Cesar Carrillo
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 42
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 170
DOB: 4/29/1984
(42 years, 6 months, 4 days)
P
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 3 |
| GS | 3 |
| IP | 10.1 |
| K% | 6.7% |
| BB% | 20.0% |
| GB% | 40.5% |
| ERA | 13.06 |
| FIP | 11.42 |
| WAR | -0.6 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2005, Rd: 1, Pick: 18, Ovr: 18 |
| Draft Team: | San Diego Padres |
| School: | Miami (FL) |
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Batted Ball
Statcast:
Select
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Batted Ball
| Season | Handedness | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | vs L | 1.17 | 7.1% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 63 | 29 | 34 | |||
| 2009 | vs R | 0.67 | 10.7% | 35.7% | 53.6% | 6.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 32.1% | 17.9% | 21.4% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 169 | 78 | 91 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2009 | Home | 0.93 | 9.4% | 43.8% | 46.9% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.6% | 37.5% | 21.9% | 21.9% | 62.5% | 15.6% | 170 | 78 | 92 | |||
| 2009 | Away | 0.50 | 10.0% | 30.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 62 | 29 | 33 | |||
| 2009 | Home vs L | 1.67 | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 31 | 15 | 16 | |||
| 2009 | Home vs R | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 37.5% | 20.8% | 20.8% | 62.5% | 16.7% | 139 | 63 | 76 | |||
| 2009 | Away vs L | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 32 | 14 | 18 | |||
| 2009 | Away vs R | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 30 | 15 | 15 | |||
| Season | Monthly | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2009 | Aug | 0.81 | 9.5% | 40.5% | 50.0% | 9.5% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 35.7% | 23.8% | 19.0% | 61.9% | 19.0% | 232 | 107 | 125 | |||
| 2009 | 2nd Half | 0.81 | 9.5% | 40.5% | 50.0% | 9.5% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 35.7% | 23.8% | 19.0% | 61.9% | 19.0% | 232 | 107 | 125 | |||
| Season | Leverage | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2009 | Low Leverage | 0.86 | 13.3% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 66.7% | 26.7% | 88 | 39 | 49 | |||
| 2009 | Medium Leverage | 0.73 | 5.0% | 40.0% | 55.0% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 105 | 51 | 54 | |||
| 2009 | High Leverage | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 39 | 17 | 22 | |||
| Season | Situational | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2009 | Bases Empty | 0.64 | 4.2% | 37.5% | 58.3% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 66.7% | 20.8% | 114 | 49 | 65 | |||
| 2009 | Men on Base | 1.14 | 16.7% | 44.4% | 38.9% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 27.8% | 55.6% | 16.7% | 118 | 58 | 60 | |||
| 2009 | Men In Scoring | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 83 | 41 | 42 | |||
| Season | Through Count | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2009 | Through 3 - 0 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27 | 24 | 3 | |||
| 2009 | Through 3 - 1 | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 42 | 21 | 21 | |||
| 2009 | Through 3 - 2 | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 76 | 38 | 38 | |||
| 2009 | Through 2 - 0 | 0.25 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 56 | 38 | 18 | |||
| 2009 | Through 1 - 0 | 0.89 | 10.5% | 42.1% | 47.4% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 26.3% | 10.5% | 73.7% | 15.8% | 144 | 76 | 68 | |||
| 2009 | Through 2 - 1 | 1.25 | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 84 | 39 | 45 | |||
| 2009 | Through 1 - 1 | 0.78 | 15.8% | 36.8% | 47.4% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 21.1% | 21.1% | 57.9% | 21.1% | 128 | 54 | 74 | |||
| 2009 | Through 0 - 1 | 1.00 | 12.5% | 43.8% | 43.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 56.3% | 18.8% | 81 | 31 | 50 | |||
| 2009 | Through 2 - 2 | 0.80 | 0.0% | 44.4% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 81 | 37 | 44 | |||
| 2009 | Through 1 - 2 | 0.60 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 77.8% | 11.1% | 68 | 29 | 39 | |||
| 2009 | Through 0 - 2 | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25 | 11 | 14 | |||
| Season | SP / RP | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2009 | As Starter | 0.81 | 9.5% | 40.5% | 50.0% | 9.5% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 35.7% | 23.8% | 19.0% | 61.9% | 19.0% | 232 | 107 | 125 | |||
| Season | TTO | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2009 | 1st Through Order as SP | 0.54 | 4.8% | 33.3% | 61.9% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 38.1% | 19.0% | 28.6% | 47.6% | 23.8% | 102 | 46 | 56 | |||
