Bryan Mitchell
Free Agent (A)P
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'2" / 215
DOB: 4/19/1991
(35 years, 5 months, 29 days)
P
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 66 |
| GS | 20 |
| IP | 175.1 |
| K% | 13.2% |
| BB% | 11.1% |
| GB% | 50.1% |
| ERA | 5.13 |
| FIP | 4.99 |
| WAR | 0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 16, Pick: 24, Ovr: 495 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| High School: | Rockingham County HS |
Service Time
3.063MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Marlins designated Mitchell for assignment Wednesday, Christina De Nicola of MLB.com reports. (8/25/2021)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Statcast
Statcast:
Select
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Statcast
| Season | Handedness | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | vs L | 3 | 75.4 | 87.3 | -1.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | - - - | 0.21 | |
| 2021 | vs R | 9 | 88.6 | 108.3 | 12.6 | 1 | 11.1% | 5 | 55.6% | - - - | 5.37 | |
| Season | Home / Away | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2021 | Home | 5 | 77.5 | 100.4 | -24.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 20.0% | 0.00 | 2.25 | |
| 2021 | Away | 7 | 90.9 | 108.3 | 32.9 | 1 | 14.3% | 4 | 57.1% | 9.00 | 3.47 | |
| 2021 | Home vs L | 2 | 69.9 | 87.3 | -41.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | - - - | 0.89 | |
| 2021 | Home vs R | 3 | 82.5 | 100.4 | -13.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 33.3% | - - - | 3.02 | |
| 2021 | Away vs L | 1 | 86.5 | 86.5 | 78.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | - - - | 0.00 | |
| 2021 | Away vs R | 6 | 91.6 | 108.3 | 25.3 | 1 | 16.7% | 4 | 66.7% | - - - | 7.79 | |
| Season | Monthly | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2021 | Aug | 12 | 85.3 | 108.3 | 9.0 | 1 | 8.3% | 5 | 41.7% | 4.50 | 2.93 | |
| 2021 | 2nd Half | 12 | 85.3 | 108.3 | 9.0 | 1 | 8.3% | 5 | 41.7% | 4.50 | 2.93 | |
| Season | Leverage | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2021 | Low Leverage | 12 | 85.3 | 108.3 | 9.0 | 1 | 8.3% | 5 | 41.7% | - - - | 2.93 | |
| Season | Situational | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2021 | Bases Empty | 5 | 83.3 | 108.3 | 4.6 | 1 | 20.0% | 1 | 20.0% | - - - | 4.22 | |
| 2021 | Men on Base | 7 | 86.7 | 103.0 | 12.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 57.1% | - - - | 2.03 | |
| 2021 | Men In Scoring | 4 | 89.2 | 100.4 | 22.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 75.0% | - - - | 3.15 | |
| Season | Through Count | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2021 | Through 3 - 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - - - | 45.48 | ||||||
| 2021 | Through 3 - 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - - - | 45.48 | ||||||
| 2021 | Through 3 - 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - - - | 45.48 | ||||||
| 2021 | Through 2 - 0 | 2 | 99.3 | 103.0 | 30.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 100.0% | - - - | 15.73 | |
| 2021 | Through 1 - 0 | 6 | 89.2 | 103.0 | 30.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 50.0% | - - - | 3.15 | |
| 2021 | Through 2 - 1 | 1 | 95.6 | 95.6 | 19.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 100.0% | - - - | 8.24 | |
| 2021 | Through 1 - 1 | 5 | 83.7 | 100.4 | 26.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 20.0% | - - - | 1.25 | |
| 2021 | Through 0 - 1 | 3 | 77.6 | 98.4 | -16.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 33.3% | - - - | 1.26 | |
| 2021 | Through 2 - 2 | 2 | 74.1 | 95.6 | -20.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 50.0% | - - - | 1.72 | |
| 2021 | Through 1 - 2 | 4 | 78.5 | 100.4 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 50.0% | - - - | 1.54 | |
| 2021 | Through 0 - 2 | 2 | 75.5 | 98.4 | -29.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 50.0% | - - - | 0.73 | |
| Season | SP / RP | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2021 | As Reliever | 12 | 85.3 | 108.3 | 9.0 | 1 | 8.3% | 5 | 41.7% | 4.50 | 2.93 | |
| Season | Shifts | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2021 | No Shift | 7 | 77.9 | 100.4 | -6.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 28.6% | - - - | 1.60 | |
| 2021 | Shift - All | 5 | 95.6 | 108.3 | 30.0 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 | 60.0% | - - - | 12.74 | |
