Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Burke Badenhop
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 43
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 205
DOB: 2/8/1983
(43 years, 8 months, 10 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 418 |
| GS | 10 |
| IP | 512.1 |
| K% | 16.1% |
| BB% | 7.1% |
| GB% | 54.4% |
| ERA | 3.74 |
| FIP | 3.59 |
| WAR | 3.5 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2005, Rd: 19, Pick: 10, Ovr: 570 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| School: | Bowling Green State |
News
RG
4/19/10
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 418 |
| GS | 10 |
| IP | 512.1 |
| K% | 16.1% |
| BB% | 7.1% |
| GB% | 54.4% |
| ERA | 3.74 |
| FIP | 3.59 |
| WAR | 3.5 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2005, Rd: 19, Pick: 10, Ovr: 570 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| School: | Bowling Green State |
News
RG
4/19/10
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | DET | A | 23 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 171.0 | 6.53 | 1.63 | 0.32 | .311 | 75.5% | 2.84 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2007 | DET | A+ | 24 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 135.1 | 5.19 | 2.26 | 0.33 | .283 | 67.9% | 3.13 | 3.65 | 4.05 | ||||||||
| 2007 | DET | AA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 18.2 | 5.79 | 1.45 | 0.48 | .137 | 84.9% | 1.45 | 3.32 | 3.43 | ||||||||
| 2007 | DET | MiLB | 24 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 154.0 | 5.26 | 2.16 | 0.35 | .268 | 68.9% | 57.5% | 3.8% | 2.92 | 3.61 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2008 | FLA | R | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.18 | 2.36 | ||||||
| 2008 | FLA | AA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 4.26 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .273 | 83.3% | 72.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.32 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2008 | FLA | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 4.82 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .233 | 85.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.27 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2008 | MIA | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 14.1 | 3.77 | 4.40 | 0.63 | .178 | 89.0% | 54.3% | 8.3% | 1.88 | 5.16 | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 47.1 | 6.65 | 3.99 | 1.33 | .316 | 65.0% | 54.5% | 17.5% | 89.5 | 6.08 | 5.10 | 4.29 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | R | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .222 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.60 | 1.76 | ||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 1.13 | 0.00 | .100 | 66.7% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.56 | 2.19 | ||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 5.79 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .400 | 65.0% | 45.7% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 4.11 | 5.80 | ||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 20.1 | 7.97 | 2.21 | 0.00 | .281 | 57.7% | 50.8% | 0.0% | 3.10 | 2.74 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2009 | MIA | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 11.0 | 1.64 | 3.27 | 1.64 | .342 | 86.4% | 60.5% | 28.6% | 4.09 | 6.76 | 5.21 | ||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 26 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 72.0 | 7.13 | 3.00 | 0.63 | .306 | 71.9% | 53.9% | 8.9% | 88.2 | 3.75 | 3.46 | 3.58 | 0.9 | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 16.0 | 5.06 | 3.94 | 0.00 | .302 | 76.9% | 58.8% | 0.0% | 2.81 | 4.33 | 5.29 | ||||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.2 | 9.45 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .118 | 75.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.58 | 2.90 | ||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 27 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 53 | 0 | 67.2 | 6.25 | 2.79 | 0.67 | .277 | 66.7% | 56.7% | 8.5% | 89.1 | 3.99 | 3.67 | 3.77 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 14.2 | 6.14 | 4.30 | 0.61 | .365 | 45.1% | 57.1% | 9.1% | 6.75 | 4.94 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 12.2 | 6.39 | 1.42 | 0.00 | .243 | 72.7% | 56.8% | 0.0% | 2.13 | 2.59 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 28 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 50 | 0 | 63.2 | 7.21 | 3.39 | 0.14 | .327 | 69.9% | 58.5% | 2.4% | 90.0 | 4.10 | 2.95 | 3.55 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 12.2 | 9.95 | 1.42 | 1.42 | .378 | 85.5% | 38.5% | 11.8% | 3.55 | 3.82 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | 29 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66 | 0 | 62.1 | 6.06 | 1.73 | 0.87 | .284 | 76.9% | 52.9% | 12.0% | 3.03 | 3.62 | 3.55 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2013 | MIL | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 8.1 | 7.56 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .238 | 60.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 2.16 | 2.03 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | 30 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 63 | 0 | 62.1 | 6.06 | 1.73 | 0.87 | .289 | 64.0% | 51.1% | 11.8% | 90.7 | 3.47 | 3.53 | 3.40 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 9.0 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | .323 | 71.4% | 63.3% | 0.0% | 4.00 | 4.16 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 31 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 70 | 0 | 70.2 | 5.09 | 2.42 | 0.13 | .304 | 79.2% | 61.0% | 2.3% | 90.2 | 2.29 | 3.08 | 3.64 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 9.82 | 3.68 | 1.23 | .548 | 48.5% | 45.2% | 25.0% | 13.50 | 4.81 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 32 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 68 | 0 | 66.1 | 4.88 | 2.71 | 0.54 | .298 | 71.4% | 46.7% | 5.2% | 84.8 | 3.93 | 4.57 | 3.74 | 4.67 | 0.3 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 5.79 | 1.93 | 1.93 | .412 | 52.6% | 44.4% | 12.5% | 9.64 | 5.86 | 5.14 | ||||||
| 2016 | WSN | ST | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .364 | 56.3% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 10.50 | 6.73 | 8.06 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20 | 27 | 4 | 418 | 10 | 512.1 | 6.15 | 2.69 | 0.61 | .299 | 70.9% | 54.4% | 8.4% | 89.1 | 3.74 | 4.57 | 3.59 | 3.79 | 3.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | DET | A | 23 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 171.0 | 6.53 | 1.63 | 0.32 | .311 | 75.5% | 2.84 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2007 | DET | A+ | 24 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 135.1 | 5.19 | 2.26 | 0.33 | .283 | 67.9% | 3.13 | 3.65 | 4.05 | ||||||||
| 2007 | DET | AA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 18.2 | 5.79 | 1.45 | 0.48 | .137 | 84.9% | 1.45 | 3.32 | 3.43 | ||||||||
| 2007 | DET | MiLB | 24 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 154.0 | 5.26 | 2.16 | 0.35 | .268 | 68.9% | 57.5% | 3.8% | 2.92 | 3.61 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2008 | FLA | R | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.18 | 2.36 | ||||||
| 2008 | FLA | AA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 4.26 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .273 | 83.3% | 72.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.32 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2008 | FLA | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 4.82 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .233 | 85.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.27 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2008 | MIA | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 14.1 | 3.77 | 4.40 | 0.63 | .178 | 89.0% | 54.3% | 8.3% | 1.88 | 5.16 | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 47.1 | 6.65 | 3.99 | 1.33 | .316 | 65.0% | 54.5% | 17.5% | 89.5 | 6.08 | 5.10 | 4.29 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | R | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .222 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.60 | 1.76 | ||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 1.13 | 0.00 | .100 | 66.7% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.56 | 2.19 | ||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 5.79 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .400 | 65.0% | 45.7% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 4.11 | 5.80 | ||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 20.1 | 7.97 | 2.21 | 0.00 | .281 | 57.7% | 50.8% | 0.0% | 3.10 | 2.74 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2009 | MIA | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 11.0 | 1.64 | 3.27 | 1.64 | .342 | 86.4% | 60.5% | 28.6% | 4.09 | 6.76 | 5.21 | ||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 26 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 72.0 | 7.13 | 3.00 | 0.63 | .306 | 71.9% | 53.9% | 8.9% | 88.2 | 3.75 | 3.46 | 3.58 | 0.9 | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 16.0 | 5.06 | 3.94 | 0.00 | .302 | 76.9% | 58.8% | 0.0% | 2.81 | 4.33 | 5.29 | ||||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.2 | 9.45 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .118 | 75.