Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Chad Sobotka
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'7" / 225
DOB: 7/10/1993
(33 years, 3 months, 7 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 50 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 47.0 |
| K% | 28.8% |
| BB% | 14.2% |
| GB% | 37.6% |
| ERA | 5.36 |
| FIP | 4.92 |
| WAR | -0.3 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 4, Pick: 28, Ovr: 133 |
| Draft Team: | Atlanta Braves |
| School: | South Carolina - Upstate |
Service Time
1.031MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 50 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 47.0 |
| K% | 28.8% |
| BB% | 14.2% |
| GB% | 37.6% |
| ERA | 5.36 |
| FIP | 4.92 |
| WAR | -0.3 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 4, Pick: 28, Ovr: 133 |
| Draft Team: | Atlanta Braves |
| School: | South Carolina - Upstate |
Service Time
1.031MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ATL | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.97 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2015 | ATL | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.02 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2015 | ATL | A | 21 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 32.0 | 5.06 | 5.91 | 1.41 | .364 | 60.3% | 37.3% | 11.6% | 7.31 | 6.73 | 5.75 | ||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 37.0 | 5.35 | 5.35 | 1.22 | .339 | 62.1% | 40.0% | 10.9% | 6.32 | 6.23 | 5.43 | ||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 19.0 | 9.00 | 5.68 | 0.47 | .393 | 71.4% | 56.4% | 6.3% | 4.26 | 3.98 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A+ | 22 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 17.2 | 12.23 | 1.53 | 0.00 | .324 | 75.0% | 48.6% | 0.0% | 2.04 | 1.51 | 1.96 | ||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.32 | 1.32 | ||||||
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 38.2 | 10.47 | 3.49 | 0.23 | .351 | 72.6% | 53.1% | 4.0% | 3.03 | 2.71 | 2.97 | ||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 23 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 26.2 | 9.79 | 4.39 | 1.01 | .403 | 62.5% | 42.3% | 15.8% | 6.75 | 4.51 | 3.64 | ||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 31.0 | 6.68 | 5.52 | 0.29 | .295 | 63.8% | 55.8% | 4.2% | 5.52 | 4.08 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2017 | ATL | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 57.2 | 8.12 | 4.99 | 0.62 | .341 | 63.2% | 50.0% | 9.3% | 6.09 | 4.28 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 40.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 14.15 | 16.59 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 24 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 20.1 | 12.39 | 3.10 | 0.00 | .225 | 68.8% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 2.21 | 1.76 | 2.49 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 24 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 28.0 | 11.89 | 4.18 | 0.32 | .254 | 75.9% | 30.5% | 3.6% | 1.93 | 3.01 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 9.1 | 11.57 | 8.68 | 0.00 | .238 | 85.7% | 38.1% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 3.65 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 44 | 1 | 57.2 | 12.02 | 4.53 | 0.16 | .242 | 76.3% | 34.2% | 1.9% | 2.03 | 2.67 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 14.1 | 13.19 | 5.65 | 1.26 | .115 | 98.2% | 29.6% | 18.2% | 96.8 | 1.88 | 4.06 | 3.93 | 3.38 | 0.0 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.00 | 15.43 | 3.86 | .125 | 43.5% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 11.57 | 13.87 | 10.43 | ||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 25 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 20.2 | 13.94 | 1.74 | 1.31 | .408 | 72.6% | 48.1% | 21.4% | 4.79 | 3.29 | 2.63 | ||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9.2 | 10.24 | 5.59 | 2.79 | .280 | 54.7% | 18.5% | 16.7% | 9.31 | 7.66 | 6.96 | ||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 29.0 | 11.79 | 5.90 | 1.86 | .324 | 67.3% | 44.6% | 23.1% | 96.2 | 6.21 | 5.12 | 5.56 | 4.65 | -0.3 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 12.71 | 6.35 | 1.59 | .000 | 87.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 3.18 | 5.70 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 4.91 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .375 | 37.5% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 94.5 | 12.27 | 8.71 | 3.74 | 7.42 | 0.0 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 27 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 43 | 0 | 39.0 | 6.69 | 5.31 | 0.46 | .270 | 61.6% | 43.4% | 4.8% | 4.85 | 4.54 | 5.78 | ||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 4.50 | .429 | 30.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 27.00 | 14.08 | 9.55 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 47.0 | 11.68 | 5.74 | 1.53 | .282 | 69.1% | 37.6% | 18.2% | 96.2 | 5.36 | 5.08 | 4.92 | 4.48 | -0.3 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.00 | 15.43 | 3.86 | .125 | 43.5% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 11.57 | 13.87 | 10.43 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ATL | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.97 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2015 | ATL | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.02 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2015 | ATL | A | 21 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 32.0 | 5.06 | 5.91 | 1.41 | .364 | 60.3% | 37.3% | 11.6% | 7.31 | 6.73 | 5.75 | ||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 37.0 | 5.35 | 5.35 | 1.22 | .339 | 62.1% | 40.0% | 10.9% | 6.32 | 6.23 | 5.43 | ||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 19.0 | 9.00 | 5.68 | 0.47 | .393 | 71.4% | 56.4% | 6.3% | 4.26 | 3.98 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A+ | 22 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 17.2 | 12.23 | 1.53 | 0.00 | .324 | 75.0% | 48.6% | 0.0% | 2.04 | 1.51 | 1.96 | ||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.32 | 1.32 | ||||||
