Batting
- RosterResource
Bryce Teodosio
Los Angeles AngelsOF
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/L
6'2" / 220
DOB: 6/18/1999
(27 years, 3 months, 29 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | LAA | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 60 | 43 | 98 |
| PA | 259 | 76 | 238 |
| HR | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| AVG | .219 | .214 | .200 |
| OBP | .273 | .267 | .246 |
| SLG | .324 | .243 | .273 |
| wOBA | .264 | .234 | .232 |
| wRC+ | 65 | 46 | 45 |
| WAR | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
LF:24
CF:15
RF:2
DH:1
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Bench (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Non-Drafted FA Jul'21 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Service Time
0.081MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | LAA | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 60 | 43 | 98 |
| PA | 259 | 76 | 238 |
| HR | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| AVG | .219 | .214 | .200 |
| OBP | .273 | .267 | .246 |
| SLG | .324 | .243 | .273 |
| wOBA | .264 | .234 | .232 |
| wRC+ | 65 | 46 | 45 |
| WAR | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
LF:24
CF:15
RF:2
DH:1
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Bench (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Non-Drafted FA Jul'21 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Service Time
0.081MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAA | CPX | 22 | 8 | 33 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 24.2% | 24.2% | .320 | .267 | .240 | .424 | .560 | .442 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 22 | 17 | 73 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 6.8% | 38.4% | .162 | .462 | .279 | .329 | .441 | .344 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 22 | 25 | 106 | 3 | 14 | 15 | 5 | 12.3% | 34.0% | .204 | .407 | .269 | .358 | .473 | .374 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 23 | 112 | 425 | 14 | 48 | 41 | 28 | 10.1% | 39.1% | .141 | .300 | .192 | .295 | .333 | .292 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .500 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .294 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 24 | 118 | 419 | 7 | 53 | 39 | 16 | 8.6% | 33.7% | .103 | .318 | .212 | .299 | .315 | .289 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 24 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 23.1% | 30.8% | .000 | .167 | .100 | .308 | .100 | .237 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 25 | 114 | 462 | 5 | 63 | 51 | 40 | 7.6% | 26.0% | .142 | .372 | .276 | .339 | .418 | .337 | .257 | 88 | ||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .500 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .301 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 25 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 41.7% | .000 | .143 | .083 | .083 | .083 | .073 | .118 | -64 | 0.0 | -2.3 | -0.7 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 26 | 9 | 39 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 5.1% | 20.5% | .200 | .423 | .343 | .410 | .543 | .439 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 26 | 16 | 58 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 5.2% | 17.2% | .170 | .395 | .321 | .368 | .491 | .379 | .254 | 108 | ||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 26 | 25 | 97 | 1 | 20 | 12 | 10 | 5.2% | 18.6% | .182 | .406 | .330 | .385 | .511 | .404 | .254 | 124 | ||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 26 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.3% | 16.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .091 | .000 | .066 | -78 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 26 | 50 | 150 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 3.3% | 31.3% | .101 | .293 | .203 | .248 | .304 | .243 | .222 | 53 | 1.5 | -6.8 | 8.1 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 27 | 21 | 58 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 5.2% | 22.4% | .077 | .308 | .231 | .286 | .308 | .271 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 27 | 60 | 259 | 4 | 27 | 23 | 12 | 5.5% | 31.5% | .105 | .314 | .219 | .273 | .324 | .264 | 65 | 1.0 | -9.6 | 2.9 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 51 | 193 | 3 | 19 | 16 | 8 | 5.7% | 30.2% | .108 | .304 | .217 | .271 | .326 | .264 | 65 | 0.6 | -7.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 106 | 379 | 5 | 41 | 35 | 20 | 5.3% | 32.7% | .101 | .324 | .220 | .275 | .322 | .264 | 65 | 1.8 | -13.7 | 9.4 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 27 | 60 | 259 | 3 | 28 | 24 | 14 | 5.3% | 32.7% | .101 | .324 | .220 | .275 | .322 | .264 | 65 | 1.2 | -9.4 | 5.2 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 27 | 59 | 216 | 3 | 22 | 16 | 9 | 5.4% | 31.1% | .101 | .298 | .209 | .263 | .310 | .254 | 58 | 0.7 | -10.0 | 3.2 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 27 | 59 | 216 | 3 | 22 | 15 | 8 | 5.1% | 31.7% | .098 | .291 | .204 | .255 | .302 | .247 | 54 | 0.5 | -11.3 | 4.9 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 27 | 59 | 216 | 3 | 21 | 14 | 8 | 5.0% | 31.8% | .094 | .293 | .204 | .254 | .298 | .245 | 52 | 0.7 | -11.5 | 4.9 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 60 | 259 | 4 | 28 | 21 | 12 | 5.5% | 31.1% | .110 | .300 | .212 | .267 | .322 | .260 | 62 | 0.8 | -10.7 | 3.7 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 27 | 75 | 298 | 8 | 40 | 32 | 27 | 7.4% | 26.5% | .151 | .324 | .249 | .324 | .400 | .329 | .270 | 77 | ||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 27 | 43 | 76 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6.6% | 35.5% | .029 | .349 | .214 | .267 | .243 | .234 | .210 | 46 | 0.6 | -4.2 | 3.7 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 27 | 37 | 161 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 9 | 5.3% | 32.4% | .097 | .306 | .210 | .263 | .307 | .255 | 60 | 0.8 | -6.7 | 1.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 98 | 238 | 1 | 21 | 13 | 12 | 4.2% | 33.2% | .073 | .303 | .200 | .246 | .273 | .232 | .213 | 45 | 2.1 | -13.3 | 11.1 | 0.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAA | CPX | 22 | 8 | 33 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 24.2% | 24.2% | .320 | .267 | .240 | .424 | .560 | .442 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 22 | 17 | 73 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 6.8% | 38.4% | .162 | .462 | .279 | .329 | .441 | .344 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 22 | 25 | 106 | 3 | 14 | 15 | 5 | 12.3% | 34.0% | .204 | .407 | .269 | .358 | .473 | .374 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 23 | 112 | 425 | 14 | 48 | 41 | 28 | 10.1% | 39.1% | .141 | .300 | .192 | .295 | .333 | .292 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .500 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .294 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 24 | 118 | 419 | 7 | 53 | 39 | 16 | 8.6% | 33.7% | .103 | .318 | .212 | .299 | .315 | .289 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 24 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 23.1% | 30.8% | .000 | .167 | .100 | .308 | .100 | .237 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 25 | 114 | 462 | 5 | 63 | 51 | 40 | 7.6% | 26.0% | .142 | .372 | .276 | .339 | .418 | .337 | .257 | 88 | ||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .500 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .301 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 25 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 41.7% | .000 | .143 | .083 | .083 | .083 | .073 | .118 | -64 | 0.0 | -2.3 | -0.7 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 26 | 9 | 39 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 5.1% | 20.5% | .200 | .423 | .343 | .410 | .543 | .439 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 26 | 16 | 58 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 5.2% | 17.2% | .170 | .395 | .321 | .368 | .491 | .379 | .254 | 108 | ||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 26 | 25 | 97 | 1 | 20 | 12 | 10 | 5.2% | 18.6% | .182 | .406 | .330 | .385 | .511 | .404 | .254 | 124 | ||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 26 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.3% | 16.