Batting
- RosterResource

Bryce Johnson
San Diego Padres (AAA)OF
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: B/R
5'11" / 190
DOB: 10/27/1995
(30 years, 11 months, 18 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | SDP | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 32 | 32 | 175 |
| PA | 140 | 49 | 273 |
| HR | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| AVG | .232 | .178 | .229 |
| OBP | .308 | .229 | .286 |
| SLG | .330 | .222 | .290 |
| wOBA | .286 | .207 | .259 |
| wRC+ | 85 | 30 | 67 |
| WAR | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.3 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
RF:9
LF:7
CF:5
DH:5
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 6, Pick: 21, Ovr: 186 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| Signing Bonus: | $210,000 |
| School: | Sam Houston State |
Service Time
1.097MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | SDP | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 32 | 32 | 175 |
| PA | 140 | 49 | 273 |
| HR | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| AVG | .232 | .178 | .229 |
| OBP | .308 | .229 | .286 |
| SLG | .330 | .222 | .290 |
| wOBA | .286 | .207 | .259 |
| wRC+ | 85 | 30 | 67 |
| WAR | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.3 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
RF:9
LF:7
CF:5
DH:5
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 6, Pick: 21, Ovr: 186 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| Signing Bonus: | $210,000 |
| School: | Sam Houston State |
Service Time
1.097MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SFG | A- | 21 | 57 | 250 | 0 | 41 | 16 | 25 | 6.8% | 20.8% | .041 | .427 | .329 | .400 | .369 | .369 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 22 | 116 | 511 | 1 | 62 | 35 | 31 | 10.6% | 22.7% | .075 | .334 | .249 | .339 | .324 | .309 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 23 | 68 | 304 | 2 | 39 | 26 | 18 | 12.8% | 23.4% | .104 | .354 | .265 | .365 | .369 | .341 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AA | 23 | 60 | 236 | 3 | 29 | 18 | 8 | 10.2% | 23.3% | .119 | .314 | .243 | .322 | .362 | .313 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 23 | 128 | 540 | 5 | 68 | 44 | 26 | 11.7% | 23.3% | .111 | .336 | .255 | .346 | .366 | .329 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 24 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .600 | .500 | .501 | 210 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 25 | 100 | 407 | 9 | 65 | 44 | 30 | 11.8% | 26.5% | .147 | .388 | .286 | .377 | .433 | .356 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 94 | 352 | 5 | 41 | 36 | 31 | 9.4% | 25.6% | .111 | .391 | .290 | .369 | .401 | .346 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 26 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .200 | .500 | .300 | .300 | .500 | .332 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 26 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.3% | 36.8% | .000 | .182 | .111 | .158 | .111 | .129 | .190 | -22 | 0.0 | -2.7 | 0.7 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 27 | 66 | 298 | 8 | 48 | 29 | 18 | 11.4% | 23.5% | .175 | .358 | .280 | .373 | .455 | .372 | .324 | 113 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 27 | 16 | 52 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 12 | 13.5% | 23.1% | .095 | .419 | .310 | .423 | .405 | .380 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 27 | 30 | 48 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 8.3% | 31.3% | .093 | .214 | .163 | .229 | .256 | .218 | .233 | 33 | 1.0 | -3.0 | 0.4 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 28 | 74 | 319 | 4 | 53 | 34 | 20 | 13.5% | 20.4% | .142 | .366 | .288 | .407 | .431 | .384 | .327 | 111 | ||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 28 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 26.7% | .067 | .182 | .133 | .133 | .200 | .144 | -25 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 28 | 47 | 73 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 9.6% | 16.4% | .032 | .255 | .206 | .286 | .238 | .243 | .293 | 57 | -0.3 | -4.0 | 1.1 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 29 | 10 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10.7% | 32.1% | .040 | .125 | .080 | .179 | .120 | .157 | .230 | -15 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 29 | 42 | 172 | 3 | 28 | 22 | 10 | 12.8% | 23.3% | .155 | .404 | .303 | .407 | .458 | .394 | .319 | 115 | ||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 52 | 200 | 3 | 29 | 23 | 11 | 12.5% | 24.5% | .138 | .365 | .269 | .374 | .407 | .360 | .307 | 96 | ||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 29 | 19 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3.0% | 24.2% | .032 | .292 | .226 | .242 | .258 | .226 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 29 | 55 | 84 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 3.6% | 22.6% | .092 | .446 | .342 | .383 | .434 | .359 | .328 | 136 | 0.4 | 3.9 | -0.2 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 29 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .241 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 30 | 20 | 54 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 11.1% | 25.9% | .213 | .375 | .298 | .370 | .511 | .381 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 30 | 32 | 140 | 2 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 8.4% | 27.1% | .098 | .317 | .232 | .308 | .330 | .286 | 85 | 0.2 | -2.2 | -0.7 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 31 | 125 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 8.2% | 27.2% | .098 | .313 | .231 | .303 | .329 | .282 | 83 | 0.1 | -2.5 | -1.2 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 109 | 338 | 4 | 40 | 34 | 15 | 8.6% | 26.9% | .098 | .322 | .233 | .313 | .331 | .289 | 88 | 0.8 | -4.2 | 2.7 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 30 | 32 | 140 | 2 | 17 | 14 | 6 | 8.6% | 26.9% | .098 | .322 | .233 | .313 | .331 | .289 | 88 | 0.3 | -1.7 | -0.3 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 30 | 52 | 157 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 7.6% | 26.6% | .091 | .303 | .222 | .292 | .313 | .271 | 71 | 0.2 | -5.2 | -2.3 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 30 | 52 | 157 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 7.2% | 27.2% | .079 | .298 | .216 | .282 | .295 | .259 | 67 | 0.1 | -6.0 | -0.5 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 30 | 52 | 157 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 6 | 7.2% | 27.3% | .074 | .301 | .217 | .283 | .291 | .258 | 66 | 0.3 | -6.0 | -0.5 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 32 | 140 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 6 | 8.3% | 26.2% | .095 | .298 | .223 | .298 | .318 | .277 | 79 | 0.4 | -3.2 | -0.4 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 30 | 62 | 255 | 2 | 43 | 26 | 20 | 12.9% | 23.1% | .131 | .379 | .282 | .382 | .413 | .368 | .323 | 98 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 30 | 32 | 49 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 6.1% | 36.7% | .044 | .296 | .178 | .229 | .222 | .207 | .172 | 30 | 0.8 | -3.3 | 0.6 | -0.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 175 | 273 | 2 | 31 | 19 | 13 | 6.6% | 26.0% | .061 | .312 | .229 | .286 | .290 | .259 | .264 | 67 | 1.9 | -9.1 | 2.6 | 0.3 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .241 | 55 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SFG | A- | 21 | 57 | 250 | 0 | 41 | 16 | 25 | 6.8% | 20.8% | .041 | .427 | .329 | .400 | .369 | .369 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 22 | 116 | 511 | 1 | 62 | 35 | 31 | 10.6% | 22.7% | .075 | .334 | .249 | .339 | .324 | .309 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 23 | 68 | 304 | 2 | 39 | 26 | 18 | 12.8% | 23.4% | .104 | .354 | .265 | .365 | .369 | .341 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AA | 23 | 60 | 236 | 3 | 29 | 18 | 8 | 10.2% | 23.3% | .119 | .314 | .243 | .322 | .362 | .313 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 23 | 128 | 540 | 5 | 68 | 44 | 26 | 11.7% | 23.3% | .111 | .336 | .255 | .346 | .366 | .329 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 24 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .600 | .500 | .501 | 210 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 25 | 100 | 407 | 9 | 65 | 44 | 30 | 11.8% | 26.5% | .147 | .388 | .286 | .377 | .433 | .356 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 94 | 352 | 5 | 41 | 36 | 31 | 9.4% | 25.6% | .111 | .391 | .290 | .369 | .401 | .346 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 26 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .200 | .500 | .300 | .300 | .500 | .332 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 26 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.3% | 36.8% | .000 | .182 | .111 | .158 | .111 | .129 | .190 | -22 | 0.0 | -2.7 | 0.7 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 27 | 66 | 298 | 8 | 48 | 29 | 18 | 11.4% | 23.5% | .175 | .358 | .280 | .373 | .455 | .372 | .324 | 113 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 27 | 16 | 52 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 12 | 13.5% | 23.1% | .095 | .419 | .310 | .423 | .405 | .380 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 27 | 30 | 48 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 8.3% | 31.3% | .093 | .214 | .163 | .229 | .256 | .218 | .233 | 33 | 1.0 | -3.0 | 0.4 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 28 | 74 | 319 | 4 | 53 | 34 | 20 | 13.5% | 20.4% | .142 | .366 | .288 | .407 | .431 | .384 | .327 | 111 | ||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 28 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 26.7% | .067 | .182 | .133 | .133 | .200 | .144 | -25 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 28 | 47 | 73 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 9.6% | 16.4% | .032 | .255 | .206 | .286 | .238 | .243 | .293 | 57 | -0.3 | -4.0 | 1.1 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 29 | 10 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10.7% | 32.1% | .040 | .125 | .080 | .179 | .120 | .157 | .230 | -15 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 29 | 42 | 172 | 3 | 28 | 22 | 10 | 12.8% | 23.3% | .155 | .404 | .303 | .407 | .458 | .394 | .319 | 115 | ||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 52 | 200 | 3 | 29 | 23 | 11 | 12.5% | 24.5% | .138 | .365 | .269 | .374 | .407 | .360 | .307 | 96 | ||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 29 | 19 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3.0% | 24.2% | .032 | .292 | .226 | .242 | .258 | .226 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 29 | 55 | 84 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 3.6% | 22.6% | .092 | .446 | .342 | .383 | .434 | .359 | .328 | 136 | 0.4 | 3.9 | -0.2 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 29 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .241 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 30 | 20 | 54 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 11.1% | 25.9% | .213 | .375 | .298 | .370 | .511 | .381 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 