Charles Hall
Free Agent (A+)P
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 170
DOB: 9/6/1994
(32 years, 2 months, 1 day)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 33, Pick: 27, Ovr: 1004 |
| Draft Team: | Athletics |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,000 |
| School: | Tusculum College |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 33, Pick: 27, Ovr: 1004 |
| Draft Team: | Athletics |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,000 |
| School: | Tusculum College |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | R | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 33.0 | 10.91 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .300 | 55.9% | 67.1% | 0.0% | 3.55 | 2.75 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 6.75 | 6.75 | .333 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 27.00 | 14.70 | 7.06 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 34.1 | 11.01 | 2.62 | 0.26 | .301 | 51.9% | 66.3% | 7.1% | 4.46 | 3.22 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | A+ | 26 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 43 | 0 | 64.0 | 11.11 | 2.95 | 0.42 | .269 | 71.4% | 53.8% | 7.1% | 2.11 | 2.90 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.51 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | A+ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | -33.3% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 12.00 | 0.82 | 1.25 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AA | 27 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 33.1 | 11.34 | 7.02 | 1.35 | .216 | 83.3% | 45.8% | 17.9% | 2.43 | 5.71 | 5.22 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 27 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 40.1 | 12.05 | 5.80 | 1.12 | .236 | 76.6% | 49.4% | 16.7% | 2.90 | 4.80 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | A+ | 28 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 21.0 | 10.71 | 6.43 | 0.86 | .358 | 72.3% | 50.0% | 13.3% | 3.86 | 4.50 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 30.0 | 8.10 | 7.50 | 0.60 | .234 | 63.3% | 46.8% | 7.7% | 5.70 | 5.46 | 5.94 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 28 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 51.0 | 9.18 | 7.06 | 0.71 | .285 | 67.2% | 48.1% | 9.8% | 4.94 | 5.07 | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 40.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 7.31 | 9.98 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | R | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 33.0 | 10.91 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .300 | 55.9% | 67.1% | 0.0% | 3.55 | 2.75 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 6.75 | 6.75 | .333 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 27.00 | 14.70 | 7.06 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 34.1 | 11.01 | 2.62 | 0.26 | .301 | 51.9% | 66.3% | 7.1% | 4.46 | 3.22 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | A+ | 26 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 43 | 0 | 64.0 | 11.11 | 2.95 | 0.42 | .269 | 71.4% | 53.8% | 7.1% | 2.11 | 2.90 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.51 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | A+ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | -33.3% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 12.00 | 0.82 | 1.25 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AA | 27 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 33.1 | 11.34 | 7.02 | 1.35 | .216 | 83.3% | 45.8% | 17.9% | 2.43 | 5.71 | 5.22 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 27 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 40.1 | 12.05 | 5.80 | 1.12 | .236 | 76.6% | 49.4% | 16.7% | 2.90 | 4.80 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | A+ | 28 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 21.0 | 10.71 | 6.43 | 0.86 | .358 | 72.3% | 50.0% | 13.3% | 3.86 | 4.50 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 30.0 | 8.10 | 7.50 | 0.60 | .234 | 63.3% | 46.8% | 7.7% | 5.70 | 5.46 | 5.94 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 28 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 51.0 | 9.18 | 7.06 | 0.71 | .285 | 67.2% | 48.1% | 9.8% | 4.94 | 5.07 | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 40.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 7.31 | 9.98 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | R | 3 | 1 | 3.55 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 130 | 24 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 4.46 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 138 | 26 | 19 | 17 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2021 | OAK | A+ | 6 | 3 | 2.11 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 64.0 | 248 | 42 | 21 | 15 | 3 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2022 | OAK | A+ | 0 | 0 | 12.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | OAK | AA | 2 | 2 | 2.43 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 33.1 | 149 | 21 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 2.90 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 40.1 | 176 | 26 | 18 | 13 | 5 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2023 | OAK | A+ | 1 | 4 | 3.86 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 21.0 | 95 | 21 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2023 | OAK | AA | 1 | 1 | 5.70 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 133 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 27 | |
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 2 | 5 | 4.94 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 51.0 | 228 | 41 | 31 | 28 | 4 | 40 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 52 | |
