Caden Kendle
Minnesota Twins (AA)OF
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 200
DOB: 3/13/2002
(24 years, 7 months, 21 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | MIN |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 82 |
| PA | 349 |
| HR | 16 |
| AVG | .330 |
| OBP | .407 |
| SLG | .572 |
| wOBA | .427 |
| wRC+ | 146 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 5, Pick: 23, Ovr: 159 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| Signing Bonus: | $150,000 |
| College: | University of California - Irvine (Irvine, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | MIN |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 82 |
| PA | 349 |
| HR | 16 |
| AVG | .330 |
| OBP | .407 |
| SLG | .572 |
| wOBA | .427 |
| wRC+ | 146 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 5, Pick: 23, Ovr: 159 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| Signing Bonus: | $150,000 |
| College: | University of California - Irvine (Irvine, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UCI | NCAA | 19 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3.4% | 17.2% | .037 | .136 | .111 | .172 | .148 | .166 | -21 | |||||||||
| 2022 | UCI | NCAA | 20 | 46 | 157 | 6 | 26 | 17 | 5 | 12.1% | 13.4% | .205 | .354 | .328 | .465 | .533 | .466 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2023 | UCI | NCAA | 21 | 55 | 281 | 8 | 69 | 56 | 7 | 10.3% | 16.4% | .200 | .379 | .335 | .434 | .535 | .442 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2024 | UCI | NCAA | 22 | 51 | 265 | 6 | 56 | 61 | 1 | 10.9% | 11.7% | .203 | .415 | .387 | .479 | .590 | .489 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | 22 | 22 | 76 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 10.5% | 10.5% | .090 | .322 | .284 | .368 | .373 | .361 | .305 | 120 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 23 | 97 | 371 | 8 | 52 | 39 | 14 | 8.9% | 18.6% | .146 | .272 | .236 | .323 | .382 | .335 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .182 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | CPX | 24 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 19.0% | .056 | .188 | .167 | .190 | .222 | .195 | 2 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A+ | 24 | 32 | 128 | 5 | 16 | 24 | 8 | 15.6% | 15.6% | .221 | .309 | .288 | .406 | .510 | .412 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 24 | 45 | 200 | 11 | 34 | 44 | 11 | 7.0% | 22.5% | .274 | .439 | .371 | .430 | .646 | .461 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 24 | 82 | 349 | 16 | 54 | 70 | 19 | 9.7% | 19.8% | .242 | .373 | .330 | .407 | .572 | .427 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.1% | 23.7% | .150 | .302 | .247 | .301 | .397 | .307 | 95 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UCI | NCAA | 19 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3.4% | 17.2% | .037 | .136 | .111 | .172 | .148 | .166 | -21 | |||||||||
| 2022 | UCI | NCAA | 20 | 46 | 157 | 6 | 26 | 17 | 5 | 12.1% | 13.4% | .205 | .354 | .328 | .465 | .533 | .466 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2023 | UCI | NCAA | 21 | 55 | 281 | 8 | 69 | 56 | 7 | 10.3% | 16.4% | .200 | .379 | .335 | .434 | .535 | .442 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2024 | UCI | NCAA | 22 | 51 | 265 | 6 | 56 | 61 | 1 | 10.9% | 11.7% | .203 | .415 | .387 | .479 | .590 | .489 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | 22 | 22 | 76 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 10.5% | 10.5% | .090 | .322 | .284 | .368 | .373 | .361 | .305 | 120 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 23 | 97 | 371 | 8 | 52 | 39 | 14 | 8.9% | 18.6% | .146 | .272 | .236 | .323 | .382 | .335 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .182 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | CPX | 24 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 19.0% | .056 | .188 | .167 | .190 | .222 | .195 | 2 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A+ | 24 | 32 | 128 | 5 | 16 | 24 | 8 | 15.6% | 15.6% | .221 | .309 | .288 | .406 | .510 | .412 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 24 | 45 | 200 | 11 | 34 | 44 | 11 | 7.0% | 22.5% | .274 | .439 | .371 | .430 | .646 | .461 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 24 | 82 | 349 | 16 | 54 | 70 | 19 | 9.7% | 19.8% | .242 | .373 | .330 | .407 | .572 | .427 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.1% | 23.7% | .150 | .302 | .247 | .301 | .397 | .307 | 95 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UCI | NCAA | 29 | 27 | 29 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .111 | |
| 2022 | UCI | NCAA | 46 | 122 | 157 | 40 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 26 | 17 | 19 | 21 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | .328 | |
| 2023 | UCI | NCAA | 55 | 230 | 281 | 77 | 50 | 16 | 3 | 8 | 69 | 56 | 29 | 46 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | .335 | |
| 2024 | UCI | NCAA | 51 | 212 | 265 | 82 | 54 | 19 | 3 | 6 | 56 | 61 | 29 | 31 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .387 | |
| 2024 | MIN | A | 22 | 67 | 76 | 19 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .284 |
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 97 | 322 | 371 | 76 | 47 | 19 | 2 | 8 | 52 | 39 | 33 | 0 | 69 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 4 | .236 |
