Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Carson Palmquist
Washington Nationals (AAA)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'3" / 206
DOB: 10/17/2000
(25 years, 11 months, 29 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | WSN | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 30 | 11 | 20 |
| GS | 0 | 6 | 13 |
| IP | 30.0 | 16.1 | 50.2 |
| K% | 21.2% | 19.2% | 16.6% |
| BB% | 10.6% | 10.3% | 13.0% |
| GB% | 32.7% | 31.9% | |
| ERA | 5.12 | 7.71 | 8.53 |
| FIP | 5.01 | 4.08 | 6.60 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.4 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:42%
SI:33%
FA:16%
FC:10%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Purchased (COL) May'26 |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 3, Pick: 8, Ovr: 88 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| Signing Bonus: | $775,000 |
| College: | Miami |
Service Time
0.039MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | WSN | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 30 | 11 | 20 |
| GS | 0 | 6 | 13 |
| IP | 30.0 | 16.1 | 50.2 |
| K% | 21.2% | 19.2% | 16.6% |
| BB% | 10.6% | 10.3% | 13.0% |
| GB% | 32.7% | 31.9% | |
| ERA | 5.12 | 7.71 | 8.53 |
| FIP | 5.01 | 4.08 | 6.60 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.4 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:42%
SI:33%
FA:16%
FC:10%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Purchased (COL) May'26 |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 3, Pick: 8, Ovr: 88 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| Signing Bonus: | $775,000 |
| College: | Miami |
Service Time
0.039MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | NCAA | 20 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 25 | 0 | 44.2 | 15.11 | 1.61 | 1.21 | .213 | 89.8% | 2.22 | 2.83 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | NCAA | 21 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 84.0 | 12.64 | 3.43 | 1.50 | .299 | 85.0% | 2.89 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 8.25 | 8.25 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 70.0 | 13.63 | 3.60 | 1.16 | .359 | 76.1% | 32.5% | 12.5% | 3.73 | 3.93 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 22.1 | 11.28 | 3.63 | 1.61 | .288 | 76.9% | 36.4% | 15.4% | 4.43 | 4.44 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 22 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 92.1 | 13.06 | 3.61 | 1.27 | .340 | 76.3% | 33.5% | 13.3% | 3.90 | 4.05 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 23 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 82.1 | 12.35 | 3.61 | 0.77 | .304 | 71.4% | 32.8% | 8.2% | 3.17 | 3.16 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 35.1 | 7.90 | 6.88 | 2.04 | .303 | 76.6% | 26.4% | 18.2% | 5.86 | 6.27 | 7.40 | 6.72 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 23 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 117.2 | 11.01 | 4.59 | 1.15 | .304 | 73.4% | 30.4% | 11.6% | 3.98 | 6.27 | 4.43 | 4.35 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5.0 | 14.40 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .364 | 100.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.34 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 24 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 10 | 77.2 | 10.89 | 4.87 | 0.81 | .294 | 67.5% | 31.9% | 8.1% | 4.64 | 4.28 | 4.65 | 5.51 | |||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 27.00 | 27.00 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 108.00 | 54.73 | 15.73 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 24 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 34.1 | 7.08 | 6.55 | 2.62 | .318 | 64.4% | 31.6% | 17.5% | 90.4 | 8.91 | 6.28 | 7.80 | 6.57 | -0.6 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .182 | 75.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.65 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 30.0 | 8.56 | 4.27 | 1.47 | .300 | 69.6% | 5.12 | 5.01 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 30.0 | 8.70 | 4.01 | 1.50 | .300 | 70.9% | 34.4% | 4.98 | 4.87 | 4.69 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 17 | 99.3 | 8.43 | 4.53 | 1.45 | .300 | 68.4% | 5.26 | 5.14 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 30.0 | 8.43 | 4.53 | 1.45 | .300 | 68.4% | 5.26 | 5.14 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 24.0 | 8.51 | 4.39 | 1.51 | .294 | 67.6% | 5.28 | 5.08 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 24.0 | 9.11 | 4.63 | 1.33 | .294 | 68.8% | 5.03 | 4.74 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 24.0 | 9.05 | 4.53 | 1.37 | .316 | 66.7% | 5.52 | 4.79 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 30.0 | 8.40 | 4.39 | 1.57 | .297 | 68.1% | 5.30 | 5.16 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 16.2 | 7.02 | 4.32 | 0.00 | .190 | 68.4% | 45.2% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 2.97 | 3.91 | 5.98 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 25.0 | 8.64 | 6.84 | 0.72 | .429 | 66.4% | 43.4% | 7.7% | 7.20 | 6.89 | 5.66 | 6.41 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 8 | 41.2 | 7.99 | 5.83 | 0.43 | .345 | 66.9% | 44.1% | 4.4% | 5.40 | 5.23 | 4.96 | 6.24 | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 16.1 | 8.27 | 4.41 | 0.55 | .392 | 58.8% | 32.7% | 5.0% | 91.1 | 7.71 | 4.87 | 4.08 | 5.13 | 0.2 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 8.51 | 4.18 | 1.27 | .286 | 71.8% | 4.45 | 4.68 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 13 | 50.2 | 7.46 | 5.86 | 1.95 | .342 | 62.5% | 31.9% | 14.3% | 90.5 | 8.53 | 5.82 | 6.60 | 6.11 | -0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | NCAA | 20 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 25 | 0 | 44.2 | 15.11 | 1.61 | 1.21 | .213 | 89.8% | 2.22 | 2.83 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | NCAA | 21 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 84.0 | 12.64 | 3.43 | 1.50 | .299 | 85.0% | 2.89 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 8.25 | 8.25 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 70.0 | 13.63 | 3.60 | 1.16 | .359 | 76.1% | 32.5% | 12.5% | 3.73 | 3.93 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 22.1 | 11.28 | 3.63 | 1.61 | .288 | 76.9% | 36.4% | 15.4% | 4.43 | 4.44 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 22 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 92.1 | 13.06 | 3.61 | 1.27 | .340 | 76.3% | 33.5% | 13.3% | 3.90 | 4.05 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 23 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 82.1 | 12.35 | 3.61 | 0.77 | .304 | 71.4% | 32.8% | 8.2% | 3.17 | 3.16 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 35.1 | 7.90 | 6.88 | 2.04 | .303 | 76.6% | 26.4% | 18.2% | 5.86 | 6.27 | 7.40 | 6.72 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 23 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 117.2 | 11.01 | 4.59 | 1.15 | .304 | 73.4% | 30.4% | 11.6% | 3.98 | 6.27 | 4.43 | 4.35 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5.0 | 14.40 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .364 | 100.