Batting
- RosterResource
Cameron Maybin
Free Agent (AAA)OF
Age: 39
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 215
DOB: 4/4/1987
(39 years, 7 months, 2 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 1162 |
| PA | 4251 |
| HR | 72 |
| AVG | .254 |
| OBP | .323 |
| SLG | .374 |
| wOBA | .307 |
| wRC+ | 93 |
| WAR | 14.5 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2005, Rd: 1, Pick: 10, Ovr: 10 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| School: | T C Roberson HS, NC |
Service Time
11.075MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Maybin announced his retirement from baseball via his personal Twitter account Monday. (1/3/2022)
RG
6/21/19
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 1162 |
| PA | 4251 |
| HR | 72 |
| AVG | .254 |
| OBP | .323 |
| SLG | .374 |
| wOBA | .307 |
| wRC+ | 93 |
| WAR | 14.5 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2005, Rd: 1, Pick: 10, Ovr: 10 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| School: | T C Roberson HS, NC |
Service Time
11.075MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Maybin announced his retirement from baseball via his personal Twitter account Monday. (1/3/2022)
RG
6/21/19
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | DET | A | 19 | 101 | 445 | 9 | 59 | 69 | 27 | 11.2% | 26.1% | .153 | .408 | .304 | .387 | .457 | .387 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2006 | DET | ST | 19 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2007 | DET | R | 20 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22.2% | 22.2% | .000 | .800 | .571 | .667 | .571 | .590 | 262 | |||||||||
| 2007 | DET | A+ | 20 | 83 | 350 | 10 | 58 | 44 | 25 | 12.3% | 23.7% | .182 | .383 | .304 | .393 | .486 | .397 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2007 | DET | AA | 20 | 6 | 26 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 23.1% | 23.1% | .650 | .400 | .400 | .538 | 1.050 | .641 | 294 | |||||||||
| 2007 | DET | MiLB | 20 | 91 | 385 | 14 | 68 | 53 | 25 | 13.2% | 23.6% | .207 | .393 | .316 | .409 | .523 | .418 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2007 | DET | ST | 20 | 17 | 26 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 15.4% | 19.2% | .476 | .500 | .429 | .520 | .905 | .585 | 252 | |||||||||
| 2007 | DET | MLB | 20 | 24 | 53 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 5.7% | 39.6% | .122 | .222 | .143 | .208 | .265 | .214 | 19 | 1.3 | -4.1 | -1.7 | -0.4 | |||||
| 2008 | FLA | AA | 21 | 108 | 459 | 13 | 73 | 49 | 21 | 13.1% | 27.0% | .179 | .371 | .277 | .375 | .456 | .377 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIA | ST | 21 | 16 | 44 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 4.5% | 34.1% | .262 | .208 | .190 | .227 | .452 | .286 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | 21 | 8 | 36 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 8.3% | 22.2% | .063 | .667 | .500 | .543 | .563 | .491 | 202 | 1.6 | 6.2 | 2.7 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | 22 | 82 | 343 | 3 | 44 | 39 | 8 | 11.1% | 16.9% | .144 | .385 | .319 | .399 | .463 | .386 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIA | ST | 22 | 25 | 83 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 9.6% | 20.5% | .110 | .393 | .315 | .378 | .425 | .356 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 22 | 54 | 199 | 4 | 30 | 13 | 1 | 8.5% | 25.6% | .159 | .328 | .250 | .318 | .409 | .318 | 89 | 1.1 | -1.6 | 4.9 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2010 | FLA | R | 23 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 14.3% | 7.1% | .364 | .333 | .364 | .500 | .727 | .550 | 250 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 23 | 33 | 148 | 4 | 21 | 23 | 5 | 8.8% | 16.2% | .169 | .392 | .338 | .407 | .508 | .402 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 23 | 36 | 162 | 5 | 25 | 28 | 5 | 9.3% | 15.4% | .184 | .387 | .340 | .415 | .525 | .415 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 23 | 15 | 57 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 8.8% | 21.1% | .200 | .361 | .300 | .364 | .500 | .375 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 23 | 82 | 322 | 8 | 46 | 28 | 9 | 7.5% | 28.6% | .127 | .313 | .234 | .302 | .361 | .296 | 78 | 4.8 | -3.7 | -2.1 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2011 | SDP | AAA | 24 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9.1% | 18.2% | .100 | .250 | .200 | .273 | .300 | .264 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | ST | 24 | 16 | 50 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6.0% | 22.0% | .149 | .412 | .340 | .380 | .489 | .383 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 24 | 137 | 568 | 9 | 82 | 40 | 40 | 7.7% | 22.0% | .130 | .331 | .264 | .323 | .393 | .316 | 105 | 9.7 | 12.8 | 10.4 | 4.3 | |||||
| 2012 | SDP | ST | 25 | 23 | 76 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 15.8% | 21.1% | .141 | .174 | .156 | .289 | .297 | .274 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 25 | 147 | 561 | 8 | 67 | 45 | 26 | 7.8% | 19.6% | .107 | .293 | .243 | .306 | .349 | .290 | 87 | 6.1 | -2.8 | 3.4 | 1.8 | |||||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 26 | 15 | 56 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 17.9% | 16.1% | .283 | .242 | .261 | .393 | .543 | .412 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 26 | 17 | 48 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 6.3% | 18.8% | .182 | .382 | .318 | .375 | .500 | .379 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 26 | 14 | 57 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7.0% | 15.8% | .078 | .171 | .157 | .232 | .235 | .209 | 29 | -0.1 | -4.7 | -0.9 | -0.4 | |||||
| 2014 | SDP | AAA | 27 | 15 | 61 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 9.8% | 16.4% | .132 | .295 | .264 | .328 | .396 | .320 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | ST | 27 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .500 | .333 | .333 | .500 | .833 | .544 | 234 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 27 | 95 | 272 | 1 | 24 | 15 | 4 | 7.0% | 20.6% | .096 | .297 | .235 | .290 | .331 | .275 | 77 | -0.6 | -7.7 | 2.3 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2015 | SDP | ST | 28 | 17 | 57 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 7.0% | 26.3% | .094 | .405 | .302 | .351 | .396 | .333 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 28 | 141 | 555 | 10 | 65 | 59 | 23 | 8.1% | 18.4% | .103 | .316 | .267 | .327 | .370 | .307 | .312 | 93 | 1.6 | -3.0 | -1.8 | 1.3 | ||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 29 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13.3% | 13.3% | .154 | .273 | .231 | .333 | .385 | .339 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 29 | 23 | 100 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 14.0% | 17.0% | .176 | .212 | .188 | .310 | .365 | .313 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 29 | 27 | 115 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 13.9% | 16.5% | .173 | .221 | .194 | .313 | .367 | .316 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .746 | 357 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 29 | 94 | 391 | 4 | 65 | 43 | 15 | 9.2% | 17.6% | .103 | .383 | .315 | .383 | .418 | .352 | .312 | 121 | 2.7 | 12.5 | -6.4 | 2.0 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 30 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .143 | .333 | .286 | .250 | .429 | .269 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 30 | 20 | 60 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 16.7% | 30.0% | .042 | .290 | .188 | .333 | .229 | .277 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 114 | 450 | 10 | 63 | 35 | 33 | 11.3% | 20.9% | .137 | .274 | .228 | .318 | .365 | .300 | .301 | 87 | 5.7 | -1.4 | -0.1 | 1.3 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 30 | 93 | 387 | 6 | 57 | 22 | 29 | 12.4% | 20.2% | .116 | .289 | .235 | .333 | .351 | .304 | .314 | 90 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.4 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 30 | 21 | 63 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 4 | 4.8% | 25.4% | .254 | .179 | .186 | .226 | .441 | .277 | .218 | 72 | -0.3 | -2.4 | -0.4 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 30 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12.5% | 12.5% | .000 | .333 | .286 | .375 | .286 | .306 | .430 | 92 | ||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 31 | 16 | 45 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 15.6% | 31.1% | .189 | .304 | .216 | .333 | .405 | .321 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31 | 129 | 384 | 4 | 32 | 28 | 10 | 9.9% | 19.5% | .088 | .306 | .249 | .326 | .336 | .295 | .315 | 88 | -0.1 | -5.9 | -1.5 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 31 | 99 | 287 | 3 | 20 | 20 | 8 | 11.1% | 19.2% | .092 | .308 | .251 | .338 | .343 | .303 | .321 | 93 | -0.7 | -2.9 | -0.3 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 31 | 30 | 97 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 6.2% | 20.6% | .077 | .300 | .242 | .289 | .319 | .269 | .297 | 70 | 0.5 | -2.9 | -1.2 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 32 | 14 | 67 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 19.4% | 29.9% | .059 | .344 | .216 | .388 | .275 | .324 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 32 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.1% | 14.3% | .385 | .500 | .462 | .500 | .846 | .556 | 239 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 32 | 17 | 81 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 17.3% | 27.2% | .125 | .381 | .266 | .407 | .391 | .364 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 32 | 16 | 48 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10.4% | 27.1% | .070 | .233 | .163 | .250 | .233 | .226 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 32 | 82 | 269 | 11 | 48 | 32 | 9 | 11.2% | 26.8% | .209 | .365 | .285 | .364 | .494 | .362 | .339 | 128 | -0.2 | 9.3 | -2.3 | 1.6 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 32 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% | 57.1% | .500 | 1.000 | .333 | .429 | .833 | .500 | .290 | 221 | ||||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 33 | 11 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.2% | 19.4% | .103 | .043 | .069 | .097 | .172 | .116 | -43 | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33 | 32 | 101 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 6.9% | 24.8% | .140 | .328 | .247 | .307 | .387 | .302 | .298 | 89 | 0.8 | -0.6 | -1.7 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 33 | 14 | 45 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8.9% | 28.9% | .171 | .333 | .244 | .311 | .415 | .314 | .345 | 99 | -0.4 | -0.5 | -1.0 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 33 | 18 | 56 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5.4% | 21.4% | .115 | .325 | .250 | .304 | .365 | .293 | .260 | 81 | 1.2 | -0.1 | -0.7 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 33 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | ||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 34 | 12 | 49 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 10.2% | 28.6% | .045 | .267 | .182 | .265 | .227 | .235 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 34 | 10 | 43 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9.3% | 32.6% | .103 | .125 | .103 | .186 | .205 | .185 | 2 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 34 | 22 | 92 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 9.8% | 30.4% | .072 | .204 | .145 | .228 | .217 | .212 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 34 | 14 | 38 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.3% | 26.3% | .111 | .280 | .222 | .263 | .333 | .264 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 34 | 9 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9.1% | 36.4% | .000 | .063 | .036 | .182 | .036 | .133 | .189 | -18 | 0.2 | -4.8 | -0.3 | -0.4 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1162 | 4251 | 72 | 556 | 354 | 187 | 8.7% | 21.7% | .120 | .317 | .254 | .323 | .374 | .307 | .311 | 93 | 34.5 | 0.4 | 4.7 | 14.5 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 13 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11.8% | 35.3% | .200 | .375 | .267 | .353 | .467 | .350 | .342 | 122 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | DET | A | 19 | 101 | 445 | 9 | 59 | 69 | 27 | 11.2% | 26.1% | .153 | .408 | .304 | .387 | .457 | .387 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2006 | DET | ST | 19 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2007 | DET | R | 20 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22.2% | 22.2% | .000 | .800 | .571 | .667 | .571 | .590 | 262 | |||||||||
| 2007 | DET | A+ | 20 | 83 | 350 | 10 | 58 | 44 | 25 | 12.3% | 23.7% | .182 | .383 | .304 | .393 | .486 | .397 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2007 | DET | AA | 20 | 6 | 26 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 23.1% | 23.1% | .650 | .400 | .400 | .538 | 1.050 | .641 | 294 | |||||||||
| 2007 | DET | MiLB | 20 | 91 | 385 | 14 | 68 | 53 | 25 | 13.2% | 23.6% | .207 | .393 | .316 | .409 | .523 | .418 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2007 | DET | ST | 20 | 17 | 26 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 15.4% | 19.2% | .476 | .500 | .429 | .520 | .905 | .585 | 252 | |||||||||
| 2007 | DET | MLB | 20 | 24 | 53 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 5.7% | 39.6% | .122 | .222 | .143 | .208 | .265 | .214 | 19 | 1.3 | -4.1 | -1.7 | -0.4 | |||||
| 2008 | FLA | AA | 21 | 108 | 459 | 13 | 73 | 49 | 21 | 13.1% | 27.0% | .179 | .371 | .277 | .375 | .456 | .377 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIA | ST | 21 | 16 | 44 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 4.5% | 34.1% | .262 | .208 | .190 | .227 | .452 | .286 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | 21 | 8 | 36 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 8.3% | 22.2% | .063 | .667 | .500 | .543 | .563 | .491 | 202 | 1.6 | 6.2 | 2.7 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | 22 | 82 | 343 | 3 | 44 | 39 | 8 | 11.1% | 16.9% | .144 | .385 | .319 | .399 | .463 | .386 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIA | ST | 22 | 25 | 83 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 9.6% | 20.5% | .110 | .393 | .315 | .378 | .425 | .356 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 22 | 54 | 199 | 4 | 30 | 13 | 1 | 8.5% | 25.6% | .159 | .328 | .250 | .318 | .409 | .318 | 89 | 1.1 | -1.6 | 4.9 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2010 | FLA | R | 23 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 14.3% | 7.1% | .364 | .333 | .364 | .500 | .727 | .550 | 250 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 23 | 33 | 148 | 4 | 21 | 23 | 5 | 8.8% | 16.2% | .169 | .392 | .338 | .407 | .508 | .402 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 23 | 36 | 162 | 5 | 25 | 28 | 5 | 9.3% | 15.4% | .184 | .387 | .340 | .415 | .525 | .415 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 23 | 15 | 57 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 8.8% | 21.1% | .200 | .361 | .300 | .364 | .500 | .375 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 23 | 82 | 322 | 8 | 46 | 28 | 9 | 7.5% | 28.6% | .127 | .313 | .234 | .302 | .361 | .296 | 78 | 4.8 | -3.7 | -2.1 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2011 | SDP | AAA | 24 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9.1% | 18.2% | .100 | .250 | .200 | .273 | .300 | .264 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | ST | 24 | 16 | 50 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6.0% | 22.0% | .149 | .412 | .340 | .380 | .489 | .383 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 24 | 137 | 568 | 9 | 82 | 40 | 40 | 7.7% | 22.0% | .130 | .331 | .264 | .323 | .393 | .316 | 105 | 9.7 | 12.8 | 10.4 | 4.3 | |||||
| 2012 | SDP | ST | 25 | 23 | 76 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 15.8% | 21.1% | .141 | .174 | .156 | .289 | .297 | .274 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 25 | 147 | 561 | 8 | 67 | 45 | 26 | 7.8% | 19.6% | .107 | .293 | .243 | .306 | .349 | .290 | 87 | 6.1 | -2.8 | 3.4 | 1.8 | |||||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 26 | 15 | 56 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 17.9% | 16.1% | .283 | .242 | .261 | .393 | .543 | .412 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 26 | 17 | 48 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 6.3% | 18.8% | .182 | .382 | .318 | .375 | .500 | .379 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 26 | 14 | 57 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7.0% | 15.8% | .078 | .171 | .157 | .232 | .235 | .209 | 29 | -0.1 | -4.7 | -0.9 | -0.4 | |||||
| 2014 | SDP | AAA | 27 | 15 | 61 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 9.8% | 16.4% | .132 | .295 | .264 | .328 | .396 | .320 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | ST | 27 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .500 | .333 | .333 | .500 | .833 | .544 | 234 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 27 | 95 | 272 | 1 | 24 | 15 | 4 | 7.0% | 20.6% | .096 | .297 | .235 | .290 | .331 | .275 | 77 | -0.6 | -7.7 | 2.3 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2015 | SDP | ST | 28 | 17 | 57 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 7.0% | 26.3% | .094 | .405 | .302 | .351 | .396 | .333 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 28 | 141 | 555 | 10 | 65 | 59 | 23 | 8.1% | 18.4% | .103 | .316 | .267 | .327 | .370 | .307 | .312 | 93 | 1.6 | -3.0 | -1.8 | 1.3 | ||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 29 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13.3% | 13.3% | .154 | .273 | .231 | .333 | .385 | .339 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 29 | 23 | 100 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 14.0% | 17.0% | .176 | .212 | .188 | .310 | .365 | .313 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 29 | 27 | 115 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 13.9% | 16.5% | .173 | .221 | .194 | .313 | .367 | .316 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .746 | 357 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 29 | 94 | 391 | 4 | 65 | 43 | 15 | 9.2% | 17.6% | .103 | .383 | .315 | .383 | .418 | .352 | .312 | 121 | 2.7 | 12.5 | -6.4 | 2.0 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 30 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .143 | .333 | .286 | .250 | .429 | .269 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 30 | 20 | 60 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 16.7% | 30.0% | .042 | .290 | .188 | .333 | .229 | .277 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 114 | 450 | 10 | 63 | 35 | 33 | 11.3% | 20.9% | .137 | .274 | .228 | .318 | .365 | .300 | .301 | 87 | 5.7 | -1.4 | -0.1 | 1.3 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 30 | 93 | 387 | 6 | 57 | 22 | 29 | 12.4% | 20.2% | .116 | .289 | .235 | .333 | .351 | .304 | .314 | 90 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.4 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 30 | 21 | 63 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 4 | 4.8% | 25.4% | .254 | .179 | .186 | .226 | .441 | .277 | .218 | 72 | -0.3 | -2.4 | -0.4 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 30 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12.5% | 12.5% | .000 | .333 | .286 | .375 | .286 | .306 | .430 | 92 | ||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 31 | 16 | 45 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 15.6% | 31.1% | .189 | .304 | .216 | .333 | .405 | .321 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31 | 129 | 384 | 4 | 32 | 28 | 10 | 9.9% | 19.5% | .088 | .306 | .249 | .326 | .336 | .295 | .315 | 88 | -0.1 | -5.9 | -1.5 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 31 | 99 | 287 | 3 | 20 | 20 | 8 | 11.1% | 19.2% | .092 | .308 | .251 | .338 | .343 | .303 | .321 | 93 | -0.7 | -2.9 | -0.3 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 31 | 30 | 97 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 6.2% | 20.6% | .077 | .300 | .242 | .289 | .319 | .269 | .297 | 70 | 0.5 | -2.9 | -1.2 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 32 | 14 | 67 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 19.4% | 29.9% | .059 | .344 | .216 | .388 | .275 | .324 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 32 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.1% | 14.3% | .385 | .500 | .462 | .500 | .846 | .556 | 239 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 32 | 17 | 81 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 17.3% | 27.2% | .125 | .381 | .266 | .407 | .391 | .364 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 32 | 16 | 48 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10.4% | 27.1% | .070 | .233 | .163 | .250 | .233 | .226 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 32 | 82 | 269 | 11 | 48 | 32 | 9 | 11.2% | 26.8% | .209 | .365 | .285 | .364 | .494 | .362 | .339 | 128 | -0.2 | 9.3 | -2.3 | 1.6 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 32 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% | 57.1% | .500 | 1.000 | .333 | .429 | .833 | .500 | .290 | 221 | ||||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 33 | 11 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.2% | 19.4% | .103 | .043 | .069 | .097 | .172 | .116 | -43 | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33 | 32 | 101 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 6.9% | 24.8% | .140 | .328 | .247 | .307 | .387 | .302 | .298 | 89 | 0.8 | -0.6 | -1.7 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 33 | 14 | 45 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8.9% | 28.9% | .171 | .333 | .244 | .311 | .415 | .314 | .345 | 99 | -0.4 | -0.5 | -1.0 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 33 | 18 | 56 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5.4% | 21.4% | .115 | .325 | .250 | .304 | .365 | .293 | .260 | 81 | 1.2 | -0.1 | -0.7 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 33 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | ||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 34 | 12 | 49 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 10.2% | 28.6% | .045 | .267 | .182 | .265 | .227 | .235 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 34 | 10 | 43 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9.3% | 32.6% | .103 | .125 | .103 | .186 | .205 | .185 | 2 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 34 | 22 | 92 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 9.8% | 30.4% | .072 | .204 | .145 | .228 | .217 | .212 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 34 | 14 | 38 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.3% | 26.3% | .111 | .280 | .222 | .263 | .333 | .264 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 34 | 9 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9.1% | 36.4% | .000 | .063 | .036 | .182 | .036 | .133 | .189 | -18 | 0.2 | -4.8 | -0.3 | -0.4 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1162 | 4251 | 72 | 556 | 354 | 187 | 8.7% | 21.7% | .120 | .317 | .254 | .323 | .374 | .307 | .311 | 93 | 34.5 | 0.4 | 4.7 | 14.5 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 13 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11.8% | 35.3% | .200 | .375 | .267 | .353 | .467 | .350 | .342 | 122 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | DET | A | 101 | 385 | 445 | 117 | 82 | 20 | 6 | 9 | 59 | 69 | 50 | 3 | 116 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 27 | 7 | .304 |
| 2006 | DET | ST | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2007 | DET | R | 2 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .571 |
| 2007 | DET | A+ | 83 | 296 | 350 | 90 | 61 | 14 | 5 | 10 | 58 | 44 | 43 | 0 | 83 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 25 | 6 | .304 |
| 2007 | DET | AA | 6 | 20 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2007 | DET | MiLB | 91 | 323 | 385 | 102 | 68 | 15 | 5 | 14 | 68 | 53 | 51 | 0 | 91 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 25 | 6 | .316 |
| 2007 | DET | ST | 17 | 21 | 26 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .429 |
| 2007 | DET | MLB | 24 | 49 | 53 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .143 |