30 | 32 | 140 | 2 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 8.4% | 27.1% | .098 | .317 | .232 | .308 | .330 | .286 | 85 | 0.2 | -2.2 | -0.7 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 31 | 125 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 8.2% | 27.2% | .098 | .313 | .231 | .303 | .329 | .282 | 83 | 0.1 | -2.5 | -1.2 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 109 | 338 | 4 | 40 | 34 | 15 | 8.6% | 26.9% | .098 | .322 | .233 | .313 | .331 | .289 | 88 | 0.8 | -4.2 | 2.7 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 30 | 32 | 140 | 2 | 17 | 14 | 6 | 8.6% | 26.9% | .098 | .322 | .233 | .313 | .331 | .289 | 88 | 0.3 | -1.7 | -0.3 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 30 | 52 | 157 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 7.6% | 26.6% | .091 | .303 | .222 | .292 | .313 | .271 | 71 | 0.2 | -5.2 | -2.3 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 30 | 52 | 157 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 7.2% | 27.2% | .079 | .298 | .216 | .282 | .295 | .259 | 67 | 0.1 | -6.0 | -0.5 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 30 | 52 | 157 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 6 | 7.2% | 27.3% | .074 | .301 | .217 | .283 | .291 | .258 | 66 | 0.3 | -6.0 | -0.5 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 32 | 140 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 6 | 8.3% | 26.2% | .095 | .298 | .223 | .298 | .318 | .277 | 79 | 0.4 | -3.2 | -0.4 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 30 | 62 | 255 | 2 | 43 | 26 | 20 | 12.9% | 23.1% | .131 | .379 | .282 | .382 | .413 | .368 | .323 | 98 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 30 | 32 | 49 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 6.1% | 36.7% | .044 | .296 | .178 | .229 | .222 | .207 | .172 | 30 | 0.8 | -3.3 | 0.6 | -0.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 175 | 273 | 2 | 31 | 19 | 13 | 6.6% | 26.0% | .061 | .312 | .229 | .286 | .290 | .259 | .264 | 67 | 1.9 | -9.1 | 2.6 | 0.3 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .241 | 55 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SFG | A- | 57 | 222 | 250 | 73 | 66 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 16 | 17 | 0 | 52 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 10 | .329 |
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 116 | 441 | 511 | 110 | 85 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 62 | 35 | 54 | 0 | 116 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 31 | 4 | .249 |
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 68 | 260 | 304 | 69 | 52 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 39 | 26 | 39 | 0 | 71 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 8 | .265 |
| 2019 | SFG | AA | 60 | 210 | 236 | 51 | 33 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 18 | 24 | 1 | 55 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | .243 |
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 128 | 470 | 540 | 120 | 85 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 68 | 44 | 63 | 1 | 126 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 26 | 15 | .255 |
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 3 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 |
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 100 | 353 | 407 | 101 | 72 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 65 | 44 | 48 | 1 | 108 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 30 | 4 | .286 |
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 94 | 307 | 352 | 89 | 69 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 36 | 33 | 0 | 90 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 31 | 5 | .290 |
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 7 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 11 | 18 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 66 | 257 | 298 | 72 | 47 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 48 | 29 | 34 | 0 | 70 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 4 | .280 |
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 16 | 42 | 52 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | .310 |
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 30 | 43 | 48 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .163 |
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 74 | 260 | 319 | 75 | 51 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 53 | 34 | 43 | 0 | 65 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 3 | .288 |
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 8 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .133 |
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 47 | 63 | 73 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .206 |
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 10 | 25 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .080 |
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 42 | 142 | 172 | 43 | 28 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 2 | .303 |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 52 | 167 | 200 | 45 | 29 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 23 | 25 | 0 | 49 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 2 | .269 |
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 19 | 31 | 33 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .226 |
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 55 | 76 | 84 | 26 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .342 |
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 20 | 47 | 54 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | .298 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 32 | 124 | 140 | 29 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .232 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 112 | 125 | 26 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .231 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 109 | 296 | 338 | 69 | 50 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 40 | 34 | 29 | 0 | 91 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 4 | .233 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 32 | 123 | 140 | 29 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | .233 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 52 | 139 | 157 | 31 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 42 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .222 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 52 | 141 | 157 | 30 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 43 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | .216 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 52 | 141 | 157 | 31 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 43 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | .217 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 32 | 124 | 140 | 28 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 37 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | .223 | |
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 62 | 213 | 255 | 60 | 38 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 43 | 26 | 33 | 0 | 59 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 20 | 2 | .282 |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 32 | 45 | 49 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .178 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 175 | 245 | 273 | 56 | 45 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 31 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 71 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 3 | .229 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SFG | A- | 57 | 222 | 250 | 73 | 66 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 16 | 17 | 0 | 52 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 10 | .329 |
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 116 | 441 | 511 | 110 | 85 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 62 | 35 | 54 | 0 | 116 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 31 | 4 | .249 |
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 68 | 260 | 304 | 69 | 52 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 39 | 26 | 39 | 0 | 71 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 8 | .265 |
| 2019 | SFG | AA | 60 | 210 | 236 | 51 | 33 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 18 | 24 | 1 | 55 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | .243 |
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 128 | 470 | 540 | 120 | 85 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 68 | 44 | 63 | 1 | 126 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 26 | 15 | .255 |
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 3 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 |
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 100 | 353 | 407 | 101 | 72 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 65 | 44 | 48 | 1 | 108 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 30 | 4 | .286 |
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 94 | 307 | 352 | 89 | 69 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 36 | 33 | 0 | 90 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 31 | 5 | .290 |
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 7 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 11 | 18 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 66 | 257 | 298 | 72 | 47 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 48 | 29 | 34 | 0 | 70 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 4 | .280 |
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 16 | 42 | 52 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | .310 |
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 30 | 43 | 48 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .163 |
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 74 | 260 | 319 | 75 | 51 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 53 | 34 | 43 | 0 | 65 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 3 | .288 |
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 8 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .133 |
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 47 | 63 | 73 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .206 |
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 10 | 25 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .080 |
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 42 | 142 | 172 | 43 | 28 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 2 | .303 |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 52 | 167 | 200 | 45 | 29 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 23 | 25 | 0 | 49 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 2 | .269 |
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 19 | 31 | 33 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .226 |
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 55 | 76 | 84 | 26 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .342 |
