Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Chad Bettis
Free AgentP
Age: 37
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 201
DOB: 4/26/1989
(37 years, 5 months, 20 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 164 |
| GS | 92 |
| IP | 600.2 |
| K% | 16.2% |
| BB% | 7.9% |
| GB% | 50.7% |
| ERA | 5.12 |
| FIP | 4.59 |
| WAR | 5.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 2, Pick: 26, Ovr: 76 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| School: | Texas Tech |
Service Time
5.096MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Bettis is dealing with a back injury and it is unclear when he will be ready to pitch in games, Bryan Hoch of MLB.com reports. (3/7/2020)
RG
4/12/19
RG
6/24/18
RG
5/18/16
RG
6/1/15
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 164 |
| GS | 92 |
| IP | 600.2 |
| K% | 16.2% |
| BB% | 7.9% |
| GB% | 50.7% |
| ERA | 5.12 |
| FIP | 4.59 |
| WAR | 5.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 2, Pick: 26, Ovr: 76 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| School: | Texas Tech |
Service Time
5.096MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Bettis is dealing with a back injury and it is unclear when he will be ready to pitch in games, Bryan Hoch of MLB.com reports. (3/7/2020)
RG
4/12/19
RG
6/24/18
RG
5/18/16
RG
6/1/15
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | COL | A- | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 48.1 | 7.26 | 1.86 | 0.00 | .282 | 79.6% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 1.12 | 2.47 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2010 | COL | A | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 18.2 | 8.20 | 1.45 | 0.48 | .260 | 96.2% | 43.1% | 4.5% | 0.96 | 2.87 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2010 | COL | MiLB | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 67.0 | 7.52 | 1.75 | 0.13 | .277 | 83.3% | 55.6% | 1.7% | 1.07 | 2.59 | 3.09 | ||||||
| 2011 | COL | A+ | 22 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 169.2 | 9.76 | 2.39 | 0.53 | .298 | 68.0% | 44.7% | 5.8% | 3.34 | 3.49 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .308 | 50.0% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 2.84 | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2013 | COL | AA | 24 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 63.0 | 9.71 | 1.86 | 1.29 | .307 | 75.7% | 47.3% | 16.4% | 3.71 | 3.52 | 2.69 | ||||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.71 | 1.71 | ||||||
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 44.2 | 6.04 | 4.03 | 1.21 | .327 | 62.7% | 46.7% | 12.2% | 94.3 | 5.64 | 4.93 | 4.68 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 25 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 5 | 55.1 | 8.95 | 3.42 | 0.16 | .303 | 69.5% | 58.7% | 2.6% | 3.09 | 3.25 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 9.90 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .200 | 85.7% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 0.90 | 2.42 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 24.2 | 4.74 | 3.65 | 1.46 | .384 | 57.0% | 45.9% | 13.8% | 94.0 | 9.12 | 5.52 | 4.87 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2015 | COL | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.67 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2015 | COL | AAA | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 39.0 | 7.62 | 2.31 | 1.15 | .319 | 80.0% | 45.7% | 12.8% | 3.46 | 4.42 | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2015 | COL | MiLB | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 42.1 | 7.87 | 2.55 | 1.06 | .314 | 81.6% | 47.6% | 12.2% | 3.19 | 4.28 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 13.0 | 6.92 | 2.77 | 0.69 | .222 | 79.4% | 41.7% | 7.7% | 2.77 | 4.20 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 26 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 115.0 | 7.67 | 3.29 | 0.86 | .313 | 72.9% | 49.3% | 11.0% | 92.7 | 4.23 | 4.23 | 3.85 | 3.89 | 2.0 | |||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 17.1 | 5.19 | 2.60 | 0.52 | .268 | 61.2% | 51.9% | 7.1% | 3.12 | 4.19 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 27 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 186.0 | 6.68 | 2.85 | 1.06 | .310 | 68.1% | 51.2% | 13.9% | 92.5 | 4.79 | 4.64 | 4.26 | 4.14 | 2.5 | |||
| 2017 | COL | AA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 1.93 | 1.93 | .167 | 76.9% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 1.93 | 4.08 | 2.06 | ||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 28 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 18.2 | 5.30 | 2.89 | 0.96 | .313 | 61.1% | 53.8% | 9.1% | 4.82 | 5.06 | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 28 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 23.1 | 6.56 | 2.70 | 1.16 | .289 | 62.5% | 53.2% | 12.0% | 4.24 | 4.86 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 4.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 4.50 | 8.15 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 28 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 46.1 | 5.83 | 2.14 | 1.55 | .293 | 70.1% | 48.4% | 16.0% | 90.2 | 5.05 | 4.15 | 4.88 | 4.56 | 0.4 | |||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14.0 | 6.43 | 1.93 | 1.29 | .311 | 67.9% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 5.14 | 4.82 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 18.0 | 6.50 | 2.50 | 1.00 | .296 | 69.3% | 44.6% | 11.8% | 4.50 | 4.44 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 29 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 20 | 120.1 | 5.98 | 3.52 | 1.35 | .280 | 68.3% | 49.1% | 15.1% | 90.5 | 5.01 | 5.07 | 5.07 | 4.76 | 0.2 | |||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 16.0 | 7.31 | 2.81 | 0.56 | .283 | 73.9% | 67.4% | 16.7% | 3.38 | 3.85 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 30 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 39 | 3 | 63.2 | 5.94 | 2.97 | 1.41 | .325 | 63.3% | 60.8% | 22.7% | 93.1 | 6.08 | 4.61 | 5.16 | 4.49 | 0.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31 | 31 | 1 | 164 | 92 | 600.2 | 6.46 | 3.15 | 1.18 | .310 | 67.5% | 50.7% | 14.4% | 92.3 | 5.12 | 4.60 | 4.59 | 4.36 | 5.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | COL | A- | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 48.1 | 7.26 | 1.86 | 0.00 | .282 | 79.6% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 1.12 | 2.47 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2010 | COL | A | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 18.2 | 8.20 | 1.45 | 0.48 | .260 | 96.2% | 43.1% | 4.5% | 0.96 | 2.87 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2010 | COL | MiLB | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 67.0 | 7.52 | 1.75 | 0.13 | .277 | 83.3% | 55.6% | 1.7% | 1.07 | 2.59 | 3.09 | ||||||
| 2011 | COL | A+ | 22 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 169.2 | 9.76 | 2.39 | 0.53 | .298 | 68.0% | 44.7% | 5.8% | 3.34 | 3.49 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .308 | 50.0% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 2.84 | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2013 | COL | AA | 24 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 63.0 | 9.71 | 1.86 | 1.29 | .307 | 75.7% | 47.3% | 16.4% | 3.71 | 3.52 | 2.69 | ||||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.71 | 1.71 | ||||||
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 44.2 | 6.04 | 4.03 | 1.21 | .327 | 62.7% | 46.7% | 12.2% | 94.3 | 5.64 | 4.93 | 4.68 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 25 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 5 | 55.1 | 8.95 | 3.42 | 0.16 | .303 | 69.5% | 58.7% | 2.6% | 3.09 | 3.25 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 9.90 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .200 | 85.7% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 0.90 | 2.42 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 24.2 | 4.74 | 3.65 | 1.46 | .384 | 57.0% | 45.9% | 13.8% | 94.0 | 9.12 | 5.52 | 4.87 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2015 | COL | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.67 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2015 | COL | AAA | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 39.0 | 7.62 | 2.31 | 1.15 | .319 | 80.0% | 45.7% | 12.8% | 3.46 | 4.42 | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2015 | COL | MiLB | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 42.1 | 7.87 | 2.55 | 1.06 | .314 | 81.6% | 47.6% | 12.2% | 3.19 | 4.28 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 13.0 | 6.92 | 2.77 | 0.69 | .222 | 79.4% | 41.7% | 7.7% | 2.77 | 4.20 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 26 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 115.0 | 7.67 | 3.29 | 0.86 | .313 | 72.9% | 49.3% | 11.0% | 92.7 | 4.23 | 4.23 | 3.85 | 3.89 | 2.0 | |||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 17.1 | 5.19 | 2.60 | 0.52 | .268 | 61.2% | 51.9% | 7.1% | 3.12 | 4.19 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 27 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 186.0 | 6.68 | 2.85 | 1.06 | .310 | 68.1% | 51.2% | 13.9% | 92.5 | 4.79 | 4.64 | 4.26 | 4.14 | 2.5 | |||
