Batting
- RosterResource
Carter Jensen
Kansas City RoyalsC/DH
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'0" / 210
DOB: 7/3/2003
(23 years, 3 months, 30 days)
C/DH
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | KCR | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 149 | 139 | 169 |
| PA | 603 | 567 | 672 |
| HR | 27 | 25 | 30 |
| AVG | .239 | .246 | .245 |
| OBP | .323 | .329 | .330 |
| SLG | .467 | .458 | .475 |
| wOBA | .341 | .342 | .348 |
| wRC+ | 116 | 116 | 120 |
| WAR | 3.7 | 3.6 | 4.4 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
C:106
DH:42
RosterResource
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | KCR | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 149 | 139 | 169 |
| PA | 603 | 567 | 672 |
| HR | 27 | 25 | 30 |
| AVG | .239 | .246 | .245 |
| OBP | .323 | .329 | .330 |
| SLG | .467 | .458 | .475 |
| wOBA | .341 | .342 | .348 |
| wRC+ | 116 | 116 | 120 |
| WAR | 3.7 | 3.6 | 4.4 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
C:106
DH:42
RosterResource
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 17 | 18 | 65 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 15.4% | 29.2% | .109 | .400 | .273 | .385 | .382 | .370 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 17 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .500 | 1.000 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .649 | 269 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 17 | 19 | 67 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 14.9% | 29.9% | .123 | .417 | .281 | .388 | .404 | .378 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A | 18 | 113 | 485 | 11 | 66 | 50 | 8 | 17.1% | 21.2% | .155 | .275 | .226 | .363 | .382 | .356 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 19 | 116 | 497 | 11 | 61 | 45 | 11 | 18.5% | 24.1% | .153 | .267 | .211 | .356 | .363 | .341 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 19 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .121 | -35 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A+ | 20 | 84 | 376 | 10 | 47 | 39 | 16 | 15.2% | 22.1% | .165 | .333 | .271 | .386 | .435 | .382 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 20 | 41 | 170 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 1 | 8.8% | 26.5% | .247 | .267 | .233 | .300 | .480 | .345 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 20 | 125 | 546 | 18 | 67 | 67 | 17 | 13.2% | 23.4% | .191 | .313 | .259 | .359 | .450 | .371 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 20 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22.2% | 44.4% | .167 | .333 | .167 | .333 | .333 | .300 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 21 | 68 | 308 | 6 | 40 | 37 | 7 | 9.7% | 22.7% | .128 | .368 | .292 | .360 | .420 | .361 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 21 | 43 | 184 | 14 | 32 | 39 | 3 | 16.3% | 28.3% | .359 | .345 | .288 | .404 | .647 | .448 | .379 | 166 | ||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 21 | 111 | 492 | 20 | 72 | 76 | 10 | 12.2% | 24.8% | .211 | .361 | .290 | .377 | .501 | .393 | .379 | 136 | ||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 21 | 12 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16.7% | 20.8% | .200 | .071 | .100 | .250 | .300 | .256 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 21 | 20 | 69 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 13.0% | 17.4% | .250 | .333 | .300 | .391 | .550 | .403 | .447 | 159 | 0.1 | 4.9 | -0.5 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 22 | 15 | 46 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 8.7% | 23.9% | .214 | .214 | .214 | .283 | .429 | .309 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 22 | 149 | 603 | 27 | 80 | 81 | 2 | 10.8% | 28.2% | .228 | .294 | .239 | .323 | .467 | .341 | .318 | 116 | -0.5 | 10.7 | 4.8 | 3.7 | ||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 23 | 139 | 567 | 25 | 79 | 66 | 5 | 10.4% | 25.2% | .212 | .293 | .246 | .329 | .458 | .342 | 116 | -0.2 | 10.5 | 5.0 | 3.6 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 118 | 535 | 23 | 74 | 63 | 4 | 10.4% | 25.2% | .212 | .293 | .246 | .329 | .458 | .342 | 116 | -0.2 | 9.9 | 5.0 | 3.4 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 169 | 672 | 30 | 92 | 94 | 2 | 11.0% | 27.1% | .230 | .298 | .245 | .330 | .475 | .348 | .331 | 120 | -0.4 | 15.6 | 4.3 | 4.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 17 | 18 | 65 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 15.4% | 29.2% | .109 | .400 | .273 | .385 | .382 | .370 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 17 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .500 | 1.000 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .649 | 269 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 17 | 19 | 67 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 14.9% | 29.9% | .123 | .417 | .281 | .388 | .404 | .378 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A | 18 | 113 | 485 | 11 | 66 | 50 | 8 | 17.1% | 21.2% | .155 | .275 | .226 | .363 | .382 | .356 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 19 | 116 | 497 | 11 | 61 | 45 | 