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.34 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 24 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 10 | 77.2 | 10.89 | 4.87 | 0.81 | .294 | 67.5% | 31.9% | 8.1% | 4.64 | 4.28 | 4.65 | 5.51 | |||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 27.00 | 27.00 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 108.00 | 54.73 | 15.73 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 24 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 34.1 | 7.08 | 6.55 | 2.62 | .318 | 64.4% | 31.6% | 17.5% | 90.4 | 8.91 | 6.28 | 7.80 | 6.57 | -0.6 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .182 | 75.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.65 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 30.0 | 8.56 | 4.27 | 1.47 | .300 | 69.6% | 5.12 | 5.01 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 30.0 | 8.70 | 4.01 | 1.50 | .300 | 70.9% | 34.4% | 4.98 | 4.87 | 4.69 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 17 | 99.3 | 8.43 | 4.53 | 1.45 | .300 | 68.4% | 5.26 | 5.14 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 30.0 | 8.43 | 4.53 | 1.45 | .300 | 68.4% | 5.26 | 5.14 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 24.0 | 8.51 | 4.39 | 1.51 | .294 | 67.6% | 5.28 | 5.08 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 24.0 | 9.11 | 4.63 | 1.33 | .294 | 68.8% | 5.03 | 4.74 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 24.0 | 9.05 | 4.53 | 1.37 | .316 | 66.7% | 5.52 | 4.79 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 30.0 | 8.40 | 4.39 | 1.57 | .297 | 68.1% | 5.30 | 5.16 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 16.2 | 7.02 | 4.32 | 0.00 | .190 | 68.4% | 45.2% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 2.97 | 3.91 | 5.98 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 25.0 | 8.64 | 6.84 | 0.72 | .429 | 66.4% | 43.4% | 7.7% | 7.20 | 6.89 | 5.66 | 6.41 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 8 | 41.2 | 7.99 | 5.83 | 0.43 | .345 | 66.9% | 44.1% | 4.4% | 5.40 | 5.23 | 4.96 | 6.24 | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 16.1 | 8.27 | 4.41 | 0.55 | .392 | 58.8% | 32.7% | 5.0% | 91.1 | 7.71 | 4.87 | 4.08 | 5.13 | 0.2 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 8.51 | 4.18 | 1.27 | .286 | 71.8% | 4.45 | 4.68 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 13 | 50.2 | 7.46 | 5.86 | 1.95 | .342 | 62.5% | 31.9% | 14.3% | 90.5 | 8.53 | 5.82 | 6.60 | 6.11 | -0.4 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | NCAA | 1 | 1 | 2.22 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 44.2 | 168 | 22 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 75 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | NCAA | 9 | 4 | 2.89 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84.0 | 358 | 70 | 33 | 27 | 14 | 32 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 118 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 7 | 2 | 3.73 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.0 | 297 | 61 | 33 | 29 | 9 | 28 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 106 | |
| 2023 | COL | AA | 0 | 2 | 4.43 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 94 | 19 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 28 | |
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 7 | 4 | 3.90 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92.1 | 391 | 80 | 44 | 40 | 13 | 37 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 134 | |
| 2024 | COL | AA | 6 | 4 | 3.17 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82.1 | 330 | 59 | 35 | 29 | 7 | 33 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 113 | |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 1 | 4 | 5.86 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 166 | 38 | 24 | 23 | 8 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 7 | 8 | 3.98 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117.2 | 496 | 97 | 59 | 52 | 15 | 60 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 144 | |
| 2024 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 4 | 5 | 4.64 | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77.2 | 338 | 62 | 43 | 40 | 7 | 42 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 94 | |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 0 | 1 | 108.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 0 | 4 | 8.91 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 175 | 45 | 35 | 34 | 10 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 27 |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 5.12 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.0 | 134 | 30 | 18 | 17 | 5 | 14 | 2 | 29 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.98 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.0 | 132 | 30 | 18 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 29 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 8 | 5.26 | 29 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 99.3 | 451 | 101 | 63 | 58 | 16 | 50 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 93 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 5.26 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.0 | 136 | 31 | 19 | 18 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 28 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 5.28 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24.0 | 107 | 24 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 23 