Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Casey Sadler
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 36
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 223
DOB: 7/13/1990
(36 years, 3 months, 2 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 101 |
| GS | 2 |
| IP | 125.2 |
| K% | 20.1% |
| BB% | 8.5% |
| GB% | 53.4% |
| ERA | 2.86 |
| FIP | 3.76 |
| WAR | 1.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 25, Pick: 2, Ovr: 747 |
| Draft Team: | Pittsburgh Pirates |
| School: | Western Oklahoma State College |
Service Time
4.035MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 101 |
| GS | 2 |
| IP | 125.2 |
| K% | 20.1% |
| BB% | 8.5% |
| GB% | 53.4% |
| ERA | 2.86 |
| FIP | 3.76 |
| WAR | 1.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 25, Pick: 2, Ovr: 747 |
| Draft Team: | Pittsburgh Pirates |
| School: | Western Oklahoma State College |
Service Time
4.035MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PIT | A- | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 24.0 | 7.88 | 2.25 | 0.38 | .372 | 75.1% | 48.6% | 4.5% | 3.00 | 3.01 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2011 | PIT | A | 20 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 0 | 66.2 | 7.70 | 2.30 | 0.68 | .253 | 80.9% | 47.0% | 7.1% | 2.43 | 3.87 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2012 | PIT | A+ | 21 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 31 | 16 | 126.1 | 6.41 | 2.42 | 0.50 | .290 | 67.9% | 50.4% | 5.8% | 3.56 | 3.75 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2013 | PIT | AA | 22 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 130.1 | 4.63 | 2.90 | 0.76 | .259 | 74.5% | 55.4% | 8.3% | 3.31 | 4.57 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2013 | PIT | AAA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 | .300 | 75.8% | 47.4% | 14.3% | 4.50 | 4.20 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2013 | PIT | MiLB | 22 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 136.1 | 4.75 | 2.84 | 0.79 | .261 | 74.6% | 55.1% | 8.6% | 3.37 | 4.55 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2014 | PIT | AAA | 23 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 124.2 | 5.56 | 1.73 | 0.79 | .290 | 75.4% | 52.3% | 10.2% | 3.03 | 3.94 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2014 | PIT | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.22 | 2.22 | ||||||
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 10.1 | 6.10 | 4.35 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 48.6% | 0.0% | 93.0 | 7.84 | 3.52 | 4.84 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2015 | PIT | AAA | 24 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 81.0 | 5.33 | 2.78 | 1.00 | .250 | 66.4% | 52.8% | 12.7% | 4.22 | 4.34 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2015 | PIT | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8.1 | 8.64 | 2.16 | 1.08 | .227 | 60.6% | 45.5% | 12.5% | 3.24 | 3.95 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .250 | 83.3% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 90.9 | 3.60 | 4.94 | 4.33 | 2.62 | 0.0 | |||
| 2017 | PIT | A+ | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 12.0 | 10.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .179 | 85.7% | 67.9% | 0.0% | 0.75 | 1.48 | 1.89 | ||||||
| 2017 | PIT | AA | 26 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 48.1 | 7.45 | 0.56 | 0.93 | .301 | 69.6% | 56.8% | 12.8% | 3.91 | 3.16 | 2.78 | ||||||
| 2017 | PIT | AAA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 18.1 | 5.89 | 3.44 | 0.00 | .412 | 54.3% | 50.8% | 0.0% | 6.38 | 3.17 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2017 | PIT | MiLB | 26 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 7 | 78.2 | 7.55 | 1.37 | 0.57 | .318 | 64.8% | 56.4% | 8.1% | 4.00 | 2.91 | 3.00 | ||||||
| 2017 | PIT | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.65 | 1.65 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 27 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 27 | 8 | 77.0 | 7.13 | 3.04 | 0.82 | .306 | 72.1% | 44.9% | 8.4% | 3.39 | 4.18 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 8.59 | 1.23 | 0.00 | .409 | 69.2% | 61.9% | 0.0% | 3.68 | 3.34 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 6.23 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .474 | 41.7% | 68.4% | 0.0% | 8.31 | 4.56 | 3.85 | 5.00 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 32.2 | 12.12 | 1.38 | 1.38 | .313 | 80.0% | 37.0% | 13.9% | 2.76 | 3.56 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.0 | 13.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 | .467 | 65.8% | 56.3% | 20.0% | 6.00 | 3.46 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 38.2 | 12.34 | 1.40 | 1.40 | .337 | 77.1% | 40.2% | 14.6% | 3.26 | 3.55 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 16.0 | 7.88 | 2.81 | 1.13 | .279 | 67.9% | 43.2% | 11.8% | 3.94 | 4.54 | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 1 | 46.1 | 6.02 | 2.53 | 0.97 | .255 | 86.3% | 51.8% | 11.9% | 94.7 | 2.14 | 3.92 | 4.38 | 4.78 | 0.1 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 19.1 | 5.12 | 2.33 | 0.93 | .233 | 88.5% | 54.1% | 11.8% | 93.1 | 1.86 | 3.94 | 4.35 | 4.76 | 0.0 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 28 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 1 | 27.0 | 6.67 | 2.67 | 1.00 | .272 | 84.9% | 50.0% | 12.0% | 95.2 | 2.33 | 3.91 | 4.40 | 4.80 | 0.1 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.0 | 11.57 | 6.43 | 0.00 | .333 | 81.8% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 3.59 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 19.1 | 9.78 | 5.59 | 1.40 | .240 | 61.4% | 40.4% | 17.6% | 93.3 | 5.12 | 4.27 | 4.90 | 4.58 | 0.0 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9.1 | 8.68 | 7.71 | 1.93 | .240 | 75.8% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 93.3 | 5.79 | 6.50 | 6.62 | 5.07 | -0.2 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 10.0 | 10.80 | 3.60 | 0.90 | .240 | 41.7% | 34.6% | 9.1% | 4.50 | 2.68 | 3.29 | 4.11 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.02 | -0.02 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.93 | 2.38 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 14.73 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.67 | 1.72 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 9.0 | 13.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | .520 | 83.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 4.00 | 3.13 | 2.57 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 40.1 | 8.26 | 2.23 | 0.22 | .188 | 90.9% | 62.9% | 4.0% | 94.2 | 0.67 | 2.47 | 2.48 | 3.25 | 1.1 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 27.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 3.44 | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.38 | .200 | 76.9% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 6.75 | 7.83 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 15.1 | 8.80 | 2.93 | 1.76 | .404 | 63.0% | 36.0% | 16.7% | 7.63 | 5.44 | 5.71 | 5.47 | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 18.2 | 10.13 | 2.89 | 1.93 | .407 | 64.6% | 36.2% | 18.2% | 7.71 | 5.44 | 5.93 | 5.33 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.32 | 3.25 | 1.12 | .298 | 71.9% | 45.2% | 4.25 | 4.33 | 4.36 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 4 | 1 | 101 | 2 | 125.2 | 7.45 | 3.15 | 0.72 | .254 | 74.3% | 53.4% | 9.9% | 93.5 | 2.86 | 3.54 | 3.76 | 4.18 | 1.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PIT | A- | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 24.0 | 7.88 | 2.25 | 0.38 | .372 | 75.1% | 48.6% | 4.5% | 3.00 | 3.01 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2011 | PIT | A | 20 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 0 | 66.2 | 7.70 | 2.30 | 0.68 | .253 | 80.9% | 47.0% | 7.1% | 2.43 | 3.87 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2012 | PIT | A+ | 21 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 31 | 16 | 126.1 | 6.41 | 2.42 | 0.50 | .290 | 67.9% | 50.4% | 5.8% | 3.56 | 3.75 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2013 | PIT | AA | 22 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 130.1 | 4.63 | 2.90 | 0.76 | .259 | 74.5% | 55.4% | 8.3% | 3.31 | 4.57 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2013 | PIT | AAA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 | .300 | 75.8% | 47.4% | 14.3% | 4.50 | 4.20 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2013 | PIT | MiLB | 22 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 136.1 | 4.75 | 2.84 | 0.79 | .261 | 74.6% | 55.1% | 8.6% | 3.37 | 4.55 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2014 | PIT | AAA | 23 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 124.2 | 5.56 | 1.73 | 0.79 | .290 | 75.4% | 52.3% | 10.2% | 3.03 | 3.94 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2014 | PIT | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.22 | 2.22 | ||||||
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 10.1 | 6.10 | 4.35 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 48.6% | 0.0% | 93.0 | 7.84 | 3.52 | 4.84 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2015 | PIT | AAA | 24 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 81.0 | 5.33 | 2.78 | 1.00 | .250 | 66.4% | 52.8% | 12.7% | 4.22 | 4.34 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2015 | PIT | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8.1 | 8.64 | 2.16 | 1.08 | .227 | 60.6% | 45.5% | 12.5% | 3.24 | 3.95 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .250 | 83.3% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 90.9 | 3.60 | 4.94 | 4.33 | 2.62 | 0.0 | |||
| 2017 | PIT | A+ | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 12.0 | 10.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .179 | 85.7% | 67.9% | 0.0% | 0.75 | 1.48 | 1.89 | ||||||
| 2017 | PIT | AA | 26 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 48.1 | 7.45 | 0.56 | 0.93 | .301 | 69.6% | 56.8% | 12.8% | 3.91 | 3.16 | 2.78 | ||||||
| 2017 | PIT | AAA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 18.1 | 5.89 | 3.44 | 0.00 | .412 | 54.3% | 50.8% | 0.0% | 6.38 | 3.17 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2017 | PIT | MiLB | 26 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 7 | 78.2 | 7.55 | 1.37 | 0.57 | .318 | 64.8% | 56.4% | 8.1% | 4.00 | 2.91 | 3.00 | ||||||