| 2017 | COL | AA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 1.93 | 1.93 | .167 | 76.9% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 1.93 | 4.08 | 2.06 | ||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 28 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 18.2 | 5.30 | 2.89 | 0.96 | .313 | 61.1% | 53.8% | 9.1% | 4.82 | 5.06 | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 28 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 23.1 | 6.56 | 2.70 | 1.16 | .289 | 62.5% | 53.2% | 12.0% | 4.24 | 4.86 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 4.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 4.50 | 8.15 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 28 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 46.1 | 5.83 | 2.14 | 1.55 | .293 | 70.1% | 48.4% | 16.0% | 90.2 | 5.05 | 4.15 | 4.88 | 4.56 | 0.4 | |||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14.0 | 6.43 | 1.93 | 1.29 | .311 | 67.9% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 5.14 | 4.82 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 18.0 | 6.50 | 2.50 | 1.00 | .296 | 69.3% | 44.6% | 11.8% | 4.50 | 4.44 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 29 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 20 | 120.1 | 5.98 | 3.52 | 1.35 | .280 | 68.3% | 49.1% | 15.1% | 90.5 | 5.01 | 5.07 | 5.07 | 4.76 | 0.2 | |||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 16.0 | 7.31 | 2.81 | 0.56 | .283 | 73.9% | 67.4% | 16.7% | 3.38 | 3.85 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 30 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 39 | 3 | 63.2 | 5.94 | 2.97 | 1.41 | .325 | 63.3% | 60.8% | 22.7% | 93.1 | 6.08 | 4.61 | 5.16 | 4.49 | 0.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31 | 31 | 1 | 164 | 92 | 600.2 | 6.46 | 3.15 | 1.18 | .310 | 67.5% | 50.7% | 14.4% | 92.3 | 5.12 | 4.60 | 4.59 | 4.36 | 5.0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | COL | A- | 4 | 1 | 1.12 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.1 | 205 | 44 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2010 | COL | A | 2 | 0 | 0.96 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 71 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2010 | COL | MiLB | 6 | 1 | 1.07 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.0 | 276 | 58 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2011 | COL | A+ | 12 | 5 | 3.34 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 169.2 | 690 | 142 | 72 | 63 | 10 | 45 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 184 | |
| 2012 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2013 | COL | AA | 3 | 4 | 3.71 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.0 | 259 | 60 | 28 | 26 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2013 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 1 | 3 | 5.64 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 44.2 | 208 | 55 | 34 | 28 | 6 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 30 |
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 3 | 4 | 3.09 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 55.1 | 225 | 45 | 22 | 19 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2014 | COL | ST | 2 | 0 | 0.90 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.0 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 0 | 2 | 9.12 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 24.2 | 127 | 42 | 26 | 25 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 13 |
| 2015 | COL | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2015 | COL | AAA | 3 | 2 | 3.46 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.0 | 162 | 41 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2015 | COL | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 3.19 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 176 | 43 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2015 | COL | ST | 0 | 2 | 2.77 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.0 | 52 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 8 | 6 | 4.23 | 20 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 115.0 | 502 | 120 | 56 | 54 | 11 | 42 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 98 |
| 2016 | COL | ST | 2 | 0 | 3.12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 72 | 16 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 14 | 8 | 4.79 | 32 | 32 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 186.0 | 814 | 204 | 107 | 99 | 22 | 59 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 138 |
| 2017 | COL | AA | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 0 | 3 | 4.82 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 84 | 22 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 4.24 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 104 | 25 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2017 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 2 | 4 | 5.05 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.1 | 200 | 52 | 27 | 26 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 30 |
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 60 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2018 | COL | ST | 2 | 0 | 4.50 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 74 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 5 | 2 | 5.01 | 27 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 120.1 | 518 | 121 | 72 | 67 | 18 | 47 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 80 |
| 2019 | COL | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.38 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 65 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 1 | 6 | 6.08 | 39 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 63.2 | 287 | 78 | 47 | 43 | 10 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 42 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31 | 31 | 5.12 | 164 | 92 | 39 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 600.2 | 2656 | 672 | 369 | 342 | 79 | 210 | 17 | 24 | 25 | 2 | 431 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | COL | A- | 4 | 1 | 1.12 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.1 | 205 | 44 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2010 | COL | A | 2 | 0 | 0.96 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 71 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2010 | COL | MiLB | 6 | 1 | 1.07 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.0 | 276 | 58 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2011 | COL | A+ | 12 | 5 | 3.34 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 169.2 | 690 | 142 | 72 | 63 | 10 | 45 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 184 | |
| 2012 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2013 | COL | AA | 3 | 4 | 3.71 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.0 | 259 | 60 | 28 | 26 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2013 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 1 | 3 | 5.64 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 44.2 | 208 | 55 | 34 | 28 | 6 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 30 |
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 3 | 4 | 3.09 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 55.1 | 225 | 45 | 22 | 19 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2014 | COL | ST | 2 | 0 | 0.90 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.0 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 0 | 2 | 9.12 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 24.2 | 127 | 42 | 26 | 25 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 13 |