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 20 | 47 | 54 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | .298 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 32 | 124 | 140 | 29 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .232 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 112 | 125 | 26 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .231 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 109 | 296 | 338 | 69 | 50 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 40 | 34 | 29 | 0 | 91 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 4 | .233 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 32 | 123 | 140 | 29 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | .233 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 52 | 139 | 157 | 31 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 42 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .222 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 52 | 141 | 157 | 30 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 43 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | .216 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 52 | 141 | 157 | 31 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 43 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | .217 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 32 | 124 | 140 | 28 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 37 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | .223 | |
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 62 | 213 | 255 | 60 | 38 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 43 | 26 | 33 | 0 | 59 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 20 | 2 | .282 |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 32 | 45 | 49 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .178 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 175 | 245 | 273 | 56 | 45 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 31 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 71 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 3 | .229 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SFG | A- | 6.8% | 20.8% | 0.33 | .329 | .400 | .369 | .769 | .041 | 7.5 | .427 | 0.8 | 40 | 8.2 | .369 | 117 | |||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 10.6% | 22.7% | 0.47 | .249 | .339 | .324 | .664 | .075 | 7.6 | .334 | 4.5 | 55 | -9.0 | .309 | 89 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 12.8% | 23.4% | 0.55 | .265 | .365 | .369 | .734 | .104 | 7.3 | .354 | 0.0 | 41 | 3.4 | .341 | 112 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AA | 10.2% | 23.3% | 0.44 | .243 | .322 | .362 | .684 | .119 | 5.0 | .314 | -1.1 | 26 | 0.6 | .313 | 106 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 11.7% | 23.3% | 0.50 | .255 | .346 | .366 | .712 | .111 | 6.8 | .336 | -1.0 | 67 | 4.0 | .329 | 110 | |||||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 20.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .500 | .600 | .500 | 1.100 | .000 | 6.0 | .500 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.7 | .501 | 210 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 11.8% | 26.5% | 0.44 | .286 | .377 | .433 | .810 | .147 | 8.2 | .388 | 3.7 | 64 | 3.6 | .356 | 113 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 9.4% | 25.6% | 0.37 | .290 | .369 | .401 | .769 | .111 | 7.5 | .391 | 3.1 | 50 | -1.3 | .346 | 108 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .300 | .300 | .500 | .800 | .200 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .332 | 95 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 5.3% | 36.8% | 0.14 | .111 | .158 | .111 | .269 | .000 | 1.6 | .182 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.7 | .129 | -22 | |||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 11.4% | 23.5% | 0.49 | .280 | .373 | .455 | .828 | .175 | 8.1 | .358 | 1.1 | 47 | 1.3 | .372 | 113 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 13.5% | 23.1% | 0.58 | .310 | .423 | .405 | .828 | .095 | 7.5 | .419 | 2.3 | 9 | 2.0 | .380 | 126 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 8.3% | 31.3% | 0.27 | .163 | .229 | .256 | .485 | .093 | 7.1 | .214 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 2 | -4.0 | .218 | 33 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 13.5% | 20.4% | 0.66 | .288 | .407 | .431 | .838 | .142 | 8.4 | .366 | 1.9 | 54 | 8.3 | .384 | 111 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 0.0% | 26.7% | 0.00 | .133 | .133 | .200 | .333 | .067 | 2.6 | .182 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.3 | .144 | -25 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 9.6% | 16.4% | 0.58 | .206 | .286 | .238 | .524 | .032 | 3.8 | .255 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 5 | -3.9 | .243 | 57 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 10.7% | 32.1% | 0.33 | .080 | .179 | .120 | .299 | .040 | 4.7 | .125 | 0.2 | -1 | -4.3 | .157 | -15 | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 12.8% | 23.3% | 0.55 | .303 | .407 | .458 | .865 | .155 | 6.8 | .404 | 0.6 | 31 | 5.4 | .394 | 115 | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 12.5% | 24.5% | 0.51 | .269 | .374 | .407 | .782 | .138 | 6.7 | .365 | 0.7 | 30 | 1.1 | .360 | 96 | |||||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 3.0% | 24.2% | 0.13 | .226 | .242 | .258 | .500 | .032 | 3.3 | .292 | -0.3 | 1 | -3.2 | .226 | 28 | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 3.6% | 22.6% | 0.16 | .342 | .383 | .434 | .817 | .092 | 4.5 | .446 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 13 | 3.1 | .359 | 136 | ||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .241 | 55 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 11.1% | 25.9% | 0.43 | .298 | .370 | .511 | .881 | .213 | 5.0 | .375 | -0.9 | 9 | 1.9 | .381 | 123 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.4% | 27.1% | 0.31 | .232 | .308 | .330 | .638 | .098 | 5.7 | .317 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 13 | -3.1 | .286 | 85 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.2% | 27.2% | 0.30 | .231 | .303 | .329 | .632 | .098 | 5.0 | .313 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 12 | -3.1 | .282 | 83 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.6% | 26.9% | 0.32 | .233 | .313 | .331 | .644 | .098 | 6.4 | .322 | 0.8 | 33 | -6.5 | .289 | 88 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.6% | 26.9% | 0.32 | .233 | .313 | .331 | .644 | .098 | 6.4 | .322 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 14 | -2.7 | .289 | 88 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.6% | 26.6% | 0.29 | .222 | .292 | .313 | .605 | .091 | 6.0 | .303 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 13 | -5.3 | .271 | 71 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.2% | 27.2% | 0.26 | .216 | .282 | .295 | .577 | .079 | 5.4 | .298 | 0.1 | 12 | -6.9 | .259 | 67 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.2% | 27.3% | 0.26 | .217 | .283 | .291 | .574 | .074 | 5.6 | .301 | 0.3 | 12 | -7.0 | .258 | 66 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.3% | 26.2% | 0.32 | .223 | .298 | .318 | .616 | .095 | 5.9 | .298 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 12 | -4.2 | .277 | 79 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 12.9% | 23.1% | 0.56 | .282 | .382 | .413 | .795 | .131 | 8.2 | .379 | 2.5 | 39 | 2.0 | .368 | 98 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 6.1% | 36.7% | 0.17 | .178 | .229 | .222 | .451 | .044 | 6.7 | .296 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1 | -4.3 | .207 | 30 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.6% | 26.0% | 0.25 | .229 | .286 | .290 | .576 | .061 | 5.4 | .312 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 20 | -11.8 | .259 | 67 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .241 | 55 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SFG | A- | 6.8% | 20.8% | 0.33 | .329 | .400 | .369 | .769 | .041 | 7.5 | .427 | 0.8 | 40 | 8.2 | .369 | 117 | |||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 10.6% | 22.7% | 0.47 | .249 | .339 | .324 | .664 | .075 | 7.6 | .334 | 4.5 | 55 | -9.0 | .309 | 89 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 12.8% | 23.4% | 0.55 | .265 | .365 | .369 | .734 | .104 | 7.3 | .354 | 0.0 | 41 | 3.4 | .341 | 112 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AA | 10.2% | 23.3% | 0.44 | .243 | .322 | .362 | .684 | .119 | 5.0 | .314 | -1.1 | 26 | 0.6 | .313 | 106 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 11.7% | 23.3% | 0.50 | .255 | .346 | .366 | .712 | .111 | 6.8 | .336 | -1.0 | 67 | 4.0 | .329 | 110 | |||||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 20.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .500 | .600 | .500 | 1.100 | .000 | 6.0 | .500 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.7 | .501 | 210 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 11.8% | 26.5% | 0.44 | .286 | .377 | .433 | .810 | .147 | 8.2 | .388 | 3.7 | 64 | 3.6 | .356 | 113 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 9.4% | 25.6% | 0.37 | .290 | .369 | .401 | .769 | .111 | 7.5 | .391 | 3.1 | 50 | -1.3 | .346 | 108 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .300 | .300 | .500 | .800 | .200 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .332 | 95 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 5.3% | 36.8% | 0.14 | .111 | .158 | .111 | .269 | .000 | 1.6 | .182 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.7 | .129 | -22 | |||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 11.4% | 23.5% | 0.49 | .280 | .373 | .455 | .828 | .175 | 8.1 | .358 | 1.1 | 47 | 1.3 | .372 | 113 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 13.5% | 23.1% | 0.58 | .310 | .423 | .405 | .828 | .095 | 7.5 | .419 | 2.3 | 9 | 2.0 | .380 | 126 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 8.3% | 31.3% | 0.27 | .163 | .229 | .256 | .485 | .093 | 7.1 | .214 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 2 | -4.0 | .218 | 33 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 13.5% | 20.4% | 0.66 | .288 | .407 | .431 | .838 | .142 | 8.4 | .366 | 1.9 | 54 | 8.3 | .384 | 111 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 0.0% | 26.7% | 0.00 | .133 | .133 | .200 | .333 | .067 | 2.6 | .182 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.3 | .144 | -25 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 9.6% | 16.4% | 0.58 | .206 | .286 | .238 | .524 | .032 | 3.8 | .255 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 5 | -3.9 | .243 | 57 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 10.7% | 32.1% | 0.33 | .080 | .179 | .120 | .299 | .040 | 4.7 | .125 | 0.2 | -1 | -4.3 | .157 | -15 | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 12.8% | 23.3% | 0.55 | .303 | .407 | .458 | .865 | .155 | 6.8 | .404 | 0.6 | 31 | 5.4 | .394 | 115 | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 12.5% | 24.5% | 0.51 | .269 | .374 | .407 | .782 | .138 | 6.7 | .365 | 0.7 | 30 | 1.1 | .360 | 96 | |||||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 3.0% | 24.2% | 0.13 | .226 | .242 | .258 | .500 | .032 | 3.3 | .292 | -0.3 | 1 | -3.2 | .226 | 28 | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 3.6% | 22.6% | 0.16 | .342 | .383 | .434 | .817 | .092 | 4.5 | .446 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 13 | 3.1 | .359 | 136 | ||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .241 | 55 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 11.1% | 25.9% | 0.43 | .298 | .370 | .511 | .881 | .213 | 5.0 | .375 | -0.9 | 9 | 1.9 | .381 | 123 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.4% | 27.1% | 0.31 | .232 | .308 | .330 | .638 | .098 | 5.7 | .317 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 13 | -3.1 | .286 | 85 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.2% | 27.2% | 0.30 | .231 | .303 | .329 | .632 | .098 | 5.0 | .313 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 12 | -3.1 | .282 | 83 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.6% | 26.9% | 0.32 | .233 | .313 | .331 | .644 | .098 | 6.4 | .322 | 0.8 | 33 | -6.5 | .289 | 88 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.6% | 26.9% | 0.32 | .233 | .313 | .331 | .644 | .098 | 6.4 | .322 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 14 | -2.7 | .289 | 88 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.6% | 26.6% | 0.29 | .222 | .292 | .313 | .605 | .091 | 6.0 | .303 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 13 | -5.3 | .271 | 71 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.2% | 27.2% | 0.26 | .216 | .282 | .295 | .577 | .079 | 5.4 | .298 | 0.1 | 12 | -6.9 | .259 | 67 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.2% | 27.3% | 0.26 | .217 | .283 | .291 | .574 | .074 | 5.6 | .301 | 0.3 | 12 | -7.0 | .258 | 66 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.3% | 26.2% | 0.32 | .223 | .298 | .318 | .616 | .095 | 5.9 | .298 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 12 | -4.2 | .277 | 79 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 12.9% | 23.1% | 0.56 | .282 | .382 | .413 | .795 | .131 | 8.2 | .379 | 2.5 | 39 | 2.0 | .368 | 98 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 6.1% | 36.7% | 0.17 | .178 | .229 | .222 | .451 | .044 | 6.7 | .296 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1 | -4.3 | .207 | 30 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.6% | 26.0% | 0.25 | .229 | .286 | .290 | .576 | .061 | 5.4 | .312 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 20 | -11.8 | .259 | 67 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .241 | 55 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 11 | 82.6 | 96.3 | 13.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 18.2% | .111 | .171 | .111 | .200 | .129 | .190 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 190 | 89.6 | 107.7 | 9.6 | 11 | 5.8% | 70 | 36.8% | .280 | .242 | .455 | .388 | .372 | .324 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 29 | 86.3 | 104.8 | 15.6 | 2 | 6.9% | 7 | 24.1% | .163 | .178 | .256 | .273 | .218 | .233 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 200 | 86.4 | 106.5 | 11.0 | 4 | 2.0% | 60 | 30.0% | .288 | .241 | .431 | .326 | .384 | .327 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 54 | 86.1 | 103.9 | 7.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 13 | 24.1% | .206 | .258 | .238 | .306 | .243 | .293 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 16 | 83.3 | 105.9 | 20.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 31.3% | .080 | .163 | .120 | .242 | .157 | .230 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 107 | 88.8 | 105.6 | 10.4 | 5 | 4.7% | 39 | 36.4% | .303 | .240 | .458 | .349 | .394 | .319 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 60 | 88.4 | 106.7 | 9.0 | 3 | 5.0% | 20 | 33.3% | .342 | .298 | .434 | .406 | .359 | .328 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 34 | 88.7 | 106.7 | 14.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 16 | 47.1% | .298 | .511 | .381 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 161 | 86.2 | 106.3 | 14.0 | 6 | 3.7% | 43 | 26.7% | .282 | .252 | .413 | .353 | .368 | .323 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 28 | 79.1 | 96.2 | 18.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 7.1% | .178 | .147 | .222 | .166 | .207 | .172 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 182 | 85.5 | 106.7 | 11.5 | 5 | 2.7% | 44 | 24.2% | .229 | .230 | .290 | .298 | .259 | .264 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 11 | 82.6 | 96.3 | 13.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 18.2% | .111 | .171 | .111 | .200 | .129 | .190 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 190 | 89.6 | 107.7 | 9.6 | 11 | 5.8% | 70 | 36.8% | .280 | .242 | .455 | .388 | .372 | .324 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 29 | 86.3 | 104.8 | 15.6 | 2 | 6.9% | 7 | 24.1% | .163 | .178 | .256 | .273 | .218 | .233 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 200 | 86.4 | 106.5 | 11.0 | 4 | 2.0% | 60 | 30.0% | .288 | .241 | .431 | .326 | .384 | .327 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 54 | 86.1 | 103.9 | 7.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 13 | 24.1% | .206 | .258 | .238 | .306 | .243 | .293 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 16 | 83.3 | 105.9 | 20.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 31.3% | .080 | .163 | .120 | .242 | .157 | .230 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 107 | 88.8 | 105.6 | 10.4 | 5 | 4.7% | 39 | 36.4% | .303 | .240 | .458 | .349 | .394 | .319 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 60 | 88.4 | 106.7 | 9.0 | 3 | 5.0% | 20 | 33.3% | .342 | .298 | .434 | .406 | .359 | .328 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 34 | 88.7 | 106.7 | 14.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 16 | 47.1% | .298 | .511 | .381 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 161 | 86.2 | 106.3 | 14.0 | 6 | 3.7% | 43 | 26.7% | .282 | .252 | .413 | .353 | .368 | .323 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 28 | 79.1 | 96.2 | 18.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 7.1% | .178 | .147 | .222 | .166 | .207 | .172 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 182 | 85.5 | 106.7 | 11.5 | 5 | 2.7% | 44 | 24.2% | .229 | .230 | .290 | .298 | .259 | .264 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 103 | 67.1 | 0.0% | 7.1 | 31.0% | 25.2% | 8.3% | 6.8% | 39 | 10 | 0 | 53.4% | ||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 108 | 68.9 | 11.1% | 7.4 | 33.8% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 9.3% | 37 | 9 | -2 | 46.3% | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 72 | 67.6 | 2.8% | 7.5 | 16.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39 | 11 | 3 | 36.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 283 | 67.9 | 4.9% | 7.3 | 28.6% | 21.6% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 38 | 10 | 0 | 46.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 103 | 67.1 | 0.0% | 7.1 | 31.0% | 25.2% | 8.3% | 6.8% | 39 | 10 | 0 | 53.4% | ||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 108 | 68.9 | 11.1% | 7.4 | 33.8% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 9.3% | 37 | 9 | -2 | 46.3% | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 72 | 67.6 | 2.8% | 7.5 | 16.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39 | 11 | 3 | 36.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 283 | 67.9 | 4.9% | 7.3 | 28.6% | 21.6% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 38 | 10 | 0 | 46.3% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 109 | 296 | 338 | 69 | 50 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 40 | 34 | 29 | 91 | 15 | 4 | 8.6% | 26.9% | 0.32 | .233 | .313 | .331 | .644 | .098 | .322 | 0.8 | .289 | 1.0 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 109 | 296 | 337 | 68 | 49 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 38 | 33 | 28 | 91 | 14 | 4 | 8.3% | 27.0% | 0.31 | .230 | .308 | .328 | .636 | .098 | .317 | 0.6 | .282 | 0.8 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 107 | 289 | 330 | 66 | 48 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 38 | 32 | 28 | 90 | 13 | 4 | 8.5% | 27.3% | 0.31 | .228 | .309 | .325 | .634 | .097 | .316 | 0.4 | .281 | 0.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 109 | 296 | 338 | 69 | 50 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 40 | 34 | 29 | 91 | 15 | 4 | 8.6% | 26.9% | 0.32 | .233 | .313 | .331 | .644 | .098 | .322 | 0.8 | .289 | 1.0 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 109 | 296 | 337 | 68 | 49 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 38 | 33 | 28 | 91 | 14 | 4 | 8.3% | 27.0% | 0.31 | .230 | .308 | .328 | .636 | .098 | .317 | 0.6 | .282 | 0.8 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 107 | 289 | 330 | 66 | 48 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 38 | 32 | 28 | 90 | 13 | 4 | 8.5% | 27.3% | 0.31 | .228 | .309 | .325 | .634 | .097 | .316 | 0.4 | .281 | 0.7 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SFG | A- | 4.79 | 17.8% | 68.0% | 14.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 21.1% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 2.11 | 22.6% | 52.5% | 24.8% | 15.2% | 1.3% | 39.9% | 22.5% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 1.89 | 15.9% | 55.0% | 29.1% | 10.9% | 3.6% | 45.5% | 25.7% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AA | 1.26 | 16.8% | 46.5% | 36.8% | 10.5% | 5.3% | 45.5% | 25.0% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 1.57 | 16.3% | 51.2% | 32.6% | 10.7% | 4.5% | 45.5% | 25.4% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 2.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 1.55 | 22.8% | 46.9% | 30.3% | 6.8% | 12.3% | 42.5% | 26.3% | 31.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 1.27 | 25.5% | 41.7% | 32.9% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 40.6% | 27.7% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 1.33 | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 81.8% | 9.1% | ||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 1.58 | 27.6% | 44.3% | 28.1% | 5.8% | 15.4% | 47.6% | 29.6% | 22.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 1.33 | 27.6% | 41.4% | 31.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 29.0% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 1.00 | 8.3% | 45.8% | 45.8% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 20.0% | 48.3% | 24.1% | 27.6% | 3.4% | 72.4% | 24.1% | ||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 1.71 | 21.6% | 49.5% | 28.9% | 17.9% | 7.1% | 42.5% | 20.0% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 0.29 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 63.6% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 54.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 1.62 | 24.4% | 46.7% | 28.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 22.2% | 40.7% | 37.0% | 22.2% | 9.3% | 72.2% | 18.5% | ||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 0.83 | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 14.3% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 1.70 | 27.7% | 45.5% | 26.7% | 14.8% | 11.1% | 45.3% | 26.4% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 1.55 | 27.0% | 44.3% | 28.7% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 44.2% | 25.0% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 1.38 | 17.4% | 47.8% | 34.8% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 1.83 | 33.3% | 43.1% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 9.1% | 11.1% | 38.3% | 40.0% | 21.7% | 10.0% | 75.0% | 15.0% | ||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 1.00 | 41.2% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 17.