| 2017 | PIT | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.65 | 1.65 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 27 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 27 | 8 | 77.0 | 7.13 | 3.04 | 0.82 | .306 | 72.1% | 44.9% | 8.4% | 3.39 | 4.18 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 8.59 | 1.23 | 0.00 | .409 | 69.2% | 61.9% | 0.0% | 3.68 | 3.34 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 6.23 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .474 | 41.7% | 68.4% | 0.0% | 8.31 | 4.56 | 3.85 | 5.00 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 32.2 | 12.12 | 1.38 | 1.38 | .313 | 80.0% | 37.0% | 13.9% | 2.76 | 3.56 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.0 | 13.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 | .467 | 65.8% | 56.3% | 20.0% | 6.00 | 3.46 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 38.2 | 12.34 | 1.40 | 1.40 | .337 | 77.1% | 40.2% | 14.6% | 3.26 | 3.55 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 16.0 | 7.88 | 2.81 | 1.13 | .279 | 67.9% | 43.2% | 11.8% | 3.94 | 4.54 | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 1 | 46.1 | 6.02 | 2.53 | 0.97 | .255 | 86.3% | 51.8% | 11.9% | 94.7 | 2.14 | 3.92 | 4.38 | 4.78 | 0.1 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 19.1 | 5.12 | 2.33 | 0.93 | .233 | 88.5% | 54.1% | 11.8% | 93.1 | 1.86 | 3.94 | 4.35 | 4.76 | 0.0 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 28 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 1 | 27.0 | 6.67 | 2.67 | 1.00 | .272 | 84.9% | 50.0% | 12.0% | 95.2 | 2.33 | 3.91 | 4.40 | 4.80 | 0.1 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.0 | 11.57 | 6.43 | 0.00 | .333 | 81.8% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 3.59 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 19.1 | 9.78 | 5.59 | 1.40 | .240 | 61.4% | 40.4% | 17.6% | 93.3 | 5.12 | 4.27 | 4.90 | 4.58 | 0.0 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9.1 | 8.68 | 7.71 | 1.93 | .240 | 75.8% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 93.3 | 5.79 | 6.50 | 6.62 | 5.07 | -0.2 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 10.0 | 10.80 | 3.60 | 0.90 | .240 | 41.7% | 34.6% | 9.1% | 4.50 | 2.68 | 3.29 | 4.11 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.02 | -0.02 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.93 | 2.38 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 14.73 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.67 | 1.72 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 9.0 | 13.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | .520 | 83.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 4.00 | 3.13 | 2.57 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 40.1 | 8.26 | 2.23 | 0.22 | .188 | 90.9% | 62.9% | 4.0% | 94.2 | 0.67 | 2.47 | 2.48 | 3.25 | 1.1 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 27.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 3.44 | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.38 | .200 | 76.9% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 6.75 | 7.83 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 15.1 | 8.80 | 2.93 | 1.76 | .404 | 63.0% | 36.0% | 16.7% | 7.63 | 5.44 | 5.71 | 5.47 | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 18.2 | 10.13 | 2.89 | 1.93 | .407 | 64.6% | 36.2% | 18.2% | 7.71 | 5.44 | 5.93 | 5.33 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.32 | 3.25 | 1.12 | .298 | 71.9% | 45.2% | 4.25 | 4.33 | 4.36 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 4 | 1 | 101 | 2 | 125.2 | 7.45 | 3.15 | 0.72 | .254 | 74.3% | 53.4% | 9.9% | 93.5 | 2.86 | 3.54 | 3.76 | 4.18 | 1.2 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PIT | A- | 3 | 0 | 3.00 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 24.0 | 106 | 30 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2011 | PIT | A | 5 | 5 | 2.43 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 66.2 | 268 | 51 | 20 | 18 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2012 | PIT | A+ | 4 | 5 | 3.56 | 31 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 126.1 | 525 | 118 | 59 | 50 | 7 | 34 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 90 | |
| 2013 | PIT | AA | 11 | 7 | 3.31 | 23 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 130.1 | 535 | 116 | 54 | 48 | 11 | 42 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2013 | PIT | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2013 | PIT | MiLB | 11 | 7 | 3.37 | 24 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 136.1 | 562 | 123 | 57 | 51 | 12 | 43 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2014 | PIT | AAA | 11 | 4 | 3.03 | 21 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124.2 | 506 | 124 | 49 | 42 | 11 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 77 | |
| 2014 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | 0 | 1 | 7.84 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 49 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| 2015 | PIT | AAA | 6 | 5 | 4.22 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81.0 | 334 | 72 | 41 | 38 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2015 | PIT | ST | 1 | 1 | 3.24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 33 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2017 | PIT | A+ | 2 | 0 | 0.75 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12.0 | 44 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2017 | PIT | AA | 2 | 3 | 3.91 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 48.1 | 195 | 49 | 21 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2017 | PIT | AAA | 1 | 1 | 6.38 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18.1 | 87 | 28 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2017 | PIT | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 4.00 | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 78.2 | 326 | 82 | 38 | 35 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 66 | |
| 2017 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 6 | 5 | 3.39 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 77.0 | 335 | 79 | 38 | 29 | 7 | 26 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.68 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 33 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 0 | 0 | 8.31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 25 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 1 | 1 | 2.76 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 32.2 | 136 | 30 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 3.26 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 38.2 | 162 | 38 | 17 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 1 | 1 | 3.94 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16.0 | 64 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 4 | 0 | 2.14 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 46.1 | 194 | 41 | 14 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.86 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 79 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 4 | 0 | 2.33 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 27.0 | 115 | 25 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 30 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 2 | 5.12 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 19.1 | 86 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 21 |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.79 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9.1 | 44 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 |
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 1 | 2 | 4.50 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 42 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 |
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 42 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0.67 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 40.1 | 145 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 37 |
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 7.63 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15.1 | 71 | 22 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | |
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 7.71 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 18.2 | 88 | 26 | 16 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 21 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 4 | 2.86 | 101 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 125.2 | 518 | 100 | 49 | 40 | 10 | 44 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 104 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PIT | A- | 3 | 0 | 3.00 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 24.0 | 106 | 30 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2011 | PIT | A | 5 | 5 | 2.43 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 66.2 | 268 | 51 | 20 | 18 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2012 | PIT | A+ | 4 | 5 | 3.56 | 31 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 126.1 | 525 | 118 | 59 | 50 | 7 | 34 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 90 | |
| 2013 | PIT | AA | 11 | 7 | 3.31 | 23 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 130.1 | 535 | 116 | 54 | 48 | 11 | 42 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2013 | PIT | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2013 | PIT | MiLB | 11 | 7 | 3.37 | 24 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 136.1 | 562 | 123 | 57 | 51 | 12 | 43 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2014 | PIT | AAA | 11 | 4 | 3.03 | 21 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124.2 | 506 | 124 | 49 | 42 | 11 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 77 | |
| 2014 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | 0 | 1 | 7.84 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 49 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| 2015 | PIT | AAA | 6 | 5 | 4.22 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81.0 | 334 | 72 | 41 | 38 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2015 | PIT | ST | 1 | 1 | 3.24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 33 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2017 | PIT | A+ | 2 | 0 | 0.75 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12.0 | 44 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2017 | PIT | AA | 2 | 3 | 3.91 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 48.1 | 195 | 49 | 21 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2017 | PIT | AAA | 1 | 1 | 6.38 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18.1 | 87 | 28 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2017 | PIT | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 4.00 | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 78.2 | 326 | 82 | 38 | 35 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 66 | |
| 2017 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 6 | 5 | 3.39 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 77.0 | 335 | 79 | 38 | 29 | 7 | 26 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.68 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 33 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 0 | 0 | 8.31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 25 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 1 | 1 | 2.76 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 32.2 | 136 | 30 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 3.26 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 38.2 | 162 | 38 | 17 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 1 | 1 | 3.94 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16.0 | 64 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 4 | 0 | 2.14 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 46.1 | 194 | 41 | 14 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.86 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 79 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 4 | 0 | 2.33 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 27.0 | 115 | 25 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 30 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 2 | 5.12 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 19.1 | 86 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 21 |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.79 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9.1 | 44 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 |