| 2009 | 2nd Through Order as SP | 1.40 | 20.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 73.3% | 20.0% | 95 | 47 | 48 | |||
| 2009 | 3rd Through Order as SP | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 32 | 13 | 19 | |||
| 2009 | 4th Through Order as SP | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Season | Handedness | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | vs L | 1.17 | 7.1% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 63 | 29 | 34 | |||
| 2009 | vs R | 0.67 | 10.7% | 35.7% | 53.6% | 6.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 32.1% | 17.9% | 21.4% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 169 | 78 | 91 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2009 | Home | 0.93 | 9.4% | 43.8% | 46.9% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.6% | 37.5% | 21.9% | 21.9% | 62.5% | 15.6% | 170 | 78 | 92 | |||
| 2009 | Away | 0.50 | 10.0% | 30.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 62 | 29 | 33 | |||
| 2009 | Home vs L | 1.67 | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 31 | 15 | 16 | |||
| 2009 | Home vs R | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 37.5% | 20.8% | 20.8% | 62.5% | 16.7% | 139 | 63 | 76 | |||
| 2009 | Away vs L | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 32 | 14 | 18 | |||
| 2009 | Away vs R | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 30 | 15 | 15 | |||
| Season | Monthly | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2009 | Aug | 0.81 | 9.5% | 40.5% | 50.0% | 9.5% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 35.7% | 23.8% | 19.0% | 61.9% | 19.0% | 232 | 107 | 125 | |||
| 2009 | 2nd Half | 0.81 | 9.5% | 40.5% | 50.0% | 9.5% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 35.7% | 23.8% | 19.0% | 61.9% | 19.0% | 232 | 107 | 125 | |||
| Season | Leverage | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2009 | Low Leverage | 0.86 | 13.3% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 66.7% | 26.7% | 88 | 39 | 49 | |||
| 2009 | Medium Leverage | 0.73 | 5.0% | 40.0% | 55.0% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 105 | 51 | 54 | |||
| 2009 | High Leverage | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 39 | 17 | 22 | |||
| Season | Situational | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2009 | Bases Empty | 0.64 | 4.2% | 37.5% | 58.3% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 66.7% | 20.8% | 114 | 49 | 65 | |||
| 2009 | Men on Base | 1.14 | 16.7% | 44.4% | 38.9% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 27.8% | 55.6% | 16.7% | 118 | 58 | 60 | |||
| 2009 | Men In Scoring | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 83 | 41 | 42 | |||
| Season | Through Count | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2009 | Through 3 - 0 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27 | 24 | 3 | |||
| 2009 | Through 3 - 1 | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 42 | 21 | 21 | |||
| 2009 | Through 3 - 2 | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 76 | 38 | 38 | |||
| 2009 | Through 2 - 0 | 0.25 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 56 | 38 | 18 | |||
| 2009 | Through 1 - 0 | 0.89 | 10.5% | 42.1% | 47.4% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 26.3% | 10.5% | 73.7% | 15.8% | 144 | 76 | 68 | |||
| 2009 | Through 2 - 1 | 1.25 | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 84 | 39 | 45 | |||
| 2009 | Through 1 - 1 | 0.78 | 15.8% | 36.8% | 47.4% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 21.1% | 21.1% | 57.9% | 21.1% | 128 | 54 | 74 | |||
| 2009 | Through 0 - 1 | 1.00 | 12.5% | 43.8% | 43.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 56.3% | 18.8% | 81 | 31 | 50 | |||
| 2009 | Through 2 - 2 | 0.80 | 0.0% | 44.4% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 81 | 37 | 44 | |||
| 2009 | Through 1 - 2 | 0.60 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 77.8% | 11.1% | 68 | 29 | 39 | |||
| 2009 | Through 0 - 2 | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25 | 11 | 14 | |||
| Season | SP / RP | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2009 | As Starter | 0.81 | 9.5% | 40.5% | 50.0% | 9.5% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 35.7% | 23.8% | 19.0% | 61.9% | 19.0% | 232 | 107 | 125 | |||
| Season | TTO | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2009 | 1st Through Order as SP | 0.54 | 4.8% | 33.3% | 61.9% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 38.1% | 19.0% | 28.6% | 47.6% | 23.8% | 102 | 46 | 56 | |||
| 2009 | 2nd Through Order as SP | 1.40 | 20.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 73.3% | 20.0% | 95 | 47 | 48 | |||
| 2009 | 3rd Through Order as SP | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 32 | 13 | 19 | |||
| 2009 | 4th Through Order as SP | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 2 |

