
Bryce Eldridge
San Francisco Giants1B/DH
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'7" / 251
DOB: 10/20/2004
(22 years, 16 days)
1B/DH
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | SFG | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 107 | 143 | 117 |
| PA | 448 | 616 | 485 |
| HR | 17 | 26 | 17 |
| AVG | .269 | .253 | .258 |
| OBP | .364 | .342 | .359 |
| SLG | .461 | .454 | .442 |
| wOBA | .361 | .347 | .352 |
| wRC+ | 131 | 122 | 125 |
| WAR | 1.8 | 2.1 | 1.6 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
DH:66
1B:41
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 3rd (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 1, Pick: 16, Ovr: 16 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| Signing Bonus: | $3,997,500 |
| High School: | James Madison HS (Vienna, USA) |
| Contract | 1 yr, $782.5k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $783k |
Service Time
0.014MiLB Options
2
Free Agent
2033
Arb Eligible
2029
News
Rotowire: Eldridge was placed on the 7-day concussion injured list Monday, retroactive to Friday. (9/21/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Strike Zone Breakdown
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Statcast - Strike Zone Breakdown
| Season | Handedness | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L as L | 69.3% | 89.4% | 26.5% | 49.1% | 72.1% | 40.0% | 17.4% | 30.4% | 23.4% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2026 | vs R as L | 71.8% | 84.5% | 23.2% | 49.7% | 77.3% | 43.8% | 19.6% | 35.5% | 24.1% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2026 | vs L | 69.3% | 89.4% | 26.5% | 49.1% | 72.1% | 40.0% | 17.4% | 30.4% | 23.4% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2026 | vs R | 71.8% | 84.5% | 23.2% | 49.7% | 77.3% | 43.8% | 19.6% | 35.5% | 24.1% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| Season | Home / Away | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Home | 69.9% | 84.4% | 24.6% | 49.6% | 75.3% | 42.8% | 19.0% | 36.6% | 23.2% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2026 | Away | 72.1% | 87.7% | 23.8% | 49.4% | 76.4% | 42.5% | 18.9% | 31.8% | 24.6% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 71.8% | 88.2% | 26.5% | 49.5% | 66.0% | 39.9% | 17.5% | 45.5% | 23.5% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 69.0% | 82.6% | 23.8% | 49.7% | 78.6% | 44.0% | 19.6% | 33.3% | 23.0% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 67.1% | 90.6% | 26.6% | 48.7% | 77.6% | 40.1% | 17.4% | 16.7% | 23.2% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 74.8% | 86.4% | 22.6% | 49.6% | 75.9% | 43.6% | 19.5% | 37.5% | 25.2% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| Season | Monthly | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | May | 73.8% | 93.8% | 23.3% | 55.2% | 79.7% | 41.6% | 30.0% | 42.9% | 25.1% | 0.0% | 10.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Jun | 72.4% | 84.5% | 23.3% | 46.1% | 83.1% | 45.8% | 14.0% | 38.5% | 22.1% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2026 | Jul | 65.3% | 86.1% | 24.6% | 46.4% | 74.2% | 42.5% | 17.9% | 38.1% | 23.8% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2026 | Aug | 74.5% | 80.3% | 25.8% | 50.9% | 69.8% | 42.7% | 16.5% | 18.8% | 24.5% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 71.0% | 89.8% | 23.6% | 53.0% | 72.1% | 39.4% | 19.4% | 28.6% | 24.7% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 12.3% | |||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 70.0% | 87.9% | 23.6% | 48.0% | 81.0% | 43.6% | 19.8% | 40.5% | 23.5% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 71.9% | 84.5% | 24.8% | 51.0% | 71.2% | 41.8% | 18.1% | 27.9% | 24.3% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Grounders | 73.4% | 95.7% | 26.7% | 59.6% | 87.1% | 44.3% | 20.3% | 60.0% | 21.0% | 0.0% | 8.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Flies | 82.5% | 92.6% | 32.7% | 51.8% | 88.9% | 39.8% | 12.9% | 33.3% | 20.1% | 0.0% | 7.4% | ||||
| 2026 | Liners | 79.7% | 92.2% | 26.9% | 55.1% | 93.2% | 45.0% | 17.8% | 62.5% | 18.9% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| Season | Location | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | as L to Left | 80.3% | 94.3% | 27.0% | 52.3% | 86.2% | 45.5% | 21.3% | 40.0% | 19.3% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2026 | as L to Center | 75.0% | 94.2% | 27.5% | 56.3% | 92.6% | 43.0% | 14.3% | 70.0% | 20.9% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| 2026 | as L to Right | 80.7% | 92.4% | 31.7% | 57.8% | 88.2% | 40.8% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 7.5% | ||||
