Bryan Gonzalez Garcia
Los Angeles Dodgers (A)C/2B
Age: 21
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'8" / 161
DOB: 7/15/2005
(21 years, 1 month, 19 days)
C/2B
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAD | CPX | 17 | 9 | 35 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 5.7% | 20.0% | .000 | .280 | .219 | .286 | .219 | .264 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | CPX | 18 | 9 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 20.7% | 20.7% | .043 | .176 | .130 | .310 | .174 | .277 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | CPX | 19 | 35 | 133 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 6.8% | 21.1% | .042 | .220 | .178 | .256 | .220 | .242 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1% | 28.7% | .097 | .255 | .191 | .249 | .289 | .240 | 51 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | LAD | CPX | 20 | 24 | 79 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 15.2% | 15.2% | .182 | .346 | .303 | .418 | .485 | .421 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | A | 20 | 22 | 85 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 9.4% | 29.4% | .080 | .314 | .213 | .294 | .293 | .281 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | A+ | 20 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.6% | 42.9% | .000 | .500 | .200 | .429 | .200 | .352 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MiLB | 20 | 48 | 171 | 2 | 22 | 27 | 2 | 12.9% | 23.4% | .123 | .333 | .253 | .357 | .377 | .349 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8% | 31.2% | .063 | .217 | .156 | .203 | .219 | .193 | 16 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAD | CPX | 17 | 9 | 35 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 5.7% | 20.0% | .000 | .280 | .219 | .286 | .219 | .264 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | CPX | 18 | 9 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 20.7% | 20.7% | .043 | .176 | .130 | .310 | .174 | .277 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | CPX | 19 | 35 | 133 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 6.8% | 21.1% | .042 | .220 | .178 | .256 | .220 | .242 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1% | 28.7% | .097 | .255 | .191 | .249 | .289 | .240 | 51 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | LAD | CPX | 20 | 24 | 79 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 15.2% | 15.2% | .182 | .346 | .303 | .418 | .485 | .421 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | A | 20 | 22 | 85 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 9.4% | 29.4% | .080 | .314 | .213 | .294 | .293 | .281 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | A+ | 20 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.6% | 42.9% | .000 | .500 | .200 | .429 | .200 | .352 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MiLB | 20 | 48 | 171 | 2 | 22 | 27 | 2 | 12.9% | 23.4% | .123 | .333 | .253 | .357 | .377 | .349 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8% | 31.2% | .063 | .217 | .156 | .203 | .219 | .193 | 16 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAD | CPX | 9 | 32 | 35 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .219 |
| 2024 | LAD | CPX | 9 | 23 | 29 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .130 |
| 2025 | LAD | CPX | 35 | 118 | 133 | 21 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .178 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .191 | |
| 2026 | LAD | CPX | 24 | 66 | 79 | 20 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .303 |
| 2026 | LAD | A | 22 | 75 | 85 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .213 |
| 2026 | LAD | A+ | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2026 | LAD | MiLB | 48 | 146 | 171 | 37 | 23 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 27 | 22 | 0 | 40 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .253 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .156 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAD | CPX | 9 | 32 | 35 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .219 |
| 2024 | LAD | CPX | 9 | 23 | 29 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .130 |
| 2025 | LAD | CPX | 35 | 118 | 133 | 21 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .178 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .191 | |
| 2026 | LAD | CPX | 24 | 66 | 79 | 20 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .303 |
| 2026 | LAD | A | 22 | 75 | 85 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .213 |
| 2026 | LAD | A+ | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2026 | LAD | MiLB | 48 | 146 | 171 | 37 | 23 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 27 | 22 | 0 | 40 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .253 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .156 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAD | CPX | 5.7% | 20.0% | 0.29 | .219 | .286 | .219 | .504 | .000 | 6.3 | .280 | 0.3 | 2 | -3.6 | .264 | 44 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | CPX | 20.7% | 20.7% | 1.00 | .130 | .310 | .174 | .484 | .043 | 6.4 | .176 | 0.4 | 2 | -2.4 | .277 | 51 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAD | CPX | 6.8% | 21.1% | 0.32 | .178 | .256 | .220 | .476 | .042 | 2.6 | .220 | -0.4 | 6 | -13.4 | .242 | 36 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.1% | 28.7% | 0.21 | .191 | .249 | .289 | .538 | .097 | 2.9 | .255 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .240 | 51 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAD | CPX | 15.2% | 15.2% | 1.00 | .303 | .418 | .485 | .903 | .182 | 3.8 | .346 | -0.2 | 17 | 3.1 | .421 | 127 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAD | A | 9.4% | 29.4% | 0.32 | .213 | .294 | .293 | .587 | .080 | 1.9 | .314 | -0.1 | 7 | -6.0 | .281 | 54 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAD | A+ | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.67 | .200 | .429 | .200 | .629 | .000 | 1.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .352 | 99 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MiLB | 12.9% | 23.4% | 0.55 | .253 | .357 | .377 | .733 | .123 | 3.3 | .333 | -0.4 | 25 | -2.9 | .349 | 90 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 4.8% | 31.2% | 0.15 | .156 | .203 | .219 | .423 | .063 | 3.4 | .217 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .193 | 16 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAD | CPX | 5.7% | 20.0% | 0.29 | .219 | .286 | .219 | .504 | .000 | 6.3 | .280 | 0.3 | 2 | -3.6 | .264 | 44 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | CPX | 20.7% | 20.7% | 1.00 | .130 | .310 | .174 | .484 | .043 | 6.4 | .176 | 0.4 | 2 | -2.4 | .277 | 51 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAD | CPX | 6.8% | 21.1% | 0.32 | .178 | .256 | .220 | .476 | .042 | 2.6 | .220 | -0.4 | 6 | -13.4 | .242 | 36 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.1% | 28.7% | 0.21 | .191 | .249 | .289 | .538 | .097 | 2.9 | .255 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .240 | 51 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAD | CPX | 15.2% | 15.2% | 1.00 | .303 | .418 | .485 | .903 | .182 | 3.8 | .346 | -0.2 | 17 | 3.1 | .421 | 127 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAD | A | 9.4% | 29.4% | 0.32 | .213 | .294 | .293 | .587 | .080 | 1.9 | .314 | -0.1 | 7 | -6.0 | .281 | 54 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAD | A+ | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.67 | .200 | .429 | .200 | .629 | .000 | 1.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .352 | 99 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MiLB | 12.9% | 23.4% | 0.55 | .253 | .357 | .377 | .733 | .123 | 3.3 | .333 | -0.4 | 25 | -2.9 | .349 | 90 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 4.8% | 31.2% | 0.15 | .156 | .203 | .219 | .423 | .063 | 3.4 | .217 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .193 | 16 |