| 2015 | COL | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2015 | COL | AAA | 3 | 2 | 3.46 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.0 | 162 | 41 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2015 | COL | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 3.19 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 176 | 43 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2015 | COL | ST | 0 | 2 | 2.77 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.0 | 52 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 8 | 6 | 4.23 | 20 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 115.0 | 502 | 120 | 56 | 54 | 11 | 42 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 98 |
| 2016 | COL | ST | 2 | 0 | 3.12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 72 | 16 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 14 | 8 | 4.79 | 32 | 32 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 186.0 | 814 | 204 | 107 | 99 | 22 | 59 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 138 |
| 2017 | COL | AA | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 0 | 3 | 4.82 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 84 | 22 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 4.24 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 104 | 25 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2017 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 2 | 4 | 5.05 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.1 | 200 | 52 | 27 | 26 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 30 |
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 60 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2018 | COL | ST | 2 | 0 | 4.50 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 74 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 5 | 2 | 5.01 | 27 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 120.1 | 518 | 121 | 72 | 67 | 18 | 47 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 80 |
| 2019 | COL | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.38 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 65 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 1 | 6 | 6.08 | 39 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 63.2 | 287 | 78 | 47 | 43 | 10 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 42 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31 | 31 | 5.12 | 164 | 92 | 39 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 600.2 | 2656 | 672 | 369 | 342 | 79 | 210 | 17 | 24 | 25 | 2 | 431 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | COL | A- | 7.26 | 1.86 | 3.90 | 0.00 | 19.0% | 4.9% | 14.1% | .226 | 1.12 | .282 | 79.6% | 32 | 72 | 2.47 | ||||
| 2010 | COL | A | 8.20 | 1.45 | 5.67 | 0.48 | 23.9% | 4.2% | 19.7% | .206 | 0.91 | .260 | 96.2% | 22 | 71 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2010 | COL | MiLB | 7.52 | 1.75 | 4.31 | 0.13 | 20.3% | 4.7% | 15.6% | .221 | 1.06 | .277 | 83.3% | 29 | 71 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2011 | COL | A+ | 9.76 | 2.39 | 4.09 | 0.53 | 26.7% | 6.5% | 20.1% | .223 | 1.10 | .298 | 68.0% | 71 | 76 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 3.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 7.1% | 0.0% | 7.1% | .286 | 1.33 | .308 | 50.0% | 144 | 65 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2013 | COL | AA | 9.71 | 1.86 | 5.23 | 1.29 | 26.3% | 5.0% | 21.2% | .247 | 1.16 | .307 | 75.7% | 98 | 90 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 36 | 1.71 | ||||
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 6.04 | 4.03 | 1.50 | 1.21 | 14.4% | 9.6% | 4.8% | .296 | 1.68 | .327 | 62.7% | 129 | 122 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 8.95 | 3.42 | 2.62 | 0.16 | 24.4% | 9.3% | 15.1% | .224 | 1.19 | .303 | 69.5% | 60 | 69 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 9.90 | 2.70 | 3.67 | 0.00 | 32.4% | 8.8% | 23.5% | .129 | 0.70 | .200 | 85.7% | 21 | 54 | 2.42 | ||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 4.74 | 3.65 | 1.30 | 1.46 | 10.2% | 7.9% | 2.4% | .362 | 2.11 | .384 | 57.0% | 212 | 139 | 5.52 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | COL | AA | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | .167 | 1.20 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 73 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2015 | COL | AAA | 7.62 | 2.31 | 3.30 | 1.15 | 20.4% | 6.2% | 14.2% | .272 | 1.31 | .319 | 80.0% | 70 | 96 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2015 | COL | MiLB | 7.87 | 2.55 | 3.08 | 1.06 | 21.0% | 6.8% | 14.2% | .264 | 1.30 | .314 | 81.6% | 65 | 94 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 6.92 | 2.77 | 2.50 | 0.69 | 19.2% | 7.7% | 11.5% | .191 | 1.00 | .222 | 79.4% | 65 | 95 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 7.67 | 3.29 | 2.33 | 0.86 | 19.5% | 8.4% | 11.2% | .263 | 1.41 | .313 | 72.9% | 93 | 93 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 5.19 | 2.60 | 2.00 | 0.52 | 13.9% | 6.9% | 6.9% | .239 | 1.21 | .268 | 61.2% | 64 | 84 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 6.68 | 2.85 | 2.34 | 1.06 | 17.0% | 7.2% | 9.7% | .273 | 1.41 | .310 | 68.1% | 99 | 97 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AA | 11.57 | 1.93 | 6.00 | 1.93 | 30.0% | 5.0% | 25.0% | .158 | 0.86 | .167 | 76.9% | 46 | 98 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 5.30 | 2.89 | 1.83 | 0.96 | 13.1% | 7.1% | 6.0% | .286 | 1.50 | .313 | 61.1% | 91 | 102 | 5.06 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 6.56 | 2.70 | 2.43 | 1.16 | 16.3% | 6.7% | 9.6% | .260 | 1.37 | .289 | 62.5% | 82 | 101 | 4.86 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .143 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 95 | 172 | 8.15 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 5.83 | 2.14 | 2.73 | 1.55 | 15.0% | 5.5% | 9.5% | .277 | 1.36 | .293 | 70.1% | 101 | 107 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 6.43 | 1.93 | 3.33 | 1.29 | 16.7% | 5.0% | 11.7% | .281 | 1.36 | .311 | 67.9% | 100 | 99 | 4.82 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 6.50 | 2.50 | 2.60 | 1.00 | 17.6% | 6.8% | 10.8% | .261 | 1.28 | .296 | 69.3% | 94 | 93 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 5.98 | 3.52 | 1.70 | 1.35 | 15.4% | 9.1% | 6.4% | .260 | 1.40 | .280 | 68.3% | 109 | 119 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 7.31 | 2.81 | 2.60 | 0.56 | 20.0% | 7.7% | 12.3% | .233 | 1.19 | .283 | 73.9% | 67 | 77 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 5.94 | 2.97 | 2.00 | 1.41 | 14.6% | 7.3% | 7.3% | .299 | 1.55 | .325 | 63.3% | 122 | 111 | 5.16 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.46 | 3.15 | 2.05 | 1.18 | 16.2% | 7.9% | 8.3% | .277 | 1.47 | .310 | 67.5% | 109 | 106 | 4.59 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | COL | A- | 7.26 | 1.86 | 3.90 | 0.00 | 19.0% | 4.9% | 14.1% | .226 | 1.12 | .282 | 79.6% | 32 | 72 | 2.47 | ||||
| 2010 | COL | A | 8.20 | 1.45 | 5.67 | 0.48 | 23.9% | 4.2% | 19.7% | .206 | 0.91 | .260 | 96.2% | 22 | 71 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2010 | COL | MiLB | 7.52 | 1.75 | 4.31 | 0.13 | 20.3% | 4.7% | 15.6% | .221 | 1.06 | .277 | 83.3% | 29 | 71 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2011 | COL | A+ | 9.76 | 2.39 | 4.09 | 0.53 | 26.7% | 6.5% | 20.1% | .223 | 1.10 | .298 | 68.0% | 71 | 76 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 3.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 7.1% | 0.0% | 7.1% | .286 | 1.33 | .308 | 50.0% | 144 | 65 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2013 | COL | AA | 9.71 | 1.86 | 5.23 | 1.29 | 26.3% | 5.0% | 21.2% | .247 | 1.16 | .307 | 75.7% | 98 | 90 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 36 | 1.71 | ||||
