
Bryan Ramos
Baltimore Orioles (AAA)3B
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 225
DOB: 3/12/2002
(24 years, 7 months, 6 days)
3B
| Season | 2025 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | CHW | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 4 | 3 | 36 |
| PA | 12 | 14 | 120 |
| HR | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| AVG | .167 | .213 | .198 |
| OBP | .167 | .277 | .244 |
| SLG | .333 | .349 | .333 |
| wOBA | .209 | .276 | .252 |
| wRC+ | 29 | 76 | 61 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.4 |
2025 Games
Played
Played
3B:4
RosterResource
Service Time
0.097MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Orioles outrighted Ramos to Triple-A Norfolk on Thursday, Jacob Calvin Meyer of The Baltimore Sun reports. (3/26/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Plate Discipline - ABS
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Plate Discipline - ABS
| Season | Handedness | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | vs L as R | 100.0% | 66.7% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 19.0 | |||
| 2025 | vs R as R | 29.4% | 76.5% | 52.9% | 40.0% | 76.9% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 29.4% | 17.9 | |||
| 2025 | vs L | 100.0% | 66.7% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 19.0 | |||
| 2025 | vs R | 29.4% | 76.5% | 52.9% | 40.0% | 76.9% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 29.4% | 17.9 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2025 | Away | 36.8% | 75.0% | 56.4% | 42.9% | 80.0% | 68.2% | 51.3% | 83.3% | 17.9% | 12.8% | 30.8% | 18.0 | |||
| 2025 | Away vs L | 100.0% | 66.7% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 19.0 | |||
| 2025 | Away vs R | 29.4% | 76.5% | 52.9% | 40.0% | 76.9% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 29.4% | 17.9 | |||
| Season | Monthly | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2025 | Sept/Oct | 36.8% | 75.0% | 56.4% | 42.9% | 80.0% | 68.2% | 51.3% | 83.3% | 17.9% | 12.8% | 30.8% | 18.0 | |||
| 2025 | 2nd Half | 36.8% | 75.0% | 56.4% | 42.9% | 80.0% | 68.2% | 51.3% | 83.3% | 17.9% | 12.8% | 30.8% | 18.0 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2025 | Grounders | 50.0% | 60.0% | 55.6% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 55.6% | 100.0% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 18.0 | |||
| 2025 | Flies | 0.0% | 80.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 83.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.5 | ||||
| 2025 | Liners | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 16.8 | ||||
| Season | Location | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2025 | as R to Left | 0.0% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 17.0 | ||||
| 2025 | as R to Center | 66.7% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | as R to Right | 0.0% | 75.0% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.5 | ||||
| 2025 | Pull | 0.0% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 17.0 | ||||
| 2025 | Center | 66.7% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | Opposite | 0.0% | 75.0% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.5 | ||||
| Season | Leverage | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2025 | Low Leverage | 40.0% | 75.0% | 61.5% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 62.5% | 61.5% | 88.9% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 17.2 | |||
| 2025 | Medium Leverage | 37.5% | 66.7% | 45.5% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 27.3% | 100.0% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 19.7 | |||
| 2025 | High Leverage | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.0 | ||||
| Season | Through Count | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2025 | Through 3 - 2 | 25.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 22.0 | |||
| 2025 | Through 1 - 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.5 | ||||
| 2025 | Through 2 - 1 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 17.0 | ||||
| 2025 | Through 1 - 1 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 15.0 | |||
| 2025 | Through 0 - 1 | 38.9% | 71.4% | 53.1% | 42.9% | 70.0% | 58.8% | 43.8% | 100.0% | 21.9% | 15.6% | 37.5% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | Through 2 - 2 | 27.3% | 83.3% | 47.1% | 66.7% | 60.0% | 62.5% | 35.3% | 100.0% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 29.4% | 18.9 | |||
| 2025 | Through 1 - 2 | 30.8% | 75.0% | 47.6% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 60.0% | 38.1% | 100.0% | 19.0% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 17.9 | |||
| 2025 | Through 0 - 2 | 42.9% | 80.0% | 58.3% | 50.0% | 62.5% | 57.1% | 41.7% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 19.1 | |||
| Season | Situational | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2025 | Bases Empty | 40.0% | 73.3% | 60.0% | 25.0% | 72.7% | 60.0% | 60.0% | 87.5% | 24.0% | 16.0% | 40.0% | 17.2 | |||
| 2025 | Men on Base | 33.3% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 85.7% | 35.7% | 75.0% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 19.5 | |||
| 2025 | Men In Scoring | 33.3% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 85.7% | 35.7% | 75.0% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 19.5 | |||
| Season | Position | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2025 | as 3B | 36.8% | 75.0% | 56.4% | 42.9% | 80.0% | 68.2% | 51.3% | 83.3% | 17.9% | 12.8% | 30.8% | 18.0 | |||
| 2025 | as PR | |||||||||||||||
| Season | Batting Order | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2025 | Batting 6th | 100.0% | 60.0% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 71.4% | 66.7% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | Batting 8th | 42.9% | 66.7% | 53.8% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 71.4% | 46.2% | 100.0% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 17.6 | |||
| 2025 | Batting 9th | 20.0% | 88.9% | 52.6% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 60.0% | 47.4% | 80.0% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 31.6% | 18.2 | |||
| Season | Shifts | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2025 | No Shift | 0.0% | 60.0% | 37.5% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 62.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 17.2 | ||||
| 2025 | Shift - All | 66.7% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 87.5% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | Shift - Traditional | 66.7% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 87.5% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 17.7 |
| Season | Handedness | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | vs L as R | 100.0% | 66.7% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 19.0 | |||
| 2025 | vs R as R | 29.4% | 76.5% | 52.9% | 40.0% | 76.9% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 29.4% | 17.9 | |||
| 2025 | vs L | 100.0% | 66.7% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 19.0 | |||
| 2025 | vs R | 29.4% | 76.5% | 52.9% | 40.0% | 76.9% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 29.4% | 17.9 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2025 | Away | 36.8% | 75.0% | 56.4% | 42.9% | 80.0% | 68.2% | 51.3% | 83.3% | 17.9% | 12.8% | 30.8% | 18.0 | |||
| 2025 | Away vs L | 100.0% | 66.7% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 19.0 | |||
| 2025 | Away vs R | 29.4% | 76.5% | 52.9% | 40.0% | 76.9% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 29.4% | 17.9 | |||
| Season | Monthly | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2025 | Sept/Oct | 36.8% | 75.0% | 56.4% | 42.9% | 80.0% | 68.2% | 51.3% | 83.3% | 17.9% | 12.8% | 30.8% | 18.0 | |||
| 2025 | 2nd Half | 36.8% | 75.0% | 56.4% | 42.9% | 80.0% | 68.2% | 51.3% | 83.3% | 17.9% | 12.8% | 30.8% | 18.0 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2025 | Grounders | 50.0% | 60.0% | 55.6% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 55.6% | 100.0% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 18.0 | |||
| 2025 | Flies | 0.0% | 80.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 83.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.5 | ||||
| 2025 | Liners | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 16.8 | ||||
| Season | Location | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2025 | as R to Left | 0.0% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 17.0 | ||||
| 2025 | as R to Center | 66.7% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | as R to Right | 0.0% | 75.0% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.5 | ||||
| 2025 | Pull | 0.0% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 17.0 | ||||
| 2025 | Center | 66.7% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | Opposite | 0.0% | 75.0% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.5 | ||||
| Season | Leverage | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2025 | Low Leverage | 40.0% | 75.0% | 61.5% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 62.5% | 61.5% | 88.9% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 17.2 | |||
| 2025 | Medium Leverage | 37.5% | 66.7% | 45.5% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 27.3% | 100.0% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 19.7 | |||
| 2025 | High Leverage | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.0 | ||||
| Season | Through Count | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2025 | Through 3 - 2 | 25.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 22.0 | |||
| 2025 | Through 1 - 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.5 | ||||
| 2025 | Through 2 - 1 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 17.0 | ||||
| 2025 | Through 1 - 1 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 15.0 | |||
| 2025 | Through 0 - 1 | 38.9% | 71.4% | 53.1% | 42.9% | 70.0% | 58.8% | 43.8% | 100.0% | 21.9% | 15.6% | 37.5% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | Through 2 - 2 | 27.3% | 83.3% | 47.1% | 66.7% | 60.0% | 62.5% | 35.3% | 100.0% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 29.4% | 18.9 | |||
| 2025 | Through 1 - 2 | 30.8% | 75.0% | 47.6% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 60.0% | 38.1% | 100.0% | 19.0% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 17.9 | |||
| 2025 | Through 0 - 2 | 42.9% | 80.0% | 58.3% | 50.0% | 62.5% | 57.1% | 41.7% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 19.1 | |||
| Season | Situational | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2025 | Bases Empty | 40.0% | 73.3% | 60.0% | 25.0% | 72.7% | 60.0% | 60.0% | 87.5% | 24.0% | 16.0% | 40.0% | 17.2 | |||
| 2025 | Men on Base | 33.3% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 85.7% | 35.7% | 75.0% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 19.5 | |||
| 2025 | Men In Scoring | 33.3% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 85.7% | 35.7% | 75.0% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 19.5 | |||
| Season | Position | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2025 | as 3B | 36.8% | 75.0% | 56.4% | 42.9% | 80.0% | 68.2% | 51.3% | 83.3% | 17.9% | 12.8% | 30.8% | 18.0 | |||
| 2025 | as PR | |||||||||||||||
| Season | Batting Order | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2025 | Batting 6th | 100.0% | 60.0% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 71.4% | 66.7% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | Batting 8th | 42.9% | 66.7% | 53.8% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 71.4% | 46.2% | 100.0% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 17.6 | |||
| 2025 | Batting 9th | 20.0% | 88.9% | 52.6% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 60.0% | 47.4% | 80.0% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 31.6% | 18.2 | |||
| Season | Shifts | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2025 | No Shift | 0.0% | 60.0% | 37.5% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 62.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 17.2 | ||||
| 2025 | Shift - All | 66.7% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 87.5% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | Shift - Traditional | 66.7% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 87.5% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 17.7 |

