Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Carson Benge
New York MetsOF
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'1" / 184
DOB: 1/20/2003
(23 years, 9 months, 14 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | NYM | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 156 | 149 | 156 |
| PA | 654 | 644 | 654 |
| HR | 20 | 21 | 20 |
| AVG | .282 | .270 | .282 |
| OBP | .346 | .338 | .346 |
| SLG | .430 | .436 | .430 |
| wOBA | .342 | .339 | .342 |
| wRC+ | 118 | 116 | 118 |
| WAR | 4.3 | 3.0 | 4.3 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
RF:134
LF:19
CF:11
DH:1
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Benge went 3-for-5 with a double and two runs scored in Saturday's 7-1 win over the Nationals. (9/26/2026)
FG
9/24/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | NYM | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 156 | 149 | 156 |
| PA | 654 | 644 | 654 |
| HR | 20 | 21 | 20 |
| AVG | .282 | .270 | .282 |
| OBP | .346 | .338 | .346 |
| SLG | .430 | .436 | .430 |
| wOBA | .342 | .339 | .342 |
| wRC+ | 118 | 116 | 118 |
| WAR | 4.3 | 3.0 | 4.3 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
RF:134
LF:19
CF:11
DH:1
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Benge went 3-for-5 with a double and two runs scored in Saturday's 7-1 win over the Nationals. (9/26/2026)
FG
9/24/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OKST | NCAA | 20 | 59 | 248 | 7 | 59 | 43 | 8 | 16.9% | 12.9% | .193 | .379 | .345 | .468 | .538 | .454 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OKST | NCAA | 21 | 61 | 304 | 18 | 72 | 64 | 10 | 16.1% | 16.8% | .331 | .355 | .335 | .444 | .665 | .471 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 21 | 15 | 69 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 15.9% | 20.3% | .164 | .333 | .273 | .420 | .436 | .416 | .325 | 150 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 60 | 271 | 4 | 47 | 37 | 15 | 15.1% | 18.5% | .178 | .372 | .302 | .417 | .480 | .420 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 22 | 32 | 145 | 8 | 28 | 23 | 4 | 12.4% | 15.9% | .254 | .337 | .317 | .407 | .571 | .439 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 22 | 24 | 103 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 8.7% | 18.4% | .133 | .188 | .178 | .272 | .311 | .271 | .362 | 53 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 116 | 519 | 15 | 87 | 73 | 22 | 13.1% | 17.7% | .190 | .324 | .281 | .385 | .472 | .395 | .362 | 150 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 23 | 14 | 46 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 8.7% | 19.6% | .073 | .469 | .366 | .435 | .439 | .398 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 23 | 156 | 654 | 20 | 86 | 65 | 22 | 7.6% | 21.7% | .148 | .341 | .282 | .346 | .430 | .342 | .341 | 118 | 3.7 | 17.6 | 3.2 | 4.3 | ||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 24 | 149 | 644 | 21 | 80 | 83 | 17 | 8.4% | 20.4% | .166 | .314 | .270 | .338 | .436 | .339 | 116 | 0.8 | 13.1 | -4.1 | 3.0 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 131 | 565 | 18 | 70 | 73 | 15 | 8.4% | 20.4% | .166 | .314 | .270 | .338 | .436 | .339 | 116 | 0.7 | 11.5 | -4.0 | 2.6 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 156 | 654 | 20 | 86 | 65 | 22 | 7.6% | 21.7% | .148 | .341 | .282 | .346 | .430 | .342 | .341 | 118 | 3.7 | 17.6 | 3.2 | 4.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OKST | NCAA | 20 | 59 | 248 | 7 | 59 | 43 | 8 | 16.9% | 12.9% | .193 | .379 | .345 | .468 | .538 | .454 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OKST | NCAA | 21 | 61 | 304 | 18 | 72 | 64 | 10 | 16.1% | 16.8% | .331 | .355 | .335 | .444 | .665 | .471 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 21 | 15 | 69 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 15.9% | 20.3% | .164 | .333 | .273 | .420 | .436 | .416 | .325 | 150 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 60 | 271 | 4 | 47 | 37 | 15 | 15.1% | 18.5% | .178 | .372 | .302 | .417 | .480 | .420 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 22 | 32 | 145 | 8 | 28 | 23 | 4 | 12.4% | 15.9% | .254 | .337 | .317 | .407 | .571 | .439 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 22 | 24 | 103 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 8.7% | 18.4% | .133 | .188 | .178 | .272 | .311 | .271 | .362 | 53 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 116 | 519 | 15 | 87 | 73 | 22 | 13.1% | 17.7% | .190 | .324 | .281 | .385 | .472 | .395 | .362 | 150 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 23 | 14 | 46 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 8.7% | 19.6% | .073 | .469 | .366 | .435 | .439 | .398 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 23 | 156 | 654 | 20 | 86 | 65 | 22 | 7.6% | 21.7% | .148 | .341 | .282 | .346 | .430 | .342 | .341 | 118 | 3.7 | 17.6 | 3.2 | 4.3 | ||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 24 | 149 | 644 | 21 | 80 | 83 | 17 | 8.4% | 20.4% | .166 | .314 | .270 | .338 | .436 | .339 | 116 | 0.8 | 13.1 | -4.1 | 3.0 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 131 | 565 | 18 | 70 | 73 | 15 | 8.4% | 20.4% | .166 | .314 | .270 | .338 | .436 | .339 | 116 | 0.7 | 11.5 | -4.0 | 2.6 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 156 | 654 | 20 | 86 | 65 | 22 | 7.6% | 21.7% | .148 | .341 | .282 | .346 | .430 | .342 | .341 | 118 | 3.7 | 17.6 | 3.2 | 4.3 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OKST | NCAA | 59 | 197 | 248 | 68 | 44 | 17 | 0 | 7 | 59 | 43 | 42 | 32 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2 | .345 | |
| 2024 | OKST | NCAA | 61 | 248 | 304 | 83 | 39 | 24 | 2 | 18 | 72 | 64 | 49 | 51 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 4 | .335 | |
| 2024 | NYM | A | 15 | 55 | 69 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .273 |
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 60 | 225 | 271 | 68 | 41 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 47 | 37 | 41 | 1 | 50 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 2 | .302 |
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 32 | 126 | 145 | 40 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 28 | 23 | 18 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | .317 |
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 24 | 90 | 103 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .178 |
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 116 | 441 | 519 | 124 | 77 | 25 | 7 | 15 | 87 | 73 | 68 | 2 | 92 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 22 | 4 | .281 |
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 14 | 41 | 46 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .366 |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 156 | 595 | 654 | 168 | 123 | 22 | 3 | 20 | 86 | 65 | 50 | 1 | 142 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 22 | 5 | .282 |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 149 | 577 | 644 | 156 | 105 | 26 | 3 | 21 | 80 | 83 | 54 | 1 | 131 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 6 | .270 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 131 | 506 | 565 | 137 | 93 | 23 | 3 | 18 | 70 | 73 | 47 | 1 | 115 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 5 | .270 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 156 | 595 | 654 | 168 | 123 | 22 | 3 | 20 | 86 | 65 | 50 | 1 | 142 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 22 | 5 | .282 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OKST | NCAA | 59 | 197 | 248 | 68 | 44 | 17 | 0 | 7 | 59 | 43 | 42 | 32 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2 | .345 | |
| 2024 | OKST | NCAA | 61 | 248 | 304 | 83 | 39 | 24 | 2 | 18 | 72 | 64 | 49 | 51 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 4 | .335 | |
| 2024 | NYM | A | 15 | 55 | 69 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .273 |
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 60 | 225 | 271 | 68 | 41 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 47 | 37 | 41 | 1 | 50 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 2 | .302 |
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 32 | 126 | 145 | 40 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 28 | 23 | 18 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | .317 |
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 24 | 90 | 103 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .178 |
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 116 | 441 | 519 | 124 | 77 | 25 | 7 | 15 | 87 | 73 | 68 | 2 | 92 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 22 | 4 | .281 |
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 14 | 41 | 46 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .366 |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 156 | 595 | 654 | 168 | 123 | 22 | 3 | 20 | 86 | 65 | 50 | 1 | 142 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 22 | 5 | .282 |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 149 | 577 | 644 | 156 | 105 | 26 | 3 | 21 | 80 | 83 | 54 | 1 | 131 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 6 | .270 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 131 | 506 | 565 | 137 | 93 | 23 | 3 | 18 | 70 | 73 | 47 | 1 | 115 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 5 | .270 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 156 | 595 | 654 | 168 | 123 | 22 | 3 | 20 | 86 | 65 | 50 | 1 | 142 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 22 | 5 | .282 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OKST | NCAA | 16.9% | 12.9% | 1.31 | .345 | .468 | .538 | 1.006 | .193 | 5.3 | .379 | -0.1 | 59 | 15.3 | .454 | 135 | |||||||
