
Chandler Champlain
Washington Nationals (AAA)P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 220
DOB: 7/23/1999
(27 years, 2 months, 22 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2024 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
16
N/A
2025
40+
Fastball
55 / 55
Slider
50 / 55
Curveball
55 / 55
Changeup
35 / 40
Command
40 / 45
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (KCR) Apr'26 |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 9, Pick: 21, Ovr: 273 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| Signing Bonus: | $150,000 |
| College: | USC |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Champlain will start Thursday's Cactus League game against the Brewers, Anne Rogers of MLB.com reports. (2/24/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2024 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
16
N/A
2025
40+
Fastball
55 / 55
Slider
50 / 55
Curveball
55 / 55
Changeup
35 / 40
Command
40 / 45
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (KCR) Apr'26 |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 9, Pick: 21, Ovr: 273 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| Signing Bonus: | $150,000 |
| College: | USC |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Champlain will start Thursday's Cactus League game against the Brewers, Anne Rogers of MLB.com reports. (2/24/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | USC | NCAA | 21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 74.2 | 8.32 | 2.65 | 1.21 | .335 | 66.3% | 5.06 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 22 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 73.1 | 11.54 | 2.33 | 1.35 | .332 | 70.1% | 51.0% | 21.2% | 4.30 | 3.35 | 3.68 | 2.69 | |||||
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 32.0 | 6.19 | 3.09 | 0.84 | .466 | 53.9% | 40.0% | 8.1% | 9.84 | 4.55 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 22 | 105.1 | 9.91 | 2.56 | 1.20 | .384 | 62.5% | 46.8% | 15.7% | 5.98 | 3.35 | 3.95 | 3.35 | |||||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 23 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 62.1 | 8.81 | 2.60 | 0.72 | .270 | 79.4% | 52.1% | 8.6% | 2.74 | 3.65 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AA | 23 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 73.0 | 7.89 | 3.08 | 1.36 | .268 | 70.9% | 42.7% | 14.5% | 3.82 | 5.09 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 23 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 135.1 | 8.31 | 2.86 | 1.06 | .269 | 74.7% | 46.9% | 11.9% | 3.33 | 4.43 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 36.0 | 12.00 | 1.75 | 1.00 | .282 | 68.0% | 38.0% | 14.8% | 3.50 | 2.94 | 2.45 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 24 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 104.1 | 6.21 | 3.97 | 1.47 | .307 | 69.1% | 42.9% | 14.9% | 5.61 | 5.93 | 5.74 | 5.59 | |||||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 24 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 27 | 140.1 | 7.70 | 3.40 | 1.35 | .302 | 68.9% | 42.0% | 14.9% | 5.07 | 5.93 | 5.02 | 4.78 | |||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 4.50 | .250 | 83.3% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 9.00 | 13.24 | 9.30 | ||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 25 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 25 | 119.1 | 7.54 | 3.85 | 1.51 | .362 | 55.3% | 41.5% | 14.8% | 7.84 | 5.51 | 5.46 | 5.21 | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.1 | 10.80 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .444 | 63.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 7.63 | 8.70 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.65 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.38 | 3.26 | 1.41 | .299 | 68.7% | 43.4% | 5.21 | 5.20 | 5.06 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 22 | 113.3 | 6.04 | 3.18 | 1.19 | .294 | 66.7% | 5.00 | 4.73 | 0.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 5.39 | 3.34 | 1.43 | .307 | 65.2% | 5.63 | 5.27 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 26 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 19 | 127.2 | 6.49 | 2.11 | 1.27 | .265 | 72.3% | 37.9% | 13.5% | 3.95 | 5.19 | 4.70 | 4.76 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | USC | NCAA | 21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 74.2 | 8.32 | 2.65 | 1.21 | .335 | 66.3% | 5.06 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 22 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 73.1 | 11.54 | 2.33 | 1.35 | .332 | 70.1% | 51.0% | 21.2% | 4.30 | 3.35 | 3.68 | 2.69 | |||||