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 1 | 2 | 4.50 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 42 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 |
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 42 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0.67 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 40.1 | 145 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 37 |
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 7.63 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15.1 | 71 | 22 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | |
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 7.71 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 18.2 | 88 | 26 | 16 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 21 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 4 | 2.86 | 101 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 125.2 | 518 | 100 | 49 | 40 | 10 | 44 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 104 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PIT | A- | 7.88 | 2.25 | 3.50 | 0.38 | 19.8% | 5.7% | 14.2% | .300 | 1.50 | .372 | 75.1% | 76 | 78 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2011 | PIT | A | 7.70 | 2.30 | 3.35 | 0.68 | 21.3% | 6.3% | 14.9% | .209 | 1.02 | .253 | 80.9% | 58 | 94 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2012 | PIT | A+ | 6.41 | 2.42 | 2.65 | 0.50 | 17.1% | 6.5% | 10.7% | .246 | 1.20 | .290 | 67.9% | 88 | 95 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2013 | PIT | AA | 4.63 | 2.90 | 1.60 | 0.76 | 12.5% | 7.9% | 4.7% | .240 | 1.21 | .259 | 74.5% | 83 | 116 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2013 | PIT | AAA | 7.50 | 1.50 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 18.5% | 3.7% | 14.8% | .269 | 1.33 | .300 | 75.8% | 118 | 110 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2013 | PIT | MiLB | 4.75 | 2.84 | 1.67 | 0.79 | 12.8% | 7.7% | 5.2% | .241 | 1.22 | .261 | 74.6% | 85 | 116 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2014 | PIT | AAA | 5.56 | 1.73 | 3.21 | 0.79 | 15.2% | 4.7% | 10.5% | .259 | 1.19 | .290 | 75.4% | 78 | 100 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2014 | PIT | ST | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 28.6% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 48 | 2.22 | ||||
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | 6.10 | 4.35 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 10.2% | 4.1% | .279 | 1.65 | .333 | 50.0% | 222 | 98 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | AAA | 5.33 | 2.78 | 1.92 | 1.00 | 14.4% | 7.5% | 6.9% | .233 | 1.20 | .250 | 66.4% | 122 | 125 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2015 | PIT | ST | 8.64 | 2.16 | 4.00 | 1.08 | 24.2% | 6.1% | 18.2% | .194 | 0.96 | .227 | 60.6% | 69 | 88 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 9.00 | 1.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 26.3% | 5.3% | 21.1% | .222 | 1.00 | .250 | 83.3% | 94 | 113 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | A+ | 10.50 | 1.50 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 31.8% | 4.5% | 27.3% | .119 | 0.58 | .179 | 85.7% | 21 | 41 | 1.48 | ||||
| 2017 | PIT | AA | 7.45 | 0.56 | 13.33 | 0.93 | 20.5% | 1.5% | 19.0% | .257 | 1.08 | .301 | 69.6% | 98 | 80 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2017 | PIT | AAA | 5.89 | 3.44 | 1.71 | 0.00 | 13.8% | 8.0% | 5.7% | .350 | 1.91 | .412 | 54.3% | 171 | 84 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2017 | PIT | MiLB | 7.55 | 1.37 | 5.50 | 0.57 | 20.2% | 3.7% | 16.6% | .262 | 1.19 | .318 | 64.8% | 103 | 75 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2017 | PIT | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 35 | 1.65 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 7.13 | 3.04 | 2.35 | 0.82 | 18.2% | 7.8% | 10.4% | .261 | 1.36 | .306 | 72.1% | 94 | 115 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 8.59 | 1.23 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 21.2% | 3.0% | 18.2% | .310 | 1.36 | .409 | 69.2% | 77 | 70 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 6.23 | 6.23 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.0% | 12.0% | 0.0% | .409 | 2.77 | .474 | 41.7% | 209 | 95 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 12.12 | 1.38 | 8.80 | 1.38 | 32.4% | 3.7% | 28.7% | .233 | 1.07 | .313 | 80.0% | 56 | 74 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 13.50 | 1.50 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 34.6% | 3.8% | 30.8% | .320 | 1.50 | .467 | 65.8% | 111 | 64 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 12.34 | 1.40 | 8.83 | 1.40 | 32.7% | 3.7% | 29.0% | .247 | 1.14 | .337 | 77.1% | 64 | 72 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 7.88 | 2.81 | 2.80 | 1.13 | 21.9% | 7.8% | 14.1% | .237 | 1.19 | .279 | 67.9% | 77 | 91 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.02 | 2.53 | 2.38 | 0.97 | 16.0% | 6.7% | 9.3% | .232 | 1.17 | .255 | 86.3% | 50 | 99 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 5.12 | 2.33 | 2.20 | 0.93 | 13.9% | 6.3% | 7.6% | .219 | 1.09 | .233 | 88.5% | 43 | 100 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 6.67 | 2.67 | 2.50 | 1.00 | 17.4% | 7.0% | 10.4% | .240 | 1.22 | .272 | 84.9% | 55 | 99 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 11.57 | 6.43 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 16.7% | 13.3% | .208 | 1.43 | .333 | 81.8% | 57 | 79 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.78 | 5.59 | 1.75 | 1.40 | 24.4% | 14.0% | 10.5% | .203 | 1.40 | .240 | 61.4% | 118 | 112 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 8.68 | 7.71 | 1.13 | 1.93 | 20.5% | 18.2% | 2.3% | .222 | 1.71 | .240 | 75.8% | 130 | 150 | 6.62 | ||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 10.80 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 0.90 | 28.6% | 9.5% | 19.0% | .184 | 1.10 | .240 | 41.7% | 107 | 76 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | -0.02 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 13.50 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 17 | 0.93 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 14.73 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 54.5% | 0.0% | 54.5% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 13 | 0.67 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 13.00 | 3.00 | 4.33 | 1.00 | 31.0% | 7.1% | 23.8% | .359 | 1.89 | .520 | 83.3% | 82 | 67 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 8.26 | 2.23 | 3.70 | 0.22 | 25.5% | 6.9% | 18.6% | .142 | 0.72 | .188 | 90.9% | 16 | 60 | 2.48 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 27.00 | 13.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | .500 | 4.50 | 1.000 | 66.7% | 247 | 61 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 13.50 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 3.38 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .200 | 0.75 | .200 | 76.9% | 143 | 168 | 7.83 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 8.80 | 2.93 | 3.00 | 1.76 | 21.1% | 7.0% | 14.1% | .338 | 1.76 | .404 | 63.0% | 139 | 100 | 5.71 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 10.13 | 2.89 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 23.9% | 6.8% | 17.0% | .329 | 1.71 | .407 | 64.6% | 143 | 108 | 5.93 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.32 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.12 | 18.8% | 8.4% | 10.5% | .259 | 1.37 | .298 | 71.9% | 4.33 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.45 | 3.15 | 2.36 | 0.72 | 20.1% | 8.5% | 11.6% | .214 | 1.15 | .254 | 74.3% | 71 | 89 | 3.76 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PIT | A- | 7.88 | 2.25 | 3.50 | 0.38 | 19.8% | 5.7% | 14.2% | .300 | 1.50 | .372 | 75.1% | 76 | 78 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2011 | PIT | A | 7.70 | 2.30 | 3.35 | 0.68 | 21.3% | 6.3% | 14.9% | .209 | 1.02 | .253 | 80.9% | 58 | 94 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2012 | PIT | A+ | 6.41 | 2.42 | 2.65 | 0.50 | 17.1% | 6.5% | 10.7% | .246 | 1.20 | .290 | 67.9% | 88 | 95 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2013 | PIT | AA | 4.63 | 2.90 | 1.60 | 0.76 | 12.5% | 7.9% | 4.7% | .240 | 1.21 | .259 | 74.5% | 83 | 116 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2013 | PIT | AAA | 7.50 | 1.50 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 18.5% | 3.7% | 14.8% | .269 | 1.33 | .300 | 75.8% | 118 | 110 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2013 | PIT | MiLB | 4.75 | 2.84 | 1.67 | 0.79 | 12.8% | 7.7% | 5.2% | .241 | 1.22 | .261 | 74.6% | 85 | 116 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2014 | PIT | AAA | 5.56 | 1.73 | 3.21 | 0.79 | 15.2% | 4.7% | 10.5% | .259 | 1.19 | .290 | 75.4% | 78 | 100 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2014 | PIT | ST | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 28.6% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 48 | 2.22 | ||||
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | 6.10 | 4.35 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 10.2% | 4.1% | .279 | 1.65 | .333 | 50.0% | 222 | 98 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | AAA | 5.33 | 2.78 | 1.92 | 1.00 | 14.4% | 7.5% | 6.9% | .233 | 1.20 | .250 | 66.4% | 122 | 125 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2015 | PIT | ST | 8.64 | 2.16 | 4.00 | 1.08 | 24.2% | 6.1% | 18.2% | .194 | 0.96 | .227 | 60.6% | 69 | 88 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 9.00 | 1.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 26.3% | 5.3% | 21.1% | .222 | 1.00 | .250 | 83.3% | 94 | 113 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | A+ | 10.50 | 1.50 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 31.8% | 4.5% | 27.3% | .119 | 0.58 | .179 | 85.7% | 21 | 41 | 1.48 | ||||
