Charlie Szykowny
San Francisco Giants (AAA)1B/3B
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'4" / 236
DOB: 6/30/2000
(26 years, 3 months, 15 days)
1B/3B
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
33
N/A
2027
35+
Hit
40 / 50
Game Power
40 / 45
Raw Power
60 / 60
Speed
40 / 40
Field
35 / 40
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 9, Pick: 16, Ovr: 270 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| Signing Bonus: | $47,500 |
| College: | University of Illinois at Chicago (Chicago, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
33
N/A
2027
35+
Hit
40 / 50
Game Power
40 / 45
Raw Power
60 / 60
Speed
40 / 40
Field
35 / 40
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 9, Pick: 16, Ovr: 270 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| Signing Bonus: | $47,500 |
| College: | University of Illinois at Chicago (Chicago, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | UIC | NCAA | 23 | 52 | 237 | 16 | 47 | 55 | 2 | 8.9% | 14.3% | .320 | .338 | .335 | .426 | .655 | .463 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 23 | 15 | 64 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 14.1% | 21.9% | .212 | .306 | .250 | .391 | .462 | .403 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A | 23 | 12 | 53 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9.4% | 15.1% | .065 | .289 | .239 | .340 | .304 | .319 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 23 | 27 | 117 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 12.0% | 18.8% | .143 | .297 | .245 | .368 | .388 | .365 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 24 | 54 | 242 | 2 | 32 | 38 | 0 | 8.3% | 18.6% | .165 | .407 | .340 | .405 | .505 | .418 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A+ | 24 | 40 | 170 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 4 | 5.9% | 22.4% | .144 | .283 | .235 | .300 | .379 | .314 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 24 | 94 | 412 | 6 | 48 | 56 | 4 | 7.3% | 20.1% | .156 | .357 | .295 | .362 | .451 | .375 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A+ | 25 | 124 | 549 | 21 | 74 | 85 | 5 | 5.3% | 18.6% | .202 | .304 | .276 | .339 | .478 | .366 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .333 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .228 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 26 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 1.124 | 602 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4% | 23.6% | .109 | .266 | .215 | .262 | .324 | .257 | 64 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 117 | 514 | 10 | 57 | 63 | 3 | 3.9% | 21.8% | .122 | .264 | .219 | .272 | .342 | .269 | 73 | -1.7 | -18.4 | -3.0 | -0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2% | 25.5% | .112 | .281 | .219 | .261 | .331 | .260 | 66 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 26 | 113 | 482 | 14 | 61 | 53 | 11 | 7.5% | 20.5% | .164 | .293 | .252 | .317 | .417 | .323 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 18 | 72 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1.4% | 13.9% | .129 | .271 | .243 | .264 | .371 | .282 | .288 | 62 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 26 | 131 | 554 | 15 | 66 | 59 | 11 | 6.7% | 19.7% | .159 | .290 | .251 | .310 | .410 | .318 | .288 | 89 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | UIC | NCAA | 23 | 52 | 237 | 16 | 47 | 55 | 2 | 8.9% | 14.3% | .320 | .338 | .335 | .426 | .655 | .463 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 23 | 15 | 64 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 14.1% | 21.9% | .212 | .306 | .250 | .391 | .462 | .403 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A | 23 | 12 | 53 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9.4% | 15.1% | .065 | .289 | .239 | .340 | .304 | .319 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 23 | 27 | 117 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 12.0% | 18.8% | .143 | .297 | .245 | .368 | .388 | .365 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 24 | 54 | 242 | 2 | 32 | 38 | 0 | 8.3% | 18.6% | .165 | .407 | .340 | .405 | .505 | .418 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A+ | 24 | 40 | 170 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 4 | 5.9% | 22.4% | .144 | .283 | .235 | .300 | .379 | .314 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 24 | 94 | 412 | 6 | 48 | 56 | 4 | 7.3% | 20.1% | .156 | .357 | .295 | .362 | .451 | .375 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A+ | 25 | 124 | 549 | 21 | 74 | 85 | 5 | 5.3% | 18.6% | .202 | .304 | .276 | .339 | .478 | .366 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .333 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .228 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 26 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 1.124 | 602 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4% | 23.6% | .109 | .266 | .215 | .262 | .324 | .257 | 64 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 117 | 514 | 10 | 57 | 63 | 3 | 3.9% | 21.8% | .122 | .264 | .219 | .272 | .342 | .269 | 73 | -1.7 | -18.4 | -3.0 | -0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2% | 25.5% | .112 | .281 | .219 | .261 | .331 | .260 | 66 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 26 | 113 | 482 | 14 | 61 | 53 | 11 | 7.5% | 20.5% | .164 | .293 | .252 | .317 | .417 | .323 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 18 | 72 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1.4% | 13.9% | .129 | .271 | .243 | .264 | .371 | .282 | .288 | 62 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 26 | 131 | 554 | 15 | 66 | 59 | 11 | 6.7% | 19.7% | .159 | .290 | .251 | .310 | .410 | .318 | .288 | 89 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | UIC | NCAA | 52 | 203 | 237 | 68 | 38 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 47 | 55 | 21 | 34 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | .335 | |