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .091 | .000 | .066 | -78 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 26 | 50 | 150 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 3.3% | 31.3% | .101 | .293 | .203 | .248 | .304 | .243 | .222 | 53 | 1.5 | -6.8 | 8.1 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 27 | 21 | 58 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 5.2% | 22.4% | .077 | .308 | .231 | .286 | .308 | .271 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 27 | 60 | 259 | 4 | 27 | 23 | 12 | 5.5% | 31.5% | .105 | .314 | .219 | .273 | .324 | .264 | 65 | 1.0 | -9.6 | 2.9 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 51 | 193 | 3 | 19 | 16 | 8 | 5.7% | 30.2% | .108 | .304 | .217 | .271 | .326 | .264 | 65 | 0.6 | -7.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 106 | 379 | 5 | 41 | 35 | 20 | 5.3% | 32.7% | .101 | .324 | .220 | .275 | .322 | .264 | 65 | 1.8 | -13.7 | 9.4 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 27 | 60 | 259 | 3 | 28 | 24 | 14 | 5.3% | 32.7% | .101 | .324 | .220 | .275 | .322 | .264 | 65 | 1.2 | -9.4 | 5.2 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 27 | 59 | 216 | 3 | 22 | 16 | 9 | 5.4% | 31.1% | .101 | .298 | .209 | .263 | .310 | .254 | 58 | 0.7 | -10.0 | 3.2 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 27 | 59 | 216 | 3 | 22 | 15 | 8 | 5.1% | 31.7% | .098 | .291 | .204 | .255 | .302 | .247 | 54 | 0.5 | -11.3 | 4.9 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 27 | 59 | 216 | 3 | 21 | 14 | 8 | 5.0% | 31.8% | .094 | .293 | .204 | .254 | .298 | .245 | 52 | 0.7 | -11.5 | 4.9 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 60 | 259 | 4 | 28 | 21 | 12 | 5.5% | 31.1% | .110 | .300 | .212 | .267 | .322 | .260 | 62 | 0.8 | -10.7 | 3.7 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 27 | 75 | 298 | 8 | 40 | 32 | 27 | 7.4% | 26.5% | .151 | .324 | .249 | .324 | .400 | .329 | .270 | 77 | ||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 27 | 43 | 76 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6.6% | 35.5% | .029 | .349 | .214 | .267 | .243 | .234 | .210 | 46 | 0.6 | -4.2 | 3.7 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 27 | 37 | 161 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 9 | 5.3% | 32.4% | .097 | .306 | .210 | .263 | .307 | .255 | 60 | 0.8 | -6.7 | 1.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 98 | 238 | 1 | 21 | 13 | 12 | 4.2% | 33.2% | .073 | .303 | .200 | .246 | .273 | .232 | .213 | 45 | 2.1 | -13.3 | 11.1 | 0.6 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAA | CPX | 8 | 25 | 33 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .240 |
| 2021 | LAA | A | 17 | 68 | 73 | 19 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | .279 |
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 25 | 93 | 106 | 25 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | .269 |
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 112 | 369 | 425 | 71 | 47 | 10 | 0 | 14 | 48 | 41 | 43 | 0 | 166 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 5 | .192 |
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 118 | 368 | 419 | 78 | 55 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 53 | 39 | 36 | 0 | 141 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 8 | .212 |
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 10 | 10 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .100 |
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 114 | 409 | 462 | 113 | 77 | 19 | 12 | 5 | 63 | 51 | 35 | 0 | 120 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 40 | 4 | .276 |
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 5 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .083 |
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 9 | 35 | 39 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .343 |
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 16 | 53 | 58 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | .321 |
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 25 | 88 | 97 | 29 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 2 | .330 |
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 8 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 50 | 138 | 150 | 28 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 47 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | .203 |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 21 | 52 | 58 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | .231 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 60 | 237 | 259 | 52 | 37 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 23 | 14 | 0 | 81 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 3 | .219 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 51 | 177 | 193 | 39 | 27 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 58 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | .217 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 106 | 345 | 379 | 76 | 55 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 35 | 20 | 0 | 124 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 4 | .220 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 60 | 236 | 259 | 52 | 38 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 24 | 14 | 0 | 85 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 3 | .220 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 59 | 198 | 216 | 41 | 29 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 67 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 2 | .209 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 59 | 200 | 216 | 41 | 29 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 68 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 2 | .204 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 59 | 200 | 216 | 41 | 29 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 69 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 2 | .204 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 60 | 237 | 259 | 50 | 34 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 21 | 14 | 0 | 81 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 3 | .212 | |
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 75 | 265 | 298 | 66 | 44 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 40 | 32 | 22 | 0 | 79 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 3 | .249 |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 43 | 70 | 76 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .214 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 37 | 148 | 161 | 31 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 52 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | .210 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 98 | 220 | 238 | 44 | 32 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 79 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 2 | .200 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAA | CPX | 8 | 25 | 33 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .240 |
| 2021 | LAA | A | 17 | 68 | 73 | 19 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | .279 |
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 25 | 93 | 106 | 25 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | .269 |
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 112 | 369 | 425 | 71 | 47 | 10 | 0 | 14 | 48 | 41 | 43 | 0 | 166 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 5 | .192 |
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 118 | 368 | 419 | 78 | 55 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 53 | 39 | 36 | 0 | 141 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 8 | .212 |
