Runey Davis
Free Agent (A)OF
Age: 37
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 185
DOB: 1/2/1989
(37 years, 8 months, 1 day)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHC | R | 20 | 6 | 27 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 14.8% | 29.6% | .350 | .273 | .250 | .407 | .600 | .441 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A- | 20 | 47 | 182 | 0 | 20 | 18 | 8 | 7.1% | 31.9% | .086 | .374 | .245 | .313 | .331 | .307 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 20 | 53 | 209 | 2 | 25 | 23 | 11 | 8.1% | 31.6% | .115 | .364 | .246 | .325 | .361 | .324 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A- | 21 | 14 | 48 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2.1% | 39.6% | .217 | .240 | .174 | .191 | .391 | .263 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | R | 22 | 58 | 230 | 9 | 42 | 42 | 7 | 12.2% | 31.3% | .264 | .470 | .326 | .422 | .591 | .431 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | A | 23 | 23 | 72 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 16.7% | 40.3% | .207 | .429 | .241 | .366 | .448 | .371 | 132 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHC | R | 20 | 6 | 27 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 14.8% | 29.6% | .350 | .273 | .250 | .407 | .600 | .441 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A- | 20 | 47 | 182 | 0 | 20 | 18 | 8 | 7.1% | 31.9% | .086 | .374 | .245 | .313 | .331 | .307 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 20 | 53 | 209 | 2 | 25 | 23 | 11 | 8.1% | 31.6% | .115 | .364 | .246 | .325 | .361 | .324 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A- | 21 | 14 | 48 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2.1% | 39.6% | .217 | .240 | .174 | .191 | .391 | .263 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | R | 22 | 58 | 230 | 9 | 42 | 42 | 7 | 12.2% | 31.3% | .264 | .470 | .326 | .422 | .591 | .431 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | A | 23 | 23 | 72 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 16.7% | 40.3% | .207 | .429 | .241 | .366 | .448 | .371 | 132 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHC | R | 14.8% | 29.6% | 0.50 | .250 | .407 | .600 | 1.007 | .350 | 7.1 | .273 | 0.6 | 6 | 2.3 | .441 | 161 | |||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A- | 7.1% | 31.9% | 0.22 | .245 | .313 | .331 | .644 | .086 | 7.9 | .374 | 1.1 | 19 | -4.9 | .307 | 74 | |||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 8.1% | 31.6% | 0.26 | .246 | .325 | .361 | .686 | .115 | 8.2 | .364 | 1.7 | 25 | -2.7 | .324 | 85 | |||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A- | 2.1% | 39.6% | 0.05 | .174 | .191 | .391 | .583 | .217 | 6.4 | .240 | 0.0 | 3 | -2.3 | .263 | 54 | |||||||
| 2011 | KCR | R | 12.2% | 31.3% | 0.39 | .326 | .422 | .591 | 1.012 | .264 | 6.9 | .470 | -0.4 | 52 | 17.6 | .431 | 149 | |||||||
| 2012 | KCR | A | 16.7% | 40.3% | 0.41 | .241 | .366 | .448 | .814 | .207 | 4.5 | .429 | -0.1 | 11 | 2.6 | .371 | 132 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHC | R | 14.8% | 29.6% | 0.50 | .250 | .407 | .600 | 1.007 | .350 | 7.1 | .273 | 0.6 | 6 | 2.3 | .441 | 161 | |||||||
| 2009 | CHC | A- | 7.1% | 31.9% | 0.22 | .245 | .313 | .331 | .644 | .086 | 7.9 | .374 | 1.1 | 19 | -4.9 | .307 | 74 | |||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 8.1% | 31.6% | 0.26 | .246 | .325 | .361 | .686 | .115 | 8.2 | .364 | 1.7 | 25 | -2.7 | .324 | 85 | |||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A- | 2.1% | 39.6% | 0.05 | .174 | .191 | .391 | .583 | .217 | 6.4 | .240 | 0.0 | 3 | -2.3 | .263 | 54 | |||||||
| 2011 | KCR | R | 12.2% | 31.3% | 0.39 | .326 | .422 | .591 | 1.012 | .264 | 6.9 | .470 | -0.4 | 52 | 17.6 | .431 | 149 | |||||||
| 2012 | KCR | A | 16.7% | 40.3% | 0.41 | .241 | .366 | .448 | .814 | .207 | 4.5 | .429 | -0.1 | 11 | 2.6 | .371 | 132 |

