rotowire: The Pirates traded Sanchez, Hyun Seung Lee and Brandan Bidois to the Marlins on Monday in exchange for Lake Bachar, Will Sammon of The Athletic reports. (8/3/2026)
FG
8/3/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (PIT) Aug'26 |
| Birthplace: | Venezuela |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News
Rotowire: The Pirates traded Sanchez, Hyun Seung Lee and Brandan Bidois to the Marlins on Monday in exchange for Lake Bachar, Will Sammon of The Athletic reports. (8/3/2026)
FG
8/3/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | DSL | 18 | 33 | 128 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 8 | 15.6% | 18.0% | .149 | .366 | .297 | .414 | .446 | .415 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | CPX | 19 | 49 | 198 | 4 | 40 | 32 | 16 | 11.6% | 20.7% | .208 | .383 | .306 | .394 | .514 | .429 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A | 20 | 63 | 286 | 4 | 39 | 36 | 24 | 12.6% | 23.4% | .157 | .366 | .281 | .373 | .438 | .386 | .285 | 128 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .182 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4% | 28.5% | .085 | .259 | .191 | .249 | .276 | .236 | 45 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0% | 29.6% | .123 | .296 | .216 | .273 | .339 | .269 | 71 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 21 | 23 | 85 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 12.9% | 23.5% | .250 | .300 | .264 | .353 | .514 | .380 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | A+ | 21 | 83 | 327 | 9 | 53 | 40 | 9 | 10.4% | 25.1% | .177 | .321 | .254 | .340 | .431 | .348 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 21 | 106 | 412 | 13 | 62 | 57 | 10 | 10.9% | 24.8% | .192 | .317 | .256 | .343 | .448 | .355 | 100 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | DSL | 18 | 33 | 128 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 8 | 15.6% | 18.0% | .149 | .366 | .297 | .414 | .446 | .415 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | CPX | 19 | 49 | 198 | 4 | 40 | 32 | 16 | 11.6% | 20.7% | .208 | .383 | .306 | .394 | .514 | .429 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A | 20 | 63 | 286 | 4 | 39 | 36 | 24 | 12.6% | 23.4% | .157 | .366 | .281 | .373 | .438 | .386 | .285 | 128 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .182 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4% | 28.5% | .085 | .259 | .191 | .249 | .276 | .236 | 45 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0% | 29.6% | .123 | .296 | .216 | .273 | .339 | .269 | 71 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 21 | 23 | 85 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 12.9% | 23.5% | .250 | .300 | .264 | .353 | .514 | .380 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | A+ | 21 | 83 | 327 | 9 | 53 | 40 | 9 | 10.4% | 25.1% | .177 | .321 | .254 | .340 | .431 | .348 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 21 | 106 | 412 | 13 | 62 | 57 | 10 | 10.9% | 24.8% | .192 | .317 | .256 | .343 | .448 | .355 | 100 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | DSL | 33 | 101 | 128 | 30 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 20 | 1 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | .297 |
| 2024 | NYY | CPX | 49 | 173 | 198 | 53 | 29 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 40 | 32 | 23 | 0 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 3 | .306 |
| 2025 | NYY | A | 63 | 242 | 286 | 68 | 43 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 39 | 36 | 36 | 0 | 67 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 4 | .281 |
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .191 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .216 | |
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 23 | 72 | 85 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .264 |
| 2026 | PIT | A+ | 83 | 283 | 327 | 72 | 43 | 17 | 3 | 9 | 53 | 40 | 34 | 0 | 82 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 6 | .254 |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 106 | 355 | 412 | 91 | 52 | 23 | 3 | 13 | 62 | 57 | 45 | 0 | 102 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 7 | .256 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | DSL | 33 | 101 | 128 | 30 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 20 | 1 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | .297 |
| 2024 | NYY | CPX | 49 | 173 | 198 | 53 | 29 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 40 | 32 | 23 | 0 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 3 | .306 |