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 10 | 10 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .100 |
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 114 | 409 | 462 | 113 | 77 | 19 | 12 | 5 | 63 | 51 | 35 | 0 | 120 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 40 | 4 | .276 |
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 5 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .083 |
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 9 | 35 | 39 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .343 |
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 16 | 53 | 58 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | .321 |
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 25 | 88 | 97 | 29 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 2 | .330 |
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 8 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 50 | 138 | 150 | 28 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 47 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | .203 |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 21 | 52 | 58 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | .231 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 60 | 237 | 259 | 52 | 37 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 23 | 14 | 0 | 81 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 3 | .219 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 51 | 177 | 193 | 39 | 27 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 58 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | .217 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 106 | 345 | 379 | 76 | 55 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 35 | 20 | 0 | 124 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 4 | .220 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 60 | 236 | 259 | 52 | 38 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 24 | 14 | 0 | 85 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 3 | .220 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 59 | 198 | 216 | 41 | 29 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 67 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 2 | .209 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 59 | 200 | 216 | 41 | 29 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 68 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 2 | .204 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 59 | 200 | 216 | 41 | 29 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 69 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 2 | .204 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 60 | 237 | 259 | 50 | 34 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 21 | 14 | 0 | 81 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 3 | .212 | |
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 75 | 265 | 298 | 66 | 44 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 40 | 32 | 22 | 0 | 79 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 3 | .249 |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 43 | 70 | 76 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .214 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 37 | 148 | 161 | 31 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 52 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | .210 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 98 | 220 | 238 | 44 | 32 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 79 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 2 | .200 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAA | CPX | 24.2% | 24.2% | 1.00 | .240 | .424 | .560 | .984 | .320 | 6.7 | .267 | 0.2 | 7 | 2.6 | .442 | 149 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 6.8% | 38.4% | 0.18 | .279 | .329 | .441 | .770 | .162 | 4.8 | .462 | -0.8 | 11 | 0.1 | .344 | 101 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 12.3% | 34.0% | 0.36 | .269 | .358 | .473 | .832 | .204 | 6.3 | .407 | -0.6 | 18 | 2.7 | .374 | 116 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 10.1% | 39.1% | 0.26 | .192 | .295 | .333 | .628 | .141 | 5.6 | .300 | 2.5 | 38 | -17.3 | .292 | 71 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .294 | 74 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 8.6% | 33.7% | 0.26 | .212 | .299 | .315 | .614 | .103 | 5.8 | .318 | -1.3 | 38 | -17.5 | .289 | 71 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 23.1% | 30.8% | 0.75 | .100 | .308 | .100 | .408 | .000 | 5.2 | .167 | 0.2 | 1 | -1.1 | .237 | 34 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 7.6% | 26.0% | 0.29 | .276 | .339 | .418 | .757 | .142 | 8.9 | .372 | 5.3 | 59 | -7.4 | .337 | 88 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .301 | 79 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 0.0% | 41.7% | 0.00 | .083 | .083 | .083 | .167 | .000 | 2.6 | .143 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.3 | .073 | -64 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 5.1% | 20.5% | 0.25 | .343 | .410 | .543 | .953 | .200 | 8.8 | .423 | 0.0 | 8 | 2.7 | .439 | 147 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 5.2% | 17.2% | 0.30 | .321 | .368 | .491 | .859 | .170 | 9.7 | .395 | 0.8 | 10 | 1.0 | .379 | 108 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 5.2% | 18.6% | 0.28 | .330 | .385 | .511 | .897 | .182 | 9.5 | .406 | 0.8 | 18 | 3.7 | .404 | 124 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 8.3% | 16.7% | 0.50 | .000 | .091 | .000 | .091 | .000 | 5.0 | .000 | 0.2 | -1 | -2.8 | .066 | -78 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 3.3% | 31.3% | 0.11 | .203 | .248 | .304 | .553 | .101 | 7.9 | .293 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 9 | -8.5 | .243 | 53 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 5.2% | 22.4% | 0.23 | .231 | .286 | .308 | .593 | .077 | 8.9 | .308 | 0.2 | 4 | -3.4 | .271 | 54 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 5.5% | 31.5% | 0.17 | .219 | .273 | .324 | .597 | .105 | 7.4 | .314 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 20 | -10.4 | .264 | 65 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.7% | 30.2% | 0.19 | .217 | .271 | .326 | .597 | .108 | 6.8 | .304 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 15 | -7.8 | .264 | 65 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.3% | 32.7% | 0.16 | .220 | .275 | .322 | .596 | .101 | 7.7 | .324 | 1.8 | 30 | -15.1 | .264 | 65 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 5.3% | 32.7% | 0.16 | .220 | .275 | .322 | .596 | .101 | 7.7 | .324 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 20 | -10.3 | .264 | 65 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 5.4% | 31.1% | 0.17 | .209 | .263 | .310 | .573 | .101 | 7.1 | .298 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 15 | -10.4 | .254 | 58 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 5.1% | 31.7% | 0.16 | .204 | .255 | .302 | .557 | .098 | 6.2 | .291 | 0.5 | 14 | -11.6 | .247 | 54 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5.0% | 31.8% | 0.16 | .204 | .254 | .298 | .551 | .094 | 6.3 | .293 | 0.7 | 14 | -12.0 | .245 | 52 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.5% | 31.1% | 0.18 | .212 | .267 | .322 | .589 | .110 | 7.3 | .300 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 19 | -11.2 | .260 | 62 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 7.4% | 26.5% | 0.28 | .249 | .324 | .400 | .724 | .151 | 8.0 | .324 | 3.3 | 35 | -8.0 | .329 | 77 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 6.6% | 35.5% | 0.19 | .214 | .267 | .243 | .510 | .029 | 5.8 | .349 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 4 | -5.0 | .234 | 46 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 5.3% | 32.4% | 0.16 | .210 | .263 | .307 | .571 | .097 | 7.3 | .306 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 11 | -7.9 | .255 | 60 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.2% | 33.2% | 0.13 | .200 | .246 | .273 | .518 | .073 | 7.5 | .303 