Brian Wolfe
Free AgentP
Age: 45
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 225
DOB: 11/29/1980
(45 years, 11 months, 4 days)
P
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 72 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 82.2 |
| K% | 13.9% |
| BB% | 6.5% |
| GB% | 52.3% |
| ERA | 3.81 |
| FIP | 4.84 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 1999, Rd: 6, Pick: 5, Ovr: 179 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| School: | Servite HS (Anaheim, CA) |
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Pitch Type
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Pitch Type
| Season | Handedness | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CU% | CH% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | vs L | 61.9% | 8.7% | 8.7% | 19.8% | 0.8% | |
| 2009 | vs R | 73.2% | 11.5% | 1.3% | 14.0% | ||
| Season | Home / Away | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CU% | CH% |
| 2009 | Home | 65.5% | 6.3% | 7.0% | 21.1% | ||
| 2009 | Away | 70.9% | 14.2% | 2.1% | 12.1% | 0.7% | |
| 2009 | Home vs L | 59.7% | 6.0% | 11.9% | 22.4% | ||
| 2009 | Home vs R | 70.7% | 6.7% | 2.7% | 20.0% | ||
| 2009 | Away vs L | 64.4% | 11.9% | 5.1% | 16.9% | 1.7% | |
| 2009 | Away vs R | 75.6% | 15.9% | 8.5% | |||
| Season | Monthly | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CU% | CH% |
| 2009 | May | 74.3% | 2.1% | 2.9% | 20.7% | ||
| 2009 | Sept/Oct | 62.2% | 18.2% | 6.3% | 12.6% | 0.7% | |
| 2009 | 1st Half | 74.3% | 2.1% | 2.9% | 20.7% | ||
| 2009 | 2nd Half | 62.2% | 18.2% | 6.3% | 12.6% | 0.7% | |
| Season | Leverage | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CU% | CH% |
| 2009 | Low Leverage | 67.4% | 9.2% | 4.6% | 18.3% | 0.5% | |
| 2009 | Medium Leverage | 67.5% | 12.5% | 7.5% | 12.5% | ||
| 2009 | High Leverage | 76.0% | 16.0% | 8.0% | |||
| Season | Situational | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CU% | CH% |
| 2009 | Bases Empty | 65.7% | 9.0% | 6.0% | 18.7% | 0.7% | |
| 2009 | Men on Base | 70.5% | 11.4% | 3.4% | 14.8% | ||
| 2009 | Men In Scoring | 64.4% | 11.5% | 3.4% | 20.7% | ||
| Season | Through Count | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CU% | CH% |
| 2009 | Through 3 - 0 | 87.5% | 12.5% | ||||
| 2009 | Through 3 - 1 | 79.5% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 5.1% | ||
| 2009 | Through 3 - 2 | 66.2% | 15.4% | 3.1% | 15.4% | ||
| 2009 | Through 2 - 0 | 76.7% | 13.3% | 5.0% | 5.0% | ||
| 2009 | Through 1 - 0 | 72.2% | 9.0% | 5.6% | 12.5% | 0.7% | |
| 2009 | Through 2 - 1 | 69.5% | 11.0% | 9.8% | 9.8% | ||
| 2009 | Through 1 - 1 | 69.7% | 5.7% | 4.9% | 18.9% | 0.8% | |
| 2009 | Through 0 - 1 | 63.0% | 11.8% | 3.1% | 22.0% | ||
| 2009 | Through 2 - 2 | 60.8% | 11.8% | 2.0% | 25.5% | ||
| 2009 | Through 1 - 2 | 62.6% | 8.7% | 1.7% | 26.1% | 0.9% | |
| 2009 | Through 0 - 2 | 53.7% | 16.4% | 4.5% | 25.4% | ||
| Season | SP / RP | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CU% | CH% |