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 5.03 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24.0 | 107 | 23 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 24 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 5.52 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24.0 | 109 | 25 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 24 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 5.30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.0 | 134 | 30 | 19 | 18 | 5 | 15 | 2 | 28 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 16.2 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 1 | 3 | 7.20 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25.0 | 125 | 35 | 21 | 20 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 5.40 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 41.2 | 191 | 43 | 27 | 25 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 0 | 2 | 7.71 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 78 | 21 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1 | 1 | 4.45 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 79 | 17 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 17 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 6 | 8.53 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.2 | 253 | 66 | 49 | 48 | 11 | 33 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 42 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | NCAA | 1 | 1 | 2.22 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 44.2 | 168 | 22 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 75 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | NCAA | 9 | 4 | 2.89 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84.0 | 358 | 70 | 33 | 27 | 14 | 32 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 118 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 7 | 2 | 3.73 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.0 | 297 | 61 | 33 | 29 | 9 | 28 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 106 | |
| 2023 | COL | AA | 0 | 2 | 4.43 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 94 | 19 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 28 | |
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 7 | 4 | 3.90 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92.1 | 391 | 80 | 44 | 40 | 13 | 37 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 134 | |
| 2024 | COL | AA | 6 | 4 | 3.17 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82.1 | 330 | 59 | 35 | 29 | 7 | 33 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 113 | |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 1 | 4 | 5.86 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 166 | 38 | 24 | 23 | 8 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 7 | 8 | 3.98 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117.2 | 496 | 97 | 59 | 52 | 15 | 60 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 144 | |
| 2024 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 4 | 5 | 4.64 | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77.2 | 338 | 62 | 43 | 40 | 7 | 42 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 94 | |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 0 | 1 | 108.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 0 | 4 | 8.91 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 175 | 45 | 35 | 34 | 10 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 27 |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 5.12 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.0 | 134 | 30 | 18 | 17 | 5 | 14 | 2 | 29 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.98 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.0 | 132 | 30 | 18 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 29 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 8 | 5.26 | 29 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 99.3 | 451 | 101 | 63 | 58 | 16 | 50 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 93 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 5.26 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.0 | 136 | 31 | 19 | 18 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 28 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 5.28 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24.0 | 107 | 24 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 23 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 5.03 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24.0 | 107 | 23 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 24 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 5.52 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24.0 | 109 | 25 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 24 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 5.30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.0 | 134 | 30 | 19 | 18 | 5 | 15 | 2 | 28 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 16.2 | 66 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 1 | 3 | 7.20 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25.0 | 125 | 35 | 21 | 20 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 5.40 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 41.2 | 191 | 43 | 27 | 25 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 0 | 2 | 7.71 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 78 | 21 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1 | 1 | 4.45 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 79 | 17 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 17 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 6 | 8.53 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.2 | 253 | 66 | 49 | 48 | 11 | 33 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 42 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | NCAA | 15.11 | 1.61 | 9.38 | 1.21 | 44.6% | 4.8% | 39.9% | .141 | 0.67 | .213 | 89.8% | 2.83 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | NCAA | 12.64 | 3.43 | 3.69 | 1.50 | 33.0% | 8.9% | 24.0% | .219 | 1.21 | .299 | 85.0% | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | -20.0% | .000 | 2.