| 2026 | Pull | 80.7% | 92.4% | 31.7% | 57.8% | 88.2% | 40.8% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 7.5% | ||||
| 2026 | Center | 75.0% | 94.2% | 27.5% | 56.3% | 92.6% | 43.0% | 14.3% | 70.0% | 20.9% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| 2026 | Opposite | 80.3% | 94.3% | 27.0% | 52.3% | 86.2% | 45.5% | 21.3% | 40.0% | 19.3% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| Season | Leverage | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 71.4% | 85.9% | 22.5% | 49.5% | 76.7% | 43.4% | 19.2% | 36.0% | 24.7% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 70.2% | 85.0% | 26.5% | 49.5% | 75.2% | 41.7% | 18.1% | 37.9% | 23.4% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 72.2% | 92.3% | 25.9% | 50.0% | 72.4% | 41.7% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 20.1% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 12.2% | |||
| Season | Through Count | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 60.0% | 100.0% | 8.5% | 27.5% | 85.7% | 43.6% | 6.8% | 100.0% | 37.6% | 0.0% | 10.3% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 64.4% | 82.8% | 14.5% | 32.1% | 79.5% | 44.1% | 7.4% | 71.4% | 30.2% | 0.0% | 11.3% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 66.9% | 82.3% | 19.7% | 43.7% | 78.4% | 42.5% | 13.0% | 45.0% | 25.8% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 12.0% | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 73.1% | 78.9% | 15.1% | 33.1% | 85.7% | 43.0% | 13.1% | 50.0% | 31.1% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 10.8% | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 74.4% | 86.1% | 20.0% | 41.4% | 76.6% | 42.7% | 12.6% | 39.3% | 27.1% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 10.2% | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 71.2% | 84.0% | 19.6% | 41.4% | 73.9% | 41.2% | 11.8% | 36.4% | 27.6% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 11.6% | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 71.0% | 86.0% | 22.8% | 49.8% | 71.6% | 41.9% | 15.6% | 35.0% | 25.4% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 66.2% | 84.1% | 26.0% | 54.5% | 74.2% | 43.0% | 25.1% | 31.6% | 22.2% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 67.0% | 80.5% | 21.1% | 49.1% | 75.6% | 41.9% | 18.9% | 29.3% | 26.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 64.7% | 81.5% | 23.9% | 56.0% | 71.3% | 42.7% | 25.5% | 26.2% | 23.6% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 60.4% | 81.3% | 28.2% | 55.7% | 68.8% | 44.4% | 41.7% | 23.3% | 19.1% | 9.7% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| Season | Situational | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 68.7% | 87.4% | 24.7% | 50.1% | 77.4% | 42.1% | 15.2% | 32.5% | 24.5% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 74.2% | 84.4% | 23.5% | 48.7% | 73.7% | 43.4% | 24.2% | 35.6% | 23.0% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 73.0% | 84.0% | 23.4% | 47.5% | 69.1% | 41.8% | 23.4% | 38.5% | 23.4% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 11.4% | |||
| Season | Position | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | as 1B | 68.7% | 86.8% | 23.7% | 51.0% | 75.8% | 41.8% | 18.3% | 28.1% | 25.0% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2026 | as DH | 72.5% | 85.4% | 24.3% | 48.4% | 76.3% | 43.3% | 19.6% | 37.7% | 23.2% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2026 | as PH | 60.0% | 100.0% | 41.7% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | ||||||
| Season | Batting Order | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Batting 1st | 75.0% | 72.2% | 28.2% | 45.2% | 78.9% | 49.4% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 4.7% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 2nd | 72.2% | 83.3% | 24.2% | 47.6% | 76.7% | 42.4% | 17.9% | 31.6% | 23.8% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2026 | Batting 3rd | 68.5% | 87.6% | 22.4% | 52.2% | 71.8% | 43.3% | 19.3% | 32.1% | 25.0% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2026 | Batting 4th | 74.2% | 82.6% | 29.0% | 52.6% | 70.0% | 35.5% | 14.8% | 0.0% | 25.2% | 0.0% | 10.3% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 5th | 90.0% | 100.0% | 27.0% | 56.3% | 77.8% | 43.2% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 24.3% | 0.0% | 5.4% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 6th | 70.0% | 87.8% | 25.7% | 46.6% | 78.2% | 43.4% | 12.7% | 42.9% | 20.2% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 68.4% | 88.9% | 23.8% | 49.6% | 80.9% | 41.3% | 20.7% | 44.4% | 26.2% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 100.0% | 100.0% | 6.3% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 9th | 100.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | ||||||
