
Bryce Eldridge
San Francisco Giants1B/DH
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'7" / 251
DOB: 10/20/2004
(22 years, 16 days)
1B/DH
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | SFG | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 107 | 143 | 117 |
| PA | 448 | 616 | 485 |
| HR | 17 | 26 | 17 |
| AVG | .269 | .253 | .258 |
| OBP | .364 | .342 | .359 |
| SLG | .461 | .454 | .442 |
| wOBA | .361 | .347 | .352 |
| wRC+ | 131 | 122 | 125 |
| WAR | 1.8 | 2.1 | 1.6 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
DH:66
1B:41
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 3rd (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 1, Pick: 16, Ovr: 16 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| Signing Bonus: | $3,997,500 |
| High School: | James Madison HS (Vienna, USA) |
| Contract | 1 yr, $782.5k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $783k |
Service Time
0.014MiLB Options
2
Free Agent
2033
Arb Eligible
2029
News
Rotowire: Eldridge was placed on the 7-day concussion injured list Monday, retroactive to Friday. (9/21/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Statcast
Statcast:
Select
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Statcast
| Season | Handedness | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L as L | 87 | 93.2 | 108.5 | 11.5 | 9 | 10.3% | 49 | 56.3% | .294 | .289 | .500 | .498 | .383 | .379 | |||
| 2026 | vs R as L | 183 | 92.4 | 113.4 | 14.8 | 22 | 12.0% | 92 | 50.3% | .258 | .246 | .442 | .452 | .351 | .349 | |||
| 2026 | vs L | 87 | 93.2 | 108.5 | 11.5 | 9 | 10.3% | 49 | 56.3% | .294 | .289 | .500 | .498 | .383 | .379 | |||
| 2026 | vs R | 183 | 92.4 | 113.4 | 14.8 | 22 | 12.0% | 92 | 50.3% | .258 | .246 | .442 | .452 | .351 | .349 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Home | 128 | 93.1 | 111.6 | 13.5 | 18 | 14.1% | 70 | 54.7% | .253 | .260 | .478 | .487 | .363 | .370 | |||
| 2026 | Away | 142 | 92.3 | 113.4 | 13.9 | 13 | 9.2% | 71 | 50.0% | .285 | .260 | .445 | .449 | .359 | .348 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 42 | 93.5 | 108.2 | 12.4 | 6 | 14.3% | 24 | 57.1% | .254 | .259 | .508 | .495 | .356 | .353 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 86 | 92.9 | 111.6 | 14.1 | 12 | 14.0% | 46 | 53.5% | .252 | .260 | .463 | .483 | .367 | .378 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 45 | 93.0 | 108.5 | 10.6 | 3 | 6.7% | 25 | 55.6% | .333 | .317 | .492 | .502 | .408 | .402 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 97 | 92.0 | 113.4 | 15.4 | 10 | 10.3% | 46 | 47.4% | .263 | .234 | .423 | .425 | .335 | .323 | |||
| Season | Monthly | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | May | 44 | 93.1 | 113.4 | 17.7 | 6 | 13.6% | 25 | 56.8% | .241 | .300 | .448 | .572 | .332 | .399 | |||
| 2026 | Jun | 67 | 91.4 | 111.6 | 10.7 | 7 | 10.4% | 36 | 53.7% | .300 | .251 | .489 | .447 | .388 | .351 | |||
| 2026 | Jul | 55 | 93.5 | 108.5 | 13.4 | 8 | 14.5% | 28 | 50.9% | .207 | .219 | .402 | .427 | .321 | .334 | |||
| 2026 | Aug | 66 | 92.6 | 110.1 | 12.9 | 7 | 10.6% | 33 | 50.0% | .297 | .270 | .462 | .467 | .364 | .352 | |||
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 38 | 93.6 | 112.7 | 16.3 | 3 | 7.9% | 19 | 50.0% | .309 | .284 | .527 | .458 | .407 | .381 | |||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 136 | 92.3 | 113.4 | 13.2 | 17 | 12.5% | 74 | 54.4% | .271 | .270 | .468 | .504 | .363 | .373 | |||
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 134 | 93.1 | 112.7 | 14.3 | 14 | 10.4% | 67 | 50.0% | .268 | .251 | .455 | .432 | .359 | .345 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Grounders | 104 | 87.7 | 107.8 | -11.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 42 | 40.4% | .279 | .257 | .298 | .288 | .255 | .240 | |||