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 38.2 | 10.47 | 3.49 | 0.23 | .351 | 72.6% | 53.1% | 4.0% | 3.03 | 2.71 | 2.97 | ||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 23 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 26.2 | 9.79 | 4.39 | 1.01 | .403 | 62.5% | 42.3% | 15.8% | 6.75 | 4.51 | 3.64 | ||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 31.0 | 6.68 | 5.52 | 0.29 | .295 | 63.8% | 55.8% | 4.2% | 5.52 | 4.08 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2017 | ATL | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 57.2 | 8.12 | 4.99 | 0.62 | .341 | 63.2% | 50.0% | 9.3% | 6.09 | 4.28 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 40.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 14.15 | 16.59 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 24 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 20.1 | 12.39 | 3.10 | 0.00 | .225 | 68.8% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 2.21 | 1.76 | 2.49 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 24 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 28.0 | 11.89 | 4.18 | 0.32 | .254 | 75.9% | 30.5% | 3.6% | 1.93 | 3.01 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 9.1 | 11.57 | 8.68 | 0.00 | .238 | 85.7% | 38.1% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 3.65 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 44 | 1 | 57.2 | 12.02 | 4.53 | 0.16 | .242 | 76.3% | 34.2% | 1.9% | 2.03 | 2.67 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 14.1 | 13.19 | 5.65 | 1.26 | .115 | 98.2% | 29.6% | 18.2% | 96.8 | 1.88 | 4.06 | 3.93 | 3.38 | 0.0 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.00 | 15.43 | 3.86 | .125 | 43.5% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 11.57 | 13.87 | 10.43 | ||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 25 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 20.2 | 13.94 | 1.74 | 1.31 | .408 | 72.6% | 48.1% | 21.4% | 4.79 | 3.29 | 2.63 | ||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9.2 | 10.24 | 5.59 | 2.79 | .280 | 54.7% | 18.5% | 16.7% | 9.31 | 7.66 | 6.96 | ||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 29.0 | 11.79 | 5.90 | 1.86 | .324 | 67.3% | 44.6% | 23.1% | 96.2 | 6.21 | 5.12 | 5.56 | 4.65 | -0.3 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 12.71 | 6.35 | 1.59 | .000 | 87.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 3.18 | 5.70 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 4.91 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .375 | 37.5% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 94.5 | 12.27 | 8.71 | 3.74 | 7.42 | 0.0 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 27 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 43 | 0 | 39.0 | 6.69 | 5.31 | 0.46 | .270 | 61.6% | 43.4% | 4.8% | 4.85 | 4.54 | 5.78 | ||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 4.50 | .429 | 30.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 27.00 | 14.08 | 9.55 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 47.0 | 11.68 | 5.74 | 1.53 | .282 | 69.1% | 37.6% | 18.2% | 96.2 | 5.36 | 5.08 | 4.92 | 4.48 | -0.3 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.00 | 15.43 | 3.86 | .125 | 43.5% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 11.57 | 13.87 | 10.43 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ATL | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2015 | ATL | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2015 | ATL | A | 1 | 6 | 7.31 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 158 | 45 | 32 | 26 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2015 | ATL | MiLB | 1 | 6 | 6.32 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 37.0 | 175 | 46 | 32 | 26 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2016 | ATL | A | 1 | 2 | 4.26 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19.0 | 88 | 23 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2016 | ATL | A+ | 1 | 1 | 2.04 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17.2 | 65 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 3.03 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 38.2 | 159 | 35 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 1 | 4 | 6.75 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 26.2 | 121 | 32 | 21 | 20 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 29 | |
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 3 | 1 | 5.52 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 31.0 | 140 | 29 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2017 | ATL | MiLB | 4 | 5 | 6.09 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 57.2 | 261 | 61 | 40 | 39 | 4 | 32 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 52 | |
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 2 | 0 | 2.21 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 20.1 | 75 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 2 | 3 | 1.93 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 28.0 | 114 | 16 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9.1 | 42 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 2.03 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 57.2 | 231 | 30 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 29 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 77 | |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1.88 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 58 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 11.57 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 2 | 1 | 4.79 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 20.2 | 90 | 23 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 2 | 1 | 9.31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 46 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.21 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 29.0 | 134 | 28 | 22 | 20 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 38 |
