
Bryce Elder
Atlanta BravesP
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 220
DOB: 5/19/1999
(27 years, 4 months, 27 days)
P
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | ATL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 25 | 26 | 105 |
| GS | 19 | 26 | 104 |
| IP | 115.0 | 149.0 | 583.2 |
| K% | 19.2% | 19.1% | 18.9% |
| BB% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 8.1% |
| GB% | 42.9% | 47.7% | |
| ERA | 4.40 | 4.11 | 4.46 |
| FIP | 4.19 | 4.62 | 4.46 |
| WAR | 1.1 | 1.2 | 4.9 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:28%
FA:22%
SL:22%
FC:15%
CH:12%
News
Rotowire: Atlanta manager Walt Weiss said Friday that Elder (knee) will not be available for the NLDS against the Dodgers, Aiden Stepansky of MLB.com reports. (10/2/2026)
Injury: Knee, 15-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Pitch Type
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Pitch Type
| Season | Handedness | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L | 29.1% | 18.5% | 15.3% | 21.2% | 15.9% |
| 2026 | vs R | 9.9% | 8.4% | 51.7% | 24.3% | 5.7% |
| Season | Home / Away | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2026 | Home | 21.7% | 14.5% | 28.5% | 21.3% | 14.0% |
| 2026 | Away | 24.0% | 15.9% | 26.9% | 24.3% | 8.9% |
| 2026 | Home vs L | 28.3% | 17.2% | 16.8% | 19.5% | 18.2% |
| 2026 | Home vs R | 9.7% | 9.7% | 49.7% | 24.6% | 6.3% |
| 2026 | Away vs L | 30.7% | 21.1% | 12.5% | 24.5% | 11.2% |
| 2026 | Away vs R | 10.4% | 5.4% | 56.3% | 23.8% | 4.2% |
| Season | Monthly | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 23.8% | 11.8% | 22.7% | 32.0% | 9.8% |
| 2026 | May | 27.8% | 11.8% | 27.1% | 22.8% | 10.6% |
| 2026 | Jun | 18.8% | 18.3% | 31.7% | 24.6% | 6.6% |
| 2026 | Jul | 19.0% | 20.5% | 35.0% | 17.2% | 8.3% |
| 2026 | Aug | 21.5% | 15.0% | 27.1% | 10.3% | 26.0% |
| 2026 | 1st Half | 23.0% | 14.6% | 26.3% | 27.2% | 8.9% |
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 21.3% | 15.7% | 31.5% | 11.8% | 19.7% |
| Season | Leverage | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 20.4% | 15.5% | 29.9% | 22.0% | 12.1% |
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 23.8% | 14.3% | 27.4% | 22.5% | 12.0% |
| 2026 | High Leverage | 24.8% | 16.4% | 20.0% | 23.0% | 15.8% |
| Season | Situational | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 22.2% | 14.3% | 30.0% | 22.4% | 11.1% |
| 2026 | Men on Base | 22.9% | 16.1% | 24.4% | 22.1% | 14.4% |
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 22.2% | 15.2% | 22.9% | 23.5% | 16.2% |
| Season | Through Count | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 24.9% | 20.3% | 35.5% | 12.2% | 7.1% |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 27.2% | 18.5% | 27.4% | 14.8% | 12.1% |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 23.2% | 15.4% | 26.7% | 21.9% | 12.8% |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 26.5% | 20.0% | 30.5% | 13.8% | 9.2% |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 21.6% | 17.8% | 31.6% | 17.7% | 11.3% |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 24.5% | 15.3% | 25.3% | 21.9% | 12.9% |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 21.3% | 14.5% | 25.5% | 23.9% | 14.7% |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 23.5% | 12.4% | 23.9% | 26.5% | 13.7% |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 22.0% | 12.4% | 27.4% | 24.1% | 14.1% |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 21.0% | 11.3% | 26.6% | 25.5% | 15.6% |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 23.7% | 9.0% | 25.0% | 28.5% | 13.8% |
| Season | SP / RP | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2026 | As Starter | 22.4% | 15.0% | 28.0% | 22.3% | 12.3% |
| Season | Shifts | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2026 | No Shift | 22.8% | 16.9% | 30.2% | 21.5% | 8.6% |
| 2026 | Shift - All | 22.2% | 15.0% | 27.8% | 19.0% | 16.0% |
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 22.3% | 14.5% | 28.4% | 19.0% | 15.8% |