| 2017 | PIT | AA | 7.45 | 0.56 | 13.33 | 0.93 | 20.5% | 1.5% | 19.0% | .257 | 1.08 | .301 | 69.6% | 98 | 80 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2017 | PIT | AAA | 5.89 | 3.44 | 1.71 | 0.00 | 13.8% | 8.0% | 5.7% | .350 | 1.91 | .412 | 54.3% | 171 | 84 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2017 | PIT | MiLB | 7.55 | 1.37 | 5.50 | 0.57 | 20.2% | 3.7% | 16.6% | .262 | 1.19 | .318 | 64.8% | 103 | 75 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2017 | PIT | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 35 | 1.65 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 7.13 | 3.04 | 2.35 | 0.82 | 18.2% | 7.8% | 10.4% | .261 | 1.36 | .306 | 72.1% | 94 | 115 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 8.59 | 1.23 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 21.2% | 3.0% | 18.2% | .310 | 1.36 | .409 | 69.2% | 77 | 70 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 6.23 | 6.23 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.0% | 12.0% | 0.0% | .409 | 2.77 | .474 | 41.7% | 209 | 95 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 12.12 | 1.38 | 8.80 | 1.38 | 32.4% | 3.7% | 28.7% | .233 | 1.07 | .313 | 80.0% | 56 | 74 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 13.50 | 1.50 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 34.6% | 3.8% | 30.8% | .320 | 1.50 | .467 | 65.8% | 111 | 64 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 12.34 | 1.40 | 8.83 | 1.40 | 32.7% | 3.7% | 29.0% | .247 | 1.14 | .337 | 77.1% | 64 | 72 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 7.88 | 2.81 | 2.80 | 1.13 | 21.9% | 7.8% | 14.1% | .237 | 1.19 | .279 | 67.9% | 77 | 91 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.02 | 2.53 | 2.38 | 0.97 | 16.0% | 6.7% | 9.3% | .232 | 1.17 | .255 | 86.3% | 50 | 99 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 5.12 | 2.33 | 2.20 | 0.93 | 13.9% | 6.3% | 7.6% | .219 | 1.09 | .233 | 88.5% | 43 | 100 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 6.67 | 2.67 | 2.50 | 1.00 | 17.4% | 7.0% | 10.4% | .240 | 1.22 | .272 | 84.9% | 55 | 99 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 11.57 | 6.43 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 16.7% | 13.3% | .208 | 1.43 | .333 | 81.8% | 57 | 79 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.78 | 5.59 | 1.75 | 1.40 | 24.4% | 14.0% | 10.5% | .203 | 1.40 | .240 | 61.4% | 118 | 112 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 8.68 | 7.71 | 1.13 | 1.93 | 20.5% | 18.2% | 2.3% | .222 | 1.71 | .240 | 75.8% | 130 | 150 | 6.62 | ||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 10.80 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 0.90 | 28.6% | 9.5% | 19.0% | .184 | 1.10 | .240 | 41.7% | 107 | 76 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | -0.02 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 13.50 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 17 | 0.93 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 14.73 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 54.5% | 0.0% | 54.5% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 13 | 0.67 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 13.00 | 3.00 | 4.33 | 1.00 | 31.0% | 7.1% | 23.8% | .359 | 1.89 | .520 | 83.3% | 82 | 67 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 8.26 | 2.23 | 3.70 | 0.22 | 25.5% | 6.9% | 18.6% | .142 | 0.72 | .188 | 90.9% | 16 | 60 | 2.48 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 27.00 | 13.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | .500 | 4.50 | 1.000 | 66.7% | 247 | 61 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 13.50 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 3.38 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .200 | 0.75 | .200 | 76.9% | 143 | 168 | 7.83 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 8.80 | 2.93 | 3.00 | 1.76 | 21.1% | 7.0% | 14.1% | .338 | 1.76 | .404 | 63.0% | 139 | 100 | 5.71 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 10.13 | 2.89 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 23.9% | 6.8% | 17.0% | .329 | 1.71 | .407 | 64.6% | 143 | 108 | 5.93 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.32 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.12 | 18.8% | 8.4% | 10.5% | .259 | 1.37 | .298 | 71.9% | 4.33 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.45 | 3.15 | 2.36 | 0.72 | 20.1% | 8.5% | 11.6% | .214 | 1.15 | .254 | 74.3% | 71 | 89 | 3.76 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 13 | 90.7 | 111.8 | 8.4 | 2 | 15.4% | 6 | 46.2% | 3.60 | 4.94 | |
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 19 | 90.7 | 104.5 | 0.7 | 1 | 5.3% | 8 | 42.1% | 8.31 | 4.56 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 146 | 88.6 | 112.5 | 9.1 | 4 | 2.7% | 53 | 36.3% | 2.14 | 3.92 | |
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 62 | 88.3 | 110.6 | 6.9 | 2 | 3.2% | 22 | 35.5% | 1.86 | 3.94 | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 84 | 88.8 | 112.5 | 10.9 | 2 | 2.4% | 31 | 36.9% | 2.33 | 3.91 | |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 53 | 87.3 | 107.6 | 12.3 | 2 | 3.8% | 14 | 26.4% | 5.12 | 4.27 | |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 27 | 86.8 | 105.8 | 4.6 | 2 | 7.4% | 8 | 29.6% | 5.79 | 6.50 | |
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 26 | 87.7 | 107.6 | 19.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 23.1% | 4.50 | 2.68 | |
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 97 | 85.4 | 109.7 | 3.5 | 3 | 3.1% | 30 | 30.9% | 0.67 | 2.47 | |
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 50 | 90.6 | 106.2 | 17.5 | 2 | 4.0% | 22 | 44.0% | 7.63 | 5.44 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 328 | 87.6 | 112.5 | 7.4 | 12 | 3.7% | 111 | 33.8% | 2.86 | 3.54 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 13 | 90.7 | 111.8 | 8.4 | 2 | 15.4% | 6 | 46.2% | 3.60 | 4.94 | |
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 19 | 90.7 | 104.5 | 0.7 | 1 | 5.3% | 8 | 42.1% | 8.31 | 4.56 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 146 | 88.6 | 112.5 | 9.1 | 4 | 2.7% | 53 | 36.3% | 2.14 | 3.92 | |
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 62 | 88.3 | 110.6 | 6.9 | 2 | 3.2% | 22 | 35.5% | 1.86 | 3.94 | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 84 | 88.8 | 112.5 | 10.9 | 2 | 2.4% | 31 | 36.9% | 2.33 | 3.91 | |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 53 | 87.3 | 107.6 | 12.3 | 2 | 3.8% | 14 | 26.4% | 5.12 | 4.27 | |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 27 | 86.8 | 105.8 | 4.6 | 2 | 7.4% | 8 | 29.6% | 5.79 | 6.50 | |
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 26 | 87.7 | 107.6 | 19.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 23.1% | 4.50 | 2.68 | |
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 97 | 85.4 | 109.7 | 3.5 | 3 | 3.1% | 30 | 30.9% | 0.67 | 2.47 | |
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 50 | 90.6 | 106.2 | 17.5 | 2 | 4.0% | 22 | 44.0% | 7.63 | 5.44 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 328 | 87.6 | 112.5 | 7.4 | 12 | 3.7% | 111 | 33.8% | 2.86 | 3.54 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PIT | A- | 1.64 | 21.6% | 48.6% | 29.7% | 27.3% | 4.5% | 45.6% | 25.3% | 29.1% | 81 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2011 | PIT | A | 1.21 | 14.4% | 47.0% | 38.7% | 15.7% | 7.1% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 26.9% | 95 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | A+ | 1.59 | 17.9% | 50.4% | 31.7% | 19.2% | 5.8% | 53.8% | 20.0% | 26.2% | 97 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | AA | 1.68 | 11.6% | 55.4% | 32.9% | 19.5% | 8.3% | 48.9% | 20.9% | 30.2% | 111 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | AAA | 1.29 | 15.8% | 47.4% | 36.8% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 35.0% | 85 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | MiLB | 1.66 | 11.8% | 55.1% | 33.1% | 20.0% | 8.6% | 48.5% | 21.1% | 30.4% | 110 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | AAA | 1.90 | 20.2% | 52.3% | 27.6% | 19.4% | 10.2% | 50.6% | 22.7% | 26.7% | 91 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50 | 2.22 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | 1.55 | 20.0% | 48.6% | 31.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 13.9% | 61.1% | 25.0% | 4.41 | 131 | 4.84 | |||
| 2015 | PIT | AAA | 1.87 | 19.0% | 52.8% | 28.2% | 16.9% | 12.7% | 49.4% | 25.7% | 24.9% | 101 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | ST | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 52.2% | 30.4% | 17.4% | 82 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 1.67 | 33.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 69.2% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 3.05 | 68 | 2.62 | |||
| 2017 | PIT | A+ | 3.17 | 10.7% | 67.9% | 21.4% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 64.3% | 10.7% | 25.0% | 54 | 1.89 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | AA | 2.15 | 16.9% | 56.8% | 26.4% | 12.8% | 12.8% | 51.7% | 21.2% | 27.2% | 69 | 2.78 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | AAA | 1.94 | 23.1% | 50.8% | 26.2% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 26.5% | 23.5% | 108 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | MiLB | 2.19 | 17.8% | 56.4% | 25.7% | 16.1% | 8.1% | 52.6% | 21.5% | 25.9% | 76 | 3.00 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 35 | 1.65 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 1.28 | 19.9% | 44.9% | 35.2% | 22.9% | 8.4% | 47.7% | 24.5% | 27.8% | 110 | 4.23 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 4.33 | 23.8% | 61.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 22.7% | 13.6% | 86 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 4.33 | 15.8% | 68.4% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 52.6% | 42.1% | 4.43 | 123 | 5.00 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 0.83 | 18.5% | 37.0% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 13.9% | 49.4% | 24.7% | 25.9% | 73 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 1.80 | 12.5% | 56.3% | 31.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 55 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 0.95 | 17.5% | 40.2% | 42.3% | 17.1% | 14.6% | 51.5% | 22.8% | 25.7% | 70 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 1.12 | 18.2% | 43.2% | 38.6% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 40.0% | 24.4% | 35.6% | 98 | 4.82 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.74 | 18.4% | 51.8% | 29.8% | 11.9% | 11.9% | 9.6% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 37.0% | 13.0% | 15.8% | 47.3% | 37.0% | 4.58 | 106 | 4.78 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 1.94 | 18.0% | 54.1% | 27.9% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 51.6% | 37.1% | 11.3% | 17.7% | 46.8% | 35.5% | 4.65 | 104 | 4.76 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 1.60 | 18.8% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 48.8% | 36.9% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 47.6% | 38.1% | 4.52 | 108 | 4.80 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 3.33 | 13.3% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 6.7% | 13.3% | 95 | 4.38 | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.24 | 26.9% | 40.4% | 32.7% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.9% | 26.4% | 22.6% | 20.8% | 45.3% | 34.0% | 4.68 | 103 | 4.58 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 2.00 | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 37.0% | 18.5% | 14.8% | 51.9% | 33.3% | 5.71 | 114 | 5.07 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 0.82 | 23.1% | 34.6% | 42.3% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.7% | 15.4% | 26.9% | 26.9% | 38.5% | 34.6% | 3.68 | 92 | 4.11 | |||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0 | -0.02 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 44 | 2.38 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 32 | 1.72 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 3.25 | 34.6% | 50.0% | 15.4% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 53.8% | 11.5% | 34.6% | 55 | 2.57 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 2.44 | 11.3% | 62.9% | 25.8% | 24.0% | 4.0% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 54.6% | 29.9% | 15.5% | 22.7% | 51.5% | 25.8% | 3.06 | 76 | 3.25 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 86 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 103 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 1.00 | 28.0% | 36.0% | 36.