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.2 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 12.27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 2 | 1 | 4.85 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 39.0 | 168 | 32 | 24 | 21 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 0 | 2 | 27.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 5.36 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 47.0 | 212 | 39 | 30 | 28 | 8 | 30 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 61 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 11.57 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ATL | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2015 | ATL | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2015 | ATL | A | 1 | 6 | 7.31 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 158 | 45 | 32 | 26 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2015 | ATL | MiLB | 1 | 6 | 6.32 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 37.0 | 175 | 46 | 32 | 26 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2016 | ATL | A | 1 | 2 | 4.26 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19.0 | 88 | 23 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2016 | ATL | A+ | 1 | 1 | 2.04 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17.2 | 65 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 3.03 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 38.2 | 159 | 35 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 1 | 4 | 6.75 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 26.2 | 121 | 32 | 21 | 20 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 29 | |
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 3 | 1 | 5.52 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 31.0 | 140 | 29 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2017 | ATL | MiLB | 4 | 5 | 6.09 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 57.2 | 261 | 61 | 40 | 39 | 4 | 32 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 52 | |
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 2 | 0 | 2.21 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 20.1 | 75 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 2 | 3 | 1.93 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 28.0 | 114 | 16 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9.1 | 42 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 2.03 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 57.2 | 231 | 30 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 29 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 77 | |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1.88 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 58 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 11.57 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 2 | 1 | 4.79 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 20.2 | 90 | 23 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 2 | 1 | 9.31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 46 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.21 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 29.0 | 134 | 28 | 22 | 20 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 38 |
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.2 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 12.27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 2 | 1 | 4.85 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 39.0 | 168 | 32 | 24 | 21 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 0 | 2 | 27.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 5.36 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 47.0 | 212 | 39 | 30 | 28 | 8 | 30 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 61 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 11.57 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ATL | R | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .111 | 0.67 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 85 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2015 | ATL | R | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 77 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2015 | ATL | A | 5.06 | 5.91 | 0.86 | 1.41 | 11.4% | 13.3% | -1.9% | .338 | 2.06 | .364 | 60.3% | 184 | 178 | 6.73 | ||||
| 2015 | ATL | MiLB | 5.35 | 5.35 | 1.00 | 1.22 | 12.6% | 12.6% | 0.0% | .311 | 1.84 | .339 | 62.1% | 159 | 165 | 6.23 | ||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | 9.00 | 5.68 | 1.58 | 0.47 | 21.6% | 13.6% | 8.0% | .303 | 1.84 | .393 | 71.4% | 112 | 109 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2016 | ATL | A+ | 12.23 | 1.53 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 36.9% | 4.6% | 32.3% | .197 | 0.85 | .324 | 75.0% | 51 | 37 | 1.51 | ||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 37 | 1.32 | ||||