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 191 | 8.25 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 13.63 | 3.60 | 3.79 | 1.16 | 35.7% | 9.4% | 26.3% | .235 | 1.27 | .359 | 76.1% | 78 | 84 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 11.28 | 3.63 | 3.11 | 1.61 | 29.8% | 9.6% | 20.2% | .226 | 1.25 | .288 | 76.9% | 102 | 103 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 13.06 | 3.61 | 3.62 | 1.27 | 34.3% | 9.5% | 24.8% | .233 | 1.27 | .340 | 76.3% | 84 | 89 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 12.35 | 3.61 | 3.42 | 0.77 | 34.2% | 10.0% | 24.2% | .203 | 1.12 | .304 | 71.4% | 79 | 80 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 7.90 | 6.88 | 1.15 | 2.04 | 18.7% | 16.3% | 2.4% | .275 | 1.84 | .303 | 76.6% | 103 | 136 | 7.40 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 11.01 | 4.59 | 2.40 | 1.15 | 29.0% | 12.1% | 16.9% | .226 | 1.33 | .304 | 73.4% | 86 | 97 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 14.40 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 36.4% | 9.1% | 27.3% | .211 | 1.20 | .364 | 100.0% | 0 | 51 | 2.34 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 10.89 | 4.87 | 2.24 | 0.81 | 27.8% | 12.4% | 15.4% | .215 | 1.34 | .294 | 67.5% | 79 | 83 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 27.00 | 27.00 | 1.00 | 27.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .667 | 9.00 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 999 | 999 | 54.73 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 7.08 | 6.55 | 1.08 | 2.62 | 15.4% | 14.3% | 1.1% | .306 | 2.04 | .318 | 64.4% | 188 | 179 | 7.80 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 12.5% | 6.3% | .143 | 1.00 | .182 | 75.0% | 45 | 75 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.56 | 4.27 | 2.01 | 1.47 | 21.2% | 10.6% | 10.7% | .257 | 1.48 | .300 | 69.6% | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.70 | 4.01 | 2.17 | 1.50 | 21.9% | 10.1% | 11.8% | .256 | 1.45 | .300 | 70.9% | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.43 | 4.53 | 1.86 | 1.45 | 20.6% | 11.1% | 9.5% | .258 | 1.52 | .300 | 68.4% | 5.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.43 | 4.53 | 1.86 | 1.45 | 20.6% | 11.1% | 9.5% | .258 | 1.52 | .300 | 68.4% | 5.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.51 | 4.39 | 1.94 | 1.51 | 21.2% | 11.0% | 10.3% | .253 | 1.47 | .294 | 67.6% | 5.08 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.11 | 4.63 | 1.97 | 1.33 | 22.7% | 11.5% | 11.2% | .244 | 1.46 | .294 | 68.8% | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.05 | 4.53 | 2.00 | 1.37 | 22.1% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .262 | 1.55 | .316 | 66.7% | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.40 | 4.39 | 1.91 | 1.57 | 20.9% | 10.9% | 10.0% | .257 | 1.50 | .297 | 68.1% | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 7.02 | 4.32 | 1.63 | 0.00 | 19.7% | 12.1% | 7.6% | .145 | 0.96 | .190 | 68.4% | 56 | 82 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 8.64 | 6.84 | 1.26 | 0.72 | 19.2% | 15.2% | 4.0% | .340 | 2.16 | .429 | 66.4% | 125 | 103 | 5.66 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 7.99 | 5.83 | 1.37 | 0.43 | 19.4% | 14.1% | 5.2% | .272 | 1.68 | .345 | 66.9% | 97 | 94 | 4.96 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 8.27 | 4.41 | 1.88 | 0.55 | 19.2% | 10.3% | 9.0% | .313 | 1.78 | .392 | 58.8% | 181 | 95 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.51 | 4.18 | 2.04 | 1.27 | 21.7% | 10.6% | 11.0% | .241 | 1.39 | .286 | 71.8% | 4.68 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.46 | 5.86 | 1.27 | 1.95 | 16.6% | 13.0% | 3.6% | .308 | 1.95 | .342 | 62.5% | 186 | 152 | 6.60 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | NCAA | 15.11 | 1.61 | 9.38 | 1.21 | 44.6% | 4.8% | 39.9% | .141 | 0.67 | .213 | 89.8% | 2.83 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | NCAA | 12.64 | 3.43 | 3.69 | 1.50 | 33.0% | 8.9% | 24.0% | .219 | 1.21 | .299 | 85.0% | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | -20.0% | .000 | 2.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 191 | 8.25 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 13.63 | 3.60 | 3.79 | 1.16 | 35.7% | 9.4% | 26.3% | .235 | 1.27 | .359 | 76.1% | 78 | 84 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 11.28 | 3.63 | 3.11 | 1.61 | 29.8% | 9.6% | 20.2% | .226 | 1.25 | .288 | 76.9% | 102 | 103 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 13.06 | 3.61 | 3.62 | 1.27 | 34.3% | 9.5% | 24.8% | .233 | 1.27 | .340 | 76.3% | 84 | 89 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 12.35 | 3.61 | 3.42 | 0.77 | 34.2% | 10.0% | 24.2% | .203 | 1.12 | .304 | 71.4% | 79 | 80 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 7.90 | 6.88 | 1.15 | 2.04 | 18.7% | 16.3% | 2.4% | .275 | 1.84 | .303 | 76.6% | 103 | 136 | 7.40 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 11.01 | 4.59 | 2.40 | 1.15 | 29.0% | 12.1% | 16.9% | .226 | 1.33 | .304 | 73.4% | 86 | 97 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 14.40 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 36.4% | 9.1% | 27.3% | .211 | 1.20 | .364 | 100.0% | 0 | 51 | 2.34 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 10.89 | 4.87 | 2.24 | 0.81 | 27.8% | 12.4% | 15.4% | .215 | 1.34 | .294 | 67.5% | 79 | 83 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 27.00 | 27.00 | 1.00 | 27.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .667 | 9.00 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 999 | 999 | 54.73 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 7.08 | 6.55 | 1.08 | 2.62 | 15.4% | 14.3% | 1.1% | .306 | 2.04 | .318 | 64.4% | 188 | 179 | 7.80 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 12.5% | 6.3% | .143 | 1.00 | .182 | 75.0% | 45 | 75 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.56 | 4.27 | 2.01 | 1.47 | 21.2% | 10.6% | 10.7% | .257 | 1.48 | .300 | 69.6% | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.70 | 4.01 | 2.17 | 1.50 | 21.9% | 10.1% | 11.8% | .256 | 1.45 | .300 | 70.9% | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.43 | 4.53 | 1.86 | 1.45 | 20.6% | 11.1% | 9.5% | .258 | 1.52 | .300 | 68.4% | 5.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.43 | 4.53 | 1.86 | 1.45 | 20.6% | 11.1% | 9.5% | .258 | 1.52 | .300 | 68.4% | 5.