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 6.04 | 4.03 | 1.50 | 1.21 | 14.4% | 9.6% | 4.8% | .296 | 1.68 | .327 | 62.7% | 129 | 122 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 8.95 | 3.42 | 2.62 | 0.16 | 24.4% | 9.3% | 15.1% | .224 | 1.19 | .303 | 69.5% | 60 | 69 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 9.90 | 2.70 | 3.67 | 0.00 | 32.4% | 8.8% | 23.5% | .129 | 0.70 | .200 | 85.7% | 21 | 54 | 2.42 | ||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 4.74 | 3.65 | 1.30 | 1.46 | 10.2% | 7.9% | 2.4% | .362 | 2.11 | .384 | 57.0% | 212 | 139 | 5.52 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | COL | AA | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | .167 | 1.20 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 73 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2015 | COL | AAA | 7.62 | 2.31 | 3.30 | 1.15 | 20.4% | 6.2% | 14.2% | .272 | 1.31 | .319 | 80.0% | 70 | 96 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2015 | COL | MiLB | 7.87 | 2.55 | 3.08 | 1.06 | 21.0% | 6.8% | 14.2% | .264 | 1.30 | .314 | 81.6% | 65 | 94 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 6.92 | 2.77 | 2.50 | 0.69 | 19.2% | 7.7% | 11.5% | .191 | 1.00 | .222 | 79.4% | 65 | 95 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 7.67 | 3.29 | 2.33 | 0.86 | 19.5% | 8.4% | 11.2% | .263 | 1.41 | .313 | 72.9% | 93 | 93 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 5.19 | 2.60 | 2.00 | 0.52 | 13.9% | 6.9% | 6.9% | .239 | 1.21 | .268 | 61.2% | 64 | 84 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 6.68 | 2.85 | 2.34 | 1.06 | 17.0% | 7.2% | 9.7% | .273 | 1.41 | .310 | 68.1% | 99 | 97 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AA | 11.57 | 1.93 | 6.00 | 1.93 | 30.0% | 5.0% | 25.0% | .158 | 0.86 | .167 | 76.9% | 46 | 98 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 5.30 | 2.89 | 1.83 | 0.96 | 13.1% | 7.1% | 6.0% | .286 | 1.50 | .313 | 61.1% | 91 | 102 | 5.06 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 6.56 | 2.70 | 2.43 | 1.16 | 16.3% | 6.7% | 9.6% | .260 | 1.37 | .289 | 62.5% | 82 | 101 | 4.86 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .143 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 95 | 172 | 8.15 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 5.83 | 2.14 | 2.73 | 1.55 | 15.0% | 5.5% | 9.5% | .277 | 1.36 | .293 | 70.1% | 101 | 107 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 6.43 | 1.93 | 3.33 | 1.29 | 16.7% | 5.0% | 11.7% | .281 | 1.36 | .311 | 67.9% | 100 | 99 | 4.82 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 6.50 | 2.50 | 2.60 | 1.00 | 17.6% | 6.8% | 10.8% | .261 | 1.28 | .296 | 69.3% | 94 | 93 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 5.98 | 3.52 | 1.70 | 1.35 | 15.4% | 9.1% | 6.4% | .260 | 1.40 | .280 | 68.3% | 109 | 119 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 7.31 | 2.81 | 2.60 | 0.56 | 20.0% | 7.7% | 12.3% | .233 | 1.19 | .283 | 73.9% | 67 | 77 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 5.94 | 2.97 | 2.00 | 1.41 | 14.6% | 7.3% | 7.3% | .299 | 1.55 | .325 | 63.3% | 122 | 111 | 5.16 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.46 | 3.15 | 2.05 | 1.18 | 16.2% | 7.9% | 8.3% | .277 | 1.47 | .310 | 67.5% | 109 | 106 | 4.59 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 359 | 88.2 | 115.2 | 7.9 | 21 | 5.8% | 114 | 31.8% | 4.23 | 4.23 | |
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 610 | 88.7 | 115.8 | 6.8 | 34 | 5.6% | 213 | 34.9% | 4.79 | 4.64 | |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 158 | 85.4 | 108.3 | 8.2 | 7 | 4.4% | 44 | 27.8% | 5.05 | 4.15 | |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 386 | 88.6 | 116.5 | 6.9 | 28 | 7.3% | 149 | 38.6% | 5.01 | 5.07 | |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 219 | 90.0 | 115.6 | 2.5 | 12 | 5.5% | 91 | 41.6% | 6.08 | 4.61 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1732 | 88.4 | 116.5 | 6.6 | 102 | 5.9% | 611 | 35.3% | 5.12 | 4.60 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 359 | 88.2 | 115.2 | 7.9 | 21 | 5.8% | 114 | 31.8% | 4.23 | 4.23 | |
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 610 | 88.7 | 115.8 | 6.8 | 34 | 5.6% | 213 | 34.9% | 4.79 | 4.64 | |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 158 | 85.4 | 108.3 | 8.2 | 7 | 4.4% | 44 | 27.8% | 5.05 | 4.15 | |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 386 | 88.6 | 116.5 | 6.9 | 28 | 7.3% | 149 | 38.6% | 5.01 | 5.07 | |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 219 | 90.0 | 115.6 | 2.5 | 12 | 5.5% | 91 | 41.6% | 6.08 | 4.61 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1732 | 88.4 | 116.5 | 6.6 | 102 | 5.9% | 611 | 35.3% | 5.12 | 4.60 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | COL | A- | 2.29 | 13.8% | 60.0% | 26.2% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 40.8% | 16.6% | 42.7% | 83 | 3.07 | |||||||||
| 2010 | COL | A | 1.00 | 13.7% | 43.1% | 43.1% | 18.2% | 4.5% | 39.2% | 9.8% | 51.0% | 82 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2010 | COL | MiLB | 1.82 | 13.8% | 55.6% | 30.6% | 16.7% | 1.7% | 40.4% | 14.9% | 44.7% | 83 | 3.09 | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | A+ | 1.13 | 15.8% | 44.7% | 39.5% | 15.6% | 5.8% | 39.5% | 22.3% | 38.2% | 79 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 1.00 | 7.7% | 46.2% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 117 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | AA | 1.44 | 19.8% | 47.3% | 32.9% | 12.7% | 16.4% | 42.9% | 28.0% | 29.1% | 71 | 2.69 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 36 | 1.71 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 1.45 | 21.1% | 46.7% | 32.2% | 8.2% | 12.2% | 9.9% | 0.0% | 35.9% | 33.3% | 30.8% | 14.1% | 60.9% | 25.0% | 4.68 | 124 | 4.68 | |||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 2.21 | 14.7% | 58.7% | 26.6% | 10.5% | 2.6% | 60.7% | 18.6% | 20.7% | 84 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 1.33 | 26.3% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 45.0% | 70 | 3.11 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 1.55 | 24.5% | 45.9% | 29.6% | 0.0% | 13.8% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 40.8% | 33.0% | 26.2% | 14.6% | 50.5% | 35.0% | 4.61 | 132 | 4.87 | |||
| 2015 | COL | AA | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 85 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | AAA | 1.36 | 20.7% | 45.7% | 33.6% | 20.5% | 12.8% | 56.8% | 20.3% | 22.9% | 88 | 3.87 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MiLB | 1.44 | 19.4% | 47.6% | 33.1% | 19.5% | 12.2% | 55.6% | 19.8% | 24.6% | 88 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 1.15 | 22.2% | 41.7% | 36.1% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 40.5% | 18.9% | 40.5% | 102 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 1.73 | 22.2% | 49.3% | 28.5% | 5.0% | 11.0% | 3.5% | 12.5% | 35.7% | 38.4% | 25.9% | 15.3% | 52.9% | 31.8% | 4.08 | 100 | 3.89 | |||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 2.00 | 22.2% | 51.9% | 25.9% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 42.1% | 21.1% | 36.8% | 98 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 1.91 | 22.0% | 51.2% | 26.8% | 5.1% | 13.9% | 6.0% | 25.0% | 41.0% | 34.9% | 24.1% | 17.2% | 52.3% | 30.5% | 4.39 | 100 | 4.14 | |||
| 2017 | COL | AA | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 61.5% | 7.7% | 30.8% | 51 | 2.06 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 1.59 | 12.3% | 53.8% | 33.8% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 56.1% | 18.2% | 25.8% | 111 | 5.27 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 1.64 | 14.3% | 53.2% | 32.5% | 16.0% | 12.0% | 57.0% | 16.5% | 26.6% | 99 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 70 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 1.48 | 19.0% | 48.4% | 32.7% | 4.0% | 16.0% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 45.6% | 29.1% | 25.3% | 18.4% | 53.2% | 28.5% | 4.74 | 105 | 4.56 | |||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 1.28 | 10.9% | 50.0% | 39.1% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 44.7% | 31.9% | 23.4% | 101 | 4.64 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 1.47 | 25.0% | 44.6% | 30.4% | 5.9% | 11.8% | 44.6% | 28.6% | 26.8% | 98 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 1.55 | 19.4% | 49.1% | 31.6% | 4.2% | 15.1% | 6.5% | 11.1% | 44.6% | 32.4% | 23.1% | 20.5% | 46.1% | 33.4% | 4.93 | 117 | 4.76 | |||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 5.17 | 19.6% | 67.4% | 13.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 53.2% | 27.7% | 19.1% | 76 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 3.00 | 18.9% | 60.8% | 20.3% | 13.6% | 22.7% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 40.6% | 40.6% | 18.7% | 17.8% | 43.4% | 38.8% | 4.38 | 101 | 4.49 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.79 | 21.0% | 50.7% | 28.3% | 5.5% | 14.4% | 5.7% | 13.2% | 40.6% | 35.0% | 24.4% | 17.3% | 50.9% | 31.8% | 4.51 | 107 | 4.36 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | COL | A- | 2.29 | 13.8% | 60.0% | 26.2% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 40.8% | 16.6% | 42.7% | 83 | 3.07 | |||||||||