| 2021 | Shift - Traditional | 5 | 95.6 | 108.3 | 30.0 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 | 60.0% | - - - | 12.74 | |
| Season | TTO | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2021 | 1st Through Order as RP | 11 | 83.7 | 108.3 | 6.0 | 1 | 9.1% | 4 | 36.4% | 4.91 | 2.65 | |
| 2021 | 2nd Through Order as RP | 1 | 103.0 | 103.0 | 42.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 11.00 |
| Season | Handedness | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | vs L | 3 | 75.4 | 87.3 | -1.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | - - - | 0.21 | |
| 2021 | vs R | 9 | 88.6 | 108.3 | 12.6 | 1 | 11.1% | 5 | 55.6% | - - - | 5.37 | |
| Season | Home / Away | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2021 | Home | 5 | 77.5 | 100.4 | -24.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 20.0% | 0.00 | 2.25 | |
| 2021 | Away | 7 | 90.9 | 108.3 | 32.9 | 1 | 14.3% | 4 | 57.1% | 9.00 | 3.47 | |
| 2021 | Home vs L | 2 | 69.9 | 87.3 | -41.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | - - - | 0.89 | |
| 2021 | Home vs R | 3 | 82.5 | 100.4 | -13.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 33.3% | - - - | 3.02 | |
| 2021 | Away vs L | 1 | 86.5 | 86.5 | 78.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | - - - | 0.00 | |
| 2021 | Away vs R | 6 | 91.6 | 108.3 | 25.3 | 1 | 16.7% | 4 | 66.7% | - - - | 7.79 | |
| Season | Monthly | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2021 | Aug | 12 | 85.3 | 108.3 | 9.0 | 1 | 8.3% | 5 | 41.7% | 4.50 | 2.93 | |
| 2021 | 2nd Half | 12 | 85.3 | 108.3 | 9.0 | 1 | 8.3% | 5 | 41.7% | 4.50 | 2.93 | |
| Season | Leverage | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2021 | Low Leverage | 12 | 85.3 | 108.3 | 9.0 | 1 | 8.3% | 5 | 41.7% | - - - | 2.93 | |
| Season | Situational | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2021 | Bases Empty | 5 | 83.3 | 108.3 | 4.6 | 1 | 20.0% | 1 | 20.0% | - - - | 4.22 | |
| 2021 | Men on Base | 7 | 86.7 | 103.0 | 12.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 57.1% | - - - | 2.03 | |
| 2021 | Men In Scoring | 4 | 89.2 | 100.4 | 22.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 75.0% | - - - | 3.15 | |
| Season | Through Count | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2021 | Through 3 - 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - - - | 45.48 | ||||||
| 2021 | Through 3 - 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - - - | 45.48 | ||||||
| 2021 | Through 3 - 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - - - | 45.48 | ||||||
| 2021 | Through 2 - 0 | 2 | 99.3 | 103.0 | 30.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 100.0% | - - - | 15.73 | |
| 2021 | Through 1 - 0 | 6 | 89.2 | 103.0 | 30.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 50.0% | - - - | 3.15 | |
| 2021 | Through 2 - 1 | 1 | 95.6 | 95.6 | 19.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 100.0% | - - - | 8.24 | |
| 2021 | Through 1 - 1 | 5 | 83.7 | 100.4 | 26.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 20.0% | - - - | 1.25 | |
| 2021 | Through 0 - 1 | 3 | 77.6 | 98.4 | -16.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 33.3% | - - - | 1.26 | |
| 2021 | Through 2 - 2 | 2 | 74.1 | 95.6 | -20.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 50.0% | - - - | 1.72 | |
| 2021 | Through 1 - 2 | 4 | 78.5 | 100.4 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 50.0% | - - - | 1.54 | |
| 2021 | Through 0 - 2 | 2 | 75.5 | 98.4 | -29.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 50.0% | - - - | 0.73 | |
| Season | SP / RP | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2021 | As Reliever | 12 | 85.3 | 108.3 | 9.0 | 1 | 8.3% | 5 | 41.7% | 4.50 | 2.93 | |
| Season | Shifts | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2021 | No Shift | 7 | 77.9 | 100.4 | -6.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 28.6% | - - - | 1.60 | |
| 2021 | Shift - All | 5 | 95.6 | 108.3 | 30.0 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 | 60.0% | - - - | 12.74 | |
| 2021 | Shift - Traditional | 5 | 95.6 | 108.3 | 30.0 | 1 | 20.0% | 3 | 60.0% | - - - | 12.74 | |
| Season | TTO | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
| 2021 | 1st Through Order as RP | 11 | 83.7 | 108.3 | 6.0 | 1 | 9.1% | 4 | 36.4% | 4.91 | 2.65 | |
| 2021 | 2nd Through Order as RP | 1 | 103.0 | 103.0 | 42.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 11.00 |

