Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Bryce Bandilla
(A+)P
Age: 36
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'4" / 235
DOB: 1/17/1990
(36 years, 8 months, 29 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 4, Pick: 26, Ovr: 147 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| School: | Arizona |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 4, Pick: 26, Ovr: 147 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| School: | Arizona |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | SFG | R | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14.0 | 12.86 | 1.29 | 0.64 | .214 | 78.9% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 1.93 | 2.88 | 2.40 | ||||||
| 2012 | SFG | A | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 44.1 | 9.74 | 5.68 | 0.20 | .341 | 65.2% | 42.5% | 2.1% | 3.05 | 3.60 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 58.1 | 10.49 | 4.63 | 0.31 | .318 | 66.5% | 46.9% | 3.6% | 2.78 | 3.43 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2013 | SFG | A+ | 23 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 0 | 44.1 | 14.62 | 5.08 | 1.02 | .263 | 71.1% | 34.1% | 13.9% | 3.65 | 3.75 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2014 | SFG | A+ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 36 | 0 | 34.1 | 12.32 | 4.19 | 0.79 | .316 | 79.9% | 39.2% | 8.8% | 3.15 | 3.54 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AA | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 15.1 | 5.87 | 8.80 | 1.17 | .364 | 57.7% | 43.5% | 9.5% | 8.80 | 6.88 | 6.49 | ||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MiLB | 24 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 51 | 0 | 49.2 | 10.33 | 5.62 | 0.91 | .333 | 70.0% | 40.8% | 9.1% | 4.89 | 4.57 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 3.72 | 7.18 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | SFG | R | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14.0 | 12.86 | 1.29 | 0.64 | .214 | 78.9% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 1.93 | 2.88 | 2.40 | ||||||
| 2012 | SFG | A | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 44.1 | 9.74 | 5.68 | 0.20 | .341 | 65.2% | 42.5% | 2.1% | 3.05 | 3.60 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 58.1 | 10.49 | 4.63 | 0.31 | .318 | 66.5% | 46.9% | 3.6% | 2.78 | 3.43 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2013 | SFG | A+ | 23 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 0 | 44.1 | 14.62 | 5.08 | 1.02 | .263 | 71.1% | 34.1% | 13.9% | 3.65 | 3.75 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2014 | SFG | A+ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 36 | 0 | 34.1 | 12.32 | 4.19 | 0.79 | .316 | 79.9% | 39.2% | 8.8% | 3.15 | 3.54 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AA | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 15.1 | 5.87 | 8.80 | 1.17 | .364 | 57.7% | 43.5% | 9.5% | 8.80 | 6.88 | 6.49 | ||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MiLB | 24 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 51 | 0 | 49.2 | 10.33 | 5.62 | 0.91 | .333 | 70.0% | 40.8% | 9.1% | 4.89 | 4.57 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 3.72 | 7.18 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | SFG | R | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 51 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2012 | SFG | A | 2 | 4 | 3.05 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.1 | 203 | 44 | 26 | 15 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 48 | |
| 2012 | SFG | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 2.78 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.1 | 254 | 51 | 29 | 18 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 68 | |
| 2013 | SFG | A+ | 1 | 4 | 3.65 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 44.1 | 183 | 26 | 20 | 18 | 5 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 72 | |
| 2014 | SFG | A+ | 0 | 1 | 3.15 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 34.1 | 142 | 27 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2014 | SFG | AA | 0 | 2 | 8.80 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 15.1 | 72 | 18 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2014 | SFG | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 4.89 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 2 | 49.2 | 214 | 45 | 28 | 27 | 5 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 57 | |
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | SFG | R | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 51 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2012 | SFG | A | 2 | 4 | 3.05 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.1 | 203 | 44 | 26 | 15 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 48 | |
| 2012 | SFG | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 2.78 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.1 | 254 | 51 | 29 | 18 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 68 | |
| 2013 | SFG | A+ | 1 | 4 | 3.65 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 44.1 | 183 | 26 | 20 | 18 | 5 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 72 | |
| 2014 | SFG | A+ | 0 | 1 | 3.15 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 34.1 | 142 | 27 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2014 | SFG | AA | 0 | 2 | 8.80 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 15.1 | 72 | 18 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2014 | SFG | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 4.89 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 2 | 49.2 | 214 | 45 | 28 | 27 | 5 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 57 | |