| 2010 | COL | A | 1.00 | 13.7% | 43.1% | 43.1% | 18.2% | 4.5% | 39.2% | 9.8% | 51.0% | 82 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2010 | COL | MiLB | 1.82 | 13.8% | 55.6% | 30.6% | 16.7% | 1.7% | 40.4% | 14.9% | 44.7% | 83 | 3.09 | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | A+ | 1.13 | 15.8% | 44.7% | 39.5% | 15.6% | 5.8% | 39.5% | 22.3% | 38.2% | 79 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 1.00 | 7.7% | 46.2% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 117 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | AA | 1.44 | 19.8% | 47.3% | 32.9% | 12.7% | 16.4% | 42.9% | 28.0% | 29.1% | 71 | 2.69 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 36 | 1.71 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 1.45 | 21.1% | 46.7% | 32.2% | 8.2% | 12.2% | 9.9% | 0.0% | 35.9% | 33.3% | 30.8% | 14.1% | 60.9% | 25.0% | 4.68 | 124 | 4.68 | |||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 2.21 | 14.7% | 58.7% | 26.6% | 10.5% | 2.6% | 60.7% | 18.6% | 20.7% | 84 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 1.33 | 26.3% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 45.0% | 70 | 3.11 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 1.55 | 24.5% | 45.9% | 29.6% | 0.0% | 13.8% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 40.8% | 33.0% | 26.2% | 14.6% | 50.5% | 35.0% | 4.61 | 132 | 4.87 | |||
| 2015 | COL | AA | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 85 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | AAA | 1.36 | 20.7% | 45.7% | 33.6% | 20.5% | 12.8% | 56.8% | 20.3% | 22.9% | 88 | 3.87 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MiLB | 1.44 | 19.4% | 47.6% | 33.1% | 19.5% | 12.2% | 55.6% | 19.8% | 24.6% | 88 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 1.15 | 22.2% | 41.7% | 36.1% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 40.5% | 18.9% | 40.5% | 102 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 1.73 | 22.2% | 49.3% | 28.5% | 5.0% | 11.0% | 3.5% | 12.5% | 35.7% | 38.4% | 25.9% | 15.3% | 52.9% | 31.8% | 4.08 | 100 | 3.89 | |||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 2.00 | 22.2% | 51.9% | 25.9% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 42.1% | 21.1% | 36.8% | 98 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 1.91 | 22.0% | 51.2% | 26.8% | 5.1% | 13.9% | 6.0% | 25.0% | 41.0% | 34.9% | 24.1% | 17.2% | 52.3% | 30.5% | 4.39 | 100 | 4.14 | |||
| 2017 | COL | AA | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 61.5% | 7.7% | 30.8% | 51 | 2.06 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 1.59 | 12.3% | 53.8% | 33.8% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 56.1% | 18.2% | 25.8% | 111 | 5.27 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 1.64 | 14.3% | 53.2% | 32.5% | 16.0% | 12.0% | 57.0% | 16.5% | 26.6% | 99 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 70 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 1.48 | 19.0% | 48.4% | 32.7% | 4.0% | 16.0% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 45.6% | 29.1% | 25.3% | 18.4% | 53.2% | 28.5% | 4.74 | 105 | 4.56 | |||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 1.28 | 10.9% | 50.0% | 39.1% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 44.7% | 31.9% | 23.4% | 101 | 4.64 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 1.47 | 25.0% | 44.6% | 30.4% | 5.9% | 11.8% | 44.6% | 28.6% | 26.8% | 98 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 1.55 | 19.4% | 49.1% | 31.6% | 4.2% | 15.1% | 6.5% | 11.1% | 44.6% | 32.4% | 23.1% | 20.5% | 46.1% | 33.4% | 4.93 | 117 | 4.76 | |||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 5.17 | 19.6% | 67.4% | 13.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 53.2% | 27.7% | 19.1% | 76 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 3.00 | 18.9% | 60.8% | 20.3% | 13.6% | 22.7% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 40.6% | 40.6% | 18.7% | 17.8% | 43.4% | 38.8% | 4.38 | 101 | 4.49 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.79 | 21.0% | 50.7% | 28.3% | 5.5% | 14.4% | 5.7% | 13.2% | 40.6% | 35.0% | 24.4% | 17.3% | 50.9% | 31.8% | 4.51 | 107 | 4.36 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | COL | A- | 87 | 38 | 20 | 6 | 48 | 275 | 323 | |||||||||
| 2010 | COL | A | 22 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 102 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2010 | COL | MiLB | 109 | 60 | 27 | 10 | 63 | 377 | 440 | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | A+ | 196 | 173 | 69 | 27 | 213 | 1017 | 1230 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | AA | 79 | 55 | 33 | 7 | 329 | 669 | 998 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 71 | 49 | 32 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 291 | 487 | 778 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 84 | 38 | 21 | 4 | 339 | 513 | 852 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 8 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 59 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 45 | 29 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 194 | 305 | 499 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | COL | AA | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 39 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | AAA | 53 | 39 | 24 | 8 | 227 | 386 | 613 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MiLB | 59 | 41 | 24 | 8 | 249 | 425 | 674 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 15 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 53 | 108 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 173 | 100 | 78 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 65 | 730 | 1152 | 1882 | 88.2 | 7.9 | 21 | 5.8% | |
| 2016 | COL | ST | 28 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 80 | 146 | 226 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 302 | 158 | 130 | 8 | 18 | 20 | 5 | 132 | 1157 | 1898 | 3055 | 88.7 | 6.8 | 34 | 5.6% | |
| 2017 | COL | AA | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 48 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 35 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 104 | 181 | 285 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 41 | 25 | 11 | 4 | 133 | 229 | 362 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 74 | 50 | 29 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 264 | 472 | 736 | 85.4 | 8.2 | 7 | 4.4% | |
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 23 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 79 | 155 | 234 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 25 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 66 | 136 | 202 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 185 | 119 | 73 | 5 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 75 | 738 | 1188 | 1926 | 88.6 | 6.9 | 28 | 7.3% | |
| 2019 | COL | ST | 31 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 68 | 129 | 197 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 132 | 44 | 41 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 372 | 658 | 1030 | 90.0 | 2.5 | 12 | 5.5% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 982 | 549 | 407 | 30 | 56 | 53 | 7 | 372 | 3746 | 6160 | 9906 | 88.4 | 6.6 | 102 | 5.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | COL | A- | 87 | 38 | 20 | 6 | 48 | 275 | 323 | |||||||||
