Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Carlton Smith
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 40
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'2" / 205
DOB: 1/23/1986
(40 years, 9 months, 12 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2004, Rd: 21, Pick: 6, Ovr: 617 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| School: | Piscataway HS (NJ) |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2004, Rd: 21, Pick: 6, Ovr: 617 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| School: | Piscataway HS (NJ) |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CLE | A | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 55.0 | 6.22 | 3.93 | 0.65 | .271 | 69.6% | 4.09 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2007 | CLE | A | 21 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 18 | 121.2 | 5.84 | 2.44 | 0.96 | .283 | 66.1% | 4.22 | 4.54 | 4.38 | ||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 146.1 | 4.98 | 2.03 | 0.74 | .270 | 54.8% | 58.3% | 10.1% | 4.37 | 4.18 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 23 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 37 | 2 | 79.1 | 4.54 | 2.61 | 0.57 | .247 | 66.3% | 60.0% | 7.7% | 2.72 | 3.90 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 10.1 | 6.97 | 2.61 | 0.00 | .200 | 66.7% | 48.1% | 0.0% | 0.87 | 2.69 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 37 | 0 | 48.0 | 5.63 | 3.75 | 1.31 | .351 | 67.3% | 56.4% | 14.3% | 6.38 | 5.40 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 46 | 0 | 58.1 | 5.86 | 3.55 | 1.08 | .328 | 67.3% | 55.3% | 11.5% | 5.40 | 4.92 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 3.38 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .375 | 100.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.15 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 46.0 | 9.00 | 3.91 | 0.78 | .313 | 67.9% | 49.2% | 7.8% | 4.50 | 3.74 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 15.0 | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.20 | .417 | 46.8% | 55.0% | 14.3% | 10.80 | 6.32 | 5.80 | ||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 46 | 0 | 61.0 | 8.11 | 4.28 | 0.89 | .346 | 60.3% | 51.1% | 9.2% | 6.05 | 4.37 | 4.37 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CLE | A | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 55.0 | 6.22 | 3.93 | 0.65 | .271 | 69.6% | 4.09 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2007 | CLE | A | 21 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 18 | 121.2 | 5.84 | 2.44 | 0.96 | .283 | 66.1% | 4.22 | 4.54 | 4.38 | ||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 146.1 | 4.98 | 2.03 | 0.74 | .270 | 54.8% | 58.3% | 10.1% | 4.37 | 4.18 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 23 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 37 | 2 | 79.1 | 4.54 | 2.61 | 0.57 | .247 | 66.3% | 60.0% | 7.7% | 2.72 | 3.90 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 10.1 | 6.97 | 2.61 | 0.00 | .200 | 66.7% | 48.1% | 0.0% | 0.87 | 2.69 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 37 | 0 | 48.0 | 5.63 | 3.75 | 1.31 | .351 | 67.3% | 56.4% | 14.3% | 6.38 | 5.40 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 46 | 0 | 58.1 | 5.86 | 3.55 | 1.08 | .328 | 67.3% | 55.3% | 11.5% | 5.40 | 4.92 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 3.38 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .375 | 100.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.15 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 46.0 | 9.00 | 3.91 | 0.78 | .313 | 67.9% | 49.2% | 7.8% | 4.50 | 3.74 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 15.0 | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.20 | .417 | 46.8% | 55.0% | 14.3% | 10.80 | 6.32 | 5.80 | ||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 46 | 0 | 61.0 | 8.11 | 4.28 | 0.89 | .346 | 60.3% | 51.1% | 9.2% | 6.05 | 4.37 | 4.37 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CLE | A | 3 | 3 | 4.09 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.0 | 235 | 49 | 27 | 25 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2007 | CLE | A | 11 | 6 | 4.22 | 31 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 121.2 | 525 | 125 | 67 | 57 | 13 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 79 | |
| 2008 | CLE | A+ | 12 | 6 | 4.37 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 146.1 | 617 | 143 | 91 | 71 | 12 | 33 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 6 | 2 | 2.72 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 79.1 | 325 | 68 | 36 | 24 | 5 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 1 | 1 | 0.87 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 41 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 1 | 5 | 6.38 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 48.0 | 229 | 66 | 36 | 34 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2010 | CLE | MiLB | 2 | 6 | 5.40 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 58.1 | 270 | 72 | 39 | 35 | 7 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 38 | |
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 2 | 3 | 4.50 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 46.0 | 202 | 45 | 25 | 23 | 4 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 46 | |
