Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Chas McCormick
Chicago Cubs (AAA)OF
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/L
5'11" / 208
DOB: 4/19/1995
(31 years, 5 months, 25 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2025 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | HOU | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 66 | 5 | 502 |
| PA | 116 | 21 | 1567 |
| HR | 1 | 1 | 56 |
| AVG | .210 | .227 | .247 |
| OBP | .279 | .302 | .321 |
| SLG | .290 | .363 | .413 |
| wOBA | .257 | .293 | .320 |
| wRC+ | 62 | 88 | 106 |
| WAR | -0.1 | 0.0 | 7.4 |
2025 Games
Played
Played
CF:30
LF:18
RF:18
DH:1
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 21, Pick: 16, Ovr: 631 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,000 |
| School: | Millersville (PA) |
| Contract | 1 yr, TBD (2026) (RR) |
MiLB | AAV: N/A |
Service Time
4.161MiLB Options
2
Free Agent
2029
Arb Eligible
2027
News
Rotowire: McCormick signed a minor-league contract with the Cubs on Thursday that includes an invitation to spring training, Chandler Rome of The Athletic reports. (1/22/2026)
RG
12/20/24
RG
11/20/24
RG
6/23/24
RG
5/22/24
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2025 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | HOU | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 66 | 5 | 502 |
| PA | 116 | 21 | 1567 |
| HR | 1 | 1 | 56 |
| AVG | .210 | .227 | .247 |
| OBP | .279 | .302 | .321 |
| SLG | .290 | .363 | .413 |
| wOBA | .257 | .293 | .320 |
| wRC+ | 62 | 88 | 106 |
| WAR | -0.1 | 0.0 | 7.4 |
2025 Games
Played
Played
CF:30
LF:18
RF:18
DH:1
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 21, Pick: 16, Ovr: 631 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,000 |
| School: | Millersville (PA) |
| Contract | 1 yr, TBD (2026) (RR) |
MiLB | AAV: N/A |
Service Time
4.161MiLB Options
2
Free Agent
2029
Arb Eligible
2027
News
Rotowire: McCormick signed a minor-league contract with the Cubs on Thursday that includes an invitation to spring training, Chandler Rome of The Athletic reports. (1/22/2026)
RG
12/20/24
RG
11/20/24
RG
6/23/24
RG
5/22/24
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | HOU | R | 22 | 8 | 34 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 11.8% | 5.9% | .100 | .536 | .500 | .559 | .600 | .532 | 219 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 22 | 39 | 136 | 2 | 21 | 18 | 1 | 8.1% | 11.8% | .115 | .283 | .262 | .319 | .377 | .317 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 11.8% | .000 | .214 | .188 | .235 | .188 | .206 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 22 | 51 | 187 | 2 | 28 | 22 | 6 | 8.0% | 10.7% | .101 | .324 | .298 | .355 | .399 | .346 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 51 | 209 | 2 | 26 | 27 | 7 | 9.1% | 16.3% | .137 | .305 | .264 | .332 | .401 | .336 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 23 | 69 | 282 | 2 | 33 | 28 | 12 | 8.5% | 11.3% | .072 | .308 | .280 | .344 | .352 | .319 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 120 | 491 | 4 | 59 | 55 | 19 | 8.8% | 13.4% | .100 | .306 | .273 | .339 | .373 | .327 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 24 | 53 | 223 | 4 | 26 | 22 | 9 | 17.5% | 12.6% | .119 | .310 | .277 | .426 | .395 | .384 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 24 | 57 | 225 | 10 | 39 | 44 | 7 | 12.4% | 15.1% | .204 | .261 | .262 | .347 | .466 | .343 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 24 | 110 | 448 | 14 | 65 | 66 | 16 | 15.0% | 13.8% | .163 | .285 | .269 | .386 | .432 | .363 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 24 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.000 | .000 | .333 | .500 | 1.333 | .656 | 305 | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 25 | 17 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3.7% | 18.5% | .231 | .053 | .115 | .148 | .346 | .207 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 26 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% | 22.2% | .125 | .667 | .500 | .556 | .625 | .515 | 214 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 26 | 15 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.1% | 39.3% | .000 | .133 | .077 | .143 | .077 | .115 | -41 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 26 | 108 | 320 | 14 | 47 | 50 | 4 | 7.8% | 32.5% | .190 | .341 | .257 | .319 | .447 | .327 | .315 | 108 | -1.2 | 1.9 | 8.0 | 2.1 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 26 | 9 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11.1% | 37.0% | .000 | .429 | .261 | .333 | .261 | .272 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 27 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 42.1% | .000 | .400 | .222 | .263 | .222 | .225 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 119 | 407 | 14 | 47 | 44 | 4 | 11.3% | 26.0% | .162 | .308 | .245 | .332 | .407 | .326 | .326 | 115 | -1.7 | 4.9 | 4.6 | 2.4 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 12 | 46 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 10.9% | 32.6% | .154 | .318 | .231 | .333 | .385 | .322 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 28 | 6 | 22 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 18.2% | 13.6% | .176 | .308 | .294 | .455 | .471 | .429 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 28 | 16 | 45 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17.8% | 22.2% | .118 | .417 | .294 | .467 | .412 | .411 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 28 | 115 | 457 | 22 | 59 | 70 | 19 | 8.8% | 25.6% | .216 | .331 | .273 | .353 | .489 | .362 | .340 | 132 | 0.0 | 17.8 | -0.7 | 3.3 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 28 | 10 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6.5% | 16.1% | .107 | .318 | .286 | .355 | .393 | .332 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 29 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 26.3% | .056 | .214 | .167 | .158 | .222 | .167 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 29 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.7% | 33.3% | .077 | .500 | .308 | .400 | .385 | .368 | .354 | 119 | ||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 29 | 8 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.9% | 29.4% | .065 | .318 | .226 | .265 | .290 | .256 | .354 | 53 | ||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 29 | 16 | 47 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 8.5% | 14.9% | .073 | .429 | .366 | .426 | .439 | .388 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 29 | 94 | 267 | 5 | 32 | 27 | 8 | 6.4% | 27.0% | .095 | .274 | .211 | .271 | .306 | .257 | .286 | 66 | -0.5 | -10.9 | 0.0 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 29 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .230 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 30 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | .500 | .667 | .750 | 1.667 | 1.055 | 511 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 30 | 10 | 40 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7.5% | 30.0% | .162 | .087 | .108 | .175 | .270 | .197 | .241 | 9 | ||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 30 | 11 | 44 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 9.1% | 27.3% | .225 | .120 | .150 | .227 | .375 | .257 | .241 | 55 | ||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 30 | 16 | 47 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 23.4% | 8.5% | .118 | .172 | .176 | .404 | .294 | .349 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 30 | 66 | 116 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 7.8% | 26.7% | .080 | .290 | .210 | .279 | .290 | .257 | .299 | 62 | -1.2 | -6.3 | 1.2 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 31 | 13 | 37 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 35.1% | .167 | .304 | .222 | .216 | .389 | .253 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 31 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8.3% | 27.1% | .136 | .291 | .227 | .302 | .363 | .293 | 88 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 14 | 54 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 8.4% | 26.5% | .136 | .290 | .229 | .303 | .366 | .295 | 90 | -0.1 | -0.8 | -0.6 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 111 | 328 | 9 | 39 | 38 | 9 | 8.2% | 27.7% | .135 | .292 | .226 | .302 | .361 | .292 | 87 | -0.3 | -5.4 | 3.9 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 31 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8.2% | 27.7% | .135 | .292 | .226 | .302 | .361 | .292 | 87 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 31 | 24 | 82 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 8.1% | 26.9% | .120 | .284 | .218 | .295 | .338 | .282 | 78 | -0.1 | -2.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 31 | 24 | 82 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 7.9% | 27.5% | .123 | .275 | .213 | .284 | .336 | .275 | 76 | 0.1 | -2.3 | -0.6 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 31 | 24 | 82 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 7.8% | 27.7% | .127 | .280 | .216 | .287 | .343 | .279 | 78 | 0.1 | -2.0 | -0.6 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 31 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8.3% | 26.1% | .142 | .284 | .227 | .300 | .369 | .295 | 89 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 31 | 102 | 414 | 14 | 59 | 59 | 17 | 12.3% | 20.0% | .183 | .336 | .285 | .383 | .468 | .382 | .354 | 119 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 502 | 1567 | 56 | 198 | 196 | 37 | 8.7% | 27.4% | .166 | .313 | .247 | .321 | .413 | .320 | .319 | 106 | -4.6 | 7.4 | 13.1 | 7.4 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 33 | 107 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 10.3% | 28.0% | .098 | .333 | .250 | .340 | .348 | .310 | 100 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | HOU | R | 22 | 8 | 34 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 11.8% | 5.9% | .100 | .536 | .500 | .559 | .600 | .532 | 219 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 22 | 39 | 136 | 2 | 21 | 18 | 1 | 8.1% | 11.8% | .115 | .283 | .262 | .319 | .377 | .317 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 11.8% | .000 | .214 | .188 | .235 | .188 | .206 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 22 | 51 | 187 | 2 | 28 | 22 | 6 | 8.0% | 10.7% | .101 | .324 | .298 | .355 | .399 | .346 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 51 | 209 | 2 | 26 | 