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 26.0% | 24.0% | 96 | 5.47 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 0.95 | 25.9% | 36.2% | 37.9% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 44.8% | 31.0% | 24.1% | 97 | 5.33 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 45.2% | 34.3% | 4.36 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.88 | 18.3% | 53.4% | 28.4% | 11.9% | 9.9% | 5.3% | 25.0% | 51.6% | 32.1% | 16.2% | 17.9% | 49.2% | 33.0% | 4.09 | 97 | 4.18 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PIT | A- | 1.64 | 21.6% | 48.6% | 29.7% | 27.3% | 4.5% | 45.6% | 25.3% | 29.1% | 81 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2011 | PIT | A | 1.21 | 14.4% | 47.0% | 38.7% | 15.7% | 7.1% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 26.9% | 95 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | A+ | 1.59 | 17.9% | 50.4% | 31.7% | 19.2% | 5.8% | 53.8% | 20.0% | 26.2% | 97 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | AA | 1.68 | 11.6% | 55.4% | 32.9% | 19.5% | 8.3% | 48.9% | 20.9% | 30.2% | 111 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | AAA | 1.29 | 15.8% | 47.4% | 36.8% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 35.0% | 85 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | MiLB | 1.66 | 11.8% | 55.1% | 33.1% | 20.0% | 8.6% | 48.5% | 21.1% | 30.4% | 110 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | AAA | 1.90 | 20.2% | 52.3% | 27.6% | 19.4% | 10.2% | 50.6% | 22.7% | 26.7% | 91 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50 | 2.22 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | 1.55 | 20.0% | 48.6% | 31.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 13.9% | 61.1% | 25.0% | 4.41 | 131 | 4.84 | |||
| 2015 | PIT | AAA | 1.87 | 19.0% | 52.8% | 28.2% | 16.9% | 12.7% | 49.4% | 25.7% | 24.9% | 101 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | ST | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 52.2% | 30.4% | 17.4% | 82 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 1.67 | 33.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 69.2% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 3.05 | 68 | 2.62 | |||
| 2017 | PIT | A+ | 3.17 | 10.7% | 67.9% | 21.4% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 64.3% | 10.7% | 25.0% | 54 | 1.89 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | AA | 2.15 | 16.9% | 56.8% | 26.4% | 12.8% | 12.8% | 51.7% | 21.2% | 27.2% | 69 | 2.78 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | AAA | 1.94 | 23.1% | 50.8% | 26.2% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 26.5% | 23.5% | 108 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | MiLB | 2.19 | 17.8% | 56.4% | 25.7% | 16.1% | 8.1% | 52.6% | 21.5% | 25.9% | 76 | 3.00 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 35 | 1.65 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 1.28 | 19.9% | 44.9% | 35.2% | 22.9% | 8.4% | 47.7% | 24.5% | 27.8% | 110 | 4.23 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 4.33 | 23.8% | 61.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 22.7% | 13.6% | 86 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 4.33 | 15.8% | 68.4% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 52.6% | 42.1% | 4.43 | 123 | 5.00 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 0.83 | 18.5% | 37.0% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 13.9% | 49.4% | 24.7% | 25.9% | 73 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 1.80 | 12.5% | 56.3% | 31.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 55 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 0.95 | 17.5% | 40.2% | 42.3% | 17.1% | 14.6% | 51.5% | 22.8% | 25.7% | 70 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 1.12 | 18.2% | 43.2% | 38.6% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 40.0% | 24.4% | 35.6% | 98 | 4.82 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.74 | 18.4% | 51.8% | 29.8% | 11.9% | 11.9% | 9.6% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 37.0% | 13.0% | 15.8% | 47.3% | 37.0% | 4.58 | 106 | 4.78 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 1.94 | 18.0% | 54.1% | 27.9% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 51.6% | 37.1% | 11.3% | 17.7% | 46.8% | 35.5% | 4.65 | 104 | 4.76 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 1.60 | 18.8% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 48.8% | 36.9% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 47.6% | 38.1% | 4.52 | 108 | 4.80 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 3.33 | 13.3% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 6.7% | 13.3% | 95 | 4.38 | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.24 | 26.9% | 40.4% | 32.7% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.9% | 26.4% | 22.6% | 20.8% | 45.3% | 34.0% | 4.68 | 103 | 4.58 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 2.00 | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 37.0% | 18.5% | 14.8% | 51.9% | 33.3% | 5.71 | 114 | 5.07 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 0.82 | 23.1% | 34.6% | 42.3% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.7% | 15.4% | 26.9% | 26.9% | 38.5% | 34.6% | 3.68 | 92 | 4.11 | |||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0 | -0.02 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 44 | 2.38 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 32 | 1.72 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 3.25 | 34.6% | 50.0% | 15.4% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 53.8% | 11.5% | 34.6% | 55 | 2.57 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 2.44 | 11.3% | 62.9% | 25.8% | 24.0% | 4.0% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 54.6% | 29.9% | 15.5% | 22.7% | 51.5% | 25.8% | 3.06 | 76 | 3.25 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 86 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 103 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 1.00 | 28.0% | 36.0% | 36.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 26.0% | 24.0% | 96 | 5.47 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 0.95 | 25.9% | 36.2% | 37.9% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 44.8% | 31.0% | 24.1% | 97 | 5.33 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 45.2% | 34.3% | 4.36 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.88 | 18.3% | 53.4% | 28.4% | 11.9% | 9.9% | 5.3% | 25.0% | 51.6% | 32.1% | 16.2% | 17.9% | 49.2% | 33.0% | 4.09 | 97 | 4.18 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PIT | A- | 36 | 22 | 16 | 6 | 27 | 146 | 173 | |||||||||
| 2011 | PIT | A | 85 | 70 | 26 | 11 | 94 | 364 | 458 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | A+ | 191 | 120 | 68 | 23 | 372 | 901 | 1273 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | AA | 224 | 133 | 47 | 26 | 712 | 1136 | 1848 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | AAA | 9 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 68 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | MiLB | 233 | 140 | 50 | 28 | 748 | 1204 | 1952 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | AAA | 205 | 108 | 79 | 21 | 671 | 1187 | 1858 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | 17 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 58 | 103 | 161 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | PIT | AAA | 133 | 71 | 48 | 12 | 416 | 738 | 1154 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | ST | 10 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 49 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 51 | 77 | 90.7 | 8.4 | 2 | 15.4% | |
| 2017 | PIT | A+ | 19 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 53 | 115 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | AA | 84 | 39 | 25 | 5 | 199 | 444 | 643 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | AAA | 33 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 112 | 190 | 302 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | MiLB | 136 | 62 | 43 | 10 | 364 | 749 | 1113 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 106 | 83 | 47 | 19 | 444 | 765 | 1209 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 13 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 46 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 31 | 55 | 86 | 90.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 5.3% | |
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 30 | 36 | 15 | 6 | 171 | 357 | 528 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 66 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 39 | 41 | 17 | 7 | 197 | 423 | 620 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 19 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 22 | 87 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 73 | 42 | 26 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 258 | 438 | 696 | 88.6 | 9.1 | 4 | 2.7% | |
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 33 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 108 | 172 | 280 | 88.3 | 6.9 | 2 | 3.2% | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 40 | 25 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 150 | 266 | 416 | 88.8 | 10.9 | 2 | 2.4% | |
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 51 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 21 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 137 | 211 | 348 | 87.3 | 12.3 | 2 | 3.8% | |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 12 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 78 | 109 | 187 | 86.8 | 4.6 | 2 | 7.4% | |
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 9 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 59 | 102 | 161 | 87.7 | 19.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 20 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 27 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 29 | 78 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 61 | 25 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 202 | 379 | 581 | 85.4 | 3.5 | 3 | 3.1% | |
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 32 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 18 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 107 | 167 | 274 | 90.6 | 17.5 | 2 | 4.0% | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 21 | 22 | 15 | 4 | 125 | 207 | 332 | 90.6 | 17.5 | 2 | 4.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 190 | 101 | 65 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 51 | 712 | 1237 | 1949 | 87.6 | 7.4 | 12 | 3.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PIT | A- | 36 | 22 | 16 | 6 | 27 | 146 | 173 | |||||||||
| 2011 | PIT | A | 85 | 70 | 26 | 11 | 94 | 364 | 458 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | A+ | 191 | 120 | 68 | 23 | 372 | 901 | 1273 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | AA | 224 | 133 | 47 | 26 | 712 | 1136 | 1848 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | AAA | 9 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 68 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | MiLB | 233 | 140 | 50 | 28 | 748 | 1204 | 1952 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | AAA | 205 | 108 | 79 | 21 | 671 | 1187 | 1858 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | 17 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 58 | 103 | 161 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | PIT | AAA | 133 | 71 | 48 | 12 | 416 | 738 | 1154 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | ST | 10 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 49 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 51 | 77 | 90.7 | 8.4 | 2 | 15.4% | |
