Batting
- RosterResource
Carlos Corporán
Free Agent (AAA)C
Age: 42
Bats/Throws: B/R
6'2" / 240
DOB: 1/7/1984
(42 years, 9 months, 29 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 232 |
| PA | 780 |
| HR | 20 |
| AVG | .218 |
| OBP | .280 |
| SLG | .342 |
| wOBA | .275 |
| wRC+ | 70 |
| WAR | 3.3 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2003, Rd: 12, Pick: 2, Ovr: 339 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| School: | Lake City CC (FL) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Corporan was reassigned to minor-league camp Wednesday, Mark Gonzales of the Chicago Tribune reports. (3/29/2017)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 232 |
| PA | 780 |
| HR | 20 |
| AVG | .218 |
| OBP | .280 |
| SLG | .342 |
| wOBA | .275 |
| wRC+ | 70 |
| WAR | 3.3 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2003, Rd: 12, Pick: 2, Ovr: 339 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| School: | Lake City CC (FL) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Corporan was reassigned to minor-league camp Wednesday, Mark Gonzales of the Chicago Tribune reports. (3/29/2017)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MIL | A+ | 22 | 86 | 314 | 3 | 29 | 38 | 0 | 4.1% | 14.3% | .082 | .308 | .270 | .321 | .351 | .312 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2006 | MIL | AA | 22 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .500 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .308 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2006 | MIL | MiLB | 22 | 89 | 323 | 3 | 31 | 39 | 0 | 4.0% | 14.9% | .079 | .313 | .271 | .322 | .351 | .312 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2006 | MIL | ST | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | A+ | 23 | 23 | 88 | 3 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 2.3% | 10.2% | .213 | .382 | .363 | .400 | .575 | .438 | 175 | |||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | AA | 23 | 56 | 205 | 2 | 18 | 24 | 1 | 3.9% | 23.4% | .112 | .260 | .201 | .264 | .313 | .267 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | MiLB | 23 | 79 | 293 | 5 | 29 | 43 | 1 | 3.4% | 19.5% | .143 | .302 | .251 | .305 | .394 | .319 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | AA | 24 | 34 | 136 | 3 | 14 | 15 | 1 | 10.3% | 11.0% | .150 | .284 | .265 | .362 | .416 | .357 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | AAA | 24 | 26 | 92 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 1.1% | 26.1% | .195 | .279 | .230 | .244 | .425 | .281 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | MiLB | 24 | 60 | 228 | 6 | 22 | 27 | 2 | 6.6% | 17.1% | .170 | .282 | .250 | .314 | .420 | .325 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | A+ | 25 | 14 | 48 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2.1% | 20.8% | .022 | .333 | .261 | .292 | .283 | .272 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | AAA | 25 | 57 | 202 | 1 | 9 | 18 | 0 | 4.5% | 21.3% | .078 | .246 | .201 | .250 | .279 | .238 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | MiLB | 25 | 71 | 250 | 1 | 10 | 24 | 0 | 4.0% | 21.2% | .067 | .264 | .213 | .258 | .280 | .245 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | ST | 25 | 15 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.8% | .176 | .333 | .294 | .294 | .471 | .322 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | MLB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .895 | 478 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2010 | ARI | AAA | 26 | 87 | 326 | 12 | 38 | 50 | 3 | 7.4% | 19.3% | .224 | .329 | .290 | .356 | .514 | .373 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | ST | 26 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | .444 | .364 | .417 | .364 | .366 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 27 | 22 | 92 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 8.7% | 17.4% | .163 | .274 | .250 | .330 | .413 | .331 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 27 | 20 | 35 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 5.7% | 20.0% | .097 | .400 | .323 | .353 | .419 | .340 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 52 | 173 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 5.8% | 28.3% | .065 | .271 | .188 | .253 | .253 | .221 | 33 | -2.1 | -15.5 | 12.8 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 28 | 68 | 229 | 6 | 35 | 31 | 2 | 6.6% | 20.1% | .160 | .340 | .286 | .349 | .447 | .346 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 28 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | .300 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .225 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 28 | 27 | 85 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 4.7% | 22.4% | .179 | .304 | .269 | .310 | .449 | .327 | 104 | -0.8 | -0.4 | 6.8 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 29 | 18 | 44 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.4% | .186 | .250 | .256 | .273 | .442 | .303 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 29 | 64 | 210 | 7 | 16 | 20 | 0 | 4.8% | 28.6% | .136 | .288 | .225 | .287 | .361 | .288 | 78 | -1.1 | -6.3 | 7.7 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 30 | 16 | 42 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 14.3% | 21.4% | .206 | .360 | .294 | .405 | .500 | .397 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 30 | 55 | 190 | 6 | 22 | 19 | 0 | 7.4% | 19.5% | .141 | .264 | .235 | .302 | .376 | .303 | 95 | -0.8 | -1.8 | 6.4 | 1.2 | |||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 31 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.0% | .000 | .222 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .184 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 31 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1% | 28.6% | .000 | .222 | .154 | .214 | .154 | .182 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 31 | 8 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2% | 20.8% | .000 | .222 | .174 | .208 | .174 | .183 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 31 | 13 | 35 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 8.6% | 25.7% | .300 | .400 | .333 | .400 | .633 | .432 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 31 | 33 | 121 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 5.0% | 33.1% | .121 | .242 | .178 | .244 | .299 | .242 | .241 | 43 | 0.0 | -8.0 | 4.3 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 32 | 20 | 70 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 4.3% | 28.6% | .108 | .256 | .200 | .246 | .308 | .255 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 32 | 37 | 126 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 4.0% | 27.0% | .153 | .238 | .195 | .246 | .347 | .261 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 32 | 57 | 196 | 6 | 15 | 25 | 0 | 4.1% | 27.6% | .137 | .244 | .197 | .246 | .333 | .259 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 32 | 16 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.1% | 21.9% | .033 | .217 | .167 | .219 | .200 | .196 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 33 | 16 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4.3% | 26.1% | .050 | .267 | .200 | .261 | .250 | .234 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 34 | 39 | 145 | 1 | 18 | 20 | 0 | 16.6% | 15.2% | .078 | .312 | .259 | .390 | .336 | .353 | 83 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 232 | 780 | 20 | 63 | 78 | 0 | 5.6% | 26.3% | .124 | .275 | .218 | .280 | .342 | .275 | .241 | 70 | -4.9 | -31.6 | 38.0 | 3.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MIL | A+ | 22 | 86 | 314 | 3 | 29 | 38 | 0 | 4.1% | 14.3% | .082 | .308 | .270 | .321 | .351 | .312 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2006 | MIL | AA | 22 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .500 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .308 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2006 | MIL | MiLB | 22 | 89 | 323 | 3 | 31 | 39 | 0 | 4.0% | 14.9% | .079 | .313 | .271 | .322 | .351 | .312 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2006 | MIL | ST | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | A+ | 23 | 23 | 88 | 3 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 2.3% | 10.2% | .213 | .382 | .363 | .400 | .575 | .438 | 175 | |||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | AA | 23 | 56 | 205 | 2 | 18 | 24 | 1 | 3.9% | 23.4% | .112 | .260 | .201 | .264 | .313 | .267 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | MiLB | 23 | 79 | 293 | 5 | 29 | 43 | 1 | 3.4% | 19.5% | .143 | .302 | .251 | .305 | .394 | .319 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | AA | 24 | 34 | 136 | 3 | 14 | 15 | 1 | 10.3% | 11.0% | .150 | .284 | .265 | .362 | .416 | .357 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | AAA | 24 | 26 | 92 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 1.1% | 26.1% | .195 | .279 | .230 | .244 | .425 | .281 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | MiLB | 24 | 60 | 228 | 6 | 22 | 27 | 2 | 6.6% | 17.1% | .170 | .282 | .250 | .314 | .420 | .325 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | A+ | 25 | 14 | 48 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2.1% | 20.8% | .022 | .333 | .261 | .292 | .283 | .272 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | AAA | 25 | 57 | 202 | 1 | 9 | 18 | 0 | 4.5% | 21.3% | .078 | .246 | .201 | .250 | .279 | .238 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | MiLB | 25 | 71 | 250 | 1 | 10 | 24 | 0 | 4.0% | 21.2% | .067 | .264 | .213 | .258 | .280 | .245 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | ST | 25 | 15 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.8% | .176 | .333 | .294 | .294 | .471 | .322 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | MLB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .895 | 478 