Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Chad Dallas
Toronto Blue JaysP
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 206
DOB: 6/26/2000
(26 years, 3 months, 20 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | TOR | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 6 | 6 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 14.1 | 14.1 |
| K% | 26.6% | 26.6% |
| BB% | 12.5% | 12.5% |
| GB% | 35.9% | 35.9% |
| ERA | 5.02 | 5.02 |
| FIP | 4.22 | 4.22 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FC:43%
CU:28%
SL:27%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 4, Pick: 20, Ovr: 121 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| Signing Bonus: | $497,500 |
| College: | Tennessee |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | TOR | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 6 | 6 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 14.1 | 14.1 |
| K% | 26.6% | 26.6% |
| BB% | 12.5% | 12.5% |
| GB% | 35.9% | 35.9% |
| ERA | 5.02 | 5.02 |
| FIP | 4.22 | 4.22 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FC:43%
CU:28%
SL:27%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 4, Pick: 20, Ovr: 121 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| Signing Bonus: | $497,500 |
| College: | Tennessee |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TENN | NCAA | 21 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 103.0 | 10.66 | 1.75 | 1.83 | .290 | 75.9% | 4.19 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 22 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 88.0 | 8.80 | 5.22 | 1.33 | .287 | 69.0% | 43.9% | 15.3% | 4.60 | 5.50 | 4.92 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 26.2 | 12.49 | 4.05 | 0.34 | .235 | 77.2% | 46.2% | 5.6% | 2.03 | 2.88 | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 23 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 96.2 | 9.96 | 3.44 | 1.40 | .281 | 74.8% | 44.0% | 15.5% | 4.10 | 4.41 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 23 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 123.1 | 10.51 | 3.58 | 1.17 | .273 | 75.2% | 44.3% | 13.9% | 3.65 | 4.08 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 15.88 | 0.00 | 1.59 | .333 | 38.5% | 80.0% | 100.0% | 4.76 | 2.59 | 0.44 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 24 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 61.0 | 7.38 | 3.54 | 1.48 | .330 | 66.3% | 41.4% | 14.7% | 6.34 | 5.98 | 5.54 | 5.41 | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 66.2 | 8.10 | 3.24 | 1.49 | .330 | 65.5% | 43.3% | 15.9% | 6.21 | 5.98 | 5.29 | 4.98 | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4.1 | 14.54 | 2.08 | 4.15 | .455 | 76.9% | 53.8% | 50.0% | 8.31 | 7.20 | 2.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 20.25 | 0.00 | 3.38 | .333 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 3.38 | 4.03 | 0.55 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.60 | 3.06 | 1.37 | .293 | 70.3% | 42.3% | 4.73 | 4.81 | 4.68 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 6.57 | 3.69 | 1.32 | .289 | 68.3% | 4.95 | 4.97 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 26 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 12 | 71.1 | 9.21 | 3.53 | 0.63 | .310 | 78.9% | 43.1% | 7.5% | 3.15 | 4.40 | 3.61 | 4.41 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 14.1 | 10.67 | 5.02 | 1.26 | .297 | 71.4% | 35.9% | 11.1% | 5.02 | 3.49 | 4.22 | 4.30 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 26 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 34 | 6 | 67.0 | 7.74 | 3.30 | 1.22 | .293 | 71.8% | 4.34 | 4.38 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 14.1 | 10.67 | 5.02 | 1.26 | .297 | 71.4% | 35.9% | 11.1% | 5.02 | 3.49 | 4.22 | 4.30 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TENN | NCAA | 21 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 103.0 | 10.66 | 1.75 | 1.83 | .290 | 75.9% | 4.19 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 22 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 88.0 | 8.80 | 5.22 | 1.33 | .287 | 69.0% | 43.9% | 15.3% | 4.60 | 5.50 | 4.92 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 26.2 | 12.49 | 4.05 | 0.34 | .235 | 77.2% | 46.2% | 5.6% | 2.03 | 2.88 | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 23 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 96.2 | 9.96 | 3.44 | 1.40 | .281 | 74.8% | 44.0% | 15.5% | 4.10 | 4.41 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 23 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 123.1 | 10.51 | 3.58 | 1.17 | .273 | 75.2% | 44.3% | 13.9% | 3.65 | 4.08 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 15.88 | 0.00 | 1.59 | .333 | 38.5% | 80.0% | 100.0% | 4.76 | 2.59 | 0.44 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 24 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 61.0 | 7.38 | 3.54 | 1.48 | .330 | 66.3% | 41.4% | 14.7% | 6.34 | 5.98 | 5.54 | 5.41 | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 66.2 | 8.10 | 3.24 | 1.49 | .330 | 65.5% | 43.3% | 15.9% | 6.21 | 5.98 | 5.29 | 4.98 | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4.1 | 14.54 | 2.08 | 4.15 | .455 | 76.9% | 53.8% | 50.0% | 8.31 | 7.20 | 2.