| 2024 | OKST | NCAA | 16.1% | 16.8% | 0.96 | .335 | .444 | .665 | 1.109 | .331 | 6.5 | .355 | -0.6 | 77 | 24.9 | .471 | 148 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 15.9% | 20.3% | 0.79 | .273 | .420 | .436 | .857 | .164 | 5.2 | .333 | 0.3 | 13 | 4.4 | .416 | 150 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 15.1% | 18.5% | 0.82 | .302 | .417 | .480 | .897 | .178 | 8.1 | .372 | 0.9 | 51 | 19.9 | .420 | 168 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 12.4% | 15.9% | 0.78 | .317 | .407 | .571 | .978 | .254 | 5.8 | .337 | -0.5 | 30 | 13.2 | .439 | 184 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 8.7% | 18.4% | 0.47 | .178 | .272 | .311 | .583 | .133 | 7.2 | .188 | 0.4 | 8 | -5.9 | .271 | 53 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 13.1% | 17.7% | 0.74 | .281 | .385 | .472 | .857 | .190 | 7.5 | .324 | 0.8 | 89 | 27.2 | .395 | 150 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 8.7% | 19.6% | 0.44 | .366 | .435 | .439 | .874 | .073 | 6.4 | .469 | 0.1 | 9 | 2.3 | .398 | 140 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 7.6% | 21.7% | 0.35 | .282 | .346 | .430 | .776 | .148 | 5.5 | .341 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 91 | 13.3 | .342 | 118 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.4% | 20.4% | 0.41 | .270 | .338 | .436 | .774 | .166 | 5.0 | .314 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 88 | 11.7 | .339 | 116 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.4% | 20.4% | 0.41 | .270 | .338 | .436 | .774 | .166 | 5.0 | .314 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 77 | 10.3 | .339 | 116 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.6% | 21.7% | 0.35 | .282 | .346 | .430 | .776 | .148 | 5.5 | .341 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 91 | 13.3 | .342 | 118 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OKST | NCAA | 16.9% | 12.9% | 1.31 | .345 | .468 | .538 | 1.006 | .193 | 5.3 | .379 | -0.1 | 59 | 15.3 | .454 | 135 | |||||||
| 2024 | OKST | NCAA | 16.1% | 16.8% | 0.96 | .335 | .444 | .665 | 1.109 | .331 | 6.5 | .355 | -0.6 | 77 | 24.9 | .471 | 148 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 15.9% | 20.3% | 0.79 | .273 | .420 | .436 | .857 | .164 | 5.2 | .333 | 0.3 | 13 | 4.4 | .416 | 150 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 15.1% | 18.5% | 0.82 | .302 | .417 | .480 | .897 | .178 | 8.1 | .372 | 0.9 | 51 | 19.9 | .420 | 168 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 12.4% | 15.9% | 0.78 | .317 | .407 | .571 | .978 | .254 | 5.8 | .337 | -0.5 | 30 | 13.2 | .439 | 184 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 8.7% | 18.4% | 0.47 | .178 | .272 | .311 | .583 | .133 | 7.2 | .188 | 0.4 | 8 | -5.9 | .271 | 53 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 13.1% | 17.7% | 0.74 | .281 | .385 | .472 | .857 | .190 | 7.5 | .324 | 0.8 | 89 | 27.2 | .395 | 150 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 8.7% | 19.6% | 0.44 | .366 | .435 | .439 | .874 | .073 | 6.4 | .469 | 0.1 | 9 | 2.3 | .398 | 140 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 7.6% | 21.7% | 0.35 | .282 | .346 | .430 | .776 | .148 | 5.5 | .341 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 91 | 13.3 | .342 | 118 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.4% | 20.4% | 0.41 | .270 | .338 | .436 | .774 | .166 | 5.0 | .314 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 88 | 11.7 | .339 | 116 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.4% | 20.4% | 0.41 | .270 | .338 | .436 | .774 | .166 | 5.0 | .314 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 77 | 10.3 | .339 | 116 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.6% | 21.7% | 0.35 | .282 | .346 | .430 | .776 | .148 | 5.5 | .341 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 91 | 13.3 | .342 | 118 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 72 | 92.1 | 110.4 | 9.1 | 11 | 15.3% | 38 | 52.8% | .178 | .259 | .311 | .500 | .271 | .362 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 32 | 88.3 | 110.8 | -2.