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2010 | ARI | AAA | 26 | 87 | 326 | 12 | 38 | 50 | 3 | 7.4% | 19.3% | .224 | .329 | .290 | .356 | .514 | .373 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | ST | 26 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | .444 | .364 | .417 | .364 | .366 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 27 | 22 | 92 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 8.7% | 17.4% | .163 | .274 | .250 | .330 | .413 | .331 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 27 | 20 | 35 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 5.7% | 20.0% | .097 | .400 | .323 | .353 | .419 | .340 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 52 | 173 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 5.8% | 28.3% | .065 | .271 | .188 | .253 | .253 | .221 | 33 | -2.1 | -15.5 | 12.8 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 28 | 68 | 229 | 6 | 35 | 31 | 2 | 6.6% | 20.1% | .160 | .340 | .286 | .349 | .447 | .346 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 28 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | .300 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .225 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 28 | 27 | 85 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 4.7% | 22.4% | .179 | .304 | .269 | .310 | .449 | .327 | 104 | -0.8 | -0.4 | 6.8 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 29 | 18 | 44 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.4% | .186 | .250 | .256 | .273 | .442 | .303 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 29 | 64 | 210 | 7 | 16 | 20 | 0 | 4.8% | 28.6% | .136 | .288 | .225 | .287 | .361 | .288 | 78 | -1.1 | -6.3 | 7.7 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 30 | 16 | 42 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 14.3% | 21.4% | .206 | .360 | .294 | .405 | .500 | .397 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 30 | 55 | 190 | 6 | 22 | 19 | 0 | 7.4% | 19.5% | .141 | .264 | .235 | .302 | .376 | .303 | 95 | -0.8 | -1.8 | 6.4 | 1.2 | |||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 31 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.0% | .000 | .222 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .184 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 31 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1% | 28.6% | .000 | .222 | .154 | .214 | .154 | .182 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 31 | 8 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2% | 20.8% | .000 | .222 | .174 | .208 | .174 | .183 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 31 | 13 | 35 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 8.6% | 25.7% | .300 | .400 | .333 | .400 | .633 | .432 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 31 | 33 | 121 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 5.0% | 33.1% | .121 | .242 | .178 | .244 | .299 | .242 | .241 | 43 | 0.0 | -8.0 | 4.3 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 32 | 20 | 70 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 4.3% | 28.6% | .108 | .256 | .200 | .246 | .308 | .255 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 32 | 37 | 126 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 4.0% | 27.0% | .153 | .238 | .195 | .246 | .347 | .261 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 32 | 57 | 196 | 6 | 15 | 25 | 0 | 4.1% | 27.6% | .137 | .244 | .197 | .246 | .333 | .259 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 32 | 16 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.1% | 21.9% | .033 | .217 | .167 | .219 | .200 | .196 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 33 | 16 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4.3% | 26.1% | .050 | .267 | .200 | .261 | .250 | .234 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 34 | 39 | 145 | 1 | 18 | 20 | 0 | 16.6% | 15.2% | .078 | .312 | .259 | .390 | .336 | .353 | 83 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 232 | 780 | 20 | 63 | 78 | 0 | 5.6% | 26.3% | .124 | .275 | .218 | .280 | .342 | .275 | .241 | 70 | -4.9 | -31.6 | 38.0 | 3.3 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MIL | A+ | 86 | 282 | 314 | 76 | 59 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 29 | 38 | 13 | 1 | 45 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 2 | .270 |
| 2006 | MIL | AA | 3 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2006 | MIL | MiLB | 89 | 291 | 323 | 79 | 62 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 39 | 13 | 1 | 48 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 2 | .271 |
| 2006 | MIL | ST | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2007 | MIL | A+ | 23 | 80 | 88 | 29 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .363 |
| 2007 | MIL | AA | 56 | 179 | 205 | 36 | 20 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 48 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .201 |
| 2007 | MIL | MiLB | 79 | 259 | 293 | 65 | 38 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 29 | 43 | 10 | 0 | 57 | 11 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .251 |
| 2008 | MIL | AA | 34 | 113 | 136 | 30 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .265 |
| 2008 | MIL | AAA | 26 | 87 | 92 | 20 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .230 |
| 2008 | MIL | MiLB | 60 | 200 | 228 | 50 | 29 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 27 | 15 | 1 | 39 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | .250 |
| 2008 | MIL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2009 | MIL | A+ | 14 | 46 | 48 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .261 |
| 2009 | MIL | AAA | 57 | 179 | 202 | 36 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 43 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .201 |
| 2009 | MIL | MiLB | 71 | 225 | 250 | 48 | 36 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 24 | 10 | 1 | 53 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | .213 |
| 2009 | MIL | ST | 15 | 17 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .294 |
| 2009 | MIL | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2010 | ARI | AAA | 87 | 286 | 326 | 83 | 47 | 20 | 4 | 12 | 38 | 50 | 24 | 2 | 63 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 2 | .290 |
| 2010 | ARI | ST | 9 | 11 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .364 |
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 22 | 80 | 92 | 20 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .250 |
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 20 | 31 | 35 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .323 |
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 52 | 154 | 173 | 29 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 49 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 68 | 206 | 229 | 59 | 38 | 15 | 0 | 6 | 35 | 31 | 15 | 4 | 46 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .286 |
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 14 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 78 | 85 | 21 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .269 |
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 18 | 43 | 44 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .256 |
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 64 | 191 | 210 | 43 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 20 | 10 | 1 | 60 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .225 |
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 16 | 34 | 42 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .294 |
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 55 | 170 | 190 | 40 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 22 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 37 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .235 |
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 3 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 5 | 13 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .154 |
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 8 | 23 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .174 |
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 13 | 30 | 35 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 33 | 107 | 121 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 40 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .178 |
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 20 | 65 | 70 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 37 | 118 | 126 | 23 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | .195 |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 57 | 183 | 196 | 36 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 54 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | .197 |
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 16 | 30 | 32 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 16 | 20 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 39 | 116 | 145 | 30 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 20 | 24 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .259 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 232 | 701 | 780 | 153 | 107 | 25 | 1 | 20 | 63 | 78 | 44 | 5 | 205 | 19 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 1 | .218 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MIL | A+ | 86 | 282 | 314 | 76 | 59 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 29 | 38 | 13 | 1 | 45 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 2 | .270 |
| 2006 | MIL | AA | 3 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2006 | MIL | MiLB | 89 | 291 | 323 | 79 | 62 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 39 | 13 | 1 | 48 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 2 | .271 |
| 2006 | MIL | ST | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2007 | MIL | A+ | 23 | 80 | 88 | 29 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .363 |