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 2 | 10.80 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15.0 | 81 | 27 | 21 | 18 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 5 | 6.05 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 61.0 | 283 | 72 | 46 | 41 | 6 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 55 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CLE | A | 3 | 3 | 4.09 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.0 | 235 | 49 | 27 | 25 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2007 | CLE | A | 11 | 6 | 4.22 | 31 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 121.2 | 525 | 125 | 67 | 57 | 13 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 79 | |
| 2008 | CLE | A+ | 12 | 6 | 4.37 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 146.1 | 617 | 143 | 91 | 71 | 12 | 33 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 6 | 2 | 2.72 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 79.1 | 325 | 68 | 36 | 24 | 5 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 1 | 1 | 0.87 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 41 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 1 | 5 | 6.38 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 48.0 | 229 | 66 | 36 | 34 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2010 | CLE | MiLB | 2 | 6 | 5.40 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 58.1 | 270 | 72 | 39 | 35 | 7 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 38 | |
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 2 | 3 | 4.50 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 46.0 | 202 | 45 | 25 | 23 | 4 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 46 | |
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 2 | 10.80 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15.0 | 81 | 27 | 21 | 18 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 5 | 6.05 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 61.0 | 283 | 72 | 46 | 41 | 6 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 55 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CLE | A | 6.22 | 3.93 | 1.58 | 0.65 | 16.2% | 10.2% | 6.0% | .236 | 1.33 | .271 | 69.6% | 103 | 107 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2007 | CLE | A | 5.84 | 2.44 | 2.39 | 0.96 | 15.0% | 6.3% | 8.8% | .256 | 1.30 | .283 | 66.1% | 95 | 102 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2008 | CLE | A+ | 4.98 | 2.03 | 2.45 | 0.74 | 13.1% | 5.3% | 7.8% | .247 | 1.20 | .270 | 54.8% | 105 | 98 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 4.54 | 2.61 | 1.74 | 0.57 | 12.3% | 7.1% | 5.2% | .227 | 1.15 | .247 | 66.3% | 70 | 101 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 6.97 | 2.61 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 19.5% | 7.3% | 12.2% | .158 | 0.87 | .200 | 66.7% | 21 | 64 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 5.63 | 3.75 | 1.50 | 1.31 | 13.1% | 8.7% | 4.4% | .322 | 1.79 | .351 | 67.3% | 141 | 122 | 5.40 | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | MiLB | 5.86 | 3.55 | 1.65 | 1.08 | 14.1% | 8.5% | 5.6% | .296 | 1.63 | .328 | 67.3% | 120 | 112 | 4.92 | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 3.38 | 3.38 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 1.50 | .375 | 100.0% | 0 | 85 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 9.00 | 3.91 | 2.30 | 0.78 | 22.8% | 9.9% | 12.9% | .249 | 1.41 | .313 | 67.9% | 102 | 87 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.00 | 1.20 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .380 | 2.40 | .417 | 46.8% | 225 | 129 | 6.32 | ||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 8.11 | 4.28 | 1.90 | 0.89 | 19.4% | 10.2% | 9.2% | .286 | 1.66 | .346 | 60.3% | 133 | 97 | 4.37 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CLE | A | 6.22 | 3.93 | 1.58 | 0.65 | 16.2% | 10.2% | 6.0% | .236 | 1.33 | .271 | 69.6% | 103 | 107 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2007 | CLE | A | 5.84 | 2.44 | 2.39 | 0.96 | 15.0% | 6.3% | 8.8% | .256 | 1.30 | .283 | 66.1% | 95 | 102 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2008 | CLE | A+ | 4.98 | 2.03 | 2.45 | 0.74 | 13.1% | 5.3% | 7.8% | .247 | 1.20 | .270 | 54.8% | 105 | 98 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 4.54 | 2.61 | 1.74 | 0.57 | 12.3% | 7.1% | 5.2% | .227 | 1.15 | .247 | 66.3% | 70 | 101 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 6.97 | 2.61 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 19.5% | 7.3% | 12.2% | .158 | 0.87 | .200 | 66.7% | 21 | 64 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 5.63 | 3.75 | 1.50 | 1.31 | 13.1% | 8.7% | 4.4% | .322 | 1.79 | .351 | 67.3% | 141 | 122 | 5.40 | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | MiLB | 5.86 | 3.55 | 1.65 | 1.08 | 14.1% | 8.5% | 5.6% | .296 | 1.63 | .328 | 67.3% | 120 | 112 | 4.92 | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 3.38 | 3.38 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 1.50 | .375 | 100.0% | 0 | 85 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 9.00 | 3.91 | 2.30 | 0.78 | 22.8% | 9.9% | 12.9% | .249 | 1.41 | .313 | 67.9% | 102 | 87 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.00 | 1.20 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .380 | 2.40 | .417 | 46.8% | 225 | 129 | 6.32 | ||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 8.11 | 4.28 | 1.90 | 0.89 | 19.4% | 10.2% | 9.2% | .286 | 1.66 | .346 | 60.3% | 133 | 97 | 4.37 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CLE | A | 4.38 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A+ | 2.37 | 17.1% | 58.3% | 24.6% | 21.8% | 10.1% | 51.9% | 19.3% | 28.8% | 92 