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 31.3% | .366 | .439 | .398 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 454 | 88.8 | 109.8 | 12.1 | 33 | 7.3% | 176 | 38.8% | .282 | .279 | .430 | .438 | .342 | .341 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 454 | 88.8 | 109.8 | 12.1 | 33 | 7.3% | 176 | 38.8% | .282 | .279 | .430 | .438 | .342 | .341 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 72 | 92.1 | 110.4 | 9.1 | 11 | 15.3% | 38 | 52.8% | .178 | .259 | .311 | .500 | .271 | .362 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 32 | 88.3 | 110.8 | -2.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 31.3% | .366 | .439 | .398 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 454 | 88.8 | 109.8 | 12.1 | 33 | 7.3% | 176 | 38.8% | .282 | .279 | .430 | .438 | .342 | .341 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 454 | 88.8 | 109.8 | 12.1 | 33 | 7.3% | 176 | 38.8% | .282 | .279 | .430 | .438 | .342 | .341 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 2.10 | 24.4% | 51.2% | 24.4% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 43.9% | 24.4% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 1.55 | 25.7% | 45.1% | 29.1% | 17.6% | 7.8% | 39.4% | 22.3% | 38.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 0.98 | 21.4% | 38.8% | 39.8% | 4.9% | 19.5% | 38.8% | 20.4% | 40.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 1.32 | 27.1% | 41.4% | 31.4% | 9.1% | 13.6% | 38.9% | 23.6% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 1.30 | 24.7% | 42.5% | 32.8% | 11.4% | 13.2% | 39.1% | 22.0% | 38.9% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 23.00 | 25.0% | 71.9% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 1.24 | 23.0% | 42.6% | 34.4% | 2.6% | 12.8% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 35.5% | 36.6% | 28.0% | 14.5% | 50.0% | 35.5% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.24 | 23.0% | 42.6% | 34.4% | 2.6% | 12.8% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 35.5% | 36.6% | 28.0% | 14.5% | 50.0% | 35.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 2.10 | 24.4% | 51.2% | 24.4% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 43.9% | 24.4% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 1.55 | 25.7% | 45.1% | 29.1% | 17.6% | 7.8% | 39.4% | 22.3% | 38.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 0.98 | 21.4% | 38.8% | 39.8% | 4.9% | 19.5% | 38.8% | 20.4% | 40.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 1.32 | 27.1% | 41.4% | 31.4% | 9.1% | 13.6% | 38.9% | 23.6% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 1.30 | 24.7% | 42.5% | 32.8% | 11.4% | 13.2% | 39.1% | 22.0% | 38.9% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 23.00 | 25.0% | 71.9% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 1.24 | 23.0% | 42.6% | 34.4% | 2.6% | 12.8% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 35.5% | 36.6% | 28.0% | 14.5% | 50.0% | 35.5% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.24 | 23.0% | 42.6% | 34.4% | 2.6% | 12.8% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 35.5% | 36.6% | 28.0% | 14.5% | 50.0% | 35.5% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 27.5% | 92.6 | 3.7% | 87.5 | 28.0% | 92.5 | 15.6% | 82.4 | 6.9% | 77.9 | 18.3% | 85.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 31.1% | 92.9 | 11.2% | 87.8 | 4.6% | 84.2 | 12.1% | 90.8 | 17.5% | 81.9 | 8.0% | 78.0 | 15.5% | 84.4 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 31.1% | 92.9 | 11.2% | 87.8 | 4.6% | 84.2 | 12.1% | 90.8 | 17.5% | 81.9 | 8.0% | 78.0 | 15.5% | 84.4 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 38.5% | 94.9 | 6.8% | 88.3 | 3.6% | 84.6 | 14.6% | 92.2 | 20.8% | 84.1 | 5.7% | 81.7 | 1.0% | 84.5 | 8.9% | 86.8 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 32.1% | 94.8 | 6.7% | 89.7 | 4.0% | 87.0 | 18.8% | 93.3 | 19.3% | 84.6 | 7.6% | 80.6 | 1.8% | 82.0 | 9.7% | 86.2 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.1% | 94.8 | 6.7% | 89.7 | 4.0% | 87.0 | 18.8% | 93.3 | 19.3% | 84.6 | 7.6% | 80.6 | 1.8% | 82.0 | 9.7% | 86.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 27.5% | 92.6 | 3.7% | 87.5 | 28.0% | 92.5 | 15.6% | 82.4 | 6.9% | 77.9 | 18.3% | 85.