| 2026 | Flies | 99 | 95.4 | 113.4 | 40.7 | 28 | 28.3% | 57 | 57.6% | .281 | .273 | .896 | .932 | .472 | .484 | |||
| 2026 | Liners | 67 | 96.6 | 111.6 | 13.7 | 3 | 4.5% | 42 | 62.7% | .716 | .708 | .910 | .916 | .710 | .703 | |||
| Season | Location | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | as L to Left | 70 | 89.3 | 105.8 | 27.9 | 4 | 5.7% | 28 | 40.0% | .348 | .275 | .522 | .483 | .369 | .325 | |||
| 2026 | as L to Center | 97 | 95.6 | 113.4 | 15.5 | 18 | 18.6% | 60 | 61.9% | .389 | .420 | .716 | .848 | .462 | .524 | |||
| 2026 | as L to Right | 103 | 92.3 | 112.7 | 2.3 | 9 | 8.7% | 53 | 51.5% | .417 | .404 | .718 | .647 | .487 | .450 | |||
| 2026 | Pull | 103 | 92.3 | 112.7 | 2.3 | 9 | 8.7% | 53 | 51.5% | .417 | .404 | .718 | .647 | .487 | .450 | |||
| 2026 | Center | 97 | 95.6 | 113.4 | 15.5 | 18 | 18.6% | 60 | 61.9% | .389 | .420 | .716 | .848 | .462 | .524 | |||
| 2026 | Opposite | 70 | 89.3 | 105.8 | 27.9 | 4 | 5.7% | 28 | 40.0% | .348 | .275 | .522 | .483 | .369 | .325 | |||
| Season | Leverage | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 143 | 93.0 | 111.6 | 11.6 | 20 | 14.0% | 73 | 51.0% | .251 | .260 | .455 | .484 | .358 | .370 | |||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 108 | 93.0 | 113.4 | 16.7 | 11 | 10.2% | 58 | 53.7% | .281 | .268 | .459 | .481 | .359 | .362 | |||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 19 | 89.3 | 108.3 | 12.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 52.6% | .345 | .217 | .517 | .275 | .391 | .255 | |||
| Season | Through Count | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 7 | 97.5 | 113.4 | 12.9 | 3 | 42.9% | 4 | 57.1% | .400 | .414 | .800 | 1.101 | .612 | .668 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 20 | 94.2 | 113.4 | 13.7 | 7 | 35.0% | 11 | 55.0% | .444 | .366 | 1.111 | .982 | .675 | .631 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 29 | 89.5 | 109.3 | 12.8 | 3 | 10.3% | 12 | 41.4% | .161 | .159 | .286 | .308 | .375 | .380 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 29 | 93.8 | 113.4 | 13.2 | 7 | 24.1% | 16 | 55.2% | .279 | .255 | .605 | .627 | .487 | .484 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 100 | 93.5 | 113.4 | 13.0 | 16 | 16.0% | 55 | 55.0% | .273 | .273 | .482 | .528 | .401 | .416 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 58 | 92.5 | 112.7 | 13.2 | 9 | 15.5% | 30 | 51.7% | .314 | .250 | .616 | .512 | .485 | .432 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 110 | 92.5 | 112.7 | 14.4 | 14 | 12.7% | 54 | 49.1% | .249 | .242 | .457 | .446 | .356 | .348 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 133 | 91.9 | 112.7 | 14.8 | 11 | 8.3% | 63 | 47.4% | .229 | .228 | .381 | .379 | .296 | .295 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 57 | 92.0 | 111.6 | 15.0 | 6 | 10.5% | 26 | 45.6% | .158 | .174 | .281 | .303 | .276 | .290 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 53 | 91.3 | 109.3 | 13.3 | 4 | 7.5% | 25 | 47.2% | .151 | .164 | .227 | .257 | .205 | .221 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 36 | 91.9 | 108.1 | 13.4 | 2 | 5.6% | 18 | 50.0% | .143 | .166 | .182 | .220 | .186 | .210 | |||
| Season | Situational | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 153 | 93.7 | 111.6 | 15.8 | 23 | 15.0% | 83 | 54.2% | .260 | .266 | .512 | .528 | .380 | .387 | |||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 117 | 91.3 | 113.4 | 11.0 | 8 | 6.8% | 58 | 49.6% | .281 | .252 | .398 | .391 | .337 | .323 | |||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 65 | 91.7 | 108.5 | 9.8 | 2 | 3.1% | 35 | 53.8% | .278 | .272 | .371 | .379 | .333 | .336 | |||
| Season | Position | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | as 1B | 108 | 93.4 | 112.7 | 8.8 | 9 | 8.3% | 59 | 54.6% | .265 | .285 | .417 | .471 | .339 | .367 | |||