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.58 | 2.90 | ||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 27 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 53 | 0 | 67.2 | 6.25 | 2.79 | 0.67 | .277 | 66.7% | 56.7% | 8.5% | 89.1 | 3.99 | 3.67 | 3.77 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 14.2 | 6.14 | 4.30 | 0.61 | .365 | 45.1% | 57.1% | 9.1% | 6.75 | 4.94 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 12.2 | 6.39 | 1.42 | 0.00 | .243 | 72.7% | 56.8% | 0.0% | 2.13 | 2.59 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 28 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 50 | 0 | 63.2 | 7.21 | 3.39 | 0.14 | .327 | 69.9% | 58.5% | 2.4% | 90.0 | 4.10 | 2.95 | 3.55 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 12.2 | 9.95 | 1.42 | 1.42 | .378 | 85.5% | 38.5% | 11.8% | 3.55 | 3.82 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | 29 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66 | 0 | 62.1 | 6.06 | 1.73 | 0.87 | .284 | 76.9% | 52.9% | 12.0% | 3.03 | 3.62 | 3.55 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2013 | MIL | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 8.1 | 7.56 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .238 | 60.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 2.16 | 2.03 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | 30 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 63 | 0 | 62.1 | 6.06 | 1.73 | 0.87 | .289 | 64.0% | 51.1% | 11.8% | 90.7 | 3.47 | 3.53 | 3.40 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 9.0 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | .323 | 71.4% | 63.3% | 0.0% | 4.00 | 4.16 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 31 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 70 | 0 | 70.2 | 5.09 | 2.42 | 0.13 | .304 | 79.2% | 61.0% | 2.3% | 90.2 | 2.29 | 3.08 | 3.64 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 9.82 | 3.68 | 1.23 | .548 | 48.5% | 45.2% | 25.0% | 13.50 | 4.81 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 32 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 68 | 0 | 66.1 | 4.88 | 2.71 | 0.54 | .298 | 71.4% | 46.7% | 5.2% | 84.8 | 3.93 | 4.57 | 3.74 | 4.67 | 0.3 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 5.79 | 1.93 | 1.93 | .412 | 52.6% | 44.4% | 12.5% | 9.64 | 5.86 | 5.14 | ||||||
| 2016 | WSN | ST | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .364 | 56.3% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 10.50 | 6.73 | 8.06 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20 | 27 | 4 | 418 | 10 | 512.1 | 6.15 | 2.69 | 0.61 | .299 | 70.9% | 54.4% | 8.4% | 89.1 | 3.74 | 4.57 | 3.59 | 3.79 | 3.5 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | DET | A | 14 | 3 | 2.84 | 27 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 171.0 | 702 | 170 | 59 | 54 | 6 | 31 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 124 | |
| 2007 | DET | A+ | 10 | 6 | 3.13 | 23 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135.1 | 570 | 130 | 61 | 47 | 5 | 34 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 78 | |
| 2007 | DET | AA | 2 | 0 | 1.45 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 68 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2007 | DET | MiLB | 12 | 6 | 2.92 | 26 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 154.0 | 638 | 138 | 64 | 50 | 6 | 37 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 90 | |
| 2008 | FLA | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2008 | FLA | AA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2008 | FLA | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 35 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2008 | MIA | ST | 0 | 1 | 1.88 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14.1 | 59 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | 2 | 3 | 6.08 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.1 | 218 | 55 | 34 | 32 | 7 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 35 |
| 2009 | FLA | R | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 47 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 3.10 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 90 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2009 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.09 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.0 | 46 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 7 | 4 | 3.75 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 72.0 | 303 | 71 | 32 | 30 | 5 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57 |
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 0 | 1 | 2.81 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16.0 | 72 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 2 | 5 | 3.99 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 67.2 | 281 | 62 | 33 | 30 | 5 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 47 |
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 1 | 1 | 6.75 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14.2 | 71 | 20 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 48 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 2 | 3 | 4.10 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 63.2 | 276 | 65 | 29 | 29 | 1 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 51 |
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.55 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12.2 | 55 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | 3 | 2 | 3.03 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 62.1 | 262 | 63 | 24 | 21 | 6 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42 |
| 2013 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.16 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.1 | 28 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | 2 | 3 | 3.47 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 62.1 | 254 | 62 | 32 | 24 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 42 |
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 39 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 3 | 2.29 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 70.2 | 289 | 70 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40 |
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 13.50 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.1 | 44 | 18 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 2 | 4 | 3.93 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 66.1 | 285 | 71 | 30 | 29 | 4 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 |
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 9.64 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2016 | WSN | ST | 0 | 1 | 10.50 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 33 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20 | 27 | 3.74 | 418 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 45 | 11 | 512.1 | 2168 | 519 | 234 | 213 | 35 | 153 | 32 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 350 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | DET | A | 14 | 3 | 2.84 | 27 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 171.0 | 702 | 170 | 59 | 54 | 6 | 31 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 124 | |
| 2007 | DET | A+ | 10 | 6 | 3.13 | 23 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135.1 | 570 | 130 | 61 | 47 | 5 | 34 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 78 | |
| 2007 | DET | AA | 2 | 0 | 1.45 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 68 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2007 | DET | MiLB | 12 | 6 | 2.92 | 26 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 154.0 | 638 | 138 | 64 | 50 | 6 | 37 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 90 | |
| 2008 | FLA | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2008 | FLA | AA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2008 | FLA | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 35 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2008 | MIA | ST | 0 | 1 | 1.88 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14.1 | 59 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | 2 | 3 | 6.08 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.1 | 218 | 55 | 34 | 32 | 7 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 35 |
