Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Cameron Weston
Baltimore Orioles (AAA)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 215
DOB: 8/27/2000
(26 years, 5 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
New!
New!
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MICH | NCAA | 20 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 83.1 | 7.45 | 3.13 | 0.43 | .277 | 73.4% | 2.81 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MICH | NCAA | 21 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 11 | 81.2 | 10.14 | 4.19 | 0.66 | .371 | 68.2% | 4.74 | 4.54 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 11.1 | 8.74 | 2.38 | 0.79 | .179 | 52.6% | 57.1% | 12.5% | 3.18 | 3.85 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 3.38 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .417 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 4.33 | 5.85 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 40.1 | 10.93 | 2.68 | 0.22 | .356 | 73.1% | 56.9% | 4.3% | 2.68 | 2.67 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 43.0 | 10.47 | 2.72 | 0.21 | .362 | 68.9% | 56.1% | 3.7% | 3.35 | 2.77 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 16.2 | 10.26 | 3.78 | 0.00 | .212 | 93.3% | 57.6% | 0.0% | 0.54 | 2.72 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 23 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 23 | 14 | 92.1 | 10.53 | 2.44 | 1.07 | .263 | 68.8% | 44.6% | 12.6% | 3.41 | 3.66 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 23 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 27 | 18 | 109.0 | 10.49 | 2.64 | 0.91 | .257 | 72.4% | 46.2% | 11.2% | 2.97 | 3.52 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 24 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 26 | 135.1 | 8.84 | 4.72 | 1.06 | .307 | 72.2% | 43.2% | 12.3% | 4.59 | 4.50 | 4.95 | 5.06 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 14.40 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.65 | 2.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.86 | 3.66 | 1.38 | .300 | 69.9% | 43.8% | 4.98 | 5.00 | 4.75 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 21 | 115.0 | 7.51 | 3.52 | 1.33 | .289 | 68.0% | 4.85 | 4.82 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.4 | 7.12 | 3.71 | 1.34 | .293 | 67.9% | 4.94 | 4.88 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 25 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 7 | 51.1 | 11.57 | 5.44 | 1.75 | .389 | 60.7% | 44.4% | 21.7% | 7.89 | 5.39 | 5.52 | 4.62 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.48 | 4.08 | 4.08 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.72 | 3.68 | 1.25 | .295 | 69.9% | 4.64 | 4.63 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.87 | 3.78 | 1.18 | .295 | 72.2% | 4.34 | 4.48 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 7.57 | 3.58 | 1.33 | .296 | 67.4% | 4.94 | 4.78 | 0.0 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.57 | 3.58 | 1.33 | .296 | 67.4% | 4.94 | 4.78 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 8.35 | 4.32 | 1.32 | .283 | 68.0% | 5.09 | 4.77 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 7.94 | 3.96 | 1.04 | .291 | 69.9% | 4.46 | 4.33 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 8.05 | 4.01 | 1.05 | .291 | 69.9% | 4.46 | 4.34 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 7.44 | 3.83 | 1.35 | .297 | 67.8% | 4.99 | 4.81 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.48 | 4.08 | 4.08 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MICH | NCAA | 20 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 83.1 | 7.45 | 3.13 | 0.43 | .277 | 73.4% | 2.81 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MICH | NCAA | 21 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 11 | 81.2 | 10.14 | 4.19 | 0.66 | .371 | 68.2% | 4.74 | 4.54 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 11.1 | 8.74 | 2.38 | 0.79 | .179 | 52.6% | 57.1% | 12.5% | 3.18 | 3.85 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 3.38 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .417 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 4.33 | 5.85 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 40.1 | 10.93 | 2.68 | 0.22 | .356 | 73.1% | 56.9% | 4.3% | 2.68 | 2.67 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 43.0 | 10.47 | 2.72 | 0.21 | .362 | 68.9% | 56.1% | 3.7% | 3.35 | 2.77 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 16.2 | 10.26 | 3.78 | 0.00 | .212 | 93.3% | 57.6% | 0.0% | 0.54 | 2.72 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 23 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 23 | 14 | 92.1 | 10.53 | 2.44 | 1.07 | .263 | 68.8% | 44.6% | 12.6% | 3.41 | 3.66 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 23 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 27 | 18 | 109.0 | 10.49 | 2.64 | 0.91 | .257 | 72.4% | 46.2% | 11.2% | 2.97 | 3.52 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 24 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 26 | 135.1 | 8.84 | 4.72 | 1.06 | .307 | 72.2% | 43.2% | 12.3% | 4.59 | 4.50 | 4.95 | 5.06 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 14.40 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.65 | 2.