| 2010 | COL | A | 22 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 102 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2010 | COL | MiLB | 109 | 60 | 27 | 10 | 63 | 377 | 440 | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | A+ | 196 | 173 | 69 | 27 | 213 | 1017 | 1230 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | AA | 79 | 55 | 33 | 7 | 329 | 669 | 998 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 71 | 49 | 32 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 291 | 487 | 778 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 84 | 38 | 21 | 4 | 339 | 513 | 852 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 8 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 59 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 45 | 29 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 194 | 305 | 499 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | COL | AA | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 39 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | AAA | 53 | 39 | 24 | 8 | 227 | 386 | 613 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MiLB | 59 | 41 | 24 | 8 | 249 | 425 | 674 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 15 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 53 | 108 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 173 | 100 | 78 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 65 | 730 | 1152 | 1882 | 88.2 | 7.9 | 21 | 5.8% | |
| 2016 | COL | ST | 28 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 80 | 146 | 226 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 302 | 158 | 130 | 8 | 18 | 20 | 5 | 132 | 1157 | 1898 | 3055 | 88.7 | 6.8 | 34 | 5.6% | |
| 2017 | COL | AA | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 48 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 35 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 104 | 181 | 285 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 41 | 25 | 11 | 4 | 133 | 229 | 362 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 74 | 50 | 29 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 264 | 472 | 736 | 85.4 | 8.2 | 7 | 4.4% | |
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 23 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 79 | 155 | 234 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 25 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 66 | 136 | 202 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 185 | 119 | 73 | 5 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 75 | 738 | 1188 | 1926 | 88.6 | 6.9 | 28 | 7.3% | |
| 2019 | COL | ST | 31 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 68 | 129 | 197 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 132 | 44 | 41 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 372 | 658 | 1030 | 90.0 | 2.5 | 12 | 5.5% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 982 | 549 | 407 | 30 | 56 | 53 | 7 | 372 | 3746 | 6160 | 9906 | 88.4 | 6.6 | 102 | 5.9% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | COL | MLB | -0.63 | -4.46 | 3.84 | -8.99 | -0.85 | 1.09 | 0.93 | 1.11 | 1.25 | 16 | -0.72 | 0.14 | 3 | 2 |
| 2014 | COL | MLB | -1.34 | -2.26 | 0.92 | -15.21 | -1.48 | 0.71 | 0.55 | 0.81 | 0.69 | 12 | -0.71 | -1.19 | 0 | 7 |
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 0.45 | -8.71 | 9.16 | 3.29 | 0.33 | 0.99 | 0.91 | 0.87 | 0.89 | 20 | 0.43 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | COL | MLB | -0.01 | -13.92 | 13.91 | -1.41 | -0.35 | 0.98 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 1.21 | 31 | 0.25 | -0.27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | -0.04 | -3.45 | 3.42 | 1.04 | -0.03 | 0.91 | 0.85 | 0.87 | 0.98 | 9 | -0.02 | -0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 0.52 | -8.73 | 9.24 | -3.09 | -0.06 | 1.00 | 0.95 | 0.83 | 1.39 | 25 | -0.70 | 1.21 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | -1.67 | -5.54 | 3.88 | -7.66 | -0.65 | 0.81 | 0.77 | 0.92 | 0.91 | 30 | -0.35 | -1.72 | 9 | 10 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.72 | -47.08 | 44.36 | -32.02 | -3.09 | 0.96 | 0.87 | 0.89 | 1.08 | 143 | -1.81 | -1.04 | 12 | 20 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | COL | MLB | -0.63 | -4.46 | 3.84 | -8.99 | -0.85 | 1.09 | 0.93 | 1.11 | 1.25 | 16 | -0.72 | 0.14 | 3 | 2 |
| 2014 | COL | MLB | -1.34 | -2.26 | 0.92 | -15.21 | -1.48 | 0.71 | 0.55 | 0.81 | 0.69 | 12 | -0.71 | -1.19 | 0 | 7 |
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 0.45 | -8.71 | 9.16 | 3.29 | 0.33 | 0.99 | 0.91 | 0.87 | 0.89 | 20 | 0.43 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | COL | MLB | -0.01 | -13.92 | 13.91 | -1.41 | -0.35 | 0.98 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 1.21 | 31 | 0.25 | -0.27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | -0.04 | -3.45 | 3.42 | 1.04 | -0.03 | 0.91 | 0.85 | 0.87 | 0.98 | 9 | -0.02 | -0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 0.52 | -8.73 | 9.24 | -3.09 | -0.06 | 1.00 | 0.95 | 0.83 | 1.39 | 25 | -0.70 | 1.21 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | -1.67 | -5.54 | 3.88 | -7.66 | -0.65 | 0.81 | 0.77 | 0.92 | 0.91 | 30 | -0.35 | -1.72 | 9 | 10 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.72 | -47.08 | 44.36 | -32.02 | -3.09 | 0.96 | 0.87 | 0.89 | 1.08 | 143 | -1.81 | -1.04 | 12 | 20 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 55.3% | 93.5 | 11.3% | 92.4 | 15.7% | 87.4 | 11.3% | 77.7 | 6.5% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 53.6% | 93.3 | 12.0% | 93.0 | 15.1% | 87.1 | 3.1% | 79.7 | 16.3% | 88.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 49.0% | 91.8 | 14.5% | 91.7 | 5.4% | 86.2 | 15.0% | 74.1 | 16.1% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 48.2% | 91.7 | 0.4% | 86.6 | 10.0% | 91.0 | 18.7% | 85.6 | 11.0% | 75.1 | 11.7% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 40.2% | 90.1 | 6.3% | 84.5 | 12.6% | 90.1 | 15.5% | 74.7 | 25.4% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 40.6% | 90.4 | 18.8% | 86.1 | 1.4% | 91.3 | 12.5% | 75.6 | 26.6% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 35.8% | 93.0 | 17.4% | 88.7 | 2.5% | 93.1 | 12.0% | 77.3 | 32.2% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 45.8% | 91.7 | 6.1% | 86.8 | 8.8% | 91.5 | 8.8% | 86.0 | 12.1% | 75.4 | 18.4% | 86.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 55.3% | 93.5 | 11.3% | 92.4 | 15.7% | 87.4 | 11.3% | 77.7 | 6.5% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 53.6% | 93.3 | 12.0% | 93.0 | 15.1% | 87.1 | 3.1% | 79.7 | 16.3% | 88.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 49.0% | 91.8 | 14.5% | 91.7 | 5.4% | 86.2 | 15.0% | 74.1 | 16.1% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 48.2% | 91.7 | 0.4% | 86.6 | 10.0% | 91.0 | 18.7% | 85.6 | 11.0% | 75.1 | 11.7% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 40.2% | 90.1 | 6.3% | 84.5 | 12.6% | 90.1 | 15.5% | 74.7 | 25.4% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 40.6% | 90.4 | 18.8% | 86.1 | 1.4% | 91.3 | 12.5% | 75.6 | 26.6% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 35.8% | 93.0 | 17.4% | 88.7 | 2.5% | 93.1 | 12.0% | 77.3 | 32.2% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 45.8% | 91.7 | 6.1% | 86.8 | 8.8% | 91.5 | 8.8% | 86.0 | 12.1% | 75.4 | 18.4% | 86.1 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | COL | MLB | -7.5 | -0.7 | -4.0 | 0.3 | 1.1 | -1.75 | -0.81 | -3.31 | 0.33 | 2.24 | |||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | -9.8 | -0.9 | -0.9 | -1.2 | 0.9 | -3.74 | -1.58 | -1.20 | -7.95 | 1.11 | |||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | -4.1 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -2.1 | -1.2 | -0.45 | 0.04 | -0.79 | -0.73 | -0.40 | |||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | -16.8 | 0.4 | 6.5 | 1.6 | -2.7 | 2.0 | -1.15 | 3.03 | 2.13 | 0.28 | -0.80 | 0.57 | |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 1.6 | 0.6 | -4.6 | -1.1 | -1.7 | 0.53 | 1.31 | -4.97 | -0.95 | -0.90 | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | -7.6 | -1.5 | -0.5 | 0.6 | 1.6 | -0.97 | -0.40 | -1.77 | 0.24 | 0.32 | |||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | -1.9 | -3.4 | -0.6 | -2.2 | -2.4 | -0.52 | -1.91 | -2.35 | -1.73 | -0.73 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -46.2 | -3.9 | -0.8 | -4.1 | -8.3 | 0.3 | -1.02 | -0.65 | -0.09 | -0.47 | -0.69 | 0.02 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | COL | MLB | -7.5 | -0.7 | -4.0 | 0.3 | 1.1 | -1.75 | -0.81 | -3.31 | 0.33 | 2.24 | |||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | -9.8 | -0.9 | -0.9 | -1.2 | 0.9 | -3.74 | -1.58 | -1.20 | -7.95 | 1.11 | |||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | -4.1 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -2.1 | -1.2 | -0.45 | 0.04 | -0.79 | -0.73 | -0.40 | |||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | -16.8 | 0.4 | 6.5 | 1.6 | -2.7 | 2.0 | -1.15 | 3.03 | 2.13 | 0.28 | -0.80 | 0.57 | |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 1.6 | 0.6 | -4.6 | -1.1 | -1.7 | 0.53 | 1.31 | -4.97 | -0.95 | -0.90 | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | -7.6 | -1.5 | -0.5 | 0.6 | 1.6 | -0.97 | -0.40 | -1.77 | 0.24 | 0.32 | |||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | -1.9 | -3.4 | -0.6 | -2.2 | -2.4 | -0.52 | -1.91 | -2.35 | -1.73 | -0.73 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -46.2 | -3.9 | -0.8 | -4.1 | -8.3 | 0.3 | -1.02 | -0.65 | -0.09 | -0.47 | -0.69 | 0.02 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | COL | A- | 79.3% | 62.5% | 19.5% | 29.7% | 5.9% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | COL | A | 74.4% | 58.6% | 23.9% | 30.8% | 12.8% | 43.