| 2007 | MIL | AA | 56 | 179 | 205 | 36 | 20 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 48 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .201 |
| 2007 | MIL | MiLB | 79 | 259 | 293 | 65 | 38 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 29 | 43 | 10 | 0 | 57 | 11 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .251 |
| 2008 | MIL | AA | 34 | 113 | 136 | 30 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .265 |
| 2008 | MIL | AAA | 26 | 87 | 92 | 20 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .230 |
| 2008 | MIL | MiLB | 60 | 200 | 228 | 50 | 29 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 27 | 15 | 1 | 39 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | .250 |
| 2008 | MIL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2009 | MIL | A+ | 14 | 46 | 48 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .261 |
| 2009 | MIL | AAA | 57 | 179 | 202 | 36 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 43 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .201 |
| 2009 | MIL | MiLB | 71 | 225 | 250 | 48 | 36 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 24 | 10 | 1 | 53 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | .213 |
| 2009 | MIL | ST | 15 | 17 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .294 |
| 2009 | MIL | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2010 | ARI | AAA | 87 | 286 | 326 | 83 | 47 | 20 | 4 | 12 | 38 | 50 | 24 | 2 | 63 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 2 | .290 |
| 2010 | ARI | ST | 9 | 11 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .364 |
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 22 | 80 | 92 | 20 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .250 |
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 20 | 31 | 35 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .323 |
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 52 | 154 | 173 | 29 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 49 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 68 | 206 | 229 | 59 | 38 | 15 | 0 | 6 | 35 | 31 | 15 | 4 | 46 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .286 |
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 14 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 78 | 85 | 21 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .269 |
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 18 | 43 | 44 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .256 |
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 64 | 191 | 210 | 43 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 20 | 10 | 1 | 60 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .225 |
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 16 | 34 | 42 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .294 |
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 55 | 170 | 190 | 40 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 22 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 37 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .235 |
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 3 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 5 | 13 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .154 |
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 8 | 23 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .174 |
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 13 | 30 | 35 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 33 | 107 | 121 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 40 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .178 |
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 20 | 65 | 70 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 37 | 118 | 126 | 23 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | .195 |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 57 | 183 | 196 | 36 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 54 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | .197 |
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 16 | 30 | 32 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 16 | 20 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 39 | 116 | 145 | 30 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 20 | 24 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .259 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 232 | 701 | 780 | 153 | 107 | 25 | 1 | 20 | 63 | 78 | 44 | 5 | 205 | 19 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 1 | .218 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MIL | A+ | 4.1% | 14.3% | 0.29 | .270 | .321 | .351 | .672 | .082 | 1.9 | .308 | -0.9 | 34 | -2.9 | .312 | 96 | |||||||
| 2006 | MIL | AA | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .308 | 88 | |||||||
| 2006 | MIL | MiLB | 4.0% | 14.9% | 0.27 | .271 | .322 | .351 | .672 | .079 | 1.9 | .313 | -0.9 | 35 | -3.0 | .312 | 96 | |||||||
| 2006 | MIL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2007 | MIL | A+ | 2.3% | 10.2% | 0.22 | .363 | .400 | .575 | .975 | .213 | 2.0 | .382 | -0.4 | 18 | 7.6 | .438 | 175 | |||||||
| 2007 | MIL | AA | 3.9% | 23.4% | 0.17 | .201 | .264 | .313 | .577 | .112 | 3.4 | .260 | 0.2 | 14 | -10.4 | .267 | 55 | |||||||
| 2007 | MIL | MiLB | 3.4% | 19.5% | 0.18 | .251 | .305 | .394 | .699 | .143 | 2.5 | .302 | -0.2 | 32 | -2.9 | .319 | 91 | |||||||
| 2008 | MIL | AA | 10.3% | 11.0% | 0.93 | .265 | .362 | .416 | .777 | .150 | 2.3 | .284 | -0.2 | 18 | 1.9 | .357 | 107 | |||||||
| 2008 | MIL | AAA | 1.1% | 26.1% | 0.04 | .230 | .244 | .425 | .670 | .195 | 5.0 | .279 | -0.3 | 7 | -5.3 | .281 | 58 | |||||||
| 2008 | MIL | MiLB | 6.6% | 17.1% | 0.38 | .250 | .314 | .420 | .734 | .170 | 3.5 | .282 | -0.4 | 26 | -3.5 | .325 | 87 | |||||||
| 2008 | MIL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2009 | MIL | A+ | 2.1% | 20.8% | 0.10 | .261 | .292 | .283 | .574 | .022 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 4 | -1.7 | .272 | 74 | |||||||
| 2009 | MIL | AAA | 4.5% | 21.3% | 0.21 | .201 | .250 | .279 | .529 | .078 | 2.1 | .246 | -0.6 | 9 | -16.9 | .238 | 38 | |||||||
| 2009 | MIL | MiLB | 4.0% | 21.2% | 0.19 | .213 | .258 | .280 | .538 | .067 | 1.9 | .264 | -0.6 | 12 | -18.6 | .245 | 45 | |||||||
| 2009 | MIL | ST | 0.0% | 11.8% | 0.00 | .294 | .294 | .471 | .765 | .176 | 4.5 | .333 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.4 | .322 | 86 | |||||||
| 2009 | MIL | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .895 | 478 | |||||
| 2009 | 8.9% | 18.0% | 0.49 | .262 | .333 | .418 | .751 | .155 | 5.0 | .299 | .329 | |||||||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | AAA | 7.4% | 19.3% | 0.38 | .290 | .356 | .514 | .870 | .224 | 4.9 | .329 | -0.4 | 52 | 7.9 | .373 | 102 | |||||||
| 2010 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .364 | .417 | .364 | .780 | .000 | 1.1 | .444 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.2 | .366 | 110 | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 8.7% | 17.4% | 0.50 | .250 | .330 | .413 | .742 | .163 | 1.7 | .274 | -0.5 | 11 | -2.2 | .331 | 82 | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 5.7% | 20.0% | 0.29 | .323 | .353 | .419 | .772 | .097 | 1.1 | .400 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.1 | .340 | 103 | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 5.8% | 28.3% | 0.20 | .188 | .253 | .253 | .506 | .065 | 2.2 | .271 | -1.3 | -0.7 | -0.1 | 6 | -13.0 | .221 | 33 | |||||
| 2011 | 8.1% | 18.6% | 0.44 | .255 | .321 | .399 | .720 | .144 | 5.1 | .295 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 6.6% | 20.1% | 0.33 | .286 | .349 | .447 | .796 | .160 | 4.1 | .340 | 0.4 | 31 | 0.6 | .346 | 100 | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 1.6 | .300 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.1 | .225 | 29 | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 4.7% | 22.4% | 0.21 | .269 | .310 | .449 | .758 | .179 | 0.8 | .304 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.5 | 11 | 0.8 | .327 | 104 | |||||
| 2012 | 8.0% | 19.8% | 0.40 | .255 | .319 | .405 | .724 | .151 | 5.2 | .297 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 11.4% | 0.00 | .256 | .273 | .442 | .715 | .186 | 0.9 | .250 | 0.0 | 5 | -1.4 | .303 | 74 | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 4.8% | 28.6% | 0.17 | .225 | .287 | .361 | .648 | .136 | 0.7 | .288 | -1.2 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 19 | -4.3 | .288 | 78 | |||||
| 2013 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .253 | .318 | .396 | .714 | .143 | 4.9 | .297 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 14.3% | 21.4% | 0.67 | .294 | .405 | .500 | .905 | .206 | 2.0 | .360 | 0.0 | 8 | 2.4 | .397 | 139 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 7.4% | 19.5% | 0.38 | .235 | .302 | .376 | .678 | .141 | 1.6 | .264 | -1.2 | 0.6 | -0.2 | 19 | -1.0 | .303 | 95 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .000 | 0.1 | .222 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.1 | .184 | 0 | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 7.1% | 28.6% | 0.25 | .154 | .214 | .154 | .368 | .000 | 0.1 | .222 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.8 | .182 | 1 | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 4.2% | 20.8% | 0.20 | .174 | .208 | .174 | .382 | .000 | 0.1 | .222 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.9 | .183 | 1 | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 8.6% | 25.7% | 0.33 | .333 | .400 | .633 | 1.033 | .300 | 0.1 | .400 | 0.0 | 7 | 3.1 | .432 | 162 | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 5.0% | 33.1% | 0.15 | .178 | .244 | .299 | .543 | .121 | 1.5 | .242 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 7 | -6.9 | .242 | 43 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 4.3% | 28.6% | 0.15 | .200 | .246 | .308 | .554 | .108 | 0.1 | .256 | 0.0 | 4 | -3.2 | .255 | 54 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 4.0% | 27.0% | 0.15 | .195 | .246 | .347 | .593 | .153 | 1.6 | .238 | 0.0 | 8 | -7.7 | .261 | 60 | |||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 4.1% | 27.6% | 0.15 | .197 | .246 | .333 | .579 | .137 | 1.0 | .244 | -0.1 | 12 | -10.9 | .259 | 58 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 3.1% | 21.9% | 0.14 | .167 | .219 | .200 | .419 | .033 | 0.6 | .217 | 0.0 | 0 | -4.0 | .196 | 11 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 4.3% | 26.1% | 0.17 | .200 | .261 | .250 | .511 | .050 | 0.8 | .267 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.0 | .234 | 39 | |||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 16.6% | 15.2% | 1.09 | .259 | .390 | .336 | .726 | .078 | 3.0 | .312 | 0.0 | 19 | -0.8 | .353 | 83 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.6% | 26.3% | 0.21 | .218 | .280 | .342 | .622 | .124 | 1.4 | .275 | -4.0 | 0.1 | -1.0 | 62 | -23.9 | .275 | 70 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MIL | A+ | 4.1% | 14.3% | 0.29 | .270 | .321 | .351 | .672 | .082 | 1.9 | .308 | -0.9 | 34 | -2.9 | .312 | 96 | |||||||