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | MIN | CPX | 5 | 18 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2026 | MIN | A+ | 32 | 104 | 128 | 30 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 24 | 20 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | .288 |
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 45 | 175 | 200 | 65 | 39 | 15 | 0 | 11 | 34 | 44 | 14 | 0 | 45 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 2 | .371 |
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 82 | 297 | 349 | 98 | 58 | 24 | 0 | 16 | 54 | 70 | 34 | 0 | 69 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 4 | .330 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .247 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UCI | NCAA | 29 | 27 | 29 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .111 | |
| 2022 | UCI | NCAA | 46 | 122 | 157 | 40 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 26 | 17 | 19 | 21 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | .328 | |
| 2023 | UCI | NCAA | 55 | 230 | 281 | 77 | 50 | 16 | 3 | 8 | 69 | 56 | 29 | 46 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | .335 | |
| 2024 | UCI | NCAA | 51 | 212 | 265 | 82 | 54 | 19 | 3 | 6 | 56 | 61 | 29 | 31 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .387 | |
| 2024 | MIN | A | 22 | 67 | 76 | 19 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .284 |
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 97 | 322 | 371 | 76 | 47 | 19 | 2 | 8 | 52 | 39 | 33 | 0 | 69 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 4 | .236 |
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | MIN | CPX | 5 | 18 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2026 | MIN | A+ | 32 | 104 | 128 | 30 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 24 | 20 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | .288 |
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 45 | 175 | 200 | 65 | 39 | 15 | 0 | 11 | 34 | 44 | 14 | 0 | 45 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 2 | .371 |
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 82 | 297 | 349 | 98 | 58 | 24 | 0 | 16 | 54 | 70 | 34 | 0 | 69 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 4 | .330 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .247 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UCI | NCAA | 3.4% | 17.2% | 0.20 | .111 | .172 | .148 | .321 | .037 | 2.6 | .136 | 0.0 | -1 | -4.9 | .166 | -21 | |||||||
| 2022 | UCI | NCAA | 12.1% | 13.4% | 0.90 | .328 | .465 | .533 | .997 | .205 | 5.9 | .354 | 0.2 | 36 | 14.4 | .466 | 166 | |||||||
| 2023 | UCI | NCAA | 10.3% | 16.4% | 0.63 | .335 | .434 | .535 | .969 | .200 | 7.1 | .379 | 0.4 | 60 | 17.9 | .442 | 143 | |||||||
| 2024 | UCI | NCAA | 10.9% | 11.7% | 0.94 | .387 | .479 | .590 | 1.069 | .203 | 5.2 | .415 | -0.6 | 66 | 26.0 | .489 | 165 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | 10.5% | 10.5% | 1.00 | .284 | .368 | .373 | .742 | .090 | 3.7 | .322 | -0.7 | 11 | 1.7 | .361 | 120 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 8.9% | 18.6% | 0.48 | .236 | .323 | .382 | .705 | .146 | 6.6 | .272 | 0.0 | 45 | 0.5 | .335 | 103 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .182 | 1 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | CPX | 0.0% | 19.0% | 0.00 | .167 | .190 | .222 | .413 | .056 | 2.6 | .188 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.5 | .195 | 2 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A+ | 15.6% | 15.6% | 1.00 | .288 | .406 | .510 | .916 | .221 | 4.5 | .309 | 0.2 | 25 | 6.5 | .412 | 137 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 7.0% | 22.5% | 0.31 | .371 | .430 | .646 | 1.076 | .274 | 5.2 | .439 | 0.6 | 48 | 20.0 | .461 | 167 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 9.7% | 19.8% | 0.49 | .330 | .407 | .572 | .979 | .242 | 5.0 | .373 | 0.8 | 73 | 22.9 | .427 | 146 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.1% | 23.7% | 0.26 | .247 | .301 | .397 | .698 | .150 | 4.4 | .302 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .307 | 95 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UCI | NCAA | 3.4% | 17.2% | 0.20 | .111 | .172 | .148 | .321 | .037 | 2.6 | .136 | 0.0 | -1 | -4.9 | .166 | -21 | |||||||
| 2022 | UCI | NCAA | 12.1% | 13.4% | 0.90 | .328 | .465 | .533 | .997 | .205 | 5.9 | .354 | 0.2 | 36 | 14.4 | .466 | 166 | |||||||
| 2023 | UCI | NCAA | 10.3% | 16.4% | 0.63 | .335 | .434 | .535 | .969 | .200 | 7.1 | .379 | 0.4 | 60 | 17.9 | .442 | 143 | |||||||
| 2024 | UCI | NCAA | 10.9% | 11.7% | 0.94 | .387 | .479 | .590 | 1.069 | .203 | 5.2 | .415 | -0.6 | 66 | 26.0 | .489 | 165 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | 10.5% | 10.5% | 1.00 | .284 | .368 | .373 | .742 | .090 | 3.7 | .322 | -0.7 | 11 | 1.7 | .361 | 120 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 8.9% | 18.6% | 0.48 | .236 | .323 | .382 | .705 | .146 | 6.6 | .272 | 0.0 | 45 | 0.5 | .335 | 103 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .182 | 1 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | CPX | 0.0% | 19.0% | 0.00 | .167 | .190 | .222 | .413 | .056 | 2.6 | .188 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.5 | .195 | 2 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A+ | 15.6% | 15.6% | 1.00 | .288 | .406 | .510 | .916 | .221 | 4.5 | .309 | 0.2 | 25 | 6.5 | .412 | 137 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 7.0% | 22.5% | 0.31 | .371 | .430 | .646 | 1.076 | .274 | 5.2 | .439 | 0.6 | 48 | 20.0 | .461 | 167 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 9.7% | 19.8% | 0.49 | .330 | .407 | .572 | .979 | .242 | 5.0 | .373 | 0.8 | 73 | 22.9 | .427 | 146 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.1% | 23.7% | 0.26 | .247 | .301 | .397 | .698 | .150 | 4.4 | .302 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .307 | 95 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | A | 1.81 | 21.1% | 50.9% | 28.1% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 49.2% | 15.3% | 35.