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 32.0 | 6.19 | 3.09 | 0.84 | .466 | 53.9% | 40.0% | 8.1% | 9.84 | 4.55 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 22 | 105.1 | 9.91 | 2.56 | 1.20 | .384 | 62.5% | 46.8% | 15.7% | 5.98 | 3.35 | 3.95 | 3.35 | |||||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 23 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 62.1 | 8.81 | 2.60 | 0.72 | .270 | 79.4% | 52.1% | 8.6% | 2.74 | 3.65 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AA | 23 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 73.0 | 7.89 | 3.08 | 1.36 | .268 | 70.9% | 42.7% | 14.5% | 3.82 | 5.09 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 23 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 135.1 | 8.31 | 2.86 | 1.06 | .269 | 74.7% | 46.9% | 11.9% | 3.33 | 4.43 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 36.0 | 12.00 | 1.75 | 1.00 | .282 | 68.0% | 38.0% | 14.8% | 3.50 | 2.94 | 2.45 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 24 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 104.1 | 6.21 | 3.97 | 1.47 | .307 | 69.1% | 42.9% | 14.9% | 5.61 | 5.93 | 5.74 | 5.59 | |||||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 24 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 27 | 140.1 | 7.70 | 3.40 | 1.35 | .302 | 68.9% | 42.0% | 14.9% | 5.07 | 5.93 | 5.02 | 4.78 | |||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 4.50 | .250 | 83.3% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 9.00 | 13.24 | 9.30 | ||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 25 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 25 | 119.1 | 7.54 | 3.85 | 1.51 | .362 | 55.3% | 41.5% | 14.8% | 7.84 | 5.51 | 5.46 | 5.21 | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.1 | 10.80 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .444 | 63.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 7.63 | 8.70 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.65 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.38 | 3.26 | 1.41 | .299 | 68.7% | 43.4% | 5.21 | 5.20 | 5.06 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 22 | 113.3 | 6.04 | 3.18 | 1.19 | .294 | 66.7% | 5.00 | 4.73 | 0.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 5.39 | 3.34 | 1.43 | .307 | 65.2% | 5.63 | 5.27 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 26 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 19 | 127.2 | 6.49 | 2.11 | 1.27 | .265 | 72.3% | 37.9% | 13.5% | 3.95 | 5.19 | 4.70 | 4.76 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | USC | NCAA | 4 | 4 | 5.06 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74.2 | 336 | 88 | 47 | 42 | 10 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 69 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 2 | 5 | 4.30 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.1 | 308 | 72 | 38 | 35 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 94 | |
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 1 | 3 | 9.84 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 156 | 58 | 35 | 35 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 22 | |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 8 | 5.98 | 24 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105.1 | 464 | 130 | 73 | 70 | 14 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 116 | |
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 6 | 3 | 2.74 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.1 | 247 | 48 | 20 | 19 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2023 | KCR | AA | 5 | 5 | 3.82 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.0 | 302 | 64 | 38 | 31 | 11 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 11 | 8 | 3.33 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135.1 | 549 | 112 | 58 | 50 | 16 | 43 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 125 | |