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | R | 3 | 1 | 3.55 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 130 | 24 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 4.46 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 138 | 26 | 19 | 17 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2021 | OAK | A+ | 6 | 3 | 2.11 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 64.0 | 248 | 42 | 21 | 15 | 3 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2022 | OAK | A+ | 0 | 0 | 12.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | OAK | AA | 2 | 2 | 2.43 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 33.1 | 149 | 21 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 2.90 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 40.1 | 176 | 26 | 18 | 13 | 5 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2023 | OAK | A+ | 1 | 4 | 3.86 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 21.0 | 95 | 21 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2023 | OAK | AA | 1 | 1 | 5.70 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 133 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 27 | |
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 2 | 5 | 4.94 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 51.0 | 228 | 41 | 31 | 28 | 4 | 40 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 52 | |
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | R | 10.91 | 2.45 | 4.44 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 6.9% | 23.8% | .200 | 1.00 | .300 | 55.9% | 83 | 65 | 2.75 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 13.50 | 6.75 | 2.00 | 6.75 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .333 | 2.25 | .333 | 0.0% | 654 | 379 | 14.70 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 11.01 | 2.62 | 4.20 | 0.26 | 30.4% | 7.2% | 23.2% | .206 | 1.05 | .301 | 51.9% | 105 | 77 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | A+ | 11.11 | 2.95 | 3.76 | 0.42 | 31.9% | 8.5% | 23.4% | .185 | 0.98 | .269 | 71.4% | 42 | 61 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 18.00 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 57.1% | 0.0% | 57.1% | .143 | 0.50 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 6 | 0.25 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | A+ | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 0.0% | 30.8% | .231 | 1.00 | .333 | -33.3% | 251 | 18 | 0.82 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | AA | 11.34 | 7.02 | 1.62 | 1.35 | 28.2% | 17.4% | 10.7% | .174 | 1.41 | .216 | 83.3% | 47 | 117 | 5.71 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 12.05 | 5.80 | 2.08 | 1.12 | 30.7% | 14.8% | 15.9% | .176 | 1.29 | .236 | 76.6% | 57 | 98 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | A+ | 10.71 | 6.43 | 1.67 | 0.86 | 26.3% | 15.8% | 10.5% | .263 | 1.71 | .358 | 72.3% | 82 | 103 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | AA | 8.10 | 7.50 | 1.08 | 0.60 | 20.3% | 18.8% | 1.5% | .189 | 1.50 | .234 | 63.3% | 118 | 119 | 5.46 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 9.18 | 7.06 | 1.30 | 0.71 | 22.8% | 17.5% | 5.3% | .220 | 1.59 | .285 | 67.2% | 103 | 112 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 4.50 | 13.50 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 30.0% | -20.0% | .286 | 2.50 | .333 | 40.0% | 289 | 151 | 7.31 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | R | 10.91 | 2.45 | 4.44 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 6.9% | 23.8% | .200 | 1.00 | .300 | 55.9% | 83 | 65 | 2.75 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 13.50 | 6.75 | 2.00 | 6.75 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .333 | 2.25 | .333 | 0.0% | 654 | 379 | 14.70 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 11.01 | 2.62 | 4.20 | 0.26 | 30.4% | 7.2% | 23.2% | .206 | 1.05 | .301 | 51.9% | 105 | 77 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | A+ | 11.11 | 2.95 | 3.76 | 0.42 | 31.9% | 8.5% | 23.4% | .185 | 0.98 | .269 | 71.4% | 42 | 61 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 18.00 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 57.1% | 0.0% | 57.1% | .143 | 0.50 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 6 | 0.25 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | A+ | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 0.0% | 30.8% | .231 | 1.00 | .333 | -33.3% | 251 | 18 | 0.82 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | AA | 11.34 | 7.02 | 1.62 | 1.35 | 28.2% | 17.4% | 10.7% | .174 | 1.41 | .216 | 83.3% | 47 | 117 | 5.71 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 12.05 | 5.80 | 2.08 | 1.12 | 30.7% | 14.8% | 15.9% | .176 | 1.29 | .236 | 76.6% | 57 | 98 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | A+ | 10.71 | 6.43 | 1.67 | 0.86 | 26.3% | 15.8% | 10.5% | .263 | 1.71 | .358 | 72.3% | 82 | 103 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | AA | 8.10 | 7.50 | 1.08 | 0.60 | 20.3% | 18.8% | 1.5% | .189 | 1.50 | .234 | 63.3% | 118 | 119 | 5.46 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 9.18 | 7.06 | 1.30 | 0.71 | 22.8% | 17.5% | 5.3% | .220 | 1.59 | .285 | 67.2% | 103 | 112 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 4.50 | 13.50 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 30.0% | -20.0% | .286 | 2.50 | .333 | 40.0% | 289 | 151 | 7.31 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | R | 4.42 | 17.7% | 67.1% | 15.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 26.3% | 36.3% | 69 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 176 | 7.06 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 3.93 | 16.9% | 66.3% | 16.9% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 39.3% | 25.0% | 35.7% | 74 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | A+ | 1.83 | 16.8% | 53.8% | 29.4% | 23.8% | 7.1% | 41.5% | 29.3% | 29.3% | 72 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 11 | 0.51 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | A+ | 7.00 | 11.1% | 77.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 30 | 1.25 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AA | 1.18 | 15.3% | 45.8% | 38.9% | 25.0% | 17.9% | 37.7% | 31.2% | 31.2% | 102 | 5.22 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 1.43 | 16.1% | 49.4% | 34.5% | 26.7% | 16.7% | 37.0% | 30.4% | 32.6% | 88 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | A+ | 1.80 | 22.2% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 43.6% | 20.0% | 36.4% | 97 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AA | 1.42 | 20.3% | 46.8% | 32.9% | 11.5% | 7.7% | 50.6% | 19.0% | 30.4% | 124 | 5.94 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 1.56 | 21.1% | 48.1% | 30.8% | 19.5% | 9.8% | 47.8% | 19.4% | 32.8% | 113 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 208 | 9.98 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | R | 4.42 | 17.7% | 67.1% | 15.