| 2006 | MIL | AA | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .308 | 88 | |||||||
| 2006 | MIL | MiLB | 4.0% | 14.9% | 0.27 | .271 | .322 | .351 | .672 | .079 | 1.9 | .313 | -0.9 | 35 | -3.0 | .312 | 96 | |||||||
| 2006 | MIL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2007 | MIL | A+ | 2.3% | 10.2% | 0.22 | .363 | .400 | .575 | .975 | .213 | 2.0 | .382 | -0.4 | 18 | 7.6 | .438 | 175 | |||||||
| 2007 | MIL | AA | 3.9% | 23.4% | 0.17 | .201 | .264 | .313 | .577 | .112 | 3.4 | .260 | 0.2 | 14 | -10.4 | .267 | 55 | |||||||
| 2007 | MIL | MiLB | 3.4% | 19.5% | 0.18 | .251 | .305 | .394 | .699 | .143 | 2.5 | .302 | -0.2 | 32 | -2.9 | .319 | 91 | |||||||
| 2008 | MIL | AA | 10.3% | 11.0% | 0.93 | .265 | .362 | .416 | .777 | .150 | 2.3 | .284 | -0.2 | 18 | 1.9 | .357 | 107 | |||||||
| 2008 | MIL | AAA | 1.1% | 26.1% | 0.04 | .230 | .244 | .425 | .670 | .195 | 5.0 | .279 | -0.3 | 7 | -5.3 | .281 | 58 | |||||||
| 2008 | MIL | MiLB | 6.6% | 17.1% | 0.38 | .250 | .314 | .420 | .734 | .170 | 3.5 | .282 | -0.4 | 26 | -3.5 | .325 | 87 | |||||||
| 2008 | MIL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2009 | MIL | A+ | 2.1% | 20.8% | 0.10 | .261 | .292 | .283 | .574 | .022 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 4 | -1.7 | .272 | 74 | |||||||
| 2009 | MIL | AAA | 4.5% | 21.3% | 0.21 | .201 | .250 | .279 | .529 | .078 | 2.1 | .246 | -0.6 | 9 | -16.9 | .238 | 38 | |||||||
| 2009 | MIL | MiLB | 4.0% | 21.2% | 0.19 | .213 | .258 | .280 | .538 | .067 | 1.9 | .264 | -0.6 | 12 | -18.6 | .245 | 45 | |||||||
| 2009 | MIL | ST | 0.0% | 11.8% | 0.00 | .294 | .294 | .471 | .765 | .176 | 4.5 | .333 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.4 | .322 | 86 | |||||||
| 2009 | MIL | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .895 | 478 | |||||
| 2009 | 8.9% | 18.0% | 0.49 | .262 | .333 | .418 | .751 | .155 | 5.0 | .299 | .329 | |||||||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | AAA | 7.4% | 19.3% | 0.38 | .290 | .356 | .514 | .870 | .224 | 4.9 | .329 | -0.4 | 52 | 7.9 | .373 | 102 | |||||||
| 2010 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .364 | .417 | .364 | .780 | .000 | 1.1 | .444 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.2 | .366 | 110 | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 8.7% | 17.4% | 0.50 | .250 | .330 | .413 | .742 | .163 | 1.7 | .274 | -0.5 | 11 | -2.2 | .331 | 82 | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 5.7% | 20.0% | 0.29 | .323 | .353 | .419 | .772 | .097 | 1.1 | .400 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.1 | .340 | 103 | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 5.8% | 28.3% | 0.20 | .188 | .253 | .253 | .506 | .065 | 2.2 | .271 | -1.3 | -0.7 | -0.1 | 6 | -13.0 | .221 | 33 | |||||
| 2011 | 8.1% | 18.6% | 0.44 | .255 | .321 | .399 | .720 | .144 | 5.1 | .295 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 6.6% | 20.1% | 0.33 | .286 | .349 | .447 | .796 | .160 | 4.1 | .340 | 0.4 | 31 | 0.6 | .346 | 100 | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 1.6 | .300 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.1 | .225 | 29 | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 4.7% | 22.4% | 0.21 | .269 | .310 | .449 | .758 | .179 | 0.8 | .304 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.5 | 11 | 0.8 | .327 | 104 | |||||
| 2012 | 8.0% | 19.8% | 0.40 | .255 | .319 | .405 | .724 | .151 | 5.2 | .297 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 11.4% | 0.00 | .256 | .273 | .442 | .715 | .186 | 0.9 | .250 | 0.0 | 5 | -1.4 | .303 | 74 | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 4.8% | 28.6% | 0.17 | .225 | .287 | .361 | .648 | .136 | 0.7 | .288 | -1.2 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 19 | -4.3 | .288 | 78 | |||||
| 2013 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .253 | .318 | .396 | .714 | .143 | 4.9 | .297 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 14.3% | 21.4% | 0.67 | .294 | .405 | .500 | .905 | .206 | 2.0 | .360 | 0.0 | 8 | 2.4 | .397 | 139 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 7.4% | 19.5% | 0.38 | .235 | .302 | .376 | .678 | .141 | 1.6 | .264 | -1.2 | 0.6 | -0.2 | 19 | -1.0 | .303 | 95 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .000 | 0.1 | .222 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.1 | .184 | 0 | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 7.1% | 28.6% | 0.25 | .154 | .214 | .154 | .368 | .000 | 0.1 | .222 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.8 | .182 | 1 | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 4.2% | 20.8% | 0.20 | .174 | .208 | .174 | .382 | .000 | 0.1 | .222 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.9 | .183 | 1 | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 8.6% | 25.7% | 0.33 | .333 | .400 | .633 | 1.033 | .300 | 0.1 | .400 | 0.0 | 7 | 3.1 | .432 | 162 | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 5.0% | 33.1% | 0.15 | .178 | .244 | .299 | .543 | .121 | 1.5 | .242 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 7 | -6.9 | .242 | 43 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 4.3% | 28.6% | 0.15 | .200 | .246 | .308 | .554 | .108 | 0.1 | .256 | 0.0 | 4 | -3.2 | .255 | 54 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 4.0% | 27.0% | 0.15 | .195 | .246 | .347 | .593 | .153 | 1.6 | .238 | 0.0 | 8 | -7.7 | .261 | 60 | |||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 4.1% | 27.6% | 0.15 | .197 | .246 | .333 | .579 | .137 | 1.0 | .244 | -0.1 | 12 | -10.9 | .259 | 58 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 3.1% | 21.9% | 0.14 | .167 | .219 | .200 | .419 | .033 | 0.6 | .217 | 0.0 | 0 | -4.0 | .196 | 11 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 4.3% | 26.1% | 0.17 | .200 | .261 | .250 | .511 | .050 | 0.8 | .267 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.0 | .234 | 39 | |||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 16.6% | 15.2% | 1.09 | .259 | .390 | .336 | .726 | .078 | 3.0 | .312 | 0.0 | 19 | -0.8 | .353 | 83 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.6% | 26.3% | 0.21 | .218 | .280 | .342 | .622 | .124 | 1.4 | .275 | -4.0 | 0.1 | -1.0 | 62 | -23.9 | .275 | 70 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | MIL | MiLB | 0.81 | 13.0% | 39.0% | 48.0% | 17.7% | 5.2% | ||||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | AA | 0.78 | 15.5% | 37.1% | 47.4% | 23.9% | 6.5% | 46.1% | 23.5% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2008 | MIL | AAA | 0.77 | 15.9% | 36.5% | 47.6% | 23.3% | 10.0% | 47.0% | 19.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2008 | MIL | MiLB | 0.78 | 15.6% | 36.9% | 47.5% | 23.7% | 7.9% | 46.4% | 22.0% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2008 | MIL | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2009 | MIL | A+ | 2.22 | 17.1% | 57.1% | 25.7% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 30.6% | 19.4% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2009 | MIL | AAA | 1.06 | 22.1% | 40.0% | 37.9% | 15.1% | 1.9% | 43.4% | 25.5% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2009 | MIL | MiLB | 1.23 | 21.1% | 43.4% | 35.4% | 19.4% | 1.6% | 40.9% | 24.3% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2009 | MIL | ST | 0.14 | 46.7% | 6.7% | 46.7% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 33.3% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2009 | MIL | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2010 | ARI | AAA | 0.79 | 19.5% | 35.5% | 45.0% | 16.2% | 12.1% | 43.5% | 26.1% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2010 | ARI | ST | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 0.81 | 22.2% | 34.9% | 42.9% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 30.3% | 30.3% | 39.4% | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 1.38 | 24.0% | 44.0% | 32.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 16.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 1.18 | 17.1% | 44.8% | 38.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 20.0% | 39.1% | 40.9% | 20.0% | 22.7% | 59.1% | 18.2% | ||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 0.98 | 23.4% | 38.0% | 38.6% | 13.1% | 9.8% | 51.2% | 13.6% | 35.2% | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 5.00 | 25.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 0.86 | 31.7% | 31.7% | 36.7% | 4.