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 2.31 | 14.0% | 60.0% | 26.0% | 21.5% | 7.7% | 42.7% | 25.8% | 31.5% | 97 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 1.08 | 7.4% | 48.1% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 93 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 1.98 | 15.1% | 56.4% | 28.5% | 12.2% | 14.3% | 48.9% | 21.8% | 29.3% | 114 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MiLB | 1.80 | 14.1% | 55.3% | 30.7% | 13.1% | 11.5% | 49.0% | 20.1% | 30.9% | 110 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 102 | 4.97 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 1.24 | 10.9% | 49.2% | 39.8% | 9.8% | 7.8% | 42.9% | 22.6% | 34.6% | 97 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 2.36 | 21.7% | 55.0% | 23.3% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 54.8% | 25.8% | 19.4% | 113 | 5.80 | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 1.48 | 14.4% | 51.1% | 34.6% | 9.2% | 9.2% | 46.7% | 23.6% | 29.7% | 101 | 4.37 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CLE | A | 4.38 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A+ | 2.37 | 17.1% | 58.3% | 24.6% | 21.8% | 10.1% | 51.9% | 19.3% | 28.8% | 92 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 2.31 | 14.0% | 60.0% | 26.0% | 21.5% | 7.7% | 42.7% | 25.8% | 31.5% | 97 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 1.08 | 7.4% | 48.1% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 93 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 1.98 | 15.1% | 56.4% | 28.5% | 12.2% | 14.3% | 48.9% | 21.8% | 29.3% | 114 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MiLB | 1.80 | 14.1% | 55.3% | 30.7% | 13.1% | 11.5% | 49.0% | 20.1% | 30.9% | 110 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 102 | 4.97 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 1.24 | 10.9% | 49.2% | 39.8% | 9.8% | 7.8% | 42.9% | 22.6% | 34.6% | 97 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 2.36 | 21.7% | 55.0% | 23.3% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 54.8% | 25.8% | 19.4% | 113 | 5.80 | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 1.48 | 14.4% | 51.1% | 34.6% | 9.2% | 9.2% | 46.7% | 23.6% | 29.7% | 101 | 4.37 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CLE | A+ | 282 | 119 | 83 | 26 | 179 | 769 | 948 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 150 | 65 | 35 | 14 | 107 | 384 | 491 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 13 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 54 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 97 | 49 | 26 | 6 | 300 | 504 | 804 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MiLB | 110 | 61 | 28 | 8 | 318 | 558 | 876 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 63 | 51 | 14 | 5 | 297 | 470 | 767 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 33 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 106 | 187 | 293 | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 96 | 65 | 27 | 6 | 403 | 657 | 1060 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CLE | A+ | 282 | 119 | 83 | 26 | 179 | 769 | 948 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 150 | 65 | 35 | 14 | 107 | 384 | 491 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 13 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 54 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 97 | 49 | 26 | 6 | 300 | 504 | 804 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MiLB | 110 | 61 | 28 | 8 | 318 | 558 | 876 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 63 | 51 | 14 | 5 | 297 | 470 | 767 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 33 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 106 | 187 | 293 | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 96 | 65 | 27 | 6 | 403 | 657 | 1060 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CLE | A+ | 75.6% | 73.2% | 14.7% | 20.3% | 5.5% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 72.3% | 74.9% | 12.6% | 18.1% | 5.9% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 69.4% | 64.0% | 17.1% | 25.0% | 5.6% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 46.9% | 82.2% | 45.0% | 8.3% | 15.3% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MiLB | 48.7% | 80.1% | 40.7% | 9.7% | 14.5% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 68.8% | 72.7% | 10.0% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 44.7% | 77.6% | 47.5% | 10.0% | 15.8% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 48.5% | 77.5% | 49.4% | 10.9% | 13.7% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 45.8% | 77.5% | 48.1% | 10.3% | 15.2% | 25.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CLE | A+ | 75.6% | 73.2% | 14.7% | 20.3% | 5.5% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 72.3% | 74.9% | 12.6% | 18.1% | 5.9% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 69.4% | 64.0% | 17.1% | 25.0% | 5.6% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 46.9% | 82.2% | 45.0% | 8.3% | 15.3% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MiLB | 48.7% | 80.1% | 40.7% | 9.7% | 14.5% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 68.8% | 72.7% | 10.0% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 44.7% | 77.6% | 47.5% | 10.0% | 15.8% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 48.5% | 77.5% | 49.4% | 10.9% | 13.7% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 45.8% | 77.5% | 48.1% | 10.3% | 15.2% | 25.5% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training