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 10.47 | 3.49 | 3.00 | 0.23 | 28.3% | 9.4% | 18.9% | .245 | 1.29 | .351 | 72.6% | 78 | 73 | 2.71 | ||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 9.79 | 4.39 | 2.23 | 1.01 | 24.0% | 10.7% | 13.2% | .308 | 1.69 | .403 | 62.5% | 193 | 131 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 6.68 | 5.52 | 1.21 | 0.29 | 16.4% | 13.6% | 2.9% | .244 | 1.55 | .295 | 63.8% | 159 | 119 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2017 | ATL | MiLB | 8.12 | 4.99 | 1.63 | 0.62 | 19.9% | 12.3% | 7.7% | .274 | 1.61 | .341 | 63.2% | 175 | 125 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 13.50 | 40.50 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | -40.0% | .000 | 4.50 | .000 | 66.7% | 0 | 305 | 14.15 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 12.39 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 37.3% | 9.3% | 28.0% | .132 | 0.79 | .225 | 68.8% | 58 | 47 | 1.76 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 11.89 | 4.18 | 2.85 | 0.32 | 32.5% | 11.4% | 21.1% | .165 | 1.04 | .254 | 75.9% | 52 | 82 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 11.57 | 8.68 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 21.4% | 7.1% | .152 | 1.50 | .238 | 85.7% | 50 | 96 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 12.02 | 4.53 | 2.66 | 0.16 | 33.3% | 12.6% | 20.8% | .152 | 1.02 | .242 | 76.3% | 54 | 72 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 13.19 | 5.65 | 2.33 | 1.26 | 36.2% | 15.5% | 20.7% | .102 | 0.98 | .115 | 98.2% | 46 | 98 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 0.00 | 15.43 | 0.00 | 3.86 | 0.0% | 30.8% | -30.8% | .222 | 2.57 | .125 | 43.5% | 281 | 347 | 13.87 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 13.94 | 1.74 | 8.00 | 1.31 | 35.6% | 4.4% | 31.1% | .274 | 1.31 | .408 | 72.6% | 98 | 68 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 10.24 | 5.59 | 1.83 | 2.79 | 23.9% | 13.0% | 10.9% | .256 | 1.66 | .280 | 54.7% | 195 | 158 | 7.66 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 11.79 | 5.90 | 2.00 | 1.86 | 28.4% | 14.2% | 14.2% | .250 | 1.62 | .324 | 67.3% | 138 | 127 | 5.56 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 12.71 | 6.35 | 2.00 | 1.59 | 34.8% | 17.4% | 17.4% | .056 | 0.88 | .000 | 87.0% | 75 | 131 | 5.70 | ||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 4.91 | 4.91 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.18 | .375 | 37.5% | 269 | 85 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 6.69 | 5.31 | 1.26 | 0.46 | 17.3% | 13.7% | 3.6% | .225 | 1.41 | .270 | 61.6% | 110 | 104 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.50 | 4.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | -14.3% | .400 | 4.00 | .429 | 30.3% | 628 | 317 | 14.08 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.68 | 5.74 | 2.03 | 1.53 | 28.8% | 14.2% | 14.6% | .218 | 1.47 | .282 | 69.1% | 120 | 115 | 4.92 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 15.43 | 0.00 | 3.86 | 0.0% | 30.8% | -30.8% | .222 | 2.57 | .125 | 43.5% | 281 | 347 | 13.87 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ATL | R | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .111 | 0.67 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 85 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2015 | ATL | R | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 77 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2015 | ATL | A | 5.06 | 5.91 | 0.86 | 1.41 | 11.4% | 13.3% | -1.9% | .338 | 2.06 | .364 | 60.3% | 184 | 178 | 6.73 | ||||
| 2015 | ATL | MiLB | 5.35 | 5.35 | 1.00 | 1.22 | 12.6% | 12.6% | 0.0% | .311 | 1.84 | .339 | 62.1% | 159 | 165 | 6.23 | ||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | 9.00 | 5.68 | 1.58 | 0.47 | 21.6% | 13.6% | 8.0% | .303 | 1.84 | .393 | 71.4% | 112 | 109 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2016 | ATL | A+ | 12.23 | 1.53 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 36.9% | 4.6% | 32.3% | .197 | 0.85 | .324 | 75.0% | 51 | 37 | 1.51 | ||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 37 | 1.32 | ||||
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 10.47 | 3.49 | 3.00 | 0.23 | 28.3% | 9.4% | 18.9% | .245 | 1.29 | .351 | 72.6% | 78 | 73 | 2.71 | ||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 9.79 | 4.39 | 2.23 | 1.01 | 24.0% | 10.7% | 13.2% | .308 | 1.69 | .403 | 62.5% | 193 | 131 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 6.68 | 5.52 | 1.21 | 0.29 | 16.4% | 13.6% | 2.9% | .244 | 1.55 | .295 | 63.8% | 159 | 119 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2017 | ATL | MiLB | 8.12 | 4.99 | 1.63 | 0.62 | 19.9% | 12.3% | 7.7% | .274 | 1.61 | .341 | 63.2% | 175 | 125 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 13.50 | 40.50 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | -40.0% | .000 | 4.50 | .000 | 66.7% | 0 | 305 | 14.15 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 12.39 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 37.3% | 9.3% | 28.0% | .132 | 0.79 | .225 | 68.8% | 58 | 47 | 1.76 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 11.89 | 4.18 | 2.85 | 0.32 | 32.5% | 11.4% | 21.1% | .165 | 1.04 | .254 | 75.9% | 52 | 82 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 11.57 | 8.68 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 21.4% | 7.1% | .152 | 1.50 | .238 | 85.7% | 50 | 96 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 12.02 | 4.53 | 2.66 | 0.16 | 33.3% | 12.6% | 20.8% | .152 | 1.02 | .242 | 76.3% | 54 | 72 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 13.19 | 5.65 | 2.33 | 1.26 | 36.2% | 15.5% | 20.7% | .102 | 0.98 | .115 | 98.2% | 46 | 98 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 0.00 | 15.43 | 0.00 | 3.86 | 0.0% | 30.8% | -30.8% | .222 | 2.57 | .125 | 43.5% | 281 | 347 | 13.87 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 13.94 | 1.74 | 8.00 | 1.31 | 35.6% | 4.4% | 31.1% | .274 | 1.31 | .408 | 72.6% | 98 | 68 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 10.24 | 5.59 | 1.83 | 2.79 | 23.9% | 13.0% | 10.9% | .256 | 1.66 | .280 | 54.7% | 195 | 158 | 7.66 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 11.79 | 5.90 | 2.00 | 1.86 | 28.4% | 14.2% | 14.2% | .250 | 1.62 | .324 | 67.3% | 138 | 127 | 5.56 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 12.71 | 6.35 | 2.00 | 1.59 | 34.8% | 17.4% | 17.4% | .056 | 0.88 | .000 | 87.0% | 75 | 131 | 5.70 | ||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 4.91 | 4.91 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.18 | .375 | 37.5% | 269 | 85 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 6.69 | 5.31 | 1.26 | 0.46 | 17.3% | 13.7% | 3.6% | .225 | 1.41 | .270 | 61.6% | 110 | 104 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.50 | 4.