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.3% | 31.1% | 24.6% | 14.8% | 59.0% | 26.2% | ||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 0.62 | 10.5% | 34.2% | 55.3% | 33.3% | 9.5% | 52.6% | 10.5% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 1.21 | 19.7% | 43.9% | 36.4% | 8.3% | 14.6% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 40.6% | 37.6% | 21.8% | 17.3% | 51.1% | 31.6% | ||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 0.62 | 19.2% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 50.0% | 19.2% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 0.98 | 21.1% | 39.1% | 39.8% | 7.5% | 11.3% | 1.9% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 33.1% | 29.4% | 16.9% | 58.8% | 24.3% | ||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 0.80 | 0.0% | 44.4% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 0.40 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 55.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 0.60 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 0.67 | 31.8% | 27.3% | 40.9% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 36.4% | 13.6% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 0.83 | 23.2% | 34.8% | 42.0% | 10.3% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.6% | 35.2% | 28.2% | 21.1% | 54.9% | 23.9% | ||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 43.5% | 28.3% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 1.41 | 20.7% | 46.3% | 32.9% | 22.2% | 14.8% | 56.0% | 26.2% | 17.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 1.38 | 21.3% | 45.7% | 33.1% | 23.8% | 14.3% | 51.5% | 26.9% | 21.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 1.25 | 21.7% | 43.5% | 34.8% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 30.4% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 0.44 | 7.1% | 28.6% | 64.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 13.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1.10 | 29.3% | 37.0% | 33.7% | 32.3% | 3.2% | 43.9% | 24.5% | 31.6% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.04 | 21.4% | 40.0% | 38.6% | 8.8% | 10.4% | 3.0% | 16.7% | 39.3% | 35.9% | 24.8% | 18.6% | 56.4% | 25.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | MIL | MiLB | 0.81 | 13.0% | 39.0% | 48.0% | 17.7% | 5.2% | ||||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | AA | 0.78 | 15.5% | 37.1% | 47.4% | 23.9% | 6.5% | 46.1% | 23.5% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2008 | MIL | AAA | 0.77 | 15.9% | 36.5% | 47.6% | 23.3% | 10.0% | 47.0% | 19.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2008 | MIL | MiLB | 0.78 | 15.6% | 36.9% | 47.5% | 23.7% | 7.9% | 46.4% | 22.0% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2008 | MIL | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2009 | MIL | A+ | 2.22 | 17.1% | 57.1% | 25.7% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 30.6% | 19.4% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2009 | MIL | AAA | 1.06 | 22.1% | 40.0% | 37.9% | 15.1% | 1.9% | 43.4% | 25.5% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2009 | MIL | MiLB | 1.23 | 21.1% | 43.4% | 35.4% | 19.4% | 1.6% | 40.9% | 24.3% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2009 | MIL | ST | 0.14 | 46.7% | 6.7% | 46.7% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 33.3% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2009 | MIL | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2010 | ARI | AAA | 0.79 | 19.5% | 35.5% | 45.0% | 16.2% | 12.1% | 43.5% | 26.1% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2010 | ARI | ST | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 0.81 | 22.2% | 34.9% | 42.9% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 30.3% | 30.3% | 39.4% | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 1.38 | 24.0% | 44.0% | 32.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 16.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 1.18 | 17.1% | 44.8% | 38.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 20.0% | 39.1% | 40.9% | 20.0% | 22.7% | 59.1% | 18.2% | ||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 0.98 | 23.4% | 38.0% | 38.6% | 13.1% | 9.8% | 51.2% | 13.6% | 35.2% | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 5.00 | 25.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 0.86 | 31.7% | 31.7% | 36.7% | 4.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.3% | 31.1% | 24.6% | 14.8% | 59.0% | 26.2% | ||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 0.62 | 10.5% | 34.2% | 55.3% | 33.3% | 9.5% | 52.6% | 10.5% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 1.21 | 19.7% | 43.9% | 36.4% | 8.3% | 14.6% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 40.6% | 37.6% | 21.8% | 17.3% | 51.1% | 31.6% | ||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 0.62 | 19.2% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 50.0% | 19.2% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 0.98 | 21.1% | 39.1% | 39.8% | 7.5% | 11.3% | 1.9% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 33.1% | 29.4% | 16.9% | 58.8% | 24.3% | ||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 0.80 | 0.0% | 44.4% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 0.40 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 55.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 0.60 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 0.67 | 31.8% | 27.3% | 40.9% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 36.4% | 13.6% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 0.83 | 23.2% | 34.8% | 42.0% | 10.3% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.6% | 35.2% | 28.2% | 21.1% | 54.9% | 23.9% | ||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 43.5% | 28.3% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 1.41 | 20.7% | 46.3% | 32.9% | 22.2% | 14.8% | 56.0% | 26.2% | 17.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 1.38 | 21.3% | 45.7% | 33.1% | 23.8% | 14.3% | 51.5% | 26.9% | 21.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 1.25 | 21.7% | 43.5% | 34.8% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 30.4% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 0.44 | 7.1% | 28.6% | 64.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 13.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1.10 | 29.3% | 37.0% | 33.7% | 32.3% | 3.2% | 43.9% | 24.5% | 31.6% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.04 | 21.4% | 40.0% | 38.6% | 8.8% | 10.4% | 3.0% | 16.7% | 39.3% | 35.9% | 24.8% | 18.6% | 56.4% | 25.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | MIL | MiLB | 78 | 96 | 26 | 17 | 62 | 389 | 451 | |||
| 2008 | MIL | AA | 36 | 46 | 15 | 11 | 62 | 149 | 211 | |||
| 2008 | MIL | AAA | 23 | 30 | 10 | 7 | 83 | 226 | 309 | |||
| 2008 | MIL | MiLB | 59 | 76 | 25 | 18 | 145 | 375 | 520 | |||
| 2008 | MIL | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2009 | MIL | A+ | 20 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 66 | 72 | |||
| 2009 | MIL | AAA | 56 | 53 | 31 | 8 | 224 | 477 | 701 | |||
| 2009 | MIL | MiLB | 76 | 62 | 37 | 12 | 230 | 543 | 773 | |||
| 2009 | MIL | ST | 1 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28 | 33 | |||
| 2009 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| 2010 | ARI | AAA | 78 | 99 | 43 | 16 | 403 | 742 | 1145 | |||
| 2010 | ARI | ST | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 20 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 22 | 27 | 14 | 3 | 119 | 216 | 335 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 11 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 47 | 55 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 47 | 40 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 188 | 410 | 598 |
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 60 | 61 | 37 | 8 | 256 | 555 | 811 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 17 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 19 | 22 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 121 | 222 | 343 |
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 13 | 21 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 59 | 65 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 58 | 48 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 272 | 535 | 807 |
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 8 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 55 | 83 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 52 | 53 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 256 | 467 | 723 |
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 26 | 37 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 34 | 51 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 6 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 60 | 88 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 6 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 39 | 65 | 104 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 24 | 29 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 152 | 318 | 470 |
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 20 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 66 | 173 | 239 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 38 | 27 | 17 | 6 | 132 | 306 | 438 | |||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 58 | 42 | 27 | 10 | 198 | 479 | 677 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 10 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 44 | 50 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 36 | 49 | |||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 34 | 31 | 27 | 10 | 221 | 317 | 538 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 200 | 193 | 107 | 17 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 990 | 1955 | 2945 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | MIL | MiLB | 78 | 96 | 26 | 17 | 62 | 389 | 451 | |||
| 2008 | MIL | AA | 36 | 46 | 15 | 11 | 62 | 149 | 211 | |||
| 2008 | MIL | AAA | 23 | 30 | 10 | 7 | 83 | 226 | 309 | |||
| 2008 | MIL | MiLB | 59 | 76 | 25 | 18 | 145 | 375 | 520 | |||
| 2008 | MIL | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2009 | MIL | A+ | 20 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 66 | 72 | |||
| 2009 | MIL | AAA | 56 | 53 | 31 | 8 | 224 | 477 | 701 | |||
| 2009 | MIL | MiLB | 76 | 62 | 37 | 12 | 230 | 543 | 773 | |||