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.51 | 4.39 | 1.94 | 1.51 | 21.2% | 11.0% | 10.3% | .253 | 1.47 | .294 | 67.6% | 5.08 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.11 | 4.63 | 1.97 | 1.33 | 22.7% | 11.5% | 11.2% | .244 | 1.46 | .294 | 68.8% | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.05 | 4.53 | 2.00 | 1.37 | 22.1% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .262 | 1.55 | .316 | 66.7% | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.40 | 4.39 | 1.91 | 1.57 | 20.9% | 10.9% | 10.0% | .257 | 1.50 | .297 | 68.1% | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 7.02 | 4.32 | 1.63 | 0.00 | 19.7% | 12.1% | 7.6% | .145 | 0.96 | .190 | 68.4% | 56 | 82 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 8.64 | 6.84 | 1.26 | 0.72 | 19.2% | 15.2% | 4.0% | .340 | 2.16 | .429 | 66.4% | 125 | 103 | 5.66 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 7.99 | 5.83 | 1.37 | 0.43 | 19.4% | 14.1% | 5.2% | .272 | 1.68 | .345 | 66.9% | 97 | 94 | 4.96 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 8.27 | 4.41 | 1.88 | 0.55 | 19.2% | 10.3% | 9.0% | .313 | 1.78 | .392 | 58.8% | 181 | 95 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.51 | 4.18 | 2.04 | 1.27 | 21.7% | 10.6% | 11.0% | .241 | 1.39 | .286 | 71.8% | 4.68 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.46 | 5.86 | 1.27 | 1.95 | 16.6% | 13.0% | 3.6% | .308 | 1.95 | .342 | 62.5% | 186 | 152 | 6.60 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 107 | 88.6 | 109.1 | 20.9 | 5 | 4.7% | 40 | 37.4% | 5.86 | 6.27 | |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 194 | 86.2 | 108.4 | 21.3 | 17 | 8.8% | 57 | 29.4% | 4.64 | 4.28 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 120 | 89.6 | 110.8 | 20.1 | 17 | 14.2% | 48 | 40.0% | 8.91 | 6.28 | |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 11 | 93.2 | 108.3 | 7.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 63.6% | 2.25 | ||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 42 | 87.4 | 99.1 | 21.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 21.4% | 2.70 | 2.97 | |
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 79 | 87.0 | 106.3 | 12.4 | 3 | 3.8% | 25 | 31.6% | 7.20 | 6.89 | |
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 52 | 85.3 | 102.9 | 18.6 | 2 | 3.8% | 12 | 23.1% | 7.71 | 4.87 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 172 | 88.4 | 110.8 | 19.6 | 19 | 11.0% | 60 | 34.9% | 8.53 | 5.82 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 107 | 88.6 | 109.1 | 20.9 | 5 | 4.7% | 40 | 37.4% | 5.86 | 6.27 | |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 194 | 86.2 | 108.4 | 21.3 | 17 | 8.8% | 57 | 29.4% | 4.64 | 4.28 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 120 | 89.6 | 110.8 | 20.1 | 17 | 14.2% | 48 | 40.0% | 8.91 | 6.28 | |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 11 | 93.2 | 108.3 | 7.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 63.6% | 2.25 | ||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 42 | 87.4 | 99.1 | 21.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 21.4% | 2.70 | 2.97 | |
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 79 | 87.0 | 106.3 | 12.4 | 3 | 3.8% | 25 | 31.6% | 7.20 | 6.89 | |
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 52 | 85.3 | 102.9 | 18.6 | 2 | 3.8% | 12 | 23.1% | 7.71 | 4.87 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 172 | 88.4 | 110.8 | 19.6 | 19 | 11.0% | 60 | 34.9% | 8.53 | 5.82 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 8 | 29 | 17 | 99.3 | 101 | 63 | 58 | 16 | 50 | 93 | 8.43 | 4.53 | 1.86 | 1.45 | .258 | 1.52 | .300 | 68.4% | 5.26 | 5.14 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 5 | 6 | 27 | 16 | 94.0 | 91 | 55 | 51 | 13 | 45 | 88 | 8.43 | 4.31 | 1.96 | 1.24 | .249 | 1.45 | .294 | 68.8% | 4.88 | 4.78 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 7 | 26 | 15 | 92.3 | 88 | 52 | 49 | 12 | 43 | 87 | 8.48 | 4.19 | 2.02 | 1.17 | .247 | 1.42 | .296 | 69.2% | 4.78 | 4.63 | 0.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 8 | 29 | 17 | 99.3 | 101 | 63 | 58 | 16 | 50 | 93 | 8.43 | 4.53 | 1.86 | 1.45 | .258 | 1.52 | .300 | 68.4% | 5.26 | 5.14 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 5 | 6 | 27 | 16 | 94.0 | 91 | 55 | 51 | 13 | 45 | 88 | 8.43 | 4.31 | 1.96 | 1.24 | .249 | 1.45 | .294 | 68.8% | 4.88 | 4.78 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 7 | 26 | 15 | 92.3 | 88 | 52 | 49 | 12 | 43 | 87 | 8.48 | 4.19 | 2.02 | 1.17 | .247 | 1.42 | .296 | 69.2% | 4.78 | 4.63 | 0.9 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 184 | 8.25 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 0.68 | 19.9% | 32.5% | 47.7% | 23.6% | 12.5% | 39.0% | 27.9% | 33.1% | 85 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 0.77 | 16.4% | 36.4% | 47.3% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 44.6% | 25.0% | 30.4% | 89 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 0.70 | 18.9% | 33.5% | 47.6% | 23.5% | 13.3% | 40.5% | 27.1% | 32.4% | 86 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 0.67 | 18.4% | 32.8% | 48.9% | 27.1% | 8.2% | 34.1% | 29.6% | 36.3% | 84 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 0.64 | 32.1% | 26.4% | 41.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 42.6% | 29.6% | 27.8% | 128 | 6.72 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 0.66 | 23.6% | 30.4% | 46.1% | 30.2% | 11.6% | 37.3% | 29.6% | 33.1% | 97 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 0.60 | 27.3% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 88 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 0.69 | 21.6% | 31.9% | 46.5% | 18.6% | 8.1% | 41.0% | 26.2% | 32.8% | 101 | 5.51 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 322 | 15.73 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 0.65 | 19.7% | 31.6% | 48.7% | 8.8% | 17.