| 2008 | FLA | AA | 108 | 390 | 459 | 108 | 72 | 15 | 8 | 13 | 73 | 49 | 60 | 1 | 124 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 7 | .277 |
| 2008 | MIA | ST | 16 | 42 | 44 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .190 |
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | 8 | 32 | 36 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .500 |
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | 82 | 298 | 343 | 95 | 66 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 44 | 39 | 38 | 0 | 58 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | .319 |
| 2009 | MIA | ST | 25 | 73 | 83 | 23 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .315 |
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 54 | 176 | 199 | 44 | 26 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 30 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 51 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | .250 |
| 2010 | FLA | R | 3 | 11 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .364 |
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 33 | 130 | 148 | 44 | 32 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 23 | 13 | 1 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | .338 |
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 36 | 141 | 162 | 48 | 34 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 25 | 28 | 15 | 1 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | .340 |
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 15 | 50 | 57 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .300 |
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 82 | 291 | 322 | 68 | 50 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 46 | 28 | 24 | 1 | 92 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 2 | .234 |
| 2011 | SDP | AAA | 3 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .200 |
| 2011 | SDP | ST | 16 | 47 | 50 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .340 |
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 137 | 516 | 568 | 136 | 95 | 24 | 8 | 9 | 82 | 40 | 44 | 2 | 125 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 40 | 8 | .264 |
| 2012 | SDP | ST | 23 | 64 | 76 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | .156 |
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 147 | 507 | 561 | 123 | 90 | 20 | 5 | 8 | 67 | 45 | 44 | 1 | 110 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 26 | 7 | .243 |
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 15 | 46 | 56 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .261 |
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 17 | 44 | 48 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .318 |
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 14 | 51 | 57 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .157 |
| 2014 | SDP | AAA | 15 | 53 | 61 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .264 |
| 2014 | SDP | ST | 3 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 95 | 251 | 272 | 59 | 41 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 15 | 19 | 2 | 56 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | .235 |
| 2015 | SDP | ST | 17 | 53 | 57 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .302 |
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 141 | 505 | 555 | 135 | 105 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 65 | 59 | 45 | 1 | 102 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 23 | 6 | .267 |
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 4 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .231 |
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 23 | 85 | 100 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .188 |
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 27 | 98 | 115 | 19 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .194 |
| 2016 | DET | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 94 | 349 | 391 | 110 | 87 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 65 | 43 | 36 | 0 | 69 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 6 | .315 |
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 2 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .286 |
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 20 | 48 | 60 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .188 |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 114 | 395 | 450 | 90 | 58 | 20 | 2 | 10 | 63 | 35 | 51 | 1 | 94 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 33 | 8 | .228 |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 93 | 336 | 387 | 79 | 53 | 19 | 1 | 6 | 57 | 22 | 48 | 1 | 78 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 29 | 5 | .235 |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 21 | 59 | 63 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | .186 |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 6 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .286 |
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 16 | 37 | 45 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .216 |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 129 | 342 | 384 | 85 | 65 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 32 | 28 | 38 | 1 | 75 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 5 | .249 |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 99 | 251 | 287 | 63 | 47 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 20 | 32 | 1 | 55 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | .251 |
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 30 | 91 | 97 | 22 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .242 |
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 14 | 51 | 67 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .216 |
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 3 | 13 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .462 |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 17 | 64 | 81 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .266 |
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 16 | 43 | 48 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .163 |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 82 | 239 | 269 | 68 | 40 | 17 | 0 | 11 | 48 | 32 | 30 | 0 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 6 | .285 |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 5 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .333 |
| 2020 | DET | ST | 11 | 29 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .069 |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32 | 93 | 101 | 23 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .247 |
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 14 | 41 | 45 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .244 |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 18 | 52 | 56 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .250 |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 12 | 44 | 49 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 10 | 39 | 43 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .103 |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 83 | 92 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .145 |
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 14 | 36 | 38 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .222 |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 9 | 28 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .036 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1162 | 3824 | 4251 | 973 | 694 | 173 | 34 | 72 | 556 | 354 | 368 | 11 | 921 | 26 | 15 | 18 | 87 | 187 | 55 | .254 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 13 | 15 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .267 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | DET | A | 101 | 385 | 445 | 117 | 82 | 20 | 6 | 9 | 59 | 69 | 50 | 3 | 116 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 27 | 7 | .304 |
| 2006 | DET | ST | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2007 | DET | R | 2 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .571 |
| 2007 | DET | A+ | 83 | 296 | 350 | 90 | 61 | 14 | 5 | 10 | 58 | 44 | 43 | 0 | 83 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 25 | 6 | .304 |
| 2007 | DET | AA | 6 | 20 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2007 | DET | MiLB | 91 | 323 | 385 | 102 | 68 | 15 | 5 | 14 | 68 | 53 | 51 | 0 | 91 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 25 | 6 | .316 |
| 2007 | DET | ST | 17 | 21 | 26 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .429 |
| 2007 | DET | MLB | 24 | 49 | 53 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .143 |
| 2008 | FLA | AA | 108 | 390 | 459 | 108 | 72 | 15 | 8 | 13 | 73 | 49 | 60 | 1 | 124 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 7 | .277 |
| 2008 | MIA | ST | 16 | 42 | 44 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .190 |
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | 8 | 32 | 36 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .500 |
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | 82 | 298 | 343 | 95 | 66 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 44 | 39 | 38 | 0 | 58 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | .319 |
| 2009 | MIA | ST | 25 | 73 | 83 | 23 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .315 |
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 54 | 176 | 199 | 44 | 26 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 30 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 51 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | .250 |
| 2010 | FLA | R | 3 | 11 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .364 |
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 33 | 130 | 148 | 44 | 32 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 23 | 13 | 1 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | .338 |
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 36 | 141 | 162 | 48 | 34 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 25 | 28 | 15 | 1 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | .340 |
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 15 | 50 | 57 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .300 |
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 82 | 291 | 322 | 68 | 50 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 46 | 28 | 24 | 1 | 92 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 2 | .234 |
| 2011 | SDP | AAA | 3 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .200 |
| 2011 | SDP | ST | 16 | 47 | 50 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .340 |
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 137 | 516 | 568 | 136 | 95 | 24 | 8 | 9 | 82 | 40 | 44 | 2 | 125 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 40 | 8 | .264 |
| 2012 | SDP | ST | 23 | 64 | 76 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | .156 |
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 147 | 507 | 561 | 123 | 90 | 20 | 5 | 8 | 67 | 45 | 44 | 1 | 110 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 26 | 7 | .243 |
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 15 | 46 | 56 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .261 |
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 17 | 44 | 48 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .318 |
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 14 | 51 | 57 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .157 |
| 2014 | SDP | AAA | 15 | 53 | 61 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .264 |
| 2014 | SDP | ST | 3 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 95 | 251 | 272 | 59 | 41 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 15 | 19 | 2 | 56 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | .235 |
| 2015 | SDP | ST | 17 | 53 | 57 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .302 |
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 141 | 505 | 555 | 135 | 105 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 65 | 59 | 45 | 1 | 102 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 23 | 6 | .267 |
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 4 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .231 |
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 23 | 85 | 100 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .188 |
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 27 | 98 | 115 | 19 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .194 |
| 2016 | DET | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 94 | 349 | 391 | 110 | 87 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 65 | 43 | 36 | 0 | 69 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 6 | .315 |
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 2 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .286 |
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 20 | 48 | 60 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .188 |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 114 | 395 | 450 | 90 | 58 | 20 | 2 | 10 | 63 | 35 | 51 | 1 | 94 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 33 | 8 | .228 |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 93 | 336 | 387 | 79 | 53 | 19 | 1 | 6 | 57 | 22 | 48 | 1 | 78 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 29 | 5 | .235 |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 21 | 59 | 63 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | .186 |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 6 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .286 |
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 16 | 37 | 45 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .216 |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 129 | 342 | 384 | 85 | 65 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 32 | 28 | 38 | 1 | 75 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 5 | .249 |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 99 | 251 | 287 | 63 | 47 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 20 | 32 | 1 | 55 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | .251 |
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 30 | 91 | 97 | 22 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .242 |
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 14 | 51 | 67 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .216 |
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 3 | 13 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .462 |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 17 | 64 | 81 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .266 |
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 16 | 43 | 48 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .163 |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 82 | 239 | 269 | 68 | 40 | 17 | 0 | 11 | 48 | 32 | 30 | 0 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 6 | .285 |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 5 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .333 |
| 2020 | DET | ST | 11 | 29 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .069 |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32 | 93 | 101 | 23 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .247 |
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 14 | 41 | 45 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .244 |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 18 | 52 | 56 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .250 |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 12 | 44 | 49 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 10 | 39 | 43 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .103 |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 83 | 92 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .145 |
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 14 | 36 | 38 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .222 |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 9 | 28 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .036 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1162 | 3824 | 4251 | 973 | 694 | 173 | 34 | 72 | 556 | 354 | 368 | 11 | 921 | 26 | 15 | 18 | 87 | 187 | 55 | .254 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 13 | 15 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .267 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | DET | A | 11.2% | 26.1% | 0.43 | .304 | .387 | .457 | .844 | .153 | 7.4 | .408 | 3.0 | 73 | 21.5 | .387 | 144 | |||||||
| 2006 | DET | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2007 | DET | R | 22.2% | 22.2% | 1.00 | .571 | .667 | .571 | 1.238 | .000 | 0.6 | .800 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.8 | .590 | 262 | |||||||
| 2007 | DET | A+ | 12.3% | 23.7% | 0.52 | .304 | .393 | .486 | .879 | .182 | 8.1 | .383 | 2.4 | 61 | 18.9 | .397 | 141 | |||||||
| 2007 | DET | AA | 23.1% | 23.1% | 1.00 | .400 | .538 | 1.050 | 1.588 | .650 | 2.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 10 | 6.5 | .641 | 294 | |||||||
| 2007 | DET | MiLB | 13.2% | 23.6% | 0.56 | .316 | .409 | .523 | .932 | .207 | 7.9 | .393 | 2.4 | 74 | 27.2 | .418 | 155 | |||||||
| 2007 | DET | ST | 15.4% | 19.2% | 0.80 | .429 | .520 | .905 | 1.425 | .476 | 6.8 | .500 | -0.7 | 9 | 5.4 | .585 | 252 | |||||||
| 2007 | DET | MLB | 5.7% | 39.6% | 0.14 | .143 | .208 | .265 | .473 | .122 | 7.5 | .222 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1 | -5.2 | .214 | 19 | |||||
| 2007 | 8.5% | 17.1% | 0.50 | .268 | .336 | .423 | .758 | .155 | 5.2 | .303 | .331 | |||||||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | AA | 13.1% | 27.0% | 0.48 | .277 | .375 | .456 | .831 | .179 | 7.4 | .371 | 1.4 | 70 | 13.9 | .377 | 119 | |||||||
| 2008 | MIA | ST | 4.5% | 34.1% | 0.13 | .190 | .227 | .452 | .680 | .262 | 6.1 | .208 | 0.2 | 4 | -2.3 | .286 | 68 | |||||||
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | 8.3% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .500 | .543 | .563 | 1.105 | .063 | 6.6 | .667 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 9 | 4.8 | .491 | 202 | |||||
| 2008 | 8.7% | 17.5% | 0.50 | .264 | .333 | .416 | .749 | .152 | 5.1 | .300 | .328 | |||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | 11.1% | 16.9% | 0.66 | .319 | .399 | .463 | .862 | .144 | 6.4 | .385 | 0.4 | 57 | 13.7 | .386 | 139 | |||||||
| 2009 | MIA | ST | 9.6% | 20.5% | 0.47 | .315 | .378 | .425 | .803 | .110 | 6.5 | .393 | -0.1 | 13 | 0.8 | .356 | 110 | |||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 8.5% | 25.6% | 0.33 | .250 | .318 | .409 | .727 | .159 | 5.3 | .328 | 1.3 | 1.0 | -1.2 | 22 | -1.8 | .318 | 89 | |||||
| 2009 | 8.9% | 18.0% | 0.49 | .262 | .333 | .418 | .751 | .155 | 5.0 | .299 | .329 | |||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | R | 14.3% | 7.1% | 2.00 | .364 | .500 | .727 | 1.227 | .364 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.4 | .550 | 250 | |||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 8.8% | 16.2% | 0.54 | .338 | .407 | .508 | .915 | .169 | 6.6 | .392 | 0.5 | 27 | 7.4 | .402 | 144 | |||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 9.3% | 15.4% | 0.60 | .340 | .415 | .525 | .940 | .184 | 6.5 | .387 | 0.5 | 31 | 9.7 | .415 | 153 | |||||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 8.8% | 21.1% | 0.42 | .300 | .364 | .500 | .864 | .200 | 7.0 | .361 | 0.1 | 9 | 1.6 | .375 | 122 | |||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 7.5% | 28.6% | 0.26 | .234 | .302 | .361 | .663 | .127 | 6.9 | .313 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 31 | -6.3 | .296 | 78 | |||||
| 2010 | 8.5% | 18.5% | 0.46 | .257 | .325 | .403 | .728 | .145 | 5.0 | .297 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | AAA | 9.1% | 18.2% | 0.50 | .200 | .273 | .300 | .573 | .100 | 6.5 | .250 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.9 | .264 | 35 | |||||||
| 2011 | SDP | ST | 6.0% | 22.0% | 0.27 | .340 | .380 | .489 | .869 | .149 | 5.2 | .412 | 0.2 | 9 | 1.9 | .383 | 122 | |||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 7.7% | 22.0% | 0.35 | .264 | .323 | .393 | .716 | .130 | 8.3 | .331 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 4.3 | 64 | -0.2 | .316 | 105 | |||||
| 2011 | 8.1% | 18.6% | 0.44 | .255 | .321 | .399 | .720 | .144 | 5.1 | .295 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | ST | 15.8% | 21.1% | 0.75 | .156 | .289 | .297 | .586 | .141 | 3.9 | .174 | -1.8 | 6 | -3.7 | .274 | 56 | |||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 7.8% | 19.6% | 0.40 | .243 | .306 | .349 | .656 | .107 | 6.6 | .293 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 53 | -11.1 | .290 | 87 | |||||
| 2012 | 8.0% | 19.8% | 0.40 | .255 | .319 | .405 | .724 | .151 | 5.2 | .297 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 17.9% | 16.1% | 1.11 | .261 | .393 | .543 | .936 | .283 | 2.1 | .242 | -0.3 | 10 | 3.4 | .412 | 140 | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 6.3% | 18.8% | 0.33 | .318 | .375 | .500 | .875 | .182 | 1.5 | .382 | 0.0 | 8 | 1.7 | .379 | 118 | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 7.0% | 15.8% | 0.44 | .157 | .232 | .235 | .467 | .078 | 6.8 | .171 | 0.1 | -0.6 | 0.4 | 2 | -4.7 | .209 | 29 | |||||
| 2013 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .253 | .318 | .396 | .714 | .143 | 4.9 | .297 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | AAA | 9.8% | 16.4% | 0.60 | .264 | .328 | .396 | .724 | .132 | 6.9 | .295 | 0.2 | 7 | -1.1 | .320 | 80 | |||||||