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 2 | 1 | 3.50 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.0 | 139 | 26 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 4 | 9 | 5.61 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104.1 | 465 | 117 | 68 | 65 | 17 | 46 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 6 | 10 | 5.07 | 28 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140.1 | 604 | 143 | 83 | 79 | 21 | 53 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 120 | |
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 1 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 4 | 9 | 7.84 | 29 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 119.1 | 565 | 160 | 113 | 104 | 20 | 51 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 100 | |
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 8 | 5.00 | 25 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 113.3 | 501 | 122 | 68 | 63 | 15 | 40 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 76 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.63 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 8 | 5 | 3.95 | 28 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 127.2 | 515 | 116 | 60 | 56 | 18 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 92 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | USC | NCAA | 4 | 4 | 5.06 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74.2 | 336 | 88 | 47 | 42 | 10 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 69 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 2 | 5 | 4.30 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.1 | 308 | 72 | 38 | 35 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 94 | |
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 1 | 3 | 9.84 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 156 | 58 | 35 | 35 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 22 | |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 8 | 5.98 | 24 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105.1 | 464 | 130 | 73 | 70 | 14 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 116 | |
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 6 | 3 | 2.74 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.1 | 247 | 48 | 20 | 19 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2023 | KCR | AA | 5 | 5 | 3.82 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.0 | 302 | 64 | 38 | 31 | 11 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 11 | 8 | 3.33 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135.1 | 549 | 112 | 58 | 50 | 16 | 43 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 125 | |
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 2 | 1 | 3.50 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.0 | 139 | 26 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 4 | 9 | 5.61 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104.1 | 465 | 117 | 68 | 65 | 17 | 46 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 6 | 10 | 5.07 | 28 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140.1 | 604 | 143 | 83 | 79 | 21 | 53 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 120 | |
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 1 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 4 | 9 | 7.84 | 29 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 119.1 | 565 | 160 | 113 | 104 | 20 | 51 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 100 | |