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 31.1% | 92.9 | 11.2% | 87.8 | 4.6% | 84.2 | 12.1% | 90.8 | 17.5% | 81.9 | 8.0% | 78.0 | 15.5% | 84.4 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 31.1% | 92.9 | 11.2% | 87.8 | 4.6% | 84.2 | 12.1% | 90.8 | 17.5% | 81.9 | 8.0% | 78.0 | 15.5% | 84.4 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 38.5% | 94.9 | 6.8% | 88.3 | 3.6% | 84.6 | 14.6% | 92.2 | 20.8% | 84.1 | 5.7% | 81.7 | 1.0% | 84.5 | 8.9% | 86.8 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 32.1% | 94.8 | 6.7% | 89.7 | 4.0% | 87.0 | 18.8% | 93.3 | 19.3% | 84.6 | 7.6% | 80.6 | 1.8% | 82.0 | 9.7% | 86.2 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.1% | 94.8 | 6.7% | 89.7 | 4.0% | 87.0 | 18.8% | 93.3 | 19.3% | 84.6 | 7.6% | 80.6 | 1.8% | 82.0 | 9.7% | 86.2 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 1.2 | -0.7 | -0.1 | 2.0 | -1.4 | 1.8 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 1.69 | -5.10 | -0.82 | 7.26 | -3.62 | 16.01 | -12.87 | -0.33 | |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 13.2 | 2.5 | -1.1 | -0.8 | -0.3 | 0.2 | -1.3 | 1.7 | 1.54 | 1.38 | -0.97 | -0.15 | -0.05 | 0.10 | -2.76 | 0.65 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13.2 | 2.5 | -1.1 | -0.8 | -0.3 | 0.2 | -1.3 | 1.7 | 1.54 | 1.38 | -0.97 | -0.15 | -0.05 | 0.10 | -2.76 | 0.65 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 1.2 | -0.7 | -0.1 | 2.0 | -1.4 | 1.8 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 1.69 | -5.10 | -0.82 | 7.26 | -3.62 | 16.01 | -12.87 | -0.33 | |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 13.2 | 2.5 | -1.1 | -0.8 | -0.3 | 0.2 | -1.3 | 1.7 | 1.54 | 1.38 | -0.97 | -0.15 | -0.05 | 0.10 | -2.76 | 0.65 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13.2 | 2.5 | -1.1 | -0.8 | -0.3 | 0.2 | -1.3 | 1.7 | 1.54 | 1.38 | -0.97 | -0.15 | -0.05 | 0.10 | -2.76 | 0.65 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 23.9% | 64.4% | 40.4% | 64.3% | 90.8% | 82.2% | 46.3% | 46.4% | 7.2% | 18.9% | 26.0% | 19.7 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 39.2% | 81.7% | 43.2% | 7.2% | 20.6% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 44.9% | 79.4% | 50.3% | 9.3% | 17.8% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 27.6% | 69.6% | 47.1% | 67.2% | 88.0% | 81.4% | 46.4% | 42.7% | 8.7% | 13.8% | 22.6% | 18.9 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 27.6% | 69.6% | 42.4% | 67.2% | 88.0% | 80.9% | 46.4% | 45.1% | 8.1% | 18.4% | 26.5% | 18.9 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 26.3% | 71.0% | 47.9% | 61.5% | 90.9% | 82.6% | 48.4% | 47.8% | 8.3% | 14.1% | 22.4% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 28.0% | 63.5% | 45.7% | 62.3% | 87.8% | 79.9% | 49.6% | 54.7% | 9.3% | 17.6% | 26.9% | 18.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.0% | 63.5% | 45.7% | 62.3% | 87.8% | 79.9% | 49.6% | 54.7% | 9.3% | 17.6% | 26.9% | 18.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 23.9% | 64.4% | 40.4% | 64.3% | 90.8% | 82.2% | 46.3% | 46.4% | 7.2% | 18.9% | 26.0% | 19.7 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 39.2% | 81.7% | 43.2% | 7.2% | 20.6% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 44.9% | 79.4% | 50.3% | 9.3% | 17.8% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 27.6% | 69.6% | 47.1% | 67.2% | 88.0% | 81.4% | 46.4% | 42.7% | 8.7% | 13.8% | 22.6% | 18.9 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 27.6% | 69.6% | 42.4% | 67.2% | 88.0% | 80.9% | 46.4% | 45.1% | 8.1% | 18.4% | 26.5% | 18.9 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 26.3% | 71.0% | 47.9% | 61.5% | 90.9% | 82.6% | 48.4% | 47.8% | 8.3% | 14.1% | 22.4% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 28.0% | 63.5% | 45.7% | 62.3% | 87.8% | 79.9% | 49.6% | 54.7% | 9.3% | 17.6% | 26.9% | 18.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.0% | 63.5% | 45.7% | 62.3% | 87.8% | 79.9% | 49.6% | 54.7% | 9.3% | 17.6% | 26.9% | 18.9 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 65.6% | 90.5% | 29.4% | 54.3% | 86.4% | 37.2% | 10.9% | 16.7% | 25.2% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 73.7% | 89.3% | 27.7% | 51.2% | 81.9% | 39.3% | 25.0% | 65.2% | 22.3% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 73.7% | 89.3% | 27.7% | 51.2% | 81.9% | 39.3% | 25.0% | 65.2% | 22.3% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 70.3% | 89.1% | 26.4% | 49.4% | 80.9% | 43.3% | 24.1% | 50.0% | 22.1% | 5.4% | 8.3% | 8.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.3% | 89.1% | 26.4% | 49.4% | 80.9% | 43.3% | 24.1% | 50.0% | 22.1% | 5.4% | 8.3% | 8.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 65.6% | 90.5% | 29.4% | 54.3% | 86.4% | 37.2% | 10.9% | 16.7% | 25.2% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 73.7% | 89.3% | 27.7% | 51.2% | 81.9% | 39.3% | 25.0% | 65.2% | 22.3% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 73.7% | 89.3% | 27.7% | 51.2% | 81.9% | 39.3% | 25.0% | 65.2% | 22.3% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 70.3% | 89.1% | 26.4% | 49.4% | 80.9% | 43.3% | 24.1% | 50.0% | 22.1% | 5.4% | 8.3% | 8.