| 2009 | MIL | ST | 1 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28 | 33 | |||
| 2009 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| 2010 | ARI | AAA | 78 | 99 | 43 | 16 | 403 | 742 | 1145 | |||
| 2010 | ARI | ST | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 20 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 22 | 27 | 14 | 3 | 119 | 216 | 335 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 11 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 47 | 55 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 47 | 40 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 188 | 410 | 598 |
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 60 | 61 | 37 | 8 | 256 | 555 | 811 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 17 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 19 | 22 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 121 | 222 | 343 |
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 13 | 21 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 59 | 65 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 58 | 48 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 272 | 535 | 807 |
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 8 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 55 | 83 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 52 | 53 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 256 | 467 | 723 |
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 26 | 37 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 34 | 51 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 6 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 60 | 88 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 6 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 39 | 65 | 104 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 24 | 29 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 152 | 318 | 470 |
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 20 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 66 | 173 | 239 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 38 | 27 | 17 | 6 | 132 | 306 | 438 | |||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 58 | 42 | 27 | 10 | 198 | 479 | 677 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 10 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 44 | 50 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 36 | 49 | |||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 34 | 31 | 27 | 10 | 221 | 317 | 538 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 200 | 193 | 107 | 17 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 990 | 1955 | 2945 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | MIL | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | -1.89 | -3.66 | 1.78 | -9.86 | -1.10 | 1.04 | 0.03 | 4 | -1.39 | -0.42 |
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | -0.38 | -1.68 | 1.30 | -1.02 | -0.14 | 1.08 | 0.54 | 3 | -0.10 | -0.25 |
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | -0.62 | -4.20 | 3.58 | -8.36 | -0.90 | 1.07 | 1.44 | 7 | -0.30 | -0.28 |
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 0.05 | -2.55 | 2.60 | -1.47 | -0.17 | 0.78 | 0.65 | 1 | -0.19 | 0.26 |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | -0.95 | -1.83 | 0.88 | -5.10 | -0.55 | 0.83 | 0.21 | 2 | -0.86 | -0.29 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.78 | -13.91 | 10.13 | -25.55 | -2.82 | 0.96 | 0.76 | 17 | -2.83 | -1.13 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | MIL | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | -1.89 | -3.66 | 1.78 | -9.86 | -1.10 | 1.04 | 0.03 | 4 | -1.39 | -0.42 |
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | -0.38 | -1.68 | 1.30 | -1.02 | -0.14 | 1.08 | 0.54 | 3 | -0.10 | -0.25 |
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | -0.62 | -4.20 | 3.58 | -8.36 | -0.90 | 1.07 | 1.44 | 7 | -0.30 | -0.28 |
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 0.05 | -2.55 | 2.60 | -1.47 | -0.17 | 0.78 | 0.65 | 1 | -0.19 | 0.26 |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | -0.95 | -1.83 | 0.88 | -5.10 | -0.55 | 0.83 | 0.21 | 2 | -0.86 | -0.29 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.78 | -13.91 | 10.13 | -25.55 | -2.82 | 0.96 | 0.76 | 17 | -2.83 | -1.13 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | MIL | MLB | 100.0% | 90.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 30.8% | 91.5 | 5.0% | 89.3 | 2.9% | 88.1 | 26.0% | 90.5 | 11.5% | 84.0 | 7.5% | 75.9 | 0.5% | 76.4 | 13.7% | 83.3 | 1.9% | 65.7 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 39.9% | 91.2 | 6.2% | 88.4 | 0.6% | 87.0 | 22.6% | 90.0 | 7.9% | 84.3 | 9.4% | 76.5 | 2.1% | 80.9 | 11.4% | 81.7 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 35.3% | 92.2 | 7.5% | 90.0 | 1.4% | 84.6 | 19.3% | 91.3 | 13.2% | 83.2 | 8.6% | 76.0 | 2.7% | 78.0 | 11.7% | 82.8 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 34.2% | 92.2 | 7.1% | 88.7 | 1.7% | 85.6 | 23.2% | 91.1 | 7.7% | 82.8 | 7.6% | 76.9 | 1.7% | 78.1 | 15.9% | 82.5 | 1.0% | 75.3 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 31.7% | 92.9 | 6.8% | 88.8 | 2.1% | 83.5 | 25.5% | 91.2 | 10.4% | 83.1 | 8.5% | 77.7 | 1.1% | 80.8 | 13.2% | 82.6 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.2% | 92.0 | 6.6% | 89.2 | 1.8% | 85.9 | 23.0% | 90.9 | 10.4% | 83.4 | 8.2% | 76.5 | 1.7% | 78.6 | 13.3% | 82.7 | 0.6% | 69.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | MIL | MLB | 100.0% | 90.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 30.8% | 91.5 | 5.0% | 89.3 | 2.9% | 88.1 | 26.0% | 90.5 | 11.5% | 84.0 | 7.5% | 75.9 | 0.5% | 76.4 | 13.7% | 83.3 | 1.9% | 65.7 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 39.9% | 91.2 | 6.2% | 88.4 | 0.6% | 87.0 | 22.6% | 90.0 | 7.9% | 84.3 | 9.4% | 76.5 | 2.1% | 80.9 | 11.4% | 81.7 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 35.3% | 92.2 | 7.5% | 90.0 | 1.4% | 84.6 | 19.3% | 91.3 | 13.2% | 83.2 | 8.6% | 76.0 | 2.7% | 78.0 | 11.7% | 82.8 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 34.2% | 92.2 | 7.1% | 88.7 | 1.7% | 85.6 | 23.2% | 91.1 | 7.7% | 82.8 | 7.6% | 76.9 | 1.7% | 78.1 | 15.9% | 82.5 | 1.0% | 75.3 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 31.7% | 92.9 | 6.8% | 88.8 | 2.1% | 83.5 | 25.5% | 91.2 | 10.4% | 83.1 | 8.5% | 77.7 | 1.1% | 80.8 | 13.2% | 82.6 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.2% | 92.0 | 6.6% | 89.2 | 1.8% | 85.9 | 23.0% | 90.9 | 10.4% | 83.4 | 8.2% | 76.5 | 1.7% | 78.6 | 13.3% | 82.7 | 0.6% | 69.5 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | MIL | MLB | 0.5 | 11.75 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | -5.6 | -2.8 | -1.4 | -1.1 | -1.0 | 0.6 | -0.3 | -2.7 | -0.8 | -3.11 | -9.52 | -8.50 | -0.74 | -1.49 | 1.43 | -8.56 | -3.40 | -7.31 | |
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 1.0 | -1.3 | 0.0 | -1.2 | -0.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | -0.4 | 0.77 | -6.29 | -0.69 | -1.59 | -0.64 | 3.74 | 6.39 | -1.05 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 3.2 | -3.5 | 0.5 | -1.2 | -2.0 | 1.5 | -2.3 | -0.2 | 1.13 | -5.88 | 4.24 | -0.80 | -1.89 | 2.17 | -10.64 | -0.18 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | -0.6 | 1.3 | 0.1 | -3.4 | -0.3 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 5.45 | 0.33 | -0.99 | 2.40 | 0.81 | -2.92 | -4.90 | |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | -3.0 | 0.9 | -0.3 | -1.3 | -0.8 | -0.8 | -0.5 | -1.1 | -2.01 | 2.97 | -3.38 | -1.05 | -1.54 | -2.03 | -10.21 | -1.73 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.7 | -6.7 | -0.7 | -4.3 | -4.5 | 3.8 | -2.6 | -7.7 | -1.1 | -0.37 | -3.45 | -1.30 | -0.64 | -1.47 | 1.60 | -5.23 | -1.98 | -6.37 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | MIL | MLB | 0.5 | 11.75 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | -5.6 | -2.8 | -1.4 | -1.1 | -1.0 | 0.6 | -0.3 | -2.7 | -0.8 | -3.11 | -9.52 | -8.50 | -0.74 | -1.49 | 1.43 | -8.56 | -3.40 | -7.31 | |
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 1.0 | -1.3 | 0.0 | -1.2 | -0.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | -0.4 | 0.77 | -6.29 | -0.69 | -1.59 | -0.64 | 3.74 | 6.39 | -1.05 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 3.2 | -3.5 | 0.5 | -1.2 | -2.0 | 1.5 | -2.3 | -0.2 | 1.13 | -5.88 | 4.24 | -0.80 | -1.89 | 2.17 | -10.64 | -0.18 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | -0.6 | 1.3 | 0.1 | -3.4 | -0.3 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 5.45 | 0.33 | -0.99 | 2.40 | 0.81 | -2.92 | -4.90 | |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | -3.0 | 0.9 | -0.3 | -1.3 | -0.8 | -0.8 | -0.5 | -1.1 | -2.01 | 2.97 | -3.38 | -1.05 | -1.54 | -2.03 | -10.21 | -1.73 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.7 | -6.7 | -0.7 | -4.3 | -4.5 | 3.8 | -2.6 | -7.7 | -1.1 | -0.37 | -3.45 | -1.30 | -0.64 | -1.47 | 1.60 | -5.23 | -1.98 | -6.37 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MIL | AA | 64.9% | 75.2% | 11.8% | 16.1% | 5.7% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | AAA | 61.2% | 78.8% | 52.2% | 12.9% | 10.7% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | MiLB | 62.7% | 77.3% | 28.1% | 14.2% | 8.7% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | A+ | 76.4% | 65.5% | 20.8% | 26.4% | 15.3% | 41.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | AAA | 54.9% | 78.7% | 51.5% | 11.7% | 12.4% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | MiLB | 56.9% | 77.0% | 45.6% | 13.1% | 12.7% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | ST | 81.8% | 74.1% | 17.6% | 21.2% | 3.0% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | MLB | 50.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2010 | ARI | AAA | 52.0% | 77.5% | 46.6% | 11.7% | 12.8% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | ST | 80.0% | 62.5% | 16.7% | 30.0% | 5.0% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 51.6% | 76.9% | 48.9% | 11.9% | 12.8% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 78.2% | 60.5% | 20.0% | 30.9% | 7.3% | 38.