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 1.34 | 33.1% | 38.3% | 28.6% | 4.5% | 4.5% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 1.33 | 16.0% | 48.0% | 36.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 32.1% | 32.1% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 71.4% | 7.1% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.46 | 24.4% | 44.9% | 30.8% | 4.2% | 4.2% | 5.7% | 19.2% | 39.0% | 36.3% | 24.7% | 10.4% | 73.6% | 15.9% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SFG | A- | 4.79 | 17.8% | 68.0% | 14.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 21.1% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 2.11 | 22.6% | 52.5% | 24.8% | 15.2% | 1.3% | 39.9% | 22.5% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 1.89 | 15.9% | 55.0% | 29.1% | 10.9% | 3.6% | 45.5% | 25.7% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AA | 1.26 | 16.8% | 46.5% | 36.8% | 10.5% | 5.3% | 45.5% | 25.0% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 1.57 | 16.3% | 51.2% | 32.6% | 10.7% | 4.5% | 45.5% | 25.4% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 2.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 1.55 | 22.8% | 46.9% | 30.3% | 6.8% | 12.3% | 42.5% | 26.3% | 31.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 1.27 | 25.5% | 41.7% | 32.9% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 40.6% | 27.7% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 1.33 | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 81.8% | 9.1% | ||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 1.58 | 27.6% | 44.3% | 28.1% | 5.8% | 15.4% | 47.6% | 29.6% | 22.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 1.33 | 27.6% | 41.4% | 31.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 29.0% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 1.00 | 8.3% | 45.8% | 45.8% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 20.0% | 48.3% | 24.1% | 27.6% | 3.4% | 72.4% | 24.1% | ||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 1.71 | 21.6% | 49.5% | 28.9% | 17.9% | 7.1% | 42.5% | 20.0% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 0.29 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 63.6% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 54.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 1.62 | 24.4% | 46.7% | 28.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 22.2% | 40.7% | 37.0% | 22.2% | 9.3% | 72.2% | 18.5% | ||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 0.83 | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 14.3% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 1.70 | 27.7% | 45.5% | 26.7% | 14.8% | 11.1% | 45.3% | 26.4% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 1.55 | 27.0% | 44.3% | 28.7% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 44.2% | 25.0% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 1.38 | 17.4% | 47.8% | 34.8% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 1.83 | 33.3% | 43.1% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 9.1% | 11.1% | 38.3% | 40.0% | 21.7% | 10.0% | 75.0% | 15.0% | ||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 1.00 | 41.2% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 17.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 1.34 | 33.1% | 38.3% | 28.6% | 4.5% | 4.5% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 1.33 | 16.0% | 48.0% | 36.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 32.1% | 32.1% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 71.4% | 7.1% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.46 | 24.4% | 44.9% | 30.8% | 4.2% | 4.2% | 5.7% | 19.2% | 39.0% | 36.3% | 24.7% | 10.4% | 73.6% | 15.9% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SFG | A- | 115 | 24 | 30 | 0 | 312 | 548 | 860 | |||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 167 | 79 | 72 | 12 | 776 | 1192 | 1968 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 104 | 55 | 30 | 6 | 472 | 685 | 1157 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | AA | 72 | 57 | 26 | 6 | 352 | 566 | 918 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 176 | 112 | 56 | 12 | 824 | 1251 | 2075 | |||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 113 | 73 | 55 | 5 | 632 | 997 | 1629 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 90 | 71 | 55 | 5 | 529 | 847 | 1376 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 18 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 41 | 57 |
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 82 | 52 | 51 | 3 | 441 | 669 | 1110 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 12 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 47 | 83 | 130 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 11 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 58 | 118 | 176 |
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 96 | 56 | 42 | 10 | 541 | 740 | 1281 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 26 | 32 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 21 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 97 | 166 | 263 |
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 5 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 63 | 95 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 46 | 27 | 28 | 4 | 283 | 402 | 685 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 51 | 33 | 31 | 6 | 315 | 465 | 780 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 11 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 32 | 73 | 105 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 22 | 12 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 94 | 193 | 287 |
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11 |
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 10 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 86 | 132 | 218 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 59 | 44 | 51 | 2 | 412 | 627 | 1039 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 12 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 58 | 130 | 188 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70 | 48 | 38 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 5 | 323 | 648 | 971 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SFG | A- | 115 | 24 | 30 | 0 | 312 | 548 | 860 | |||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 167 | 79 | 72 | 12 | 776 | 1192 | 1968 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 104 | 55 | 30 | 6 | 472 | 685 | 1157 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | AA | 72 | 57 | 26 | 6 | 352 | 566 | 918 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 176 | 112 | 56 | 12 | 824 | 1251 | 2075 | |||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 113 | 73 | 55 | 5 | 632 | 997 | 1629 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 90 | 71 | 55 | 5 | 529 | 847 | 1376 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 18 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 41 | 57 |
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 82 | 52 | 51 | 3 | 441 | 669 | 1110 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 12 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 47 | 83 | 130 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 11 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 58 | 118 | 176 |
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 96 | 56 | 42 | 10 | 541 | 740 | 1281 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 26 | 32 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 21 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 97 | 166 | 263 |
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 5 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 63 | 95 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 46 | 27 | 28 | 4 | 283 | 402 | 685 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 51 | 33 | 31 | 6 | 315 | 465 | 780 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 11 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 32 | 73 | 105 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 22 | 12 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 94 | 193 | 287 |
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11 |
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 10 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 86 | 132 | 218 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 59 | 44 | 51 | 2 | 412 | 627 | 1039 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 12 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 58 | 130 | 188 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70 | 48 | 38 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 5 | 323 | 648 | 971 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | -0.20 | -0.35 | 0.15 | -2.44 | -0.26 | 0.92 | 0 | -0.26 | 0.05 | |
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 0.00 | -0.53 | 0.53 | -4.69 | -0.49 | 0.73 | 2.56 | 2 | -0.43 | 0.43 |
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | -0.46 | -0.95 | 0.49 | -5.97 | -0.64 | 0.64 | 0.12 | 4 | -0.43 | -0.29 |
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | -0.45 | -1.52 | 1.08 | 3.54 | 0.35 | 1.02 | 2.32 | 5 | 0.44 | -0.88 |
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 0.05 | -0.03 | 0.08 | -0.29 | -0.03 | 0.99 | 0 | -0.02 | 0.07 | |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | -0.31 | -0.75 | 0.44 | -3.77 | -0.41 | 0.79 | 0.76 | 4 | -0.40 | 0.00 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.42 | -4.11 | 2.69 | -13.33 | -1.45 | 0.82 | 1.35 | 15 | -1.08 | -0.64 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.05 | -0.03 | 0.08 | -0.29 | -0.03 | 0.99 | 0 | -0.02 | 0.07 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | -0.20 | -0.35 | 0.15 | -2.44 | -0.26 | 0.92 | 0 | -0.26 | 0.05 | |
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 0.00 | -0.53 | 0.53 | -4.69 | -0.49 | 0.73 | 2.56 | 2 | -0.43 | 0.43 |
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | -0.46 | -0.95 | 0.49 | -5.97 | -0.64 | 0.64 | 0.12 | 4 | -0.43 | -0.29 |
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | -0.45 | -1.52 | 1.08 | 3.54 | 0.35 | 1.02 | 2.32 | 5 | 0.44 | -0.88 |
