
Bryan Baker
Tampa Bay RaysP
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'6" / 235
DOB: 12/2/1994
(31 years, 11 months, 4 days)
P
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | TBR | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 65 | 65 | 270 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| IP | 62.1 | 65.0 | 270.0 |
| K% | 25.8% | 25.2% | 27.2% |
| BB% | 9.0% | 8.8% | 8.8% |
| GB% | 38.3% | 38.9% | |
| ERA | 1.44 | 3.78 | 3.30 |
| FIP | 3.07 | 3.78 | 3.38 |
| WAR | 1.3 | 0.7 | 3.8 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:53%
CH:44%
News
Rotowire: Baker issued a walk and allowed no hits in a scoreless ninth inning to earn the save in Game 5 of the ALCS at Cleveland on Sunday. He did not record a strikeout. (10/19/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Statcast
Statcast:
Select
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Statcast
| Season | Handedness | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L | 88 | 85.2 | 107.9 | 15.1 | 6 | 6.8% | 25 | 28.4% | - - - | 2.27 | |
| 2026 | vs R | 69 | 89.3 | 112.1 | 20.1 | 5 | 7.2% | 31 | 44.9% | - - - | 4.11 | |
| Season | Home / Away | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2026 | Home | 101 | 87.3 | 109.1 | 17.4 | 5 | 5.0% | 35 | 34.7% | 1.17 | 2.42 | |
| 2026 | Away | 56 | 86.6 | 112.1 | 17.3 | 6 | 10.7% | 21 | 37.5% | 1.88 | 4.24 | |
| 2026 | Home vs L | 58 | 86.4 | 107.9 | 12.5 | 3 | 5.2% | 17 | 29.3% | - - - | 2.04 | |
| 2026 | Home vs R | 43 | 88.5 | 109.1 | 23.7 | 2 | 4.7% | 18 | 41.9% | - - - | 2.86 | |
| 2026 | Away vs L | 30 | 82.9 | 106.1 | 20.1 | 3 | 10.0% | 8 | 26.7% | - - - | 2.63 | |
| 2026 | Away vs R | 26 | 90.7 | 112.1 | 14.2 | 3 | 11.5% | 13 | 50.0% | - - - | 6.92 | |
| Season | Monthly | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 30 | 85.0 | 109.1 | 10.1 | 1 | 3.3% | 7 | 23.3% | 3.18 | 2.35 | |
| 2026 | May | 29 | 86.3 | 106.6 | 22.2 | 3 | 10.3% | 11 | 37.9% | 1.38 | 3.57 | |
| 2026 | Jun | 20 | 89.3 | 106.3 | 15.6 | 1 | 5.0% | 8 | 40.0% | 1.13 | 1.79 | |
| 2026 | Jul | 24 | 85.4 | 108.5 | 20.6 | 1 | 4.2% | 8 | 33.3% | 0.00 | 3.10 | |
| 2026 | Aug | 28 | 90.3 | 112.1 | 14.0 | 4 | 14.3% | 13 | 46.4% | 1.54 | 3.53 | |
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 26 | 86.7 | 107.9 | 22.0 | 1 | 3.8% | 9 | 34.6% | 1.08 | 4.08 | |
| 2026 | 1st Half | 87 | 86.0 | 109.1 | 16.0 | 5 | 5.7% | 27 | 31.0% | 1.73 | 2.50 | |
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 70 | 88.3 | 112.1 | 19.1 | 6 | 8.6% | 29 | 41.4% | 1.04 | 3.97 | |
| Season | Leverage | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 55 | 86.0 | 108.8 | 18.7 | 5 | 9.1% | 19 | 34.5% | - - - | 4.45 | |
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 47 | 90.8 | 108.5 | 18.7 | 3 | 6.4% | 20 | 42.6% | - - - | 2.98 | |
| 2026 | High Leverage | 55 | 84.9 | 112.1 | 14.9 | 3 | 5.5% | 17 | 30.9% | - - - | 2.23 | |
| Season | Situational | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 94 | 86.4 | 112.1 | 18.3 | 6 | 6.4% | 33 | 35.1% | - - - | 3.45 | |
| 2026 | Men on Base | 63 | 88.0 | 109.1 | 16.0 | 5 | 7.9% | 23 | 36.5% | - - - | 2.58 | |
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 38 | 89.5 | 106.6 | 16.9 | 5 | 13.2% | 16 | 42.1% | - - - | 2.17 | |