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 26.3% | 36.3% | 69 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 176 | 7.06 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 3.93 | 16.9% | 66.3% | 16.9% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 39.3% | 25.0% | 35.7% | 74 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | A+ | 1.83 | 16.8% | 53.8% | 29.4% | 23.8% | 7.1% | 41.5% | 29.3% | 29.3% | 72 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 11 | 0.51 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | A+ | 7.00 | 11.1% | 77.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 30 | 1.25 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AA | 1.18 | 15.3% | 45.8% | 38.9% | 25.0% | 17.9% | 37.7% | 31.2% | 31.2% | 102 | 5.22 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 1.43 | 16.1% | 49.4% | 34.5% | 26.7% | 16.7% | 37.0% | 30.4% | 32.6% | 88 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | A+ | 1.80 | 22.2% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 43.6% | 20.0% | 36.4% | 97 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AA | 1.42 | 20.3% | 46.8% | 32.9% | 11.5% | 7.7% | 50.6% | 19.0% | 30.4% | 124 | 5.94 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 1.56 | 21.1% | 48.1% | 30.8% | 19.5% | 9.8% | 47.8% | 19.4% | 32.8% | 113 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 208 | 9.98 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | R | 53 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 42 | 200 | 242 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 21 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 55 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 53 | 221 | 274 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | A+ | 77 | 42 | 24 | 10 | 358 | 651 | 1009 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | A+ | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 30 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AA | 33 | 28 | 11 | 7 | 238 | 339 | 577 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 43 | 30 | 14 | 8 | 256 | 399 | 655 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | A+ | 27 | 15 | 12 | 5 | 155 | 231 | 386 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AA | 37 | 26 | 16 | 3 | 207 | 300 | 507 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 64 | 41 | 28 | 8 | 362 | 531 | 893 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 22 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | R | 53 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 42 | 200 | 242 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 21 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 55 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 53 | 221 | 274 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | A+ | 77 | 42 | 24 | 10 | 358 | 651 | 1009 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | A+ | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 30 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AA | 33 | 28 | 11 | 7 | 238 | 339 | 577 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 43 | 30 | 14 | 8 | 256 | 399 | 655 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | A+ | 27 | 15 | 12 | 5 | 155 | 231 | 386 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AA | 37 | 26 | 16 | 3 | 207 | 300 | 507 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 64 | 41 | 28 | 8 | 362 | 531 | 893 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 22 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | R | 71.9% | 53.4% | 30.0% | 33.5% | 10.7% | 44.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 50.0% | 68.8% | 62.5% | 15.6% | 15.6% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 69.3% | 54.7% | 31.9% | 31.4% | 11.3% | 42.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | A+ | 46.7% | 64.8% | 51.2% | 16.5% | 16.7% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 76.7% | 56.5% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 23.3% | 56.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | A+ | 45.8% | 68.2% | 38.5% | 14.6% | 16.7% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AA | 39.7% | 69.9% | 47.7% | 12.0% | 18.5% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 41.8% | 68.6% | 47.7% | 13.1% | 18.6% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | A+ | 44.0% | 76.5% | 51.6% | 10.4% | 15.5% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AA | 42.8% | 75.1% | 43.6% | 10.7% | 16.2% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 43.3% | 75.7% | 46.9% | 10.5% | 15.9% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 40.9% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 13.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | R | 71.9% | 53.4% | 30.0% | 33.5% | 10.7% | 44.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 50.0% | 68.8% | 62.5% | 15.6% | 15.6% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 69.3% | 54.7% | 31.9% | 31.4% | 11.3% | 42.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | A+ | 46.7% | 64.8% | 51.2% | 16.5% | 16.7% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 76.7% | 56.5% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 23.3% | 56.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | A+ | 45.8% | 68.2% | 38.5% | 14.6% | 16.7% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AA | 39.7% | 69.9% | 47.7% | 12.0% | 18.5% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 41.8% | 68.6% | 47.7% | 13.1% | 18.6% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | A+ | 44.0% | 76.5% | 51.6% | 10.4% | 15.5% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AA | 42.8% | 75.1% | 43.6% | 10.7% | 16.2% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 43.3% | 75.7% | 46.9% | 10.5% | 15.9% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 40.9% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 13.6% |