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 35.0% | 39.2% | 25.8% | 14.2% | 45.8% | 40.0% | 6.00 | 158 | 6.57 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 3.00 | 27.3% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 93 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21.3% | 34.4% | 44.2% | 4.69 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 1.00 | 9.5% | 45.2% | 45.2% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 21.4% | 38.1% | 124 | 5.98 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 1.27 | 22.4% | 43.4% | 34.2% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 38.5% | 26.9% | 34.6% | 120 | 6.41 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.16 | 17.8% | 44.1% | 38.1% | 8.9% | 4.4% | 39.2% | 25.0% | 35.8% | 122 | 6.24 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 0.80 | 26.5% | 32.7% | 40.8% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 6.3% | 33.3% | 23.1% | 48.1% | 28.8% | 17.3% | 53.8% | 28.8% | 4.69 | 122 | 5.13 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.69 | 21.7% | 31.9% | 46.4% | 9.1% | 14.3% | 1.9% | 33.3% | 31.4% | 41.9% | 26.7% | 15.1% | 48.3% | 36.6% | 5.58 | 146 | 6.11 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 184 | 8.25 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 0.68 | 19.9% | 32.5% | 47.7% | 23.6% | 12.5% | 39.0% | 27.9% | 33.1% | 85 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 0.77 | 16.4% | 36.4% | 47.3% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 44.6% | 25.0% | 30.4% | 89 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 0.70 | 18.9% | 33.5% | 47.6% | 23.5% | 13.3% | 40.5% | 27.1% | 32.4% | 86 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 0.67 | 18.4% | 32.8% | 48.9% | 27.1% | 8.2% | 34.1% | 29.6% | 36.3% | 84 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 0.64 | 32.1% | 26.4% | 41.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 42.6% | 29.6% | 27.8% | 128 | 6.72 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 0.66 | 23.6% | 30.4% | 46.1% | 30.2% | 11.6% | 37.3% | 29.6% | 33.1% | 97 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 0.60 | 27.3% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 88 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 0.69 | 21.6% | 31.9% | 46.5% | 18.6% | 8.1% | 41.0% | 26.2% | 32.8% | 101 | 5.51 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 322 | 15.73 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 0.65 | 19.7% | 31.6% | 48.7% | 8.8% | 17.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 35.0% | 39.2% | 25.8% | 14.2% | 45.8% | 40.0% | 6.00 | 158 | 6.57 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 3.00 | 27.3% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 93 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21.3% | 34.4% | 44.2% | 4.69 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 1.00 | 9.5% | 45.2% | 45.2% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 21.4% | 38.1% | 124 | 5.98 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 1.27 | 22.4% | 43.4% | 34.2% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 38.5% | 26.9% | 34.6% | 120 | 6.41 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.16 | 17.8% | 44.1% | 38.1% | 8.9% | 4.4% | 39.2% | 25.0% | 35.8% | 122 | 6.24 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 0.80 | 26.5% | 32.7% | 40.8% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 6.3% | 33.3% | 23.1% | 48.1% | 28.8% | 17.3% | 53.8% | 28.8% | 4.69 | 122 | 5.13 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.69 | 21.7% | 31.9% | 46.4% | 9.1% | 14.3% | 1.9% | 33.3% | 31.4% | 41.9% | 26.7% | 15.1% | 48.3% | 36.6% | 5.58 | 146 | 6.11 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 49 | 72 | 30 | 17 | 435 | 811 | 1246 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 20 | 26 | 9 | 6 | 132 | 241 | 373 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 69 | 98 | 39 | 23 | 567 | 1052 | 1619 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 57 | 85 | 32 | 23 | 486 | 857 | 1343 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 28 | 44 | 34 | 16 | 272 | 380 | 652 | 88.6 | 20.9 | 5 | 4.7% | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 85 | 129 | 66 | 39 | 758 | 1237 | 1995 | 88.6 | 20.9 | 5 | 4.7% | |||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 41 | 58 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 59 | 86 | 40 | 16 | 516 | 827 | 1343 | 86.2 | 21.3 | 17 | 8.8% | |||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 37 | 57 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 288 | 417 | 705 | 89.6 | 20.1 | 17 | 14.2% | |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 39 | 62 | 93.2 | 7.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 39 | 19 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 24 | 28 | 16 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 25 | 28 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 19 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 104 | 157 | 261 | 87.4 | 21.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 33 | 26 | 17 | 2 | 225 | 288 | 513 | 87.0 | 12.4 | 3 | 3.8% | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 52 | 45 | 21 | 4 | 329 | 445 | 774 | 87.1 | 15.4 | 3 | 2.5% | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 16 | 20 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 111 | 202 | 313 | 85.3 | 18.6 | 2 | 3.8% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 53 | 77 | 36 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 399 | 619 | 1018 | 88.4 | 19.6 | 19 | 11.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 49 | 72 | 30 | 17 | 435 | 811 | 1246 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 20 | 26 | 9 | 6 | 132 | 241 | 373 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 69 | 98 | 39 | 23 | 567 | 1052 | 1619 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 57 | 85 | 32 | 23 | 486 | 857 | 1343 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 28 | 44 | 34 | 16 | 272 | 380 | 652 | 88.6 | 20.9 | 5 | 4.7% | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 85 | 129 | 66 | 39 | 758 | 1237 | 1995 | 88.6 | 20.9 | 5 | 4.7% | |||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 41 | 58 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 59 | 86 | 40 | 16 | 516 | 827 | 1343 | 86.2 | 21.3 | 17 | 8.8% | |||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 37 | 57 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 288 | 417 | 705 | 89.6 | 20.1 | 17 | 14.2% | |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 39 | 62 | 93.2 | 7.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 39 | 19 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 24 | 28 | 16 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 25 | 28 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 19 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 104 | 157 | 261 | 87.4 | 21.