11 | 18.5% | 24.1% | .153 | .267 | .211 | .356 | .363 | .341 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 19 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .121 | -35 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A+ | 20 | 84 | 376 | 10 | 47 | 39 | 16 | 15.2% | 22.1% | .165 | .333 | .271 | .386 | .435 | .382 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 20 | 41 | 170 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 1 | 8.8% | 26.5% | .247 | .267 | .233 | .300 | .480 | .345 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 20 | 125 | 546 | 18 | 67 | 67 | 17 | 13.2% | 23.4% | .191 | .313 | .259 | .359 | .450 | .371 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 20 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22.2% | 44.4% | .167 | .333 | .167 | .333 | .333 | .300 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 21 | 68 | 308 | 6 | 40 | 37 | 7 | 9.7% | 22.7% | .128 | .368 | .292 | .360 | .420 | .361 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 21 | 43 | 184 | 14 | 32 | 39 | 3 | 16.3% | 28.3% | .359 | .345 | .288 | .404 | .647 | .448 | .379 | 166 | ||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 21 | 111 | 492 | 20 | 72 | 76 | 10 | 12.2% | 24.8% | .211 | .361 | .290 | .377 | .501 | .393 | .379 | 136 | ||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 21 | 12 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16.7% | 20.8% | .200 | .071 | .100 | .250 | .300 | .256 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 21 | 20 | 69 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 13.0% | 17.4% | .250 | .333 | .300 | .391 | .550 | .403 | .447 | 159 | 0.1 | 4.9 | -0.5 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 22 | 15 | 46 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 8.7% | 23.9% | .214 | .214 | .214 | .283 | .429 | .309 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 22 | 149 | 603 | 27 | 80 | 81 | 2 | 10.8% | 28.2% | .228 | .294 | .239 | .323 | .467 | .341 | .318 | 116 | -0.5 | 10.7 | 4.8 | 3.7 | ||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 23 | 139 | 567 | 25 | 79 | 66 | 5 | 10.4% | 25.2% | .212 | .293 | .246 | .329 | .458 | .342 | 116 | -0.2 | 10.5 | 5.0 | 3.6 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 118 | 535 | 23 | 74 | 63 | 4 | 10.4% | 25.2% | .212 | .293 | .246 | .329 | .458 | .342 | 116 | -0.2 | 9.9 | 5.0 | 3.4 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 169 | 672 | 30 | 92 | 94 | 2 | 11.0% | 27.1% | .230 | .298 | .245 | .330 | .475 | .348 | .331 | 120 | -0.4 | 15.6 | 4.3 | 4.4 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 18 | 55 | 65 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .273 |
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 19 | 57 | 67 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .281 |
| 2022 | KCR | A | 113 | 393 | 485 | 89 | 52 | 24 | 2 | 11 | 66 | 50 | 83 | 1 | 103 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 6 | .226 |
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 116 | 399 | 497 | 84 | 49 | 20 | 4 | 11 | 61 | 45 | 92 | 1 | 120 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 1 | .211 |
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 3 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | KCR | A+ | 84 | 310 | 376 | 84 | 56 | 15 | 3 | 10 | 47 | 39 | 57 | 2 | 83 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 2 | .271 |
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 41 | 150 | 170 | 35 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 15 | 0 | 45 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .233 |
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 125 | 460 | 546 | 119 | 73 | 22 | 6 | 18 | 67 | 67 | 72 | 2 | 128 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 3 | .259 |
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 6 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 68 | 274 | 308 | 80 | 61 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 40 | 37 | 30 | 0 | 70 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | .292 |
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 43 | 153 | 184 | 44 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 14 | 32 | 39 | 30 | 1 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | .288 |
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 111 | 427 | 492 | 124 | 79 | 20 | 5 | 20 | 72 | 76 | 60 | 1 | 122 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 1 | .290 |
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 12 | 20 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .100 |
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 20 | 60 | 69 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 15 | 42 | 46 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .214 |