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 15 | 52 | 64 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .250 |
| 2023 | SFG | A | 12 | 46 | 53 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .239 |
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 27 | 98 | 117 | 24 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .245 |
| 2024 | SFG | A | 54 | 206 | 242 | 70 | 46 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 32 | 38 | 20 | 0 | 45 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .340 |
| 2024 | SFG | A+ | 40 | 153 | 170 | 36 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 38 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .235 |
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 94 | 359 | 412 | 106 | 68 | 26 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 56 | 30 | 0 | 83 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .295 |
| 2025 | SFG | A+ | 124 | 490 | 549 | 135 | 82 | 28 | 4 | 21 | 74 | 85 | 29 | 1 | 102 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 5 | .276 |
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .215 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 117 | 474 | 514 | 104 | 69 | 22 | 3 | 10 | 57 | 63 | 20 | 1 | 112 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | .219 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .219 | |
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 113 | 432 | 482 | 109 | 70 | 21 | 4 | 14 | 61 | 53 | 36 | 2 | 99 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 3 | .252 |
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 18 | 70 | 72 | 17 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .243 |
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 131 | 502 | 554 | 126 | 81 | 25 | 5 | 15 | 66 | 59 | 37 | 2 | 109 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 3 | .251 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | UIC | NCAA | 52 | 203 | 237 | 68 | 38 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 47 | 55 | 21 | 34 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | .335 | |
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 15 | 52 | 64 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .250 |
| 2023 | SFG | A | 12 | 46 | 53 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .239 |
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 27 | 98 | 117 | 24 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .245 |
| 2024 | SFG | A | 54 | 206 | 242 | 70 | 46 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 32 | 38 | 20 | 0 | 45 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .340 |
| 2024 | SFG | A+ | 40 | 153 | 170 | 36 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 38 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .235 |
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 94 | 359 | 412 | 106 | 68 | 26 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 56 | 30 | 0 | 83 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .295 |
| 2025 | SFG | A+ | 124 | 490 | 549 | 135 | 82 | 28 | 4 | 21 | 74 | 85 | 29 | 1 | 102 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 5 | .276 |
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .215 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 117 | 474 | 514 | 104 | 69 | 22 | 3 | 10 | 57 | 63 | 20 | 1 | 112 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | .219 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .219 | |
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 113 | 432 | 482 | 109 | 70 | 21 | 4 | 14 | 61 | 53 | 36 | 2 | 99 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 3 | .252 |
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 18 | 70 | 72 | 17 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .243 |