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 0.05 | -0.03 | 0.08 | -0.29 | -0.03 | 0.99 | 0 | -0.02 | 0.07 | |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | -0.31 | -0.75 | 0.44 | -3.77 | -0.41 | 0.79 | 0.76 | 4 | -0.40 | 0.00 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.42 | -4.11 | 2.69 | -13.33 | -1.45 | 0.82 | 1.35 | 15 | -1.08 | -0.64 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.05 | -0.03 | 0.08 | -0.29 | -0.03 | 0.99 | 0 | -0.02 | 0.07 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 35.1% | 92.5 | 8.8% | 90.6 | 10.5% | 95.5 | 24.6% | 83.3 | 3.5% | 72.8 | 1.8% | 82.4 | 15.8% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 37.2% | 92.7 | 7.6% | 87.8 | 1.4% | 88.2 | 12.1% | 91.8 | 16.6% | 82.5 | 6.3% | 79.7 | 1.2% | 82.0 | 17.3% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 46.6% | 93.4 | 3.4% | 88.9 | 2.8% | 87.8 | 10.2% | 95.3 | 13.6% | 85.7 | 11.4% | 78.6 | 11.4% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 34.7% | 92.9 | 8.8% | 88.5 | 1.6% | 86.1 | 16.4% | 92.3 | 16.7% | 83.3 | 8.6% | 77.8 | 0.2% | 84.8 | 12.8% | 84.1 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 40.3% | 93.8 | 6.5% | 89.3 | 3.8% | 87.9 | 9.1% | 92.3 | 16.7% | 82.4 | 7.2% | 77.9 | 2.3% | 80.2 | 13.3% | 85.0 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 41.5% | 93.5 | 5.7% | 90.1 | 1.9% | 82.1 | 10.4% | 90.7 | 12.3% | 84.0 | 10.4% | 78.7 | 17.9% | 84.8 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 34.3% | 94.1 | 4.5% | 88.8 | 1.2% | 86.3 | 20.1% | 93.1 | 16.5% | 84.4 | 8.2% | 80.7 | 2.6% | 83.5 | 12.1% | 84.0 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 35.3% | 94.0 | 4.7% | 89.0 | 1.3% | 85.4 | 18.8% | 92.9 | 15.9% | 84.3 | 8.5% | 80.4 | 2.3% | 83.5 | 12.9% | 84.1 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 34.4% | 94.5 | 4.9% | 89.1 | 3.5% | 84.3 | 13.9% | 94.3 | 17.4% | 84.6 | 11.1% | 79.5 | 14.6% | 86.4 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 28.9% | 94.2 | 20.2% | 89.8 | 3.7% | 87.0 | 8.7% | 92.9 | 17.0% | 86.0 | 11.0% | 78.0 | 10.6% | 85.4 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 37.4% | 93.2 | 12.0% | 89.5 | 0.8% | 83.4 | 11.6% | 92.5 | 20.2% | 83.7 | 7.5% | 79.1 | 0.3% | 80.4 | 10.2% | 84.9 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 37.8% | 95.7 | 6.4% | 88.0 | 4.8% | 89.8 | 11.2% | 93.7 | 19.7% | 84.8 | 6.4% | 80.8 | 1.6% | 80.8 | 12.2% | 84.6 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38.9% | 94.2 | 5.6% | 89.0 | 3.5% | 87.3 | 11.2% | 94.0 | 17.4% | 84.1 | 8.7% | 79.0 | 1.0% | 80.6 | 13.3% | 85.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 35.1% | 92.5 | 8.8% | 90.6 | 10.5% | 95.5 | 24.6% | 83.3 | 3.5% | 72.8 | 1.8% | 82.4 | 15.8% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 37.2% | 92.7 | 7.6% | 87.8 | 1.4% | 88.2 | 12.1% | 91.8 | 16.6% | 82.5 | 6.3% | 79.7 | 1.2% | 82.0 | 17.3% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 46.6% | 93.4 | 3.4% | 88.9 | 2.8% | 87.8 | 10.2% | 95.3 | 13.6% | 85.7 | 11.4% | 78.6 | 11.4% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 34.7% | 92.9 | 8.8% | 88.5 | 1.6% | 86.1 | 16.4% | 92.3 | 16.7% | 83.3 | 8.6% | 77.8 | 0.2% | 84.8 | 12.8% | 84.1 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 40.3% | 93.8 | 6.5% | 89.3 | 3.8% | 87.9 | 9.1% | 92.3 | 16.7% | 82.4 | 7.2% | 77.9 | 2.3% | 80.2 | 13.3% | 85.0 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 41.5% | 93.5 | 5.7% | 90.1 | 1.9% | 82.1 | 10.4% | 90.7 | 12.3% | 84.0 | 10.4% | 78.7 | 17.9% | 84.8 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 34.3% | 94.1 | 4.5% | 88.8 | 1.2% | 86.3 | 20.1% | 93.1 | 16.5% | 84.4 | 8.2% | 80.7 | 2.6% | 83.5 | 12.1% | 84.0 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 35.3% | 94.0 | 4.7% | 89.0 | 1.3% | 85.4 | 18.8% | 92.9 | 15.9% | 84.3 | 8.5% | 80.4 | 2.3% | 83.5 | 12.9% | 84.1 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 34.4% | 94.5 | 4.9% | 89.1 | 3.5% | 84.3 | 13.9% | 94.3 | 17.4% | 84.6 | 11.1% | 79.5 | 14.6% | 86.4 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 28.9% | 94.2 | 20.2% | 89.8 | 3.7% | 87.0 | 8.7% | 92.9 | 17.0% | 86.0 | 11.0% | 78.0 | 10.6% | 85.4 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 37.4% | 93.2 | 12.0% | 89.5 | 0.8% | 83.4 | 11.6% | 92.5 | 20.2% | 83.7 | 7.5% | 79.1 | 0.3% | 80.4 | 10.2% | 84.9 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 37.8% | 95.7 | 6.4% | 88.0 | 4.8% | 89.8 | 11.2% | 93.7 | 19.7% | 84.8 | 6.4% | 80.8 | 1.6% | 80.8 | 12.2% | 84.6 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38.9% | 94.2 | 5.6% | 89.0 | 3.5% | 87.3 | 11.2% | 94.0 | 17.4% | 84.1 | 8.7% | 79.0 | 1.0% | 80.6 | 13.3% | 85.3 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | -1.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -0.5 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -7.94 | 4.85 | 2.61 | -3.85 | -14.20 | 4.74 | -9.72 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 0.4 | -0.4 | -0.4 | -0.7 | -0.7 | -1.1 | -0.6 | 0.44 | -6.47 | -7.41 | -3.90 | -3.04 | -5.43 | -2.77 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | -1.1 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -0.8 | -0.4 | -0.8 | 0.4 | -1.4 | -1.01 | -0.34 | -4.65 | -3.33 | -0.94 | -4.00 | 7.12 | -4.01 | |
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | -4.0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 2.4 | -0.3 | 1.4 | -4.00 | 2.91 | 2.67 | 7.03 | 4.77 | -0.81 | 3.33 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 2.4 | 1.2 | -0.6 | -0.5 | 1.5 | 0.1 | -1.9 | 3.81 | 2.71 | -6.90 | -2.57 | 4.04 | 0.47 | -8.46 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 3.5 | 1.2 | -0.1 | -3.1 | 4.3 | 0.6 | -0.2 | 1.0 | 0.90 | 0.97 | -0.82 | -2.62 | 2.07 | 0.71 | -5.51 | 0.97 | |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | -1.2 | -0.8 | -0.4 | -1.1 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -1.64 | -6.60 | -4.82 | -5.14 | -0.13 | -8.55 | -4.65 | -0.70 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -7.4 | -0.6 | -1.0 | 0.4 | 0.7 | -3.4 | 0.3 | -1.6 | -1.96 | -1.09 | -2.95 | 0.36 | 0.39 | -4.02 | 3.35 | -1.24 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | -1.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -0.5 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -7.94 | 4.85 | 2.61 | -3.85 | -14.20 | 4.74 | -9.72 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 0.4 | -0.4 | -0.4 | -0.7 | -0.7 | -1.1 | -0.6 | 0.44 | -6.47 | -7.41 | -3.90 | -3.04 | -5.43 | -2.77 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | -1.1 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -0.8 | -0.4 | -0.8 | 0.4 | -1.4 | -1.01 | -0.34 | -4.65 | -3.33 | -0.94 | -4.00 | 7.12 | -4.01 | |
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | -4.0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 2.4 | -0.3 | 1.4 | -4.00 | 2.91 | 2.67 | 7.03 | 4.77 | -0.81 | 3.33 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 2.4 | 1.2 | -0.6 | -0.5 | 1.5 | 0.1 | -1.9 | 3.81 | 2.71 | -6.90 | -2.57 | 4.04 | 0.47 | -8.46 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 3.5 | 1.2 | -0.1 | -3.1 | 4.3 | 0.6 | -0.2 | 1.0 | 0.90 | 0.97 | -0.82 | -2.62 | 2.07 | 0.71 | -5.51 | 0.97 | |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | -1.2 | -0.8 | -0.4 | -1.1 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -1.64 | -6.60 | -4.82 | -5.14 | -0.13 | -8.55 | -4.65 | -0.70 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -7.4 | -0.6 | -1.0 | 0.4 | 0.7 | -3.4 | 0.3 | -1.6 | -1.96 | -1.09 | -2.95 | 0.36 | 0.39 | -4.02 | 3.35 | -1.24 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SFG | A- | 42.2% | 82.6% | 41.2% | 7.3% | 20.6% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 38.4% | 80.7% | 42.5% | 7.4% | 21.4% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 38.5% | 78.0% | 45.7% | 8.5% | 20.3% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AA | 43.2% | 77.8% | 44.5% | 9.6% | 17.4% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 40.6% | 77.9% | 45.2% | 9.0% | 19.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 43.1% | 75.2% | 48.4% | 10.7% | 17.7% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 41.4% | 77.7% | 45.5% | 9.2% | 19.1% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 55.6% | 90.0% | 40.0% | 5.6% | 44.4% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 32.1% | 65.5% | 49.1% | 44.4% | 84.2% | 71.4% | 50.9% | 78.9% | 14.0% | 21.1% | 35.1% | 21.2 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 24.7% | 62.5% | 42.2% | 57.1% | 89.7% | 79.5% | 46.3% | 47.0% | 8.6% | 16.9% | 25.6% | 17.6 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 50.8% | 74.2% | 28.8% | 13.1% | 12.3% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 26.7% | 60.0% | 43.8% | 39.1% | 85.2% | 71.4% | 51.1% | 58.3% | 12.5% | 19.9% | 32.4% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 19.3% | 63.6% | 40.0% | 54.2% | 89.7% | 80.7% | 46.6% | 43.6% | 7.7% | 16.9% | 24.6% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 65.6% | 71.4% | 33.3% | 18.8% | 15.6% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 26.7% | 73.4% | 49.4% | 61.1% | 90.4% | 82.3% | 48.7% | 71.2% | 8.7% | 13.3% | 22.1% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 36.1% | 71.1% | 49.5% | 45.5% | 81.3% | 70.2% | 42.5% | 50.0% | 14.7% | 16.8% | 31.6% | 17.8 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 24.4% | 66.3% | 43.9% | 48.3% | 90.6% | 78.1% | 46.7% | 44.8% | 9.6% | 14.0% | 23.6% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 26.1% | 66.8% | 44.6% | 47.7% | 89.3% | 77.0% | 46.1% | 45.5% | 10.3% | 14.4% | 24.6% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 48.6% | 72.5% | 54.5% | 13.3% | 21.0% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 28.8% | 65.8% | 47.9% | 45.0% | 86.7% | 74.6% | 51.7% | 57.1% | 11.5% | 18.5% | 30.0% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 24.5% | 62.0% | 43.1% | 48.1% | 71.6% | 64.9% | 49.5% | 55.6% | 15.1% | 16.1% | 31.2% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 22.2% | 67.2% | 43.7% | 53.8% | 84.7% | 76.7% | 48.1% | 51.0% | 10.2% | 15.3% | 25.5% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 40.2% | 56.0% | 47.9% | 56.4% | 78.4% | 68.9% | 48.4% | 75.5% | 14.9% | 19.7% | 34.6% | 18.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.3% | 64.9% | 47.6% | 51.0% | 86.1% | 74.9% | 50.1% | 65.9% | 11.7% | 17.7% | 29.5% | 18.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SFG | A- | 42.2% | 82.6% | 41.2% | 7.3% | 20.6% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 38.4% | 80.7% | 42.5% | 7.4% | 21.4% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 38.5% | 78.0% | 45.7% | 8.5% | 20.3% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AA | 43.2% | 77.8% | 44.5% | 9.6% | 17.4% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 40.6% | 77.9% | 45.2% | 9.0% | 19.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 43.1% | 75.2% | 48.4% | 10.7% | 17.7% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 41.4% | 77.7% | 45.5% | 9.2% | 19.1% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 55.6% | 90.0% | 40.0% | 5.6% | 44.4% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 32.1% | 65.5% | 49.1% | 44.4% | 84.2% | 71.4% | 50.9% | 78.9% | 14.0% | 21.1% | 35.1% | 21.2 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 24.7% | 62.5% | 42.2% | 57.1% | 89.7% | 79.5% | 46.3% | 47.0% | 8.6% | 16.9% | 25.6% | 17.6 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 50.8% | 74.2% | 28.8% | 13.1% | 12.3% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 26.7% | 60.0% | 43.8% | 39.1% | 85.2% | 71.4% | 51.1% | 58.3% | 12.5% | 19.9% | 32.4% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 19.3% | 63.6% | 40.0% | 54.2% | 89.7% | 80.7% | 46.6% | 43.6% | 7.7% | 16.9% | 24.6% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 65.6% | 71.4% | 33.3% | 18.8% | 15.6% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 26.7% | 73.4% | 49.4% | 61.1% | 90.4% | 82.3% | 48.7% | 71.2% | 8.7% | 13.3% | 22.1% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 36.1% | 71.1% | 49.5% | 45.5% | 81.3% | 70.2% | 42.5% | 50.0% | 14.7% | 16.8% | 31.6% | 17.8 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 24.4% | 66.3% | 43.9% | 48.3% | 90.6% | 78.1% | 46.7% | 44.8% | 9.6% | 14.0% | 23.6% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 26.1% | 66.8% | 44.6% | 47.7% | 89.3% | 77.0% | 46.1% | 45.5% | 10.3% | 14.4% | 24.6% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 48.6% | 72.5% | 54.5% | 13.3% | 21.0% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 28.8% | 65.8% | 47.9% | 45.0% | 86.7% | 74.6% | 51.7% | 57.1% | 11.5% | 18.5% | 30.0% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 24.5% | 62.0% | 43.1% | 48.1% | 71.6% | 64.9% | 49.5% | 55.6% | 15.1% | 16.1% | 31.2% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 22.2% | 67.2% | 43.7% | 53.8% | 84.7% | 76.7% | 48.1% | 51.0% | 10.2% | 15.3% | 25.5% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 40.2% | 56.0% | 47.9% | 56.4% | 78.4% | 68.9% | 48.4% | 75.5% | 14.9% | 19.7% | 34.6% | 18.