| 2009 | FLA | R | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 47 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 3.10 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 90 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2009 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.09 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.0 | 46 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 7 | 4 | 3.75 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 72.0 | 303 | 71 | 32 | 30 | 5 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57 |
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 0 | 1 | 2.81 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16.0 | 72 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 2 | 5 | 3.99 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 67.2 | 281 | 62 | 33 | 30 | 5 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 47 |
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 1 | 1 | 6.75 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14.2 | 71 | 20 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 48 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 2 | 3 | 4.10 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 63.2 | 276 | 65 | 29 | 29 | 1 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 51 |
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.55 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12.2 | 55 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | 3 | 2 | 3.03 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 62.1 | 262 | 63 | 24 | 21 | 6 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42 |
| 2013 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.16 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.1 | 28 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | 2 | 3 | 3.47 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 62.1 | 254 | 62 | 32 | 24 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 42 |
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 39 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 3 | 2.29 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 70.2 | 289 | 70 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40 |
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 13.50 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.1 | 44 | 18 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 2 | 4 | 3.93 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 66.1 | 285 | 71 | 30 | 29 | 4 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 |
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 9.64 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2016 | WSN | ST | 0 | 1 | 10.50 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 33 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20 | 27 | 3.74 | 418 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 45 | 11 | 512.1 | 2168 | 519 | 234 | 213 | 35 | 153 | 32 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 350 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | DET | A | 6.53 | 1.63 | 4.00 | 0.32 | 17.7% | 4.4% | 13.2% | .259 | 1.18 | .311 | 75.5% | 78 | 87 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2007 | DET | A+ | 5.19 | 2.26 | 2.29 | 0.33 | 13.7% | 6.0% | 7.7% | .248 | 1.21 | .283 | 67.9% | 76 | 90 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2007 | DET | AA | 5.79 | 1.45 | 4.00 | 0.48 | 17.6% | 4.4% | 13.2% | .125 | 0.59 | .137 | 84.9% | 32 | 76 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2007 | DET | MiLB | 5.26 | 2.16 | 2.43 | 0.35 | 14.1% | 5.8% | 8.3% | .234 | 1.14 | .268 | 68.9% | 71 | 89 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2008 | FLA | R | 6.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .100 | 0.33 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 59 | 2.18 | ||||
| 2008 | FLA | AA | 4.26 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 12.0% | 0.0% | 12.0% | .240 | 0.95 | .273 | 83.3% | 0 | 55 | 2.32 | ||||
| 2008 | FLA | MiLB | 4.82 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | .200 | 0.75 | .233 | 85.7% | 0 | 56 | 2.27 | ||||
| 2008 | MIA | ST | 3.77 | 4.40 | 0.86 | 0.63 | 10.2% | 11.9% | -1.7% | .173 | 1.12 | .178 | 89.0% | 42 | 111 | 5.16 | ||||
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | 6.65 | 3.99 | 1.67 | 1.33 | 16.1% | 9.6% | 6.4% | .284 | 1.61 | .316 | 65.0% | 141 | 120 | 5.10 | ||||
| 2008 | 6.83 | 3.39 | 2.01 | 1.01 | 17.5% | 8.7% | 8.8% | .259 | 1.39 | .296 | 71.4% | 4.39 | ||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | R | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .154 | 0.67 | .222 | 0.0% | 0 | 49 | 1.60 | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 9.00 | 1.13 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 27.6% | 3.4% | 24.1% | .071 | 0.38 | .100 | 66.7% | 0 | 46 | 1.56 | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | 5.79 | 3.86 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 12.8% | 8.5% | 4.3% | .341 | 1.93 | .400 | 65.0% | 167 | 94 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 7.97 | 2.21 | 3.60 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 5.6% | 14.4% | .220 | 1.13 | .281 | 57.7% | 77 | 68 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2009 | MIA | ST | 1.64 | 3.27 | 0.50 | 1.64 | 4.3% | 8.7% | -4.3% | .357 | 1.73 | .342 | 86.4% | 85 | 138 | 6.76 | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 7.13 | 3.00 | 2.38 | 0.63 | 18.8% | 7.9% | 10.9% | .255 | 1.32 | .306 | 71.9% | 88 | 83 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2009 | 6.99 | 3.46 | 2.02 | 1.05 | 18.0% | 8.9% | 9.1% | .258 | 1.39 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.42 | ||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 5.06 | 3.94 | 1.29 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 9.7% | 2.8% | .258 | 1.44 | .302 | 76.9% | 65 | 93 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 9.45 | 2.70 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 26.9% | 7.7% | 19.2% | .083 | 0.60 | .118 | 75.0% | 0 | 55 | 2.58 | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 6.25 | 2.79 | 2.24 | 0.67 | 16.7% | 7.5% | 9.3% | .240 | 1.23 | .277 | 66.7% | 98 | 93 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 6.14 | 4.30 | 1.43 | 0.61 | 14.1% | 9.9% | 4.2% | .317 | 1.84 | .365 | 45.1% | 147 | 99 | 4.94 | ||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 6.39 | 1.42 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 4.2% | 14.6% | .196 | 0.87 | .243 | 72.7% | 47 | 59 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 7.21 | 3.39 | 2.13 | 0.14 | 18.5% | 8.7% | 9.8% | .262 | 1.40 | .327 | 69.9% | 106 | 77 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 9.95 | 1.42 | 7.00 | 1.42 | 25.5% | 3.6% | 21.8% | .302 | 1.42 | .378 | 85.5% | 89 | 91 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | 6.06 | 1.73 | 3.50 | 0.87 | 16.0% | 4.6% | 11.5% | .253 | 1.20 | .284 | 76.9% | 78 | 89 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | ST | 7.56 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .179 | 0.60 | .238 | 60.0% | 47 | 42 | 2.03 | ||||
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | 6.06 | 1.73 | 3.50 | 0.87 | 16.5% | 4.7% | 11.8% | .256 | 1.19 | .289 | 64.0% | 90 | 90 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 10.3% | 10.3% | 0.0% | .286 | 1.56 | .323 | 71.4% | 92 | 96 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 5.09 | 2.42 | 2.11 | 0.13 | 13.8% | 6.6% | 7.3% | .261 | 1.26 | .304 | 79.2% | 57 | 82 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 9.82 | 3.68 | 2.67 | 1.23 | 18.2% | 6.8% | 11.4% | .450 | 2.86 | .548 | 48.5% | 314 | 108 | 4.81 | ||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 4.88 | 2.71 | 1.80 | 0.54 | 12.6% | 7.0% | 5.6% | .268 | 1.37 | .298 | 71.4% | 100 | 94 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 5.79 | 1.93 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 13.6% | 4.5% | 9.1% | .381 | 1.93 | .412 | 52.6% | 227 | 132 | 5.86 | ||||
| 2016 | WSN | ST | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 9.1% | 18.2% | -9.1% | .320 | 2.33 | .364 | 56.3% | 210 | 140 | 6.73 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.15 | 2.69 | 2.29 | 0.61 | 16.1% | 7.1% | 9.1% | .259 | 1.31 | .299 | 70.9% | 93 | 90 | 3.59 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | DET | A | 6.53 | 1.63 | 4.00 | 0.32 | 17.7% | 4.4% | 13.2% | .259 | 1.18 | .311 | 75.5% | 78 | 87 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2007 | DET | A+ | 5.19 | 2.26 | 2.29 | 0.33 | 13.7% | 6.0% | 7.7% | .248 | 1.21 | .283 | 67.9% | 76 | 90 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2007 | DET | AA | 5.79 | 1.45 | 4.00 | 0.48 | 17.6% | 4.4% | 13.2% | .125 | 0.59 | .137 | 84.9% | 32 | 76 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2007 | DET | MiLB | 5.26 | 2.16 | 2.43 | 0.35 | 14.1% | 5.8% | 8.3% | .234 | 1.14 | .268 | 68.9% | 71 | 89 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2008 | FLA | R | 6.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .100 | 0.33 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 59 | 2.18 | ||||