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 1.14 | 18.8% | 43.4% | 37.9% | 32.0% | 8.2% | 49.6% | 23.3% | 27.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | CPX | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 18.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A+ | 0.97 | 20.2% | 39.3% | 40.5% | 41.2% | 14.7% | 52.3% | 17.4% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 0.80 | 30.3% | 31.1% | 38.6% | 27.5% | 21.6% | 46.3% | 24.6% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 0.90 | 25.4% | 35.3% | 39.2% | 30.8% | 17.6% | 49.2% | 22.0% | 28.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | A | 1.81 | 21.1% | 50.9% | 28.1% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 49.2% | 15.3% | 35.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 1.14 | 18.8% | 43.4% | 37.9% | 32.0% | 8.2% | 49.6% | 23.3% | 27.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | CPX | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 18.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A+ | 0.97 | 20.2% | 39.3% | 40.5% | 41.2% | 14.7% | 52.3% | 17.4% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 0.80 | 30.3% | 31.1% | 38.6% | 27.5% | 21.6% | 46.3% | 24.6% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 0.90 | 25.4% | 35.3% | 39.2% | 30.8% | 17.6% | 49.2% | 22.0% | 28.8% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | A | 20.9% | 65.8% | 41.2% | 65.6% | 92.0% | 84.1% | 42.7% | 36.8% | 6.6% | 17.2% | 23.7% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 44.6% | 80.9% | 43.7% | 8.5% | 18.8% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 16.7% | 75.0% | 45.8% | 100.0% | 88.9% | 90.9% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 4.2% | 12.5% | 16.7% | 20.5 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | CPX | 51.4% | 81.1% | 38.1% | 9.7% | 18.1% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A+ | 41.1% | 79.5% | 45.3% | 8.4% | 17.8% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 47.2% | 72.5% | 43.5% | 13.0% | 16.1% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 45.1% | 75.4% | 43.8% | 11.1% | 16.8% | 27.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | A | 20.9% | 65.8% | 41.2% | 65.6% | 92.0% | 84.1% | 42.7% | 36.8% | 6.6% | 17.2% | 23.7% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 44.6% | 80.9% | 43.7% | 8.5% | 18.8% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 16.7% | 75.0% | 45.8% | 100.0% | 88.9% | 90.9% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 4.2% | 12.5% | 16.7% | 20.5 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | CPX | 51.4% | 81.1% | 38.1% | 9.7% | 18.1% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A+ | 41.1% | 79.5% | 45.3% | 8.4% | 17.8% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 47.2% | 72.5% | 43.5% | 13.0% | 16.1% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 45.1% | 75.4% | 43.8% | 11.1% | 16.8% | 27.9% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | A | LF | 6 | 6 | 50.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | LF | 3 | 2 | 27.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A+ | LF | 15 | 15 | 126.0 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | LF | 16 | 16 | 131.0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | CF | 4 | 3 | 24.2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | CF | 35 | 32 | 278.2 | 80 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | CPX | CF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A+ | CF | 3 | 2 | 22.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | CF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | RF | 10 | 9 | 74.0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | RF | 59 | 58 | 483.2 | 95 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | CPX | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A+ | RF | 14 | 14 | 108.0 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | RF | 28 | 26 | 232.2 | 42 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | A | LF | 6 | 6 | 50.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | LF | 3 | 2 | 27.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A+ | LF | 15 | 15 | 126.0 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | LF | 16 | 16 | 131.0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | CF | 4 | 3 | 24.2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | CF | 35 | 32 | 278.2 | 80 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | CPX | CF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A+ | CF | 3 | 2 | 22.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | CF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | RF | 10 | 9 | 74.0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | RF | 59 | 58 | 483.2 | 95 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | CPX | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | A+ | RF | 14 | 14 | 108.0 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | RF | 28 | 26 | 232.2 | 42 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