| 2025 | NYY | A | 63 | 242 | 286 | 68 | 43 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 39 | 36 | 36 | 0 | 67 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 4 | .281 |
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .191 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .216 | |
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 23 | 72 | 85 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .264 |
| 2026 | PIT | A+ | 83 | 283 | 327 | 72 | 43 | 17 | 3 | 9 | 53 | 40 | 34 | 0 | 82 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 6 | .254 |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 106 | 355 | 412 | 91 | 52 | 23 | 3 | 13 | 62 | 57 | 45 | 0 | 102 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 7 | .256 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | DSL | 15.6% | 18.0% | 0.87 | .297 | .414 | .446 | .860 | .149 | 7.6 | .366 | -0.5 | 24 | 5.5 | .415 | 128 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | CPX | 11.6% | 20.7% | 0.56 | .306 | .394 | .514 | .908 | .208 | 9.1 | .383 | 1.3 | 40 | 11.9 | .429 | 138 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A | 12.6% | 23.4% | 0.54 | .281 | .373 | .438 | .811 | .157 | 8.2 | .366 | 2.0 | 46 | 10.2 | .386 | 128 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.50 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .182 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.4% | 28.5% | 0.23 | .191 | .249 | .276 | .526 | .085 | 4.8 | .259 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .236 | 45 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.0% | 29.6% | 0.24 | .216 | .273 | .339 | .612 | .123 | 6.5 | .296 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .269 | 71 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 12.9% | 23.5% | 0.55 | .264 | .353 | .514 | .867 | .250 | 2.1 | .300 | -0.5 | 14 | 1.9 | .380 | 120 | |||||||
| 2026 | PIT | A+ | 10.4% | 25.1% | 0.41 | .254 | .340 | .431 | .772 | .177 | 6.4 | .321 | -2.2 | 47 | -0.1 | .348 | 95 | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 10.9% | 24.8% | 0.44 | .256 | .343 | .448 | .791 | .192 | 5.6 | .317 | -2.7 | 61 | 1.8 | .355 | 100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | DSL | 15.6% | 18.0% | 0.87 | .297 | .414 | .446 | .860 | .149 | 7.6 | .366 | -0.5 | 24 | 5.5 | .415 | 128 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | CPX | 11.6% | 20.7% | 0.56 | .306 | .394 | .514 | .908 | .208 | 9.1 | .383 | 1.3 | 40 | 11.9 | .429 | 138 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A | 12.6% | 23.4% | 0.54 | .281 | .373 | .438 | .811 | .157 | 8.2 | .366 | 2.0 | 46 | 10.2 | .386 | 128 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.50 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .182 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.4% | 28.5% | 0.23 | .191 | .249 | .276 | .526 | .085 | 4.8 | .259 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .236 | 45 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.0% | 29.6% | 0.24 | .216 | .273 | .339 | .612 | .123 | 6.5 | .296 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .269 | 71 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 12.9% | 23.5% | 0.55 | .264 | .353 | .514 | .867 | .250 | 2.1 | .300 | -0.5 | 14 | 1.9 | .380 | 120 | |||||||
| 2026 | PIT | A+ | 10.4% | 25.1% | 0.41 | .254 | .340 | .431 | .772 | .177 | 6.4 | .321 | -2.2 | 47 | -0.1 | .348 | 95 | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 10.9% | 24.8% | 0.44 | .256 | .343 | .448 | .791 | .192 | 5.6 | .317 | -2.7 | 61 | 1.8 | .355 | 100 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | DSL | 0.88 | 21.5% | 36.7% | 41.8% | 12.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.6% | 24.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | CPX | 1.63 | 18.6% | 50.4% | 31.0% | 2.5% | 10.0% | 43.9% | 22.0% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A | 1.29 | 22.7% | 43.6% | 33.7% | 13.8% | 6.9% | 41.5% | 23.9% | 34.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 0.64 | 24.1% | 29.6% | 46.3% | 20.0% | 16.0% | 37.0% | 22.2% | 40.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | PIT | A+ | 1.56 | 24.5% | 46.0% | 29.5% | 20.3% | 15.3% | 42.9% | 24.4% | 32.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.29 | 24.4% | 42.5% | 33.1% | 20.2% | 15.5% | 41.7% | 23.9% | 34.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | DSL | 0.88 | 21.5% | 36.7% | 41.8% | 12.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.6% | 24.