| 2014 | SDP | ST | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .500 | .833 | 1.333 | .500 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.4 | .544 | 234 | |||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 7.0% | 20.6% | 0.34 | .235 | .290 | .331 | .621 | .096 | 5.3 | .297 | 0.9 | -0.9 | -0.6 | 22 | -7.2 | .275 | 77 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | ST | 7.0% | 26.3% | 0.27 | .302 | .351 | .396 | .747 | .094 | 4.8 | .405 | -0.3 | 7 | 0.3 | .333 | 101 | |||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 8.1% | 18.4% | 0.44 | .267 | .327 | .370 | .697 | .103 | 5.4 | .316 | 1.8 | -2.2 | 2.0 | 60 | -2.7 | .307 | 93 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 13.3% | 13.3% | 1.00 | .231 | .333 | .385 | .718 | .154 | 7.1 | .273 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.2 | .339 | 112 | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 14.0% | 17.0% | 0.82 | .188 | .310 | .365 | .675 | .176 | 5.5 | .212 | 0.4 | 10 | -0.3 | .313 | 97 | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 13.9% | 16.5% | 0.84 | .194 | .313 | .367 | .680 | .173 | 5.9 | .221 | 0.6 | 12 | -0.1 | .316 | 99 | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.4 | .746 | 357 | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 9.2% | 17.6% | 0.52 | .315 | .383 | .418 | .801 | .103 | 6.9 | .383 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 57 | 10.8 | .352 | 121 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .286 | .250 | .429 | .679 | .143 | 5.0 | .333 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.5 | .269 | 48 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 16.7% | 30.0% | 0.56 | .188 | .333 | .229 | .563 | .042 | 5.8 | .290 | 0.6 | 5 | -2.9 | .277 | 64 | |||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 11.3% | 20.9% | 0.54 | .228 | .318 | .365 | .683 | .137 | 6.9 | .274 | 2.9 | -1.3 | 2.8 | 2.9 | 47 | -7.9 | .300 | 87 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 12.4% | 20.2% | 0.62 | .235 | .333 | .351 | .685 | .116 | 6.8 | .289 | 2.6 | -1.5 | 2.6 | 3.4 | 42 | -5.5 | .304 | 90 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 4.8% | 25.4% | 0.19 | .186 | .226 | .441 | .666 | .254 | 6.4 | .179 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -0.5 | 5 | -2.3 | .277 | 72 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 12.5% | 12.5% | 1.00 | .286 | .375 | .286 | .661 | .000 | 7.1 | .333 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.1 | .306 | 92 | |||||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 15.6% | 31.1% | 0.50 | .216 | .333 | .405 | .739 | .189 | 5.9 | .304 | 0.2 | 6 | -0.5 | .321 | 100 | |||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.9% | 19.5% | 0.51 | .249 | .326 | .336 | .662 | .088 | 4.3 | .306 | -1.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 39 | -6.3 | .295 | 88 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 11.1% | 19.2% | 0.58 | .251 | .338 | .343 | .681 | .092 | 3.6 | .308 | -1.3 | 1.2 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 31 | -2.6 | .303 | 93 | ||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 6.2% | 20.6% | 0.30 | .242 | .289 | .319 | .607 | .077 | 6.7 | .300 | -0.3 | -0.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 8 | -3.6 | .269 | 70 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 19.4% | 29.9% | 0.65 | .216 | .388 | .275 | .663 | .059 | 1.8 | .344 | -0.7 | 8 | -1.0 | .324 | 86 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 7.1% | 14.3% | 0.50 | .462 | .500 | .846 | 1.346 | .385 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.7 | .556 | 239 | |||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 17.3% | 27.2% | 0.64 | .266 | .407 | .391 | .798 | .125 | 2.1 | .381 | -0.7 | 13 | 1.7 | .364 | 113 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 10.4% | 27.1% | 0.38 | .163 | .250 | .233 | .483 | .070 | 5.1 | .233 | 0.2 | 2 | -4.6 | .226 | 27 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 11.2% | 26.8% | 0.42 | .285 | .364 | .494 | .858 | .209 | 4.5 | .365 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.7 | -1.0 | 44 | 9.9 | .362 | 128 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 14.3% | 57.1% | 0.25 | .333 | .429 | .833 | 1.262 | .500 | 7.5 | 1.000 | 0.4 | 2 | 1.1 | .500 | 221 | |||||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 3.2% | 19.4% | 0.17 | .069 | .097 | .172 | .269 | .103 | 2.5 | .043 | -0.4 | -2 | -5.5 | .116 | -43 | |||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.9% | 24.8% | 0.28 | .247 | .307 | .387 | .694 | .140 | 6.2 | .328 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 11 | -1.5 | .302 | 89 | ||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 8.9% | 28.9% | 0.31 | .244 | .311 | .415 | .726 | .171 | 1.4 | .333 | 0.3 | -0.3 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 5 | -0.2 | .314 | 99 | ||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 5.4% | 21.4% | 0.25 | .250 | .304 | .365 | .669 | .115 | 7.4 | .325 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 6 | -1.3 | .293 | 81 | ||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 10.2% | 28.6% | 0.36 | .182 | .265 | .227 | .493 | .045 | 1.9 | .267 | 0.0 | 2 | -3.9 | .235 | 36 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 9.3% | 32.6% | 0.29 | .103 | .186 | .205 | .391 | .103 | 6.0 | .125 | 0.2 | 0 | -5.3 | .185 | 2 | |||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 9.8% | 30.4% | 0.32 | .145 | .228 | .217 | .445 | .072 | 4.6 | .204 | 0.1 | 3 | -9.2 | .212 | 20 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 5.3% | 26.3% | 0.20 | .222 | .263 | .333 | .596 | .111 | 2.5 | .280 | -0.9 | 3 | -2.2 | .264 | 57 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 9.1% | 36.4% | 0.25 | .036 | .182 | .036 | .218 | .000 | 6.5 | .063 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -1 | -4.9 | .133 | -18 | |||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.7% | 21.7% | 0.40 | .254 | .323 | .374 | .697 | .120 | 6.5 | .317 | 21.9 | -1.2 | 6.4 | 11.9 | 459 | -34.3 | .307 | 93 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11.8% | 35.3% | 0.33 | .267 | .353 | .467 | .820 | .200 | 7.5 | .375 | 0.6 | 3 | 0.4 | .350 | 122 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | DET | A | 11.2% | 26.1% | 0.43 | .304 | .387 | .457 | .844 | .153 | 7.4 | .408 | 3.0 | 73 | 21.5 | .387 | 144 | |||||||
| 2006 | DET | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2007 | DET | R | 22.2% | 22.2% | 1.00 | .571 | .667 | .571 | 1.238 | .000 | 0.6 | .800 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.8 | .590 | 262 | |||||||
| 2007 | DET | A+ | 12.3% | 23.7% | 0.52 | .304 | .393 | .486 | .879 | .182 | 8.1 | .383 | 2.4 | 61 | 18.9 | .397 | 141 | |||||||
| 2007 | DET | AA | 23.1% | 23.1% | 1.00 | .400 | .538 | 1.050 | 1.588 | .650 | 2.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 10 | 6.5 | .641 | 294 | |||||||
| 2007 | DET | MiLB | 13.2% | 23.6% | 0.56 | .316 | .409 | .523 | .932 | .207 | 7.9 | .393 | 2.4 | 74 | 27.2 | .418 | 155 | |||||||
| 2007 | DET | ST | 15.4% | 19.2% | 0.80 | .429 | .520 | .905 | 1.425 | .476 | 6.8 | .500 | -0.7 | 9 | 5.4 | .585 | 252 | |||||||
| 2007 | DET | MLB | 5.7% | 39.6% | 0.14 | .143 | .208 | .265 | .473 | .122 | 7.5 | .222 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1 | -5.2 | .214 | 19 | |||||
| 2007 | 8.5% | 17.1% | 0.50 | .268 | .336 | .423 | .758 | .155 | 5.2 | .303 | .331 | |||||||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | AA | 13.1% | 27.0% | 0.48 | .277 | .375 | .456 | .831 | .179 | 7.4 | .371 | 1.4 | 70 | 13.9 | .377 | 119 | |||||||
| 2008 | MIA | ST | 4.5% | 34.1% | 0.13 | .190 | .227 | .452 | .680 | .262 | 6.1 | .208 | 0.2 | 4 | -2.3 | .286 | 68 | |||||||
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | 8.3% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .500 | .543 | .563 | 1.105 | .063 | 6.6 | .667 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 9 | 4.8 | .491 | 202 | |||||
| 2008 | 8.7% | 17.5% | 0.50 | .264 | .333 | .416 | .749 | .152 | 5.1 | .300 | .328 | |||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | 11.1% | 16.9% | 0.66 | .319 | .399 | .463 | .862 | .144 | 6.4 | .385 | 0.4 | 57 | 13.7 | .386 | 139 | |||||||
| 2009 | MIA | ST | 9.6% | 20.5% | 0.47 | .315 | .378 | .425 | .803 | .110 | 6.5 | .393 | -0.1 | 13 | 0.8 | .356 | 110 | |||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 8.5% | 25.6% | 0.33 | .250 | .318 | .409 | .727 | .159 | 5.3 | .328 | 1.3 | 1.0 | -1.2 | 22 | -1.8 | .318 | 89 | |||||
| 2009 | 8.9% | 18.0% | 0.49 | .262 | .333 | .418 | .751 | .155 | 5.0 | .299 | .329 | |||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | R | 14.3% | 7.1% | 2.00 | .364 | .500 | .727 | 1.227 | .364 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.4 | .550 | 250 | |||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 8.8% | 16.2% | 0.54 | .338 | .407 | .508 | .915 | .169 | 6.6 | .392 | 0.5 | 27 | 7.4 | .402 | 144 | |||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 9.3% | 15.4% | 0.60 | .340 | .415 | .525 | .940 | .184 | 6.5 | .387 | 0.5 | 31 | 9.7 | .415 | 153 | |||||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 8.8% | 21.1% | 0.42 | .300 | .364 | .500 | .864 | .200 | 7.0 | .361 | 0.1 | 9 | 1.6 | .375 | 122 | |||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 7.5% | 28.6% | 0.26 | .234 | .302 | .361 | .663 | .127 | 6.9 | .313 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 31 | -6.3 | .296 | 78 | |||||
| 2010 | 8.5% | 18.5% | 0.46 | .257 | .325 | .403 | .728 | .145 | 5.0 | .297 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | AAA | 9.1% | 18.2% | 0.50 | .200 | .273 | .300 | .573 | .100 | 6.5 | .250 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.9 | .264 | 35 | |||||||
| 2011 | SDP | ST | 6.0% | 22.0% | 0.27 | .340 | .380 | .489 | .869 | .149 | 5.2 | .412 | 0.2 | 9 | 1.9 | .383 | 122 | |||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 7.7% | 22.0% | 0.35 | .264 | .323 | .393 | .716 | .130 | 8.3 | .331 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 4.3 | 64 | -0.2 | .316 | 105 | |||||
| 2011 | 8.1% | 18.6% | 0.44 | .255 | .321 | .399 | .720 | .144 | 5.1 | .295 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | ST | 15.8% | 21.1% | 0.75 | .156 | .289 | .297 | .586 | .141 | 3.9 | .174 | -1.8 | 6 | -3.7 | .274 | 56 | |||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 7.8% | 19.6% | 0.40 | .243 | .306 | .349 | .656 | .107 | 6.6 | .293 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 53 | -11.1 | .290 | 87 | |||||
| 2012 | 8.0% | 19.8% | 0.40 | .255 | .319 | .405 | .724 | .151 | 5.2 | .297 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 17.9% | 16.1% | 1.11 | .261 | .393 | .543 | .936 | .283 | 2.1 | .242 | -0.3 | 10 | 3.4 | .412 | 140 | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 6.3% | 18.8% | 0.33 | .318 | .375 | .500 | .875 | .182 | 1.5 | .382 | 0.0 | 8 | 1.7 | .379 | 118 | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 7.0% | 15.8% | 0.44 | .157 | .232 | .235 | .467 | .078 | 6.8 | .171 | 0.1 | -0.6 | 0.4 | 2 | -4.7 | .209 | 29 | |||||
| 2013 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .253 | .318 | .396 | .714 | .143 | 4.9 | .297 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | AAA | 9.8% | 16.4% | 0.60 | .264 | .328 | .396 | .724 | .132 | 6.9 | .295 | 0.2 | 7 | -1.1 | .320 | 80 | |||||||
| 2014 | SDP | ST | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .500 | .833 | 1.333 | .500 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.4 | .544 | 234 | |||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 7.0% | 20.6% | 0.34 | .235 | .290 | .331 | .621 | .096 | 5.3 | .297 | 0.9 | -0.9 | -0.6 | 22 | -7.2 | .275 | 77 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | ST | 7.0% | 26.3% | 0.27 | .302 | .351 | .396 | .747 | .094 | 4.8 | .405 | -0.3 | 7 | 0.3 | .333 | 101 | |||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 8.1% | 18.4% | 0.44 | .267 | .327 | .370 | .697 | .103 | 5.4 | .316 | 1.8 | -2.2 | 2.0 | 60 | -2.7 | .307 | 93 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 13.3% | 13.3% | 1.00 | .231 | .333 | .385 | .718 | .154 | 7.1 | .273 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.2 | .339 | 112 | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 14.0% | 17.0% | 0.82 | .188 | .310 | .365 | .675 | .176 | 5.5 | .212 | 0.4 | 10 | -0.3 | .313 | 97 | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 13.9% | 16.5% | 0.84 | .194 | .313 | .367 | .680 | .173 | 5.9 | .221 | 0.6 | 12 | -0.1 | .316 | 99 | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.4 | .746 | 357 | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 9.2% | 17.6% | 0.52 | .315 | .383 | .418 | .801 | .103 | 6.9 | .383 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 57 | 10.8 | .352 | 121 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .286 | .250 | .429 | .679 | .143 | 5.0 | .333 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.5 | .269 | 48 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 16.7% | 30.0% | 0.56 | .188 | .333 | .229 | .563 | .042 | 5.8 | .290 | 0.6 | 5 | -2.9 | .277 | 64 | |||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 11.3% | 20.9% | 0.54 | .228 | .318 | .365 | .683 | .137 | 6.9 | .274 | 2.9 | -1.3 | 2.8 | 2.9 | 47 | -7.9 | .300 | 87 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 12.4% | 20.2% | 0.62 | .235 | .333 | .351 | .685 | .116 | 6.8 | .289 | 2.6 | -1.5 | 2.6 | 3.4 | 42 | -5.5 | .304 | 90 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 4.8% | 25.4% | 0.19 | .186 | .226 | .441 | .666 | .254 | 6.4 | .179 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -0.5 | 5 | -2.3 | .277 | 72 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 12.5% | 12.5% | 1.00 | .286 | .375 | .286 | .661 | .000 | 7.1 | .333 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.1 | .306 | 92 | |||||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 15.6% | 31.1% | 0.50 | .216 | .333 | .405 | .739 | .189 | 5.9 | .304 | 0.2 | 6 | -0.5 | .321 | 100 | |||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.9% | 19.5% | 0.51 | .249 | .326 | .336 | .662 | .088 | 4.3 | .306 | -1.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 39 | -6.3 | .295 | 88 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 11.1% | 19.2% | 0.58 | .251 | .338 | .343 | .681 | .092 | 3.6 | .308 | -1.3 | 1.2 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 31 | -2.6 | .303 | 93 | ||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 6.2% | 20.6% | 0.30 | .242 | .289 | .319 | .607 | .077 | 6.7 | .300 | -0.3 | -0.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 8 | -3.6 | .269 | 70 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 19.4% | 29.9% | 0.65 | .216 | .388 | .275 | .663 | .059 | 1.8 | .344 | -0.7 | 8 | -1.0 | .324 | 86 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 7.1% | 14.3% | 0.50 | .462 | .500 | .846 | 1.346 | .385 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.7 | .556 | 239 | |||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 17.3% | 27.2% | 0.64 | .266 | .407 | .391 | .798 | .125 | 2.1 | .381 | -0.7 | 13 | 1.7 | .364 | 113 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 10.4% | 27.1% | 0.38 | .163 | .250 | .233 | .483 | .070 | 5.1 | .233 | 0.2 | 2 | -4.6 | .226 | 27 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 11.2% | 26.8% | 0.42 | .285 | .364 | .494 | .858 | .209 | 4.5 | .365 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.7 | -1.0 | 44 | 9.9 | .362 | 128 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 14.3% | 57.1% | 0.25 | .333 | .429 | .833 | 1.262 | .500 | 7.5 | 1.000 | 0.4 | 2 | 1.1 | .500 | 221 | |||||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 3.2% | 19.4% | 0.17 | .069 | .097 | .172 | .269 | .103 | 2.5 | .043 | -0.4 | -2 | -5.5 | .116 | -43 | |||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.9% | 24.8% | 0.28 | .247 | .307 | .387 | .694 | .140 | 6.2 | .328 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 11 | -1.5 | .302 | 89 | ||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 8.9% | 28.9% | 0.31 | .244 | .311 | .415 | .726 | .171 | 1.4 | .333 | 0.3 | -0.3 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 5 | -0.2 | .314 | 99 | ||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 5.4% | 21.4% | 0.25 | .250 | .304 | .365 | .669 | .115 | 7.4 | .325 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 6 | -1.3 | .293 | 81 | ||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 10.2% | 28.6% | 0.36 | .182 | .265 | .227 | .493 | .045 | 1.9 | .267 | 0.0 | 2 | -3.9 | .235 | 36 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 9.3% | 32.6% | 0.29 | .103 | .186 | .205 | .391 | .103 | 6.0 | .125 | 0.2 | 0 | -5.3 | .185 | 2 | |||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 9.8% | 30.4% | 0.32 | .145 | .228 | .217 | .445 | .072 | 4.6 | .204 | 0.1 | 3 | -9.2 | .212 | 20 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 5.3% | 26.3% | 0.20 | .222 | .263 | .333 | .596 | .111 | 2.5 | .280 | -0.9 | 3 | -2.2 | .264 | 57 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 9.1% | 36.4% | 0.25 | .036 | .182 | .036 | .218 | .000 | 6.5 | .063 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -1 | -4.9 | .133 | -18 | |||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.7% | 21.7% | 0.40 | .254 | .323 | .374 | .697 | .120 | 6.5 | .317 | 21.9 | -1.2 | 6.4 | 11.9 | 459 | -34.3 | .307 | 93 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11.8% | 35.3% | 0.33 | .267 | .353 | .467 | .820 | .200 | 7.5 | .375 | 0.6 | 3 | 0.4 | .350 | 122 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 407 | 88.2 | 109.7 | 2.0 | 11 | 2.7% | 146 | 35.9% | .267 | .268 | .370 | .366 | .307 | .312 | |||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 283 | 87.9 | 112.5 | 4.5 | 8 | 2.8% | 90 | 31.8% | .315 | .265 | .418 | .358 | .352 | .312 | |||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 303 | 87.2 | 109.2 | 4.6 | 10 | 3.3% | 99 | 32.7% | .228 | .233 | .365 | .349 | .300 | .301 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 259 | 87.3 | 109.2 | 4.2 | 7 | 2.7% | 88 | 34.0% | .235 | .247 | .351 | .356 | .304 | .314 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 44 | 86.4 | 108.4 | 6.7 | 3 | 6.8% | 11 | 25.0% | .186 | .155 | .441 | .309 | .277 | .218 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 6 | 87.9 | 108.1 | 16.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 33.3% | .286 | .409 | .286 | .507 | .306 | .430 | |||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 269 | 86.7 | 111.0 | 7.9 | 11 | 4.1% | 89 | 33.1% | .249 | .256 | .336 | .374 | .295 | .315 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 198 | 87.2 | 111.0 | 9.2 | 7 | 3.5% | 65 | 32.8% | .251 | .255 | .343 | .377 | .303 | .321 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 71 | 85.5 | 110.3 | 4.4 | 4 | 5.6% | 24 | 33.8% | .242 | .259 | .319 | .366 | .269 | .297 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 167 | 89.4 | 110.5 | 11.8 | 17 | 10.2% | 66 | 39.5% | .285 | .253 | .494 | .453 | .362 | .339 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 2 | 100.2 | 103.9 | 26.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 100.0% | .333 | .173 | .833 | .351 | .500 | .290 | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 68 | 87.8 | 108.3 | 9.0 | 4 | 5.9% | 24 | 35.3% | .247 | .241 | .387 | .376 | .302 | .298 | |||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 28 | 88.9 | 106.1 | 5.8 | 4 | 14.3% | 12 | 42.9% | .244 | .258 | .415 | .479 | .314 | .345 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 40 | 87.0 | 108.3 | 11.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 12 | 30.0% | .250 | .227 | .365 | .293 | .293 | .260 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | ||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 16 | 88.3 | 99.7 | -1.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 37.5% | .036 | .095 | .036 | .112 | .133 | .189 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1513 | 87.8 | 112.5 | 5.4 | 61 | 4.0% | 520 | 34.4% | .254 | .253 | .374 | .370 | .307 | .311 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9 | 90.9 | 108.1 | 18.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 44.4% | .267 | .279 | .467 | .404 | .350 | .342 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 407 | 88.2 | 109.7 | 2.0 | 11 | 2.7% | 146 | 35.9% | .267 | .268 | .370 | .366 | .307 | .312 | |||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 283 | 87.9 | 112.5 | 4.5 | 8 | 2.8% | 90 | 31.8% | .315 | .265 | .418 | .358 | .352 | .312 | |||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 303 | 87.2 | 109.2 | 4.6 | 10 | 3.3% | 99 | 32.7% | .228 | .233 | .365 | .349 | .300 | .301 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 259 | 87.3 | 109.2 | 4.2 | 7 | 2.7% | 88 | 34.0% | .235 | .247 | .351 | .356 | .304 | .314 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 44 | 86.4 | 108.4 | 6.7 | 3 | 6.8% | 11 | 25.0% | .186 | .155 | .441 | .309 | .277 | .218 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 6 | 87.9 | 108.1 | 16.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 33.3% | .286 | .409 | .286 | .507 | .306 | .430 | |||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 269 | 86.7 | 111.0 | 7.9 | 11 | 4.1% | 89 | 33.1% | .249 | .256 | .336 | .374 | .295 | .315 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 198 | 87.2 | 111.0 | 9.2 | 7 | 3.5% | 65 | 32.8% | .251 | .255 | .343 | .377 | .303 | .321 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 71 | 85.5 | 110.3 | 4.4 | 4 | 5.6% | 24 | 33.8% | .242 | .259 | .319 | .366 | .269 | .297 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 167 | 89.4 | 110.5 | 11.8 | 17 | 10.2% | 66 | 39.5% | .285 | .253 | .494 | .453 | .362 | .339 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 2 | 100.2 | 103.9 | 26.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 100.0% | .333 | .173 | .833 | .351 | .500 | .290 | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 68 | 87.8 | 108.3 | 9.0 | 4 | 5.9% | 24 | 35.3% | .247 | .241 | .387 | .376 | .302 | .298 | |||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 28 | 88.9 | 106.1 | 5.8 | 4 | 14.3% | 12 | 42.9% | .244 | .258 | .415 | .479 | .314 | .345 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 40 | 87.0 | 108.3 | 11.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 12 | 30.0% | .250 | .227 | .365 | .293 | .293 | .260 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | ||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 16 | 88.3 | 99.7 | -1.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 37.5% | .036 | .095 | .036 | .112 | .133 | .189 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1513 | 87.8 | 112.5 | 5.4 | 61 | 4.0% | 520 | 34.4% | .254 | .253 | .374 | .370 | .307 | .311 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9 | 90.9 | 108.1 | 18.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 44.4% | .267 | .279 | .467 | .404 | .350 | .342 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | DET | MiLB | 1.54 | 10.8% | 54.1% | 35.1% | 12.3% | 17.3% | ||||||||||
| 2007 | DET | MLB | 1.25 | 3.6% | 53.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 10.7% | 57.1% | 32.1% | ||
| 2008 | FLA | AA | 1.79 | 18.3% | 52.5% | 29.3% | 11.7% | 16.9% | 39.9% | 25.1% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2008 | MIA | ST | 0.77 | 4.2% | 41.7% | 54.2% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 59.3% | 11.1% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | 2.40 | 29.2% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 16.0% | 52.0% | 32.0% | ||
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | 2.39 | 20.2% | 56.3% | 23.5% | 21.4% | 5.4% | 49.2% | 25.2% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2009 | MIA | ST | 2.06 | 14.0% | 57.9% | 28.1% | 37.5% | 6.3% | 56.9% | 17.2% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 1.94 | 16.7% | 55.0% | 28.3% | 5.9% | 11.8% | 12.1% | 40.0% | 43.1% | 33.1% | 23.8% | 23.8% | 52.3% | 23.8% | ||
| 2010 | FLA | R | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 70.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 2.30 | 14.4% | 59.6% | 26.0% | 25.9% | 14.8% | 47.2% | 28.7% | 24.1% | |||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 2.13 | 14.9% | 57.9% | 27.2% | 25.8% | 16.1% | 49.2% | 28.8% | 22.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 1.06 | 10.8% | 45.9% | 43.2% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 1.63 | 14.2% | 53.2% | 32.6% | 8.1% | 12.9% | 8.9% | 54.5% | 42.8% | 42.3% | 14.9% | 17.9% | 53.2% | 28.9% | ||
| 2011 | SDP | AAA | 1.67 | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | SDP | ST | 2.38 | 25.0% | 52.8% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 1.93 | 15.9% | 55.4% | 28.7% | 10.9% | 8.2% | 14.2% | 42.9% | 39.5% | 40.8% | 19.6% | 33.5% | 42.3% | 24.2% | ||
| 2012 | SDP | ST | 1.22 | 16.7% | 45.8% | 37.5% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 41.7% | 20.8% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 1.95 | 16.1% | 55.5% | 28.4% | 8.1% | 7.2% | 6.5% | 25.0% | 36.7% | 39.5% | 23.8% | 17.6% | 51.1% | 31.3% | ||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 1.23 | 14.7% | 47.1% | 38.2% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 48.6% | 24.3% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 2.50 | 20.0% | 57.1% | 22.9% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 45.7% | 31.4% | 22.9% | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 2.09 | 19.0% | 54.8% | 26.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 44.2% | 39.5% | 16.3% | 23.3% | 53.5% | 23.3% | ||
| 2014 | SDP | AAA | 1.43 | 20.9% | 46.5% | 32.6% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 45.7% | 26.1% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | SDP | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 2.22 | 17.0% | 57.2% | 25.8% | 16.0% | 2.0% | 9.9% | 0.0% | 37.8% | 38.8% | 23.5% | 23.5% | 47.4% | 29.1% | ||