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 149 | 527 | 603 | 126 | 62 | 35 | 2 | 27 | 80 | 81 | 65 | 1 | 170 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .239 |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 139 | 497 | 567 | 122 | 68 | 27 | 2 | 25 | 79 | 66 | 59 | 1 | 143 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | .246 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 118 | 469 | 535 | 115 | 65 | 25 | 2 | 23 | 74 | 63 | 56 | 1 | 135 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .246 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 169 | 587 | 672 | 144 | 71 | 41 | 2 | 30 | 92 | 94 | 74 | 1 | 182 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .245 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 18 | 55 | 65 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .273 |
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 19 | 57 | 67 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .281 |
| 2022 | KCR | A | 113 | 393 | 485 | 89 | 52 | 24 | 2 | 11 | 66 | 50 | 83 | 1 | 103 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 6 | .226 |
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 116 | 399 | 497 | 84 | 49 | 20 | 4 | 11 | 61 | 45 | 92 | 1 | 120 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 1 | .211 |
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 3 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | KCR | A+ | 84 | 310 | 376 | 84 | 56 | 15 | 3 | 10 | 47 | 39 | 57 | 2 | 83 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 2 | .271 |
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 41 | 150 | 170 | 35 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 15 | 0 | 45 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .233 |
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 125 | 460 | 546 | 119 | 73 | 22 | 6 | 18 | 67 | 67 | 72 | 2 | 128 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 3 | .259 |
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 6 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 68 | 274 | 308 | 80 | 61 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 40 | 37 | 30 | 0 | 70 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | .292 |
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 43 | 153 | 184 | 44 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 14 | 32 | 39 | 30 | 1 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | .288 |
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 111 | 427 | 492 | 124 | 79 | 20 | 5 | 20 | 72 | 76 | 60 | 1 | 122 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 1 | .290 |
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 12 | 20 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .100 |
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 20 | 60 | 69 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 15 | 42 | 46 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .214 |
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 149 | 527 | 603 | 126 | 62 | 35 | 2 | 27 | 80 | 81 | 65 | 1 | 170 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .239 |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 139 | 497 | 567 | 122 | 68 | 27 | 2 | 25 | 79 | 66 | 59 | 1 | 143 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | .246 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 118 | 469 | 535 | 115 | 65 | 25 | 2 | 23 | 74 | 63 | 56 | 1 | 135 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .246 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 169 | 587 | 672 | 144 | 71 | 41 | 2 | 30 | 92 | 94 | 74 | 1 | 182 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .245 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 15.4% | 29.2% | 0.53 | .273 | .385 | .382 | .766 | .109 | 7.7 | .400 | 0.8 | 11 | 1.0 | .370 | 110 | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | 1.500 | .500 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .649 | 269 | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 14.9% | 29.9% | 0.50 | .281 | .388 | .404 | .792 | .123 | 7.9 | .417 | 0.8 | 11 | 1.5 | .378 | 115 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A | 17.1% | 21.2% | 0.81 | .226 | .363 | .382 | .745 | .155 | 4.3 | .275 | -2.7 | 71 | 7.9 | .356 | 109 | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 18.5% | 24.1% | 0.77 | .211 | .356 | .363 | .720 | .153 | 5.8 | .267 | 0.6 | 66 | 5.4 | .341 | 110 | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.50 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .167 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.1 | .121 | -35 | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A+ | 15.2% | 22.1% | 0.69 | .271 | .386 | .435 | .821 | .165 | 6.3 | .333 | 1.2 | 61 | 16.4 | .382 | 139 | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 8.8% | 26.5% | 0.33 | .233 | .300 | .480 | .780 | .247 | 4.9 | .267 | -0.5 | 23 | 2.5 | .345 | 111 | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 13.2% | 23.4% | 0.56 | .259 | .359 | .450 | .809 | .191 | 6.5 | .313 | 0.6 | 84 | 18.9 | .371 | 130 | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 22.2% | 44.4% | 0.50 | .167 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .167 | 1.