Carl Chester
Free Agent (AAA)OF
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 200
DOB: 12/12/1995
(30 years, 10 months, 27 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 12, Pick: 4, Ovr: 349 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | Miami |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 12, Pick: 4, Ovr: 349 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | Miami |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 21 | 29 | 145 | 0 | 36 | 12 | 8 | 13.8% | 8.3% | .118 | .380 | .345 | .455 | .462 | .428 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A- | 21 | 39 | 163 | 0 | 26 | 17 | 8 | 7.4% | 19.0% | .075 | .368 | .293 | .356 | .367 | .346 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 21 | 68 | 308 | 0 | 62 | 29 | 16 | 10.4% | 14.0% | .094 | .373 | .316 | .403 | .410 | .385 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A | 22 | 105 | 439 | 5 | 61 | 63 | 15 | 5.0% | 15.3% | .127 | .323 | .285 | .328 | .412 | .334 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 22 | 14 | 55 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0.0% | 16.4% | .192 | .372 | .346 | .345 | .538 | .392 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 22 | 119 | 494 | 7 | 72 | 71 | 16 | 4.5% | 15.4% | .135 | .329 | .292 | .330 | .427 | .341 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .247 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 23 | 88 | 354 | 4 | 34 | 32 | 17 | 7.1% | 23.2% | .087 | .328 | .254 | .314 | .341 | .308 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AA | 23 | 31 | 127 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 4.7% | 24.4% | .140 | .341 | .264 | .299 | .405 | .320 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MiLB | 23 | 119 | 481 | 6 | 48 | 46 | 22 | 6.4% | 23.5% | .101 | .331 | .257 | .310 | .358 | .311 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 23 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% | 22.2% | .625 | .800 | .625 | .667 | 1.250 | .759 | 368 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 25 | 99 | 362 | 7 | 43 | 35 | 6 | 5.5% | 34.8% | .118 | .271 | .186 | .235 | .305 | .235 | 32 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 21 | 29 | 145 | 0 | 36 | 12 | 8 | 13.8% | 8.3% | .118 | .380 | .345 | .455 | .462 | .428 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A- | 21 | 39 | 163 | 0 | 26 | 17 | 8 | 7.4% | 19.0% | .075 | .368 | .293 | .356 | .367 | .346 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 21 | 68 | 308 | 0 | 62 | 29 | 16 | 10.4% | 14.0% | .094 | .373 | .316 | .403 | .410 | .385 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A | 22 | 105 | 439 | 5 | 61 | 63 | 15 | 5.0% | 15.3% | .127 | .323 | .285 | .328 | .412 | .334 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 22 | 14 | 55 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0.0% | 16.4% | .192 | .372 | .346 | .345 | .538 | .392 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 22 | 119 | 494 | 7 | 72 | 71 | 16 | 4.5% | 15.4% | .135 | .329 | .292 | .330 | .427 | .341 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .247 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 23 | 88 | 354 | 4 | 34 | 32 | 17 | 7.1% | 23.2% | .087 | .328 | .254 | .314 | .341 | .308 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AA | 23 | 31 | 127 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 4.7% | 24.4% | .140 | .341 | .264 | .299 | .405 | .320 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MiLB | 23 | 119 | 481 | 6 | 48 | 46 | 22 | 6.4% | 23.5% | .101 | .331 | .257 | .310 | .358 | .311 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 23 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% | 22.2% | .625 | .800 | .625 | .667 | 1.250 | .759 | 368 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 25 | 99 | 362 | 7 | 43 | 35 | 6 | 5.5% | 34.8% | .118 | .271 | .186 | .235 | .305 | .235 | 32 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 29 | 119 | 145 | 41 | 31 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 36 | 12 | 20 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | .345 |
| 2017 | TBR | A- | 39 | 147 | 163 | 43 | 34 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 2 | .293 |
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 68 | 266 | 308 | 84 | 65 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 62 | 29 | 32 | 0 | 43 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 6 | .316 |
| 2018 | TBR | A | 105 | 393 | 439 | 112 | 78 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 61 | 63 | 22 | 2 | 67 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 7 | .285 |
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 14 | 52 | 55 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .346 |
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 119 | 445 | 494 | 130 | 91 | 25 | 7 | 7 | 72 | 71 | 22 | 2 | 76 | 9 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 7 | .292 |
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 88 | 323 | 354 | 82 | 64 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 34 | 32 | 25 | 0 | 82 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 5 | .254 |