| 2008 | FLA | AA | 4.26 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 12.0% | 0.0% | 12.0% | .240 | 0.95 | .273 | 83.3% | 0 | 55 | 2.32 | ||||
| 2008 | FLA | MiLB | 4.82 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | .200 | 0.75 | .233 | 85.7% | 0 | 56 | 2.27 | ||||
| 2008 | MIA | ST | 3.77 | 4.40 | 0.86 | 0.63 | 10.2% | 11.9% | -1.7% | .173 | 1.12 | .178 | 89.0% | 42 | 111 | 5.16 | ||||
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | 6.65 | 3.99 | 1.67 | 1.33 | 16.1% | 9.6% | 6.4% | .284 | 1.61 | .316 | 65.0% | 141 | 120 | 5.10 | ||||
| 2008 | 6.83 | 3.39 | 2.01 | 1.01 | 17.5% | 8.7% | 8.8% | .259 | 1.39 | .296 | 71.4% | 4.39 | ||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | R | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .154 | 0.67 | .222 | 0.0% | 0 | 49 | 1.60 | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 9.00 | 1.13 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 27.6% | 3.4% | 24.1% | .071 | 0.38 | .100 | 66.7% | 0 | 46 | 1.56 | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | 5.79 | 3.86 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 12.8% | 8.5% | 4.3% | .341 | 1.93 | .400 | 65.0% | 167 | 94 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 7.97 | 2.21 | 3.60 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 5.6% | 14.4% | .220 | 1.13 | .281 | 57.7% | 77 | 68 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2009 | MIA | ST | 1.64 | 3.27 | 0.50 | 1.64 | 4.3% | 8.7% | -4.3% | .357 | 1.73 | .342 | 86.4% | 85 | 138 | 6.76 | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 7.13 | 3.00 | 2.38 | 0.63 | 18.8% | 7.9% | 10.9% | .255 | 1.32 | .306 | 71.9% | 88 | 83 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2009 | 6.99 | 3.46 | 2.02 | 1.05 | 18.0% | 8.9% | 9.1% | .258 | 1.39 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.42 | ||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 5.06 | 3.94 | 1.29 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 9.7% | 2.8% | .258 | 1.44 | .302 | 76.9% | 65 | 93 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 9.45 | 2.70 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 26.9% | 7.7% | 19.2% | .083 | 0.60 | .118 | 75.0% | 0 | 55 | 2.58 | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 6.25 | 2.79 | 2.24 | 0.67 | 16.7% | 7.5% | 9.3% | .240 | 1.23 | .277 | 66.7% | 98 | 93 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 6.14 | 4.30 | 1.43 | 0.61 | 14.1% | 9.9% | 4.2% | .317 | 1.84 | .365 | 45.1% | 147 | 99 | 4.94 | ||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 6.39 | 1.42 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 4.2% | 14.6% | .196 | 0.87 | .243 | 72.7% | 47 | 59 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 7.21 | 3.39 | 2.13 | 0.14 | 18.5% | 8.7% | 9.8% | .262 | 1.40 | .327 | 69.9% | 106 | 77 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 9.95 | 1.42 | 7.00 | 1.42 | 25.5% | 3.6% | 21.8% | .302 | 1.42 | .378 | 85.5% | 89 | 91 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | 6.06 | 1.73 | 3.50 | 0.87 | 16.0% | 4.6% | 11.5% | .253 | 1.20 | .284 | 76.9% | 78 | 89 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | ST | 7.56 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .179 | 0.60 | .238 | 60.0% | 47 | 42 | 2.03 | ||||
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | 6.06 | 1.73 | 3.50 | 0.87 | 16.5% | 4.7% | 11.8% | .256 | 1.19 | .289 | 64.0% | 90 | 90 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 10.3% | 10.3% | 0.0% | .286 | 1.56 | .323 | 71.4% | 92 | 96 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 5.09 | 2.42 | 2.11 | 0.13 | 13.8% | 6.6% | 7.3% | .261 | 1.26 | .304 | 79.2% | 57 | 82 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 9.82 | 3.68 | 2.67 | 1.23 | 18.2% | 6.8% | 11.4% | .450 | 2.86 | .548 | 48.5% | 314 | 108 | 4.81 | ||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 4.88 | 2.71 | 1.80 | 0.54 | 12.6% | 7.0% | 5.6% | .268 | 1.37 | .298 | 71.4% | 100 | 94 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 5.79 | 1.93 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 13.6% | 4.5% | 9.1% | .381 | 1.93 | .412 | 52.6% | 227 | 132 | 5.86 | ||||
| 2016 | WSN | ST | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 9.1% | 18.2% | -9.1% | .320 | 2.33 | .364 | 56.3% | 210 | 140 | 6.73 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.15 | 2.69 | 2.29 | 0.61 | 16.1% | 7.1% | 9.1% | .259 | 1.31 | .299 | 70.9% | 93 | 90 | 3.59 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | DET | A+ | 4.05 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | DET | AA | 3.43 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | DET | MiLB | 1.73 | 9.3% | 57.5% | 33.2% | 19.1% | 3.8% | 100 | 3.98 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | R | 4.00 | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 63 | 2.36 | |||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | AA | 2.67 | 0.0% | 72.7% | 27.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 52.2% | 21.7% | 26.1% | 78 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | MiLB | 2.86 | 10.0% | 66.7% | 23.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 48.4% | 29.0% | 22.6% | 73 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIA | ST | 2.08 | 19.6% | 54.3% | 26.1% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 41.3% | 26.1% | 32.6% | 106 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | 2.13 | 19.9% | 54.5% | 25.6% | 2.5% | 17.5% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 47.2% | 38.4% | 14.5% | 13.8% | 60.4% | 25.8% | 4.27 | 99 | 4.29 | |||
| 2009 | FLA | R | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 52 | 1.76 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 1.71 | 5.0% | 60.0% | 35.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 35.0% | 62 | 2.19 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | 1.14 | 14.3% | 45.7% | 40.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 45.7% | 20.0% | 34.3% | 129 | 5.80 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 1.36 | 11.9% | 50.8% | 37.3% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 42.2% | 21.9% | 35.9% | 91 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIA | ST | 3.29 | 21.1% | 60.5% | 18.4% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 62.5% | 20.0% | 17.5% | 104 | 5.21 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 2.09 | 20.3% | 53.9% | 25.8% | 8.9% | 8.9% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 43.9% | 32.6% | 23.5% | 12.2% | 64.3% | 23.5% | 3.46 | 84 | 3.58 | |||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 2.50 | 17.6% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 48.1% | 11.5% | 40.4% | 111 | 5.29 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 6.00 | 12.5% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 64.7% | 11.8% | 23.5% | 59 | 2.90 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 1.95 | 14.3% | 56.7% | 29.1% | 3.4% | 8.5% | 7.0% | 25.0% | 42.7% | 34.6% | 22.7% | 12.3% | 59.2% | 28.4% | 3.50 | 94 | 3.77 | |||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 2.55 | 20.4% | 57.1% | 22.4% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 38.5% | 26.9% | 34.6% | 98 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 1.75 | 10.8% | 56.8% | 32.4% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 51.4% | 13.5% | 35.1% | 80 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 2.78 | 20.5% | 58.5% | 21.0% | 2.4% | 2.4% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 35.5% | 39.6% | 24.9% | 27.9% | 51.3% | 20.8% | 3.19 | 92 | 3.55 | |||
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 0.88 | 17.9% | 38.5% | 43.6% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 41.0% | 17.9% | 41.0% | 75 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | 2.16 | 22.5% | 52.9% | 24.5% | 6.0% | 12.0% | 6.5% | 33.3% | 37.7% | 37.7% | 24.6% | 10.6% | 62.3% | 27.1% | 3.38 | 86 | 3.55 | |||
| 2013 | MIL | ST | 1.71 | 9.5% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 38.1% | 65 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | 1.90 | 22.1% | 51.1% | 26.8% | 5.9% | 11.8% | 7.2% | 30.0% | 35.0% | 41.0% | 24.0% | 15.0% | 53.0% | 32.0% | 3.32 | 90 | 3.40 | |||