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .300 | 85 | |||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 9.7% | 22.7% | 0.43 | .292 | .360 | .420 | .780 | .128 | 6.4 | .368 | 0.1 | 45 | 7.3 | .361 | 118 | |||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 16.3% | 28.3% | 0.58 | .288 | .404 | .647 | 1.051 | .359 | 5.5 | .345 | 0.2 | 41 | 16.8 | .448 | 166 | |||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 12.2% | 24.8% | 0.49 | .290 | .377 | .501 | .878 | .211 | 6.1 | .361 | 0.4 | 86 | 24.1 | .393 | 136 | |||||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 16.7% | 20.8% | 0.80 | .100 | .250 | .300 | .550 | .200 | 4.8 | .071 | 0.2 | 1 | -1.7 | .256 | 50 | |||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 13.0% | 17.4% | 0.75 | .300 | .391 | .550 | .941 | .250 | 1.9 | .333 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 13 | 5.0 | .403 | 159 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 8.7% | 23.9% | 0.36 | .214 | .283 | .429 | .711 | .214 | 5.0 | .214 | 0.1 | 5 | -1.2 | .309 | 85 | |||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 10.8% | 28.2% | 0.38 | .239 | .323 | .467 | .790 | .228 | 3.4 | .294 | 0.2 | -0.8 | 84 | 12.1 | .341 | 116 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 10.4% | 25.2% | 0.41 | .246 | .329 | .458 | .786 | .212 | 4.3 | .293 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 79 | 11.6 | .342 | 116 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 10.4% | 25.2% | 0.41 | .246 | .329 | .458 | .786 | .212 | 4.3 | .293 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 74 | 10.9 | .342 | 116 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.0% | 27.1% | 0.41 | .245 | .330 | .475 | .806 | .230 | 3.2 | .298 | 0.5 | -0.9 | 97 | 17.1 | .348 | 120 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 15.4% | 29.2% | 0.53 | .273 | .385 | .382 | .766 | .109 | 7.7 | .400 | 0.8 | 11 | 1.0 | .370 | 110 | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | 1.500 | .500 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .649 | 269 | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 14.9% | 29.9% | 0.50 | .281 | .388 | .404 | .792 | .123 | 7.9 | .417 | 0.8 | 11 | 1.5 | .378 | 115 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A | 17.1% | 21.2% | 0.81 | .226 | .363 | .382 | .745 | .155 | 4.3 | .275 | -2.7 | 71 | 7.9 | .356 | 109 | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 18.5% | 24.1% | 0.77 | .211 | .356 | .363 | .720 | .153 | 5.8 | .267 | 0.6 | 66 | 5.4 | .341 | 110 | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.50 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .167 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.1 | .121 | -35 | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A+ | 15.2% | 22.1% | 0.69 | .271 | .386 | .435 | .821 | .165 | 6.3 | .333 | 1.2 | 61 | 16.4 | .382 | 139 | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 8.8% | 26.5% | 0.33 | .233 | .300 | .480 | .780 | .247 | 4.9 | .267 | -0.5 | 23 | 2.5 | .345 | 111 | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 13.2% | 23.4% | 0.56 | .259 | .359 | .450 | .809 | .191 | 6.5 | .313 | 0.6 | 84 | 18.9 | .371 | 130 | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 22.2% | 44.4% | 0.50 | .167 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .167 | 1.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .300 | 85 | |||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 9.7% | 22.7% | 0.43 | .292 | .360 | .420 | .780 | .128 | 6.4 | .368 | 0.1 | 45 | 7.3 | .361 | 118 | |||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 16.3% | 28.3% | 0.58 | .288 | .404 | .647 | 1.051 | .359 | 5.5 | .345 | 0.2 | 41 | 16.8 | .448 | 166 | |||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 12.2% | 24.8% | 0.49 | .290 | .377 | .501 | .878 | .211 | 6.1 | .361 | 0.4 | 86 | 24.1 | .393 | 136 | |||||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 16.7% | 20.8% | 0.80 | .100 | .250 | .300 | .550 | .200 | 4.8 | .071 | 0.2 | 1 | -1.7 | .256 | 50 | |||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 13.0% | 17.4% | 0.75 | .300 | .391 | .550 | .941 | .250 | 1.9 | .333 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 13 | 5.0 | .403 | 159 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 8.7% | 23.9% | 0.36 | .214 | .283 | .429 | .711 | .214 | 5.0 | .214 | 0.1 | 5 | -1.2 | .309 | 85 | |||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 10.8% | 28.2% | 0.38 | .239 | .323 | .467 | .790 | .228 | 3.4 | .294 | 0.2 | -0.8 | 84 | 12.1 | .341 | 116 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 10.4% | 25.2% | 0.41 | .246 | .329 | .458 | .786 | .212 | 4.3 | .293 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 79 | 11.6 | .342 | 116 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 10.4% | 25.2% | 0.41 | .246 | .329 | .458 | .786 | .212 | 4.3 | .293 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 74 | 10.9 | .342 | 116 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.0% | 27.1% | 0.41 | .245 | .330 | .475 | .806 | .230 | 3.2 | .298 | 0.5 | -0.9 | 97 | 17.1 | .348 | 120 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 102 | 94.0 | 110.0 | 16.6 | 15 | 14.7% | 60 | 58.8% | .288 | .244 | .647 | .520 | .448 | .379 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 48 | 95.4 | 112.7 | 7.4 | 10 | 20.8% | 28 | 58.3% | .300 | .336 | .550 | .633 | .403 | .447 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 31 | 93.5 | 111.4 | 12.