| 2019 | TBR | AA | 31 | 121 | 127 | 32 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | .264 |
| 2019 | TBR | MiLB | 119 | 444 | 481 | 114 | 85 | 19 | 4 | 6 | 48 | 46 | 31 | 0 | 113 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 22 | 7 | .257 |
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 7 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .625 |
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 99 | 338 | 362 | 63 | 41 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 43 | 35 | 20 | 0 | 126 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 7 | .186 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 29 | 119 | 145 | 41 | 31 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 36 | 12 | 20 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | .345 |
| 2017 | TBR | A- | 39 | 147 | 163 | 43 | 34 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 2 | .293 |
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 68 | 266 | 308 | 84 | 65 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 62 | 29 | 32 | 0 | 43 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 6 | .316 |
| 2018 | TBR | A | 105 | 393 | 439 | 112 | 78 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 61 | 63 | 22 | 2 | 67 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 7 | .285 |
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 14 | 52 | 55 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .346 |
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 119 | 445 | 494 | 130 | 91 | 25 | 7 | 7 | 72 | 71 | 22 | 2 | 76 | 9 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 7 | .292 |
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 88 | 323 | 354 | 82 | 64 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 34 | 32 | 25 | 0 | 82 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 5 | .254 |
| 2019 | TBR | AA | 31 | 121 | 127 | 32 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | .264 |
| 2019 | TBR | MiLB | 119 | 444 | 481 | 114 | 85 | 19 | 4 | 6 | 48 | 46 | 31 | 0 | 113 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 22 | 7 | .257 |
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 7 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .625 |
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 99 | 338 | 362 | 63 | 41 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 43 | 35 | 20 | 0 | 126 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 7 | .186 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 13.8% | 8.3% | 1.67 | .345 | .455 | .462 | .917 | .118 | 7.9 | .380 | -0.2 | 31 | 10.8 | .428 | 148 | |||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A- | 7.4% | 19.0% | 0.39 | .293 | .356 | .367 | .723 | .075 | 7.7 | .368 | 0.8 | 21 | 3.6 | .346 | 119 | |||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 10.4% | 14.0% | 0.74 | .316 | .403 | .410 | .812 | .094 | 8.1 | .373 | 0.7 | 52 | 14.4 | .385 | 133 | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A | 5.0% | 15.3% | 0.33 | .285 | .328 | .412 | .740 | .127 | 6.9 | .323 | 0.1 | 54 | 3.6 | .334 | 108 | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 0.0% | 16.4% | 0.00 | .346 | .345 | .538 | .884 | .192 | 7.9 | .372 | 0.2 | 9 | 2.9 | .392 | 147 | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 4.5% | 15.4% | 0.29 | .292 | .330 | .427 | .757 | .135 | 7.2 | .329 | 0.2 | 63 | 6.5 | .341 | 113 | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .247 | 39 | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 7.1% | 23.2% | 0.30 | .254 | .314 | .341 | .655 | .087 | 5.8 | .328 | 1.3 | 37 | -0.9 | .308 | 98 | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AA | 4.7% | 24.4% | 0.19 | .264 | .299 | .405 | .704 | .140 | 7.1 | .341 | 0.2 | 14 | 0.4 | .320 | 103 | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MiLB | 6.4% | 23.5% | 0.27 | .257 | .310 | .358 | .669 | .101 | 6.1 | .331 | 1.5 | 51 | -0.6 | .311 | 100 | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.50 | .625 | .667 | 1.250 | 1.917 | .625 | 3.3 | .800 | 0.0 | 5 | 3.4 | .759 | 368 | |||||||
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 5.5% | 34.8% | 0.16 | .186 | .235 | .305 | .540 | .118 | 6.5 | .271 | -2.5 | 16 | -37.8 | .235 | 32 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 13.8% | 8.3% | 1.67 | .345 | .455 | .462 | .917 | .118 | 7.9 | .380 | -0.2 | 31 | 10.8 | .428 | 148 | |||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A- | 7.4% | 19.0% | 0.39 | .293 | .356 | .367 | .723 | .075 | 7.7 | .368 | 0.8 | 21 | 3.6 | .346 | 119 | |||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 10.4% | 14.0% | 0.74 | .316 | .403 | .410 | .812 | .094 | 8.1 | .373 | 0.7 | 52 | 14.4 | .385 | 133 | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A | 5.0% | 15.3% | 0.33 | .285 | .328 | .412 | .740 | .127 | 6.9 | .323 | 0.1 | 54 | 3.6 | .334 | 108 | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 0.0% | 16.4% | 0.00 | .346 | .345 | .538 | .884 | .192 | 7.9 | .372 | 0.2 | 9 | 2.9 | .392 | 147 | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 4.5% | 15.4% | 0.29 | .292 | .330 | .427 | .757 | .135 | 7.2 | .329 | 0.2 | 63 | 6.5 | .341 | 113 | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .247 | 39 | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 7.1% | 23.2% | 0.30 | .254 | .314 | .341 | .655 | .087 | 5.8 | .328 | 1.3 | 37 | -0.9 | .308 | 98 | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AA | 4.7% | 24.4% | 0.19 | .264 | .299 | .405 | .704 | .140 | 7.1 | .341 | 0.2 | 14 | 0.4 | .320 | 103 | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MiLB | 6.4% | 23.5% | 0.27 | .257 | .310 | .358 | .669 | .101 | 6.1 | .331 | 1.5 | 51 | -0.6 | .311 | 100 | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.50 | .625 | .667 | 1.250 | 1.917 | .625 | 3.3 | .800 | 0.0 | 5 | 3.4 | .759 | 368 | |||||||
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 5.5% | 34.8% | 0.16 | .186 | .235 | .305 | .540 | .118 | 6.5 | .271 | -2.5 | 16 | -37.8 | .235 | 32 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 1.34 | 27.9% | 41.3% | 30.8% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 46.3% | 29.6% | 24.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A- | 2.29 | 19.3% | 56.1% | 24.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 43.6% | 17.1% | 39.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 1.78 | 23.4% | 49.1% | 27.5% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 44.9% | 23.1% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A | 0.99 | 23.3% | 38.2% | 38.5% | 26.6% | 4.0% | 41.3% | 26.5% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 1.12 | 14.3% | 45.2% | 40.5% | 29.4% | 11.8% | 53.3% | 15.6% | 31.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 1.01 | 22.3% | 39.0% | 38.7% | 27.0% | 5.0% | 42.7% | 25.2% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 1.13 | 17.2% | 44.0% | 38.8% | 13.3% | 4.4% | 44.4% | 24.7% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AA | 1.38 | 21.6% | 45.5% | 33.0% | 24.1% | 6.9% | 57.8% | 13.3% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MiLB | 1.19 | 18.4% | 44.4% | 37.2% | 16.0% | 5.0% | 48.0% | 21.6% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 1.05 | 14.9% | 43.6% | 41.6% | 20.2% | 8.3% | 49.1% | 23.8% | 27.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 1.34 | 27.9% | 41.3% | 30.8% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 46.3% | 29.6% | 24.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A- | 2.29 | 19.3% | 56.1% | 24.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 43.6% | 17.1% | 39.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 1.78 | 23.4% | 49.1% | 27.5% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 44.9% | 23.1% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A | 0.99 | 23.3% | 38.2% | 38.5% | 26.6% | 4.0% | 41.3% | 26.5% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 1.12 | 14.3% | 45.2% | 40.5% | 29.4% | 11.8% | 53.3% | 15.6% | 31.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 1.01 | 22.3% | 39.0% | 38.7% | 27.0% | 5.0% | 42.7% | 25.2% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 1.13 | 17.2% | 44.0% | 38.8% | 13.3% | 4.4% | 44.4% | 24.7% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AA | 1.38 | 21.6% | 45.5% | 33.0% | 24.1% | 6.9% | 57.8% | 13.3% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MiLB | 1.19 | 18.4% | 44.4% | 37.2% | 16.0% | 5.0% | 48.0% | 21.6% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 1.05 | 14.9% | 43.6% | 41.6% | 20.2% | 8.3% | 49.1% | 23.8% | 27.1% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 43 | 32 | 29 | 6 | 213 | 350 | 563 | |||
| 2017 | TBR | A- | 64 | 28 | 22 | 8 | 176 | 391 | 567 | |||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 107 | 60 | 51 | 14 | 389 | 741 | 1130 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | A | 123 | 124 | 75 | 33 | 508 | 1028 | 1536 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 19 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 69 | 144 | 213 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 142 | 141 | 81 | 38 | 577 | 1172 | 1749 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 102 | 90 | 40 | 12 | 448 | 824 | 1272 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | AA | 40 | 29 | 19 | 7 | 152 | 296 | 448 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | MiLB | 142 | 119 | 59 | 19 | 600 | 1120 | 1720 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 22 | |||
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 88 | 84 | 30 | 17 | 464 | 989 | 1453 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 43 | 32 | 29 | 6 | 213 | 350 | 563 | |||
| 2017 | TBR | A- | 64 | 28 | 22 | 8 | 176 | 391 | 567 | |||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 107 | 60 | 51 | 14 | 389 | 741 | 1130 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | A | 123 | 124 | 75 | 33 | 508 | 1028 | 1536 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 19 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 69 | 144 | 213 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 142 | 141 | 81 | 38 | 577 | 1172 | 1749 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 102 | 90 | 40 | 12 | 448 | 824 | 1272 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | AA | 40 | 29 | 19 | 7 | 152 | 296 | 448 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | MiLB | 142 | 119 | 59 | 19 | 600 | 1120 | 1720 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 22 | |||