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | COL | MiLB | 78.0% | 61.5% | 20.7% | 30.0% | 7.7% | 37.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | A+ | 72.6% | 50.7% | 27.0% | 35.8% | 10.1% | 45.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 100.0% | 81.3% | 7.1% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | AA | 47.1% | 73.4% | 53.3% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 61.5% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 29.9% | 63.1% | 44.9% | 68.3% | 91.9% | 83.3% | 45.3% | 62.0% | 7.5% | 17.2% | 24.7% | 20.3 | |||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 45.5% | 66.8% | 48.4% | 15.1% | 14.3% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 47.1% | 65.9% | 38.2% | 16.1% | 20.7% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 27.1% | 70.8% | 48.1% | 79.7% | 89.8% | 86.9% | 48.1% | 49.6% | 6.2% | 13.2% | 19.4% | 22.6 | |||
| 2015 | COL | AA | 50.8% | 80.6% | 42.9% | 9.8% | 13.1% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | AAA | 46.5% | 76.5% | 43.8% | 10.9% | 16.3% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MiLB | 46.9% | 76.9% | 43.8% | 10.8% | 16.0% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 53.4% | 73.3% | 40.4% | 14.3% | 13.0% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 29.3% | 67.5% | 45.7% | 57.0% | 91.2% | 78.6% | 42.9% | 58.4% | 9.8% | 15.0% | 24.8% | 21.4 | |||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 51.3% | 79.3% | 29.2% | 10.6% | 12.8% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 28.2% | 65.7% | 44.8% | 65.5% | 88.3% | 80.3% | 44.2% | 62.7% | 8.7% | 17.1% | 25.8% | 20.8 | |||
| 2017 | COL | AA | 48.1% | 75.7% | 40.0% | 11.7% | 14.3% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 45.3% | 86.0% | 50.0% | 6.3% | 17.9% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 45.9% | 83.7% | 48.1% | 7.5% | 17.1% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 69.2% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 27.1% | 66.4% | 47.1% | 63.3% | 87.1% | 80.4% | 51.0% | 60.0% | 9.2% | 16.4% | 25.7% | 20.2 | |||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 49.6% | 79.3% | 51.7% | 10.3% | 16.7% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 43.6% | 83.0% | 33.8% | 7.4% | 23.8% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 21.9% | 65.7% | 43.1% | 62.8% | 87.2% | 80.8% | 48.3% | 61.4% | 8.3% | 18.0% | 26.3% | 20.2 | |||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 48.7% | 82.3% | 30.8% | 8.6% | 16.8% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 25.1% | 68.3% | 46.4% | 58.8% | 87.3% | 79.5% | 49.3% | 70.4% | 9.4% | 17.2% | 26.6% | 22.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.0% | 66.5% | 45.2% | 63.4% | 88.7% | 80.6% | 46.1% | 61.6% | 8.7% | 16.6% | 25.4% | 21.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | COL | A- | 79.3% | 62.5% | 19.5% | 29.7% | 5.9% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | COL | A | 74.4% | 58.6% | 23.9% | 30.8% | 12.8% | 43.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | COL | MiLB | 78.0% | 61.5% | 20.7% | 30.0% | 7.7% | 37.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | A+ | 72.6% | 50.7% | 27.0% | 35.8% | 10.1% | 45.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 100.0% | 81.3% | 7.1% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | AA | 47.1% | 73.4% | 53.3% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 61.5% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 29.9% | 63.1% | 44.9% | 68.3% | 91.9% | 83.3% | 45.3% | 62.0% | 7.5% | 17.2% | 24.7% | 20.3 | |||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 45.5% | 66.8% | 48.4% | 15.1% | 14.3% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 47.1% | 65.9% | 38.2% | 16.1% | 20.7% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 27.1% | 70.8% | 48.1% | 79.7% | 89.8% | 86.9% | 48.1% | 49.6% | 6.2% | 13.2% | 19.4% | 22.6 | |||
| 2015 | COL | AA | 50.8% | 80.6% | 42.9% | 9.8% | 13.1% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | AAA | 46.5% | 76.5% | 43.8% | 10.9% | 16.3% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MiLB | 46.9% | 76.9% | 43.8% | 10.8% | 16.0% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 53.4% | 73.3% | 40.4% | 14.3% | 13.0% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 29.3% | 67.5% | 45.7% | 57.0% | 91.2% | 78.6% | 42.9% | 58.4% | 9.8% | 15.0% | 24.8% | 21.4 | |||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 51.3% | 79.3% | 29.2% | 10.6% | 12.8% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 28.2% | 65.7% | 44.8% | 65.5% | 88.3% | 80.3% | 44.2% | 62.7% | 8.7% | 17.1% | 25.8% | 20.8 | |||
| 2017 | COL | AA | 48.1% | 75.7% | 40.0% | 11.7% | 14.3% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 45.3% | 86.0% | 50.0% | 6.3% | 17.9% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 45.9% | 83.7% | 48.1% | 7.5% | 17.1% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 69.2% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 27.1% | 66.4% | 47.1% | 63.3% | 87.1% | 80.4% | 51.0% | 60.0% | 9.2% | 16.4% | 25.7% | 20.2 | |||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 49.6% | 79.3% | 51.7% | 10.3% | 16.7% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 43.6% | 83.0% | 33.8% | 7.4% | 23.8% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 21.9% | 65.7% | 43.1% | 62.8% | 87.2% | 80.8% | 48.3% | 61.4% | 8.3% | 18.0% | 26.3% | 20.2 | |||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 48.7% | 82.3% | 30.8% | 8.6% | 16.8% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 25.1% | 68.3% | 46.4% | 58.8% | 87.3% | 79.5% | 49.3% | 70.4% | 9.4% | 17.2% | 26.6% | 22.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.0% | 66.5% | 45.2% | 63.4% | 88.7% | 80.6% | 46.1% | 61.6% | 8.7% | 16.6% | 25.4% | 21.0 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 69.0% | 94.5% | 23.8% | 49.4% | 84.0% | 40.9% | 29.9% | 64.3% | 24.2% | 9.4% | 25.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 78.5% | 89.6% | 27.5% | 54.1% | 90.0% | 37.7% | 22.6% | 67.9% | 25.3% | 4.3% | 50.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 72.5% | 92.6% | 22.9% | 52.9% | 80.9% | 38.6% | 30.0% | 49.3% | 26.7% | 5.9% | 15.4% | 11.8% | |||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 72.6% | 89.8% | 23.2% | 51.6% | 81.5% | 43.0% | 21.4% | 50.0% | 24.9% | 5.1% | 28.6% | 8.9% | |||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 74.0% | 89.9% | 27.2% | 52.2% | 76.5% | 43.2% | 20.8% | 59.4% | 20.9% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 69.1% | 91.5% | 24.8% | 50.9% | 78.8% | 43.4% | 15.4% | 45.8% | 24.4% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 7.4% | |||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 72.5% | 89.9% | 26.5% | 53.2% | 76.7% | 43.8% | 17.1% | 45.0% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 7.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.1% | 91.0% | 24.3% | 51.8% | 80.5% | 41.9% | 22.3% | 51.9% | 24.6% | 4.4% | 22.5% | 9.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 69.0% | 94.5% | 23.8% | 49.4% | 84.0% | 40.9% | 29.9% | 64.3% | 24.2% | 9.4% | 25.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 78.5% | 89.6% | 27.5% | 54.1% | 90.0% | 37.7% | 22.6% | 67.9% | 25.3% | 4.3% | 50.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 72.5% | 92.6% | 22.9% | 52.9% | 80.9% | 38.6% | 30.0% | 49.3% | 26.7% | 5.9% | 15.4% | 11.8% | |||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 72.6% | 89.8% | 23.2% | 51.6% | 81.5% | 43.0% | 21.4% | 50.0% | 24.9% | 5.1% | 28.6% | 8.9% | |||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 74.0% | 89.9% | 27.2% | 52.2% | 76.5% | 43.2% | 20.8% | 59.4% | 20.9% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 69.1% | 91.5% | 24.8% | 50.9% | 78.8% | 43.4% | 15.4% | 45.8% | 24.4% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 7.4% | |||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 72.5% | 89.9% | 26.5% | 53.2% | 76.7% | 43.8% | 17.1% | 45.0% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 7.