| 2026 | as DH | 160 | 92.1 | 113.4 | 17.2 | 22 | 13.8% | 80 | 50.0% | .267 | .241 | .487 | .463 | .372 | .353 | |||
| 2026 | as PH | 2 | 102.1 | 107.5 | 6.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 100.0% | .667 | .455 | .667 | .556 | .593 | .442 | |||
| Season | Batting Order | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Batting 1st | 15 | 86.2 | 107.4 | 19.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 26.7% | .190 | .161 | .190 | .240 | .216 | .220 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 2nd | 61 | 93.7 | 112.7 | 14.3 | 9 | 14.8% | 33 | 54.1% | .211 | .213 | .433 | .432 | .334 | .332 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 3rd | 79 | 92.3 | 110.1 | 11.1 | 9 | 11.4% | 38 | 48.1% | .282 | .257 | .462 | .438 | .367 | .351 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 4th | 15 | 97.6 | 108.2 | 10.9 | 1 | 6.7% | 10 | 66.7% | .318 | .291 | .455 | .435 | .379 | .359 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 5th | 9 | 90.7 | 108.2 | 30.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 55.6% | .167 | .240 | .417 | .337 | .245 | .251 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 6th | 43 | 93.6 | 110.2 | 14.6 | 4 | 9.3% | 26 | 60.5% | .345 | .321 | .582 | .551 | .444 | .422 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 45 | 92.0 | 113.4 | 11.8 | 8 | 17.8% | 23 | 51.1% | .269 | .294 | .463 | .597 | .349 | .406 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 2 | 94.7 | 95.1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 50.0% | 1.000 | .611 | 2.000 | .717 | .664 | .502 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 9th | 1 | 96.7 | 96.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 100.0% | 1.000 | .480 | 1.000 | .536 | .890 | .449 | |||
| Season | Shifts | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | No Shift | 32 | 89.7 | 108.3 | 6.1 | 2 | 6.3% | 17 | 53.1% | .469 | .420 | .594 | .633 | .464 | .452 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 221 | 92.2 | 113.4 | 13.5 | 14 | 6.3% | 107 | 48.4% | .330 | .344 | .417 | .529 | .322 | .373 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 215 | 92.4 | 113.4 | 13.0 | 14 | 6.5% | 104 | 48.4% | .327 | .347 | .411 | .534 | .321 | .377 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 6 | 85.3 | 99.6 | 31.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 50.0% | .500 | .219 | .750 | .263 | .359 | .215 |
| Season | Handedness | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L as L | 87 | 93.2 | 108.5 | 11.5 | 9 | 10.3% | 49 | 56.3% | .294 | .289 | .500 | .498 | .383 | .379 | |||
| 2026 | vs R as L | 183 | 92.4 | 113.4 | 14.8 | 22 | 12.0% | 92 | 50.3% | .258 | .246 | .442 | .452 | .351 | .349 | |||
| 2026 | vs L | 87 | 93.2 | 108.5 | 11.5 | 9 | 10.3% | 49 | 56.3% | .294 | .289 | .500 | .498 | .383 | .379 | |||
| 2026 | vs R | 183 | 92.4 | 113.4 | 14.8 | 22 | 12.0% | 92 | 50.3% | .258 | .246 | .442 | .452 | .351 | .349 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Home | 128 | 93.1 | 111.6 | 13.5 | 18 | 14.1% | 70 | 54.7% | .253 | .260 | .478 | .487 | .363 | .370 | |||
| 2026 | Away | 142 | 92.3 | 113.4 | 13.9 | 13 | 9.2% | 71 | 50.0% | .285 | .260 | .445 | .449 | .359 | .348 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 42 | 93.5 | 108.2 | 12.4 | 6 | 14.3% | 24 | 57.1% | .254 | .259 | .508 | .495 | .356 | .353 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 86 | 92.9 | 111.6 | 14.1 | 12 | 14.0% | 46 | 53.5% | .252 | .260 | .463 | .483 | .367 | .378 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 45 | 93.0 | 108.5 | 10.6 | 3 | 6.7% | 25 | 55.6% | .333 | .317 | .492 | .502 | .408 | .402 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 97 | 92.0 | 113.4 | 15.4 | 10 | 10.3% | 46 | 47.4% | .263 | .234 | .423 | .425 | .335 | .323 | |||