| 2015 | SDP | ST | 1.91 | 15.8% | 55.3% | 28.9% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 55.3% | 28.9% | 15.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 2.89 | 22.0% | 57.9% | 20.0% | 12.3% | 12.3% | 7.3% | 33.3% | 38.1% | 33.4% | 28.5% | 20.9% | 57.7% | 21.4% | ||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 0.40 | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 9.1% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 0.83 | 19.7% | 36.4% | 43.9% | 20.7% | 6.9% | 41.2% | 25.0% | 33.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 0.76 | 21.1% | 34.2% | 44.7% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 43.0% | 22.8% | 34.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 2.60 | 21.7% | 56.5% | 21.7% | 5.0% | 6.7% | 5.1% | 42.9% | 31.1% | 36.7% | 32.2% | 19.8% | 55.5% | 24.7% | ||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 1.50 | 13.8% | 51.7% | 34.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 54.8% | 22.6% | 22.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.07 | 14.4% | 57.7% | 27.9% | 6.0% | 12.0% | 7.6% | 40.0% | 38.9% | 34.3% | 26.7% | 20.1% | 52.5% | 27.4% | ||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 2.21 | 16.3% | 57.6% | 26.1% | 7.5% | 9.0% | 7.4% | 50.0% | 38.2% | 33.2% | 28.6% | 20.8% | 50.2% | 29.0% | ||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1.50 | 2.4% | 58.5% | 39.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 43.2% | 40.9% | 15.9% | 15.9% | 65.9% | 18.2% | ||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | ||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 0.42 | 29.2% | 20.8% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 54.2% | 20.8% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.76 | 23.6% | 48.7% | 27.7% | 10.8% | 5.4% | 9.2% | 50.0% | 37.9% | 41.3% | 20.8% | 19.7% | 46.8% | 33.5% | ||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 1.71 | 24.0% | 48.0% | 28.1% | 14.5% | 5.5% | 7.4% | 50.0% | 40.4% | 39.9% | 19.7% | 18.2% | 47.5% | 34.3% | ||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 1.89 | 22.5% | 50.7% | 26.8% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 13.9% | 0.0% | 31.0% | 45.1% | 23.9% | 23.9% | 45.1% | 31.0% | ||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 1.89 | 18.8% | 53.1% | 28.1% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 40.6% | 25.0% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 0.80 | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 1.50 | 18.6% | 48.8% | 32.6% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 41.9% | 25.6% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 2.14 | 26.7% | 50.0% | 23.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 36.7% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 1.05 | 19.4% | 41.2% | 39.4% | 13.8% | 16.9% | 13.2% | 0.0% | 33.5% | 40.7% | 25.7% | 20.4% | 41.9% | 37.7% | ||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | ||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 1.09 | 4.2% | 50.0% | 45.8% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 36.0% | 20.0% | 44.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.11 | 17.6% | 55.9% | 26.5% | 5.6% | 5.6% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 35.3% | 14.7% | 10.3% | 55.9% | 33.8% | ||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 2.43 | 14.3% | 60.7% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 46.4% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 46.4% | 39.3% | ||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 1.91 | 20.0% | 52.5% | 27.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 52.5% | 27.5% | 20.0% | 7.5% | 62.5% | 30.0% | ||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 1.88 | 14.8% | 55.6% | 29.6% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 56.7% | 16.7% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 1.13 | 29.2% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 28.0% | 20.0% | 52.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 1.50 | 21.6% | 47.1% | 31.4% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 43.6% | 18.2% | 38.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 1.86 | 16.7% | 54.2% | 29.2% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 69.2% | 19.2% | 11.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 2.50 | 6.7% | 66.7% | 26.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 62.5% | 18.8% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.01 | 18.2% | 54.6% | 27.2% | 9.6% | 9.2% | 8.9% | 36.6% | 38.0% | 38.0% | 23.9% | 21.6% | 50.7% | 27.7% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.67 | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | DET | MiLB | 1.54 | 10.8% | 54.1% | 35.1% | 12.3% | 17.3% | ||||||||||
| 2007 | DET | MLB | 1.25 | 3.6% | 53.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 10.7% | 57.1% | 32.1% | ||
| 2008 | FLA | AA | 1.79 | 18.3% | 52.5% | 29.3% | 11.7% | 16.9% | 39.9% | 25.1% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2008 | MIA | ST | 0.77 | 4.2% | 41.7% | 54.2% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 59.3% | 11.1% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | 2.40 | 29.2% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 16.0% | 52.0% | 32.0% | ||
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | 2.39 | 20.2% | 56.3% | 23.5% | 21.4% | 5.4% | 49.2% | 25.2% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2009 | MIA | ST | 2.06 | 14.0% | 57.9% | 28.1% | 37.5% | 6.3% | 56.9% | 17.2% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 1.94 | 16.7% | 55.0% | 28.3% | 5.9% | 11.8% | 12.1% | 40.0% | 43.1% | 33.1% | 23.8% | 23.8% | 52.3% | 23.8% | ||
| 2010 | FLA | R | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 70.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 2.30 | 14.4% | 59.6% | 26.0% | 25.9% | 14.8% | 47.2% | 28.7% | 24.1% | |||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 2.13 | 14.9% | 57.9% | 27.2% | 25.8% | 16.1% | 49.2% | 28.8% | 22.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 1.06 | 10.8% | 45.9% | 43.2% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 1.63 | 14.2% | 53.2% | 32.6% | 8.1% | 12.9% | 8.9% | 54.5% | 42.8% | 42.3% | 14.9% | 17.9% | 53.2% | 28.9% | ||
| 2011 | SDP | AAA | 1.67 | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | SDP | ST | 2.38 | 25.0% | 52.8% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 1.93 | 15.9% | 55.4% | 28.7% | 10.9% | 8.2% | 14.2% | 42.9% | 39.5% | 40.8% | 19.6% | 33.5% | 42.3% | 24.2% | ||
| 2012 | SDP | ST | 1.22 | 16.7% | 45.8% | 37.5% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 41.7% | 20.8% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 1.95 | 16.1% | 55.5% | 28.4% | 8.1% | 7.2% | 6.5% | 25.0% | 36.7% | 39.5% | 23.8% | 17.6% | 51.1% | 31.3% | ||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 1.23 | 14.7% | 47.1% | 38.2% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 48.6% | 24.3% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 2.50 | 20.0% | 57.1% | 22.9% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 45.7% | 31.4% | 22.9% | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 2.09 | 19.0% | 54.8% | 26.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 44.2% | 39.5% | 16.3% | 23.3% | 53.5% | 23.3% | ||
| 2014 | SDP | AAA | 1.43 | 20.9% | 46.5% | 32.6% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 45.7% | 26.1% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | SDP | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 2.22 | 17.0% | 57.2% | 25.8% | 16.0% | 2.0% | 9.9% | 0.0% | 37.8% | 38.8% | 23.5% | 23.5% | 47.4% | 29.1% | ||
| 2015 | SDP | ST | 1.91 | 15.8% | 55.3% | 28.9% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 55.3% | 28.9% | 15.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 2.89 | 22.0% | 57.9% | 20.0% | 12.3% | 12.3% | 7.3% | 33.3% | 38.1% | 33.4% | 28.5% | 20.9% | 57.7% | 21.4% | ||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 0.40 | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 9.1% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 0.83 | 19.7% | 36.4% | 43.9% | 20.7% | 6.9% | 41.2% | 25.0% | 33.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 0.76 | 21.1% | 34.2% | 44.7% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 43.0% | 22.8% | 34.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 2.60 | 21.7% | 56.5% | 21.7% | 5.0% | 6.7% | 5.1% | 42.9% | 31.1% | 36.7% | 32.2% | 19.8% | 55.5% | 24.7% | ||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 1.50 | 13.8% | 51.7% | 34.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 54.8% | 22.6% | 22.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.07 | 14.4% | 57.7% | 27.9% | 6.0% | 12.0% | 7.6% | 40.0% | 38.9% | 34.3% | 26.7% | 20.1% | 52.5% | 27.4% | ||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 2.21 | 16.3% | 57.6% | 26.1% | 7.5% | 9.0% | 7.4% | 50.0% | 38.2% | 33.2% | 28.6% | 20.8% | 50.2% | 29.0% | ||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1.50 | 2.4% | 58.5% | 39.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 43.2% | 40.9% | 15.9% | 15.9% | 65.9% | 18.2% | ||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | ||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 0.42 | 29.2% | 20.8% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 54.2% | 20.8% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.76 | 23.6% | 48.7% | 27.7% | 10.8% | 5.4% | 9.2% | 50.0% | 37.9% | 41.3% | 20.8% | 19.7% | 46.8% | 33.5% | ||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 1.71 | 24.0% | 48.0% | 28.1% | 14.5% | 5.5% | 7.4% | 50.0% | 40.4% | 39.9% | 19.7% | 18.2% | 47.5% | 34.3% | ||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 1.89 | 22.5% | 50.7% | 26.8% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 13.9% | 0.0% | 31.0% | 45.1% | 23.9% | 23.9% | 45.1% | 31.0% | ||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 1.89 | 18.8% | 53.1% | 28.1% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 40.6% | 25.0% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 0.80 | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 1.50 | 18.6% | 48.8% | 32.6% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 41.9% | 25.6% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 2.14 | 26.7% | 50.0% | 23.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 36.7% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 1.05 | 19.4% | 41.2% | 39.4% | 13.8% | 16.9% | 13.2% | 0.0% | 33.5% | 40.7% | 25.7% | 20.4% | 41.9% | 37.7% | ||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | ||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 1.09 | 4.2% | 50.0% | 45.8% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 36.0% | 20.0% | 44.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.11 | 17.6% | 55.9% | 26.5% | 5.6% | 5.6% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 35.3% | 14.7% | 10.3% | 55.9% | 33.8% | ||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 2.43 | 14.3% | 60.7% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 46.4% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 46.4% | 39.3% | ||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 1.91 | 20.0% | 52.5% | 27.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 52.5% | 27.5% | 20.0% | 7.5% | 62.5% | 30.0% | ||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 1.88 | 14.8% | 55.6% | 29.6% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 56.7% | 16.7% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 1.13 | 29.2% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 28.0% | 20.0% | 52.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 1.50 | 21.6% | 47.1% | 31.4% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 43.6% | 18.2% | 38.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 1.86 | 16.7% | 54.2% | 29.2% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 69.2% | 19.2% | 11.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 2.50 | 6.7% | 66.7% | 26.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 62.5% | 18.8% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.01 | 18.2% | 54.6% | 27.2% | 9.6% | 9.2% | 8.9% | 36.6% | 38.0% | 38.0% | 23.9% | 21.6% | 50.7% | 27.7% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.67 | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | DET | MiLB | 125 | 81 | 25 | 10 | 226 | 520 | 746 | |||
| 2007 | DET | MLB | 15 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 126 | 197 |
| 2008 | FLA | AA | 138 | 77 | 48 | 9 | 263 | 653 | 916 | |||
| 2008 | MIA | ST | 10 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 78 | 89 | |||
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 95 | 146 |
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | 134 | 56 | 48 | 12 | 484 | 757 | 1241 | |||
| 2009 | MIA | ST | 33 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 42 | 116 | 158 | |||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 66 | 34 | 20 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 277 | 471 | 748 |
| 2010 | FLA | R | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 24 | |||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 62 | 27 | 15 | 7 | 205 | 311 | 516 | |||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 66 | 31 | 17 | 8 | 216 | 324 | 540 | |||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 17 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 84 | 110 | |||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 101 | 62 | 27 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 483 | 807 | 1290 |
| 2011 | SDP | AAA | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 23 | 37 | |||
| 2011 | SDP | ST | 19 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 43 | 99 | 142 | |||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 212 | 110 | 61 | 12 | 30 | 14 | 6 | 713 | 1315 | 2028 |
| 2012 | SDP | ST | 22 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 112 | 150 | 262 | |||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 217 | 111 | 63 | 9 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 755 | 1284 | 2039 |
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 16 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 115 | 115 | 230 | |||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 20 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 42 | 86 | 128 | |||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 23 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 90 | 123 | 213 |
| 2014 | SDP | AAA | 20 | 14 | 9 | 6 | 98 | 139 | 237 | |||
| 2014 | SDP | ST | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 14 | 26 | |||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 111 | 50 | 33 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 378 | 642 | 1020 |
| 2015 | SDP | ST | 21 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 72 | 127 | 199 | |||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 234 | 81 | 89 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 798 | 1376 | 2174 |
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 30 | 55 | |||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 24 | 29 | 13 | 6 | 173 | 225 | 398 | |||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 26 | 34 | 16 | 8 | 198 | 255 | 453 | |||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 156 | 60 | 60 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 568 | 942 | 1510 |
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 18 | 34 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 15 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 62 | 103 | 165 | |||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 172 | 83 | 43 | 5 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 744 | 1094 | 1838 |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 148 | 67 | 42 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 657 | 945 | 1602 |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 24 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 87 | 149 | 236 |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 21 | 33 |
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 28 | 66 | 94 | |||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 130 | 74 | 63 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 566 | 949 | 1515 |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 94 | 55 | 47 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 450 | 710 | 1160 |
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 36 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 116 | 239 | 355 |
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 112 | 167 | 279 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 36 | 60 | |||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 21 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 136 | 203 | 339 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 15 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 31 | 74 | 105 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 68 | 65 | 32 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 438 | 683 | 1121 |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 23 | 33 |
| 2020 | DET | ST | 12 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 44 | 55 | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 38 | 18 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 148 | 250 | 398 |
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 17 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 110 | 185 |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 21 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 140 | 213 |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 |
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 15 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 78 | 137 | 215 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 9 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 72 | 117 | 189 | |||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 150 | 254 | 404 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 62 | 78 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 85 | 127 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1565 | 780 | 520 | 75 | 140 | 71 | 26 | 6122 | 10242 | 16364 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 50 | 73 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | DET | MiLB | 125 | 81 | 25 | 10 | 226 | 520 | 746 | |||
| 2007 | DET | MLB | 15 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 126 | 197 |
| 2008 | FLA | AA | 138 | 77 | 48 | 9 | 263 | 653 | 916 | |||
| 2008 | MIA | ST | 10 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 78 | 89 | |||
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 95 | 146 |
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | 134 | 56 | 48 | 12 | 484 | 757 | 1241 | |||
| 2009 | MIA | ST | 33 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 42 | 116 | 158 | |||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 66 | 34 | 20 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 277 | 471 | 748 |
| 2010 | FLA | R | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 24 | |||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 62 | 27 | 15 | 7 | 205 | 311 | 516 | |||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 66 | 31 | 17 | 8 | 216 | 324 | 540 | |||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 17 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 84 | 110 | |||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 101 | 62 | 27 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 483 | 807 | 1290 |
| 2011 | SDP | AAA | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 23 | 37 | |||
| 2011 | SDP | ST | 19 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 43 | 99 | 142 | |||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 212 | 110 | 61 | 12 | 30 | 14 | 6 | 713 | 1315 | 2028 |
| 2012 | SDP | ST | 22 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 112 | 150 | 262 | |||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 217 | 111 | 63 | 9 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 755 | 1284 | 2039 |
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 16 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 115 | 115 | 230 | |||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 20 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 42 | 86 | 128 | |||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 23 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 90 | 123 | 213 |
| 2014 | SDP | AAA | 20 | 14 | 9 | 6 | 98 | 139 | 237 | |||
| 2014 | SDP | ST | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 14 | 26 | |||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 111 | 50 | 33 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 378 | 642 | 1020 |
| 2015 | SDP | ST | 21 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 72 | 127 | 199 | |||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 234 | 81 | 89 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 798 | 1376 | 2174 |
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 30 | 55 | |||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 24 | 29 | 13 | 6 | 173 | 225 | 398 | |||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 26 | 34 | 16 | 8 | 198 | 255 | 453 | |||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 156 | 60 | 60 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 568 | 942 | 1510 |
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 18 | 34 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 15 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 62 | 103 | 165 | |||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 172 | 83 | 43 | 5 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 744 | 1094 | 1838 |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 148 | 67 | 42 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 657 | 945 | 1602 |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 24 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 87 | 149 | 236 |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 21 | 33 |
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 28 | 66 | 94 | |||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 130 | 74 | 63 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 566 | 949 | 1515 |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 94 | 55 | 47 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 450 | 710 | 1160 |
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 36 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 116 | 239 | 355 |
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 112 | 167 | 279 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 36 | 60 | |||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 21 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 136 | 203 | 339 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 15 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 31 | 74 | 105 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 68 | 65 | 32 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 438 | 683 | 1121 |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 23 | 33 |
| 2020 | DET | ST | 12 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 44 | 55 | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 38 | 18 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 148 | 250 | 398 |
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 17 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 110 | 185 |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 21 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 140 | 213 |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 |
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 15 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 78 | 137 | 215 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 9 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 72 | 117 | 189 | |||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 150 | 254 | 404 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 62 | 78 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 85 | 127 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1565 | 780 | 520 | 75 | 140 | 71 | 26 | 6122 | 10242 | 16364 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 50 | 73 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | DET | MLB | -0.31 | -0.92 | 0.60 | -5.05 | -0.49 | 1.01 | 0.02 | 4 | -0.48 | 0.17 |
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | 0.22 | -0.52 | 0.74 | 5.40 | 0.54 | 0.97 | 0 | 0.46 | -0.23 | |
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | -0.33 | -3.29 | 2.96 | -2.96 | -0.31 | 0.94 | 0.97 | 1 | -0.24 | -0.12 |
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | -0.33 | -4.64 | 4.31 | -1.43 | -0.13 | 0.86 | 0.85 | 9 | -0.14 | -0.24 |
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 1.07 | -9.46 | 10.53 | 10.61 | 1.09 | 1.00 | 1.86 | 2 | 1.43 | -0.36 |
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | -1.80 | -10.61 | 8.81 | -6.72 | -0.60 | 1.01 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.24 | -1.56 |
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | -0.18 | -1.17 | 0.98 | -5.40 | -0.62 | 0.98 | 0 | -0.38 | 0.19 | |
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | -1.26 | -5.53 | 4.28 | -12.65 | -1.36 | 1.04 | 1.12 | 7 | -1.10 | -0.11 |
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | -0.71 | -10.03 | 9.32 | 0.72 | 0.18 | 0.98 | 0.49 | 2 | -0.04 | -0.69 |
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 2.30 | -6.06 | 8.35 | 22.82 | 2.28 | 0.97 | 0.46 | 1 | 1.64 | 0.72 |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.88 | -7.70 | 8.58 | -4.23 | -0.42 | 1.00 | 1.62 | 6 | -0.46 | 1.34 |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 0.75 | -6.76 | 7.51 | -3.22 | -0.29 | 1.04 | 1.18 | 5 | -0.14 | 0.86 |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 0.13 | -0.94 | 1.07 | -1.01 | -0.12 | 0.78 | 3.83 | 1 | -0.32 | 0.48 |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 0.18 | -0.03 | 0.21 | 0.25 | 0.02 | 0.89 | 0.20 | 2 | 0.07 | 0.13 |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.91 | -6.98 | 6.07 | -4.60 | -0.37 | 1.02 | 0.92 | 33 | -0.62 | -0.28 |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | -0.43 | -5.12 | 4.69 | -3.18 | -0.24 | 1.04 | 0.89 | 30 | -0.41 | 0.00 |