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 33 | 26 | 17 | 2 | 225 | 288 | 513 | 87.0 | 12.4 | 3 | 3.8% | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 52 | 45 | 21 | 4 | 329 | 445 | 774 | 87.1 | 15.4 | 3 | 2.5% | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 16 | 20 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 111 | 202 | 313 | 85.3 | 18.6 | 2 | 3.8% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 53 | 77 | 36 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 399 | 619 | 1018 | 88.4 | 19.6 | 19 | 11.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 48.3% | 90.5 | 18.1% | 80.4 | 5.8% | 91.2 | 15.8% | 74.1 | 11.5% | 82.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 48.3% | 90.5 | 18.1% | 80.4 | 5.8% | 91.2 | 15.8% | 74.1 | 11.5% | 82.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 59.8% | 90.9 | 14.5% | 82.3 | 2.2% | 90.8 | 18.9% | 74.2 | 4.6% | 82.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 42.3% | 90.2 | 12.5% | 81.9 | 10.2% | 90.9 | 31.5% | 73.8 | 3.5% | 81.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 67.7% | 91.5 | 1.6% | 87.0 | 30.6% | 76.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 43.7% | 90.7 | 19.9% | 81.9 | 10.3% | 89.2 | 25.7% | 74.3 | 0.4% | 81.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 54.6% | 91.1 | 18.7% | 82.3 | 23.3% | 73.5 | 3.4% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 50.9% | 91.0 | 19.1% | 82.2 | 3.5% | 89.2 | 24.1% | 73.8 | 2.4% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 15.7% | 91.2 | 9.9% | 82.0 | 32.6% | 90.6 | 41.9% | 73.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.1% | 90.4 | 11.7% | 82.0 | 17.1% | 90.7 | 34.7% | 73.9 | 2.5% | 81.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 48.3% | 90.5 | 18.1% | 80.4 | 5.8% | 91.2 | 15.8% | 74.1 | 11.5% | 82.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 48.3% | 90.5 | 18.1% | 80.4 | 5.8% | 91.2 | 15.8% | 74.1 | 11.5% | 82.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 59.8% | 90.9 | 14.5% | 82.3 | 2.2% | 90.8 | 18.9% | 74.2 | 4.6% | 82.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 42.3% | 90.2 | 12.5% | 81.9 | 10.2% | 90.9 | 31.5% | 73.8 | 3.5% | 81.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 67.7% | 91.5 | 1.6% | 87.0 | 30.6% | 76.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 43.7% | 90.7 | 19.9% | 81.9 | 10.3% | 89.2 | 25.7% | 74.3 | 0.4% | 81.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 54.6% | 91.1 | 18.7% | 82.3 | 23.3% | 73.5 | 3.4% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 50.9% | 91.0 | 19.1% | 82.2 | 3.5% | 89.2 | 24.1% | 73.8 | 2.4% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 15.7% | 91.2 | 9.9% | 82.0 | 32.6% | 90.6 | 41.9% | 73.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.1% | 90.4 | 11.7% | 82.0 | 17.1% | 90.7 | 34.7% | 73.9 | 2.5% | 81.3 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -12.9 | -4.7 | -1.1 | 1.3 | -0.3 | -4.35 | -5.37 | -1.49 | 0.58 | -1.18 | |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.15 | -3.51 | 4.03 | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | -0.9 | 0.2 | 1.24 | 3.13 | 4.03 | -1.32 | 16.02 | |
| 2026 | COL | AAA | -8.3 | -2.4 | 0.5 | -0.2 | -3.01 | -2.55 | 0.46 | -0.97 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | -6.8 | -0.8 | 1.1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -1.76 | -0.53 | 4.03 | -0.18 | -0.02 | |
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | -2.2 | 0.1 | -1.1 | -0.4 | -4.56 | 0.35 | -1.05 | -0.31 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -15.2 | -4.6 | -2.1 | 0.9 | -0.3 | -4.37 | -3.88 | -1.23 | 0.25 | -1.18 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -12.9 | -4.7 | -1.1 | 1.3 | -0.3 | -4.35 | -5.37 | -1.49 | 0.58 | -1.18 | |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.15 | -3.51 | 4.03 | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | -0.9 | 0.2 | 1.24 | 3.13 | 4.03 | -1.32 | 16.02 | |
| 2026 | COL | AAA | -8.3 | -2.4 | 0.5 | -0.2 | -3.01 | -2.55 | 0.46 | -0.97 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | -6.8 | -0.8 | 1.1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -1.76 | -0.53 | 4.03 | -0.18 | -0.02 | |
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | -2.2 | 0.1 | -1.1 | -0.4 | -4.56 | 0.35 | -1.05 | -0.31 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -15.2 | -4.6 | -2.1 | 0.9 | -0.3 | -4.37 | -3.88 | -1.23 | 0.25 | -1.18 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 57.1% | 66.7% | 80.0% | 19.0% | 4.8% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 48.9% | 67.7% | 56.2% | 15.8% | 15.7% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 49.1% | 68.9% | 48.9% | 15.3% | 15.5% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 48.9% | 67.9% | 54.5% | 15.7% | 15.6% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 46.6% | 68.1% | 54.5% | 14.9% | 17.1% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 22.3% | 65.7% | 42.0% | 55.7% | 86.2% | 77.4% | 45.6% | 47.6% | 9.5% | 16.3% | 25.8% | 19.8 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 22.3% | 65.7% | 45.1% | 55.7% | 86.2% | 70.9% | 45.6% | 52.2% | 13.1% | 16.8% | 29.9% | 19.8 | |||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 41.4% | 70.7% | 36.4% | 12.1% | 17.2% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 25.0% | 67.3% | 45.6% | 51.2% | 80.7% | 72.4% | 48.8% | 48.8% | 12.6% | 15.7% | 28.3% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 15.4% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 22.5% | 66.1% | 43.3% | 62.7% | 90.1% | 82.6% | 47.7% | 54.9% | 7.5% | 15.9% | 23.4% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 29.0% | 61.3% | 45.2% | 66.7% | 84.2% | 78.6% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 9.7% | 17.7% | 27.4% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 29.4% | 61.0% | 43.7% | 57.1% | 87.5% | 76.3% | 45.2% | 56.1% | 10.3% | 15.7% | 26.1% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 18.8% | 70.4% | 42.1% | 61.5% | 83.0% | 78.2% | 45.0% | 36.8% | 9.2% | 13.1% | 22.2% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 22.4% | 67.2% | 42.6% | 59.6% | 84.4% | 77.6% | 45.1% | 43.5% | 9.6% | 14.0% | 23.5% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 34.3% | 64.5% | 47.9% | 62.7% | 89.0% | 78.7% | 45.0% | 62.8% | 10.2% | 16.3% | 26.5% | 19.