| Season | Shifts | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | No Shift | 72.7% | 95.8% | 28.9% | 58.0% | 82.8% | 43.9% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 11.4% | ||||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 79.3% | 94.3% | 29.2% | 55.8% | 91.2% | 42.8% | 18.6% | 51.7% | 20.5% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 79.8% | 94.3% | 29.2% | 55.3% | 91.5% | 42.9% | 18.8% | 51.7% | 20.6% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 50.0% | 100.0% | 26.7% | 83.3% | 80.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Season | Handedness | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L as L | 69.3% | 89.4% | 26.5% | 49.1% | 72.1% | 40.0% | 17.4% | 30.4% | 23.4% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2026 | vs R as L | 71.8% | 84.5% | 23.2% | 49.7% | 77.3% | 43.8% | 19.6% | 35.5% | 24.1% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2026 | vs L | 69.3% | 89.4% | 26.5% | 49.1% | 72.1% | 40.0% | 17.4% | 30.4% | 23.4% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2026 | vs R | 71.8% | 84.5% | 23.2% | 49.7% | 77.3% | 43.8% | 19.6% | 35.5% | 24.1% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| Season | Home / Away | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Home | 69.9% | 84.4% | 24.6% | 49.6% | 75.3% | 42.8% | 19.0% | 36.6% | 23.2% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2026 | Away | 72.1% | 87.7% | 23.8% | 49.4% | 76.4% | 42.5% | 18.9% | 31.8% | 24.6% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 71.8% | 88.2% | 26.5% | 49.5% | 66.0% | 39.9% | 17.5% | 45.5% | 23.5% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 69.0% | 82.6% | 23.8% | 49.7% | 78.6% | 44.0% | 19.6% | 33.3% | 23.0% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 67.1% | 90.6% | 26.6% | 48.7% | 77.6% | 40.1% | 17.4% | 16.7% | 23.2% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 74.8% | 86.4% | 22.6% | 49.6% | 75.9% | 43.6% | 19.5% | 37.5% | 25.2% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| Season | Monthly | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | May | 73.8% | 93.8% | 23.3% | 55.2% | 79.7% | 41.6% | 30.0% | 42.9% | 25.1% | 0.0% | 10.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Jun | 72.4% | 84.5% | 23.3% | 46.1% | 83.1% | 45.8% | 14.0% | 38.5% | 22.1% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2026 | Jul | 65.3% | 86.1% | 24.6% | 46.4% | 74.2% | 42.5% | 17.9% | 38.1% | 23.8% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2026 | Aug | 74.5% | 80.3% | 25.8% | 50.9% | 69.8% | 42.7% | 16.5% | 18.8% | 24.5% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 71.0% | 89.8% | 23.6% | 53.0% | 72.1% | 39.4% | 19.4% | 28.6% | 24.7% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 12.3% | |||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 70.0% | 87.9% | 23.6% | 48.0% | 81.0% | 43.6% | 19.8% | 40.5% | 23.5% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 71.9% | 84.5% | 24.8% | 51.0% | 71.2% | 41.8% | 18.1% | 27.9% | 24.3% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Grounders | 73.4% | 95.7% | 26.7% | 59.6% | 87.1% | 44.3% | 20.3% | 60.0% | 21.0% | 0.0% | 8.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Flies | 82.5% | 92.6% | 32.7% | 51.8% | 88.9% | 39.8% | 12.9% | 33.3% | 20.1% | 0.0% | 7.4% | ||||
| 2026 | Liners | 79.7% | 92.2% | 26.9% | 55.1% | 93.2% | 45.0% | 17.8% | 62.5% | 18.9% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| Season | Location | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | as L to Left | 80.3% | 94.3% | 27.0% | 52.3% | 86.2% | 45.5% | 21.3% | 40.0% | 19.3% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2026 | as L to Center | 75.0% | 94.2% | 27.5% | 56.3% | 92.6% | 43.0% | 14.3% | 70.0% | 20.9% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| 2026 | as L to Right | 80.7% | 92.4% | 31.7% | 57.8% | 88.2% | 40.8% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 7.5% | ||||
| 2026 | Pull | 80.7% | 92.4% | 31.7% | 57.8% | 88.2% | 40.8% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 7.5% | ||||
| 2026 | Center | 75.0% | 94.2% | 27.5% | 56.3% | 92.6% | 43.0% | 14.3% | 70.0% | 20.9% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| 2026 | Opposite | 80.3% | 94.3% | 27.0% | 52.3% | 86.2% | 45.5% | 21.3% | 40.0% | 19.3% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| Season | Leverage | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 71.4% | 85.9% | 22.5% | 49.5% | 76.7% | 43.4% | 19.2% | 36.0% | 24.7% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 70.2% | 85.0% | 26.5% | 49.5% | 75.2% | 41.7% | 18.1% | 37.9% | 23.4% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 72.2% | 92.3% | 25.9% | 50.0% | 72.4% | 41.7% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 20.1% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 12.2% | |||