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 131 | 502 | 554 | 126 | 81 | 25 | 5 | 15 | 66 | 59 | 37 | 2 | 109 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 3 | .251 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | UIC | NCAA | 8.9% | 14.3% | 0.62 | .335 | .426 | .655 | 1.081 | .320 | 5.6 | .338 | -1.0 | 58 | 20.8 | .463 | 156 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 14.1% | 21.9% | 0.64 | .250 | .391 | .462 | .852 | .212 | 6.2 | .306 | -1.1 | 12 | 1.6 | .403 | 116 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A | 9.4% | 15.1% | 0.63 | .239 | .340 | .304 | .644 | .065 | 1.9 | .289 | -0.6 | 6 | -1.0 | .319 | 84 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 12.0% | 18.8% | 0.64 | .245 | .368 | .388 | .755 | .143 | 4.7 | .297 | -1.7 | 18 | 0.6 | .365 | 101 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 8.3% | 18.6% | 0.44 | .340 | .405 | .505 | .910 | .165 | 4.1 | .407 | -0.5 | 47 | 13.2 | .418 | 138 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A+ | 5.9% | 22.4% | 0.26 | .235 | .300 | .379 | .679 | .144 | 4.0 | .283 | 0.0 | 19 | -1.9 | .314 | 94 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 7.3% | 20.1% | 0.36 | .295 | .362 | .451 | .813 | .156 | 5.5 | .357 | -0.5 | 65 | 11.3 | .375 | 120 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A+ | 5.3% | 18.6% | 0.28 | .276 | .339 | .478 | .816 | .202 | 4.6 | .304 | -2.1 | 82 | 12.9 | .366 | 122 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .228 | 26 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 3.000 | 1.000 | 1.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 3 | 2.7 | 1.124 | 602 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.4% | 23.6% | 0.18 | .215 | .262 | .324 | .586 | .109 | 3.8 | .266 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .257 | 64 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3.9% | 21.8% | 0.18 | .219 | .272 | .342 | .614 | .122 | 4.3 | .264 | -1.7 | 43 | -18.2 | .269 | 73 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3.2% | 25.5% | 0.13 | .219 | .261 | .331 | .592 | .112 | 4.2 | .281 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .260 | 66 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 7.5% | 20.5% | 0.36 | .252 | .317 | .417 | .733 | .164 | 5.8 | .293 | -0.6 | 60 | -5.2 | .323 | 93 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 1.4% | 13.9% | 0.10 | .243 | .264 | .371 | .635 | .129 | 3.0 | .271 | -0.1 | 5 | -5.0 | .282 | 62 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 6.7% | 19.7% | 0.34 | .251 | .310 | .410 | .720 | .159 | 5.9 | .290 | -0.7 | 65 | -10.2 | .318 | 89 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | UIC | NCAA | 8.9% | 14.3% | 0.62 | .335 | .426 | .655 | 1.081 | .320 | 5.6 | .338 | -1.0 | 58 | 20.8 | .463 | 156 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 14.1% | 21.9% | 0.64 | .250 | .391 | .462 | .852 | .212 | 6.2 | .306 | -1.1 | 12 | 1.6 | .403 | 116 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A | 9.4% | 15.1% | 0.63 | .239 | .340 | .304 | .644 | .065 | 1.9 | .289 | -0.6 | 6 | -1.0 | .319 | 84 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 12.0% | 18.8% | 0.64 | .245 | .368 | .388 | .755 | .143 | 4.7 | .297 | -1.7 | 18 | 0.6 | .365 | 101 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 8.3% | 18.6% | 0.44 | .340 | .405 | .505 | .910 | .165 | 4.1 | .407 | -0.5 | 47 | 13.2 | .418 | 138 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A+ | 5.9% | 22.4% | 0.26 | .235 | .300 | .379 | .679 | .144 | 4.0 | .283 | 0.0 | 19 | -1.9 | .314 | 94 | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 7.3% | 20.1% | 0.36 | .295 | .362 | .451 | .813 | .156 | 5.5 | .357 | -0.5 | 65 | 11.3 | .375 | 120 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A+ | 5.3% | 18.6% | 0.28 | .276 | .339 | .478 | .816 | .202 | 4.6 | .304 | -2.1 | 82 | 12.9 | .366 | 122 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .228 | 26 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 3.000 | 1.000 | 1.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 3 | 2.7 | 1.124 | 602 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.4% | 23.6% | 0.18 | .215 | .262 | .324 | .586 | .109 | 3.8 | .266 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .257 | 64 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3.9% | 21.8% | 0.18 | .219 | .272 | .342 | .614 | .122 | 4.3 | .264 | -1.7 | 43 | -18.2 | .269 | 73 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3.2% | 25.5% | 0.13 | .219 | .261 | .331 | .592 | .112 | 4.2 | .281 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .260 | 66 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 7.5% | 20.5% | 0.36 | .252 | .317 | .417 | .733 | .164 | 5.8 | .293 | -0.6 | 60 | -5.2 | .323 | 93 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 1.4% | 13.9% | 0.10 | .243 | .264 | .371 | .635 | .129 | 3.0 | .271 | -0.1 | 5 | -5.0 | .282 | 62 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 6.7% | 19.7% | 0.34 | .251 | .310 | .410 | .720 | .159 | 5.9 | .290 | -0.7 | 65 | -10.2 | .318 | 89 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 117 | 474 | 514 | 104 | 69 | 22 | 3 | 10 | 57 | 63 | 20 | 112 | 3 | 4 | 3.9% | 21.8% | 0.18 | .219 | .272 | .342 | .614 | .122 | .264 | -1.7 | .269 | -0.4 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 114 | 462 | 501 | 103 | 68 | 22 | 3 | 10 | 56 | 63 | 19 | 107 | 2 | 4 | 3.8% | 21.4% | 0.18 | .223 | .275 | .348 | .624 | .126 | .266 | -1.9 | .272 | -0.4 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 110 | 445 | 483 | 101 | 66 | 22 | 3 | 10 | 54 | 61 | 19 | 101 | 2 | 3 | 3.9% | 20.9% | 0.19 | .227 | .280 | .357 | .637 | .130 | .269 | -1.5 | .277 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 117 | 474 | 514 | 104 | 69 | 22 | 3 | 10 | 57 | 63 | 20 | 112 | 3 | 4 | 3.9% | 21.8% | 0.18 | .219 | .272 | .342 | .614 | .122 | .264 | -1.7 | .269 | -0.4 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 114 | 462 | 501 | 103 | 68 | 22 | 3 | 10 | 56 | 63 | 19 | 107 | 2 | 4 | 3.8% | 21.4% | 0.18 | .223 | .275 | .348 | .624 | .126 | .266 | -1.9 | .272 | -0.4 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 110 | 445 | 483 | 101 | 66 | 22 | 3 | 10 | 54 | 61 | 19 | 101 | 2 | 3 | 3.9% | 20.9% | 0.19 | .227 | .280 | .357 | .637 | .130 | .269 | -1.5 | .277 | -0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 1.00 | 13.5% | 43.2% | 43.2% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 57.9% | 13.2% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A | 0.60 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 28.9% | 34.