Jamison Hill
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 180
DOB: 3/28/1999
(27 years, 5 months, 4 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 7.71 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .222 | 83.3% | 72.2% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.37 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .308 | 50.0% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 4.65 | 6.02 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 23 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 103.1 | 10.02 | 4.01 | 0.78 | .274 | 64.5% | 32.6% | 7.8% | 4.35 | 4.11 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20.0 | 5.40 | 3.60 | 1.80 | .338 | 71.4% | 34.3% | 15.4% | 6.30 | 6.51 | 6.17 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 23 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 25 | 127.1 | 9.12 | 3.96 | 0.92 | .288 | 65.3% | 33.8% | 9.0% | 4.66 | 4.50 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 24 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 118.0 | 7.93 | 5.64 | 0.99 | .256 | 74.0% | 41.3% | 10.2% | 4.35 | 5.50 | 5.74 | ||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.81 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | 25 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 12 | 84.1 | 8.22 | 3.63 | 1.92 | .329 | 59.6% | 35.3% | 17.1% | 7.26 | 5.75 | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 4.15 | 8.31 | 4.15 | .214 | 48.4% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 10.38 | 8.39 | 11.68 | 9.88 | |||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 13 | 88.2 | 8.02 | 3.86 | 2.03 | .323 | 59.0% | 34.5% | 17.4% | 7.41 | 8.39 | 6.04 | 4.83 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.00 | 4.06 | 1.52 | .293 | 69.2% | 39.3% | 5.41 | 5.49 | 5.36 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.9 | 5.10 | 4.45 | 1.44 | .292 | 65.0% | 5.80 | 5.72 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.97 | 4.31 | 1.49 | .292 | 69.3% | 5.44 | 5.50 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 7.71 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .222 | 83.3% | 72.2% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.37 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .308 | 50.0% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 4.65 | 6.02 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 23 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 103.1 | 10.02 | 4.01 | 0.78 | .274 | 64.5% | 32.6% | 7.8% | 4.35 | 4.11 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20.0 | 5.40 | 3.60 | 1.80 | .338 | 71.4% | 34.3% | 15.4% | 6.30 | 6.51 | 6.17 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 23 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 25 | 127.1 | 9.12 | 3.96 | 0.92 | .288 | 65.3% | 33.8% | 9.0% | 4.66 | 4.50 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 24 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 118.0 | 7.93 | 5.64 | 0.99 | .256 | 74.0% | 41.3% | 10.2% | 4.35 | 5.50 | 5.74 | ||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.81 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | 25 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 12 | 84.1 | 8.22 | 3.63 | 1.92 | .329 | 59.6% | 35.3% | 17.1% | 7.26 | 5.75 | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 4.15 | 8.31 | 4.15 | .214 | 48.4% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 10.38 | 8.39 | 11.68 | 9.88 | |||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 13 | 88.2 | 8.02 | 3.86 | 2.03 | .323 | 59.0% | 34.5% | 17.4% | 7.41 | 8.39 | 6.04 | 4.83 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.00 | 4.06 | 1.52 | .293 | 69.2% | 39.3% | 5.41 | 5.49 | 5.36 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.9 | 5.10 | 4.45 | 1.44 | .292 | 65.0% | 5.80 | 5.72 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.97 | 4.31 | 1.49 | .292 | 69.3% | 5.44 | 5.50 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | ARI | A | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 7 | 7 | 4.35 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103.1 | 443 | 82 | 56 | 50 | 9 | 46 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 115 | |
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 90 | 26 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 8 | 8 | 4.66 | 27 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 127.1 | 550 | 112 | 73 | 66 | 13 | 56 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 129 | |
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 7 | 6 | 4.35 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118.0 | 521 | 95 | 60 | 57 | 13 | 74 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 104 | |
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | ARI | AA | 3 | 5 | 7.26 | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 84.1 | 389 | 102 | 72 | 68 | 18 | 34 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 77 | |