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | -0.48 | -1.86 | 1.38 | -1.42 | -0.13 | 0.95 | 1.13 | 3 | -0.21 | -0.30 |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | -0.35 | -4.34 | 3.99 | 6.03 | 0.55 | 0.80 | 2.58 | 4 | 1.43 | -1.86 |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 0.09 | -0.02 | 0.11 | 0.88 | 0.08 | 0.35 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.05 | |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.12 | -1.80 | 1.68 | -1.61 | -0.15 | 0.97 | 2.18 | 5 | -0.33 | 0.21 |
| 2020 | DET | MLB | -0.16 | -0.94 | 0.79 | -0.86 | -0.08 | 1.06 | 2.44 | 1 | -0.22 | 0.07 |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 0.03 | -0.86 | 0.89 | -0.75 | -0.07 | 0.91 | 2.12 | 4 | -0.11 | 0.15 |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | -0.03 | -0.03 | 0.00 | -0.28 | -0.03 | 0.63 | 0.63 | 2 | -0.05 | 0.00 |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | -0.34 | -0.67 | 0.33 | -3.95 | -0.44 | 1.12 | 0 | -0.44 | 0.13 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.20 | -73.71 | 71.51 | -3.04 | -0.27 | 0.97 | 1.11 | 75 | 0.49 | -2.75 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.23 | -0.08 | 0.31 | 0.85 | 0.07 | 0.63 | 0.42 | 4 | 0.22 | 0.15 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | DET | MLB | -0.31 | -0.92 | 0.60 | -5.05 | -0.49 | 1.01 | 0.02 | 4 | -0.48 | 0.17 |
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | 0.22 | -0.52 | 0.74 | 5.40 | 0.54 | 0.97 | 0 | 0.46 | -0.23 | |
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | -0.33 | -3.29 | 2.96 | -2.96 | -0.31 | 0.94 | 0.97 | 1 | -0.24 | -0.12 |
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | -0.33 | -4.64 | 4.31 | -1.43 | -0.13 | 0.86 | 0.85 | 9 | -0.14 | -0.24 |
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 1.07 | -9.46 | 10.53 | 10.61 | 1.09 | 1.00 | 1.86 | 2 | 1.43 | -0.36 |
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | -1.80 | -10.61 | 8.81 | -6.72 | -0.60 | 1.01 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.24 | -1.56 |
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | -0.18 | -1.17 | 0.98 | -5.40 | -0.62 | 0.98 | 0 | -0.38 | 0.19 | |
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | -1.26 | -5.53 | 4.28 | -12.65 | -1.36 | 1.04 | 1.12 | 7 | -1.10 | -0.11 |
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | -0.71 | -10.03 | 9.32 | 0.72 | 0.18 | 0.98 | 0.49 | 2 | -0.04 | -0.69 |
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 2.30 | -6.06 | 8.35 | 22.82 | 2.28 | 0.97 | 0.46 | 1 | 1.64 | 0.72 |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.88 | -7.70 | 8.58 | -4.23 | -0.42 | 1.00 | 1.62 | 6 | -0.46 | 1.34 |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 0.75 | -6.76 | 7.51 | -3.22 | -0.29 | 1.04 | 1.18 | 5 | -0.14 | 0.86 |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 0.13 | -0.94 | 1.07 | -1.01 | -0.12 | 0.78 | 3.83 | 1 | -0.32 | 0.48 |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 0.18 | -0.03 | 0.21 | 0.25 | 0.02 | 0.89 | 0.20 | 2 | 0.07 | 0.13 |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.91 | -6.98 | 6.07 | -4.60 | -0.37 | 1.02 | 0.92 | 33 | -0.62 | -0.28 |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | -0.43 | -5.12 | 4.69 | -3.18 | -0.24 | 1.04 | 0.89 | 30 | -0.41 | 0.00 |
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | -0.48 | -1.86 | 1.38 | -1.42 | -0.13 | 0.95 | 1.13 | 3 | -0.21 | -0.30 |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | -0.35 | -4.34 | 3.99 | 6.03 | 0.55 | 0.80 | 2.58 | 4 | 1.43 | -1.86 |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 0.09 | -0.02 | 0.11 | 0.88 | 0.08 | 0.35 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.05 | |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.12 | -1.80 | 1.68 | -1.61 | -0.15 | 0.97 | 2.18 | 5 | -0.33 | 0.21 |
| 2020 | DET | MLB | -0.16 | -0.94 | 0.79 | -0.86 | -0.08 | 1.06 | 2.44 | 1 | -0.22 | 0.07 |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 0.03 | -0.86 | 0.89 | -0.75 | -0.07 | 0.91 | 2.12 | 4 | -0.11 | 0.15 |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | -0.03 | -0.03 | 0.00 | -0.28 | -0.03 | 0.63 | 0.63 | 2 | -0.05 | 0.00 |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | -0.34 | -0.67 | 0.33 | -3.95 | -0.44 | 1.12 | 0 | -0.44 | 0.13 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.20 | -73.71 | 71.51 | -3.04 | -0.27 | 0.97 | 1.11 | 75 | 0.49 | -2.75 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.23 | -0.08 | 0.31 | 0.85 | 0.07 | 0.63 | 0.42 | 4 | 0.22 | 0.15 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | DET | MLB | 58.2% | 90.7 | 1.3% | 92.8 | 19.0% | 83.3 | 10.8% | 79.9 | 10.8% | 80.8 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | 40.3% | 90.7 | 4.9% | 83.3 | 11.1% | 88.2 | 24.3% | 81.8 | 8.3% | 75.2 | 0.7% | 78.4 | 10.4% | 80.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 29.9% | 90.4 | 4.6% | 84.9 | 0.3% | 79.9 | 30.4% | 88.4 | 19.0% | 82.2 | 7.1% | 73.7 | 0.4% | 78.9 | 8.3% | 80.8 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 30.3% | 91.6 | 6.5% | 86.4 | 0.4% | 83.4 | 24.1% | 89.7 | 16.8% | 84.0 | 9.5% | 75.8 | 0.6% | 78.4 | 9.2% | 81.1 | 1.9% | 73.9 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 26.4% | 91.5 | 7.4% | 87.8 | 1.0% | 84.4 | 21.0% | 90.6 | 22.8% | 83.2 | 9.2% | 75.5 | 0.7% | 79.3 | 10.8% | 81.5 | 0.6% | 76.4 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 28.5% | 91.5 | 9.4% | 88.5 | 1.0% | 85.3 | 20.7% | 90.4 | 18.3% | 83.2 | 8.8% | 76.3 | 1.5% | 80.5 | 11.3% | 81.4 | 0.5% | 76.8 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 30.3% | 91.3 | 4.3% | 88.9 | 3.4% | 84.4 | 24.5% | 89.8 | 24.5% | 82.5 | 4.8% | 73.9 | 1.0% | 75.3 | 7.2% | 79.9 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 32.9% | 92.2 | 10.4% | 87.5 | 1.3% | 83.1 | 19.3% | 90.8 | 15.9% | 84.6 | 8.9% | 77.6 | 1.4% | 80.9 | 9.8% | 83.2 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 36.3% | 92.6 | 5.0% | 86.3 | 1.2% | 83.8 | 24.1% | 91.6 | 16.8% | 84.8 | 6.6% | 78.2 | 2.1% | 79.0 | 7.2% | 83.0 | 0.6% | 75.1 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 40.5% | 92.6 | 5.1% | 88.3 | 0.9% | 84.1 | 22.4% | 92.2 | 12.4% | 84.1 | 7.5% | 77.9 | 2.3% | 80.7 | 8.4% | 84.3 | 0.4% | 75.0 | |||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 35.9% | 93.2 | 4.9% | 88.5 | 1.2% | 84.4 | 22.9% | 92.1 | 16.9% | 84.4 | 5.5% | 78.1 | 3.7% | 80.5 | 9.0% | 83.3 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 35.6% | 93.3 | 4.6% | 88.5 | 1.3% | 84.4 | 23.2% | 92.0 | 17.2% | 84.3 | 5.5% | 78.3 | 3.6% | 80.6 | 9.1% | 83.3 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 38.1% | 93.1 | 7.2% | 88.4 | 0.4% | 83.9 | 20.8% | 92.5 | 15.3% | 85.0 | 5.9% | 76.9 | 4.2% | 80.1 | 8.1% | 83.3 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 48.5% | 94.8 | 15.2% | 90.2 | 6.1% | 90.8 | 18.2% | 84.0 | 3.0% | 87.8 | 9.1% | 84.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32.1% | 92.8 | 6.8% | 89.5 | 1.2% | 84.1 | 21.6% | 91.7 | 17.7% | 84.3 | 7.9% | 77.9 | 2.9% | 79.8 | 9.7% | 83.4 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 33.4% | 92.9 | 5.7% | 89.7 | 1.3% | 85.0 | 19.7% | 91.9 | 19.1% | 84.3 | 7.5% | 77.8 | 3.2% | 79.6 | 10.1% | 84.0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 28.0% | 92.3 | 10.5% | 89.0 | 0.8% | 79.6 | 28.0% | 91.1 | 13.3% | 84.7 | 9.0% | 78.1 | 2.0% | 80.8 | 8.5% | 81.1 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 33.8% | 93.4 | 7.5% | 88.2 | 1.0% | 83.9 | 14.8% | 92.0 | 21.5% | 84.0 | 9.8% | 78.4 | 0.9% | 79.2 | 10.7% | 84.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 30.3% | 94.8 | 3.0% | 100.7 | 54.5% | 82.2 | 12.1% | 80.4 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33.7% | 93.6 | 8.2% | 88.2 | 0.7% | 80.3 | 17.9% | 94.0 | 24.1% | 84.4 | 7.7% | 77.5 | 2.0% | 83.1 | 5.7% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 32.4% | 94.8 | 10.3% | 88.8 | 1.1% | 80.2 | 18.4% | 93.8 | 18.9% | 84.9 | 7.6% | 77.5 | 1.6% | 87.3 | 9.7% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 34.9% | 92.7 | 6.4% | 87.5 | 0.5% | 80.4 | 17.4% | 94.3 | 28.4% | 84.1 | 7.8% | 77.5 | 2.3% | 80.6 | 2.3% | 84.6 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 25.0% | 86.4 | 75.0% | 84.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 27.6% | 94.1 | 1.6% | 88.8 | 10.2% | 94.6 | 33.9% | 85.0 | 4.7% | 80.2 | 5.5% | 78.3 | 16.5% | 85.4 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.9% | 92.3 | 6.6% | 87.8 | 1.0% | 84.1 | 21.5% | 91.1 | 18.3% | 83.9 | 7.9% | 77.0 | 1.8% | 80.0 | 9.4% | 82.6 | 0.4% | 75.2 | |||||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 37.1% | 94.8 | 7.1% | 90.2 | 4.3% | 94.1 | 35.7% | 82.8 | 10.0% | 82.0 | 1.4% | 87.8 | 4.3% | 84.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | DET | MLB | 58.2% | 90.7 | 1.3% | 92.8 | 19.0% | 83.3 | 10.8% | 79.9 | 10.8% | 80.8 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | 40.3% | 90.7 | 4.9% | 83.3 | 11.1% | 88.2 | 24.3% | 81.8 | 8.3% | 75.2 | 0.7% | 78.4 | 10.4% | 80.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 29.9% | 90.4 | 4.6% | 84.9 | 0.3% | 79.9 | 30.4% | 88.4 | 19.0% | 82.2 | 7.1% | 73.7 | 0.4% | 78.9 | 8.3% | 80.8 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 30.3% | 91.6 | 6.5% | 86.4 | 0.4% | 83.4 | 24.1% | 89.7 | 16.8% | 84.0 | 9.5% | 75.8 | 0.6% | 78.4 | 9.2% | 81.1 | 1.9% | 73.9 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 26.4% | 91.5 | 7.4% | 87.8 | 1.0% | 84.4 | 21.0% | 90.6 | 22.8% | 83.2 | 9.2% | 75.5 | 0.7% | 79.3 | 10.8% | 81.5 | 0.6% | 76.4 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 28.5% | 91.5 | 9.4% | 88.5 | 1.0% | 85.3 | 20.7% | 90.4 | 18.3% | 83.2 | 8.8% | 76.3 | 1.5% | 80.5 | 11.3% | 81.4 | 0.5% | 76.8 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 30.3% | 91.3 | 4.3% | 88.9 | 3.4% | 84.4 | 24.5% | 89.8 | 24.5% | 82.5 | 4.8% | 73.9 | 1.0% | 75.3 | 7.2% | 79.9 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 32.9% | 92.2 | 10.4% | 87.5 | 1.3% | 83.1 | 19.3% | 90.8 | 15.9% | 84.6 | 8.9% | 77.6 | 1.4% | 80.9 | 9.8% | 83.2 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 36.3% | 92.6 | 5.0% | 86.3 | 1.2% | 83.8 | 24.1% | 91.6 | 16.8% | 84.8 | 6.6% | 78.2 | 2.1% | 79.0 | 7.2% | 83.0 | 0.6% | 75.1 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 40.5% | 92.6 | 5.1% | 88.3 | 0.9% | 84.1 | 22.4% | 92.2 | 12.4% | 84.1 | 7.5% | 77.9 | 2.3% | 80.7 | 8.4% | 84.3 | 0.4% | 75.0 | |||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 35.9% | 93.2 | 4.9% | 88.5 | 1.2% | 84.4 | 22.9% | 92.1 | 16.9% | 84.4 | 5.5% | 78.1 | 3.7% | 80.5 | 9.0% | 83.3 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 35.6% | 93.3 | 4.6% | 88.5 | 1.3% | 84.4 | 23.2% | 92.0 | 17.2% | 84.3 | 5.5% | 78.3 | 3.6% | 80.6 | 9.1% | 83.3 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 38.1% | 93.1 | 7.2% | 88.4 | 0.4% | 83.9 | 20.8% | 92.5 | 15.3% | 85.0 | 5.9% | 76.9 | 4.2% | 80.1 | 8.1% | 83.3 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 48.5% | 94.8 | 15.2% | 90.2 | 6.1% | 90.8 | 18.2% | 84.0 | 3.0% | 87.8 | 9.1% | 84.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32.1% | 92.8 | 6.8% | 89.5 | 1.2% | 84.1 | 21.6% | 91.7 | 17.7% | 84.3 | 7.9% | 77.9 | 2.9% | 79.8 | 9.7% | 83.4 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 33.4% | 92.9 | 5.7% | 89.7 | 1.3% | 85.0 | 19.7% | 91.9 | 19.1% | 84.3 | 7.5% | 77.8 | 3.2% | 79.6 | 10.1% | 84.0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 28.0% | 92.3 | 10.5% | 89.0 | 0.8% | 79.6 | 28.0% | 91.1 | 13.3% | 84.7 | 9.0% | 78.1 | 2.0% | 80.8 | 8.5% | 81.1 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 33.8% | 93.4 | 7.5% | 88.2 | 1.0% | 83.9 | 14.8% | 92.0 | 21.5% | 84.0 | 9.8% | 78.4 | 0.9% | 79.2 | 10.7% | 84.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 30.3% | 94.8 | 3.0% | 100.7 | 54.5% | 82.2 | 12.1% | 80.4 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33.7% | 93.6 | 8.2% | 88.2 | 0.7% | 80.3 | 17.9% | 94.0 | 24.1% | 84.4 | 7.7% | 77.5 | 2.0% | 83.1 | 5.7% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 32.4% | 94.8 | 10.3% | 88.8 | 1.1% | 80.2 | 18.4% | 93.8 | 18.9% | 84.9 | 7.6% | 77.5 | 1.6% | 87.3 | 9.7% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 34.9% | 92.7 | 6.4% | 87.5 | 0.5% | 80.4 | 17.4% | 94.3 | 28.4% | 84.1 | 7.8% | 77.5 | 2.3% | 80.6 | 2.3% | 84.6 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 25.0% | 86.4 | 75.0% | 84.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 27.6% | 94.1 | 1.6% | 88.8 | 10.2% | 94.6 | 33.9% | 85.0 | 4.7% | 80.2 | 5.5% | 78.3 | 16.5% | 85.4 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.9% | 92.3 | 6.6% | 87.8 | 1.0% | 84.1 | 21.5% | 91.1 | 18.3% | 83.9 | 7.9% | 77.0 | 1.8% | 80.0 | 9.4% | 82.6 | 0.4% | 75.2 | |||||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 37.1% | 94.8 | 7.1% | 90.2 | 4.3% | 94.1 | 35.7% | 82.8 | 10.0% | 82.0 | 1.4% | 87.8 | 4.3% | 84.2 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | DET | MLB | -2.7 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.6 | -1.4 | -2.96 | -0.68 | -2.34 | -3.69 | -8.47 | |||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | 4.3 | -0.5 | -0.3 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 7.46 | -7.74 | -1.89 | 4.31 | 4.56 | 3.79 | -4.73 | |||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 | -2.7 | -1.1 | 0.3 | -0.4 | 2.0 | 0.53 | 2.50 | 3.41 | -1.18 | -0.78 | 0.61 | -12.47 | 3.18 | |||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 0.9 | -0.7 | -0.4 | -1.2 | -1.4 | -1.4 | 0.1 | -4.5 | 0.8 | 0.24 | -0.83 | -8.05 | -0.38 | -0.67 | -1.17 | 0.98 | -3.80 | 3.53 | |
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | -0.2 | 2.7 | -0.6 | 9.0 | -8.2 | 1.2 | -0.7 | -1.2 | -0.5 | -0.04 | 1.78 | -2.87 | 2.12 | -1.79 | 0.65 | -4.86 | -0.57 | -4.34 | |
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 2.1 | -1.8 | -1.3 | -2.4 | -2.3 | 0.5 | 1.7 | -8.2 | -0.7 | 0.35 | -0.96 | -6.03 | -0.57 | -0.61 | 0.27 | 5.35 | -3.60 | -6.80 | |
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | -2.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -1.4 | -1.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -3.17 | -1.62 | 1.03 | -2.70 | -2.53 | -1.37 | -0.47 | -0.83 | |||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 1.9 | -1.3 | -0.8 | -3.1 | -3.8 | -0.2 | -1.1 | -2.1 | 0.58 | -1.26 | -6.54 | -1.56 | -2.33 | -0.17 | -7.54 | -2.07 | |||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | -8.8 | 2.0 | -0.2 | -1.8 | 1.8 | -1.3 | -0.2 | 2.7 | -1.1 | -1.12 | 1.81 | -0.81 | -0.34 | 0.48 | -0.89 | -0.54 | 1.71 | -9.06 | |
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 0.8 | 0.3 | -0.7 | -3.2 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 3.3 | 0.2 | 0.14 | 0.45 | -5.45 | -0.96 | 2.28 | 0.04 | 11.42 | 2.68 | 3.45 | |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 4.9 | -1.0 | 0.5 | -8.8 | -3.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -3.1 | 0.74 | -1.11 | 2.11 | -2.11 | -1.06 | 0.02 | 0.81 | -1.87 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 2.6 | -0.8 | 0.4 | -5.8 | -3.4 | -0.2 | 0.9 | -2.8 | 0.46 | -1.11 | 1.74 | -1.58 | -1.23 | -0.23 | 1.63 | -1.91 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 2.2 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -3.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 2.49 | -1.12 | 9.78 | -6.09 | 0.26 | 1.56 | -3.88 | -1.55 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 6.20 | -7.17 | -1.20 | -7.51 | -6.83 | -7.97 | |||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | -2.2 | -1.1 | -0.7 | -0.5 | -1.3 | 2.4 | -1.5 | -0.7 | -0.46 | -1.10 | -3.94 | -0.16 | -0.48 | 1.98 | -3.40 | -0.51 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 2.1 | -1.9 | -0.7 | 0.2 | -0.4 | 1.8 | -0.9 | -1.6 | 0.55 | -2.95 | -4.77 | 0.10 | -0.19 | 2.02 | -2.49 | -1.41 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | -4.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.9 | 0.6 | -0.6 | 0.9 | -4.42 | 2.20 | 0.21 | -0.74 | -1.88 | 1.89 | -8.22 | 3.00 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 1.9 | 2.1 | -0.6 | 3.8 | 1.7 | -1.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.51 | 2.51 | -5.04 | 2.31 | 0.72 | -1.23 | 2.88 | 0.13 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | -0.2 | 0.0 | 1.3 | -0.1 | -1.84 | -4.56 | 7.46 | -2.10 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.6 | -1.2 | 0.6 | -3.3 | -0.9 | 0.5 | -0.7 | 0.6 | 1.19 | -3.68 | 18.72 | -4.57 | -0.93 | 1.62 | -9.03 | 2.53 | |||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 2.5 | -0.9 | -0.2 | -1.7 | -1.1 | 0.8 | -0.2 | -0.8 | 4.15 | -4.79 | -9.65 | -5.08 | -3.18 | 5.94 | -8.27 | -4.40 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | -0.9 | -0.3 | 0.8 | -1.6 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -0.5 | 1.4 | -1.15 | -2.18 | 75.46 | -4.11 | 0.35 | -1.94 | -9.48 | 27.44 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | -0.1 | -0.2 | -6.37 | -7.47 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -3.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -1.8 | -0.75 | -10.30 | 1.09 | -7.36 | 0.89 | 2.27 | -8.34 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.5 | -0.2 | -4.1 | -15.6 | -18.2 | 0.6 | 2.0 | -15.1 | -1.2 | 0.07 | -0.02 | -2.54 | -0.45 | -0.61 | 0.04 | 0.69 | -0.99 | -1.93 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.8 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 0.8 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 3.11 | -7.17 | -2.32 | 3.32 | -4.40 | -6.83 | -7.97 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | DET | MLB | -2.7 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.6 | -1.4 | -2.96 | -0.68 | -2.34 | -3.69 | -8.47 | |||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | 4.3 | -0.5 | -0.3 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 7.46 | -7.74 | -1.89 | 4.31 | 4.56 | 3.79 | -4.73 | |||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 | -2.7 | -1.1 | 0.3 | -0.4 | 2.0 | 0.53 | 2.50 | 3.41 | -1.18 | -0.78 | 0.61 | -12.47 | 3.18 | |||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 0.9 | -0.7 | -0.4 | -1.2 | -1.4 | -1.4 | 0.1 | -4.5 | 0.8 | 0.24 | -0.83 | -8.05 | -0.38 | -0.67 | -1.17 | 0.98 | -3.80 | 3.53 | |
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | -0.2 | 2.7 | -0.6 | 9.0 | -8.2 | 1.2 | -0.7 | -1.2 | -0.5 | -0.04 | 1.78 | -2.87 | 2.12 | -1.79 | 0.65 | -4.86 | -0.57 | -4.34 | |
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 2.1 | -1.8 | -1.3 | -2.4 | -2.3 | 0.5 | 1.7 | -8.2 | -0.7 | 0.35 | -0.96 | -6.03 | -0.57 | -0.61 | 0.27 | 5.35 | -3.60 | -6.80 | |
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | -2.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -1.4 | -1.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -3.17 | -1.62 | 1.03 | -2.70 | -2.53 | -1.37 | -0.47 | -0.83 | |||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 1.9 | -1.3 | -0.8 | -3.1 | -3.8 | -0.2 | -1.1 | -2.1 | 0.58 | -1.26 | -6.54 | -1.56 | -2.33 | -0.17 | -7.54 | -2.07 | |||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | -8.8 | 2.0 | -0.2 | -1.8 | 1.8 | -1.3 | -0.2 | 2.7 | -1.1 | -1.12 | 1.81 | -0.81 | -0.34 | 0.48 | -0.89 | -0.54 | 1.71 | -9.06 | |
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 0.8 | 0.3 | -0.7 | -3.2 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 3.3 | 0.2 | 0.14 | 0.45 | -5.45 | -0.96 | 2.28 | 0.04 | 11.42 | 2.68 | 3.45 | |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 4.9 | -1.0 | 0.5 | -8.8 | -3.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -3.1 | 0.74 | -1.11 | 2.11 | -2.11 | -1.06 | 0.02 | 0.81 | -1.87 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 2.6 | -0.8 | 0.4 | -5.8 | -3.4 | -0.2 | 0.9 | -2.8 | 0.46 | -1.11 | 1.74 | -1.58 | -1.23 | -0.23 | 1.63 | -1.91 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 2.2 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -3.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 2.49 | -1.12 | 9.78 | -6.09 | 0.26 | 1.56 | -3.88 | -1.55 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 6.20 | -7.17 | -1.20 | -7.51 | -6.83 | -7.97 | |||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | -2.2 | -1.1 | -0.7 | -0.5 | -1.3 | 2.4 | -1.5 | -0.7 | -0.46 | -1.10 | -3.94 | -0.16 | -0.48 | 1.98 | -3.40 | -0.51 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 2.1 | -1.9 | -0.7 | 0.2 | -0.4 | 1.8 | -0.9 | -1.6 | 0.55 | -2.95 | -4.77 | 0.10 | -0.19 | 2.02 | -2.49 | -1.41 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | -4.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.9 | 0.6 | -0.6 | 0.9 | -4.42 | 2.20 | 0.21 | -0.74 | -1.88 | 1.89 | -8.22 | 3.00 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 1.9 | 2.1 | -0.6 | 3.8 | 1.7 | -1.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.51 | 2.51 | -5.04 | 2.31 | 0.72 | -1.23 | 2.88 | 0.13 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | -0.2 | 0.0 | 1.3 | -0.1 | -1.84 | -4.56 | 7.46 | -2.10 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.6 | -1.2 | 0.6 | -3.3 | -0.9 | 0.5 | -0.7 | 0.6 | 1.19 | -3.68 | 18.72 | -4.57 | -0.93 | 1.62 | -9.03 | 2.53 | |||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 2.5 | -0.9 | -0.2 | -1.7 | -1.1 | 0.8 | -0.2 | -0.8 | 4.15 | -4.79 | -9.65 | -5.08 | -3.18 | 5.94 | -8.27 | -4.40 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | -0.9 | -0.3 | 0.8 | -1.6 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -0.5 | 1.4 | -1.15 | -2.18 | 75.46 | -4.11 | 0.35 | -1.94 | -9.48 | 27.44 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | -0.1 | -0.2 | -6.37 | -7.47 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -3.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -1.8 | -0.75 | -10.30 | 1.09 | -7.36 | 0.89 | 2.27 | -8.34 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.5 | -0.2 | -4.1 | -15.6 | -18.2 | 0.6 | 2.0 | -15.1 | -1.2 | 0.07 | -0.02 | -2.54 | -0.45 | -0.61 | 0.04 | 0.69 | -0.99 | -1.93 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.8 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 0.8 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 3.11 | -7.17 | -2.32 | 3.32 | -4.40 | -6.83 | -7.97 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | DET | MLB | 28.4% | 58.4% | 43.0% | 39.1% | 75.6% | 63.2% | 48.7% | 67.9% | 16.8% | 19.8% | 36.5% | ||||
| 2008 | FLA | AA | 65.5% | 46.5% | 28.1% | 35.0% | 5.8% | 40.8% | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIA | ST | 77.5% | 42.0% | 34.1% | 44.9% | 10.1% | 55.1% | |||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | 35.0% | 56.3% | 44.4% | 75.0% | 80.6% | 78.1% | 44.4% | 69.4% | 11.6% | 19.2% | 30.8% | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | 43.7% | 76.9% | 42.9% | 10.1% | 16.1% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIA | ST | 60.1% | 62.1% | 22.9% | 22.8% | 12.7% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 27.7% | 58.8% | 43.2% | 58.3% | 84.9% | 76.3% | 49.9% | 60.8% | 11.0% | 18.9% | 29.8% | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | R | 54.2% | 76.9% | 7.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 39.5% | 77.5% | 42.6% | 8.9% | 18.8% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 40.2% | 77.4% | 39.5% | 9.1% | 18.0% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 60.9% | 61.2% | 24.6% | 23.6% | 14.5% | 38.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 26.8% | 58.3% | 42.2% | 54.3% | 81.1% | 72.4% | 48.9% | 57.8% | 11.6% | 19.1% | 30.7% | 20.9 | |||
| 2011 | SDP | AAA | 43.2% | 81.3% | 45.5% | 8.1% | 18.9% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | ST | 47.2% | 70.1% | 44.0% | 14.1% | 22.5% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 29.2% | 63.8% | 46.7% | 52.9% | 82.7% | 73.5% | 50.6% | 62.3% | 12.3% | 17.5% | 29.8% | 21.3 | |||
| 2012 | SDP | ST | 38.2% | 75.0% | 36.8% | 9.5% | 18.7% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 24.4% | 65.6% | 45.5% | 56.8% | 88.4% | 80.1% | 51.2% | 62.6% | 9.1% | 16.9% | 25.9% | 21.5 | |||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 33.0% | 80.3% | 37.5% | 6.5% | 17.0% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 54.7% | 67.1% | 35.4% | 18.0% | 10.9% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 18.9% | 55.8% | 38.9% | 55.6% | 82.5% | 76.5% | 54.3% | 50.9% | 8.9% | 19.2% | 28.2% | 21.2 | |||
| 2014 | SDP | AAA | 38.8% | 79.3% | 42.6% | 8.0% | 19.8% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | ST | 34.6% | 66.7% | 62.5% | 11.5% | 19.2% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 24.8% | 61.9% | 43.2% | 49.6% | 87.8% | 76.8% | 49.6% | 59.6% | 9.9% | 19.3% | 29.2% | 22.3 | |||