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 8 | 5.00 | 25 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 113.3 | 501 | 122 | 68 | 63 | 15 | 40 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 76 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.63 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 8 | 5 | 3.95 | 28 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 127.2 | 515 | 116 | 60 | 56 | 18 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 92 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | USC | NCAA | 8.32 | 2.65 | 3.14 | 1.21 | 20.5% | 6.5% | 14.0% | .282 | 1.47 | .335 | 66.3% | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 11.54 | 2.33 | 4.95 | 1.35 | 30.5% | 6.2% | 24.4% | .249 | 1.24 | .332 | 70.1% | 110 | 93 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 6.19 | 3.09 | 2.00 | 0.84 | 14.1% | 7.1% | 7.1% | .406 | 2.16 | .466 | 53.9% | 235 | 108 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 9.91 | 2.56 | 3.87 | 1.20 | 25.0% | 6.5% | 18.5% | .301 | 1.52 | .384 | 62.5% | 148 | 97 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 8.81 | 2.60 | 3.39 | 0.72 | 24.7% | 7.3% | 17.4% | .213 | 1.06 | .270 | 79.4% | 67 | 88 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | AA | 7.89 | 3.08 | 2.56 | 1.36 | 21.2% | 8.3% | 12.9% | .234 | 1.22 | .268 | 70.9% | 79 | 106 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 8.31 | 2.86 | 2.91 | 1.06 | 22.8% | 7.8% | 14.9% | .225 | 1.15 | .269 | 74.7% | 73 | 98 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 12.00 | 1.75 | 6.86 | 1.00 | 34.5% | 5.0% | 29.5% | .200 | 0.92 | .282 | 68.0% | 84 | 71 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 6.21 | 3.97 | 1.57 | 1.47 | 15.5% | 9.9% | 5.6% | .282 | 1.56 | .307 | 69.1% | 112 | 115 | 5.74 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 7.70 | 3.40 | 2.26 | 1.35 | 19.9% | 8.8% | 11.1% | .262 | 1.40 | .302 | 68.9% | 105 | 104 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.0% | 18.2% | -18.2% | .333 | 2.50 | .250 | 83.3% | 203 | 287 | 13.24 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 7.54 | 3.85 | 1.96 | 1.51 | 17.7% | 9.0% | 8.7% | .316 | 1.77 | .362 | 55.3% | 163 | 113 | 5.46 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 10.80 | 10.80 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .308 | 2.40 | .444 | 63.6% | 231 | 156 | 7.63 | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 74 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.38 | 3.26 | 1.65 | 1.41 | 13.5% | 8.2% | 5.3% | .282 | 1.50 | .299 | 68.7% | 5.20 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.04 | 3.18 | 1.90 | 1.19 | 15.2% | 8.0% | 7.2% | .268 | 1.43 | .294 | 66.7% | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.39 | 3.34 | 1.61 | 1.43 | 13.3% | 8.3% | 5.1% | .289 | 1.55 | .307 | 65.2% | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 6.49 | 2.11 | 3.07 | 1.27 | 17.9% | 5.8% | 12.0% | .242 | 1.14 | .265 | 72.3% | 82 | 98 | 4.70 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | USC | NCAA | 8.32 | 2.65 | 3.14 | 1.21 | 20.5% | 6.5% | 14.0% | .282 | 1.47 | .335 | 66.3% | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 11.54 | 2.33 | 4.95 | 1.35 | 30.5% | 6.2% | 24.4% | .249 | 1.24 | .332 | 70.1% | 110 | 93 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 6.19 | 3.09 | 2.00 | 0.84 | 14.1% | 7.1% | 7.1% | .406 | 2.16 | .466 | 53.9% | 235 | 108 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 9.91 | 2.56 | 3.87 | 1.20 | 25.0% | 6.5% | 18.5% | .301 | 1.52 | .384 | 62.5% | 148 | 97 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 8.81 | 2.60 | 3.39 | 0.72 | 24.7% | 7.3% | 17.4% | .213 | 1.06 | .270 | 79.4% | 67 | 88 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | AA | 7.89 | 3.08 | 2.56 | 1.36 | 21.2% | 8.3% | 12.9% | .234 | 1.22 | .268 | 70.9% | 79 | 106 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 8.31 | 2.86 | 2.91 | 1.06 | 22.8% | 7.8% | 14.9% | .225 | 1.15 | .269 | 74.7% | 73 | 98 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 12.00 | 1.75 | 6.86 | 1.00 | 34.5% | 5.0% | 29.5% | .200 | 0.92 | .282 | 68.0% | 84 | 71 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 6.21 | 3.97 | 1.57 | 1.47 | 15.5% | 9.9% | 5.6% | .282 | 1.56 | .307 | 69.1% | 112 | 115 | 5.74 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 7.70 | 3.40 | 2.26 | 1.35 | 19.9% | 8.8% | 11.1% | .262 | 1.40 | .302 | 68.9% | 105 | 104 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.0% | 18.2% | -18.2% | .333 | 2.50 | .250 | 83.3% | 203 | 287 | 13.24 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 7.54 | 3.85 | 1.96 | 1.51 | 17.7% | 9.0% | 8.7% | .316 | 1.77 | .362 | 55.3% | 163 | 113 | 5.46 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 