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 42.8% | 71.2% | 56.3% | 64.1% | 82.3% | 75.1% | 47.6% | 72.3% | 13.7% | 12.4% | 26.1% | 21.6 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 56.0% | 77.8% | 46.7% | 12.5% | 12.2% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 76.5% | 76.9% | 16.7% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 36.8% | 74.2% | 54.3% | 64.2% | 86.4% | 78.4% | 46.6% | 57.6% | 11.7% | 10.8% | 22.4% | 23.8 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 87.7% | 75.4% | 15.9% | 21.5% | 3.1% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 38.7% | 69.3% | 51.9% | 66.1% | 79.1% | 73.6% | 43.0% | 65.2% | 13.6% | 14.5% | 28.1% | 24.6 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 63.9% | 56.6% | 21.4% | 27.7% | 2.4% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 30.9% | 74.7% | 51.7% | 62.4% | 81.7% | 75.7% | 47.6% | 62.1% | 12.6% | 12.6% | 25.2% | 23.7 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 59.5% | 86.4% | 50.0% | 8.1% | 10.8% | 18.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 56.9% | 65.5% | 50.0% | 19.6% | 9.8% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 58.0% | 74.5% | 50.0% | 14.8% | 10.2% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 47.1% | 67.3% | 25.7% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 36.7% | 68.3% | 52.1% | 55.7% | 80.9% | 71.8% | 48.9% | 62.8% | 14.7% | 14.9% | 29.6% | 23.1 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 60.7% | 73.8% | 57.1% | 15.9% | 11.7% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 53.0% | 74.6% | 54.8% | 13.5% | 16.4% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 55.7% | 74.3% | 55.6% | 14.3% | 14.8% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 74.0% | 62.2% | 18.8% | 28.0% | 14.0% | 42.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 67.3% | 63.6% | 17.4% | 24.5% | 6.1% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 46.8% | 77.8% | 40.0% | 10.4% | 12.1% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37.1% | 71.5% | 53.1% | 63.2% | 81.7% | 74.7% | 46.4% | 64.9% | 13.3% | 13.2% | 26.5% | 23.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MIL | AA | 64.9% | 75.2% | 11.8% | 16.1% | 5.7% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | AAA | 61.2% | 78.8% | 52.2% | 12.9% | 10.7% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | MiLB | 62.7% | 77.3% | 28.1% | 14.2% | 8.7% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | A+ | 76.4% | 65.5% | 20.8% | 26.4% | 15.3% | 41.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | AAA | 54.9% | 78.7% | 51.5% | 11.7% | 12.4% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | MiLB | 56.9% | 77.0% | 45.6% | 13.1% | 12.7% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | ST | 81.8% | 74.1% | 17.6% | 21.2% | 3.0% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | MLB | 50.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2010 | ARI | AAA | 52.0% | 77.5% | 46.6% | 11.7% | 12.8% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | ST | 80.0% | 62.5% | 16.7% | 30.0% | 5.0% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 51.6% | 76.9% | 48.9% | 11.9% | 12.8% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 78.2% | 60.5% | 20.0% | 30.9% | 7.3% | 38.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 42.8% | 71.2% | 56.3% | 64.1% | 82.3% | 75.1% | 47.6% | 72.3% | 13.7% | 12.4% | 26.1% | 21.6 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 56.0% | 77.8% | 46.7% | 12.5% | 12.2% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 76.5% | 76.9% | 16.7% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 36.8% | 74.2% | 54.3% | 64.2% | 86.4% | 78.4% | 46.6% | 57.6% | 11.7% | 10.8% | 22.4% | 23.8 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 87.7% | 75.4% | 15.9% | 21.5% | 3.1% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 38.7% | 69.3% | 51.9% | 66.1% | 79.1% | 73.6% | 43.0% | 65.2% | 13.6% | 14.5% | 28.1% | 24.6 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 63.9% | 56.6% | 21.4% | 27.7% | 2.4% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 30.9% | 74.7% | 51.7% | 62.4% | 81.7% | 75.7% | 47.6% | 62.1% | 12.6% | 12.6% | 25.2% | 23.7 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 59.5% | 86.4% | 50.0% | 8.1% | 10.8% | 18.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | 56.9% | 65.5% | 50.0% | 19.6% | 9.8% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 58.0% | 74.5% | 50.0% | 14.8% | 10.2% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | ST | 47.1% | 67.3% | 25.7% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 36.7% | 68.3% | 52.1% | 55.7% | 80.9% | 71.8% | 48.9% | 62.8% | 14.7% | 14.9% | 29.6% | 23.1 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 60.7% | 73.8% | 57.1% | 15.9% | 11.7% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 53.0% | 74.6% | 54.8% | 13.5% | 16.4% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 55.7% | 74.3% | 55.6% | 14.3% | 14.8% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 74.0% | 62.2% | 18.8% | 28.0% | 14.0% | 42.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 67.3% | 63.6% | 17.4% | 24.5% | 6.1% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 46.8% | 77.8% | 40.0% | 10.4% | 12.1% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37.1% | 71.5% | 53.1% | 63.2% | 81.7% | 74.7% | 46.4% | 64.9% | 13.3% | 13.2% | 26.5% | 23.5 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | MIL | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | ||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 73.6% | 84.0% | 24.7% | 63.7% | 73.2% | 41.1% | 42.8% | 67.7% | 24.8% | 14.5% | 50.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 79.8% | 88.7% | 26.1% | 61.1% | 76.3% | 38.4% | 36.1% | 66.7% | 24.3% | 10.5% | 25.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 75.4% | 81.3% | 23.8% | 58.3% | 75.6% | 41.3% | 35.4% | 60.3% | 23.9% | 12.5% | 18.2% | 11.0% | |||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 79.1% | 79.9% | 27.8% | 58.0% | 77.6% | 40.5% | 25.5% | 58.5% | 22.3% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 71.5% | 77.3% | 26.2% | 55.3% | 79.1% | 44.3% | 39.2% | 42.5% | 21.7% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.0% | 81.7% | 25.6% | 59.2% | 76.3% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 59.8% | 23.4% | 10.1% | 24.1% | 9.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | MIL | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | ||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 73.6% | 84.0% | 24.7% | 63.7% | 73.2% | 41.1% | 42.8% | 67.7% | 24.8% | 14.5% | 50.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 79.8% | 88.7% | 26.1% | 61.1% | 76.3% | 38.4% | 36.1% | 66.7% | 24.3% | 10.5% | 25.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 75.4% | 81.3% | 23.8% | 58.3% | 75.6% | 41.3% | 35.4% | 60.3% | 23.9% | 12.5% | 18.2% | 11.0% | |||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 79.1% | 79.9% | 27.8% | 58.0% | 77.6% | 40.5% | 25.5% | 58.5% | 22.3% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 71.5% | 77.3% | 26.2% | 55.3% | 79.1% | 44.3% | 39.2% | 42.5% | 21.7% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.0% | 81.7% | 25.6% | 59.2% | 76.3% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 59.8% | 23.4% | 10.1% | 24.1% | 9.8% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MIL | A+ | C | 53 | 50 | 443.1 | 429 | 39 | 6 | 4 | 40 | 21 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2006 | MIL | AA | C | 3 | 2 | 21.0 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | A+ | C | 13 | 10 | 95.2 | 77 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | AA | C | 33 | 31 | 272.1 | 254 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 11 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | AA | C | 32 | 32 | 286.2 | 200 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 13 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | AAA | C | 24 | 23 | 199.2 | 192 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | A+ | C | 14 | 14 | 115.0 | 110 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | AAA | C | 54 | 49 | 441.1 | 350 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 27 | 11 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | MLB | C | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | AAA | C | 78 | 74 | 664.0 | 542 | 44 | 12 | 3 | 57 | 17 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | C | 20 | 19 | 167.2 | 143 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | C | 50 | 46 | 411.1 | 371 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 43 | 9 | 2 | 20 | .985 | ||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | C | 67 | 57 | 519.2 | 398 | 47 | 1 | 3 | 35 | 28 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | C | 24 | 22 | 185.2 | 164 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 8 | .989 | ||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | C | 57 | 51 | 449.2 | 356 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 10 | 2 | 14 | .984 | ||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | C | 54 | 48 | 431.2 | 359 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 23 | .992 | ||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | C | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | C | 4 | 4 | 24.0 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | C | 31 | 30 | 277.2 | 219 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 10 | .987 | ||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | C | 34 | 33 | 285.2 | 238 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | C | 20 | 18 | 168.2 | 170 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | C | 39 | 36 | 313.1 | 271 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 9 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 217 | 197 | 1758.0 | 1471 | 107 | 20 | 3 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 133 | 40 | 10 | 75 | .987 | ||||||||