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | -14.3% | .400 | 4.00 | .429 | 30.3% | 628 | 317 | 14.08 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.68 | 5.74 | 2.03 | 1.53 | 28.8% | 14.2% | 14.6% | .218 | 1.47 | .282 | 69.1% | 120 | 115 | 4.92 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 15.43 | 0.00 | 3.86 | 0.0% | 30.8% | -30.8% | .222 | 2.57 | .125 | 43.5% | 281 | 347 | 13.87 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ATL | R | 2.50 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 96 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | R | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 86 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | A | 0.95 | 23.6% | 37.3% | 39.1% | 25.6% | 11.6% | 48.2% | 29.8% | 21.9% | 151 | 5.75 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MiLB | 1.04 | 21.7% | 40.0% | 38.3% | 26.1% | 10.9% | 47.2% | 28.8% | 24.0% | 143 | 5.43 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | 1.94 | 14.5% | 56.4% | 29.1% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 40.4% | 21.1% | 38.6% | 111 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A+ | 2.00 | 27.0% | 48.6% | 24.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 54.1% | 13.5% | 32.4% | 48 | 1.96 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 2.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 36 | 1.32 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 2.04 | 20.8% | 53.1% | 26.0% | 8.0% | 4.0% | 46.9% | 17.3% | 35.7% | 78 | 2.97 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 1.58 | 31.0% | 42.3% | 26.8% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 44.0% | 32.0% | 24.0% | 104 | 3.64 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 2.21 | 18.9% | 55.8% | 25.3% | 20.8% | 4.2% | 52.1% | 20.8% | 27.1% | 123 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | MiLB | 1.93 | 24.1% | 50.0% | 25.9% | 16.3% | 9.3% | 48.5% | 25.7% | 25.7% | 114 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 354 | 16.59 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 0.88 | 20.0% | 37.5% | 42.5% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 42.5% | 27.5% | 30.0% | 66 | 2.49 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 0.64 | 22.0% | 30.5% | 47.5% | 28.6% | 3.6% | 36.1% | 32.8% | 31.1% | 95 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 1.14 | 28.6% | 38.1% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 19.0% | 66.7% | 117 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 0.79 | 22.5% | 34.2% | 43.3% | 21.2% | 1.9% | 34.4% | 28.7% | 36.9% | 88 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 0.73 | 29.6% | 29.6% | 40.7% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 35.7% | 39.3% | 3.36 | 83 | 3.38 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 11.01 | 258 | 10.43 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 1.79 | 25.0% | 48.1% | 26.9% | 7.1% | 21.4% | 48.1% | 28.8% | 23.1% | 54 | 2.63 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 0.28 | 14.8% | 18.5% | 66.7% | 5.6% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 46.4% | 142 | 6.96 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 1.27 | 20.3% | 44.6% | 35.1% | 7.7% | 23.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 31.1% | 40.5% | 28.4% | 13.5% | 39.2% | 47.3% | 4.37 | 105 | 4.65 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 110 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 0.43 | 37.5% | 18.8% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 56.3% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 25.0% | 68.8% | 6.47 | 166 | 7.42 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 1.17 | 19.5% | 43.4% | 37.2% | 21.4% | 4.8% | 39.8% | 21.2% | 38.9% | 128 | 5.78 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 204 | 9.55 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 24.8% | 37.6% | 37.6% | 6.8% | 18.2% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 32.2% | 41.5% | 26.3% | 15.3% | 36.4% | 48.3% | 4.22 | 103 | 4.48 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 11.01 | 258 | 10.43 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ATL | R | 2.50 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 96 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | R | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 86 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | A | 0.95 | 23.6% | 37.3% | 39.1% | 25.6% | 11.6% | 48.2% | 29.8% | 21.9% | 151 | 5.75 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MiLB | 1.04 | 21.7% | 40.0% | 38.3% | 26.1% | 10.9% | 47.2% | 28.8% | 24.0% | 143 | 5.43 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | 1.94 | 14.5% | 56.4% | 29.1% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 40.4% | 21.1% | 38.6% | 111 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A+ | 2.00 | 27.0% | 48.6% | 24.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 54.1% | 13.5% | 32.4% | 48 | 1.96 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 2.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 36 | 1.32 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 2.04 | 20.8% | 53.1% | 26.0% | 8.0% | 4.0% | 46.9% | 17.3% | 35.7% | 78 | 2.97 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 1.58 | 31.0% | 42.3% | 26.8% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 44.0% | 32.0% | 24.0% | 104 | 3.64 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 2.21 | 18.9% | 55.8% | 25.3% | 20.8% | 4.2% | 52.1% | 20.8% | 27.1% | 123 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | MiLB | 1.93 | 24.1% | 50.0% | 25.9% | 16.3% | 9.3% | 48.5% | 25.7% | 25.7% | 114 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 354 | 16.59 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 0.88 | 20.0% | 37.5% | 42.5% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 42.5% | 27.5% | 30.0% | 66 | 2.49 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 0.64 | 22.0% | 