10.80 | 10.80 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .308 | 2.40 | .444 | 63.6% | 231 | 156 | 7.63 | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 74 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.38 | 3.26 | 1.65 | 1.41 | 13.5% | 8.2% | 5.3% | .282 | 1.50 | .299 | 68.7% | 5.20 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.04 | 3.18 | 1.90 | 1.19 | 15.2% | 8.0% | 7.2% | .268 | 1.43 | .294 | 66.7% | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.39 | 3.34 | 1.61 | 1.43 | 13.3% | 8.3% | 5.1% | .289 | 1.55 | .307 | 65.2% | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 6.49 | 2.11 | 3.07 | 1.27 | 17.9% | 5.8% | 12.0% | .242 | 1.14 | .265 | 72.3% | 82 | 98 | 4.70 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 5 | 8 | 25 | 22 | 113.3 | 122 | 68 | 63 | 15 | 40 | 76 | 6.04 | 3.18 | 1.90 | 1.19 | .268 | 1.43 | .294 | 66.7% | 5.00 | 4.73 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 5 | 7 | 24 | 21 | 108.0 | 113 | 61 | 57 | 13 | 37 | 73 | 6.08 | 3.08 | 1.97 | 1.08 | .262 | 1.39 | .290 | 67.5% | 4.75 | 4.54 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 20 | 107.0 | 110 | 59 | 55 | 12 | 36 | 73 | 6.14 | 3.03 | 2.03 | 1.01 | .260 | 1.36 | .290 | 67.3% | 4.63 | 4.41 | 1.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 5 | 8 | 25 | 22 | 113.3 | 122 | 68 | 63 | 15 | 40 | 76 | 6.04 | 3.18 | 1.90 | 1.19 | .268 | 1.43 | .294 | 66.7% | 5.00 | 4.73 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 5 | 7 | 24 | 21 | 108.0 | 113 | 61 | 57 | 13 | 37 | 73 | 6.08 | 3.08 | 1.97 | 1.08 | .262 | 1.39 | .290 | 67.5% | 4.75 | 4.54 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 20 | 107.0 | 110 | 59 | 55 | 12 | 36 | 73 | 6.14 | 3.03 | 2.03 | 1.01 | .260 | 1.36 | .290 | 67.3% | 4.63 | 4.41 | 1.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | A | 1.88 | 21.9% | 51.0% | 27.1% | 17.3% | 21.2% | 38.3% | 25.0% | 36.7% | 69 | 2.69 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 1.30 | 29.2% | 40.0% | 30.8% | 8.1% | 8.1% | 47.9% | 30.6% | 21.5% | 114 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1.64 | 24.7% | 46.8% | 28.5% | 13.5% | 15.7% | 42.0% | 27.1% | 30.9% | 82 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 1.47 | 12.3% | 52.1% | 35.6% | 19.0% | 8.6% | 45.1% | 26.8% | 28.0% | 87 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AA | 1.16 | 20.4% | 42.7% | 36.9% | 23.7% | 14.5% | 47.8% | 23.0% | 29.2% | 99 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 1.29 | 16.8% | 46.9% | 36.3% | 21.6% | 11.9% | 46.6% | 24.7% | 28.7% | 94 | 4.23 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 1.11 | 27.8% | 38.0% | 34.2% | 18.5% | 14.8% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 60 | 2.45 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 1.28 | 23.5% | 42.9% | 33.5% | 19.3% | 14.9% | 47.1% | 26.0% | 26.9% | 116 | 5.59 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 1.25 | 24.3% | 42.0% | 33.7% | 19.1% | 14.9% | 46.7% | 25.8% | 27.5% | 101 | 4.78 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 201 | 9.30 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 1.24 | 24.9% | 41.5% | 33.6% | 22.2% | 14.8% | 42.3% | 29.5% | 28.3% | 112 | 5.21 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 1.50 | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 178 | 8.70 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 74 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 43.4% | 35.8% | 5.06 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 1.08 | 27.1% | 37.9% | 35.0% | 22.6% | 13.5% | 44.1% | 24.6% | 31.3% | 99 | 4.76 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | A | 1.88 | 21.9% | 51.0% | 27.1% | 17.3% | 21.2% | 38.3% | 25.0% | 36.7% | 69 | 2.69 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 1.30 | 29.2% | 40.0% | 30.8% | 8.1% | 8.1% | 47.9% | 30.6% | 21.5% | 114 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1.64 | 24.7% | 46.8% | 28.5% | 13.5% | 15.7% | 42.0% | 27.1% | 30.9% | 82 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 1.47 | 12.3% | 52.1% | 35.6% | 19.0% | 8.6% | 45.1% | 26.8% | 28.0% | 87 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AA | 1.16 | 20.4% | 42.7% | 36.9% | 23.7% | 14.5% | 47.8% | 23.0% | 29.2% | 99 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 1.29 | 16.8% | 46.9% | 36.3% | 21.6% | 11.9% | 46.6% | 24.7% | 28.7% | 94 | 4.23 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 1.11 | 27.8% | 38.0% | 34.2% | 18.5% | 14.8% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 60 | 2.45 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 1.28 | 23.5% | 42.9% | 33.5% | 19.3% | 14.9% | 47.1% | 26.0% | 26.9% | 116 | 5.59 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 1.25 | 24.3% | 42.0% | 33.7% | 19.1% | 14.9% | 46.7% | 25.8% | 27.5% | 101 | 4.78 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 201 | 9.30 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 1.24 | 24.9% | 41.5% | 33.6% | 22.2% | 14.8% | 42.3% | 29.5% | 28.3% | 112 | 5.21 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 1.50 | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 178 | 8.70 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 74 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 43.4% | 35.8% | 5.06 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 1.08 | 27.1% | 37.9% | 35.0% | 22.6% | 13.5% | 44.1% | 24.6% | 31.3% | 99 | 4.76 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | A | 98 | 52 | 42 | 9 | 379 | 797 | 1176 | 87.2 | 7.2 | 9 | 4.6% | |||||
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 48 | 37 | 35 | 3 | 192 | 344 | 536 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 146 | 89 | 77 | 12 | 571 | 1141 | 1712 | 87.2 | 7.2 | 9 | 4.6% | |||||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 85 | 58 | 20 | 11 | 323 | 609 | 932 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AA | 88 | 76 | 42 | 18 | 419 | 731 | 1150 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 173 | 134 | 62 | 29 | 742 | 1340 | 2082 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 30 | 27 | 22 | 5 | 181 | 367 | 548 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 146 | 114 | 80 | 22 | 634 | 1097 | 1731 | 88.9 | 12.9 | 19 | 5.5% | |||||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 176 | 141 | 102 | 27 | 815 | 1464 | 2279 | 88.9 | 12.9 | 19 | 5.5% | |||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 167 | 135 | 100 | 30 | 789 | 1329 | 2118 | 89.2 | 13.4 | 25 | 6.1% | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 37 | 44 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 94.7 | 10.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 144 | 133 | 103 | 30 | 637 | 1223 | 1860 | 88.9 | 15.7 | 28 | 7.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | A | 98 | 52 | 42 | 9 | 379 | 797 | 1176 | 87.2 | 7.2 | 9 | 4.6% | |||||
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 48 | 37 | 35 | 3 | 192 | 344 | 536 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 146 | 89 | 77 | 12 | 571 | 1141 | 1712 | 87.2 | 7.2 | 9 | 4.6% | |||||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 85 | 58 | 20 | 11 | 323 | 609 | 932 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AA | 88 | 76 | 42 | 18 | 419 | 731 | 1150 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 173 | 134 | 62 | 29 | 742 | 1340 | 2082 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 30 | 27 | 22 | 5 | 181 | 367 | 548 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 146 | 114 | 80 | 22 | 634 | 1097 | 1731 | 88.9 | 12.9 | 19 | 5.5% | |||||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 176 | 141 | 102 | 27 | 815 | 1464 | 2279 | 88.9 | 12.9 | 19 | 5.5% | |||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 167 | 135 | 100 | 30 | 789 | 1329 | 2118 | 89.2 | 13.4 | 25 | 6.1% | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 37 | 44 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 94.7 | 10.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 144 | 133 | 103 | 30 | 637 | 1223 | 1860 | 88.9 | 15.7 | 28 | 7.2% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | A | 42.8% | 93.8 | 38.2% | 84.8 | 19.0% | 78.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 42.8% | 93.8 | 38.2% | 84.8 | 19.0% | 78.