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 4.75 | 23.3% | 63.3% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.6% | 18.8% | 40.6% | 105 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 3.16 | 19.7% | 61.0% | 19.3% | 14.0% | 2.3% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 33.9% | 19.4% | 17.6% | 53.7% | 28.6% | 3.30 | 96 | 3.64 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 3.50 | 41.9% | 45.2% | 12.9% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 85 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 1.38 | 19.4% | 46.7% | 33.9% | 5.2% | 5.2% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 34.9% | 34.9% | 30.1% | 11.4% | 55.0% | 33.6% | 4.49 | 120 | 4.67 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 61.1% | 16.7% | 22.2% | 115 | 5.14 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | ST | 2.40 | 19.0% | 57.1% | 23.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 31.8% | 13.6% | 168 | 8.06 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.11 | 19.8% | 54.4% | 25.8% | 6.0% | 8.4% | 6.7% | 16.7% | 40.3% | 36.4% | 23.3% | 15.0% | 57.4% | 27.6% | 3.60 | 95 | 3.79 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | DET | A+ | 4.05 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | DET | AA | 3.43 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | DET | MiLB | 1.73 | 9.3% | 57.5% | 33.2% | 19.1% | 3.8% | 100 | 3.98 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | R | 4.00 | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 63 | 2.36 | |||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | AA | 2.67 | 0.0% | 72.7% | 27.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 52.2% | 21.7% | 26.1% | 78 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | MiLB | 2.86 | 10.0% | 66.7% | 23.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 48.4% | 29.0% | 22.6% | 73 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIA | ST | 2.08 | 19.6% | 54.3% | 26.1% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 41.3% | 26.1% | 32.6% | 106 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | 2.13 | 19.9% | 54.5% | 25.6% | 2.5% | 17.5% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 47.2% | 38.4% | 14.5% | 13.8% | 60.4% | 25.8% | 4.27 | 99 | 4.29 | |||
| 2009 | FLA | R | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 52 | 1.76 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 1.71 | 5.0% | 60.0% | 35.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 35.0% | 62 | 2.19 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | 1.14 | 14.3% | 45.7% | 40.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 45.7% | 20.0% | 34.3% | 129 | 5.80 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 1.36 | 11.9% | 50.8% | 37.3% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 42.2% | 21.9% | 35.9% | 91 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIA | ST | 3.29 | 21.1% | 60.5% | 18.4% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 62.5% | 20.0% | 17.5% | 104 | 5.21 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 2.09 | 20.3% | 53.9% | 25.8% | 8.9% | 8.9% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 43.9% | 32.6% | 23.5% | 12.2% | 64.3% | 23.5% | 3.46 | 84 | 3.58 | |||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 2.50 | 17.6% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 48.1% | 11.5% | 40.4% | 111 | 5.29 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 6.00 | 12.5% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 64.7% | 11.8% | 23.5% | 59 | 2.90 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 1.95 | 14.3% | 56.7% | 29.1% | 3.4% | 8.5% | 7.0% | 25.0% | 42.7% | 34.6% | 22.7% | 12.3% | 59.2% | 28.4% | 3.50 | 94 | 3.77 | |||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 2.55 | 20.4% | 57.1% | 22.4% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 38.5% | 26.9% | 34.6% | 98 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 1.75 | 10.8% | 56.8% | 32.4% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 51.4% | 13.5% | 35.1% | 80 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 2.78 | 20.5% | 58.5% | 21.0% | 2.4% | 2.4% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 35.5% | 39.6% | 24.9% | 27.9% | 51.3% | 20.8% | 3.19 | 92 | 3.55 | |||
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 0.88 | 17.9% | 38.5% | 43.6% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 41.0% | 17.9% | 41.0% | 75 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | 2.16 | 22.5% | 52.9% | 24.5% | 6.0% | 12.0% | 6.5% | 33.3% | 37.7% | 37.7% | 24.6% | 10.6% | 62.3% | 27.1% | 3.38 | 86 | 3.55 | |||
| 2013 | MIL | ST | 1.71 | 9.5% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 38.1% | 65 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | 1.90 | 22.1% | 51.1% | 26.8% | 5.9% | 11.8% | 7.2% | 30.0% | 35.0% | 41.0% | 24.0% | 15.0% | 53.0% | 32.0% | 3.32 | 90 | 3.40 | |||
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 4.75 | 23.3% | 63.3% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.6% | 18.8% | 40.6% | 105 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 3.16 | 19.7% | 61.0% | 19.3% | 14.0% | 2.3% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 33.9% | 19.4% | 17.6% | 53.7% | 28.6% | 3.30 | 96 | 3.64 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 3.50 | 41.9% | 45.2% | 12.9% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 85 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 1.38 | 19.4% | 46.7% | 33.9% | 5.2% | 5.2% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 34.9% | 34.9% | 30.1% | 11.4% | 55.0% | 33.6% | 4.49 | 120 | 4.67 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 61.1% | 16.7% | 22.2% | 115 | 5.14 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | ST | 2.40 | 19.0% | 57.1% | 23.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 31.8% | 13.6% | 168 | 8.06 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.11 | 19.8% | 54.4% | 25.8% | 6.0% | 8.4% | 6.7% | 16.7% | 40.3% | 36.4% | 23.3% | 15.0% | 57.4% | 27.6% | 3.60 | 95 | 3.79 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | DET | MiLB | 272 | 157 | 44 | 30 | 172 | 772 | 944 | |||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | R | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | AA | 16 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | MiLB | 20 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIA | ST | 25 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 33 | 67 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | 85 | 40 | 31 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 319 | 489 | 808 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | R | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 12 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 44 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | 16 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 52 | 95 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 30 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 58 | 160 | 218 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIA | ST | 23 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 19 | 49 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 117 | 56 | 44 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 30 | 446 | 730 | 1176 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 30 | 12 | 9 | 4 | 107 | 161 | 268 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 42 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 115 | 59 | 29 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 19 | 399 | 635 | 1034 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 28 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 107 | 146 | 253 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 21 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 67 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 114 | 41 | 40 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 390 | 614 | 1004 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 15 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 13 | 82 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | 108 | 50 | 46 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 317 | 601 | 918 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | MIL | ST | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 53 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | 97 | 51 | 42 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 30 | 337 | 585 | 922 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 19 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 43 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 136 | 43 | 44 | 6 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 384 | 680 | 1064 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 14 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 22 | 67 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 106 | 77 | 44 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 394 | 654 | 1048 | 90.8 | 9.5 | 10 | 4.4% | |