| 2017 | PIT | A+ | 19 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 53 | 115 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | AA | 84 | 39 | 25 | 5 | 199 | 444 | 643 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | AAA | 33 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 112 | 190 | 302 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | MiLB | 136 | 62 | 43 | 10 | 364 | 749 | 1113 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 106 | 83 | 47 | 19 | 444 | 765 | 1209 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 13 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 46 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 31 | 55 | 86 | 90.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 5.3% | |
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 30 | 36 | 15 | 6 | 171 | 357 | 528 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 66 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 39 | 41 | 17 | 7 | 197 | 423 | 620 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 19 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 22 | 87 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 73 | 42 | 26 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 258 | 438 | 696 | 88.6 | 9.1 | 4 | 2.7% | |
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 33 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 108 | 172 | 280 | 88.3 | 6.9 | 2 | 3.2% | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 40 | 25 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 150 | 266 | 416 | 88.8 | 10.9 | 2 | 2.4% | |
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 51 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 21 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 137 | 211 | 348 | 87.3 | 12.3 | 2 | 3.8% | |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 12 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 78 | 109 | 187 | 86.8 | 4.6 | 2 | 7.4% | |
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 9 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 59 | 102 | 161 | 87.7 | 19.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 20 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 27 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 29 | 78 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 61 | 25 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 202 | 379 | 581 | 85.4 | 3.5 | 3 | 3.1% | |
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 32 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 18 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 107 | 167 | 274 | 90.6 | 17.5 | 2 | 4.0% | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 21 | 22 | 15 | 4 | 125 | 207 | 332 | 90.6 | 17.5 | 2 | 4.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 190 | 101 | 65 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 51 | 712 | 1237 | 1949 | 87.6 | 7.4 | 12 | 3.7% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | -0.28 | -0.55 | 0.27 | -4.91 | -0.57 | 0.40 | 0.38 | 0.32 | 0.18 | 4 | -0.18 | -0.53 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 0.00 | -0.32 | 0.31 | 0.45 | 0.05 | 0.77 | 0.91 | 0.87 | 1.37 | 1 | 0.08 | -0.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | -0.05 | -0.07 | 0.02 | -5.73 | -0.63 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.18 | 0.09 | 1 | -0.57 | -0.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.54 | -1.34 | 1.88 | 7.45 | 0.78 | 0.51 | 0.46 | 0.57 | 0.77 | 17 | 0.32 | 0.72 | 5 | 2 |
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 0.18 | -0.20 | 0.39 | 3.03 | 0.30 | 0.22 | 0.29 | 0.39 | 0.55 | 1 | 0.36 | 0.46 | 1 | 1 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 0.35 | -1.13 | 1.49 | 4.42 | 0.48 | 0.71 | 0.57 | 0.63 | 0.78 | 16 | -0.03 | 0.53 | 4 | 1 |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.17 | -1.92 | 1.75 | -1.28 | -0.13 | 1.09 | 0.99 | 1.07 | 1.19 | 15 | -0.03 | -0.13 | 4 | 3 |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 0.12 | -0.68 | 0.79 | -1.21 | -0.11 | 1.03 | 0.92 | 0.95 | 1.19 | 9 | 0.01 | 0.10 | 1 | 1 |
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | -0.29 | -1.25 | 0.96 | -0.07 | -0.02 | 1.15 | 1.06 | 1.24 | 1.21 | 6 | -0.04 | -0.21 | 3 | 2 |
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 1.46 | -1.79 | 3.25 | 16.30 | 1.71 | 1.14 | 1.07 | 1.27 | 1.26 | 40 | 1.59 | -0.31 | 18 | 3 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.49 | -6.00 | 7.48 | 12.28 | 1.21 | 0.77 | 0.75 | 0.93 | 1.07 | 78 | 1.21 | 0.73 | 27 | 9 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | -0.28 | -0.55 | 0.27 | -4.91 | -0.57 | 0.40 | 0.38 | 0.32 | 0.18 | 4 | -0.18 | -0.53 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 0.00 | -0.32 | 0.31 | 0.45 | 0.05 | 0.77 | 0.91 | 0.87 | 1.37 | 1 | 0.08 | -0.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | -0.05 | -0.07 | 0.02 | -5.73 | -0.63 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.18 | 0.09 | 1 | -0.57 | -0.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.54 | -1.34 | 1.88 | 7.45 | 0.78 | 0.51 | 0.46 | 0.57 | 0.77 | 17 | 0.32 | 0.72 | 5 | 2 |
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 0.18 | -0.20 | 0.39 | 3.03 | 0.30 | 0.22 | 0.29 | 0.39 | 0.55 | 1 | 0.36 | 0.46 | 1 | 1 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 0.35 | -1.13 | 1.49 | 4.42 | 0.48 | 0.71 | 0.57 | 0.63 | 0.78 | 16 | -0.03 | 0.53 | 4 | 1 |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.17 | -1.92 | 1.75 | -1.28 | -0.13 | 1.09 | 0.99 | 1.07 | 1.19 | 15 | -0.03 | -0.13 | 4 | 3 |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 0.12 | -0.68 | 0.79 | -1.21 | -0.11 | 1.03 | 0.92 | 0.95 | 1.19 | 9 | 0.01 | 0.10 | 1 | 1 |
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | -0.29 | -1.25 | 0.96 | -0.07 | -0.02 | 1.15 | 1.06 | 1.24 | 1.21 | 6 | -0.04 | -0.21 | 3 | 2 |
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 1.46 | -1.79 | 3.25 | 16.30 | 1.71 | 1.14 | 1.07 | 1.27 | 1.26 | 40 | 1.59 | -0.31 | 18 | 3 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.49 | -6.00 | 7.48 | 12.28 | 1.21 | 0.77 | 0.75 | 0.93 | 1.07 | 78 | 1.21 | 0.73 | 27 | 9 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | 1.9% | 91.7 | 78.9% | 92.3 | 16.8% | 85.4 | 2.5% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 70.1% | 90.7 | 18.2% | 85.7 | 11.7% | 84.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 20.9% | 89.1 | 59.3% | 92.0 | 1.2% | 88.0 | 11.6% | 81.8 | 7.0% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.6% | 93.3 | 31.2% | 90.2 | 37.8% | 93.4 | 27.4% | 81.7 | 3.0% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 1.4% | 93.3 | 28.2% | 89.9 | 42.9% | 93.1 | 20.7% | 81.9 | 6.8% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 33.2% | 90.4 | 34.4% | 93.7 | 32.0% | 81.6 | 0.5% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.3% | 93.1 | 23.0% | 88.9 | 35.1% | 92.9 | 37.1% | 80.7 | 4.6% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 0.5% | 93.1 | 25.7% | 89.0 | 36.9% | 93.0 | 36.9% | 80.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 19.9% | 88.7 | 32.9% | 92.7 | 37.3% | 80.4 | 9.9% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 0.3% | 93.4 | 40.8% | 88.2 | 27.0% | 93.1 | 31.5% | 79.6 | 0.3% | 90.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 40.4% | 88.7 | 38.6% | 91.6 | 21.0% | 79.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 40.4% | 88.7 | 38.6% | 91.6 | 21.0% | 79.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.5% | 92.8 | 28.3% | 89.1 | 39.7% | 92.8 | 2.2% | 85.5 | 26.3% | 80.7 | 3.0% | 86.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | 1.9% | 91.7 | 78.9% | 92.3 | 16.8% | 85.4 | 2.5% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 70.1% | 90.7 | 18.2% | 85.7 | 11.7% | 84.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 20.9% | 89.1 | 59.3% | 92.0 | 1.2% | 88.0 | 11.6% | 81.8 | 7.0% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.6% | 93.3 | 31.2% | 90.2 | 37.8% | 93.4 | 27.4% | 81.7 | 3.0% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 1.4% | 93.3 | 28.2% | 89.9 | 42.9% | 93.1 | 20.7% | 81.9 | 6.8% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 33.2% | 90.4 | 34.4% | 93.7 | 32.0% | 81.6 | 0.5% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.3% | 93.1 | 23.0% | 88.9 | 35.1% | 92.9 | 37.1% | 80.7 | 4.6% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 0.5% | 93.1 | 25.7% | 89.0 | 36.9% | 93.0 | 36.9% | 80.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 19.9% | 88.7 | 32.9% | 92.7 | 37.3% | 80.4 | 9.9% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 0.3% | 93.4 | 40.8% | 88.2 | 27.0% | 93.1 | 31.5% | 79.6 | 0.3% | 90.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 40.4% | 88.7 | 38.6% | 91.6 | 21.0% | 79.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 40.4% | 88.7 | 38.6% | 91.6 | 21.0% | 79.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.5% | 92.8 | 28.3% | 89.1 | 39.7% | 92.8 | 2.2% | 85.5 | 26.3% | 80.7 | 3.0% | 86.4 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | 0.0 | -1.5 | -1.0 | 0.5 | -0.24 | -1.20 | -3.66 | 11.72 | |||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | -0.6 | 0.6 | -0.3 | -1.06 | 4.32 | -2.92 | |||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | -0.4 | -1.6 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.4 | -2.36 | -3.16 | 0.00 | -6.66 | -6.07 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.0 | 2.8 | -1.5 | 3.8 | 1.1 | -0.16 | 1.30 | -0.58 | 1.99 | 5.42 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 0.0 | 3.1 | -1.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -0.16 | 3.92 | -1.52 | 1.67 | 5.01 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | -0.3 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 0.2 | -0.20 | 0.20 | 2.14 | 9.27 | |||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.1 | -2.0 | -1.1 | 3.5 | 0.0 | -11.48 | -2.47 | -0.87 | 2.75 | -0.25 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | -0.1 | -1.4 | -1.2 | 2.0 | -11.48 | -2.87 | -1.81 | 2.97 | |||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | -0.6 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | -1.87 | 0.35 | 2.49 | -0.25 | |||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 0.0 | 4.3 | 6.6 | 6.0 | -0.1 | -1.43 | 1.82 | 4.22 | 3.25 | -6.35 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.2 | 4.7 | 0.3 | -0.4 | 12.6 | 0.8 | -1.57 | 0.86 | 0.04 | -0.92 | 2.46 | 1.40 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | 0.0 | -1.5 | -1.0 | 0.5 | -0.24 | -1.20 | -3.66 | 11.72 | |||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | -0.6 | 0.6 | -0.3 | -1.06 | 4.32 | -2.92 | |||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | -0.4 | -1.6 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.4 | -2.36 | -3.16 | 0.00 | -6.66 | -6.07 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.0 | 2.8 | -1.5 | 3.8 | 1.1 | -0.16 | 1.30 | -0.58 | 1.99 | 5.42 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 0.0 | 3.1 | -1.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -0.16 | 3.92 | -1.52 | 1.67 | 5.01 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | -0.3 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 0.2 | -0.20 | 0.20 | 2.14 | 9.27 | |||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.1 | -2.0 | -1.1 | 3.5 | 0.0 | -11.48 | -2.47 | -0.87 | 2.75 | -0.25 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | -0.1 | -1.4 | -1.2 | 2.0 | -11.48 | -2.87 | -1.81 | 2.97 | |||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | -0.6 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | -1.87 | 0.35 | 2.49 | -0.25 | |||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 0.0 | 4.3 | 6.6 | 6.0 | -0.1 | -1.43 | 1.82 | 4.22 | 3.25 | -6.35 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.2 | 4.7 | 0.3 | -0.4 | 12.6 | 0.8 | -1.57 | 0.86 | 0.04 | -0.92 | 2.46 | 1.40 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PIT | A- | 76.9% | 59.4% | 20.8% | 31.2% | 7.5% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | PIT | A | 72.9% | 56.9% | 20.5% | 31.4% | 6.6% | 38.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | A+ | 57.3% | 74.8% | 28.8% | 14.5% | 13.0% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | AA | 43.3% | 81.8% | 44.7% | 7.9% | 17.4% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | AAA | 49.0% | 80.4% | 33.3% | 9.6% | 16.3% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | MiLB | 43.6% | 81.7% | 44.1% | 8.0% | 17.4% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | AAA | 46.3% | 79.1% | 49.8% | 9.7% | 17.2% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | ST | 37.5% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 18.8% | 37.5% | 56.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | 35.6% | 63.4% | 47.8% | 75.0% | 91.1% | 84.4% | 44.1% | 65.3% | 7.5% | 15.5% | 23.0% | 19.3 | |||