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 12 | -15.9 | .232 | 45 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAA | CPX | 24.2% | 24.2% | 1.00 | .240 | .424 | .560 | .984 | .320 | 6.7 | .267 | 0.2 | 7 | 2.6 | .442 | 149 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 6.8% | 38.4% | 0.18 | .279 | .329 | .441 | .770 | .162 | 4.8 | .462 | -0.8 | 11 | 0.1 | .344 | 101 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 12.3% | 34.0% | 0.36 | .269 | .358 | .473 | .832 | .204 | 6.3 | .407 | -0.6 | 18 | 2.7 | .374 | 116 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 10.1% | 39.1% | 0.26 | .192 | .295 | .333 | .628 | .141 | 5.6 | .300 | 2.5 | 38 | -17.3 | .292 | 71 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .294 | 74 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 8.6% | 33.7% | 0.26 | .212 | .299 | .315 | .614 | .103 | 5.8 | .318 | -1.3 | 38 | -17.5 | .289 | 71 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 23.1% | 30.8% | 0.75 | .100 | .308 | .100 | .408 | .000 | 5.2 | .167 | 0.2 | 1 | -1.1 | .237 | 34 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 7.6% | 26.0% | 0.29 | .276 | .339 | .418 | .757 | .142 | 8.9 | .372 | 5.3 | 59 | -7.4 | .337 | 88 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .301 | 79 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 0.0% | 41.7% | 0.00 | .083 | .083 | .083 | .167 | .000 | 2.6 | .143 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.3 | .073 | -64 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 5.1% | 20.5% | 0.25 | .343 | .410 | .543 | .953 | .200 | 8.8 | .423 | 0.0 | 8 | 2.7 | .439 | 147 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 5.2% | 17.2% | 0.30 | .321 | .368 | .491 | .859 | .170 | 9.7 | .395 | 0.8 | 10 | 1.0 | .379 | 108 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 5.2% | 18.6% | 0.28 | .330 | .385 | .511 | .897 | .182 | 9.5 | .406 | 0.8 | 18 | 3.7 | .404 | 124 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 8.3% | 16.7% | 0.50 | .000 | .091 | .000 | .091 | .000 | 5.0 | .000 | 0.2 | -1 | -2.8 | .066 | -78 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 3.3% | 31.3% | 0.11 | .203 | .248 | .304 | .553 | .101 | 7.9 | .293 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 9 | -8.5 | .243 | 53 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 5.2% | 22.4% | 0.23 | .231 | .286 | .308 | .593 | .077 | 8.9 | .308 | 0.2 | 4 | -3.4 | .271 | 54 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 5.5% | 31.5% | 0.17 | .219 | .273 | .324 | .597 | .105 | 7.4 | .314 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 20 | -10.4 | .264 | 65 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.7% | 30.2% | 0.19 | .217 | .271 | .326 | .597 | .108 | 6.8 | .304 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 15 | -7.8 | .264 | 65 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.3% | 32.7% | 0.16 | .220 | .275 | .322 | .596 | .101 | 7.7 | .324 | 1.8 | 30 | -15.1 | .264 | 65 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 5.3% | 32.7% | 0.16 | .220 | .275 | .322 | .596 | .101 | 7.7 | .324 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 20 | -10.3 | .264 | 65 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 5.4% | 31.1% | 0.17 | .209 | .263 | .310 | .573 | .101 | 7.1 | .298 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 15 | -10.4 | .254 | 58 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 5.1% | 31.7% | 0.16 | .204 | .255 | .302 | .557 | .098 | 6.2 | .291 | 0.5 | 14 | -11.6 | .247 | 54 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5.0% | 31.8% | 0.16 | .204 | .254 | .298 | .551 | .094 | 6.3 | .293 | 0.7 | 14 | -12.0 | .245 | 52 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.5% | 31.1% | 0.18 | .212 | .267 | .322 | .589 | .110 | 7.3 | .300 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 19 | -11.2 | .260 | 62 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 7.4% | 26.5% | 0.28 | .249 | .324 | .400 | .724 | .151 | 8.0 | .324 | 3.3 | 35 | -8.0 | .329 | 77 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 6.6% | 35.5% | 0.19 | .214 | .267 | .243 | .510 | .029 | 5.8 | .349 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 4 | -5.0 | .234 | 46 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 5.3% | 32.4% | 0.16 | .210 | .263 | .307 | .571 | .097 | 7.3 | .306 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 11 | -7.9 | .255 | 60 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.2% | 33.2% | 0.13 | .200 | .246 | .273 | .518 | .073 | 7.5 | .303 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 12 | -15.9 | .232 | 45 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 300 | 82.9 | 111.5 | 11.2 | 9 | 3.0% | 76 | 25.3% | .276 | .202 | .418 | .279 | .337 | .257 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 7 | 78.9 | 98.9 | 5.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 14.3% | .083 | .122 | .083 | .142 | .073 | .118 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 44 | 85.0 | 106.9 | 8.2 | 1 | 2.3% | 15 | 34.1% | .321 | .225 | .491 | .283 | .379 | .254 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 94 | 84.3 | 110.1 | 12.9 | 4 | 4.3% | 25 | 26.6% | .203 | .185 | .304 | .259 | .243 | .222 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 41 | 81.3 | 110.5 | 17.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 19.5% | .231 | .308 | .271 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 189 | 81.2 | 110.3 | 13.8 | 11 | 5.8% | 43 | 22.8% | .249 | .204 | .400 | .313 | .329 | .270 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 44 | 82.3 | 107.2 | 9.5 | 2 | 4.5% | 9 | 20.5% | .214 | .172 | .243 | .232 | .234 | .210 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 145 | 83.4 | 110.1 | 11.5 | 6 | 4.1% | 35 | 24.1% | .200 | .177 | .273 | .244 | .232 | .213 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 300 | 82.9 | 111.5 | 11.2 | 9 | 3.0% | 76 | 25.3% | .276 | .202 | .418 | .279 | .337 | .257 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 7 | 78.9 | 98.9 | 5.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 14.3% | .083 | .122 | .083 | .142 | .073 | .118 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 44 | 85.0 | 106.9 | 8.2 | 1 | 2.3% | 15 | 34.1% | .321 | .225 | .491 | .283 | .379 | .254 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 94 | 84.3 | 110.1 | 12.9 | 4 | 4.3% | 25 | 26.6% | .203 | .185 | .304 | .259 | .243 | .222 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 41 | 81.3 | 110.5 | 17.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 19.5% | .231 | .308 | .271 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 189 | 81.2 | 110.3 | 13.8 | 11 | 5.8% | 43 | 22.8% | .249 | .204 | .400 | .313 | .329 | .270 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 44 | 82.3 | 107.2 | 9.5 | 2 | 4.5% | 9 | 20.5% | .214 | .172 | .243 | .232 | .234 | .210 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 145 | 83.4 | 110.1 | 11.5 | 6 | 4.1% | 35 | 24.1% | .200 | .177 | .273 | .244 | .232 | .213 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 22 | 68.6 | 0.0% | 6.3 | 25.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30 | 2 | -3 | 27.3% | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 278 | 68.9 | 4.3% | 6.6 | 27.7% | 17.6% | 7.3% | 4.7% | 33 | 9 | 2 | 51.1% | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 121 | 69.4 | 2.5% | 6.5 | 28.2% | 16.5% | 7.0% | 4.1% | 32 | 7 | 1 | 42.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 421 | 69.0 | 3.6% | 6.6 | 27.7% | 16.9% | 7.0% | 4.3% | 32 | 8 | 1 | 47.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 22 | 68.6 | 0.0% | 6.3 | 25.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30 | 2 | -3 | 27.3% | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 278 | 68.9 | 4.3% | 6.6 | 27.7% | 17.6% | 7.3% | 4.7% | 33 | 9 | 2 | 51.1% | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 121 | 69.4 | 2.5% | 6.5 | 28.2% | 16.5% | 7.0% | 4.1% | 32 | 7 | 1 | 42.