| Season | Monthly | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | May | 44 | 93.1 | 113.4 | 17.7 | 6 | 13.6% | 25 | 56.8% | .241 | .300 | .448 | .572 | .332 | .399 | |||
| 2026 | Jun | 67 | 91.4 | 111.6 | 10.7 | 7 | 10.4% | 36 | 53.7% | .300 | .251 | .489 | .447 | .388 | .351 | |||
| 2026 | Jul | 55 | 93.5 | 108.5 | 13.4 | 8 | 14.5% | 28 | 50.9% | .207 | .219 | .402 | .427 | .321 | .334 | |||
| 2026 | Aug | 66 | 92.6 | 110.1 | 12.9 | 7 | 10.6% | 33 | 50.0% | .297 | .270 | .462 | .467 | .364 | .352 | |||
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 38 | 93.6 | 112.7 | 16.3 | 3 | 7.9% | 19 | 50.0% | .309 | .284 | .527 | .458 | .407 | .381 | |||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 136 | 92.3 | 113.4 | 13.2 | 17 | 12.5% | 74 | 54.4% | .271 | .270 | .468 | .504 | .363 | .373 | |||
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 134 | 93.1 | 112.7 | 14.3 | 14 | 10.4% | 67 | 50.0% | .268 | .251 | .455 | .432 | .359 | .345 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Grounders | 104 | 87.7 | 107.8 | -11.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 42 | 40.4% | .279 | .257 | .298 | .288 | .255 | .240 | |||
| 2026 | Flies | 99 | 95.4 | 113.4 | 40.7 | 28 | 28.3% | 57 | 57.6% | .281 | .273 | .896 | .932 | .472 | .484 | |||
| 2026 | Liners | 67 | 96.6 | 111.6 | 13.7 | 3 | 4.5% | 42 | 62.7% | .716 | .708 | .910 | .916 | .710 | .703 | |||
| Season | Location | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | as L to Left | 70 | 89.3 | 105.8 | 27.9 | 4 | 5.7% | 28 | 40.0% | .348 | .275 | .522 | .483 | .369 | .325 | |||
| 2026 | as L to Center | 97 | 95.6 | 113.4 | 15.5 | 18 | 18.6% | 60 | 61.9% | .389 | .420 | .716 | .848 | .462 | .524 | |||
| 2026 | as L to Right | 103 | 92.3 | 112.7 | 2.3 | 9 | 8.7% | 53 | 51.5% | .417 | .404 | .718 | .647 | .487 | .450 | |||
| 2026 | Pull | 103 | 92.3 | 112.7 | 2.3 | 9 | 8.7% | 53 | 51.5% | .417 | .404 | .718 | .647 | .487 | .450 | |||
| 2026 | Center | 97 | 95.6 | 113.4 | 15.5 | 18 | 18.6% | 60 | 61.9% | .389 | .420 | .716 | .848 | .462 | .524 | |||
| 2026 | Opposite | 70 | 89.3 | 105.8 | 27.9 | 4 | 5.7% | 28 | 40.0% | .348 | .275 | .522 | .483 | .369 | .325 | |||
| Season | Leverage | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 143 | 93.0 | 111.6 | 11.6 | 20 | 14.0% | 73 | 51.0% | .251 | .260 | .455 | .484 | .358 | .370 | |||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 108 | 93.0 | 113.4 | 16.7 | 11 | 10.2% | 58 | 53.7% | .281 | .268 | .459 | .481 | .359 | .362 | |||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 19 | 89.3 | 108.3 | 12.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 52.6% | .345 | .217 | .517 | .275 | .391 | .255 | |||
| Season | Through Count | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 7 | 97.5 | 113.4 | 12.9 | 3 | 42.9% | 4 | 57.1% | .400 | .414 | .800 | 1.101 | .612 | .668 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 20 | 94.2 | 113.4 | 13.7 | 7 | 35.0% | 11 | 55.0% | .444 | .366 | 1.111 | .982 | .675 | .631 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 29 | 89.5 | 109.3 | 12.8 | 3 | 10.3% | 12 | 41.4% | .161 | .159 | .286 | .308 | .375 | .380 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 29 | 93.8 | 113.4 | 13.2 | 7 | 24.1% | 16 | 55.2% | .279 | .255 | .605 | .627 | .487 | .484 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 100 | 93.5 | 113.4 | 13.0 | 16 | 16.0% | 55 | 55.0% | .273 | .273 | .482 | .528 | .401 | .416 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 58 | 92.5 | 112.7 | 13.2 | 9 | 15.5% | 30 | 51.7% | .314 | .250 | .616 | .512 | .485 | .432 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 