| 2015 | PIT | AAA | 45.8% | 83.9% | 44.0% | 7.4% | 17.6% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | ST | 69.0% | 57.5% | 27.3% | 29.3% | 15.5% | 44.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 20.6% | 55.8% | 40.3% | 71.4% | 87.5% | 83.9% | 55.8% | 57.9% | 6.5% | 23.4% | 29.9% | 19.9 | |||
| 2017 | PIT | A+ | 51.8% | 75.9% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 16.7% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | AA | 51.0% | 78.7% | 49.7% | 10.9% | 17.3% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | AAA | 46.7% | 82.3% | 46.0% | 8.3% | 15.9% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | MiLB | 50.0% | 79.1% | 48.8% | 10.4% | 16.8% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | ST | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 46.0% | 77.0% | 50.7% | 10.6% | 16.8% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 72.4% | 61.9% | 21.2% | 27.6% | 6.9% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 28.3% | 70.0% | 47.7% | 69.2% | 92.9% | 85.4% | 46.5% | 52.0% | 7.0% | 16.3% | 23.3% | 21.8 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 48.3% | 69.0% | 55.9% | 15.0% | 19.1% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 43.5% | 80.0% | 53.8% | 8.7% | 28.3% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 47.6% | 70.5% | 55.6% | 14.0% | 20.5% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 68.8% | 60.0% | 20.3% | 27.5% | 11.0% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29.5% | 65.7% | 45.5% | 62.3% | 89.2% | 79.5% | 44.4% | 55.2% | 9.2% | 16.8% | 26.0% | 21.4 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 26.1% | 65.4% | 43.9% | 62.5% | 86.7% | 78.9% | 45.4% | 50.6% | 8.9% | 16.8% | 25.7% | 20.1 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 31.6% | 65.9% | 46.6% | 62.2% | 90.8% | 79.9% | 43.8% | 58.3% | 9.4% | 16.8% | 26.2% | 22.2 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 50.6% | 43.6% | 40.0% | 28.6% | 15.6% | 44.2% | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31.5% | 59.3% | 43.1% | 50.0% | 84.9% | 70.0% | 41.7% | 53.5% | 12.9% | 17.5% | 30.5% | 24.2 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 30.5% | 59.4% | 41.2% | 50.0% | 85.4% | 68.8% | 36.9% | 50.0% | 12.8% | 17.1% | 29.9% | 24.1 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 32.9% | 59.2% | 45.3% | 50.0% | 84.4% | 71.2% | 47.2% | 57.1% | 13.0% | 18.0% | 31.1% | 24.3 | |||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 62.5% | 40.0% | 66.7% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 51.7% | 40.0% | 37.5% | 31.0% | 17.2% | 48.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 54.1% | 40.0% | 45.5% | 32.4% | 18.9% | 51.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 56.1% | 73.3% | 33.3% | 15.0% | 16.8% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 31.3% | 59.0% | 44.2% | 56.7% | 90.0% | 77.4% | 46.6% | 56.6% | 10.0% | 21.0% | 31.0% | 23.8 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 41.7% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 54.3% | 68.0% | 50.0% | 17.4% | 15.2% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 25.9% | 62.8% | 44.2% | 54.3% | 90.7% | 80.2% | 50.4% | 46.5% | 8.8% | 16.4% | 25.2% | 18.8 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 25.9% | 62.8% | 45.5% | 54.3% | 90.7% | 76.8% | 50.4% | 46.6% | 10.5% | 16.6% | 27.1% | 18.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.6% | 62.1% | 44.8% | 59.9% | 89.0% | 78.1% | 45.1% | 56.2% | 9.7% | 18.3% | 28.1% | 22.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PIT | A- | 76.9% | 59.4% | 20.8% | 31.2% | 7.5% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | PIT | A | 72.9% | 56.9% | 20.5% | 31.4% | 6.6% | 38.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | A+ | 57.3% | 74.8% | 28.8% | 14.5% | 13.0% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | AA | 43.3% | 81.8% | 44.7% | 7.9% | 17.4% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | AAA | 49.0% | 80.4% | 33.3% | 9.6% | 16.3% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | MiLB | 43.6% | 81.7% | 44.1% | 8.0% | 17.4% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | AAA | 46.3% | 79.1% | 49.8% | 9.7% | 17.2% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | ST | 37.5% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 18.8% | 37.5% | 56.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | 35.6% | 63.4% | 47.8% | 75.0% | 91.1% | 84.4% | 44.1% | 65.3% | 7.5% | 15.5% | 23.0% | 19.3 | |||
| 2015 | PIT | AAA | 45.8% | 83.9% | 44.0% | 7.4% | 17.6% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | ST | 69.0% | 57.5% | 27.3% | 29.3% | 15.5% | 44.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 20.6% | 55.8% | 40.3% | 71.4% | 87.5% | 83.9% | 55.8% | 57.9% | 6.5% | 23.4% | 29.9% | 19.9 | |||
| 2017 | PIT | A+ | 51.8% | 75.9% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 16.7% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | AA | 51.0% | 78.7% | 49.7% | 10.9% | 17.3% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | AAA | 46.7% | 82.3% | 46.0% | 8.3% | 15.9% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | MiLB | 50.0% | 79.1% | 48.8% | 10.4% | 16.8% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | ST | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 46.0% | 77.0% | 50.7% | 10.6% | 16.8% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 72.4% | 61.9% | 21.2% | 27.6% | 6.9% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 28.3% | 70.0% | 47.7% | 69.2% | 92.9% | 85.4% | 46.5% | 52.0% | 7.0% | 16.3% | 23.3% | 21.8 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 48.3% | 69.0% | 55.9% | 15.0% | 19.1% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 43.5% | 80.0% | 53.8% | 8.7% | 28.3% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 47.6% | 70.5% | 55.6% | 14.0% | 20.5% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 68.8% | 60.0% | 20.3% | 27.5% | 11.0% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29.5% | 65.7% | 45.5% | 62.3% | 89.2% | 79.5% | 44.4% | 55.2% | 9.2% | 16.8% | 26.0% | 21.4 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 26.1% | 65.4% | 43.9% | 62.5% | 86.7% | 78.9% | 45.4% | 50.6% | 8.9% | 16.8% | 25.7% | 20.1 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 31.6% | 65.9% | 46.6% | 62.2% | 90.8% | 79.9% | 43.8% | 58.3% | 9.4% | 16.8% | 26.2% | 22.2 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 50.6% | 43.6% | 40.0% | 28.6% | 15.6% | 44.2% | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31.5% | 59.3% | 43.1% | 50.0% | 84.9% | 70.0% | 41.7% | 53.5% | 12.9% | 17.5% | 30.5% | 24.2 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 30.5% | 59.4% | 41.2% | 50.0% | 85.4% | 68.8% | 36.9% | 50.0% | 12.8% | 17.1% | 29.9% | 24.1 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 32.9% | 59.2% | 45.3% | 50.0% | 84.4% | 71.2% | 47.2% | 57.1% | 13.0% | 18.0% | 31.1% | 24.3 | |||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 62.5% | 40.0% | 66.7% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 51.7% | 40.0% | 37.5% | 31.0% | 17.2% | 48.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 54.1% | 40.0% | 45.5% | 32.4% | 18.9% | 51.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 56.1% | 73.3% | 33.3% | 15.0% | 16.8% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 31.3% | 59.0% | 44.2% | 56.7% | 90.0% | 77.4% | 46.6% | 56.6% | 10.0% | 21.0% | 31.0% | 23.8 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 41.7% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 54.3% | 68.0% | 50.0% | 17.4% | 15.2% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 25.9% | 62.8% | 44.2% | 54.3% | 90.7% | 80.2% | 50.4% | 46.5% | 8.8% | 16.4% | 25.2% | 18.8 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 25.9% | 62.8% | 45.5% | 54.3% | 90.7% | 76.8% | 50.4% | 46.6% | 10.5% | 16.6% | 27.1% | 18.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.6% | 62.1% | 44.8% | 59.9% | 89.0% | 78.1% | 45.1% | 56.2% | 9.7% | 18.3% | 28.1% | 22.5 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | 63.2% | 95.8% | 23.6% | 64.3% | 84.4% | 43.5% | 21.2% | 57.1% | 20.5% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 12.4% | |||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 70.6% | 75.0% | 22.1% | 38.6% | 100.0% | 57.1% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 15.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 5.2% | |||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 81.0% | 94.1% | 24.4% | 44.1% | 86.7% | 39.5% | 38.1% | 75.0% | 24.4% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 11.6% | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 70.5% | 91.3% | 21.0% | 53.0% | 83.9% | 45.5% | 26.9% | 40.5% | 22.4% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 73.7% | 90.5% | 20.4% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 47.1% | 19.7% | 33.3% | 21.8% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 68.5% | 91.8% | 21.4% | 55.1% | 84.3% | 44.5% | 31.6% | 43.3% | 22.8% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 69.9% | 92.2% | 21.0% | 47.0% | 74.6% | 43.4% | 27.7% | 21.7% | 23.9% | 12.2% | 0.0% | 11.8% | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 75.8% | 88.0% | 17.6% | 42.3% | 81.8% | 41.7% | 28.8% | 26.7% | 27.8% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 12.8% | |||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 65.0% | 96.2% | 24.8% | 52.1% | 68.4% | 45.3% | 25.8% | 12.5% | 19.3% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 64.6% | 91.3% | 27.7% | 50.4% | 75.7% | 39.2% | 24.6% | 50.0% | 23.8% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 71.6% | 92.5% | 27.2% | 49.5% | 84.3% | 37.9% | 20.0% | 35.7% | 25.7% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 71.6% | 92.5% | 27.2% | 49.5% | 84.3% | 37.9% | 20.0% | 35.7% | 25.7% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68.2% | 91.3% | 23.4% | 51.1% | 81.0% | 43.3% | 26.0% | 42.6% | 22.7% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 10.