30.5% | 47.5% | 28.6% | 3.6% | 36.1% | 32.8% | 31.1% | 95 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 1.14 | 28.6% | 38.1% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 19.0% | 66.7% | 117 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 0.79 | 22.5% | 34.2% | 43.3% | 21.2% | 1.9% | 34.4% | 28.7% | 36.9% | 88 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 0.73 | 29.6% | 29.6% | 40.7% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 35.7% | 39.3% | 3.36 | 83 | 3.38 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 11.01 | 258 | 10.43 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 1.79 | 25.0% | 48.1% | 26.9% | 7.1% | 21.4% | 48.1% | 28.8% | 23.1% | 54 | 2.63 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 0.28 | 14.8% | 18.5% | 66.7% | 5.6% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 46.4% | 142 | 6.96 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 1.27 | 20.3% | 44.6% | 35.1% | 7.7% | 23.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 31.1% | 40.5% | 28.4% | 13.5% | 39.2% | 47.3% | 4.37 | 105 | 4.65 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 110 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 0.43 | 37.5% | 18.8% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 56.3% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 25.0% | 68.8% | 6.47 | 166 | 7.42 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 1.17 | 19.5% | 43.4% | 37.2% | 21.4% | 4.8% | 39.8% | 21.2% | 38.9% | 128 | 5.78 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 204 | 9.55 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 24.8% | 37.6% | 37.6% | 6.8% | 18.2% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 32.2% | 41.5% | 26.3% | 15.3% | 36.4% | 48.3% | 4.22 | 103 | 4.48 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 11.01 | 258 | 10.43 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ATL | R | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | R | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | A | 41 | 43 | 26 | 11 | 240 | 307 | 547 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MiLB | 48 | 46 | 26 | 12 | 245 | 330 | 575 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | 31 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 111 | 221 | 332 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A+ | 18 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 91 | 173 | 264 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 51 | 25 | 20 | 2 | 211 | 410 | 621 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 30 | 19 | 22 | 2 | 188 | 277 | 465 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 53 | 24 | 18 | 5 | 223 | 302 | 525 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | MiLB | 83 | 43 | 40 | 7 | 411 | 579 | 990 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 15 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 108 | 203 | 311 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 18 | 28 | 13 | 8 | 190 | 279 | 469 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 8 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 83 | 117 | 200 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 41 | 52 | 27 | 11 | 381 | 599 | 980 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 8 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 83 | 145 | 228 | 89.1 | 16.4 | 4 | 14.3% | |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 23 | 54 | |||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 25 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 106 | 223 | 329 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 5 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 73 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 33 | 26 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 219 | 345 | 564 | 90.4 | 12.3 | 5 | 6.8% | |
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 36 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 3 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 48 | 81 | 95.0 | 22.7 | 3 | 18.8% | |
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 49 | 42 | 22 | 9 | 291 | 414 | 705 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 22 | 46 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44 | 44 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 335 | 538 | 873 | 90.7 | 14.6 | 12 | 10.2% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 23 | 54 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ATL | R | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | R | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | A | 41 | 43 | 26 | 11 | 240 | 307 | 547 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MiLB | 48 | 46 | 26 | 12 | 245 | 330 | 575 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | 31 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 111 | 221 | 332 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A+ | 18 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 91 | 173 | 264 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 51 | 25 | 20 | 2 | 211 | 410 | 621 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 30 | 19 | 22 | 2 | 188 | 277 | 465 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 53 | 24 | 18 | 5 | 223 | 302 | 525 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | MiLB | 83 | 43 | 40 | 7 | 411 | 579 | 990 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 15 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 108 | 203 | 311 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 18 | 28 | 13 | 8 | 190 | 279 | 469 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 8 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 83 | 117 | 200 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 41 | 52 | 27 | 11 | 381 | 599 | 980 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 8 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 83 | 145 | 228 | 89.1 | 16.4 | 4 | 14.3% | |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 23 | 54 | |||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 25 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 106 | 223 | 329 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 5 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 73 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 33 | 26 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 219 | 345 | 564 | 90.4 | 12.3 | 5 | 6.8% | |