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 20.25 | 0.00 | 3.38 | .333 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 3.38 | 4.03 | 0.55 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.60 | 3.06 | 1.37 | .293 | 70.3% | 42.3% | 4.73 | 4.81 | 4.68 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 6.57 | 3.69 | 1.32 | .289 | 68.3% | 4.95 | 4.97 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 26 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 12 | 71.1 | 9.21 | 3.53 | 0.63 | .310 | 78.9% | 43.1% | 7.5% | 3.15 | 4.40 | 3.61 | 4.41 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 14.1 | 10.67 | 5.02 | 1.26 | .297 | 71.4% | 35.9% | 11.1% | 5.02 | 3.49 | 4.22 | 4.30 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 26 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 34 | 6 | 67.0 | 7.74 | 3.30 | 1.22 | .293 | 71.8% | 4.34 | 4.38 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 14.1 | 10.67 | 5.02 | 1.26 | .297 | 71.4% | 35.9% | 11.1% | 5.02 | 3.49 | 4.22 | 4.30 | 0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TENN | NCAA | 11 | 2 | 4.19 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103.0 | 426 | 95 | 52 | 48 | 21 | 20 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 122 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 1 | 7 | 4.60 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88.0 | 405 | 85 | 56 | 45 | 13 | 51 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 86 | |
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 2 | 0 | 2.03 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 102 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 7 | 3 | 4.10 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96.2 | 414 | 85 | 48 | 44 | 15 | 37 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 107 | |
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 9 | 3 | 3.65 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123.1 | 516 | 98 | 55 | 50 | 16 | 49 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 144 | |
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 0 | 1 | 4.76 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 2 | 4 | 6.34 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.0 | 281 | 73 | 44 | 43 | 10 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 2 | 5 | 6.21 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.2 | 301 | 77 | 47 | 46 | 11 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 8.31 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.95 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 1 | 3 | 3.15 | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 71.1 | 308 | 67 | 26 | 25 | 5 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 2 | 1 | 5.02 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 64 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 2 | 4 | 4.34 | 34 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67.0 | 290 | 66 | 35 | 32 | 9 | 25 | 3 | 57 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 5.02 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 64 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TENN | NCAA | 11 | 2 | 4.19 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103.0 | 426 | 95 | 52 | 48 | 21 | 20 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 122 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 1 | 7 | 4.60 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88.0 | 405 | 85 | 56 | 45 | 13 | 51 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 86 | |
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 2 | 0 | 2.03 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 102 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 7 | 3 | 4.10 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96.2 | 414 | 85 | 48 | 44 | 15 | 37 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 107 | |
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 9 | 3 | 3.65 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123.1 | 516 | 98 | 55 | 50 | 16 | 49 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 144 | |