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 16 | 51.6% | .214 | .429 | .309 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 364 | 91.5 | 113.7 | 20.6 | 46 | 12.6% | 163 | 44.8% | .239 | .217 | .467 | .423 | .341 | .318 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 412 | 91.9 | 113.7 | 19.0 | 56 | 13.6% | 191 | 46.4% | .245 | .229 | .475 | .444 | .348 | .331 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 102 | 94.0 | 110.0 | 16.6 | 15 | 14.7% | 60 | 58.8% | .288 | .244 | .647 | .520 | .448 | .379 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 48 | 95.4 | 112.7 | 7.4 | 10 | 20.8% | 28 | 58.3% | .300 | .336 | .550 | .633 | .403 | .447 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 31 | 93.5 | 111.4 | 12.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 16 | 51.6% | .214 | .429 | .309 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 364 | 91.5 | 113.7 | 20.6 | 46 | 12.6% | 163 | 44.8% | .239 | .217 | .467 | .423 | .341 | .318 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 412 | 91.9 | 113.7 | 19.0 | 56 | 13.6% | 191 | 46.4% | .245 | .229 | .475 | .444 | .348 | .331 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 1.78 | 28.6% | 45.7% | 25.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 38.9% | 27.8% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 1.60 | 27.8% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 40.5% | 27.0% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A | 0.87 | 18.8% | 37.7% | 43.5% | 20.5% | 8.7% | 41.2% | 27.4% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 0.94 | 24.9% | 36.3% | 38.8% | 20.2% | 10.1% | 46.8% | 23.9% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A+ | 0.92 | 27.9% | 34.5% | 37.6% | 17.4% | 11.6% | 49.8% | 21.5% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 0.48 | 17.6% | 26.9% | 55.6% | 15.0% | 13.3% | 46.8% | 26.6% | 26.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 0.74 | 24.6% | 32.0% | 43.3% | 16.4% | 12.3% | 48.8% | 23.1% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 1.04 | 27.6% | 36.9% | 35.5% | 20.8% | 8.3% | 36.1% | 31.7% | 32.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 0.90 | 24.8% | 35.6% | 39.6% | 17.5% | 35.0% | 42.2% | 32.4% | 25.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 0.99 | 26.6% | 36.5% | 36.8% | 19.6% | 17.9% | 38.1% | 31.9% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 2.25 | 13.3% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 53.3% | 6.7% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 1.38 | 20.8% | 45.8% | 33.3% | 6.3% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 29.2% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 37.5% | 54.2% | ||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 1.60 | 16.1% | 51.6% | 32.3% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 45.2% | 19.4% | 35.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 0.64 | 14.6% | 33.2% | 52.2% | 10.5% | 14.2% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 31.3% | 26.4% | 12.9% | 45.3% | 41.8% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.69 | 15.3% | 34.7% | 50.0% | 10.2% | 14.6% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 42.7% | 31.1% | 26.2% | 12.4% | 44.4% | 43.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 1.78 | 28.6% | 45.7% | 25.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 38.9% | 27.8% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 1.60 | 27.8% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 40.5% | 27.0% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A | 0.87 | 18.8% | 37.7% | 43.5% | 20.5% | 8.7% | 41.2% | 27.4% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 0.94 | 24.9% | 36.3% | 38.8% | 20.2% | 10.1% | 46.8% | 23.9% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A+ | 0.92 | 27.9% | 34.5% | 37.6% | 17.4% | 11.6% | 49.8% | 21.5% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 0.48 | 17.6% | 26.9% | 55.6% | 15.0% | 13.3% | 46.8% | 26.6% | 26.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 0.74 | 24.6% | 32.0% | 43.3% | 16.4% | 12.3% | 48.8% | 23.1% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 1.04 | 27.6% | 36.9% | 35.5% | 20.8% | 8.3% | 36.1% | 31.7% | 32.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 0.90 | 24.8% | 35.6% | 39.6% | 17.5% | 35.0% | 42.2% | 32.4% | 25.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 0.99 | 26.6% | 36.5% | 36.8% | 19.6% | 17.9% | 38.1% | 31.9% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 2.25 | 13.3% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 53.3% | 6.7% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 1.38 | 20.8% | 45.8% | 33.3% | 6.3% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 29.2% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 37.5% | 54.2% | ||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 1.60 | 16.1% | 51.6% | 32.3% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 45.2% | 19.4% | 35.