| Season | Through Count | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 60.0% | 100.0% | 8.5% | 27.5% | 85.7% | 43.6% | 6.8% | 100.0% | 37.6% | 0.0% | 10.3% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 64.4% | 82.8% | 14.5% | 32.1% | 79.5% | 44.1% | 7.4% | 71.4% | 30.2% | 0.0% | 11.3% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 66.9% | 82.3% | 19.7% | 43.7% | 78.4% | 42.5% | 13.0% | 45.0% | 25.8% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 12.0% | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 73.1% | 78.9% | 15.1% | 33.1% | 85.7% | 43.0% | 13.1% | 50.0% | 31.1% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 10.8% | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 74.4% | 86.1% | 20.0% | 41.4% | 76.6% | 42.7% | 12.6% | 39.3% | 27.1% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 10.2% | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 71.2% | 84.0% | 19.6% | 41.4% | 73.9% | 41.2% | 11.8% | 36.4% | 27.6% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 11.6% | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 71.0% | 86.0% | 22.8% | 49.8% | 71.6% | 41.9% | 15.6% | 35.0% | 25.4% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 66.2% | 84.1% | 26.0% | 54.5% | 74.2% | 43.0% | 25.1% | 31.6% | 22.2% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 67.0% | 80.5% | 21.1% | 49.1% | 75.6% | 41.9% | 18.9% | 29.3% | 26.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 64.7% | 81.5% | 23.9% | 56.0% | 71.3% | 42.7% | 25.5% | 26.2% | 23.6% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 60.4% | 81.3% | 28.2% | 55.7% | 68.8% | 44.4% | 41.7% | 23.3% | 19.1% | 9.7% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| Season | Situational | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 68.7% | 87.4% | 24.7% | 50.1% | 77.4% | 42.1% | 15.2% | 32.5% | 24.5% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 74.2% | 84.4% | 23.5% | 48.7% | 73.7% | 43.4% | 24.2% | 35.6% | 23.0% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 73.0% | 84.0% | 23.4% | 47.5% | 69.1% | 41.8% | 23.4% | 38.5% | 23.4% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 11.4% | |||
| Season | Position | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | as 1B | 68.7% | 86.8% | 23.7% | 51.0% | 75.8% | 41.8% | 18.3% | 28.1% | 25.0% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2026 | as DH | 72.5% | 85.4% | 24.3% | 48.4% | 76.3% | 43.3% | 19.6% | 37.7% | 23.2% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2026 | as PH | 60.0% | 100.0% | 41.7% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | ||||||
| Season | Batting Order | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | Batting 1st | 75.0% | 72.2% | 28.2% | 45.2% | 78.9% | 49.4% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 4.7% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 2nd | 72.2% | 83.3% | 24.2% | 47.6% | 76.7% | 42.4% | 17.9% | 31.6% | 23.8% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2026 | Batting 3rd | 68.5% | 87.6% | 22.4% | 52.2% | 71.8% | 43.3% | 19.3% | 32.1% | 25.0% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2026 | Batting 4th | 74.2% | 82.6% | 29.0% | 52.6% | 70.0% | 35.5% | 14.8% | 0.0% | 25.2% | 0.0% | 10.3% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 5th | 90.0% | 100.0% | 27.0% | 56.3% | 77.8% | 43.2% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 24.3% | 0.0% | 5.4% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 6th | 70.0% | 87.8% | 25.7% | 46.6% | 78.2% | 43.4% | 12.7% | 42.9% | 20.2% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 68.4% | 88.9% | 23.8% | 49.6% | 80.9% | 41.3% | 20.7% | 44.4% | 26.2% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 100.0% | 100.0% | 6.3% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 9th | 100.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | ||||||
| Season | Shifts | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2026 | No Shift | 72.7% | 95.8% | 28.9% | 58.0% | 82.8% | 43.9% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 11.4% | ||||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 79.3% | 94.3% | 29.2% | 55.8% | 91.2% | 42.8% | 18.6% | 51.7% | 20.5% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 79.8% | 94.3% | 29.2% | 55.3% | 91.5% | 42.9% | 18.8% | 51.7% | 20.6% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 50.0% | 100.0% | 26.7% | 83.3% | 80.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% |