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.1% | 91.0% | 24.3% | 51.8% | 80.5% | 41.9% | 22.3% | 51.9% | 24.6% | 4.4% | 22.5% | 9.2% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | COL | A- | P | 10 | 9 | 48.1 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | COL | A | P | 3 | 3 | 18.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | COL | A+ | P | 27 | 27 | 169.2 | 10 | 23 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | COL | AA | P | 12 | 12 | 63.0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | COL | MLB | P | 16 | 8 | 44.2 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | P | 20 | 5 | 55.1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | P | 21 | 0 | 24.2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .909 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | AAA | P | 7 | 7 | 39.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | P | 20 | 20 | 115.0 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 186.0 | 12 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .956 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AA | P | 2 | 1 | 4.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 18.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | P | 9 | 9 | 46.1 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 14.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | P | 27 | 20 | 120.1 | 9 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | P | 39 | 3 | 63.2 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .952 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 164 | 92 | 600.2 | 45 | 107 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | .974 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | COL | A- | P | 10 | 9 | 48.1 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | COL | A | P | 3 | 3 | 18.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | COL | A+ | P | 27 | 27 | 169.2 | 10 | 23 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | COL | AA | P | 12 | 12 | 63.0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | COL | MLB | P | 16 | 8 | 44.2 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | P | 20 | 5 | 55.1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | P | 21 | 0 | 24.2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .909 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | AAA | P | 7 | 7 | 39.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | P | 20 | 20 | 115.0 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 186.0 | 12 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .956 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AA | P | 2 | 1 | 4.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 18.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | P | 9 | 9 | 46.1 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 14.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | P | 27 | 20 | 120.1 | 9 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | P | 39 | 3 | 63.2 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .952 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 164 | 92 | 600.2 | 45 | 107 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | .974 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | COL | MLB | P | 44.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | P | 24.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | P | 115.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | P | 186.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -2 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | P | 46.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | P | 120.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | P | 63.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 600.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | -3 | 3 | -2.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | COL | MLB | P | 44.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | P | 24.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | P | 115.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | P | 186.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -2 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | P | 46.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | P | 120.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | P | 63.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 600.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | -3 | 3 | -2.5 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | COL | MLB | P | 44.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2014 | COL | MLB | P | 24.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2015 | COL | MLB | P | 115.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (7) |
| 2016 | COL | MLB | P | 186.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (7) | 100.0% (25) |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | P | 46.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (7) |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | P | 120.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (17) |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | P | 63.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (10) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 600.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (6) | 89.5% (19) | 100.0% (80) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | COL | MLB | P | 44.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2014 | COL | MLB | P | 24.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2015 | COL | MLB | P | 115.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (7) |
| 2016 | COL | MLB | P | 186.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (7) | 100.0% (25) |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | P | 46.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (7) |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | P | 120.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (17) |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | P | 63.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (10) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 600.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (6) | 89.5% (19) | 100.0% (80) |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | COL | MLB | -0.5 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0.6 | 1.1 | 0.1 | $0.9 | |||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | -1.0 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -3.2 | -0.3 | -$2.6 | |||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 2.2 | -0.3 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 18.2 | 2.0 | $15.9 | |||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 2.3 | -0.5 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 24.0 | 2.5 | $19.8 | |||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 4.5 | 0.4 | $3.5 | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 0.2 | $1.8 | |||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | -0.4 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | $0.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.1 | -1.8 | 1.0 | -0.9 | 47.6 | 5.0 | $39.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | COL | MLB | -0.5 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0.6 | 1.1 | 0.1 | $0.9 | |||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | -1.0 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -3.2 | -0.3 | -$2.6 | |||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 2.2 | -0.3 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 18.2 | 2.0 | $15.9 | |||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 2.3 | -0.5 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 24.0 | 2.5 | $19.8 | |||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 4.5 | 0.4 | $3.5 | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 0.2 | $1.8 | |||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | -0.4 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | $0.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.1 | -1.8 | 1.0 | -0.9 | 47.6 | 5.0 | $39.9 |