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 0.64 | 14.6% | 33.2% | 52.2% | 10.5% | 14.2% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 31.3% | 26.4% | 12.9% | 45.3% | 41.8% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.69 | 15.3% | 34.7% | 50.0% | 10.2% | 14.6% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 42.7% | 31.1% | 26.2% | 12.4% | 44.4% | 43.2% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 16 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 43 | 93 | 136 | |||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 16 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 43 | 97 | 140 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | A | 110 | 127 | 55 | 26 | 917 | 1133 | 2050 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 102 | 109 | 70 | 22 | 878 | 1177 | 2055 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | A+ | 79 | 86 | 64 | 15 | 644 | 898 | 1542 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 29 | 60 | 19 | 9 | 251 | 397 | 648 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 108 | 146 | 83 | 24 | 895 | 1295 | 2190 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 23 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 75 | 72 | 56 | 15 | 483 | 739 | 1222 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 36 | 40 | 25 | 7 | 344 | 438 | 782 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 111 | 112 | 81 | 22 | 827 | 1177 | 2004 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 49 | 89 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 22 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113 | 180 | 293 |
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 16 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 70 | 104 | 174 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 121 | 190 | 53 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 985 | 1498 | 2483 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 143 | 206 | 63 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1098 | 1678 | 2776 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 16 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 43 | 93 | 136 | |||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 16 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 43 | 97 | 140 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | A | 110 | 127 | 55 | 26 | 917 | 1133 | 2050 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 102 | 109 | 70 | 22 | 878 | 1177 | 2055 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | A+ | 79 | 86 | 64 | 15 | 644 | 898 | 1542 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 29 | 60 | 19 | 9 | 251 | 397 | 648 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 108 | 146 | 83 | 24 | 895 | 1295 | 2190 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 23 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 75 | 72 | 56 | 15 | 483 | 739 | 1222 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 36 | 40 | 25 | 7 | 344 | 438 | 782 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 111 | 112 | 81 | 22 | 827 | 1177 | 2004 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 49 | 89 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 22 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113 | 180 | 293 |
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 16 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 70 | 104 | 174 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 121 | 190 | 53 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 985 | 1498 | 2483 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 143 | 206 | 63 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1098 | 1678 | 2776 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 30.7% | 93.9 | 7.4% | 88.2 | 5.5% | 85.5 | 11.9% | 92.0 | 17.5% | 84.0 | 8.4% | 80.7 | 0.4% | 80.2 | 17.6% | 85.4 | 0.4% | 83.4 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 30.7% | 93.9 | 7.4% | 88.2 | 5.5% | 85.5 | 11.9% | 92.0 | 17.5% | 84.0 | 8.4% | 80.7 | 0.4% | 80.2 | 17.6% | 85.4 | 0.4% | 83.4 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 32.1% | 92.8 | 7.8% | 90.2 | 7.8% | 84.2 | 10.2% | 93.6 | 17.1% | 85.3 | 5.1% | 77.5 | 2.7% | 82.4 | 16.0% | 86.0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 20.7% | 94.2 | 18.4% | 90.4 | 1.7% | 83.8 | 14.9% | 94.9 | 14.9% | 83.6 | 13.2% | 81.1 | 16.1% | 87.9 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 35.0% | 94.6 | 6.9% | 89.9 | 4.5% | 86.6 | 13.5% | 93.4 | 20.9% | 84.5 | 6.8% | 80.4 | 2.3% | 82.2 | 9.8% | 86.8 | 0.0% | 79.4 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.7% | 94.5 | 7.0% | 89.9 | 4.9% | 86.2 | 13.1% | 93.4 | 20.5% | 84.6 | 6.7% | 80.1 | 2.3% | 82.2 | 10.5% | 86.7 | 0.0% | 79.