| 2006 | MIL | A+ | 1B | 15 | 13 | 123.0 | 120 | 15 | 1 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | MIL | AA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | A+ | 1B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | AA | 1B | 19 | 19 | 166.1 | 174 | 9 | 1 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2006 | MIL | A+ | DH | 15 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | A+ | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MIL | A+ | C | 53 | 50 | 443.1 | 429 | 39 | 6 | 4 | 40 | 21 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2006 | MIL | AA | C | 3 | 2 | 21.0 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | A+ | C | 13 | 10 | 95.2 | 77 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | AA | C | 33 | 31 | 272.1 | 254 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 11 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | AA | C | 32 | 32 | 286.2 | 200 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 13 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | AAA | C | 24 | 23 | 199.2 | 192 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | A+ | C | 14 | 14 | 115.0 | 110 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | AAA | C | 54 | 49 | 441.1 | 350 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 27 | 11 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | MLB | C | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | AAA | C | 78 | 74 | 664.0 | 542 | 44 | 12 | 3 | 57 | 17 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | C | 20 | 19 | 167.2 | 143 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | C | 50 | 46 | 411.1 | 371 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 43 | 9 | 2 | 20 | .985 | ||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | C | 67 | 57 | 519.2 | 398 | 47 | 1 | 3 | 35 | 28 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | C | 24 | 22 | 185.2 | 164 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 8 | .989 | ||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | C | 57 | 51 | 449.2 | 356 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 10 | 2 | 14 | .984 | ||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | C | 54 | 48 | 431.2 | 359 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 23 | .992 | ||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | C | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | C | 4 | 4 | 24.0 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | C | 31 | 30 | 277.2 | 219 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 10 | .987 | ||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | C | 34 | 33 | 285.2 | 238 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | C | 20 | 18 | 168.2 | 170 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | C | 39 | 36 | 313.1 | 271 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 9 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 217 | 197 | 1758.0 | 1471 | 107 | 20 | 3 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 133 | 40 | 10 | 75 | .987 | ||||||||
| 2006 | MIL | A+ | 1B | 15 | 13 | 123.0 | 120 | 15 | 1 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | MIL | AA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | A+ | 1B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | AA | 1B | 19 | 19 | 166.1 | 174 | 9 | 1 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MIL | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2006 | MIL | A+ | DH | 15 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | A+ | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | MIL | MLB | C | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | C | 411.1 | 5 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 6 | 10.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | C | 185.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | C | 449.2 | 5 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 7 | 5.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | C | 431.2 | 3 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | C | 277.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 1758.0 | 19 | 1 | -3 | 6 | 20 | 26.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | MIL | MLB | C | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | C | 411.1 | 5 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 6 | 10.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | C | 185.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | C | 449.2 | 5 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 7 | 5.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | C | 431.2 | 3 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | C | 277.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 1758.0 | 19 | 1 | -3 | 6 | 20 | 26.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | C | 185.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (10) |
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | C | 449.2 | 0.0% (3) | 20.0% (5) | 31.8% (22) | 33.3% (6) | 66.7% (3) | 87.5% (8) |
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | C | 431.2 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (8) | 40.0% (15) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 85.7% (7) |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | C | 277.2 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (7) | 37.5% (8) | 100.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (6) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 1758.0 | 0.0% (12) | 5.0% (20) | 36.2% (47) | 33.3% (9) | 57.1% (7) | 93.5% (31) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | C | 185.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (10) |
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | C | 449.2 | 0.0% (3) | 20.0% (5) | 31.8% (22) | 33.3% (6) | 66.7% (3) | 87.5% (8) |
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | C | 431.2 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (8) | 40.0% (15) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 85.7% (7) |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | C | 277.2 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (7) | 37.5% (8) | 100.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (6) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 1758.0 | 0.0% (12) | 5.0% (20) | 36.2% (47) | 33.3% (9) | 57.1% (7) | 93.5% (31) |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 411.1 | 7 | 26 | 26 | 31 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 20 | 26 | -5 |
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 185.2 | 3 | 42 | 31 | 35 | 37 | 45 | 49 | 38 | 40 | -1 |
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 450.2 | 5 | 50 | 36 | 37 | 64 | 64 | 65 | 63 | 54 | 2 |
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 431.2 | 3 | 41 | 30 | 37 | 36 | 38 | 52 | 52 | 41 | -2 |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 277.2 | 2 | 40 | 36 | 40 | 50 | 38 | 38 | 36 | 40 | -2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1757.0 | 20 | 40 | 32 | 36 | 42 | 43 | 48 | 43 | 41 | -8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 411.1 | 7 | 26 | 26 | 31 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 20 | 26 | -5 |
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 185.2 | 3 | 42 | 31 | 35 | 37 | 45 | 49 | 38 | 40 | -1 |
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 450.2 | 5 | 50 | 36 | 37 | 64 | 64 | 65 | 63 | 54 | 2 |
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 431.2 | 3 | 41 | 30 | 37 | 36 | 38 | 52 | 52 | 41 | -2 |
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | 277.2 | 2 | 40 | 36 | 40 | 50 | 38 | 38 | 36 | 40 | -2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1757.0 | 20 | 40 | 32 | 36 | 42 | 43 | 48 | 43 | 41 | -8 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | MIL | MLB | 0.5 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | $0.3 | ||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | -13.4 | -2.1 | 9.3 | 3.5 | -15.5 | 12.8 | 0.3 | 5.0 | 2.6 | 0.3 | $2.1 | ||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 0.4 | -0.8 | 5.2 | 1.6 | -0.4 | 6.8 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 9.0 | 0.9 | $6.1 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | -5.2 | -1.1 | 4.0 | 3.7 | -6.3 | 7.7 | 0.8 | 6.0 | 8.2 | 0.9 | $6.5 | ||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | -1.0 | -0.8 | 2.8 | 3.6 | -1.8 | 6.4 | 0.6 | 5.4 | 10.6 | 1.2 | $8.8 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | -7.9 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.3 | -8.0 | 4.3 | 0.4 | 3.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | $0.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -26.7 | -4.9 | 23.3 | 14.7 | -31.6 | 38.0 | 2.1 | 22.5 | 31.1 | 3.3 | $24.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | MIL | MLB | 0.5 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | $0.3 | ||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | -13.4 | -2.1 | 9.3 | 3.5 | -15.5 | 12.8 | 0.3 | 5.0 | 2.6 | 0.3 | $2.1 | ||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 0.4 | -0.8 | 5.2 | 1.6 | -0.4 | 6.8 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 9.0 | 0.9 | $6.1 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | -5.2 | -1.1 | 4.0 | 3.7 | -6.3 | 7.7 | 0.8 | 6.0 | 8.2 | 0.9 | $6.5 | ||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | -1.0 | -0.8 | 2.8 | 3.6 | -1.8 | 6.4 | 0.6 | 5.4 | 10.6 | 1.2 | $8.8 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | MLB | -7.9 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.3 | -8.0 | 4.3 | 0.4 | 3.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | $0.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -26.7 | -4.9 | 23.3 | 14.7 | -31.6 | 38.0 | 2.1 | 22.5 | 31.1 | 3.3 | $24.1 |