| 2009 | As Reliever | 68.2% | 10.2% | 4.6% | 16.6% | 0.4% | |
| Season | TTO | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CU% | CH% |
| 2009 | 1st Through Order as RP | 69.2% | 9.9% | 4.8% | 15.8% | 0.4% | |
| 2009 | 2nd Through Order as RP | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% |
| Season | Handedness | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CU% | CH% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | vs L | 61.9% | 8.7% | 8.7% | 19.8% | 0.8% | |
| 2009 | vs R | 73.2% | 11.5% | 1.3% | 14.0% | ||
| Season | Home / Away | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CU% | CH% |
| 2009 | Home | 65.5% | 6.3% | 7.0% | 21.1% | ||
| 2009 | Away | 70.9% | 14.2% | 2.1% | 12.1% | 0.7% | |
| 2009 | Home vs L | 59.7% | 6.0% | 11.9% | 22.4% | ||
| 2009 | Home vs R | 70.7% | 6.7% | 2.7% | 20.0% | ||
| 2009 | Away vs L | 64.4% | 11.9% | 5.1% | 16.9% | 1.7% | |
| 2009 | Away vs R | 75.6% | 15.9% | 8.5% | |||
| Season | Monthly | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CU% | CH% |
| 2009 | May | 74.3% | 2.1% | 2.9% | 20.7% | ||
| 2009 | Sept/Oct | 62.2% | 18.2% | 6.3% | 12.6% | 0.7% | |
| 2009 | 1st Half | 74.3% | 2.1% | 2.9% | 20.7% | ||
| 2009 | 2nd Half | 62.2% | 18.2% | 6.3% | 12.6% | 0.7% | |
| Season | Leverage | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CU% | CH% |
| 2009 | Low Leverage | 67.4% | 9.2% | 4.6% | 18.3% | 0.5% | |
| 2009 | Medium Leverage | 67.5% | 12.5% | 7.5% | 12.5% | ||
| 2009 | High Leverage | 76.0% | 16.0% | 8.0% | |||
| Season | Situational | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CU% | CH% |
| 2009 | Bases Empty | 65.7% | 9.0% | 6.0% | 18.7% | 0.7% | |
| 2009 | Men on Base | 70.5% | 11.4% | 3.4% | 14.8% | ||
| 2009 | Men In Scoring | 64.4% | 11.5% | 3.4% | 20.7% | ||
| Season | Through Count | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CU% | CH% |
| 2009 | Through 3 - 0 | 87.5% | 12.5% | ||||
| 2009 | Through 3 - 1 | 79.5% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 5.1% | ||
| 2009 | Through 3 - 2 | 66.2% | 15.4% | 3.1% | 15.4% | ||
| 2009 | Through 2 - 0 | 76.7% | 13.3% | 5.0% | 5.0% | ||
| 2009 | Through 1 - 0 | 72.2% | 9.0% | 5.6% | 12.5% | 0.7% | |
| 2009 | Through 2 - 1 | 69.5% | 11.0% | 9.8% | 9.8% | ||
| 2009 | Through 1 - 1 | 69.7% | 5.7% | 4.9% | 18.9% | 0.8% | |
| 2009 | Through 0 - 1 | 63.0% | 11.8% | 3.1% | 22.0% | ||
| 2009 | Through 2 - 2 | 60.8% | 11.8% | 2.0% | 25.5% | ||
| 2009 | Through 1 - 2 | 62.6% | 8.7% | 1.7% | 26.1% | 0.9% | |
| 2009 | Through 0 - 2 | 53.7% | 16.4% | 4.5% | 25.4% | ||
| Season | SP / RP | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CU% | CH% |
| 2009 | As Reliever | 68.2% | 10.2% | 4.6% | 16.6% | 0.4% | |
| Season | TTO | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CU% | CH% |
| 2009 | 1st Through Order as RP | 69.2% | 9.9% | 4.8% | 15.8% | 0.4% | |
| 2009 | 2nd Through Order as RP | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% |