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 30.7% | 93.9 | 7.4% | 88.2 | 5.5% | 85.5 | 11.9% | 92.0 | 17.5% | 84.0 | 8.4% | 80.7 | 0.4% | 80.2 | 17.6% | 85.4 | 0.4% | 83.4 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 30.7% | 93.9 | 7.4% | 88.2 | 5.5% | 85.5 | 11.9% | 92.0 | 17.5% | 84.0 | 8.4% | 80.7 | 0.4% | 80.2 | 17.6% | 85.4 | 0.4% | 83.4 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 32.1% | 92.8 | 7.8% | 90.2 | 7.8% | 84.2 | 10.2% | 93.6 | 17.1% | 85.3 | 5.1% | 77.5 | 2.7% | 82.4 | 16.0% | 86.0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 20.7% | 94.2 | 18.4% | 90.4 | 1.7% | 83.8 | 14.9% | 94.9 | 14.9% | 83.6 | 13.2% | 81.1 | 16.1% | 87.9 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 35.0% | 94.6 | 6.9% | 89.9 | 4.5% | 86.6 | 13.5% | 93.4 | 20.9% | 84.5 | 6.8% | 80.4 | 2.3% | 82.2 | 9.8% | 86.8 | 0.0% | 79.4 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.7% | 94.5 | 7.0% | 89.9 | 4.9% | 86.2 | 13.1% | 93.4 | 20.5% | 84.6 | 6.7% | 80.1 | 2.3% | 82.2 | 10.5% | 86.7 | 0.0% | 79.4 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 0.7 | -0.4 | 1.0 | 1.09 | 0.86 | 2.41 | 2.21 | 2.30 | 4.91 | -4.57 | 2.04 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 0.7 | -0.3 | -0.4 | 0.30 | 0.00 | -7.91 | -1.56 | 2.87 | -1.48 | -1.34 | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | -2.4 | 7.1 | 3.7 | 3.7 | -4.4 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.0 | -0.28 | 4.15 | 3.31 | 1.10 | -0.84 | 1.76 | 2.76 | 0.36 | 2.62 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.4 | 7.3 | 4.3 | 4.3 | -3.2 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 0.0 | -0.14 | 3.76 | 3.16 | 1.19 | -0.57 | 2.01 | 1.86 | 0.63 | 2.62 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 0.7 | -0.4 | 1.0 | 1.09 | 0.86 | 2.41 | 2.21 | 2.30 | 4.91 | -4.57 | 2.04 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 0.7 | -0.3 | -0.4 | 0.30 | 0.00 | -7.91 | -1.56 | 2.87 | -1.48 | -1.34 | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | -2.4 | 7.1 | 3.7 | 3.7 | -4.4 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.0 | -0.28 | 4.15 | 3.31 | 1.10 | -0.84 | 1.76 | 2.76 | 0.36 | 2.62 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.4 | 7.3 | 4.3 | 4.3 | -3.2 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 0.0 | -0.14 | 3.76 | 3.16 | 1.19 | -0.57 | 2.01 | 1.86 | 0.63 | 2.62 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 54.4% | 52.7% | 27.7% | 25.7% | 14.0% | 39.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 55.7% | 51.3% | 28.4% | 27.1% | 13.6% | 40.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A | 37.1% | 76.8% | 40.6% | 8.6% | 18.2% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 37.5% | 76.5% | 50.5% | 8.8% | 19.8% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 38.5% | 80.0% | 33.3% | 7.7% | 30.8% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A+ | 40.3% | 74.2% | 44.1% | 10.4% | 18.0% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 46.5% | 73.1% | 42.9% | 12.5% | 14.8% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 42.1% | 73.9% | 43.8% | 11.0% | 17.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 47.8% | 36.4% | 44.4% | 30.4% | 17.4% | 47.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 43.9% | 76.4% | 45.8% | 10.4% | 16.5% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 20.4% | 61.2% | 38.4% | 32.6% | 86.7% | 70.7% | 44.1% | 46.7% | 11.3% | 17.5% | 28.8% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 20.4% | 61.2% | 41.8% | 32.6% | 86.7% | 74.3% | 44.1% | 46.1% | 10.7% | 16.9% | 27.6% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 40.4% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 10.1% | 14.6% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 24.0% | 75.5% | 48.5% | 51.4% | 86.7% | 77.5% | 47.4% | 66.7% | 10.9% | 13.0% | 23.9% | 17.7 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 20.4% | 56.8% | 37.4% | 36.8% | 87.0% | 72.3% | 46.6% | 45.7% | 10.3% | 22.4% | 32.8% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 24.1% | 67.5% | 44.7% | 48.1% | 83.6% | 73.6% | 47.4% | 55.7% | 11.7% | 15.7% | 27.4% | 18.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.1% | 68.4% | 45.1% | 48.4% | 84.0% | 74.0% | 47.4% | 56.8% | 11.6% | 15.4% | 27.0% | 18.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 54.4% | 52.7% | 27.7% | 25.7% | 14.0% | 39.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 55.7% | 51.3% | 28.4% | 27.1% | 13.6% | 40.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A | 37.1% | 76.8% | 40.6% | 8.6% | 18.2% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 37.5% | 76.5% | 50.5% | 8.8% | 19.8% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 38.5% | 80.0% | 33.3% | 7.7% | 30.8% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A+ | 40.3% | 74.2% | 44.1% | 10.4% | 18.0% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 46.5% | 73.1% | 42.9% | 12.5% | 14.8% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 42.1% | 73.9% | 43.8% | 11.0% | 17.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 47.8% | 36.4% | 44.4% | 30.4% | 17.4% | 47.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 43.9% | 76.4% | 45.8% | 10.4% | 16.5% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 20.4% | 61.2% | 38.4% | 32.6% | 86.7% | 70.7% | 44.1% | 46.7% | 11.3% | 17.5% | 28.8% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 20.4% | 61.2% | 41.8% | 32.6% | 86.7% | 74.3% | 44.1% | 46.1% | 10.7% | 16.9% | 27.6% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 40.4% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 10.1% | 14.6% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 24.0% | 75.5% | 48.5% | 51.4% | 86.7% | 77.5% | 47.4% | 66.7% | 10.9% | 13.0% | 23.9% | 17.7 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 20.4% | 56.8% | 37.4% | 36.8% | 87.0% | 72.3% | 46.6% | 45.7% | 10.3% | 22.4% | 32.8% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 24.1% | 67.5% | 44.7% | 48.1% | 83.6% | 73.6% | 47.4% | 55.7% | 11.7% | 15.7% | 27.4% | 18.