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.3% | 64.9% | 47.6% | 51.0% | 86.1% | 74.9% | 50.1% | 65.9% | 11.7% | 17.7% | 29.5% | 18.6 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 58.3% | 100.0% | 21.1% | 57.6% | 68.4% | 57.9% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 19.3% | 0.0% | 1.8% | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 66.9% | 94.2% | 23.2% | 47.8% | 80.4% | 43.3% | 23.4% | 42.4% | 22.7% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 10.8% | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 59.6% | 92.9% | 26.7% | 51.3% | 71.8% | 43.2% | 26.5% | 11.1% | 19.3% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 10.8% | |||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 69.4% | 92.3% | 23.7% | 46.9% | 80.1% | 41.2% | 15.1% | 41.3% | 23.9% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 11.2% | |||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 81.3% | 92.3% | 30.4% | 49.5% | 73.6% | 40.7% | 20.8% | 70.0% | 18.3% | 7.1% | 50.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 77.3% | 88.2% | 20.8% | 59.6% | 61.3% | 49.1% | 24.0% | 33.3% | 23.6% | 0.0% | 6.6% | ||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 73.1% | 96.8% | 25.0% | 48.3% | 74.3% | 42.3% | 18.7% | 35.7% | 21.9% | 10.8% | 0.0% | 10.8% | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 73.6% | 95.8% | 24.4% | 50.0% | 71.9% | 43.2% | 19.4% | 35.3% | 22.1% | 9.9% | 0.0% | 10.2% | |||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 70.5% | 94.5% | 27.1% | 56.9% | 67.1% | 42.7% | 18.8% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 73.4% | 87.9% | 25.0% | 50.7% | 75.0% | 42.0% | 15.9% | 40.5% | 22.4% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 60.0% | 87.5% | 21.3% | 56.3% | 71.4% | 46.3% | 35.7% | 40.0% | 22.3% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 10.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.6% | 92.7% | 26.4% | 54.0% | 70.4% | 43.8% | 24.1% | 37.5% | 20.5% | 6.7% | 16.7% | 9.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 58.3% | 100.0% | 21.1% | 57.6% | 68.4% | 57.9% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 19.3% | 0.0% | 1.8% | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 66.9% | 94.2% | 23.2% | 47.8% | 80.4% | 43.3% | 23.4% | 42.4% | 22.7% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 10.8% | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | 59.6% | 92.9% | 26.7% | 51.3% | 71.8% | 43.2% | 26.5% | 11.1% | 19.3% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 10.8% | |||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | 69.4% | 92.3% | 23.7% | 46.9% | 80.1% | 41.2% | 15.1% | 41.3% | 23.9% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 11.2% | |||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 81.3% | 92.3% | 30.4% | 49.5% | 73.6% | 40.7% | 20.8% | 70.0% | 18.3% | 7.1% | 50.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 77.3% | 88.2% | 20.8% | 59.6% | 61.3% | 49.1% | 24.0% | 33.3% | 23.6% | 0.0% | 6.6% | ||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | 73.1% | 96.8% | 25.0% | 48.3% | 74.3% | 42.3% | 18.7% | 35.7% | 21.9% | 10.8% | 0.0% | 10.8% | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 73.6% | 95.8% | 24.4% | 50.0% | 71.9% | 43.2% | 19.4% | 35.3% | 22.1% | 9.9% | 0.0% | 10.2% | |||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 70.5% | 94.5% | 27.1% | 56.9% | 67.1% | 42.7% | 18.8% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 73.4% | 87.9% | 25.0% | 50.7% | 75.0% | 42.0% | 15.9% | 40.5% | 22.4% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 60.0% | 87.5% | 21.3% | 56.3% | 71.4% | 46.3% | 35.7% | 40.0% | 22.3% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 10.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.6% | 92.7% | 26.4% | 54.0% | 70.4% | 43.8% | 24.1% | 37.5% | 20.5% | 6.7% | 16.7% | 9.3% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SFG | A- | LF | 43 | 41 | 348.0 | 66 | 7 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AA | LF | 5 | 5 | 45.0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | LF | 12 | 11 | 94.2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | LF | 15 | 9 | 95.0 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | LF | 9 | 8 | 70.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | LF | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | LF | 7 | 7 | 59.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | LF | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | LF | 7 | 7 | 63.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | LF | 4 | 3 | 23.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | LF | 26 | 9 | 106.1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | LF | 8 | 8 | 68.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | LF | 7 | 2 | 25.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 40 | 11 | 149.1 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A- | CF | 15 | 13 | 115.0 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | CF | 112 | 110 | 971.2 | 244 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | CF | 24 | 22 | 197.0 | 58 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AA | CF | 19 | 19 | 162.0 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | CF | 56 | 52 | 462.0 | 128 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | CF | 67 | 58 | 524.2 | 144 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | CF | 7 | 3 | 30.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | CF | 49 | 45 | 397.2 | 83 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | CF | 28 | 11 | 125.0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | CF | 60 | 60 | 508.1 | 120 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | CF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | CF | 24 | 24 | 189.1 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | CF | 18 | 7 | 80.1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | CF | 30 | 27 | 241.2 | 62 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | CF | 5 | 4 | 39.0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 59 | 26 | 283.1 | 72 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A- | RF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | RF | 41 | 41 | 350.1 | 86 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AA | RF | 32 | 30 | 271.0 | 62 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | RF | 14 | 14 | 124.1 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | RF | 9 | 8 | 70.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | RF | 4 | 3 | 19.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | RF | 11 | 11 | 87.2 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | RF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | RF | 38 | 17 | 177.2 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | RF | 8 | 7 | 62.0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | RF | 5 | 4 | 29.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | RF | 10 | 0 | 31.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | RF | 23 | 22 | 190.0 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | RF | 9 | 6 | 50.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 61 | 26 | 277.2 | 58 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | DH | 12 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | OF | 12 | 6 | 55.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | OF | 30 | 11 | 129.0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | OF | 43 | 18 | 194.2 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | OF | 54 | 16 | 217.2 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | OF | 21 | 12 | 114.0 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 160 | 63 | 710.1 | 166 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SFG | A- | LF | 43 | 41 | 348.0 | 66 | 7 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AA | LF | 5 | 5 | 45.0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | LF | 12 | 11 | 94.2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | LF | 15 | 9 | 95.0 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | LF | 9 | 8 | 70.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | LF | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | LF | 7 | 7 | 59.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | LF | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | LF | 7 | 7 | 63.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | LF | 4 | 3 | 23.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | LF | 26 | 9 | 106.1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | LF | 8 | 8 | 68.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | LF | 7 | 2 | 25.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 40 | 11 | 149.1 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A- | CF | 15 | 13 | 115.0 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | CF | 112 | 110 | 971.2 | 244 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | CF | 24 | 22 | 197.0 | 58 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AA | CF | 19 | 19 | 162.0 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | CF | 56 | 52 | 462.0 | 128 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | CF | 67 | 58 | 524.2 | 144 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | CF | 7 | 3 | 30.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | CF | 49 | 45 | 397.2 | 83 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | CF | 28 | 11 | 125.0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | CF | 60 | 60 | 508.1 | 120 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | CF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | CF | 24 | 24 | 189.1 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | CF | 18 | 7 | 80.1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | CF | 30 | 27 | 241.2 | 62 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | CF | 5 | 4 | 39.0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 59 | 26 | 283.1 | 72 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A- | RF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | RF | 41 | 41 | 350.1 | 86 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AA | RF | 32 | 30 | 271.0 | 62 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | RF | 14 | 14 | 124.1 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | RF | 9 | 8 | 70.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | RF | 4 | 3 | 19.