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 0 | 1 | 4.76 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 2 | 4 | 6.34 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.0 | 281 | 73 | 44 | 43 | 10 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 2 | 5 | 6.21 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.2 | 301 | 77 | 47 | 46 | 11 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 8.31 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.95 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 1 | 3 | 3.15 | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 71.1 | 308 | 67 | 26 | 25 | 5 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 2 | 1 | 5.02 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 64 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 2 | 4 | 4.34 | 34 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67.0 | 290 | 66 | 35 | 32 | 9 | 25 | 3 | 57 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 5.02 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 64 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TENN | NCAA | 10.66 | 1.75 | 6.10 | 1.83 | 28.6% | 4.7% | 23.9% | .239 | 1.12 | .290 | 75.9% | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 8.80 | 5.22 | 1.69 | 1.33 | 21.2% | 12.6% | 8.6% | .243 | 1.55 | .287 | 69.0% | 113 | 131 | 5.50 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 12.49 | 4.05 | 3.08 | 0.34 | 36.3% | 11.8% | 24.5% | .146 | 0.94 | .235 | 77.2% | 47 | 65 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 9.96 | 3.44 | 2.89 | 1.40 | 25.8% | 8.9% | 16.9% | .229 | 1.26 | .281 | 74.8% | 96 | 103 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 10.51 | 3.58 | 2.94 | 1.17 | 27.9% | 9.5% | 18.4% | .213 | 1.19 | .273 | 75.2% | 85 | 95 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 15.88 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 1.59 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .200 | 0.71 | .333 | 38.5% | 106 | 57 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 7.38 | 3.54 | 2.08 | 1.48 | 17.8% | 8.5% | 9.3% | .291 | 1.59 | .330 | 66.3% | 136 | 118 | 5.54 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 8.10 | 3.24 | 2.50 | 1.49 | 19.9% | 8.0% | 12.0% | .284 | 1.52 | .330 | 65.5% | 134 | 112 | 5.29 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 14.54 | 2.08 | 7.00 | 4.15 | 33.3% | 4.8% | 28.6% | .350 | 1.85 | .455 | 76.9% | 181 | 159 | 7.20 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 20.25 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 3.38 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | .200 | 0.75 | .333 | 100.0% | 69 | 83 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.60 | 3.06 | 2.16 | 1.37 | 16.8% | 7.8% | 9.0% | .266 | 1.40 | .293 | 70.3% | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.57 | 3.69 | 1.78 | 1.32 | 16.5% | 9.3% | 7.2% | .262 | 1.45 | .289 | 68.3% | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 9.21 | 3.53 | 2.61 | 0.63 | 23.7% | 9.1% | 14.6% | .241 | 1.33 | .310 | 78.9% | 68 | 77 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 10.67 | 5.02 | 2.13 | 1.26 | 26.6% | 12.5% | 14.1% | .232 | 1.47 | .297 | 71.4% | 122 | 101 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.74 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.22 | 19.8% | 8.5% | 11.4% | .253 | 1.36 | .293 | 71.8% | 4.38 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.67 | 5.02 | 2.13 | 1.26 | 26.6% | 12.5% | 14.1% | .232 | 1.47 | .297 | 71.4% | 122 | 101 | 4.22 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TENN | NCAA | 10.66 | 1.75 | 6.10 | 1.83 | 28.6% | 4.7% | 23.9% | .239 | 1.12 | .290 | 75.9% | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 8.80 | 5.22 | 1.69 | 1.33 | 21.2% | 12.6% | 8.6% | .243 | 1.55 | .287 | 69.0% | 113 | 131 | 5.50 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 12.49 | 4.05 | 3.08 | 0.34 | 36.3% | 11.8% | 24.5% | .146 | 0.94 | .235 | 77.2% | 47 | 65 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 9.96 | 3.44 | 2.89 | 1.40 | 25.8% | 8.9% | 16.9% | .229 | 1.26 | .281 | 74.8% | 96 | 103 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 10.51 | 3.58 | 2.94 | 1.17 | 27.9% | 9.5% | 18.4% | .213 | 1.19 | .273 | 75.2% | 85 | 95 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 15.88 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 1.59 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .200 | 0.71 | .333 | 38.5% | 106 | 57 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 7.38 | 3.54 | 2.08 | 1.48 | 17.8% | 8.5% | 9.3% | .291 | 1.59 | .330 | 66.3% | 136 | 118 | 5.54 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 8.10 | 3.24 | 2.50 | 1.49 | 19.9% | 8.0% | 12.0% | .284 | 1.52 | .330 | 65.5% | 134 | 112 | 5.29 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 14.54 | 2.08 | 7.00 | 4.15 | 33.3% | 4.8% | 28.6% | .350 | 1.85 | .455 | 76.9% | 181 | 159 | 7.20 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 20.25 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 3.38 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | .200 | 0.75 | .333 | 100.0% | 69 | 83 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.60 | 3.06 | 2.16 | 1.37 | 16.8% | 7.8% | 9.0% | .266 | 1.40 | .293 | 70.3% | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.57 | 3.69 | 1.78 | 1.32 | 16.5% | 9.3% | 7.2% | .262 | 1.45 | .289 | 68.3% | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 9.21 | 3.53 | 2.61 | 0.63 | 23.7% | 9.1% | 14.6% | .241 | 1.33 | .310 | 78.9% | 68 | 77 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 10.67 | 5.02 | 2.13 | 1.26 | 26.6% | 12.5% | 14.1% | .232 | 1.47 | .297 | 71.4% | 122 | 101 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.74 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.22 | 19.8% | 8.5% | 11.4% | .253 | 1.36 | .293 | 71.8% | 4.38 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.67 | 5.02 | 2.13 | 1.26 | 26.6% | 12.5% | 14.1% | .232 | 1.47 | .297 | 71.4% | 122 | 101 | 4.22 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 1.31 | 22.5% | 43.9% | 33.6% | 12.9% | 15.3% | 48.3% | 22.6% | 29.1% | 116 | 4.92 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 1.33 | 19.2% | 46.2% | 34.6% | 33.3% | 5.6% | 52.8% | 20.8% | 26.4% | 76 | 3.37 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 1.16 | 18.3% | 44.0% | 37.7% | 18.6% | 15.5% | 46.8% | 21.3% | 31.9% | 90 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 1.19 | 18.4% | 44.3% | 37.2% | 20.9% | 13.9% | 47.8% | 21.2% | 31.0% | 87 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 8.00 | 10.0% | 80.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 10 | 0.44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 1.21 | 24.2% | 41.4% | 34.3% | 23.5% | 14.7% | 47.3% | 22.9% | 29.9% | 112 | 5.41 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 1.30 | 23.6% | 43.3% | 33.2% | 23.2% | 15.9% | 47.4% | 22.7% | 29.9% | 103 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 61.5% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 60 | 2.78 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 11 | 0.55 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 42.3% | 37.1% | 4.68 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 1.30 | 23.8% | 43.1% | 33.2% | 11.9% | 7.5% | 42.0% | 27.3% | 30.7% | 91 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 0.78 | 17.9% | 35.9% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 43.6% | 33.3% | 23.1% | 20.5% | 48.7% | 30.8% | 3.88 | 104 | 4.30 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.78 | 17.9% | 35.9% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 43.6% | 33.3% | 23.1% | 20.5% | 48.7% | 30.8% | 3.88 | 104 | 4.30 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 1.31 | 22.5% | 43.9% | 33.6% | 12.9% | 15.3% | 48.3% | 22.6% | 29.1% | 116 | 4.92 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 1.33 | 19.2% | 46.2% | 34.6% | 33.3% | 5.6% | 52.8% | 20.8% | 26.4% | 76 | 3.37 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 1.16 | 18.3% | 44.0% | 37.7% | 18.6% | 15.5% | 46.8% | 21.3% | 31.9% | 90 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 1.19 | 18.4% | 44.3% | 37.2% | 20.9% | 13.9% | 47.8% | 21.2% | 31.0% | 87 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 8.00 | 10.0% | 80.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 10 | 0.44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 1.21 | 24.2% | 41.4% | 34.3% | 23.5% | 14.7% | 47.3% | 22.9% | 29.9% | 112 | 5.41 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 1.30 | 23.6% | 43.3% | 33.2% | 23.2% | 15.9% | 47.4% | 22.7% | 29.9% | 103 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 61.5% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 60 | 2.78 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 11 | 0.55 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 42.3% | 37.1% | 4.68 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 1.30 | 23.8% | 43.1% | 33.2% | 11.9% | 7.5% | 42.0% | 27.3% | 30.7% | 91 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 0.78 | 17.9% | 35.9% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 43.6% | 33.3% | 23.1% | 20.5% | 48.7% | 30.8% | 3.88 | 104 | 4.30 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.78 | 17.9% | 35.9% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 43.6% | 33.3% | 23.1% | 20.5% | 48.7% | 30.8% | 3.88 | 104 | 4.30 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 111 | 85 | 57 | 11 | 609 | 904 | 1513 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 24 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 154 | 265 | 419 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 113 | 97 | 47 | 18 | 537 | 1055 | 1592 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 137 | 115 | 57 | 24 | 691 | 1320 | 2011 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 49 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 82 | 68 | 48 | 16 | 385 | 630 | 1015 | 90.4 | 14.6 | 16 | 8.0% | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 90 | 69 | 49 | 16 | 401 | 679 | 1080 | 90.4 | 14.6 | 16 | 8.0% | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 55 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 28 | 38 | 78.3 | 22.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 87 | 67 | 48 | 8 | 425 | 768 | 1193 | 88.9 | 12.5 | 10 | 4.9% | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 14 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 101 | 159 | 260 | 90.4 | 18.3 | 2 | 5.1% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 101 | 159 | 260 | 90.4 | 18.3 | 2 | 5.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 111 | 85 | 57 | 11 | 609 | 904 | 1513 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 24 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 154 | 265 | 419 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 113 | 97 | 47 | 18 | 537 | 1055 | 1592 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 137 | 115 | 57 | 24 | 691 | 1320 | 2011 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 49 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 82 | 68 | 48 | 16 | 385 | 630 | 1015 | 90.4 | 14.6 | 16 | 8.0% | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 90 | 69 | 49 | 16 | 401 | 679 | 1080 | 90.4 | 14.6 | 16 | 8.0% | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 55 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 28 | 38 | 78.3 | 22.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 87 | 67 | 48 | 8 | 425 | 768 | 1193 | 88.9 | 12.5 | 10 | 4.9% | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 14 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 101 | 159 | 260 | 90.4 | 18.3 | 2 | 5.1% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 101 | 159 | 260 | 90.4 | 18.3 | 2 | 5.1% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 25.7% | 92.2 | 30.4% | 90.0 | 6.5% | 91.5 | 25.8% | 81.7 | 9.6% | 80.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 25.7% | 92.2 | 30.4% | 90.0 | 6.5% | 91.5 | 25.8% | 81.7 | 9.6% | 80.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 28.9% | 93.5 | 13.2% | 91.4 | 13.2% | 94.8 | 42.1% | 82.9 | 2.6% | 83.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 14.6% | 92.7 | 27.0% | 91.7 | 9.8% | 93.0 | 28.1% | 82.8 | 20.4% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 0.4% | 95.4 | 42.7% | 93.0 | 1.9% | 94.5 | 26.5% | 84.1 | 28.5% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.4% | 95.4 | 42.7% | 93.0 | 1.9% | 94.5 | 26.5% | 84.1 | 28.5% | 84.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 25.7% | 92.2 | 30.4% | 90.0 | 6.5% | 91.5 | 25.8% | 81.7 | 9.6% | 80.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 25.7% | 92.2 | 30.4% | 90.0 | 6.5% | 91.5 | 25.8% | 81.7 | 9.6% | 80.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 28.9% | 93.5 | 13.2% | 91.4 | 13.2% | 94.8 | 42.1% | 82.9 | 2.6% | 83.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 14.6% | 92.7 | 27.0% | 91.7 | 9.8% | 93.0 | 28.1% | 82.8 | 20.4% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 0.4% | 95.4 | 42.7% | 93.0 | 1.9% | 94.5 | 26.5% | 84.1 | 28.5% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.4% | 95.4 | 42.7% | 93.0 | 1.9% | 94.5 | 26.5% | 84.1 | 28.5% | 84.0 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 42.8% | 74.7% | 44.2% | 10.8% | 16.9% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 43.0% | 66.1% | 56.9% | 14.6% | 20.3% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 48.3% | 74.1% | 49.5% | 12.5% | 17.8% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 47.2% | 72.6% | 51.0% | 12.9% | 18.3% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 52.3% | 61.8% | 55.0% | 20.0% | 23.1% | 43.