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 421 | 69.0 | 3.6% | 6.6 | 27.7% | 16.9% | 7.0% | 4.3% | 32 | 8 | 1 | 47.3% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 106 | 345 | 379 | 76 | 55 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 35 | 20 | 124 | 20 | 4 | 5.3% | 32.7% | 0.16 | .220 | .275 | .322 | .596 | .101 | .324 | 1.8 | .264 | 0.9 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 107 | 347 | 382 | 78 | 56 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 36 | 21 | 122 | 20 | 4 | 5.5% | 31.9% | 0.17 | .225 | .280 | .329 | .609 | .104 | .327 | 1.8 | .265 | 0.9 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 107 | 346 | 381 | 78 | 56 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 36 | 21 | 120 | 19 | 4 | 5.5% | 31.5% | 0.18 | .225 | .281 | .329 | .611 | .104 | .326 | 1.6 | .265 | 0.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 106 | 345 | 379 | 76 | 55 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 35 | 20 | 124 | 20 | 4 | 5.3% | 32.7% | 0.16 | .220 | .275 | .322 | .596 | .101 | .324 | 1.8 | .264 | 0.9 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 107 | 347 | 382 | 78 | 56 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 36 | 21 | 122 | 20 | 4 | 5.5% | 31.9% | 0.17 | .225 | .280 | .329 | .609 | .104 | .327 | 1.8 | .265 | 0.9 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 107 | 346 | 381 | 78 | 56 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 36 | 21 | 120 | 19 | 4 | 5.5% | 31.5% | 0.18 | .225 | .281 | .329 | .611 | .104 | .326 | 1.6 | .265 | 0.9 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAA | CPX | 2.50 | 17.6% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 41.2% | 23.5% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 1.69 | 12.5% | 55.0% | 32.5% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 45.0% | 22.5% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 1.88 | 14.0% | 56.1% | 29.8% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 43.9% | 22.8% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 1.25 | 20.4% | 44.3% | 35.3% | 16.9% | 19.7% | 47.5% | 28.4% | 24.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 1.08 | 18.8% | 42.2% | 39.0% | 32.2% | 8.0% | 39.4% | 18.6% | 42.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 0.25 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 1.31 | 21.7% | 44.4% | 33.9% | 25.8% | 5.2% | 43.7% | 26.3% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 5.00 | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | ||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 0.54 | 25.9% | 25.9% | 48.1% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 25.9% | 37.0% | 37.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 1.75 | 21.4% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 56.8% | 20.5% | 22.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 1.12 | 23.2% | 40.6% | 36.2% | 36.0% | 4.0% | 45.1% | 26.8% | 28.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 1.21 | 18.9% | 44.4% | 36.7% | 21.2% | 3.0% | 5.0% | 25.0% | 38.3% | 29.8% | 31.9% | 25.5% | 51.1% | 23.4% | ||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 1.31 | 16.7% | 47.2% | 36.1% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 36.6% | 22.0% | 41.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 1.10 | 18.4% | 42.7% | 38.9% | 26.4% | 11.1% | 45.2% | 25.5% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 1.25 | 12.2% | 48.8% | 39.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 29.5% | 31.8% | 38.6% | 22.7% | 59.1% | 18.2% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.30 | 16.7% | 47.1% | 36.2% | 18.0% | 2.0% | 10.8% | 28.6% | 34.5% | 31.7% | 33.8% | 24.1% | 53.8% | 22.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAA | CPX | 2.50 | 17.6% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 41.2% | 23.5% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 1.69 | 12.5% | 55.0% | 32.5% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 45.0% | 22.5% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 1.88 | 14.0% | 56.1% | 29.8% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 43.9% | 22.8% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 1.25 | 20.4% | 44.3% | 35.3% | 16.9% | 19.7% | 47.5% | 28.4% | 24.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 1.08 | 18.8% | 42.2% | 39.0% | 32.2% | 8.0% | 39.4% | 18.6% | 42.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 0.25 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 1.31 | 21.7% | 44.4% | 33.9% | 25.8% | 5.2% | 43.7% | 26.3% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 5.00 | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | ||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 0.54 | 25.9% | 25.9% | 48.1% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 25.9% | 37.0% | 37.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 1.75 | 21.4% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 56.8% | 20.5% | 22.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 1.12 | 23.2% | 40.6% | 36.2% | 36.0% | 4.0% | 45.1% | 26.8% | 28.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 1.21 | 18.9% | 44.4% | 36.7% | 21.2% | 3.0% | 5.0% | 25.0% | 38.3% | 29.8% | 31.9% | 25.5% | 51.1% | 23.4% | ||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 1.31 | 16.7% | 47.2% | 36.1% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 36.6% | 22.0% | 41.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 1.10 | 18.4% | 42.7% | 38.9% | 26.4% | 11.1% | 45.2% | 25.5% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 1.25 | 12.2% | 48.8% | 39.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 29.5% | 31.8% | 38.6% | 22.7% | 59.1% | 18.2% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.30 | 16.7% | 47.1% | 36.2% | 18.0% | 2.0% | 10.8% | 28.6% | 34.5% | 31.7% | 33.8% | 24.1% | 53.8% | 22.1% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAA | CPX | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 42 | 75 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 22 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 83 | 167 | 250 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 32 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 116 | 209 | 325 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 89 | 71 | 41 | 12 | 589 | 1045 | 1634 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 94 | 87 | 42 | 28 | 538 | 1024 | 1562 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 18 | 31 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 127 | 97 | 62 | 25 | 563 | 982 | 1545 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 31 | 43 |
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 7 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 32 | 78 | 110 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 21 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 67 | 131 | 198 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 28 | 25 | 16 | 9 | 99 | 209 | 308 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 18 | 31 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 40 | 33 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 147 | 375 | 522 |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 17 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 74 | 126 | 200 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 79 | 72 | 34 | 19 | 357 | 655 | 1012 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 20 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 79 | 179 | 258 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 65 | 50 | 23 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 238 | 585 | 823 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAA | CPX | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 42 | 75 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 22 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 83 | 167 | 250 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 32 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 116 | 209 | 325 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 89 | 71 | 41 | 12 | 589 | 1045 | 1634 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 94 | 87 | 42 | 28 | 538 | 1024 | 1562 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 18 | 31 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 127 | 97 | 62 | 25 | 563 | 982 | 1545 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 31 | 43 |