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 53 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | ST | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 31 | 59 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 878 | 417 | 320 | 25 | 59 | 36 | 6 | 220 | 2986 | 4988 | 7974 | 90.8 | 9.5 | 10 | 4.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | DET | MiLB | 272 | 157 | 44 | 30 | 172 | 772 | 944 | |||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | R | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | AA | 16 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | MiLB | 20 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIA | ST | 25 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 33 | 67 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | 85 | 40 | 31 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 319 | 489 | 808 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | R | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 12 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 44 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | 16 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 52 | 95 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 30 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 58 | 160 | 218 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIA | ST | 23 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 19 | 49 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 117 | 56 | 44 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 30 | 446 | 730 | 1176 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 30 | 12 | 9 | 4 | 107 | 161 | 268 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 42 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 115 | 59 | 29 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 19 | 399 | 635 | 1034 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 28 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 107 | 146 | 253 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 21 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 67 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 114 | 41 | 40 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 390 | 614 | 1004 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 15 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 13 | 82 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | 108 | 50 | 46 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 317 | 601 | 918 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | MIL | ST | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 53 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | 97 | 51 | 42 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 30 | 337 | 585 | 922 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 19 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 43 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 136 | 43 | 44 | 6 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 384 | 680 | 1064 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 14 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 22 | 67 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 106 | 77 | 44 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 394 | 654 | 1048 | 90.8 | 9.5 | 10 | 4.4% | |
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 53 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | ST | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 31 | 59 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 878 | 417 | 320 | 25 | 59 | 36 | 6 | 220 | 2986 | 4988 | 7974 | 90.8 | 9.5 | 10 | 4.4% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | -1.22 | -4.14 | 2.92 | -10.61 | -1.07 | 0.89 | 0.75 | 0.78 | 0.93 | 11 | -0.53 | -0.84 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 0.56 | -4.37 | 4.93 | 2.99 | 0.32 | 0.90 | 0.89 | 1.16 | 0.82 | 28 | 0.59 | 0.03 | 12 | 5 |
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 0.32 | -3.68 | 4.00 | 4.53 | 0.49 | 0.86 | 0.83 | 0.99 | 0.99 | 37 | 1.21 | -0.84 | 13 | 7 |
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | -1.09 | -4.00 | 2.91 | -5.14 | -0.55 | 0.75 | 0.73 | 1.04 | 1.27 | 35 | 0.31 | -1.77 | 6 | 11 |
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | 0.29 | -3.11 | 3.40 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.77 | 0.69 | 0.84 | 1.02 | 52 | 0.03 | 0.35 | 8 | 10 |
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | -1.39 | -3.90 | 2.51 | -1.99 | -0.27 | 0.64 | 0.68 | 1.05 | 0.98 | 40 | 0.27 | -2.43 | 9 | 12 |
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 0.78 | -4.30 | 5.07 | 13.47 | 1.36 | 1.01 | 0.91 | 1.17 | 1.11 | 59 | 1.17 | -0.40 | 18 | 8 |
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | -1.13 | -4.62 | 3.49 | -4.86 | -0.51 | 0.79 | 0.69 | 0.89 | 0.79 | 51 | 0.05 | -1.47 | 12 | 12 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.88 | -32.11 | 29.23 | -1.49 | -0.17 | 0.83 | 0.78 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 313 | 3.11 | -6.58 | 78 | 65 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | -1.22 | -4.14 | 2.92 | -10.61 | -1.07 | 0.89 | 0.75 | 0.78 | 0.93 | 11 | -0.53 | -0.84 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 0.56 | -4.37 | 4.93 | 2.99 | 0.32 | 0.90 | 0.89 | 1.16 | 0.82 | 28 | 0.59 | 0.03 | 12 | 5 |
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 0.32 | -3.68 | 4.00 | 4.53 | 0.49 | 0.86 | 0.83 | 0.99 | 0.99 | 37 | 1.21 | -0.84 | 13 | 7 |
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | -1.09 | -4.00 | 2.91 | -5.14 | -0.55 | 0.75 | 0.73 | 1.04 | 1.27 | 35 | 0.31 | -1.77 | 6 | 11 |
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | 0.29 | -3.11 | 3.40 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.77 | 0.69 | 0.84 | 1.02 | 52 | 0.03 | 0.35 | 8 | 10 |
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | -1.39 | -3.90 | 2.51 | -1.99 | -0.27 | 0.64 | 0.68 | 1.05 | 0.98 | 40 | 0.27 | -2.43 | 9 | 12 |
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 0.78 | -4.30 | 5.07 | 13.47 | 1.36 | 1.01 | 0.91 | 1.17 | 1.11 | 59 | 1.17 | -0.40 | 18 | 8 |
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | -1.13 | -4.62 | 3.49 | -4.86 | -0.51 | 0.79 | 0.69 | 0.89 | 0.79 | 51 | 0.05 | -1.47 | 12 | 12 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.88 | -32.11 | 29.23 | -1.49 | -0.17 | 0.83 | 0.78 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 313 | 3.11 | -6.58 | 78 | 65 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | 20.5% | 88.4 | 14.1% | 81.2 | 50.3% | 88.6 | 15.0% | 78.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 3.9% | 86.8 | 12.0% | 82.1 | 65.0% | 88.2 | 19.1% | 79.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 2.7% | 87.7 | 12.4% | 82.3 | 63.5% | 88.7 | 21.5% | 79.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 1.5% | 89.8 | 13.8% | 83.6 | 66.0% | 89.2 | 18.6% | 78.6 | 0.1% | 68.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | 1.7% | 89.3 | 9.3% | 83.7 | 72.6% | 89.4 | 16.4% | 80.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | 0.7% | 89.0 | 5.2% | 83.3 | 67.1% | 89.0 | 27.0% | 80.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 0.7% | 87.6 | 0.1% | 83.0 | 16.3% | 83.4 | 72.5% | 89.2 | 10.5% | 81.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 0.1% | 85.6 | 25.1% | 83.3 | 59.4% | 88.6 | 15.4% | 81.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.5% | 88.2 | 0.0% | 83.0 | 13.7% | 82.9 | 64.8% | 88.9 | 17.9% | 79.8 | 0.0% | 68.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | 20.5% | 88.4 | 14.1% | 81.2 | 50.3% | 88.6 | 15.0% | 78.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 3.9% | 86.8 | 12.0% | 82.1 | 65.0% | 88.2 | 19.1% | 79.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 2.7% | 87.7 | 12.4% | 82.3 | 63.5% | 88.7 | 21.5% | 79.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 1.5% | 89.8 | 13.8% | 83.6 | 66.0% | 89.2 | 18.6% | 78.6 | 0.1% | 68.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | 1.7% | 89.3 | 9.3% | 83.7 | 72.6% | 89.4 | 16.4% | 80.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | 0.7% | 89.0 | 5.2% | 83.3 | 67.1% | 89.0 | 27.0% | 80.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 0.7% | 87.6 | 0.1% | 83.0 | 16.3% | 83.4 | 72.5% | 89.2 | 10.5% | 81.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 0.1% | 85.6 | 25.1% | 83.3 | 59.4% | 88.6 | 15.4% | 81.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.5% | 88.2 | 0.0% | 83.0 | 13.7% | 82.9 | 64.8% | 88.9 | 17.9% | 79.8 | 0.0% | 68.7 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | 3.0 | -6.4 | -2.1 | -0.2 | 1.87 | -5.82 | -0.55 | -0.19 | |||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | -0.9 | 2.3 | 7.2 | 2.2 | -1.91 | 1.65 | 0.97 | 1.00 | |||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 0.6 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2.08 | 3.44 | 0.17 | 0.51 | |||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | -0.9 | -2.4 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | -5.77 | -1.73 | 0.64 | 0.52 | -3.87 | |||
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | 0.9 | -5.0 | 10.9 | -1.1 | 6.23 | -5.98 | 1.69 | -0.73 | |||||