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 43.6% | 93.4 | 25.1% | 85.1 | 18.1% | 77.2 | 13.2% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 43.6% | 93.4 | 25.1% | 85.1 | 18.1% | 77.2 | 13.2% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 27.0% | 92.6 | 15.5% | 91.9 | 25.2% | 86.4 | 18.4% | 78.0 | 13.8% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 100.0% | 91.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 31.1% | 92.2 | 6.7% | 88.3 | 8.1% | 91.4 | 25.7% | 85.6 | 13.0% | 79.5 | 15.4% | 82.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | A | 42.8% | 93.8 | 38.2% | 84.8 | 19.0% | 78.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 42.8% | 93.8 | 38.2% | 84.8 | 19.0% | 78.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 43.6% | 93.4 | 25.1% | 85.1 | 18.1% | 77.2 | 13.2% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 43.6% | 93.4 | 25.1% | 85.1 | 18.1% | 77.2 | 13.2% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 27.0% | 92.6 | 15.5% | 91.9 | 25.2% | 86.4 | 18.4% | 78.0 | 13.8% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 100.0% | 91.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 31.1% | 92.2 | 6.7% | 88.3 | 8.1% | 91.4 | 25.7% | 85.6 | 13.0% | 79.5 | 15.4% | 82.2 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | A | 36.8% | 68.5% | 50.7% | 55.8% | 86.7% | 74.2% | 44.0% | 54.9% | 13.1% | 16.9% | 30.0% | 20.3 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 51.1% | 82.5% | 44.9% | 9.0% | 12.9% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 36.8% | 68.5% | 50.8% | 55.8% | 86.7% | 76.8% | 44.0% | 51.5% | 11.8% | 15.7% | 27.5% | 20.3 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 46.1% | 81.2% | 46.6% | 8.7% | 18.9% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AA | 47.9% | 78.9% | 46.4% | 10.1% | 15.1% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 47.1% | 79.9% | 46.4% | 9.5% | 16.8% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 45.4% | 68.7% | 54.0% | 14.2% | 21.2% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 23.8% | 66.4% | 46.3% | 63.4% | 89.6% | 83.3% | 52.9% | 45.4% | 7.7% | 16.9% | 24.7% | 17.6 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 23.8% | 66.4% | 46.1% | 63.4% | 89.6% | 79.8% | 52.9% | 47.4% | 9.3% | 17.9% | 27.2% | 17.6 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 45.0% | 100.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 27.3% | 65.8% | 46.4% | 71.5% | 90.0% | 84.5% | 49.7% | 47.4% | 7.2% | 16.2% | 23.4% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 38.3% | 80.6% | 60.0% | 7.4% | 16.0% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 25.8% | 67.8% | 49.0% | 62.3% | 87.6% | 81.7% | 55.2% | 52.4% | 9.0% | 16.5% | 25.5% | 19.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | A | 36.8% | 68.5% | 50.7% | 55.8% | 86.7% | 74.2% | 44.0% | 54.9% | 13.1% | 16.9% | 30.0% | 20.3 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 51.1% | 82.5% | 44.9% | 9.0% | 12.9% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 36.8% | 68.5% | 50.8% | 55.8% | 86.7% | 76.8% | 44.0% | 51.5% | 11.8% | 15.7% | 27.5% | 20.3 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 46.1% | 81.2% | 46.6% | 8.7% | 18.9% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AA | 47.9% | 78.9% | 46.4% | 10.1% | 15.1% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 47.1% | 79.9% | 46.4% | 9.5% | 16.8% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 45.4% | 68.7% | 54.0% | 14.2% | 21.2% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 23.8% | 66.4% | 46.3% | 63.4% | 89.6% | 83.3% | 52.9% | 45.4% | 7.7% | 16.9% | 24.7% | 17.6 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 23.8% | 66.4% | 46.1% | 63.4% | 89.6% | 79.8% | 52.9% | 47.4% | 9.3% | 17.9% | 27.2% | 17.6 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 45.0% | 100.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 27.3% | 65.8% | 46.4% | 71.5% | 90.0% | 84.5% | 49.7% | 47.4% | 7.2% | 16.2% | 23.4% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 38.3% | 80.6% | 60.0% | 7.4% | 16.0% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 25.8% | 67.8% | 49.0% | 62.3% | 87.6% | 81.7% | 55.2% | 52.4% | 9.0% | 16.5% | 25.5% | 19.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege