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.2% | 65.6% | 44.7% | 62.7% | 89.8% | 81.3% | 46.9% | 57.3% | 8.3% | 16.0% | 24.4% | 19.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 57.1% | 66.7% | 80.0% | 19.0% | 4.8% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 48.9% | 67.7% | 56.2% | 15.8% | 15.7% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 49.1% | 68.9% | 48.9% | 15.3% | 15.5% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 48.9% | 67.9% | 54.5% | 15.7% | 15.6% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | 46.6% | 68.1% | 54.5% | 14.9% | 17.1% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 22.3% | 65.7% | 42.0% | 55.7% | 86.2% | 77.4% | 45.6% | 47.6% | 9.5% | 16.3% | 25.8% | 19.8 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 22.3% | 65.7% | 45.1% | 55.7% | 86.2% | 70.9% | 45.6% | 52.2% | 13.1% | 16.8% | 29.9% | 19.8 | |||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 41.4% | 70.7% | 36.4% | 12.1% | 17.2% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 25.0% | 67.3% | 45.6% | 51.2% | 80.7% | 72.4% | 48.8% | 48.8% | 12.6% | 15.7% | 28.3% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 15.4% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 22.5% | 66.1% | 43.3% | 62.7% | 90.1% | 82.6% | 47.7% | 54.9% | 7.5% | 15.9% | 23.4% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 29.0% | 61.3% | 45.2% | 66.7% | 84.2% | 78.6% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 9.7% | 17.7% | 27.4% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 29.4% | 61.0% | 43.7% | 57.1% | 87.5% | 76.3% | 45.2% | 56.1% | 10.3% | 15.7% | 26.1% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 18.8% | 70.4% | 42.1% | 61.5% | 83.0% | 78.2% | 45.0% | 36.8% | 9.2% | 13.1% | 22.2% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 22.4% | 67.2% | 42.6% | 59.6% | 84.4% | 77.6% | 45.1% | 43.5% | 9.6% | 14.0% | 23.5% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 34.3% | 64.5% | 47.9% | 62.7% | 89.0% | 78.7% | 45.0% | 62.8% | 10.2% | 16.3% | 26.5% | 19.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.2% | 65.6% | 44.7% | 62.7% | 89.8% | 81.3% | 46.9% | 57.3% | 8.3% | 16.0% | 24.4% | 19.2 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 73.5% | 93.9% | 23.8% | 50.4% | 71.5% | 39.6% | 16.3% | 48.0% | 23.5% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 13.2% | |||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 73.5% | 93.9% | 23.8% | 50.4% | 71.5% | 39.6% | 16.3% | 48.0% | 23.5% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 13.2% | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 72.7% | 84.4% | 27.6% | 51.3% | 69.3% | 39.8% | 22.3% | 40.3% | 22.4% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 76.0% | 91.2% | 25.4% | 47.2% | 80.0% | 43.5% | 13.9% | 54.5% | 22.4% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 62.9% | 79.5% | 23.8% | 54.6% | 84.7% | 41.4% | 24.2% | 40.0% | 23.8% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 77.0% | 87.2% | 24.3% | 46.5% | 71.0% | 42.8% | 13.6% | 71.4% | 20.5% | 4.8% | 33.3% | 12.4% | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 72.3% | 85.0% | 24.1% | 49.2% | 76.1% | 42.3% | 17.6% | 55.2% | 21.6% | 4.4% | 25.0% | 11.9% | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 66.2% | 86.3% | 24.6% | 56.3% | 85.5% | 43.1% | 26.1% | 38.9% | 22.0% | 15.6% | 40.0% | 10.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.0% | 89.8% | 25.1% | 50.0% | 81.9% | 43.4% | 17.6% | 47.5% | 22.3% | 7.5% | 28.6% | 9.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 73.5% | 93.9% | 23.8% | 50.4% | 71.5% | 39.6% | 16.3% | 48.0% | 23.5% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 13.2% | |||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 73.5% | 93.9% | 23.8% | 50.4% | 71.5% | 39.6% | 16.3% | 48.0% | 23.5% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 13.2% | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 72.7% | 84.4% | 27.6% | 51.3% | 69.3% | 39.8% | 22.3% | 40.3% | 22.4% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 76.0% | 91.2% | 25.4% | 47.2% | 80.0% | 43.5% | 13.9% | 54.5% | 22.4% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 62.9% | 79.5% | 23.8% | 54.6% | 84.7% | 41.4% | 24.2% | 40.0% | 23.8% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 77.0% | 87.2% | 24.3% | 46.5% | 71.0% | 42.8% | 13.6% | 71.4% | 20.5% | 4.8% | 33.3% | 12.4% | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 72.3% | 85.0% | 24.1% | 49.2% | 76.1% | 42.3% | 17.6% | 55.2% | 21.6% | 4.4% | 25.0% | 11.9% | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 66.2% | 86.3% | 24.6% | 56.3% | 85.5% | 43.1% | 26.1% | 38.9% | 22.0% | 15.6% | 40.0% | 10.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.0% | 89.8% | 25.1% | 50.0% | 81.9% | 43.4% | 17.6% | 47.5% | 22.3% | 7.5% | 28.6% | 9.1% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | P | 15 | 15 | 70.0 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | P | 4 | 4 | 22.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | P | 18 | 18 | 82.1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | P | 9 | 9 | 35.1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | P | 26 | 10 | 77.2 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | P | 9 | 7 | 34.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | P | 12 | 3 | 16.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | P | 12 | 5 | 25.0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | P | 11 | 6 | 16.1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 20 | 13 | 50.2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | P | 15 | 15 | 70.0 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | P | 4 | 4 | 22.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AA | P | 18 | 18 | 82.1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | P | 9 | 9 | 35.1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | P | 26 | 10 | 77.2 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | P | 9 | 7 | 34.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | P | 12 | 3 | 16.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | P | 12 | 5 | 25.0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | P | 11 | 6 | 16.1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 20 | 13 | 50.2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege