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 7 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 32 | 78 | 110 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 21 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 67 | 131 | 198 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 28 | 25 | 16 | 9 | 99 | 209 | 308 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 18 | 31 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 40 | 33 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 147 | 375 | 522 |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 17 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 74 | 126 | 200 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 79 | 72 | 34 | 19 | 357 | 655 | 1012 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 20 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 79 | 179 | 258 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 65 | 50 | 23 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 238 | 585 | 823 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 30.5% | 93.0 | 7.2% | 88.7 | 1.1% | 85.1 | 19.5% | 92.6 | 27.2% | 83.5 | 8.2% | 79.5 | 0.4% | 83.6 | 5.9% | 84.1 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 53.5% | 93.6 | 2.3% | 88.5 | 2.3% | 94.7 | 39.5% | 85.9 | 2.3% | 82.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 29.8% | 93.0 | 12.6% | 89.2 | 2.0% | 86.1 | 18.7% | 93.4 | 24.7% | 83.3 | 6.6% | 80.4 | 5.6% | 86.2 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 29.8% | 93.0 | 12.6% | 89.2 | 2.0% | 86.1 | 18.7% | 93.4 | 24.7% | 83.3 | 6.6% | 80.4 | 5.6% | 86.2 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 37.6% | 95.1 | 7.1% | 88.7 | 0.4% | 85.0 | 14.8% | 94.4 | 25.7% | 85.3 | 5.8% | 79.9 | 3.8% | 83.9 | 4.8% | 83.4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 25.5% | 93.7 | 8.5% | 89.7 | 2.5% | 86.6 | 21.5% | 93.6 | 29.0% | 84.4 | 6.0% | 79.8 | 7.0% | 85.6 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 26.8% | 93.0 | 12.0% | 87.5 | 0.5% | 84.1 | 17.6% | 92.5 | 27.4% | 83.3 | 7.8% | 79.7 | 0.3% | 73.7 | 7.7% | 82.1 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 39.1% | 93.5 | 5.4% | 89.2 | 0.4% | 83.7 | 17.4% | 94.3 | 18.2% | 84.5 | 8.9% | 79.5 | 10.5% | 83.5 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38.9% | 94.5 | 6.3% | 88.8 | 0.4% | 84.6 | 15.0% | 94.4 | 24.1% | 85.2 | 6.4% | 79.7 | 2.4% | 83.9 | 6.4% | 83.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 30.5% | 93.0 | 7.2% | 88.7 | 1.1% | 85.1 | 19.5% | 92.6 | 27.2% | 83.5 | 8.2% | 79.5 | 0.4% | 83.6 | 5.9% | 84.1 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 53.5% | 93.6 | 2.3% | 88.5 | 2.3% | 94.7 | 39.5% | 85.9 | 2.3% | 82.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 29.8% | 93.0 | 12.6% | 89.2 | 2.0% | 86.1 | 18.7% | 93.4 | 24.7% | 83.3 | 6.6% | 80.4 | 5.6% | 86.2 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 29.8% | 93.0 | 12.6% | 89.2 | 2.0% | 86.1 | 18.7% | 93.4 | 24.7% | 83.3 | 6.6% | 80.4 | 5.6% | 86.2 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 37.6% | 95.1 | 7.1% | 88.7 | 0.4% | 85.0 | 14.8% | 94.4 | 25.7% | 85.3 | 5.8% | 79.9 | 3.8% | 83.9 | 4.8% | 83.4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 25.5% | 93.7 | 8.5% | 89.7 | 2.5% | 86.6 | 21.5% | 93.6 | 29.0% | 84.4 | 6.0% | 79.8 | 7.0% | 85.6 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 26.8% | 93.0 | 12.0% | 87.5 | 0.5% | 84.1 | 17.6% | 92.5 | 27.4% | 83.3 | 7.8% | 79.7 | 0.3% | 73.7 | 7.7% | 82.1 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 39.1% | 93.5 | 5.4% | 89.2 | 0.4% | 83.7 | 17.4% | 94.3 | 18.2% | 84.5 | 8.9% | 79.5 | 10.5% | 83.5 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38.9% | 94.5 | 6.3% | 88.8 | 0.4% | 84.6 | 15.0% | 94.4 | 24.1% | 85.2 | 6.4% | 79.7 | 2.4% | 83.9 | 6.4% | 83.4 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | -1.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -4.47 | 9.91 | -3.94 | -4.07 | -6.82 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | -4.8 | -1.5 | -0.2 | 0.9 | -1.7 | 0.7 | -0.7 | -1.7 | -2.46 | -3.93 | -11.54 | 1.15 | -1.31 | 2.38 | -3.69 | -6.86 | |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | -1.3 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.4 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -2.59 | -1.72 | -3.44 | 1.01 | -0.26 | -1.10 | -4.55 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 0.5 | 6.6 | -0.2 | -2.4 | -4.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.19 | 5.49 | -3.70 | -1.35 | -1.56 | 0.44 | -0.40 | 0.06 | |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | -4.4 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 1.6 | -1.2 | -1.1 | -0.2 | -4.39 | -1.91 | -23.79 | 3.64 | -2.45 | -4.62 | -0.82 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -10.3 | -1.6 | -0.5 | 2.5 | -3.6 | -0.3 | -0.7 | -2.0 | -3.22 | -3.12 | -15.62 | 2.02 | -1.81 | -0.66 | -3.69 | -3.79 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | -1.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -4.47 | 9.91 | -3.94 | -4.07 | -6.82 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | -4.8 | -1.5 | -0.2 | 0.9 | -1.7 | 0.7 | -0.7 | -1.7 | -2.46 | -3.93 | -11.54 | 1.15 | -1.31 | 2.38 | -3.69 | -6.86 | |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | -1.3 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.4 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -2.59 | -1.72 | -3.44 | 1.01 | -0.26 | -1.10 | -4.55 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 0.5 | 6.6 | -0.2 | -2.4 | -4.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.19 | 5.49 | -3.70 | -1.35 | -1.56 | 0.44 | -0.40 | 0.06 | |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | -4.4 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 1.6 | -1.2 | -1.1 | -0.2 | -4.39 | -1.91 | -23.79 | 3.64 | -2.45 | -4.62 | -0.82 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -10.3 | -1.6 | -0.5 | 2.5 | -3.6 | -0.3 | -0.7 | -2.0 | -3.22 | -3.12 | -15.62 | 2.02 | -1.81 | -0.66 | -3.69 | -3.79 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAA | CPX | 40.0% | 56.7% | 24.2% | 17.3% | 16.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 52.8% | 56.8% | 53.4% | 22.8% | 14.0% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 49.8% | 56.8% | 44.3% | 21.5% | 14.5% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 49.9% | 61.2% | 47.1% | 19.4% | 14.0% | 33.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 66.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 54.0% | 63.1% | 50.1% | 19.9% | 11.1% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 35.5% | 63.6% | 30.8% | 12.9% | 22.6% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 32.8% | 71.5% | 50.9% | 45.2% | 87.2% | 72.8% | 46.7% | 39.4% | 13.9% | 12.0% | 25.9% | 19.1 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 80.0% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 33.3% | 86.4% | 60.5% | 57.1% | 52.6% | 53.8% | 51.2% | 75.0% | 27.9% | 9.3% | 37.2% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 54.5% | 71.7% | 53.8% | 15.5% | 16.4% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 37.3% | 79.2% | 57.6% | 39.5% | 77.6% | 64.9% | 48.5% | 51.7% | 20.2% | 8.1% | 28.3% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 37.3% | 79.2% | 56.5% | 39.5% | 77.6% | 67.2% | 48.5% | 52.6% | 18.5% | 11.0% | 29.5% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 54.8% | 64.7% | 16.7% | 19.4% | 3.2% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 37.5% | 80.6% | 61.4% | 39.1% | 75.1% | 65.3% | 55.5% | 72.7% | 21.1% | 9.2% | 30.3% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 29.2% | 69.1% | 48.0% | 48.4% | 80.0% | 69.8% | 47.0% | 50.0% | 14.5% | 11.5% | 26.0% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 33.5% | 74.6% | 52.7% | 38.7% | 84.7% | 69.0% | 46.6% | 55.4% | 16.3% | 11.8% | 28.1% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 38.9% | 68.5% | 53.5% | 43.1% | 77.0% | 64.5% | 49.2% | 69.7% | 19.0% | 14.0% | 32.9% | 18.