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 21.4% | 21.4% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 19.0% |
| Season | TTO | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2026 | 1st Through Order as SP | 25.2% | 12.2% | 30.7% | 23.4% | 8.5% |
| 2026 | 2nd Through Order as SP | 20.5% | 17.5% | 25.5% | 23.5% | 13.0% |
| 2026 | 3rd Through Order as SP | 21.8% | 14.9% | 26.8% | 19.0% | 17.5% |
| 2026 | 4th Through Order as SP | 7.1% | 25.0% | 42.9% | 17.9% | 7.1% |
| Season | Handedness | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L | 29.1% | 18.5% | 15.3% | 21.2% | 15.9% |
| 2026 | vs R | 9.9% | 8.4% | 51.7% | 24.3% | 5.7% |
| Season | Home / Away | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2026 | Home | 21.7% | 14.5% | 28.5% | 21.3% | 14.0% |
| 2026 | Away | 24.0% | 15.9% | 26.9% | 24.3% | 8.9% |
| 2026 | Home vs L | 28.3% | 17.2% | 16.8% | 19.5% | 18.2% |
| 2026 | Home vs R | 9.7% | 9.7% | 49.7% | 24.6% | 6.3% |
| 2026 | Away vs L | 30.7% | 21.1% | 12.5% | 24.5% | 11.2% |
| 2026 | Away vs R | 10.4% | 5.4% | 56.3% | 23.8% | 4.2% |
| Season | Monthly | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 23.8% | 11.8% | 22.7% | 32.0% | 9.8% |
| 2026 | May | 27.8% | 11.8% | 27.1% | 22.8% | 10.6% |
| 2026 | Jun | 18.8% | 18.3% | 31.7% | 24.6% | 6.6% |
| 2026 | Jul | 19.0% | 20.5% | 35.0% | 17.2% | 8.3% |
| 2026 | Aug | 21.5% | 15.0% | 27.1% | 10.3% | 26.0% |
| 2026 | 1st Half | 23.0% | 14.6% | 26.3% | 27.2% | 8.9% |
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 21.3% | 15.7% | 31.5% | 11.8% | 19.7% |
| Season | Leverage | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 20.4% | 15.5% | 29.9% | 22.0% | 12.1% |
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 23.8% | 14.3% | 27.4% | 22.5% | 12.0% |
| 2026 | High Leverage | 24.8% | 16.4% | 20.0% | 23.0% | 15.8% |
| Season | Situational | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 22.2% | 14.3% | 30.0% | 22.4% | 11.1% |
| 2026 | Men on Base | 22.9% | 16.1% | 24.4% | 22.1% | 14.4% |
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 22.2% | 15.2% | 22.9% | 23.5% | 16.2% |
| Season | Through Count | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 24.9% | 20.3% | 35.5% | 12.2% | 7.1% |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 27.2% | 18.5% | 27.4% | 14.8% | 12.1% |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 23.2% | 15.4% | 26.7% | 21.9% | 12.8% |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 26.5% | 20.0% | 30.5% | 13.8% | 9.2% |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 21.6% | 17.8% | 31.6% | 17.7% | 11.3% |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 24.5% | 15.3% | 25.3% | 21.9% | 12.9% |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 21.3% | 14.5% | 25.5% | 23.9% | 14.7% |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 23.5% | 12.4% | 23.9% | 26.5% | 13.7% |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 22.0% | 12.4% | 27.4% | 24.1% | 14.1% |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 21.0% | 11.3% | 26.6% | 25.5% | 15.6% |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 23.7% | 9.0% | 25.0% | 28.5% | 13.8% |
| Season | SP / RP | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2026 | As Starter | 22.4% | 15.0% | 28.0% | 22.3% | 12.3% |
| Season | Shifts | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2026 | No Shift | 22.8% | 16.9% | 30.2% | 21.5% | 8.6% |
| 2026 | Shift - All | 22.2% | 15.0% | 27.8% | 19.0% | 16.0% |
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 22.3% | 14.5% | 28.4% | 19.0% | 15.8% |
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 21.4% | 21.4% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 19.0% |
| Season | TTO | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2026 | 1st Through Order as SP | 25.2% | 12.2% | 30.7% | 23.4% | 8.5% |
| 2026 | 2nd Through Order as SP | 20.5% | 17.5% | 25.5% | 23.5% | 13.0% |
| 2026 | 3rd Through Order as SP | 21.8% | 14.9% | 26.8% | 19.0% | 17.5% |
| 2026 | 4th Through Order as SP | 7.1% | 25.0% | 42.9% | 17.9% | 7.1% |