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 88 | 84 | 30 | 17 | 464 | 989 | 1453 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 42.8% | 87.6% | 48.3% | 5.3% | 19.2% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A- | 52.0% | 77.3% | 44.2% | 11.8% | 16.6% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 47.4% | 81.9% | 46.1% | 8.6% | 17.9% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A | 52.3% | 82.6% | 44.9% | 9.1% | 14.5% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 52.1% | 87.4% | 47.3% | 6.6% | 15.5% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 52.3% | 83.2% | 45.1% | 8.8% | 14.6% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 49.4% | 75.0% | 44.6% | 12.3% | 15.1% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AA | 52.9% | 74.3% | 48.0% | 13.6% | 12.9% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MiLB | 50.3% | 74.8% | 45.5% | 12.7% | 14.5% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 54.5% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 27.3% | 13.6% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 16.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 83.3% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 52.9% | 66.6% | 55.0% | 17.7% | 14.8% | 32.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 42.8% | 87.6% | 48.3% | 5.3% | 19.2% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A- | 52.0% | 77.3% | 44.2% | 11.8% | 16.6% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 47.4% | 81.9% | 46.1% | 8.6% | 17.9% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A | 52.3% | 82.6% | 44.9% | 9.1% | 14.5% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 52.1% | 87.4% | 47.3% | 6.6% | 15.5% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 52.3% | 83.2% | 45.1% | 8.8% | 14.6% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 49.4% | 75.0% | 44.6% | 12.3% | 15.1% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AA | 52.9% | 74.3% | 48.0% | 13.6% | 12.9% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MiLB | 50.3% | 74.8% | 45.5% | 12.7% | 14.5% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 54.5% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 27.3% | 13.6% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 16.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 83.3% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 52.9% | 66.6% | 55.0% | 17.7% | 14.8% | 32.5% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | A | LF | 10 | 9 | 89.0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | LF | 12 | 12 | 97.1 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | LF | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AA | LF | 15 | 14 | 118.0 | 31 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | LF | 5 | 1 | 18.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | CF | 28 | 28 | 242.0 | 66 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A- | CF | 39 | 39 | 327.1 | 74 | 4 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A | CF | 93 | 93 | 808.0 | 212 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | CF | 38 | 38 | 323.0 | 104 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AA | CF | 6 | 6 | 54.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | CF | 5 | 4 | 37.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | RF | 34 | 34 | 288.2 | 58 | 2 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AA | RF | 11 | 9 | 81.0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | RF | 83 | 80 | 698.2 | 158 | 3 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | A | LF | 10 | 9 | 89.0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | LF | 12 | 12 | 97.1 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | LF | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AA | LF | 15 | 14 | 118.0 | 31 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | LF | 5 | 1 | 18.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | CF | 28 | 28 | 242.0 | 66 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A- | CF | 39 | 39 | 327.1 | 74 | 4 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A | CF | 93 | 93 | 808.0 | 212 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | CF | 38 | 38 | 323.0 | 104 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AA | CF | 6 | 6 | 54.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | CF | 5 | 4 | 37.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | RF | 34 | 34 | 288.2 | 58 | 2 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AA | RF | 11 | 9 | 81.0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | RF | 83 | 80 | 698.2 | 158 | 3 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