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 36 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 3 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 48 | 81 | 95.0 | 22.7 | 3 | 18.8% | |
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 49 | 42 | 22 | 9 | 291 | 414 | 705 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 22 | 46 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44 | 44 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 335 | 538 | 873 | 90.7 | 14.6 | 12 | 10.2% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 23 | 54 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 0.22 | -0.27 | 0.49 | 4.50 | 0.45 | 0.47 | 0.48 | 0.78 | 0.66 | 9 | 0.25 | 0.22 | 2 | 1 |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | -0.15 | -0.26 | 0.10 | -3.08 | -0.32 | 0.57 | 0.91 | 0.91 | 1.21 | 2 | -0.20 | -0.08 | 1 | 1 |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0.05 | -2.00 | 2.05 | -4.55 | -0.46 | 0.79 | 0.68 | 0.82 | 0.84 | 27 | -0.37 | 0.43 | 6 | 5 |
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | -0.17 | -0.20 | 0.02 | -3.51 | -0.33 | 0.24 | 0.20 | 0.21 | 0.02 | 1 | -0.28 | -0.43 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.09 | -2.47 | 2.56 | -3.57 | -0.34 | 0.65 | 0.59 | 0.76 | 0.78 | 37 | -0.40 | 0.55 | 8 | 7 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.15 | -0.26 | 0.10 | -3.08 | -0.32 | 0.57 | 0.91 | 0.91 | 1.21 | 2 | -0.20 | -0.08 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 0.22 | -0.27 | 0.49 | 4.50 | 0.45 | 0.47 | 0.48 | 0.78 | 0.66 | 9 | 0.25 | 0.22 | 2 | 1 |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | -0.15 | -0.26 | 0.10 | -3.08 | -0.32 | 0.57 | 0.91 | 0.91 | 1.21 | 2 | -0.20 | -0.08 | 1 | 1 |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0.05 | -2.00 | 2.05 | -4.55 | -0.46 | 0.79 | 0.68 | 0.82 | 0.84 | 27 | -0.37 | 0.43 | 6 | 5 |
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | -0.17 | -0.20 | 0.02 | -3.51 | -0.33 | 0.24 | 0.20 | 0.21 | 0.02 | 1 | -0.28 | -0.43 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.09 | -2.47 | 2.56 | -3.57 | -0.34 | 0.65 | 0.59 | 0.76 | 0.78 | 37 | -0.40 | 0.55 | 8 | 7 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.15 | -0.26 | 0.10 | -3.08 | -0.32 | 0.57 | 0.91 | 0.91 | 1.21 | 2 | -0.20 | -0.08 | 1 | 1 |
Data Source:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 63.6% | 96.6 | 36.4% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 56.0% | 96.1 | 0.5% | 96.1 | 43.2% | 84.8 | 0.4% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 54.3% | 94.3 | 7.4% | 89.2 | 37.0% | 83.3 | 1.2% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 57.8% | 96.1 | 0.7% | 89.2 | 0.3% | 96.1 | 40.8% | 84.9 | 0.3% | 87.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 63.6% | 96.6 | 36.4% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 56.0% | 96.1 | 0.5% | 96.1 | 43.2% | 84.8 | 0.4% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 54.3% | 94.3 | 7.4% | 89.2 | 37.0% | 83.3 | 1.2% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 57.8% | 96.1 | 0.7% | 89.2 | 0.3% | 96.1 | 40.8% | 84.9 | 0.3% | 87.0 |
Metric:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ATL | R | 76.5% | 53.8% | 20.0% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | R | 90.9% | 40.0% | 28.6% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 54.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | A | 41.7% | 81.6% | 33.5% | 7.7% | 14.1% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MiLB | 43.7% | 78.5% | 32.6% | 9.4% | 13.4% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | 50.9% | 74.0% | 48.9% | 13.3% | 14.8% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A+ | 48.9% | 75.2% | 41.5% | 12.1% | 16.7% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 40.0% | 70.0% | 50.0% | 12.0% | 24.0% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 49.6% | 74.4% | 45.9% | 12.7% | 15.9% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 43.2% | 77.6% | 36.4% | 9.7% | 15.5% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 42.1% | 84.6% | 40.0% | 6.5% | 15.0% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | MiLB | 42.6% | 81.3% | 38.3% | 8.0% | 15.3% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 25.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 47.9% | 56.4% | 61.3% | 20.9% | 17.0% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 46.1% | 59.3% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 13.2% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 46.5% | 69.9% | 50.0% | 14.0% | 12.0% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 46.7% | 60.5% | 53.7% | 18.5% | 14.2% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 28.7% | 62.3% | 44.3% | 54.3% | 80.3% | 71.3% | 46.5% | 50.0% | 12.7% | 19.3% | 32.0% | 21.5 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 50.8% | 70.7% | 55.6% | 14.9% | 16.7% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 52.3% | 71.9% | 30.4% | 14.7% | 14.7% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 31.8% | 65.3% | 46.2% | 51.0% | 77.2% | 66.9% | 43.0% | 63.4% | 15.2% | 15.1% | 30.3% | 24.1 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 45.0% | 55.6% | 30.4% | 20.0% | 15.0% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 21.7% | 65.7% | 40.7% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 87.9% | 43.2% | 50.0% | 4.9% | 18.5% | 23.5% | 21.7 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 43.4% | 73.5% | 47.0% | 11.5% | 15.0% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 43.5% | 70.0% | 21.4% | 13.0% | 4.3% | 17.4% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.1% | 64.5% | 45.2% | 52.4% | 80.2% | 69.8% | 43.9% | 58.5% | 13.6% | 16.5% | 30.1% | 23.