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 0 | 1 | 10.38 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 3 | 6 | 7.41 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 88.2 | 411 | 107 | 78 | 73 | 20 | 38 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | ARI | A | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 7 | 7 | 4.35 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103.1 | 443 | 82 | 56 | 50 | 9 | 46 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 115 | |
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 90 | 26 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 8 | 8 | 4.66 | 27 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 127.1 | 550 | 112 | 73 | 66 | 13 | 56 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 129 | |
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 7 | 6 | 4.35 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118.0 | 521 | 95 | 60 | 57 | 13 | 74 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 104 | |
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | ARI | AA | 3 | 5 | 7.26 | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 84.1 | 389 | 102 | 72 | 68 | 18 | 34 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 77 | |
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 0 | 1 | 10.38 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 3 | 6 | 7.41 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 88.2 | 411 | 107 | 78 | 73 | 20 | 38 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | A | 7.71 | 2.57 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 7.7% | 15.4% | .167 | 0.86 | .222 | 83.3% | 0 | 70 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | A | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 11.8% | 0.0% | .267 | 1.50 | .308 | 50.0% | 89 | 90 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 10.02 | 4.01 | 2.50 | 0.78 | 26.0% | 10.4% | 15.6% | .210 | 1.24 | .274 | 64.5% | 103 | 98 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 5.40 | 3.60 | 1.50 | 1.80 | 13.3% | 8.9% | 4.4% | .321 | 1.70 | .338 | 71.4% | 106 | 114 | 6.51 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 9.12 | 3.96 | 2.30 | 0.92 | 23.5% | 10.2% | 13.3% | .230 | 1.32 | .288 | 65.3% | 103 | 101 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 7.93 | 5.64 | 1.41 | 0.99 | 20.0% | 14.2% | 5.8% | .217 | 1.43 | .256 | 74.0% | 78 | 103 | 5.50 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 82 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | 8.22 | 3.63 | 2.26 | 1.92 | 19.8% | 8.7% | 11.1% | .291 | 1.61 | .329 | 59.6% | 151 | 125 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 4.15 | 8.31 | 0.50 | 4.15 | 9.1% | 18.2% | -9.1% | .278 | 2.08 | .214 | 48.4% | 182 | 215 | 11.68 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 8.02 | 3.86 | 2.08 | 2.03 | 19.2% | 9.2% | 10.0% | .291 | 1.64 | .323 | 59.0% | 152 | 130 | 6.04 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.00 | 4.06 | 1.48 | 1.52 | 14.8% | 10.0% | 4.8% | .274 | 1.55 | .293 | 69.2% | 5.49 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.10 | 4.45 | 1.15 | 1.44 | 12.6% | 11.0% | 1.6% | .279 | 1.60 | .292 | 65.0% | 5.72 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.97 | 4.31 | 1.38 | 1.49 | 14.6% | 10.6% | 4.1% | .273 | 1.57 | .292 | 69.3% | 5.50 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | A | 7.71 | 2.57 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 7.7% | 15.4% | .167 | 0.86 | .222 | 83.3% | 0 | 70 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | A | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 11.8% | 0.0% | .267 | 1.50 | .308 | 50.0% | 89 | 90 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 10.02 | 4.01 | 2.50 | 0.78 | 26.0% | 10.4% | 15.6% | .210 | 1.24 | .274 | 64.5% | 103 | 98 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 5.40 | 3.60 | 1.50 | 1.80 | 13.3% | 8.9% | 4.4% | .321 | 1.70 | .338 | 71.4% | 106 | 114 | 6.51 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 9.12 | 3.96 | 2.30 | 0.92 | 23.5% | 10.2% | 13.3% | .230 | 1.32 | .288 | 65.3% | 103 | 101 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 7.93 | 5.64 | 1.41 | 0.99 | 20.0% | 14.2% | 5.8% | .217 | 1.43 | .256 | 74.0% | 78 | 103 | 5.50 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 82 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | 8.22 | 3.63 | 2.26 | 1.92 | 19.8% | 8.7% | 11.1% | .291 | 1.61 | .329 | 59.6% | 151 | 125 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 4.15 | 8.31 | 0.50 | 4.15 | 9.1% | 18.2% | -9.1% | .278 | 2.08 | .214 | 48.4% | 182 | 215 | 11.68 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 8.02 | 3.86 | 2.08 | 2.03 | 19.2% | 9.2% | 10.0% | .291 | 1.64 | .323 | 59.0% | 152 | 130 | 6.04 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.00 | 4.06 | 1.48 | 1.52 | 14.8% | 10.0% | 4.8% | .274 | 1.55 | .293 | 69.2% | 5.49 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.10 | 4.45 | 1.15 | 1.44 | 12.6% | 11.0% | 1.6% | .279 | 1.60 | .292 | 65.0% | 5.72 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.97 | 4.31 | 1.38 | 1.49 | 14.6% | 10.6% | 4.1% | .273 | 1.57 | .292 | 69.3% | 5.50 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training