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | 63.2% | 95.8% | 23.6% | 64.3% | 84.4% | 43.5% | 21.2% | 57.1% | 20.5% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 12.4% | |||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 70.6% | 75.0% | 22.1% | 38.6% | 100.0% | 57.1% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 15.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 5.2% | |||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 81.0% | 94.1% | 24.4% | 44.1% | 86.7% | 39.5% | 38.1% | 75.0% | 24.4% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 11.6% | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 70.5% | 91.3% | 21.0% | 53.0% | 83.9% | 45.5% | 26.9% | 40.5% | 22.4% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 73.7% | 90.5% | 20.4% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 47.1% | 19.7% | 33.3% | 21.8% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 68.5% | 91.8% | 21.4% | 55.1% | 84.3% | 44.5% | 31.6% | 43.3% | 22.8% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 69.9% | 92.2% | 21.0% | 47.0% | 74.6% | 43.4% | 27.7% | 21.7% | 23.9% | 12.2% | 0.0% | 11.8% | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 75.8% | 88.0% | 17.6% | 42.3% | 81.8% | 41.7% | 28.8% | 26.7% | 27.8% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 12.8% | |||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 65.0% | 96.2% | 24.8% | 52.1% | 68.4% | 45.3% | 25.8% | 12.5% | 19.3% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 64.6% | 91.3% | 27.7% | 50.4% | 75.7% | 39.2% | 24.6% | 50.0% | 23.8% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 71.6% | 92.5% | 27.2% | 49.5% | 84.3% | 37.9% | 20.0% | 35.7% | 25.7% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 71.6% | 92.5% | 27.2% | 49.5% | 84.3% | 37.9% | 20.0% | 35.7% | 25.7% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68.2% | 91.3% | 23.4% | 51.1% | 81.0% | 43.3% | 26.0% | 42.6% | 22.7% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 10.6% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 59 | 48 | 59 | 52 | 44 | 46 | 49 | 45 | 0.38 | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 59 | 47 | 58 | 51 | 39 | 48 | 36 | 0.86 | 5.73 | |||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 49 | 60 | 52 | 44 | 55 | 49 | 54 | -0.18 | 4.18 | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 53 | 37 | 55 | 46 | 65 | 50 | 45 | 43 | 0.18 | 4.53 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 55 | 42 | 56 | 48 | 46 | 48 | 47 | 43 | 0.25 | 4.71 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 59 | 48 | 59 | 52 | 44 | 46 | 49 | 45 | 0.38 | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 59 | 47 | 58 | 51 | 39 | 48 | 36 | 0.86 | 5.73 | |||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 49 | 60 | 52 | 44 | 55 | 49 | 54 | -0.18 | 4.18 | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 53 | 37 | 55 | 46 | 65 | 50 | 45 | 43 | 0.18 | 4.53 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 55 | 42 | 56 | 48 | 46 | 48 | 47 | 43 | 0.25 | 4.71 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PIT | A- | P | 12 | 1 | 24.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PIT | A | P | 35 | 0 | 66.2 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | A+ | P | 31 | 16 | 126.1 | 12 | 19 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | AA | P | 23 | 23 | 130.1 | 16 | 25 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | AAA | P | 21 | 21 | 124.2 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 10.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | AAA | P | 13 | 13 | 81.0 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | A+ | P | 6 | 0 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | AA | P | 10 | 6 | 48.1 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | AAA | P | 10 | 1 | 18.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | P | 27 | 8 | 77.0 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | P | 11 | 3 | 32.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | P | 2 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 33 | 1 | 46.1 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .923 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | P | 9 | 0 | 19.1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .833 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 24 | 1 | 27.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 17 | 0 | 19.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | P | 10 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | P | 7 | 0 | 10.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | P | 42 | 0 | 40.1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .857 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | P | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | P | 18 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 101 | 2 | 125.2 | 9 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .938 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PIT | A- | P | 12 | 1 | 24.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PIT | A | P | 35 | 0 | 66.2 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | A+ | P | 31 | 16 | 126.1 | 12 | 19 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | AA | P | 23 | 23 | 130.1 | 16 | 25 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | AAA | P | 21 | 21 | 124.2 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 10.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | AAA | P | 13 | 13 | 81.0 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | A+ | P | 6 | 0 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | AA | P | 10 | 6 | 48.1 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | AAA | P | 10 | 1 | 18.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | P | 27 | 8 | 77.0 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | P | 11 | 3 | 32.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | P | 2 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 33 | 1 | 46.1 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .923 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | P | 9 | 0 | 19.1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .833 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 24 | 1 | 27.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 17 | 0 | 19.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | P | 10 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | P | 7 | 0 | 10.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | P | 42 | 0 | 40.1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .857 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | P | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | P | 18 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 101 | 2 | 125.2 | 9 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .938 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | P | 10.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | P | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | P | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 46.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | P | 19.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 27.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 19.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | P | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | P | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | P | 40.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 125.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | P | 10.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | P | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | P | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 46.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | P | 19.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 27.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 19.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | P | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | P | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | P | 40.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 125.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | P | 10.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | P | 5.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | P | 4.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 46.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 87.5% (8) |
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | P | 19.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 75.0% (4) |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 27.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 125.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 88.9% (9) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | P | 10.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | P | 5.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | P | 4.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 46.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 87.5% (8) |
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | P | 19.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 75.0% (4) |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 27.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 125.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 88.9% (9) |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | -0.3 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -$0.0 | |||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | $0.2 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | -0.3 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | $0.1 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.1 | $0.9 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | $0.3 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.1 | $0.6 | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.3 | 0.2 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -2.2 | -0.2 | -$1.7 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -0.4 | 1.9 | 0.2 | $1.5 | |||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 10.8 | 1.1 | $8.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.2 | 1.2 | -0.2 | 1.0 | 11.9 | 1.2 | $9.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | -0.3 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -$0.0 | |||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | $0.2 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | -0.3 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | $0.1 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.1 | $0.9 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | $0.3 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.1 | $0.6 | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.3 | 0.2 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -2.2 | -0.2 | -$1.7 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -0.4 | 1.9 | 0.2 | $1.5 | |||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 10.8 | 1.1 | $8.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.2 | 1.2 | -0.2 | 1.0 | 11.9 | 1.2 | $9.7 |