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ATL | R | 76.5% | 53.8% | 20.0% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | R | 90.9% | 40.0% | 28.6% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 54.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | A | 41.7% | 81.6% | 33.5% | 7.7% | 14.1% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | MiLB | 43.7% | 78.5% | 32.6% | 9.4% | 13.4% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | 50.9% | 74.0% | 48.9% | 13.3% | 14.8% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A+ | 48.9% | 75.2% | 41.5% | 12.1% | 16.7% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 40.0% | 70.0% | 50.0% | 12.0% | 24.0% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 49.6% | 74.4% | 45.9% | 12.7% | 15.9% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 43.2% | 77.6% | 36.4% | 9.7% | 15.5% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 42.1% | 84.6% | 40.0% | 6.5% | 15.0% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | MiLB | 42.6% | 81.3% | 38.3% | 8.0% | 15.3% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 25.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 47.9% | 56.4% | 61.3% | 20.9% | 17.0% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 46.1% | 59.3% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 13.2% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | 46.5% | 69.9% | 50.0% | 14.0% | 12.0% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 46.7% | 60.5% | 53.7% | 18.5% | 14.2% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 28.7% | 62.3% | 44.3% | 54.3% | 80.3% | 71.3% | 46.5% | 50.0% | 12.7% | 19.3% | 32.0% | 21.5 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 50.8% | 70.7% | 55.6% | 14.9% | 16.7% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 52.3% | 71.9% | 30.4% | 14.7% | 14.7% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 31.8% | 65.3% | 46.2% | 51.0% | 77.2% | 66.9% | 43.0% | 63.4% | 15.2% | 15.1% | 30.3% | 24.1 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 45.0% | 55.6% | 30.4% | 20.0% | 15.0% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 21.7% | 65.7% | 40.7% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 87.9% | 43.2% | 50.0% | 4.9% | 18.5% | 23.5% | 21.7 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 43.4% | 73.5% | 47.0% | 11.5% | 15.0% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 43.5% | 70.0% | 21.4% | 13.0% | 4.3% | 17.4% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.1% | 64.5% | 45.2% | 52.4% | 80.2% | 69.8% | 43.9% | 58.5% | 13.6% | 16.5% | 30.1% | 23.2 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 73.6% | 84.6% | 23.2% | 47.6% | 70.0% | 46.1% | 19.6% | 40.0% | 22.4% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 72.6% | 80.6% | 24.0% | 51.8% | 67.8% | 40.5% | 28.9% | 40.5% | 22.7% | 9.7% | 0.0% | 12.8% | |||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 63.6% | 100.0% | 27.2% | 57.1% | 87.5% | 34.6% | 9.1% | 50.0% | 27.2% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.9% | 83.4% | 24.1% | 51.0% | 70.1% | 41.4% | 24.4% | 40.8% | 23.1% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 11.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 73.6% | 84.6% | 23.2% | 47.6% | 70.0% | 46.1% | 19.6% | 40.0% | 22.4% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 72.6% | 80.6% | 24.0% | 51.8% | 67.8% | 40.5% | 28.9% | 40.5% | 22.7% | 9.7% | 0.0% | 12.8% | |||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 63.6% | 100.0% | 27.2% | 57.1% | 87.5% | 34.6% | 9.1% | 50.0% | 27.2% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.9% | 83.4% | 24.1% | 51.0% | 70.1% | 41.4% | 24.4% | 40.8% | 23.1% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 11.5% |
Model Type:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ATL | R | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | R | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | A | P | 12 | 9 | 32.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | P | 15 | 0 | 19.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A+ | P | 13 | 0 | 17.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | P | 16 | 0 | 26.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | P | 18 | 0 | 31.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | P | 13 | 1 | 20.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | P | 22 | 0 | 28.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | P | 14 | 0 | 14.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | P | 17 | 0 | 20.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | P | 32 | 0 | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | P | 43 | 0 | 39.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 50 | 0 | 47.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ATL | R | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | R | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | A | P | 12 | 9 | 32.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | P | 15 | 0 | 19.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A+ | P | 13 | 0 | 17.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | P | 16 | 0 | 26.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | P | 18 | 0 | 31.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | P | 13 | 1 | 20.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | P | 22 | 0 | 28.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | P | 14 | 0 | 14.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | P | 17 | 0 | 20.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | P | 32 | 0 | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | P | 43 | 0 | 39.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 50 | 0 | 47.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