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 0.78 | 12.3% | 38.4% | 49.3% | 19.4% | 5.6% | 47.4% | 21.1% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 1.07 | 27.7% | 37.3% | 34.9% | 17.2% | 3.4% | 46.2% | 20.7% | 33.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A+ | 1.02 | 25.4% | 37.7% | 36.8% | 21.4% | 9.5% | 45.8% | 21.2% | 33.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 1.05 | 26.8% | 37.5% | 35.7% | 19.0% | 6.0% | 46.0% | 20.9% | 33.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A+ | 0.89 | 19.9% | 37.8% | 42.3% | 22.9% | 12.7% | 41.9% | 24.2% | 33.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 1.00 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 1.02 | 26.7% | 37.0% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 11.7% | 44.2% | 23.9% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 1.81 | 25.0% | 48.3% | 26.7% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 47.5% | 27.1% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 1.11 | 26.4% | 38.7% | 34.9% | 23.5% | 11.0% | 44.7% | 24.4% | 31.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 1.00 | 13.5% | 43.2% | 43.2% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 57.9% | 13.2% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A | 0.60 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 28.9% | 34.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 0.78 | 12.3% | 38.4% | 49.3% | 19.4% | 5.6% | 47.4% | 21.1% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 1.07 | 27.7% | 37.3% | 34.9% | 17.2% | 3.4% | 46.2% | 20.7% | 33.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A+ | 1.02 | 25.4% | 37.7% | 36.8% | 21.4% | 9.5% | 45.8% | 21.2% | 33.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 1.05 | 26.8% | 37.5% | 35.7% | 19.0% | 6.0% | 46.0% | 20.9% | 33.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A+ | 0.89 | 19.9% | 37.8% | 42.3% | 22.9% | 12.7% | 41.9% | 24.2% | 33.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 1.00 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 1.02 | 26.7% | 37.0% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 11.7% | 44.2% | 23.9% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 1.81 | 25.0% | 48.3% | 26.7% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 47.5% | 27.1% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 1.11 | 26.4% | 38.7% | 34.9% | 23.5% | 11.0% | 44.7% | 24.4% | 31.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 16 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 47 | 81 | 128 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | A | 12 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 78 | 125 | 203 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 28 | 36 | 9 | 7 | 125 | 206 | 331 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 62 | 58 | 46 | 10 | 328 | 585 | 913 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | A+ | 43 | 42 | 29 | 9 | 199 | 417 | 616 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 105 | 100 | 75 | 19 | 527 | 1002 | 1529 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | A+ | 148 | 166 | 78 | 38 | 755 | 1397 | 2152 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 122 | 120 | 88 | 30 | 670 | 1100 | 1770 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 29 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 85 | 174 | 259 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 151 | 136 | 103 | 32 | 755 | 1274 | 2029 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 16 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 47 | 81 | 128 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | A | 12 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 78 | 125 | 203 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 28 | 36 | 9 | 7 | 125 | 206 | 331 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 62 | 58 | 46 | 10 | 328 | 585 | 913 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | A+ | 43 | 42 | 29 | 9 | 199 | 417 | 616 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 105 | 100 | 75 | 19 | 527 | 1002 | 1529 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | A+ | 148 | 166 | 78 | 38 | 755 | 1397 | 2152 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 122 | 120 | 88 | 30 | 670 | 1100 | 1770 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 29 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 85 | 174 | 259 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 151 | 136 | 103 | 32 | 755 | 1274 | 2029 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 58.6% | 53.3% | 21.9% | 27.3% | 4.7% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A | 45.8% | 84.9% | 49.1% | 6.9% | 15.8% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 50.8% | 70.8% | 34.2% | 14.8% | 11.5% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 49.2% | 83.3% | 46.3% | 8.2% | 14.9% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A+ | 54.2% | 79.9% | 44.1% | 10.9% | 13.5% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 51.2% | 81.9% | 45.4% | 9.3% | 14.3% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A+ | 48.7% | 79.2% | 47.5% | 10.1% | 16.2% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 77.8% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 33.3% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 35.