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | CPX | 1.63 | 18.6% | 50.4% | 31.0% | 2.5% | 10.0% | 43.9% | 22.0% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A | 1.29 | 22.7% | 43.6% | 33.7% | 13.8% | 6.9% | 41.5% | 23.9% | 34.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 0.64 | 24.1% | 29.6% | 46.3% | 20.0% | 16.0% | 37.0% | 22.2% | 40.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | PIT | A+ | 1.56 | 24.5% | 46.0% | 29.5% | 20.3% | 15.3% | 42.9% | 24.4% | 32.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.29 | 24.4% | 42.5% | 33.1% | 20.2% | 15.5% | 41.7% | 23.9% | 34.4% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | DSL | 59.6% | 57.3% | 17.2% | 25.4% | 3.3% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | CPX | 46.1% | 67.7% | 32.8% | 14.9% | 14.3% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A | 24.6% | 68.8% | 44.8% | 52.4% | 86.2% | 77.0% | 46.6% | 46.2% | 10.3% | 14.5% | 24.8% | 19.0 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 0.0% | 75.0% | 40.9% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 54.5% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 27.3% | 18.7 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 47.1% | 73.1% | 50.6% | 12.7% | 13.9% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | A+ | 48.7% | 73.5% | 47.1% | 12.9% | 13.0% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 48.4% | 73.4% | 47.8% | 12.8% | 13.2% | 26.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | DSL | 59.6% | 57.3% | 17.2% | 25.4% | 3.3% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | CPX | 46.1% | 67.7% | 32.8% | 14.9% | 14.3% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A | 24.6% | 68.8% | 44.8% | 52.4% | 86.2% | 77.0% | 46.6% | 46.2% | 10.3% | 14.5% | 24.8% | 19.0 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 0.0% | 75.0% | 40.9% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 54.5% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 27.3% | 18.7 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 47.1% | 73.1% | 50.6% | 12.7% | 13.9% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | A+ | 48.7% | 73.5% | 47.1% | 12.9% | 13.0% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 48.4% | 73.4% | 47.8% | 12.8% | 13.2% | 26.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | DSL | LF | 15 | 15 | 116.2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | CPX | LF | 33 | 31 | 240.0 | 48 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A | LF | 9 | 9 | 71.0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | A+ | LF | 27 | 26 | 226.0 | 43 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | DSL | CF | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | CPX | CF | 20 | 15 | 123.0 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A | CF | 40 | 40 | 339.0 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | CF | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | A+ | CF | 24 | 23 | 204.2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | DSL | RF | 12 | 12 | 94.2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | CPX | RF | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A | RF | 12 | 12 | 104.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | RF | 17 | 16 | 142.2 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | A+ | RF | 29 | 29 | 256.0 | 49 | 2 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | DSL | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | DSL | LF | 15 | 15 | 116.2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | CPX | LF | 33 | 31 | 240.0 | 48 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A | LF | 9 | 9 | 71.0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | A+ | LF | 27 | 26 | 226.0 | 43 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | DSL | CF | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | CPX | CF | 20 | 15 | 123.0 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A | CF | 40 | 40 | 339.0 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | CF | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | A+ | CF | 24 | 23 | 204.2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | DSL | RF | 12 | 12 | 94.2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | CPX | RF | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A | RF | 12 | 12 | 104.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | RF | 17 | 16 | 142.2 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | A+ | RF | 29 | 29 | 256.0 | 49 | 2 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | DSL | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

