Cesar Ayala
Free Agent (CPX)P
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 180
DOB: 2/17/2003
(23 years, 6 months, 15 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 18 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 26.0 | 10.38 | 6.92 | 2.77 | .403 | 63.7% | 23.1% | 18.6% | 9.35 | 8.84 | 6.67 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 20 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 42.1 | 6.80 | 6.38 | 1.91 | .300 | 67.8% | 38.3% | 16.1% | 7.02 | 7.40 | 5.98 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3.90 | 6.78 | 1.74 | .297 | 66.6% | 39.8% | 7.18 | 7.17 | 6.90 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3.90 | 7.19 | 1.71 | .296 | 66.7% | 7.25 | 7.23 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 18 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 26.0 | 10.38 | 6.92 | 2.77 | .403 | 63.7% | 23.1% | 18.6% | 9.35 | 8.84 | 6.67 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 20 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 42.1 | 6.80 | 6.38 | 1.91 | .300 | 67.8% | 38.3% | 16.1% | 7.02 | 7.40 | 5.98 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3.90 | 6.78 | 1.74 | .297 | 66.6% | 39.8% | 7.18 | 7.17 | 6.90 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3.90 | 7.19 | 1.71 | .296 | 66.7% | 7.25 | 7.23 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 10.38 | 6.92 | 1.50 | 2.77 | 22.1% | 14.7% | 7.4% | .336 | 2.19 | .403 | 63.7% | 200 | 187 | 8.84 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 6.80 | 6.38 | 1.07 | 1.91 | 16.7% | 15.6% | 1.0% | .280 | 1.77 | .300 | 67.8% | 141 | 148 | 7.40 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3.90 | 6.78 | 0.58 | 1.74 | 8.8% | 15.4% | -6.5% | .299 | 1.98 | .297 | 66.6% | 7.17 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 3.90 | 7.19 | 0.54 | 1.71 | 8.8% | 16.2% | -7.4% | .297 | 2.02 | .296 | 66.7% | 7.23 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 10.38 | 6.92 | 1.50 | 2.77 | 22.1% | 14.7% | 7.4% | .336 | 2.19 | .403 | 63.7% | 200 | 187 | 8.84 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 6.80 | 6.38 | 1.07 | 1.91 | 16.7% | 15.6% | 1.0% | .280 | 1.77 | .300 | 67.8% | 141 | 148 | 7.40 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3.90 | 6.78 | 0.58 | 1.74 | 8.8% | 15.4% | -6.5% | .299 | 1.98 | .297 | 66.6% | 7.17 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 3.90 | 7.19 | 0.54 | 1.71 | 8.8% | 16.2% | -7.4% | .297 | 2.02 | .296 | 66.7% | 7.23 |