110 | 92.5 | 112.7 | 14.4 | 14 | 12.7% | 54 | 49.1% | .249 | .242 | .457 | .446 | .356 | .348 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 133 | 91.9 | 112.7 | 14.8 | 11 | 8.3% | 63 | 47.4% | .229 | .228 | .381 | .379 | .296 | .295 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 57 | 92.0 | 111.6 | 15.0 | 6 | 10.5% | 26 | 45.6% | .158 | .174 | .281 | .303 | .276 | .290 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 53 | 91.3 | 109.3 | 13.3 | 4 | 7.5% | 25 | 47.2% | .151 | .164 | .227 | .257 | .205 | .221 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 36 | 91.9 | 108.1 | 13.4 | 2 | 5.6% | 18 | 50.0% | .143 | .166 | .182 | .220 | .186 | .210 | |||
| Season | Situational | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 153 | 93.7 | 111.6 | 15.8 | 23 | 15.0% | 83 | 54.2% | .260 | .266 | .512 | .528 | .380 | .387 | |||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 117 | 91.3 | 113.4 | 11.0 | 8 | 6.8% | 58 | 49.6% | .281 | .252 | .398 | .391 | .337 | .323 | |||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 65 | 91.7 | 108.5 | 9.8 | 2 | 3.1% | 35 | 53.8% | .278 | .272 | .371 | .379 | .333 | .336 | |||
| Season | Position | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | as 1B | 108 | 93.4 | 112.7 | 8.8 | 9 | 8.3% | 59 | 54.6% | .265 | .285 | .417 | .471 | .339 | .367 | |||
| 2026 | as DH | 160 | 92.1 | 113.4 | 17.2 | 22 | 13.8% | 80 | 50.0% | .267 | .241 | .487 | .463 | .372 | .353 | |||
| 2026 | as PH | 2 | 102.1 | 107.5 | 6.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 100.0% | .667 | .455 | .667 | .556 | .593 | .442 | |||
| Season | Batting Order | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | Batting 1st | 15 | 86.2 | 107.4 | 19.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 26.7% | .190 | .161 | .190 | .240 | .216 | .220 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 2nd | 61 | 93.7 | 112.7 | 14.3 | 9 | 14.8% | 33 | 54.1% | .211 | .213 | .433 | .432 | .334 | .332 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 3rd | 79 | 92.3 | 110.1 | 11.1 | 9 | 11.4% | 38 | 48.1% | .282 | .257 | .462 | .438 | .367 | .351 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 4th | 15 | 97.6 | 108.2 | 10.9 | 1 | 6.7% | 10 | 66.7% | .318 | .291 | .455 | .435 | .379 | .359 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 5th | 9 | 90.7 | 108.2 | 30.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 55.6% | .167 | .240 | .417 | .337 | .245 | .251 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 6th | 43 | 93.6 | 110.2 | 14.6 | 4 | 9.3% | 26 | 60.5% | .345 | .321 | .582 | .551 | .444 | .422 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 45 | 92.0 | 113.4 | 11.8 | 8 | 17.8% | 23 | 51.1% | .269 | .294 | .463 | .597 | .349 | .406 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 2 | 94.7 | 95.1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 50.0% | 1.000 | .611 | 2.000 | .717 | .664 | .502 | |||
| 2026 | Batting 9th | 1 | 96.7 | 96.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 100.0% | 1.000 | .480 | 1.000 | .536 | .890 | .449 | |||
| Season | Shifts | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
| 2026 | No Shift | 32 | 89.7 | 108.3 | 6.1 | 2 | 6.3% | 17 | 53.1% | .469 | .420 | .594 | .633 | .464 | .452 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 221 | 92.2 | 113.4 | 13.5 | 14 | 6.3% | 107 | 48.4% | .330 | .344 | .417 | .529 | .322 | .373 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 215 | 92.4 | 113.4 | 13.0 | 14 | 6.5% | 104 | 48.4% | .327 | .347 | .411 | .534 | .321 | .377 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 6 | 85.3 | 99.6 | 31.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 50.0% | .500 | .219 | .750 | .263 | .359 | .215 |