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 27.1% | 67.1% | 46.6% | 62.4% | 90.1% | 81.8% | 48.8% | 44.8% | 8.5% | 15.3% | 23.7% | 17.8 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 27.1% | 67.1% | 46.9% | 62.4% | 90.1% | 80.5% | 48.8% | 45.5% | 9.2% | 15.7% | 24.9% | 17.8 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 42.2% | 68.4% | 66.7% | 13.3% | 18.9% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 35.3% | 76.2% | 57.9% | 33.3% | 62.5% | 54.5% | 55.3% | 40.0% | 26.3% | 15.8% | 42.1% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 29.9% | 64.6% | 46.6% | 55.1% | 87.9% | 77.0% | 48.1% | 55.2% | 10.7% | 17.6% | 28.3% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 35.2% | 64.4% | 46.5% | 57.1% | 90.8% | 75.2% | 38.8% | 50.0% | 11.5% | 14.6% | 26.2% | 19.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.2% | 64.4% | 46.5% | 57.1% | 90.8% | 75.2% | 38.8% | 50.0% | 11.5% | 14.6% | 26.2% | 19.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | 42.8% | 74.7% | 44.2% | 10.8% | 16.9% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 43.0% | 66.1% | 56.9% | 14.6% | 20.3% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 48.3% | 74.1% | 49.5% | 12.5% | 17.8% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 47.2% | 72.6% | 51.0% | 12.9% | 18.3% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 52.3% | 61.8% | 55.0% | 20.0% | 23.1% | 43.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 27.1% | 67.1% | 46.6% | 62.4% | 90.1% | 81.8% | 48.8% | 44.8% | 8.5% | 15.3% | 23.7% | 17.8 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 27.1% | 67.1% | 46.9% | 62.4% | 90.1% | 80.5% | 48.8% | 45.5% | 9.2% | 15.7% | 24.9% | 17.8 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 42.2% | 68.4% | 66.7% | 13.3% | 18.9% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 35.3% | 76.2% | 57.9% | 33.3% | 62.5% | 54.5% | 55.3% | 40.0% | 26.3% | 15.8% | 42.1% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 29.9% | 64.6% | 46.6% | 55.1% | 87.9% | 77.0% | 48.1% | 55.2% | 10.7% | 17.6% | 28.3% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 35.2% | 64.4% | 46.5% | 57.1% | 90.8% | 75.2% | 38.8% | 50.0% | 11.5% | 14.6% | 26.2% | 19.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.2% | 64.4% | 46.5% | 57.1% | 90.8% | 75.2% | 38.8% | 50.0% | 11.5% | 14.6% | 26.2% | 19.5 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 72.4% | 92.9% | 28.9% | 51.0% | 78.8% | 39.2% | 23.3% | 54.7% | 22.4% | 5.2% | 20.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 72.4% | 92.9% | 28.9% | 51.0% | 78.8% | 39.2% | 23.3% | 54.7% | 22.4% | 5.2% | 20.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 67.4% | 90.9% | 28.6% | 52.3% | 78.1% | 38.8% | 27.1% | 40.3% | 22.3% | 9.8% | 8.3% | 10.3% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 66.1% | 94.6% | 21.5% | 53.6% | 78.8% | 37.3% | 37.0% | 55.6% | 28.1% | 14.7% | 0.0% | 13.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66.1% | 94.6% | 21.5% | 53.6% | 78.8% | 37.3% | 37.0% | 55.6% | 28.1% | 14.7% | 0.0% | 13.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 72.4% | 92.9% | 28.9% | 51.0% | 78.8% | 39.2% | 23.3% | 54.7% | 22.4% | 5.2% | 20.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 72.4% | 92.9% | 28.9% | 51.0% | 78.8% | 39.2% | 23.3% | 54.7% | 22.4% | 5.2% | 20.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 67.4% | 90.9% | 28.6% | 52.3% | 78.1% | 38.8% | 27.1% | 40.3% | 22.3% | 9.8% | 8.3% | 10.3% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 66.1% | 94.6% | 21.5% | 53.6% | 78.8% | 37.3% | 37.0% | 55.6% | 28.1% | 14.7% | 0.0% | 13.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66.1% | 94.6% | 21.5% | 53.6% | 78.8% | 37.3% | 37.0% | 55.6% | 28.1% | 14.7% | 0.0% | 13.1% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | P | 21 | 21 | 88.0 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | P | 5 | 5 | 26.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | P | 18 | 18 | 96.2 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | P | 14 | 14 | 61.0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | P | 27 | 12 | 71.1 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 14.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 6 | 0 | 14.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | A+ | P | 21 | 21 | 88.0 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | P | 5 | 5 | 26.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | P | 18 | 18 | 96.2 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | P | 14 | 14 | 61.0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | P | 27 | 12 | 71.1 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 14.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 6 | 0 | 14.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege