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | SFG | R | 12.86 | 1.29 | 10.00 | 0.64 | 39.2% | 3.9% | 35.3% | .143 | 0.64 | .214 | 78.9% | 41 | 62 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2012 | SFG | A | 9.74 | 5.68 | 1.71 | 0.20 | 23.6% | 13.8% | 9.9% | .251 | 1.62 | .341 | 65.2% | 77 | 92 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2012 | SFG | MiLB | 10.49 | 4.63 | 2.27 | 0.31 | 26.8% | 11.8% | 15.0% | .228 | 1.39 | .318 | 66.5% | 68 | 85 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2013 | SFG | A+ | 14.62 | 5.08 | 2.88 | 1.02 | 39.3% | 13.7% | 25.7% | .166 | 1.15 | .263 | 71.1% | 84 | 83 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2014 | SFG | A+ | 12.32 | 4.19 | 2.94 | 0.79 | 33.1% | 11.3% | 21.8% | .214 | 1.25 | .316 | 79.9% | 74 | 79 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2014 | SFG | AA | 5.87 | 8.80 | 0.67 | 1.17 | 13.9% | 20.8% | -6.9% | .321 | 2.15 | .364 | 57.7% | 229 | 176 | 6.88 | ||||
| 2014 | SFG | MiLB | 10.33 | 5.62 | 1.84 | 0.91 | 26.6% | 14.5% | 12.1% | .247 | 1.53 | .333 | 70.0% | 122 | 109 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .500 | 0.0% | 620 | 86 | 3.72 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | SFG | R | 12.86 | 1.29 | 10.00 | 0.64 | 39.2% | 3.9% | 35.3% | .143 | 0.64 | .214 | 78.9% | 41 | 62 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2012 | SFG | A | 9.74 | 5.68 | 1.71 | 0.20 | 23.6% | 13.8% | 9.9% | .251 | 1.62 | .341 | 65.2% | 77 | 92 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2012 | SFG | MiLB | 10.49 | 4.63 | 2.27 | 0.31 | 26.8% | 11.8% | 15.0% | .228 | 1.39 | .318 | 66.5% | 68 | 85 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2013 | SFG | A+ | 14.62 | 5.08 | 2.88 | 1.02 | 39.3% | 13.7% | 25.7% | .166 | 1.15 | .263 | 71.1% | 84 | 83 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2014 | SFG | A+ | 12.32 | 4.19 | 2.94 | 0.79 | 33.1% | 11.3% | 21.8% | .214 | 1.25 | .316 | 79.9% | 74 | 79 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2014 | SFG | AA | 5.87 | 8.80 | 0.67 | 1.17 | 13.9% | 20.8% | -6.9% | .321 | 2.15 | .364 | 57.7% | 229 | 176 | 6.88 | ||||
| 2014 | SFG | MiLB | 10.33 | 5.62 | 1.84 | 0.91 | 26.6% | 14.5% | 12.1% | .247 | 1.53 | .333 | 70.0% | 122 | 109 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .500 | 0.0% | 620 | 86 | 3.72 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | SFG | R | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 40.0% | 13.3% | 46.7% | 51 | 2.40 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | A | 1.09 | 18.3% | 42.5% | 39.2% | 31.9% | 2.1% | 45.3% | 26.6% | 28.1% | 102 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MiLB | 1.23 | 15.0% | 46.9% | 38.1% | 28.6% | 3.6% | 44.3% | 24.1% | 31.6% | 90 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | A+ | 0.78 | 22.0% | 34.1% | 43.9% | 25.0% | 13.9% | 48.8% | 25.0% | 26.2% | 70 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | A+ | 0.91 | 17.7% | 39.2% | 43.0% | 29.4% | 8.8% | 38.0% | 21.5% | 40.5% | 78 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AA | 0.95 | 10.9% | 43.5% | 45.7% | 28.6% | 9.5% | 31.9% | 29.8% | 38.3% | 162 | 6.49 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MiLB | 0.93 | 15.2% | 40.8% | 44.0% | 29.1% | 9.1% | 35.7% | 24.6% | 39.7% | 104 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 161 | 7.18 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | SFG | R | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 40.0% | 13.3% | 46.7% | 51 | 2.40 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | A | 1.09 | 18.3% | 42.5% | 39.2% | 31.9% | 2.1% | 45.3% | 26.6% | 28.1% | 102 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MiLB | 1.23 | 15.0% | 46.9% | 38.1% | 28.6% | 3.6% | 44.3% | 24.1% | 31.6% | 90 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | A+ | 0.78 | 22.0% | 34.1% | 43.9% | 25.0% | 13.9% | 48.8% | 25.0% | 26.2% | 70 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | A+ | 0.91 | 17.7% | 39.2% | 43.0% | 29.4% | 8.8% | 38.0% | 21.5% | 40.5% | 78 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AA | 0.95 | 10.9% | 43.5% | 45.7% | 28.6% | 9.5% | 31.9% | 29.8% | 38.3% | 162 | 6.49 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MiLB | 0.93 | 15.2% | 40.8% | 44.0% | 29.1% | 9.1% | 35.7% | 24.6% | 39.7% | 104 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 161 | 7.18 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | SFG | R | 69.0% | 42.0% | 39.2% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | A | 62.8% | 51.2% | 24.1% | 30.6% | 6.6% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MiLB | 64.0% | 49.2% | 27.2% | 32.5% | 9.3% | 41.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | A+ | 48.5% | 53.5% | 44.8% | 22.6% | 16.6% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | A+ | 52.1% | 54.9% | 40.8% | 23.5% | 12.4% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AA | 43.0% | 75.8% | 45.8% | 10.4% | 13.7% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MiLB | 48.5% | 62.2% | 42.5% | 18.3% | 12.9% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | SFG | R | 69.0% | 42.0% | 39.2% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | A | 62.8% | 51.2% | 24.1% | 30.6% | 6.6% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MiLB | 64.0% | 49.2% | 27.2% | 32.5% | 9.3% | 41.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | A+ | 48.5% | 53.5% | 44.8% | 22.6% | 16.6% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | A+ | 52.1% | 54.9% | 40.8% | 23.5% | 12.4% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AA | 43.0% | 75.8% | 45.8% | 10.4% | 13.7% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MiLB | 48.5% | 62.2% | 42.5% | 18.3% | 12.9% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |