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.86 | 3.66 | 1.38 | .300 | 69.9% | 43.8% | 4.98 | 5.00 | 4.75 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 21 | 115.0 | 7.51 | 3.52 | 1.33 | .289 | 68.0% | 4.85 | 4.82 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.4 | 7.12 | 3.71 | 1.34 | .293 | 67.9% | 4.94 | 4.88 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 25 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 7 | 51.1 | 11.57 | 5.44 | 1.75 | .389 | 60.7% | 44.4% | 21.7% | 7.89 | 5.39 | 5.52 | 4.62 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.48 | 4.08 | 4.08 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.72 | 3.68 | 1.25 | .295 | 69.9% | 4.64 | 4.63 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.87 | 3.78 | 1.18 | .295 | 72.2% | 4.34 | 4.48 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 7.57 | 3.58 | 1.33 | .296 | 67.4% | 4.94 | 4.78 | 0.0 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.57 | 3.58 | 1.33 | .296 | 67.4% | 4.94 | 4.78 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 8.35 | 4.32 | 1.32 | .283 | 68.0% | 5.09 | 4.77 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 7.94 | 3.96 | 1.04 | .291 | 69.9% | 4.46 | 4.33 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 8.05 | 4.01 | 1.05 | .291 | 69.9% | 4.46 | 4.34 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 7.44 | 3.83 | 1.35 | .297 | 67.8% | 4.99 | 4.81 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.48 | 4.08 | 4.08 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MICH | NCAA | 7 | 4 | 2.81 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 83.1 | 341 | 68 | 32 | 26 | 4 | 29 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 69 | ||||
| 2022 | MICH | NCAA | 5 | 4 | 4.74 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 81.2 | 374 | 92 | 49 | 43 | 6 | 38 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 92 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 2 | 0 | 3.18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 43 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 3 | 1 | 2.68 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 40.1 | 168 | 38 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 3.35 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 43.0 | 182 | 43 | 19 | 16 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0.54 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 60 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 6 | 10 | 3.41 | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 92.1 | 380 | 71 | 43 | 35 | 11 | 25 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 108 | |
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 7 | 10 | 2.97 | 27 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 109.0 | 440 | 78 | 44 | 36 | 11 | 32 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 127 | |
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 5 | 9 | 4.59 | 29 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135.1 | 605 | 130 | 76 | 69 | 16 | 71 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 133 | |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 8 | 4.85 | 25 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 115.0 | 504 | 114 | 67 | 62 | 17 | 45 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 96 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.94 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 1 | 4 | 7.89 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 51.1 | 260 | 68 | 49 | 45 | 10 | 31 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.64 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 0 | 1 | 4.94 | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 46 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.94 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.09 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.46 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.46 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 1 | 4.99 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MICH | NCAA | 7 | 4 | 2.81 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 83.1 | 341 | 68 | 32 | 26 | 4 | 29 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 69 | ||||
| 2022 | MICH | NCAA | 5 | 4 | 4.74 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 81.2 | 374 | 92 | 49 | 43 | 6 | 38 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 92 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 2 | 0 | 3.18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 43 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 3 | 1 | 2.68 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 40.1 | 168 | 38 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 3.35 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 43.0 | 182 | 43 | 19 | 16 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0.54 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 60 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 6 | 10 | 3.41 | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 92.1 | 380 | 71 | 43 | 35 | 11 | 25 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 108 | |
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 7 | 10 | 2.97 | 27 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 109.0 | 440 | 78 | 44 | 36 | 11 | 32 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 127 | |
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 5 | 9 | 4.59 | 29 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135.1 | 605 | 130 | 76 | 69 | 16 | 71 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 133 | |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 8 | 4.85 | 25 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 115.0 | 504 | 114 | 67 | 62 | 17 | 45 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 96 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.94 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 1 | 4 | 7.89 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 51.1 | 260 | 68 | 49 | 45 | 10 | 31 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.64 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 0 | 1 | 4.94 | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 46 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.94 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.09 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.46 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.46 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 1 | 4.99 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MICH | NCAA | 7.45 | 3.13 | 2.38 | 0.43 | 20.2% | 8.5% | 11.7% | .224 | 1.16 | .277 | 73.4% | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2022 | MICH | NCAA | 10.14 | 4.19 | 2.42 | 0.66 | 24.6% | 10.2% | 14.4% | .279 | 1.59 | .371 | 68.2% | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 8.74 | 2.38 | 3.67 | 0.79 | 25.6% | 7.0% | 18.6% | .150 | 0.79 | .179 | 52.6% | 74 | 88 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 3.38 | 3.38 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 7.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | .385 | 2.25 | .417 | 33.3% | 265 | 83 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 10.93 | 2.68 | 4.08 | 0.22 | 29.2% | 7.1% | 22.0% | .247 | 1.24 | .356 | 73.1% | 61 | 62 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 10.47 | 2.72 | 3.85 | 0.21 | 27.5% | 7.1% | 20.3% | .257 | 1.30 | .362 | 68.9% | 73 | 63 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 10.26 | 3.78 | 2.71 | 0.00 | 31.7% | 11.7% | 20.0% | .135 | 0.84 | .212 | 93.3% | 13 | 69 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 10.53 | 2.44 | 4.32 | 1.07 | 28.4% | 6.6% | 21.8% | .205 | 1.04 | .263 | 68.8% | 81 | 88 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 10.49 | 2.64 | 3.97 | 0.91 | 28.9% | 7.3% | 21.6% | .195 | 1.01 | .257 | 72.4% | 70 | 85 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 8.84 | 4.72 | 1.87 | 1.06 | 22.0% | 11.7% | 10.2% | .250 | 1.49 | .307 | 72.2% | 101 | 109 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 14.40 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 42.1% | 10.5% | 31.6% | .118 | 0.80 | .222 | 100.0% | 0 | 32 | 1.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.86 | 3.66 | 1.88 | 1.38 | 17.2% | 9.2% | 8.0% | .269 | 1.47 | .300 | 69.9% | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.51 | 3.52 | 2.13 | 1.33 | 19.0% | 8.9% | 10.1% | .254 | 1.38 | .289 | 68.0% | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.12 | 3.71 | 1.92 | 1.34 | 18.2% | 9.5% | 8.7% | .261 | 1.43 | .293 | 67.9% | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 11.57 | 5.44 | 2.13 | 1.75 | 25.4% | 11.9% | 13.5% | .302 | 1.93 | .389 | 60.7% | 167 | 116 | 5.52 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 99 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.48 | 3.42 | 2.48 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.2% | .241 | 1.30 | .287 | 72.4% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.72 | 3.68 | 2.10 | 1.25 | 19.7% | 9.4% | 10.3% | .255 | 1.40 | .295 | 69.9% | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.87 | 3.78 | 2.08 | 1.18 | 20.1% | 9.6% | 10.4% | .252 | 1.40 | .295 | 72.2% | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 7.57 | 3.58 | 2.12 | 1.33 | 19.2% | 9.1% | 10.1% | .259 | 1.40 | .296 | 67.4% | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 7.57 | 3.58 | 2.12 | 1.33 | 19.2% | 9.1% | 10.1% | .259 | 1.40 | .296 | 67.4% | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 8.35 | 4.32 | 1.93 | 1.32 | 19.9% | 10.3% | 9.6% | .245 | 1.49 | .283 | 68.0% | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 7.94 | 3.96 | 2.01 | 1.04 | 20.2% | 10.1% | 10.1% | .246 | 1.39 | .291 | 69.9% | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 8.05 | 4.01 | 2.01 | 1.05 | 20.4% | 10.2% | 10.2% | .245 | 1.40 | .291 | 69.9% | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 7.44 | 3.83 | 1.94 | 1.35 | 19.0% | 9.8% | 9.2% | .261 | 1.44 | .297 | 67.8% | 4.81 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 99 | 4.08 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MICH | NCAA | 7.45 | 3.13 | 2.38 | 0.43 | 20.2% | 8.5% | 11.7% | .224 | 1.16 | .277 | 73.4% | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2022 | MICH | NCAA | 10.14 | 4.19 | 2.42 | 0.66 | 24.6% | 10.2% | 14.4% | .279 | 1.59 | .371 | 68.2% | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 8.74 | 2.38 | 3.67 | 0.79 | 25.6% | 7.0% | 18.6% | .150 | 0.79 | .179 | 52.6% | 74 | 88 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 3.38 | 3.38 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 7.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | .385 | 2.25 | .417 | 33.3% | 265 | 83 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 10.93 | 2.68 | 4.08 | 0.22 | 29.2% | 7.1% | 22.0% | .247 | 1.24 | .356 | 73.1% | 61 | 62 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 10.47 | 2.72 | 3.85 | 0.21 | 27.5% | 7.1% | 20.3% | .257 | 1.30 | .362 | 68.9% | 73 | 63 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | A+ | 10.26 | 3.78 | 2.71 | 0.00 | 31.7% | 11.7% | 20.0% | .135 | 0.84 | .212 | 93.3% | 13 | 69 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 10.53 | 2.44 | 4.32 | 1.07 | 28.4% | 6.6% | 21.8% | .205 | 1.04 | .263 | 68.8% | 81 | 88 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 10.49 | 2.64 | 3.97 | 0.91 | 28.9% | 7.3% | 21.6% | .195 | 1.01 | .257 | 72.4% | 70 | 85 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 8.84 | 4.72 | 1.87 | 1.06 | 22.0% | 11.7% | 10.2% | .250 | 1.49 | .307 | 72.2% | 101 | 109 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 14.40 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 42.1% | 10.5% | 31.6% | .118 | 0.80 | .222 | 100.0% | 0 | 32 | 1.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.86 | 3.66 | 1.88 | 1.38 | 17.2% | 9.2% | 8.0% | .269 | 1.47 | .300 | 69.9% | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.51 | 3.52 | 2.13 | 1.33 | 19.0% | 8.9% | 10.1% | .254 | 1.38 | .289 | 68.0% | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.12 | 3.71 | 1.92 | 1.34 | 18.2% | 9.5% | 8.7% | .261 | 1.43 | .293 | 67.9% | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 11.57 | 5.44 | 2.13 | 1.75 | 25.4% | 11.9% | 13.5% | .302 | 1.93 | .389 | 60.7% | 167 | 116 | 5.52 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 99 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.48 | 3.42 | 2.48 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.2% | .241 | 1.30 | .287 | 72.4% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.72 | 3.68 | 2.10 | 1.25 | 19.7% | 9.4% | 10.3% | .255 | 1.40 | .295 | 69.9% | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.87 | 3.78 | 2.08 | 1.18 | 20.1% | 9.6% | 10.4% | .252 | 1.40 | .295 | 72.2% | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 7.57 | 3.58 | 2.12 | 1.33 | 19.2% | 9.1% | 10.1% | .259 | 1.40 | .296 | 67.4% | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 7.57 | 3.58 | 2.12 | 1.33 | 19.2% | 9.1% | 10.1% | .259 | 1.40 | .296 | 67.4% | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 8.35 | 4.32 | 1.93 | 1.32 | 19.9% | 10.3% | 9.6% | .245 | 1.49 | .283 | 68.0% | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 7.94 | 3.96 | 2.01 | 1.04 | 20.2% | 10.1% | 10.1% | .246 | 1.39 | .291 | 69.9% | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 8.05 | 4.01 | 2.01 | 1.05 | 20.4% | 10.2% | 10.2% | .245 | 1.40 | .291 | 69.9% | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 7.44 | 3.83 | 1.94 | 1.35 | 19.0% | 9.8% | 9.2% | .261 | 1.44 | .297 | 67.8% | 4.81 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 99 | 4.08 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege