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.3% | 89.1% | 26.4% | 49.4% | 80.9% | 43.3% | 24.1% | 50.0% | 22.1% | 5.4% | 8.3% | 8.3% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | LF | 9 | 9 | 77.1 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | LF | 11 | 11 | 93.1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | LF | 19 | 14 | 117.0 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .935 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 19 | 14 | 117.0 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .935 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | CF | 7 | 7 | 59.0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | CF | 31 | 31 | 268.0 | 70 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | CF | 16 | 15 | 138.0 | 44 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | CF | 20 | 17 | 152.0 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | CF | 11 | 10 | 81.0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 11 | 10 | 81.0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | RF | 15 | 15 | 132.0 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | RF | 6 | 5 | 39.0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | RF | 5 | 5 | 34.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | RF | 134 | 126 | 1140.0 | 259 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 134 | 126 | 1140.0 | 259 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | OF | 164 | 150 | 1338.0 | 315 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 164 | 150 | 1338.0 | 315 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .982 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | LF | 9 | 9 | 77.1 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | LF | 11 | 11 | 93.1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | LF | 19 | 14 | 117.0 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .935 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 19 | 14 | 117.0 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .935 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | CF | 7 | 7 | 59.0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | CF | 31 | 31 | 268.0 | 70 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | CF | 16 | 15 | 138.0 | 44 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | CF | 20 | 17 | 152.0 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | CF | 11 | 10 | 81.0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 11 | 10 | 81.0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | RF | 15 | 15 | 132.0 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | RF | 6 | 5 | 39.0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | RF | 5 | 5 | 34.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | RF | 134 | 126 | 1140.0 | 259 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 134 | 126 | 1140.0 | 259 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | OF | 164 | 150 | 1338.0 | 315 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 164 | 150 | 1338.0 | 315 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .982 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | LF | 117.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 117.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | CF | 81.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 81.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | RF | 1140.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | -1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1140.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | -1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | OF | 1338.0 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1338.0 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | LF | 117.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 117.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | CF | 81.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 81.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | RF | 1140.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | -1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1140.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | -1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | OF | 1338.0 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1338.0 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 8 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege