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 21.0 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 47.5% | 79.9% | 42.5% | 9.5% | 14.6% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 31.7% | 62.5% | 47.9% | 74.4% | 90.6% | 85.5% | 52.5% | 55.6% | 6.9% | 19.3% | 26.3% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 31.7% | 62.5% | 47.6% | 74.4% | 90.6% | 80.6% | 52.5% | 44.2% | 9.2% | 15.2% | 24.4% | 19.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 58.6% | 53.3% | 21.9% | 27.3% | 4.7% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A | 45.8% | 84.9% | 49.1% | 6.9% | 15.8% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 50.8% | 70.8% | 34.2% | 14.8% | 11.5% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 49.2% | 83.3% | 46.3% | 8.2% | 14.9% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A+ | 54.2% | 79.9% | 44.1% | 10.9% | 13.5% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 51.2% | 81.9% | 45.4% | 9.3% | 14.3% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A+ | 48.7% | 79.2% | 47.5% | 10.1% | 16.2% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 77.8% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 33.3% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 35.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 21.0 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 47.5% | 79.9% | 42.5% | 9.5% | 14.6% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 31.7% | 62.5% | 47.9% | 74.4% | 90.6% | 85.5% | 52.5% | 55.6% | 6.9% | 19.3% | 26.3% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 31.7% | 62.5% | 47.6% | 74.4% | 90.6% | 80.6% | 52.5% | 44.2% | 9.2% | 15.2% | 24.4% | 19.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SFG | A+ | 1B | 8 | 8 | 65.2 | 63 | 9 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A+ | 1B | 97 | 97 | 859.0 | 741 | 48 | 5 | 53 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 1B | 60 | 60 | 522.0 | 416 | 21 | 3 | 63 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 1B | 13 | 13 | 109.0 | 82 | 8 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 3B | 11 | 11 | 83.0 | 4 | 22 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A | 3B | 10 | 10 | 91.0 | 5 | 15 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 3B | 47 | 47 | 422.0 | 30 | 94 | 12 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A+ | 3B | 15 | 15 | 131.2 | 9 | 36 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A+ | 3B | 27 | 26 | 225.1 | 17 | 53 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 3B | 21 | 21 | 184.0 | 10 | 24 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 3B | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | LF | 4 | 3 | 26.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | CF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | RF | 8 | 8 | 67.0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | RF | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | DH | 7 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A+ | DH | 17 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | DH | 17 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SFG | A+ | 1B | 8 | 8 | 65.2 | 63 | 9 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A+ | 1B | 97 | 97 | 859.0 | 741 | 48 | 5 | 53 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 1B | 60 | 60 | 522.0 | 416 | 21 | 3 | 63 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 1B | 13 | 13 | 109.0 | 82 | 8 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 3B | 11 | 11 | 83.0 | 4 | 22 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A | 3B | 10 | 10 | 91.0 | 5 | 15 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 3B | 47 | 47 | 422.0 | 30 | 94 | 12 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A+ | 3B | 15 | 15 | 131.2 | 9 | 36 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A+ | 3B | 27 | 26 | 225.1 | 17 | 53 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 3B | 21 | 21 | 184.0 | 10 | 24 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 3B | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | LF | 4 | 3 | 26.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | CF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | RF | 8 | 8 | 67.0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | RF | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | DH | 7 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A+ | DH | 17 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | DH | 17 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