| 2015 | SDP | ST | 41.7% | 74.7% | 40.4% | 10.6% | 20.6% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 25.7% | 60.6% | 43.4% | 61.3% | 89.7% | 81.4% | 50.8% | 60.5% | 8.0% | 19.7% | 27.8% | 21.6 | |||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 34.5% | 94.7% | 40.0% | 1.8% | 20.0% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 35.4% | 79.4% | 50.0% | 7.3% | 21.1% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 35.3% | 81.3% | 48.7% | 6.6% | 21.0% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 22.7% | 59.4% | 41.8% | 57.7% | 89.6% | 81.2% | 51.9% | 60.4% | 7.7% | 20.0% | 27.7% | 22.2 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 41.2% | 64.3% | 25.0% | 14.7% | 11.8% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 47.3% | 47.4% | 36.7% | 24.8% | 15.2% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 18.3% | 58.8% | 37.3% | 51.7% | 86.9% | 77.7% | 46.9% | 59.6% | 8.3% | 22.0% | 30.3% | 21.3 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 18.0% | 58.9% | 36.9% | 53.2% | 86.2% | 77.6% | 46.3% | 59.2% | 8.2% | 21.9% | 30.1% | 21.3 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 20.7% | 58.3% | 39.8% | 41.7% | 91.4% | 78.7% | 50.8% | 61.9% | 8.5% | 22.9% | 31.4% | 21.6 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 20.0% | 66.7% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 91.7% | 80.0% | 54.5% | 50.0% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 22.3 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 62.8% | 44.1% | 31.1% | 35.1% | 7.4% | 42.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 21.2% | 60.7% | 41.3% | 58.9% | 88.4% | 80.9% | 50.8% | 61.7% | 7.8% | 21.2% | 29.0% | 21.5 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 19.9% | 61.7% | 40.6% | 58.6% | 88.4% | 81.1% | 49.6% | 60.6% | 7.6% | 20.4% | 28.0% | 21.4 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 26.3% | 57.7% | 43.5% | 59.5% | 88.4% | 80.5% | 54.8% | 64.9% | 8.5% | 23.7% | 32.1% | 21.5 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 38.4% | 73.8% | 55.2% | 10.0% | 20.4% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 46.7% | 64.3% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 13.3% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 39.8% | 71.9% | 53.1% | 11.2% | 19.2% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 57.1% | 61.7% | 29.2% | 21.9% | 13.3% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 24.2% | 61.8% | 41.8% | 50.7% | 83.4% | 73.3% | 46.9% | 60.2% | 11.2% | 18.9% | 30.2% | 21.7 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 44.4% | 60.0% | 51.5% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 58.8% | 45.5% | 57.1% | 21.2% | 18.2% | 39.4% | 25.7 | |||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 67.3% | 73.0% | 19.4% | 18.2% | 12.7% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 21.4% | 69.5% | 44.9% | 38.6% | 81.0% | 70.7% | 48.9% | 57.4% | 13.3% | 17.8% | 31.2% | 21.0 | |||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 18.4% | 69.0% | 42.2% | 38.9% | 78.3% | 69.2% | 47.0% | 53.3% | 13.0% | 17.3% | 30.3% | 20.8 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 24.1% | 70.0% | 47.2% | 38.5% | 83.1% | 71.8% | 50.5% | 60.7% | 13.6% | 18.3% | 31.9% | 21.2 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 0.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 18.3 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 43.3% | 78.5% | 51.0% | 9.3% | 20.5% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 44.4% | 67.9% | 44.2% | 14.3% | 17.5% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 43.8% | 73.4% | 47.8% | 11.6% | 19.1% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 69.2% | 70.4% | 28.9% | 20.5% | 10.3% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 30.2% | 67.2% | 48.8% | 26.3% | 83.7% | 66.1% | 50.4% | 69.7% | 16.5% | 17.3% | 33.9% | 22.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.4% | 61.4% | 42.9% | 54.9% | 86.2% | 77.3% | 49.9% | 60.8% | 9.8% | 19.3% | 29.0% | 21.5 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 32.4% | 63.9% | 48.6% | 45.5% | 78.3% | 67.6% | 51.4% | 58.8% | 16.4% | 17.8% | 34.2% | 23.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | DET | MLB | 28.4% | 58.4% | 43.0% | 39.1% | 75.6% | 63.2% | 48.7% | 67.9% | 16.8% | 19.8% | 36.5% | ||||
| 2008 | FLA | AA | 65.5% | 46.5% | 28.1% | 35.0% | 5.8% | 40.8% | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIA | ST | 77.5% | 42.0% | 34.1% | 44.9% | 10.1% | 55.1% | |||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | 35.0% | 56.3% | 44.4% | 75.0% | 80.6% | 78.1% | 44.4% | 69.4% | 11.6% | 19.2% | 30.8% | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | 43.7% | 76.9% | 42.9% | 10.1% | 16.1% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIA | ST | 60.1% | 62.1% | 22.9% | 22.8% | 12.7% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 27.7% | 58.8% | 43.2% | 58.3% | 84.9% | 76.3% | 49.9% | 60.8% | 11.0% | 18.9% | 29.8% | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | R | 54.2% | 76.9% | 7.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 39.5% | 77.5% | 42.6% | 8.9% | 18.8% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 40.2% | 77.4% | 39.5% | 9.1% | 18.0% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 60.9% | 61.2% | 24.6% | 23.6% | 14.5% | 38.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 26.8% | 58.3% | 42.2% | 54.3% | 81.1% | 72.4% | 48.9% | 57.8% | 11.6% | 19.1% | 30.7% | 20.9 | |||
| 2011 | SDP | AAA | 43.2% | 81.3% | 45.5% | 8.1% | 18.9% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | ST | 47.2% | 70.1% | 44.0% | 14.1% | 22.5% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 29.2% | 63.8% | 46.7% | 52.9% | 82.7% | 73.5% | 50.6% | 62.3% | 12.3% | 17.5% | 29.8% | 21.3 | |||
| 2012 | SDP | ST | 38.2% | 75.0% | 36.8% | 9.5% | 18.7% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 24.4% | 65.6% | 45.5% | 56.8% | 88.4% | 80.1% | 51.2% | 62.6% | 9.1% | 16.9% | 25.9% | 21.5 | |||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 33.0% | 80.3% | 37.5% | 6.5% | 17.0% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 54.7% | 67.1% | 35.4% | 18.0% | 10.9% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 18.9% | 55.8% | 38.9% | 55.6% | 82.5% | 76.5% | 54.3% | 50.9% | 8.9% | 19.2% | 28.2% | 21.2 | |||
| 2014 | SDP | AAA | 38.8% | 79.3% | 42.6% | 8.0% | 19.8% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | ST | 34.6% | 66.7% | 62.5% | 11.5% | 19.2% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 24.8% | 61.9% | 43.2% | 49.6% | 87.8% | 76.8% | 49.6% | 59.6% | 9.9% | 19.3% | 29.2% | 22.3 | |||
| 2015 | SDP | ST | 41.7% | 74.7% | 40.4% | 10.6% | 20.6% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 25.7% | 60.6% | 43.4% | 61.3% | 89.7% | 81.4% | 50.8% | 60.5% | 8.0% | 19.7% | 27.8% | 21.6 | |||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 34.5% | 94.7% | 40.0% | 1.8% | 20.0% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 35.4% | 79.4% | 50.0% | 7.3% | 21.1% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 35.3% | 81.3% | 48.7% | 6.6% | 21.0% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 22.7% | 59.4% | 41.8% | 57.7% | 89.6% | 81.2% | 51.9% | 60.4% | 7.7% | 20.0% | 27.7% | 22.2 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | 41.2% | 64.3% | 25.0% | 14.7% | 11.8% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 47.3% | 47.4% | 36.7% | 24.8% | 15.2% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 18.3% | 58.8% | 37.3% | 51.7% | 86.9% | 77.7% | 46.9% | 59.6% | 8.3% | 22.0% | 30.3% | 21.3 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 18.0% | 58.9% | 36.9% | 53.2% | 86.2% | 77.6% | 46.3% | 59.2% | 8.2% | 21.9% | 30.1% | 21.3 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 20.7% | 58.3% | 39.8% | 41.7% | 91.4% | 78.7% | 50.8% | 61.9% | 8.5% | 22.9% | 31.4% | 21.6 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 20.0% | 66.7% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 91.7% | 80.0% | 54.5% | 50.0% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 22.3 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 62.8% | 44.1% | 31.1% | 35.1% | 7.4% | 42.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 21.2% | 60.7% | 41.3% | 58.9% | 88.4% | 80.9% | 50.8% | 61.7% | 7.8% | 21.2% | 29.0% | 21.5 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 19.9% | 61.7% | 40.6% | 58.6% | 88.4% | 81.1% | 49.6% | 60.6% | 7.6% | 20.4% | 28.0% | 21.4 | |||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 26.3% | 57.7% | 43.5% | 59.5% | 88.4% | 80.5% | 54.8% | 64.9% | 8.5% | 23.7% | 32.1% | 21.5 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 38.4% | 73.8% | 55.2% | 10.0% | 20.4% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 46.7% | 64.3% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 13.3% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 39.8% | 71.9% | 53.1% | 11.2% | 19.2% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 57.1% | 61.7% | 29.2% | 21.9% | 13.3% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 24.2% | 61.8% | 41.8% | 50.7% | 83.4% | 73.3% | 46.9% | 60.2% | 11.2% | 18.9% | 30.2% | 21.7 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 44.4% | 60.0% | 51.5% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 58.8% | 45.5% | 57.1% | 21.2% | 18.2% | 39.4% | 25.7 | |||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 67.3% | 73.0% | 19.4% | 18.2% | 12.7% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 21.4% | 69.5% | 44.9% | 38.6% | 81.0% | 70.7% | 48.9% | 57.4% | 13.3% | 17.8% | 31.2% | 21.0 | |||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 18.4% | 69.0% | 42.2% | 38.9% | 78.3% | 69.2% | 47.0% | 53.3% | 13.0% | 17.3% | 30.3% | 20.8 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 24.1% | 70.0% | 47.2% | 38.5% | 83.1% | 71.8% | 50.5% | 60.7% | 13.6% | 18.3% | 31.9% | 21.2 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 0.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 18.3 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 43.3% | 78.5% | 51.0% | 9.3% | 20.5% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 44.4% | 67.9% | 44.2% | 14.3% | 17.5% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 43.8% | 73.4% | 47.8% | 11.6% | 19.1% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 69.2% | 70.4% | 28.9% | 20.5% | 10.3% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 30.2% | 67.2% | 48.8% | 26.3% | 83.7% | 66.1% | 50.4% | 69.7% | 16.5% | 17.3% | 33.9% | 22.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.4% | 61.4% | 42.9% | 54.9% | 86.2% | 77.3% | 49.9% | 60.8% | 9.8% | 19.3% | 29.0% | 21.5 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 32.4% | 63.9% | 48.6% | 45.5% | 78.3% | 67.6% | 51.4% | 58.8% | 16.4% | 17.8% | 34.2% | 23.7 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | 69.2% | 77.8% | 27.1% | 44.4% | 82.1% | 43.8% | 27.3% | 66.7% | 22.9% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 67.1% | 89.1% | 29.6% | 46.6% | 68.8% | 41.8% | 15.4% | 44.0% | 21.9% | 4.1% | 50.0% | 6.6% | |||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 66.5% | 87.8% | 27.0% | 45.3% | 66.1% | 41.3% | 21.8% | 47.0% | 23.7% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 67.5% | 87.2% | 26.2% | 51.2% | 71.2% | 44.3% | 25.9% | 46.1% | 22.0% | 8.6% | 23.1% | 7.5% | |||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 75.9% | 92.2% | 27.5% | 47.7% | 75.8% | 42.1% | 18.9% | 46.5% | 22.4% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 72.9% | 83.7% | 28.4% | 35.0% | 71.4% | 48.1% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 17.3% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 69.6% | 94.4% | 27.9% | 44.3% | 67.0% | 43.1% | 20.4% | 46.5% | 20.8% | 6.0% | 20.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 68.4% | 90.9% | 26.8% | 45.3% | 82.6% | 45.6% | 19.7% | 38.6% | 20.6% | 5.3% | 12.5% | 7.0% | |||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 67.7% | 89.3% | 27.8% | 43.1% | 80.9% | 43.3% | 18.5% | 50.8% | 21.4% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 66.1% | 90.4% | 25.0% | 40.5% | 72.5% | 42.2% | 15.2% | 46.2% | 23.4% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 65.1% | 89.8% | 24.6% | 40.6% | 73.2% | 42.6% | 14.7% | 45.5% | 23.5% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 72.3% | 93.6% | 27.5% | 39.8% | 67.6% | 39.4% | 18.9% | 50.0% | 22.5% | 0.0% | 10.6% | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 85.7% | 100.0% | 21.2% | 36.8% | 71.4% | 57.6% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 15.2% | 0.0% | 6.1% | ||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 68.8% | 92.3% | 27.6% | 45.0% | 77.3% | 42.0% | 13.6% | 42.2% | 22.0% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 70.1% | 92.8% | 27.5% | 44.2% | 75.5% | 41.5% | 11.4% | 46.7% | 22.8% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 64.6% | 90.6% | 28.0% | 47.7% | 82.4% | 43.8% | 22.1% | 33.3% | 19.2% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 69.1% | 82.2% | 25.4% | 46.9% | 76.3% | 42.6% | 15.5% | 26.8% | 23.6% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 62.5% | 80.0% | 24.2% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 42.4% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 24.2% | 0.0% | 9.1% | ||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 77.7% | 88.5% | 27.8% | 47.8% | 65.3% | 39.0% | 16.3% | 12.5% | 24.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 76.1% | 91.4% | 24.9% | 47.9% | 60.0% | 39.5% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 26.5% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 78.8% | 86.5% | 30.3% | 47.6% | 70.0% | 38.5% | 18.4% | 11.1% | 22.5% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 81.0% | 82.4% | 33.1% | 39.2% | 65.0% | 40.2% | 28.0% | 0.0% | 19.7% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.3% | 89.5% | 27.0% | 45.6% | 74.5% | 43.0% | 18.8% | 43.1% | 22.1% | 4.9% | 9.5% | 7.9% | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 76.5% | 84.6% | 24.3% | 50.0% | 58.8% | 48.6% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 18.6% | 0.0% | 8.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | 69.2% | 77.8% | 27.1% | 44.4% | 82.1% | 43.8% | 27.3% | 66.7% | 22.9% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 67.1% | 89.1% | 29.6% | 46.6% | 68.8% | 41.8% | 15.4% | 44.0% | 21.9% | 4.1% | 50.0% | 6.6% | |||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 66.5% | 87.8% | 27.0% | 45.3% | 66.1% | 41.3% | 21.8% | 47.0% | 23.7% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 67.5% | 87.2% | 26.2% | 51.2% | 71.2% | 44.3% | 25.9% | 46.1% | 22.0% | 8.6% | 23.1% | 7.5% | |||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 75.9% | 92.2% | 27.5% | 47.7% | 75.8% | 42.1% | 18.9% | 46.5% | 22.4% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 72.9% | 83.7% | 28.4% | 35.0% | 71.4% | 48.1% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 17.3% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 69.6% | 94.4% | 27.9% | 44.3% | 67.0% | 43.1% | 20.4% | 46.5% | 20.8% | 6.0% | 20.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 68.4% | 90.9% | 26.8% | 45.3% | 82.6% | 45.6% | 19.7% | 38.6% | 20.6% | 5.3% | 12.5% | 7.0% | |||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 67.7% | 89.3% | 27.8% | 43.1% | 80.9% | 43.3% | 18.5% | 50.8% | 21.4% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 66.1% | 90.4% | 25.0% | 40.5% | 72.5% | 42.2% | 15.2% | 46.2% | 23.4% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 65.1% | 89.8% | 24.6% | 40.6% | 73.2% | 42.6% | 14.7% | 45.5% | 23.5% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 72.3% | 93.6% | 27.5% | 39.8% | 67.6% | 39.4% | 18.9% | 50.0% | 22.5% | 0.0% | 10.6% | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 85.7% | 100.0% | 21.2% | 36.8% | 71.4% | 57.6% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 15.2% | 0.0% | 6.1% | ||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 68.8% | 92.3% | 27.6% | 45.0% | 77.3% | 42.0% | 13.6% | 42.2% | 22.0% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 70.1% | 92.8% | 27.5% | 44.2% | 75.5% | 41.5% | 11.4% | 46.7% | 22.8% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 64.6% | 90.6% | 28.0% | 47.7% | 82.4% | 43.8% | 22.1% | 33.3% | 19.2% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 69.1% | 82.2% | 25.4% | 46.9% | 76.3% | 42.6% | 15.5% | 26.8% | 23.6% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 62.5% | 80.0% | 24.2% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 42.4% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 24.2% | 0.0% | 9.1% | ||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 77.7% | 88.5% | 27.8% | 47.8% | 65.3% | 39.0% | 16.3% | 12.5% | 24.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 76.1% | 91.4% | 24.9% | 47.9% | 60.0% | 39.5% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 26.5% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 78.8% | 86.5% | 30.3% | 47.6% | 70.0% | 38.5% | 18.4% | 11.1% | 22.5% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 81.0% | 82.4% | 33.1% | 39.2% | 65.0% | 40.2% | 28.0% | 0.0% | 19.7% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.3% | 89.5% | 27.0% | 45.6% | 74.5% | 43.0% | 18.8% | 43.1% | 22.1% | 4.9% | 9.5% | 7.9% | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 76.5% | 84.6% | 24.3% | 50.0% | 58.8% | 48.6% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 18.6% | 0.0% | 8.6% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | DET | MLB | LF | 10 | 9 | 80.0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 50 | 47 | 411.0 | 93 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | LF | 45 | 44 | 390.0 | 91 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | LF | 5 | 3 | 21.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 56 | 34 | 316.0 | 81 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | LF | 44 | 24 | 229.0 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | LF | 12 | 10 | 87.0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | LF | 4 | 4 | 39.0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | LF | 46 | 35 | 326.1 | 62 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .969 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | LF | 5 | 3 | 36.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | LF | 8 | 7 | 60.2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | LF | 9 | 9 | 80.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | LF | 4 | 3 | 18.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 171 | 131 | 1187.2 | 271 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2006 | DET | A | CF | 88 | 88 | 785.0 | 211 | 6 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | DET | R | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | DET | A+ | CF | 70 | 70 | 580.0 | 180 | 4 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | DET | AA | CF | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | DET | MLB | CF | 5 | 2 | 25.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | AA | CF | 102 | 102 | 880.0 | 230 | 6 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | CF | 8 | 7 | 63.0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | CF | 74 | 73 | 637.1 | 216 | 6 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | CF | 52 | 47 | 416.0 | 124 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | R | CF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | CF | 30 | 30 | 257.0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | CF | 77 | 74 | 634.1 | 215 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | AAA | CF | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | CF | 136 | 132 | 1173.0 | 342 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | CF | 145 | 136 | 1210.1 | 330 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | CF | 13 | 13 | 90.0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | CF | 14 | 14 | 120.1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | AAA | CF | 15 | 15 | 111.0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | CF | 86 | 73 | 631.0 | 161 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | CF | 139 | 126 | 1129.2 | 331 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | CF | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | CF | 9 | 9 | 78.0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | CF | 91 | 89 | 775.1 | 223 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 57 | 50 | 450.2 | 129 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | CF | 42 | 40 | 349.2 | 107 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | CF | 15 | 10 | 101.0 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 50 | 33 | 322.1 | 94 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | CF | 30 | 19 | 193.2 | 54 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | CF | 20 | 14 | 128.2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | CF | 5 | 5 | 43.2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | CF | 3 | 2 | 20.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | CF | 4 | 3 | 27.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | CF | 6 | 4 | 40.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 873 | 792 | 7038.1 | 2028 | 22 | 23 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2007 | DET | A+ | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | RF | 10 | 5 | 52.0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .909 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | RF | 7 | 4 | 40.0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .909 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | RF | 3 | 1 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | RF | 24 | 15 | 154.0 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .975 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | RF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | RF | 36 | 26 | 242.0 | 54 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | RF | 19 | 17 | 146.1 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .973 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | RF | 12 | 12 | 96.0 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .957 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | RF | 7 | 5 | 50.1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | RF | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 92 | 65 | 613.1 | 141 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2006 | DET | A | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | DET | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | DET | A+ | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | DET | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | DET | MLB | OF | 15 | 11 | 105.0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | AA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | OF | 8 | 7 | 63.0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | OF | 52 | 47 | 416.0 | 124 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | OF | 77 | 74 | 634.1 | 215 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | OF | 136 | 132 | 1173.0 | 342 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | OF | 145 | 136 | 1210.1 | 330 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | OF | 14 | 14 | 120.1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | OF | 86 | 73 | 631.0 | 161 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | OF | 139 | 126 | 1129.2 | 331 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | OF | 91 | 89 | 775.1 | 223 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 117 | 102 | 913.2 | 232 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | OF | 94 | 88 | 779.2 | 208 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | OF | 23 | 14 | 134.0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 130 | 82 | 792.1 | 214 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | OF | 98 | 58 | 576.2 | 154 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | OF | 32 | 24 | 215.2 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | OF | 85 | 63 | 588.1 | 121 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .984 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 28 | 23 | 209.1 | 46 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | OF | 12 | 12 | 96.0 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .957 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | OF | 16 | 11 | 113.1 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | OF | 13 | 9 | 77.2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1136 | 988 | 8839.1 | 2440 | 30 | 30 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .988 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | DET | MLB | LF | 10 | 9 | 80.0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 50 | 47 | 411.0 | 93 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | LF | 45 | 44 | 390.0 | 91 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | LF | 5 | 3 | 21.