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | 0.4 | -0.1 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 6.96 | -0.24 | 0.37 | 0.07 | |||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | -0.2 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 8.4 | -1.2 | -2.32 | -3.50 | 1.01 | 1.10 | -1.06 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 0.0 | 0.7 | -1.0 | 3.5 | -3.49 | 0.25 | -0.16 | 2.18 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.0 | 0.0 | -4.9 | 30.9 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 1.08 | -3.50 | -0.45 | 0.61 | 0.39 | -3.87 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | 3.0 | -6.4 | -2.1 | -0.2 | 1.87 | -5.82 | -0.55 | -0.19 | |||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | -0.9 | 2.3 | 7.2 | 2.2 | -1.91 | 1.65 | 0.97 | 1.00 | |||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 0.6 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2.08 | 3.44 | 0.17 | 0.51 | |||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | -0.9 | -2.4 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | -5.77 | -1.73 | 0.64 | 0.52 | -3.87 | |||
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | 0.9 | -5.0 | 10.9 | -1.1 | 6.23 | -5.98 | 1.69 | -0.73 | |||||
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | 0.4 | -0.1 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 6.96 | -0.24 | 0.37 | 0.07 | |||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | -0.2 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 8.4 | -1.2 | -2.32 | -3.50 | 1.01 | 1.10 | -1.06 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 0.0 | 0.7 | -1.0 | 3.5 | -3.49 | 0.25 | -0.16 | 2.18 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.0 | 0.0 | -4.9 | 30.9 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 1.08 | -3.50 | -0.45 | 0.61 | 0.39 | -3.87 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | R | 78.6% | 72.7% | 20.0% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | AA | 80.6% | 88.0% | 12.0% | 9.7% | 19.4% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | MiLB | 80.0% | 83.3% | 14.3% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIA | ST | 63.0% | 76.2% | 13.6% | 15.0% | 4.0% | 19.0% | |||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | 28.4% | 59.6% | 43.4% | 73.9% | 87.9% | 83.1% | 48.0% | 55.5% | 7.5% | 16.5% | 24.0% | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | R | 52.2% | 75.0% | 28.6% | 13.0% | 39.1% | 52.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 83.3% | 50.0% | 27.6% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | 39.5% | 86.2% | 44.7% | 5.4% | 21.8% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 50.5% | 71.8% | 36.7% | 14.2% | 20.6% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIA | ST | 60.3% | 97.6% | 4.3% | 1.5% | 11.8% | 13.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 30.2% | 52.8% | 40.5% | 73.8% | 88.8% | 82.8% | 45.9% | 53.5% | 6.9% | 21.0% | 27.9% | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 41.8% | 83.0% | 48.6% | 7.1% | 17.9% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 71.7% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 35.8% | 7.5% | 43.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 28.5% | 56.2% | 41.2% | 73.2% | 88.5% | 82.8% | 45.9% | 54.4% | 7.0% | 20.2% | 27.2% | 18.7 | |||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 38.3% | 77.3% | 46.5% | 8.7% | 19.0% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 76.5% | 61.3% | 20.8% | 29.6% | 6.2% | 35.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 28.3% | 54.0% | 40.3% | 74.0% | 89.7% | 83.8% | 46.8% | 59.1% | 6.5% | 21.1% | 27.6% | 20.1 | |||
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 68.4% | 61.5% | 23.6% | 26.3% | 17.9% | 44.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | 27.4% | 53.3% | 41.1% | 81.7% | 93.2% | 89.6% | 52.8% | 66.0% | 4.1% | 24.8% | 29.0% | 21.2 | |||
| 2013 | MIL | ST | 60.3% | 78.0% | 28.6% | 13.2% | 17.6% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | 25.2% | 59.8% | 40.8% | 71.4% | 93.1% | 85.7% | 45.1% | 64.6% | 5.9% | 22.7% | 28.5% | 22.3 | |||
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 55.7% | 97.1% | 10.3% | 1.6% | 14.8% | 16.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 20.5% | 56.4% | 39.3% | 85.3% | 93.5% | 91.5% | 52.4% | 61.6% | 3.3% | 25.2% | 28.5% | 22.5 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 62.9% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 23.6% | 12.4% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 27.0% | 60.7% | 43.3% | 62.5% | 95.4% | 84.8% | 48.5% | 59.6% | 6.5% | 19.5% | 26.0% | 22.1 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 49.3% | 88.9% | 54.5% | 5.5% | 23.3% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | ST | 42.4% | 88.0% | 9.1% | 5.1% | 10.2% | 15.3% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.0% | 56.4% | 41.2% | 73.9% | 91.4% | 85.5% | 48.1% | 59.2% | 5.9% | 21.4% | 27.4% | 21.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | R | 78.6% | 72.7% | 20.0% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | AA | 80.6% | 88.0% | 12.0% | 9.7% | 19.4% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | MiLB | 80.0% | 83.3% | 14.3% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIA | ST | 63.0% | 76.2% | 13.6% | 15.0% | 4.0% | 19.0% | |||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | 28.4% | 59.6% | 43.4% | 73.9% | 87.9% | 83.1% | 48.0% | 55.5% | 7.5% | 16.5% | 24.0% | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | R | 52.2% | 75.0% | 28.6% | 13.0% | 39.1% | 52.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 83.3% | 50.0% | 27.6% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | 39.5% | 86.2% | 44.7% | 5.4% | 21.8% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 50.5% | 71.8% | 36.7% | 14.2% | 20.6% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIA | ST | 60.3% | 97.6% | 4.3% | 1.5% | 11.8% | 13.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 30.2% | 52.8% | 40.5% | 73.8% | 88.8% | 82.8% | 45.9% | 53.5% | 6.9% | 21.0% | 27.9% | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 41.8% | 83.0% | 48.6% | 7.1% | 17.9% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 71.7% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 35.8% | 7.5% | 43.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 28.5% | 56.2% | 41.2% | 73.2% | 88.5% | 82.8% | 45.9% | 54.4% | 7.0% | 20.2% | 27.2% | 18.7 | |||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 38.3% | 77.3% | 46.5% | 8.7% | 19.0% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 76.5% | 61.3% | 20.8% | 29.6% | 6.2% | 35.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 28.3% | 54.0% | 40.3% | 74.0% | 89.7% | 83.8% | 46.8% | 59.1% | 6.5% | 21.1% | 27.6% | 20.1 | |||
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 68.4% | 61.5% | 23.6% | 26.3% | 17.9% | 44.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | 27.4% | 53.3% | 41.1% | 81.7% | 93.2% | 89.6% | 52.8% | 66.0% | 4.1% | 24.8% | 29.0% | 21.2 | |||
| 2013 | MIL | ST | 60.3% | 78.0% | 28.6% | 13.2% | 17.6% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | 25.2% | 59.8% | 40.8% | 71.4% | 93.1% | 85.7% | 45.1% | 64.6% | 5.9% | 22.7% | 28.5% | 22.3 | |||
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 55.7% | 97.1% | 10.3% | 1.6% | 14.8% | 16.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 20.5% | 56.4% | 39.3% | 85.3% | 93.5% | 91.5% | 52.4% | 61.6% | 3.3% | 25.2% | 28.5% | 22.5 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 62.9% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 23.6% | 12.4% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 27.0% | 60.7% | 43.3% | 62.5% | 95.4% | 84.8% | 48.5% | 59.6% | 6.5% | 19.5% | 26.0% | 22.1 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 49.3% | 88.9% | 54.5% | 5.5% | 23.3% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | ST | 42.4% | 88.0% | 9.1% | 5.1% | 10.2% | 15.3% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.0% | 56.4% | 41.2% | 73.9% | 91.4% | 85.5% | 48.1% | 59.2% | 5.9% | 21.4% | 27.4% | 21.2 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | 65.7% | 89.4% | 25.8% | 44.6% | 82.0% | 43.1% | 30.0% | 78.4% | 21.8% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 58.7% | 90.5% | 25.0% | 43.8% | 83.9% | 40.9% | 31.5% | 67.1% | 22.7% | 5.4% | 42.9% | 11.3% | |||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 57.0% | 92.0% | 23.8% | 46.6% | 81.9% | 40.7% | 32.1% | 71.8% | 23.9% | 8.5% | 60.0% | 11.5% | |||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 55.2% | 91.0% | 24.2% | 49.4% | 87.2% | 41.2% | 25.8% | 61.4% | 22.2% | 7.3% | 44.4% | 12.4% | |||
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | 57.8% | 94.0% | 29.0% | 45.8% | 89.4% | 41.7% | 24.0% | 79.1% | 20.1% | 3.7% | 33.3% | 9.1% | |||