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37.8% | 77.4% | 58.9% | 41.4% | 74.3% | 64.5% | 53.3% | 71.8% | 20.8% | 10.7% | 31.5% | 18.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAA | CPX | 40.0% | 56.7% | 24.2% | 17.3% | 16.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 52.8% | 56.8% | 53.4% | 22.8% | 14.0% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 49.8% | 56.8% | 44.3% | 21.5% | 14.5% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 49.9% | 61.2% | 47.1% | 19.4% | 14.0% | 33.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 66.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 54.0% | 63.1% | 50.1% | 19.9% | 11.1% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 35.5% | 63.6% | 30.8% | 12.9% | 22.6% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 32.8% | 71.5% | 50.9% | 45.2% | 87.2% | 72.8% | 46.7% | 39.4% | 13.9% | 12.0% | 25.9% | 19.1 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 80.0% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 33.3% | 86.4% | 60.5% | 57.1% | 52.6% | 53.8% | 51.2% | 75.0% | 27.9% | 9.3% | 37.2% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 54.5% | 71.7% | 53.8% | 15.5% | 16.4% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 37.3% | 79.2% | 57.6% | 39.5% | 77.6% | 64.9% | 48.5% | 51.7% | 20.2% | 8.1% | 28.3% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 37.3% | 79.2% | 56.5% | 39.5% | 77.6% | 67.2% | 48.5% | 52.6% | 18.5% | 11.0% | 29.5% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 54.8% | 64.7% | 16.7% | 19.4% | 3.2% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 37.5% | 80.6% | 61.4% | 39.1% | 75.1% | 65.3% | 55.5% | 72.7% | 21.1% | 9.2% | 30.3% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 29.2% | 69.1% | 48.0% | 48.4% | 80.0% | 69.8% | 47.0% | 50.0% | 14.5% | 11.5% | 26.0% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 33.5% | 74.6% | 52.7% | 38.7% | 84.7% | 69.0% | 46.6% | 55.4% | 16.3% | 11.8% | 28.1% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 38.9% | 68.5% | 53.5% | 43.1% | 77.0% | 64.5% | 49.2% | 69.7% | 19.0% | 14.0% | 32.9% | 18.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37.8% | 77.4% | 58.9% | 41.4% | 74.3% | 64.5% | 53.3% | 71.8% | 20.8% | 10.7% | 31.5% | 18.3 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 81.8% | 91.0% | 24.5% | 57.1% | 73.7% | 39.2% | 29.2% | 29.7% | 24.6% | 10.6% | 10.5% | 11.7% | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 91.7% | 54.5% | 27.9% | 70.0% | 57.1% | 46.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 14.0% | 0.0% | 11.6% | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 80.8% | 88.1% | 26.3% | 67.1% | 63.3% | 36.9% | 42.6% | 30.0% | 23.7% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 13.1% | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 80.8% | 88.1% | 26.3% | 67.1% | 63.3% | 36.9% | 42.6% | 30.0% | 23.7% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 13.1% | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 85.8% | 77.9% | 32.4% | 64.0% | 62.8% | 41.1% | 35.1% | 29.4% | 18.6% | 9.8% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 82.1% | 90.3% | 24.8% | 60.2% | 66.9% | 39.2% | 30.4% | 28.2% | 25.4% | 9.3% | 0.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 70.8% | 84.8% | 25.2% | 58.8% | 65.7% | 46.1% | 32.0% | 25.0% | 19.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 82.1% | 78.2% | 29.9% | 62.6% | 63.3% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 27.5% | 18.6% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 8.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 81.8% | 91.0% | 24.5% | 57.1% | 73.7% | 39.2% | 29.2% | 29.7% | 24.6% | 10.6% | 10.5% | 11.7% | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 91.7% | 54.5% | 27.9% | 70.0% | 57.1% | 46.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 14.0% | 0.0% | 11.6% | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 80.8% | 88.1% | 26.3% | 67.1% | 63.3% | 36.9% | 42.6% | 30.0% | 23.7% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 13.1% | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 80.8% | 88.1% | 26.3% | 67.1% | 63.3% | 36.9% | 42.6% | 30.0% | 23.7% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 13.1% | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 85.8% | 77.9% | 32.4% | 64.0% | 62.8% | 41.1% | 35.1% | 29.4% | 18.6% | 9.8% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 82.1% | 90.3% | 24.8% | 60.2% | 66.9% | 39.2% | 30.4% | 28.2% | 25.4% | 9.3% | 0.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 70.8% | 84.8% | 25.2% | 58.8% | 65.7% | 46.1% | 32.0% | 25.0% | 19.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 82.1% | 78.2% | 29.9% | 62.6% | 63.3% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 27.5% | 18.6% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 8.5% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAA | A | LF | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | LF | 7 | 7 | 60.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | LF | 31 | 30 | 241.1 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | LF | 22 | 21 | 182.0 | 52 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | LF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | LF | 6 | 6 | 44.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | LF | 10 | 9 | 82.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | LF | 24 | 12 | 107.0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 24 | 12 | 107.0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | CPX | CF | 8 | 8 | 64.2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | CF | 10 | 10 | 90.0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | CF | 99 | 99 | 853.1 | 239 | 5 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | CF | 80 | 73 | 635.1 | 195 | 3 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | CF | 48 | 46 | 416.0 | 134 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | CF | 4 | 4 | 29.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | CF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | CF | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | CF | 50 | 49 | 406.0 | 140 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .993 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | CF | 14 | 14 | 115.1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | CF | 15 | 10 | 91.1 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .973 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 69 | 63 | 526.1 | 182 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | RF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | RF | 4 | 4 | 32.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | RF | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | RF | 45 | 44 | 381.1 | 95 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | RF | 5 | 4 | 33.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | RF | 6 | 6 | 47.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | RF | 45 | 44 | 390.2 | 94 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | RF | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | DH | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | OF | 4 | 4 | 29.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | OF | 50 | 49 | 406.0 | 140 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .993 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | OF | 41 | 22 | 202.1 | 54 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 95 | 75 | 637.1 | 201 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .990 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAA | A | LF | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | LF | 7 | 7 | 60.