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 56 | 34 | 316.0 | 81 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | LF | 44 | 24 | 229.0 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | LF | 12 | 10 | 87.0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | LF | 4 | 4 | 39.0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | LF | 46 | 35 | 326.1 | 62 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .969 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | LF | 5 | 3 | 36.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | LF | 8 | 7 | 60.2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | LF | 9 | 9 | 80.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | LF | 4 | 3 | 18.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 171 | 131 | 1187.2 | 271 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2006 | DET | A | CF | 88 | 88 | 785.0 | 211 | 6 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | DET | R | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | DET | A+ | CF | 70 | 70 | 580.0 | 180 | 4 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | DET | AA | CF | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | DET | MLB | CF | 5 | 2 | 25.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | AA | CF | 102 | 102 | 880.0 | 230 | 6 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | CF | 8 | 7 | 63.0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | CF | 74 | 73 | 637.1 | 216 | 6 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | CF | 52 | 47 | 416.0 | 124 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | R | CF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | CF | 30 | 30 | 257.0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | CF | 77 | 74 | 634.1 | 215 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | AAA | CF | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | CF | 136 | 132 | 1173.0 | 342 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | CF | 145 | 136 | 1210.1 | 330 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | CF | 13 | 13 | 90.0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | CF | 14 | 14 | 120.1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | AAA | CF | 15 | 15 | 111.0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | CF | 86 | 73 | 631.0 | 161 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | CF | 139 | 126 | 1129.2 | 331 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | CF | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | CF | 9 | 9 | 78.0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | CF | 91 | 89 | 775.1 | 223 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 57 | 50 | 450.2 | 129 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | CF | 42 | 40 | 349.2 | 107 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | CF | 15 | 10 | 101.0 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 50 | 33 | 322.1 | 94 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | CF | 30 | 19 | 193.2 | 54 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | CF | 20 | 14 | 128.2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | CF | 5 | 5 | 43.2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | CF | 3 | 2 | 20.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | CF | 4 | 3 | 27.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | CF | 6 | 4 | 40.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 873 | 792 | 7038.1 | 2028 | 22 | 23 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2007 | DET | A+ | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | RF | 10 | 5 | 52.0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .909 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | RF | 7 | 4 | 40.0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .909 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | RF | 3 | 1 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | RF | 24 | 15 | 154.0 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .975 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | RF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | RF | 36 | 26 | 242.0 | 54 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | RF | 19 | 17 | 146.1 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .973 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | RF | 12 | 12 | 96.0 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .957 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | RF | 7 | 5 | 50.1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | RF | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 92 | 65 | 613.1 | 141 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2006 | DET | A | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | DET | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | DET | A+ | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | DET | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | DET | MLB | OF | 15 | 11 | 105.0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | AA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | OF | 8 | 7 | 63.0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | OF | 52 | 47 | 416.0 | 124 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | OF | 77 | 74 | 634.1 | 215 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | OF | 136 | 132 | 1173.0 | 342 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | OF | 145 | 136 | 1210.1 | 330 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | OF | 14 | 14 | 120.1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | OF | 86 | 73 | 631.0 | 161 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | OF | 139 | 126 | 1129.2 | 331 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | OF | 91 | 89 | 775.1 | 223 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 117 | 102 | 913.2 | 232 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | OF | 94 | 88 | 779.2 | 208 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | OF | 23 | 14 | 134.0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 130 | 82 | 792.1 | 214 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | OF | 98 | 58 | 576.2 | 154 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | OF | 32 | 24 | 215.2 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | OF | 85 | 63 | 588.1 | 121 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .984 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 28 | 23 | 209.1 | 46 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | OF | 12 | 12 | 96.0 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .957 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | OF | 16 | 11 | 113.1 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | OF | 13 | 9 | 77.2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1136 | 988 | 8839.1 | 2440 | 30 | 30 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .988 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | DET | MLB | LF | 80.0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -0.6 | -1.5 | 0.2 | -1.9 | -23.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 411.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | LF | 390.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | LF | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 316.0 | -1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | -0.6 | 3.9 | 0.5 | 3.9 | 12.5 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | LF | 229.0 | -1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | -0.8 | 4.2 | 0.4 | 3.9 | 18.3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | LF | 87.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | -0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | LF | 326.1 | -1 | -2 | -1 | -4 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -1.9 | -6.3 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | LF | 36.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 91.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | LF | 18.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -13.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1187.2 | -2 | -1 | 3 | 0 | -1.9 | 2.9 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2007 | DET | MLB | CF | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 32.5 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | CF | 63.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 2.6 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 47.7 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | CF | 416.0 | -3 | -1 | 0 | -4 | -0.2 | 4.7 | -0.3 | 4.2 | 13.7 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | CF | 634.1 | -1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | -2.3 | -0.1 | -0.8 | -3.2 | -5.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | CF | 1173.0 | -2 | -1 | 17 | 14 | -5.7 | 14.1 | -0.1 | 8.4 | 10.3 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | CF | 1210.1 | -3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | -2.7 | 3.9 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | CF | 120.1 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -5 | -0.3 | -1.0 | 0.2 | -1.1 | -12.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | CF | 631.0 | -3 | -1 | 5 | 1 | -1.6 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 3.2 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | CF | 1129.2 | -4 | -2 | -10 | -16 | -0.7 | -3.6 | 0.6 | -3.7 | -4.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | CF | 775.1 | -5 | -3 | -5 | -13 | -5.3 | 1.3 | -0.1 | -4.0 | -5.1 | -4 | -6 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 450.2 | -3 | -1 | 5 | 1 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 9.4 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | CF | 349.2 | -2 | -1 | 5 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 9.2 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | CF | 101.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 322.1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -1.8 | -1.4 | 0.3 | -2.9 | -8.7 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | CF | 193.2 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -3.2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | CF | 128.2 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | -1.3 | -1.3 | 0.3 | -2.3 | -14.9 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | CF | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 222.6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | CF | 27.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -29.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | CF | 40.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -30.3 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 7038.1 | -26 | -6 | 24 | -8 | -19.8 | 26.2 | 1.1 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 1 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | RF | 52.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.4 | -1.1 | -0.7 | -2.2 | -50.2 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | RF | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.2 | -1.1 | -0.7 | -2.0 | -46.0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | RF | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -28.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | RF | 154.0 | -1 | -1 | 3 | 1 | -1.7 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 4.8 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | RF | 242.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | RF | 146.1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 2.0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | RF | 96.0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -0.7 | 0.8 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | RF | 50.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 13.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | RF | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 4.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 613.1 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 2 | -2.5 | 1.1 | -0.4 | -1.8 | -3.6 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2007 | DET | MLB | OF | 105.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.2 | -1.2 | 0.2 | -1.1 | -11.4 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | OF | 63.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 2.6 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 47.7 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | OF | 416.0 | -3 | -1 | 0 | -4 | -0.2 | 4.7 | -0.3 | 4.2 | 13.7 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | OF | 634.1 | -1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | -2.3 | -0.1 | -0.8 | -3.2 | -5.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | OF | 1173.0 | -2 | -1 | 17 | 14 | -5.7 | 14.1 | -0.1 | 8.4 | 10.3 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | OF | 1210.1 | -3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | -2.7 | 3.9 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | OF | 120.1 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -5 | -0.3 | -1.0 | 0.2 | -1.1 | -12.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | OF | 631.0 | -3 | -1 | 5 | 1 | -1.6 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 3.2 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | OF | 1129.2 | -4 | -2 | -10 | -16 | -0.7 | -3.6 | 0.6 | -3.7 | -4.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | OF | 775.1 | -5 | -3 | -5 | -13 | -5.3 | 1.3 | -0.1 | -4.0 | -5.1 | -4 | -6 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 913.2 | -3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.9 | -0.1 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | OF | 779.2 | -2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.9 | -0.1 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | OF | 134.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -1.8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 792.1 | -3 | -1 | 6 | 2 | -4.0 | 4.4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | OF | 576.2 | -3 | -1 | 9 | 5 | -3.0 | 6.0 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 7.5 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | OF | 215.2 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | -1.1 | -1.6 | 0.4 | -2.3 | -9.8 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | OF | 588.1 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 1 | -1.0 | 1.0 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 209.1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 4.6 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | OF | 96.0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -0.7 | 0.8 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | OF | 113.1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1.0 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 19.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | OF | 77.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -4.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 8839.1 | -28 | -8 | 30 | -6 | -24.1 | 30.2 | 0.8 | 6.8 | 1.0 | 1 | -5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | DET | MLB | LF | 80.0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -0.6 | -1.5 | 0.2 | -1.9 | -23.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 411.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | LF | 390.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | LF | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 316.0 | -1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | -0.6 | 3.9 | 0.5 | 3.9 | 12.5 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | LF | 229.0 | -1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | -0.8 | 4.2 | 0.4 | 3.9 | 18.3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | LF | 87.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | -0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | LF | 326.1 | -1 | -2 | -1 | -4 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -1.9 | -6.3 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | LF | 36.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 91.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | LF | 18.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -13.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1187.2 | -2 | -1 | 3 | 0 | -1.9 | 2.9 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2007 | DET | MLB | CF | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 32.5 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | CF | 63.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 2.6 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 47.7 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | CF | 416.0 | -3 | -1 | 0 | -4 | -0.2 | 4.7 | -0.3 | 4.2 | 13.7 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | CF | 634.1 | -1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | -2.3 | -0.1 | -0.8 | -3.2 | -5.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | CF | 1173.0 | -2 | -1 | 17 | 14 | -5.7 | 14.1 | -0.1 | 8.4 | 10.3 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | CF | 1210.1 | -3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | -2.7 | 3.9 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | CF | 120.1 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -5 | -0.3 | -1.0 | 0.2 | -1.1 | -12.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | CF | 631.0 | -3 | -1 | 5 | 1 | -1.6 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 3.2 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | CF | 1129.2 | -4 | -2 | -10 | -16 | -0.7 | -3.6 | 0.6 | -3.7 | -4.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | CF | 775.1 | -5 | -3 | -5 | -13 | -5.3 | 1.3 | -0.1 | -4.0 | -5.1 | -4 | -6 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 450.2 | -3 | -1 | 5 | 1 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 9.4 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | CF | 349.2 | -2 | -1 | 5 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 9.2 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | CF | 101.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 322.1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -1.8 | -1.4 | 0.3 | -2.9 | -8.7 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | CF | 193.2 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -3.2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | CF | 128.2 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | -1.3 | -1.3 | 0.3 | -2.3 | -14.9 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | CF | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 222.6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | CF | 27.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -29.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | CF | 40.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -30.3 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 7038.1 | -26 | -6 | 24 | -8 | -19.8 | 26.2 | 1.1 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 1 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | RF | 52.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.4 | -1.1 | -0.7 | -2.2 | -50.2 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | RF | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.2 | -1.1 | -0.7 | -2.0 | -46.0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | RF | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -28.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | RF | 154.0 | -1 | -1 | 3 | 1 | -1.7 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 4.8 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | RF | 242.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | RF | 146.1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 2.0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | RF | 96.0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -0.7 | 0.8 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | RF | 50.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 13.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | RF | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 4.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 613.1 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 2 | -2.5 | 1.1 | -0.4 | -1.8 | -3.6 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2007 | DET | MLB | OF | 105.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.2 | -1.2 | 0.2 | -1.1 | -11.4 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | OF | 63.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 2.6 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 47.7 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | OF | 416.0 | -3 | -1 | 0 | -4 | -0.2 | 4.7 | -0.3 | 4.2 | 13.7 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | OF | 634.1 | -1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | -2.3 | -0.1 | -0.8 | -3.2 | -5.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | OF | 1173.0 | -2 | -1 | 17 | 14 | -5.7 | 14.1 | -0.1 | 8.4 | 10.3 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | OF | 1210.1 | -3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | -2.7 | 3.9 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | OF | 120.1 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -5 | -0.3 | -1.0 | 0.2 | -1.1 | -12.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | OF | 631.0 | -3 | -1 | 5 | 1 | -1.6 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 3.2 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | OF | 1129.2 | -4 | -2 | -10 | -16 | -0.7 | -3.6 | 0.6 | -3.7 | -4.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | OF | 775.1 | -5 | -3 | -5 | -13 | -5.3 | 1.3 | -0.1 | -4.0 | -5.1 | -4 | -6 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 913.2 | -3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.9 | -0.1 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | OF | 779.2 | -2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.9 | -0.1 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | OF | 134.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -1.8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 792.1 | -3 | -1 | 6 | 2 | -4.0 | 4.4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | OF | 576.2 | -3 | -1 | 9 | 5 | -3.0 | 6.0 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 7.5 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | OF | 215.2 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | -1.1 | -1.6 | 0.4 | -2.3 | -9.8 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | OF | 588.1 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 1 | -1.0 | 1.0 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 209.1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 4.6 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | OF | 96.0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -0.7 | 0.8 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | OF | 113.1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1.0 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 19.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | OF | 77.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -4.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 8839.1 | -28 | -8 | 30 | -6 | -24.1 | 30.2 | 0.8 | 6.8 | 1.0 | 1 | -5 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 411.0 | 0.0% (16) | 0.0% (8) | 50.0% (2) | 80.0% (5) | 71.4% (7) | 100.0% (82) |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | LF | 390.0 | 0.0% (16) | 0.0% (7) | 50.0% (2) | 80.0% (5) | 71.4% (7) | 100.0% (80) |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | LF | 21.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 316.0 | 0.0% (23) | 25.0% (4) | 50.0% (2) | 25.0% (4) | 100.0% (5) | 100.0% (72) |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | LF | 229.0 | 0.0% (15) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 25.0% (4) | 100.0% (4) | 100.0% (53) |
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | LF | 87.0 | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (19) |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | LF | 326.1 | 0.0% (20) | 0.0% (5) | 33.3% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 50.0% (4) | 98.4% (64) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1187.2 | 0.0% (59) | 5.9% (17) | 42.9% (7) | 54.5% (11) | 75.0% (16) | 99.5% (218) |
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | CF | 1210.1 | 0.0% (76) | 36.4% (11) | 40.0% (10) | 71.4% (7) | 64.7% (17) | 100.0% (305) |
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | CF | 120.1 | 0.0% (10) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 96.8% (31) |
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | CF | 631.0 | 0.0% (22) | 20.0% (5) | 25.0% (4) | 28.6% (7) | 66.7% (3) | 99.4% (156) |