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | 67.5% | 95.5% | 25.4% | 42.5% | 86.2% | 41.1% | 23.2% | 71.1% | 21.3% | 9.9% | 0.0% | 12.2% | |||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 61.9% | 95.9% | 30.4% | 41.3% | 89.9% | 38.9% | 19.5% | 79.1% | 21.0% | 3.0% | 66.7% | 9.7% | |||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 70.2% | 96.0% | 27.8% | 45.2% | 82.5% | 38.3% | 24.8% | 56.7% | 23.6% | 4.8% | 40.0% | 10.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 61.7% | 93.3% | 26.4% | 44.9% | 85.3% | 40.7% | 26.5% | 69.7% | 22.2% | 6.3% | 34.0% | 10.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | 65.7% | 89.4% | 25.8% | 44.6% | 82.0% | 43.1% | 30.0% | 78.4% | 21.8% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 58.7% | 90.5% | 25.0% | 43.8% | 83.9% | 40.9% | 31.5% | 67.1% | 22.7% | 5.4% | 42.9% | 11.3% | |||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 57.0% | 92.0% | 23.8% | 46.6% | 81.9% | 40.7% | 32.1% | 71.8% | 23.9% | 8.5% | 60.0% | 11.5% | |||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 55.2% | 91.0% | 24.2% | 49.4% | 87.2% | 41.2% | 25.8% | 61.4% | 22.2% | 7.3% | 44.4% | 12.4% | |||
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | 57.8% | 94.0% | 29.0% | 45.8% | 89.4% | 41.7% | 24.0% | 79.1% | 20.1% | 3.7% | 33.3% | 9.1% | |||
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | 67.5% | 95.5% | 25.4% | 42.5% | 86.2% | 41.1% | 23.2% | 71.1% | 21.3% | 9.9% | 0.0% | 12.2% | |||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 61.9% | 95.9% | 30.4% | 41.3% | 89.9% | 38.9% | 19.5% | 79.1% | 21.0% | 3.0% | 66.7% | 9.7% | |||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 70.2% | 96.0% | 27.8% | 45.2% | 82.5% | 38.3% | 24.8% | 56.7% | 23.6% | 4.8% | 40.0% | 10.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 61.7% | 93.3% | 26.4% | 44.9% | 85.3% | 40.7% | 26.5% | 69.7% | 22.2% | 6.3% | 34.0% | 10.8% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | DET | A | P | 27 | 27 | 171.0 | 24 | 31 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | DET | A+ | P | 23 | 23 | 135.1 | 13 | 21 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | DET | AA | P | 3 | 3 | 18.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | R | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | P | 13 | 8 | 47.1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | R | P | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | P | 35 | 2 | 72.0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | P | 12 | 1 | 16.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | P | 53 | 0 | 67.2 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .957 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | P | 11 | 0 | 14.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | P | 50 | 0 | 63.2 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | P | 66 | 0 | 62.1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .778 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | P | 63 | 0 | 62.1 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .889 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | P | 70 | 0 | 70.2 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | .905 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | P | 68 | 0 | 66.1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 418 | 10 | 512.1 | 28 | 88 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 25 | .943 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | DET | A | P | 27 | 27 | 171.0 | 24 | 31 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | DET | A+ | P | 23 | 23 | 135.1 | 13 | 21 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | DET | AA | P | 3 | 3 | 18.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | R | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | P | 13 | 8 | 47.1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | R | P | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | P | 35 | 2 | 72.0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | P | 12 | 1 | 16.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | P | 53 | 0 | 67.2 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .957 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | P | 11 | 0 | 14.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | P | 50 | 0 | 63.2 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | P | 66 | 0 | 62.1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .778 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | P | 63 | 0 | 62.1 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .889 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | P | 70 | 0 | 70.2 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | .905 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | P | 68 | 0 | 66.1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 418 | 10 | 512.1 | 28 | 88 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 25 | .943 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | P | 47.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | P | 72.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | P | 67.2 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 1 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | P | 63.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | P | 62.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 1.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | P | 62.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | P | 70.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | P | 66.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 512.1 | 4 | 3 | -1 | 4 | 7 | 0.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | P | 47.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | P | 72.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | P | 67.2 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 1 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | P | 63.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | P | 62.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 1.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | P | 62.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | P | 70.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | P | 66.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 512.1 | 4 | 3 | -1 | 4 | 7 | 0.9 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | P | 62.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | P | 62.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 33.3% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (15) |
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | P | 70.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (4) | 75.0% (4) |
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | P | 66.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 512.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (6) | 80.0% (5) | 96.4% (28) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | P | 62.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | P | 62.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 33.3% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (15) |
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | P | 70.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (4) | 75.0% (4) |
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | P | 66.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 512.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (6) | 80.0% (5) | 96.4% (28) |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 1.0 | 0.1 | $0.6 | |||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 0.9 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 8.6 | 0.9 | $5.7 | |||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 0.2 | 0.4 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 3.1 | 0.3 | $1.9 | |||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 0.3 | -0.6 | 0.2 | -0.5 | 7.3 | 0.8 | $6.0 | |||
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0.2 | $1.5 | |||
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.6 | 1.4 | 0.2 | $1.2 | |||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 1.7 | -0.2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 6.2 | 0.7 | $5.2 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 0.3 | $2.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.1 | -1.0 | 0.6 | -0.3 | 32.8 | 3.5 | $24.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 1.0 | 0.1 | $0.6 | |||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 0.9 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 8.6 | 0.9 | $5.7 | |||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 0.2 | 0.4 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 3.1 | 0.3 | $1.9 | |||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 0.3 | -0.6 | 0.2 | -0.5 | 7.3 | 0.8 | $6.0 | |||
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0.2 | $1.5 | |||
| 2013 | MIL | MLB | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.6 | 1.4 | 0.2 | $1.2 | |||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 1.7 | -0.2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 6.2 | 0.7 | $5.2 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 0.3 | $2.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.1 | -1.0 | 0.6 | -0.3 | 32.8 | 3.5 | $24.6 |