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | LF | 31 | 30 | 241.1 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | LF | 22 | 21 | 182.0 | 52 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | LF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | LF | 6 | 6 | 44.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | LF | 10 | 9 | 82.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | LF | 24 | 12 | 107.0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 24 | 12 | 107.0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | CPX | CF | 8 | 8 | 64.2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | CF | 10 | 10 | 90.0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | CF | 99 | 99 | 853.1 | 239 | 5 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | CF | 80 | 73 | 635.1 | 195 | 3 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | CF | 48 | 46 | 416.0 | 134 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | CF | 4 | 4 | 29.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | CF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | CF | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | CF | 50 | 49 | 406.0 | 140 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .993 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | CF | 14 | 14 | 115.1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | CF | 15 | 10 | 91.1 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .973 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 69 | 63 | 526.1 | 182 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | RF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | RF | 4 | 4 | 32.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | RF | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | RF | 45 | 44 | 381.1 | 95 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | RF | 5 | 4 | 33.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | RF | 6 | 6 | 47.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | RF | 45 | 44 | 390.2 | 94 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | RF | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | DH | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | OF | 4 | 4 | 29.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | OF | 50 | 49 | 406.0 | 140 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .993 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | OF | 41 | 22 | 202.1 | 54 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 95 | 75 | 637.1 | 201 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .990 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | LF | 107.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 107.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | CF | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.3 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -16.2 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | CF | 406.0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | CF | 91.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 526.1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 0.3 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -16.2 | 14 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | RF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | OF | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.3 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -16.2 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | OF | 406.0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | OF | 202.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 637.1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.3 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -16.2 | 15 | 13 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | LF | 107.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 107.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | CF | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.3 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -16.2 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | CF | 406.0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | CF | 91.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 526.1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 0.3 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -16.2 | 14 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | RF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | OF | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.3 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -16.2 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | OF | 406.0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | OF | 202.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 637.1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.3 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -16.2 | 15 | 13 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | LF | 107.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 107.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | CF | 29.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | CF | 406.0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | CF | 91.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 526.1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 13 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | RF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | OF | 29.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | OF | 406.0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | OF | 202.1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 637.1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 13 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | LF | 107.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 107.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | CF | 29.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | CF | 406.0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | CF | 91.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 526.1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 13 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | RF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | OF | 29.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | OF | 406.0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | OF | 202.1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 637.1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 13 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | -2.2 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -2.3 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 0.4 | -2.5 | -0.3 | -$2.1 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | -8.4 | 1.5 | 7.4 | 0.7 | -6.8 | 8.1 | 0.6 | 4.6 | 6.4 | 0.7 | $5.3 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | -4.8 | 0.6 | 4.2 | -0.5 | -4.2 | 3.7 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 0.2 | $1.7 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -7.5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | -0.3 | -6.7 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 4.9 | 0.2 | 0.0 | $0.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -15.4 | 2.1 | 11.0 | 0.1 | -13.3 | 11.1 | 1.0 | 7.2 | 6.0 | 0.6 | $4.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | -2.2 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -2.3 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 0.4 | -2.5 | -0.3 | -$2.1 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | -8.4 | 1.5 | 7.4 | 0.7 | -6.8 | 8.1 | 0.6 | 4.6 | 6.4 | 0.7 | $5.3 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | -4.8 | 0.6 | 4.2 | -0.5 | -4.2 | 3.7 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 0.2 | $1.7 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -7.5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | -0.3 | -6.7 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 4.9 | 0.2 | 0.0 | $0.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -15.4 | 2.1 | 11.0 | 0.1 | -13.3 | 11.1 | 1.0 | 7.2 | 6.0 | 0.6 | $4.9 |