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.1% | 68.4% | 45.1% | 48.4% | 84.0% | 74.0% | 47.4% | 56.8% | 11.6% | 15.4% | 27.0% | 18.5 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 69.9% | 90.6% | 23.4% | 41.8% | 65.2% | 40.4% | 19.1% | 28.6% | 23.4% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 12.8% | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 69.9% | 90.6% | 23.4% | 41.8% | 65.2% | 40.4% | 19.1% | 28.6% | 23.4% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 12.8% | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 82.7% | 83.6% | 27.6% | 56.9% | 78.8% | 39.6% | 11.4% | 25.0% | 23.9% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 75.5% | 87.8% | 26.1% | 48.8% | 69.4% | 41.0% | 17.9% | 41.2% | 23.0% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.3% | 87.3% | 26.3% | 49.6% | 70.5% | 40.8% | 17.2% | 40.0% | 23.1% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 9.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 69.9% | 90.6% | 23.4% | 41.8% | 65.2% | 40.4% | 19.1% | 28.6% | 23.4% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 12.8% | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 69.9% | 90.6% | 23.4% | 41.8% | 65.2% | 40.4% | 19.1% | 28.6% | 23.4% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 12.8% | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 82.7% | 83.6% | 27.6% | 56.9% | 78.8% | 39.6% | 11.4% | 25.0% | 23.9% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 75.5% | 87.8% | 26.1% | 48.8% | 69.4% | 41.0% | 17.9% | 41.2% | 23.0% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.3% | 87.3% | 26.3% | 49.6% | 70.5% | 40.8% | 17.2% | 40.0% | 23.1% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 9.8% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | C | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | C | 10 | 10 | 63.0 | 61 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A | C | 46 | 46 | 392.0 | 395 | 43 | 10 | 6 | 59 | 25 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | C | 68 | 68 | 593.2 | 649 | 58 | 11 | 2 | 84 | 27 | 16 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A+ | C | 47 | 47 | 406.0 | 372 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 50 | 21 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | C | 26 | 26 | 226.1 | 228 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | C | 44 | 44 | 393.0 | 415 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 56 | 18 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | C | 33 | 33 | 274.0 | 250 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 34 | 6 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | C | 10 | 7 | 66.2 | 66 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | C | 106 | 97 | 868.0 | 710 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 19 | 9 | 33 | .993 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 116 | 104 | 934.2 | 776 | 38 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 21 | 9 | 37 | .994 | ||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A | DH | 67 | 67 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | DH | 48 | 48 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A+ | DH | 37 | 37 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | DH | 24 | 24 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | C | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | C | 10 | 10 | 63.0 | 61 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A | C | 46 | 46 | 392.0 | 395 | 43 | 10 | 6 | 59 | 25 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | C | 68 | 68 | 593.2 | 649 | 58 | 11 | 2 | 84 | 27 | 16 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A+ | C | 47 | 47 | 406.0 | 372 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 50 | 21 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | C | 26 | 26 | 226.1 | 228 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | C | 44 | 44 | 393.0 | 415 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 56 | 18 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | C | 33 | 33 | 274.0 | 250 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 34 | 6 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | C | 10 | 7 | 66.2 | 66 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | C | 106 | 97 | 868.0 | 710 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 19 | 9 | 33 | .993 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 116 | 104 | 934.2 | 776 | 38 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 21 | 9 | 37 | .994 | ||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A | DH | 67 | 67 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | DH | 48 | 48 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | A+ | DH | 37 | 37 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | DH | 24 | 24 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