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | RF | 11 | 11 | 87.2 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | RF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | RF | 38 | 17 | 177.2 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | RF | 8 | 7 | 62.0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | RF | 5 | 4 | 29.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | RF | 10 | 0 | 31.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | RF | 23 | 22 | 190.0 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | RF | 9 | 6 | 50.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 61 | 26 | 277.2 | 58 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | DH | 12 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | OF | 12 | 6 | 55.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | OF | 30 | 11 | 129.0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | OF | 43 | 18 | 194.2 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AAA | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | OF | 54 | 16 | 217.2 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | OF | 21 | 12 | 114.0 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 160 | 63 | 710.1 | 166 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | LF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 199.0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | LF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -26.3 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | LF | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 15.3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | LF | 106.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | LF | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 149.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.6 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 17.0 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | CF | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -33.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | CF | 125.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 11.7 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | CF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | CF | 80.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | CF | 39.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 283.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 0.6 | -0.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 4.8 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | RF | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 12.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | RF | 177.2 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | -0.8 | 0.2 | -0.5 | -2.5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | RF | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | RF | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 277.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | OF | 55.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 1.2 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 34.7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | OF | 129.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.7 | -0.7 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 8.4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | OF | 194.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | -0.9 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | OF | 217.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | OF | 114.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 710.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.4 | -1.7 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 8.5 | 3 | 5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | LF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 199.0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | LF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -26.3 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | LF | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 15.3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | LF | 106.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | LF | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 149.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.6 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 17.0 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | CF | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -33.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | CF | 125.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 11.7 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | CF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | CF | 80.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | CF | 39.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 283.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 0.6 | -0.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 4.8 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | RF | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 12.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | RF | 177.2 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | -0.8 | 0.2 | -0.5 | -2.5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | RF | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | RF | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 277.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | OF | 55.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 1.2 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 34.7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | OF | 129.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.7 | -0.7 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 8.4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | OF | 194.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | -0.9 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | OF | 217.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | OF | 114.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 710.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.4 | -1.7 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 8.5 | 3 | 5 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | LF | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | LF | 4.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | LF | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | LF | 106.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | LF | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 149.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | CF | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | CF | 125.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | CF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | CF | 80.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | CF | 39.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 283.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | RF | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | RF | 177.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | RF | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | RF | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 277.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | OF | 55.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | OF | 129.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | OF | 194.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | OF | 217.2 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | OF | 114.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 710.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | LF | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | LF | 4.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | LF | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | LF | 106.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | LF | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 149.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | CF | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | CF | 125.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | CF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | CF | 80.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | CF | 39.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 283.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | RF | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | RF | 177.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | RF | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | RF | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 277.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | OF | 55.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | OF | 129.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | OF | 194.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | OF | 217.2 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | OF | 114.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 710.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | -2.7 | 0.0 | 0.8 | -0.1 | -2.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.6 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | -4.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -3.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.5 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | ||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | -3.7 | -0.3 | 2.1 | -0.9 | -4.0 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 2.2 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.4 | ||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 3.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | -0.6 | 3.9 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 6.5 | 0.7 | $5.3 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | -4.2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | -0.9 | -3.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.5 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$0.9 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -11.0 | 1.9 | 4.9 | -2.3 | -9.1 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 0.3 | $2.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | -2.7 | 0.0 | 0.8 | -0.1 | -2.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.6 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | MLB | -4.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -3.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.5 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | ||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | -3.7 | -0.3 | 2.1 | -0.9 | -4.0 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 2.2 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.4 | ||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 3.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | -0.6 | 3.9 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 6.5 | 0.7 | $5.3 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | -4.2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | -0.9 | -3.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.5 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$0.9 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -11.0 | 1.9 | 4.9 | -2.3 | -9.1 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 0.3 | $2.1 |