| Season | Through Count | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 1 | 94.2 | 94.2 | 55.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | - - - | 22.43 | |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 7 | 90.9 | 107.9 | 16.3 | 1 | 14.3% | 3 | 42.9% | - - - | 16.26 | |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 7 | 84.2 | 98.7 | 29.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 28.6% | - - - | 11.30 | |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 16 | 85.5 | 107.2 | 22.7 | 1 | 6.3% | 7 | 43.8% | - - - | 6.32 | |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 50 | 88.5 | 108.5 | 22.8 | 5 | 10.0% | 20 | 40.0% | - - - | 4.31 | |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 23 | 82.4 | 108.8 | 17.0 | 2 | 8.7% | 7 | 30.4% | - - - | 5.56 | |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 56 | 85.2 | 109.1 | 18.5 | 3 | 5.4% | 16 | 28.6% | - - - | 2.24 | |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 90 | 85.6 | 112.1 | 13.3 | 4 | 4.4% | 29 | 32.2% | - - - | 2.36 | |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 30 | 83.1 | 103.9 | 14.6 | 2 | 6.7% | 10 | 33.3% | - - - | 3.54 | |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 36 | 84.2 | 103.9 | 14.4 | 2 | 5.6% | 11 | 30.6% | - - - | 1.19 | |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 29 | 85.5 | 104.6 | 11.0 | 2 | 6.9% | 9 | 31.0% | - - - | 1.90 | |
| Season | SP / RP | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2026 | As Reliever | 157 | 87.0 | 112.1 | 17.4 | 11 | 7.0% | 56 | 35.7% | 1.44 | 3.07 | |
| Season | Shifts | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2026 | No Shift | 21 | 90.7 | 109.1 | 19.3 | 2 | 9.5% | 10 | 47.6% | - - - | 7.33 | |
| 2026 | Shift - All | 132 | 86.0 | 112.1 | 16.8 | 5 | 3.8% | 42 | 31.8% | - - - | 3.28 | |
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 124 | 85.7 | 112.1 | 17.0 | 4 | 3.2% | 39 | 31.5% | - - - | 3.33 | |
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 8 | 91.1 | 104.1 | 14.7 | 1 | 12.5% | 3 | 37.5% | - - - | 2.53 | |
| Season | TTO | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2026 | 1st Through Order as RP | 157 | 87.0 | 112.1 | 17.4 | 11 | 7.0% | 56 | 35.7% | 1.44 | 3.07 |
| Season | Handedness | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L | 88 | 85.2 | 107.9 | 15.1 | 6 | 6.8% | 25 | 28.4% | - - - | 2.27 | |
| 2026 | vs R | 69 | 89.3 | 112.1 | 20.1 | 5 | 7.2% | 31 | 44.9% | - - - | 4.11 | |
| Season | Home / Away | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2026 | Home | 101 | 87.3 | 109.1 | 17.4 | 5 | 5.0% | 35 | 34.7% | 1.17 | 2.42 | |
| 2026 | Away | 56 | 86.6 | 112.1 | 17.3 | 6 | 10.7% | 21 | 37.5% | 1.88 | 4.24 | |
| 2026 | Home vs L | 58 | 86.4 | 107.9 | 12.5 | 3 | 5.2% | 17 | 29.3% | - - - | 2.04 | |
| 2026 | Home vs R | 43 | 88.5 | 109.1 | 23.7 | 2 | 4.7% | 18 | 41.9% | - - - | 2.86 | |
| 2026 | Away vs L | 30 | 82.9 | 106.1 | 20.1 | 3 | 10.0% | 8 | 26.7% | - - - | 2.63 | |
| 2026 | Away vs R | 26 | 90.7 | 112.1 | 14.2 | 3 | 11.5% | 13 | 50.0% | - - - | 6.92 | |
| Season | Monthly | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 30 | 85.0 | 109.1 | 10.1 | 1 | 3.3% | 7 | 23.3% | 3.18 | 2.35 | |
| 2026 | May | 29 | 86.3 | 106.6 | 22.2 | 3 | 10.3% | 11 | 37.9% | 1.38 | 3.57 | |
| 2026 | Jun | 20 | 89.3 | 106.3 | 15.6 | 1 | 5.0% | 8 | 40.0% | 1.13 | 1.79 | |
| 2026 | Jul | 24 | 85.4 | 108.5 | 20.6 | 1 | 4.2% | 8 | 33.3% | 0.00 | 3.10 | |