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | CF | 1129.2 | 0.0% (65) | 0.0% (14) | 28.6% (7) | 50.0% (10) | 66.7% (18) | 99.4% (313) |
| 2016 | DET | MLB | CF | 775.1 | 0.0% (19) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (3) | 75.0% (12) | 100.0% (214) |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 450.2 | 0.0% (24) | 0.0% (3) | 33.3% (3) | 0.0% (2) | 81.8% (11) | 100.0% (122) |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | CF | 349.2 | 0.0% (22) | 0.0% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 87.5% (8) | 100.0% (102) |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | CF | 101.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (20) |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 322.1 | 0.0% (26) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 50.0% (4) | 98.9% (90) |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | CF | 193.2 | 0.0% (13) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (51) |
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | CF | 128.2 | 0.0% (13) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 97.4% (39) |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | CF | 20.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 7038.1 | 0.0% (243) | 12.8% (39) | 32.3% (31) | 45.5% (33) | 70.1% (67) | 99.6% (1235) |
| 2017 | 1 Tms | MLB | RF | 52.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (10) |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | RF | 40.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (10) |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | RF | 154.0 | 0.0% (11) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 25.0% (4) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (37) |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | RF | 242.0 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (1) | 33.3% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (51) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 613.1 | 0.0% (18) | 25.0% (4) | 25.0% (4) | 20.0% (5) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (98) |
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | OF | 1210.1 | 0.0% (76) | 36.4% (11) | 40.0% (10) | 71.4% (7) | 64.7% (17) | 100.0% (305) |
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | OF | 120.1 | 0.0% (10) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 96.8% (31) |
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | OF | 631.0 | 0.0% (22) | 20.0% (5) | 25.0% (4) | 28.6% (7) | 66.7% (3) | 99.4% (156) |
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | OF | 1129.2 | 0.0% (65) | 0.0% (14) | 28.6% (7) | 50.0% (10) | 66.7% (18) | 99.4% (313) |
| 2016 | DET | MLB | OF | 775.1 | 0.0% (19) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (3) | 75.0% (12) | 100.0% (214) |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 913.2 | 0.0% (40) | 0.0% (12) | 33.3% (6) | 57.1% (7) | 73.7% (19) | 100.0% (214) |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | OF | 779.2 | 0.0% (38) | 0.0% (11) | 40.0% (5) | 57.1% (7) | 75.0% (16) | 100.0% (192) |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | OF | 134.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (22) |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 792.1 | 0.0% (60) | 25.0% (8) | 66.7% (3) | 40.0% (10) | 77.8% (9) | 99.5% (199) |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | OF | 576.2 | 0.0% (39) | 40.0% (5) | 100.0% (1) | 40.0% (10) | 83.3% (6) | 100.0% (141) |
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | OF | 215.2 | 0.0% (21) | 0.0% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) | 98.3% (58) |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | OF | 588.1 | 0.0% (28) | 0.0% (6) | 33.3% (6) | 50.0% (4) | 66.7% (6) | 99.2% (119) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 8839.1 | 0.0% (320) | 11.7% (60) | 33.3% (42) | 44.9% (49) | 70.9% (86) | 99.6% (1551) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 411.0 | 0.0% (16) | 0.0% (8) | 50.0% (2) | 80.0% (5) | 71.4% (7) | 100.0% (82) |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | LF | 390.0 | 0.0% (16) | 0.0% (7) | 50.0% (2) | 80.0% (5) | 71.4% (7) | 100.0% (80) |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | LF | 21.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 316.0 | 0.0% (23) | 25.0% (4) | 50.0% (2) | 25.0% (4) | 100.0% (5) | 100.0% (72) |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | LF | 229.0 | 0.0% (15) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 25.0% (4) | 100.0% (4) | 100.0% (53) |
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | LF | 87.0 | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (19) |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | LF | 326.1 | 0.0% (20) | 0.0% (5) | 33.3% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 50.0% (4) | 98.4% (64) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1187.2 | 0.0% (59) | 5.9% (17) | 42.9% (7) | 54.5% (11) | 75.0% (16) | 99.5% (218) |
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | CF | 1210.1 | 0.0% (76) | 36.4% (11) | 40.0% (10) | 71.4% (7) | 64.7% (17) | 100.0% (305) |
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | CF | 120.1 | 0.0% (10) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 96.8% (31) |
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | CF | 631.0 | 0.0% (22) | 20.0% (5) | 25.0% (4) | 28.6% (7) | 66.7% (3) | 99.4% (156) |
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | CF | 1129.2 | 0.0% (65) | 0.0% (14) | 28.6% (7) | 50.0% (10) | 66.7% (18) | 99.4% (313) |
| 2016 | DET | MLB | CF | 775.1 | 0.0% (19) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (3) | 75.0% (12) | 100.0% (214) |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 450.2 | 0.0% (24) | 0.0% (3) | 33.3% (3) | 0.0% (2) | 81.8% (11) | 100.0% (122) |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | CF | 349.2 | 0.0% (22) | 0.0% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 87.5% (8) | 100.0% (102) |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | CF | 101.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (20) |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 322.1 | 0.0% (26) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 50.0% (4) | 98.9% (90) |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | CF | 193.2 | 0.0% (13) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (51) |
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | CF | 128.2 | 0.0% (13) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 97.4% (39) |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | CF | 20.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 7038.1 | 0.0% (243) | 12.8% (39) | 32.3% (31) | 45.5% (33) | 70.1% (67) | 99.6% (1235) |
| 2017 | 1 Tms | MLB | RF | 52.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (10) |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | RF | 40.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (10) |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | RF | 154.0 | 0.0% (11) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 25.0% (4) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (37) |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | RF | 242.0 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (1) | 33.3% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (51) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 613.1 | 0.0% (18) | 25.0% (4) | 25.0% (4) | 20.0% (5) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (98) |
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | OF | 1210.1 | 0.0% (76) | 36.4% (11) | 40.0% (10) | 71.4% (7) | 64.7% (17) | 100.0% (305) |
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | OF | 120.1 | 0.0% (10) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 96.8% (31) |
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | OF | 631.0 | 0.0% (22) | 20.0% (5) | 25.0% (4) | 28.6% (7) | 66.7% (3) | 99.4% (156) |
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | OF | 1129.2 | 0.0% (65) | 0.0% (14) | 28.6% (7) | 50.0% (10) | 66.7% (18) | 99.4% (313) |
| 2016 | DET | MLB | OF | 775.1 | 0.0% (19) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (3) | 75.0% (12) | 100.0% (214) |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 913.2 | 0.0% (40) | 0.0% (12) | 33.3% (6) | 57.1% (7) | 73.7% (19) | 100.0% (214) |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | OF | 779.2 | 0.0% (38) | 0.0% (11) | 40.0% (5) | 57.1% (7) | 75.0% (16) | 100.0% (192) |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | OF | 134.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (22) |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 792.1 | 0.0% (60) | 25.0% (8) | 66.7% (3) | 40.0% (10) | 77.8% (9) | 99.5% (199) |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | OF | 576.2 | 0.0% (39) | 40.0% (5) | 100.0% (1) | 40.0% (10) | 83.3% (6) | 100.0% (141) |
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | OF | 215.2 | 0.0% (21) | 0.0% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) | 98.3% (58) |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | OF | 588.1 | 0.0% (28) | 0.0% (6) | 33.3% (6) | 50.0% (4) | 66.7% (6) | 99.2% (119) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 8839.1 | 0.0% (320) | 11.7% (60) | 33.3% (42) | 44.9% (49) | 70.9% (86) | 99.6% (1551) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 416.0 | 15 | 32 | 63 | 79 | 40 | 33 | 36 | 34 | 46 | -3 |
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 634.1 | 9 | 33 | 71 | 83 | 42 | 35 | 47 | 33 | 49 | -3 |
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 1173.0 | 20 | 69 | 82 | 87 | 66 | 54 | 51 | 53 | 66 | 4 |
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 1210.1 | 13 | 66 | 75 | 84 | 60 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 63 | 3 |
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 120.1 | 4 | 37 | 56 | 63 | 41 | 39 | 43 | 39 | 45 | -1 |
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 631.0 | 17 | 62 | 78 | 80 | 54 | 46 | 41 | 46 | 58 | 0 |
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 1129.2 | 18 | 52 | 57 | 66 | 46 | 38 | 37 | 42 | 48 | -5 |
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 775.1 | 28 | 52 | 67 | 74 | 51 | 40 | 30 | 36 | 50 | -2 |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 779.2 | 9 | 43 | 66 | 74 | 42 | 41 | 43 | 42 | 50 | 0 |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 792.1 | 3 | 56 | 56 | 57 | 53 | 48 | 46 | 53 | 53 | 1 |
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 215.2 | 1 | 55 | 56 | 56 | 53 | 55 | 46 | 45 | 52 | 0 |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 576.2 | 2 | 57 | 56 | 58 | 53 | 46 | 46 | 56 | 53 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6882.1 | 127 | 56 | 69 | 76 | 53 | 44 | 43 | 45 | 55 | -6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | 416.0 | 15 | 32 | 63 | 79 | 40 | 33 | 36 | 34 | 46 | -3 |
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 634.1 | 9 | 33 | 71 | 83 | 42 | 35 | 47 | 33 | 49 | -3 |
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 1173.0 | 20 | 69 | 82 | 87 | 66 | 54 | 51 | 53 | 66 | 4 |
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 1210.1 | 13 | 66 | 75 | 84 | 60 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 63 | 3 |
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 120.1 | 4 | 37 | 56 | 63 | 41 | 39 | 43 | 39 | 45 | -1 |
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 631.0 | 17 | 62 | 78 | 80 | 54 | 46 | 41 | 46 | 58 | 0 |
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | 1129.2 | 18 | 52 | 57 | 66 | 46 | 38 | 37 | 42 | 48 | -5 |
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 775.1 | 28 | 52 | 67 | 74 | 51 | 40 | 30 | 36 | 50 | -2 |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 779.2 | 9 | 43 | 66 | 74 | 42 | 41 | 43 | 42 | 50 | 0 |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 792.1 | 3 | 56 | 56 | 57 | 53 | 48 | 46 | 53 | 53 | 1 |
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | 215.2 | 1 | 55 | 56 | 56 | 53 | 55 | 46 | 45 | 52 | 0 |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 576.2 | 2 | 57 | 56 | 58 | 53 | 46 | 46 | 56 | 53 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6882.1 | 127 | 56 | 69 | 76 | 53 | 44 | 43 | 45 | 55 | -6 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 411.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | LF | 390.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | LF | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 316.0 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | LF | 229.0 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | LF | 87.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | LF | 326.1 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | LF | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | LF | 18.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1187.2 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | CF | 775.1 | -3 | -3 | 0 | -6 | |||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 450.2 | -2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | CF | 349.2 | -1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | CF | 101.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 322.1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | CF | 193.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | CF | 128.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | CF | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | CF | 27.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | CF | 40.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 7038.1 | -5 | 1 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | RF | 52.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | RF | 40.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | RF | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | RF | 154.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | RF | 242.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | RF | 146.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | RF | 96.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | RF | 50.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | RF | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 613.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | OF | 775.1 | -3 | -3 | 0 | -6 | |||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 913.2 | -1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | OF | 779.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | OF | 134.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 792.1 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | OF | 576.2 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | OF | 215.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | OF | 588.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 209.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | OF | 96.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | OF | 113.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | OF | 77.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 8839.1 | -5 | 1 | 0 | -5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 411.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | LF | 390.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | LF | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 316.0 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | LF | 229.0 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | LF | 87.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | LF | 326.1 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | LF | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | LF | 18.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1187.2 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | CF | 775.1 | -3 | -3 | 0 | -6 | |||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 450.2 | -2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | CF | 349.2 | -1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | CF | 101.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 322.1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | CF | 193.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | CF | 128.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | CF | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | CF | 27.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | CF | 40.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 7038.1 | -5 | 1 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | RF | 52.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | RF | 40.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | RF | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | RF | 154.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | RF | 242.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | RF | 146.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | RF | 96.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | RF | 50.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | RF | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 613.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | OF | 775.1 | -3 | -3 | 0 | -6 | |||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 913.2 | -1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | OF | 779.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | OF | 134.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 792.1 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | OF | 576.2 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | OF | 215.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | OF | 588.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 209.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | OF | 96.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | OF | 113.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | OF | 77.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 8839.1 | -5 | 1 | 0 | -5 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | DET | MLB | -5.4 | 1.3 | -1.1 | -0.6 | -4.1 | -1.7 | 0.2 | 1.6 | -4.0 | -0.4 | -$2.2 | ||||
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | 4.6 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 0.1 | 6.2 | 2.7 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 10.0 | 1.0 | $6.2 | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | -2.7 | 1.1 | 4.2 | 0.7 | -1.6 | 4.9 | 0.2 | 6.1 | 9.5 | 0.9 | $6.1 | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | -8.5 | 4.8 | -3.2 | 1.1 | -3.7 | -2.1 | 0.3 | 9.5 | 4.0 | 0.4 | $2.5 | ||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 3.0 | 9.7 | 8.4 | 2.0 | 12.8 | 10.4 | 0.9 | 16.5 | 40.5 | 4.3 | $32.6 | ||||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | -8.9 | 6.1 | 1.3 | 2.1 | -2.8 | 3.4 | 0.5 | 16.6 | 17.6 | 1.8 | $12.0 | ||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | -4.5 | -0.1 | -1.1 | 0.2 | -4.7 | -0.9 | 0.1 | 1.6 | -3.9 | -0.4 | -$3.1 | ||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | -7.1 | -0.6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | -7.7 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 7.7 | 2.8 | 0.3 | $2.3 | ||||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | -4.6 | 1.6 | -3.7 | 1.9 | -3.0 | -1.8 | 0.9 | 16.2 | 12.3 | 1.3 | $10.5 | ||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 9.8 | 2.7 | -7.6 | 1.2 | 12.5 | -6.4 | 1.4 | 11.8 | 19.3 | 2.0 | $15.8 | ||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | -7.1 | 5.7 | 1.6 | -1.7 | -1.4 | -0.1 | 1.0 | 13.9 | 13.3 | 1.3 | $10.6 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | -5.0 | 6.0 | 1.8 | -1.6 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 12.0 | 14.0 | 1.4 | $11.2 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | -2.2 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -2.4 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 1.9 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | ||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | -5.8 | -0.1 | 0.3 | -1.9 | -5.9 | -1.5 | 0.6 | 11.5 | 4.7 | 0.5 | $3.9 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | -2.3 | -0.7 | 1.3 | -1.6 | -2.9 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 8.6 | 5.5 | 0.6 | $4.5 | ||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | -3.5 | 0.5 | -1.0 | -0.2 | -2.9 | -1.2 | 0.4 | 2.9 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.7 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 9.5 | -0.2 | 0.8 | -3.1 | 9.3 | -2.3 | 1.3 | 8.5 | 16.7 | 1.6 | $13.0 | ||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.4 | 0.8 | -0.4 | -1.2 | -0.6 | -1.7 | 1.1 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 0.2 | $1.7 | ||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.4 | -0.6 | -0.5 | -1.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | $0.4 | ||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | -1.3 | 1.2 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.7 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 0.2 | $1.3 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | -5.0 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -4.8 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 1.0 | -4.0 | -0.4 | -$3.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -34.1 | 34.5 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 4.7 | 9.2 | 126.9 | 141.2 | 14.5 | $108.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | DET | MLB | -5.4 | 1.3 | -1.1 | -0.6 | -4.1 | -1.7 | 0.2 | 1.6 | -4.0 | -0.4 | -$2.2 | ||||
| 2008 | FLA | MLB | 4.6 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 0.1 | 6.2 | 2.7 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 10.0 | 1.0 | $6.2 | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | MLB | -2.7 | 1.1 | 4.2 | 0.7 | -1.6 | 4.9 | 0.2 | 6.1 | 9.5 | 0.9 | $6.1 | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | -8.5 | 4.8 | -3.2 | 1.1 | -3.7 | -2.1 | 0.3 | 9.5 | 4.0 | 0.4 | $2.5 | ||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 3.0 | 9.7 | 8.4 | 2.0 | 12.8 | 10.4 | 0.9 | 16.5 | 40.5 | 4.3 | $32.6 | ||||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | -8.9 | 6.1 | 1.3 | 2.1 | -2.8 | 3.4 | 0.5 | 16.6 | 17.6 | 1.8 | $12.0 | ||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | -4.5 | -0.1 | -1.1 | 0.2 | -4.7 | -0.9 | 0.1 | 1.6 | -3.9 | -0.4 | -$3.1 | ||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | -7.1 | -0.6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | -7.7 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 7.7 | 2.8 | 0.3 | $2.3 | ||||
| 2015 | ATL | MLB | -4.6 | 1.6 | -3.7 | 1.9 | -3.0 | -1.8 | 0.9 | 16.2 | 12.3 | 1.3 | $10.5 | ||||
| 2016 | DET | MLB | 9.8 | 2.7 | -7.6 | 1.2 | 12.5 | -6.4 | 1.4 | 11.8 | 19.3 | 2.0 | $15.8 | ||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | -7.1 | 5.7 | 1.6 | -1.7 | -1.4 | -0.1 | 1.0 | 13.9 | 13.3 | 1.3 | $10.6 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | -5.0 | 6.0 | 1.8 | -1.6 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 12.0 | 14.0 | 1.4 | $11.2 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | -2.2 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -2.4 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 1.9 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | ||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | -5.8 | -0.1 | 0.3 | -1.9 | -5.9 | -1.5 | 0.6 | 11.5 | 4.7 | 0.5 | $3.9 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | -2.3 | -0.7 | 1.3 | -1.6 | -2.9 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 8.6 | 5.5 | 0.6 | $4.5 | ||||
| 2018 | SEA | MLB | -3.5 | 0.5 | -1.0 | -0.2 | -2.9 | -1.2 | 0.4 | 2.9 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.7 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 9.5 | -0.2 | 0.8 | -3.1 | 9.3 | -2.3 | 1.3 | 8.5 | 16.7 | 1.6 | $13.0 | ||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.4 | 0.8 | -0.4 | -1.2 | -0.6 | -1.7 | 1.1 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 0.2 | $1.7 | ||||
| 2020 | DET | MLB | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.4 | -0.6 | -0.5 | -1.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | $0.4 | ||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | -1.3 | 1.2 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.7 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 0.2 | $1.3 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | -5.0 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -4.8 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 1.0 | -4.0 | -0.4 | -$3.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -34.1 | 34.5 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 4.7 | 9.2 | 126.9 | 141.2 | 14.5 | $108.7 |