| 2026 | Aug | 28 | 90.3 | 112.1 | 14.0 | 4 | 14.3% | 13 | 46.4% | 1.54 | 3.53 | |
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 26 | 86.7 | 107.9 | 22.0 | 1 | 3.8% | 9 | 34.6% | 1.08 | 4.08 | |
| 2026 | 1st Half | 87 | 86.0 | 109.1 | 16.0 | 5 | 5.7% | 27 | 31.0% | 1.73 | 2.50 | |
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 70 | 88.3 | 112.1 | 19.1 | 6 | 8.6% | 29 | 41.4% | 1.04 | 3.97 | |
| Season | Leverage | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 55 | 86.0 | 108.8 | 18.7 | 5 | 9.1% | 19 | 34.5% | - - - | 4.45 | |
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 47 | 90.8 | 108.5 | 18.7 | 3 | 6.4% | 20 | 42.6% | - - - | 2.98 | |
| 2026 | High Leverage | 55 | 84.9 | 112.1 | 14.9 | 3 | 5.5% | 17 | 30.9% | - - - | 2.23 | |
| Season | Situational | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 94 | 86.4 | 112.1 | 18.3 | 6 | 6.4% | 33 | 35.1% | - - - | 3.45 | |
| 2026 | Men on Base | 63 | 88.0 | 109.1 | 16.0 | 5 | 7.9% | 23 | 36.5% | - - - | 2.58 | |
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 38 | 89.5 | 106.6 | 16.9 | 5 | 13.2% | 16 | 42.1% | - - - | 2.17 | |
| Season | Through Count | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 1 | 94.2 | 94.2 | 55.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | - - - | 22.43 | |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 7 | 90.9 | 107.9 | 16.3 | 1 | 14.3% | 3 | 42.9% | - - - | 16.26 | |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 7 | 84.2 | 98.7 | 29.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 28.6% | - - - | 11.30 | |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 16 | 85.5 | 107.2 | 22.7 | 1 | 6.3% | 7 | 43.8% | - - - | 6.32 | |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 50 | 88.5 | 108.5 | 22.8 | 5 | 10.0% | 20 | 40.0% | - - - | 4.31 | |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 23 | 82.4 | 108.8 | 17.0 | 2 | 8.7% | 7 | 30.4% | - - - | 5.56 | |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 56 | 85.2 | 109.1 | 18.5 | 3 | 5.4% | 16 | 28.6% | - - - | 2.24 | |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 90 | 85.6 | 112.1 | 13.3 | 4 | 4.4% | 29 | 32.2% | - - - | 2.36 | |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 30 | 83.1 | 103.9 | 14.6 | 2 | 6.7% | 10 | 33.3% | - - - | 3.54 | |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 36 | 84.2 | 103.9 | 14.4 | 2 | 5.6% | 11 | 30.6% | - - - | 1.19 | |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 29 | 85.5 | 104.6 | 11.0 | 2 | 6.9% | 9 | 31.0% | - - - | 1.90 | |
| Season | SP / RP | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2026 | As Reliever | 157 | 87.0 | 112.1 | 17.4 | 11 | 7.0% | 56 | 35.7% | 1.44 | 3.07 | |
| Season | Shifts | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2026 | No Shift | 21 | 90.7 | 109.1 | 19.3 | 2 | 9.5% | 10 | 47.6% | - - - | 7.33 | |
| 2026 | Shift - All | 132 | 86.0 | 112.1 | 16.8 | 5 | 3.8% | 42 | 31.8% | - - - | 3.28 | |
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 124 | 85.7 | 112.1 | 17.0 | 4 | 3.2% | 39 | 31.5% | - - - | 3.33 | |
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 8 | 91.1 | 104.1 | 14.7 | 1 | 12.5% | 3 | 37.5% | - - - | 2.53 | |
| Season | TTO | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2026 | 1st Through Order as RP | 157 | 87.0 | 112.1 | 17.4 | 11 | 7.0% | 56 | 35.7% | 1.44 | 3.07 |