27 | 7 | 9.1% | 16.3% | .137 | .305 | .264 | .332 | .401 | .336 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 23 | 69 | 282 | 2 | 33 | 28 | 12 | 8.5% | 11.3% | .072 | .308 | .280 | .344 | .352 | .319 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 120 | 491 | 4 | 59 | 55 | 19 | 8.8% | 13.4% | .100 | .306 | .273 | .339 | .373 | .327 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 24 | 53 | 223 | 4 | 26 | 22 | 9 | 17.5% | 12.6% | .119 | .310 | .277 | .426 | .395 | .384 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 24 | 57 | 225 | 10 | 39 | 44 | 7 | 12.4% | 15.1% | .204 | .261 | .262 | .347 | .466 | .343 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 24 | 110 | 448 | 14 | 65 | 66 | 16 | 15.0% | 13.8% | .163 | .285 | .269 | .386 | .432 | .363 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 24 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.000 | .000 | .333 | .500 | 1.333 | .656 | 305 | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 25 | 17 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3.7% | 18.5% | .231 | .053 | .115 | .148 | .346 | .207 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 26 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% | 22.2% | .125 | .667 | .500 | .556 | .625 | .515 | 214 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 26 | 15 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.1% | 39.3% | .000 | .133 | .077 | .143 | .077 | .115 | -41 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 26 | 108 | 320 | 14 | 47 | 50 | 4 | 7.8% | 32.5% | .190 | .341 | .257 | .319 | .447 | .327 | .315 | 108 | -1.2 | 1.9 | 8.0 | 2.1 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 26 | 9 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11.1% | 37.0% | .000 | .429 | .261 | .333 | .261 | .272 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 27 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 42.1% | .000 | .400 | .222 | .263 | .222 | .225 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 119 | 407 | 14 | 47 | 44 | 4 | 11.3% | 26.0% | .162 | .308 | .245 | .332 | .407 | .326 | .326 | 115 | -1.7 | 4.9 | 4.6 | 2.4 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 12 | 46 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 10.9% | 32.6% | .154 | .318 | .231 | .333 | .385 | .322 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 28 | 6 | 22 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 18.2% | 13.6% | .176 | .308 | .294 | .455 | .471 | .429 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 28 | 16 | 45 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17.8% | 22.2% | .118 | .417 | .294 | .467 | .412 | .411 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 28 | 115 | 457 | 22 | 59 | 70 | 19 | 8.8% | 25.6% | .216 | .331 | .273 | .353 | .489 | .362 | .340 | 132 | 0.0 | 17.8 | -0.7 | 3.3 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 28 | 10 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6.5% | 16.1% | .107 | .318 | .286 | .355 | .393 | .332 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 29 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 26.3% | .056 | .214 | .167 | .158 | .222 | .167 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 29 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.7% | 33.3% | .077 | .500 | .308 | .400 | .385 | .368 | .354 | 119 | ||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 29 | 8 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.9% | 29.4% | .065 | .318 | .226 | .265 | .290 | .256 | .354 | 53 | ||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 29 | 16 | 47 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 8.5% | 14.9% | .073 | .429 | .366 | .426 | .439 | .388 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 29 | 94 | 267 | 5 | 32 | 27 | 8 | 6.4% | 27.0% | .095 | .274 | .211 | .271 | .306 | .257 | .286 | 66 | -0.5 | -10.9 | 0.0 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 29 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .230 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 30 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | .500 | .667 | .750 | 1.667 | 1.055 | 511 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 30 | 10 | 40 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7.5% | 30.0% | .162 | .087 | .108 | .175 | .270 | .197 | .241 | 9 | ||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 30 | 11 | 44 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 9.1% | 27.3% | .225 | .120 | .150 | .227 | .375 | .257 | .241 | 55 | ||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 30 | 16 | 47 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 23.4% | 8.5% | .118 | .172 | .176 | .404 | .294 | .349 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 30 | 66 | 116 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 7.8% | 26.7% | .080 | .290 | .210 | .279 | .290 | .257 | .299 | 62 | -1.2 | -6.3 | 1.2 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 31 | 13 | 37 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 35.1% | .167 | .304 | .222 | .216 | .389 | .253 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 31 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8.3% | 27.1% | .136 | .291 | .227 | .302 | .363 | .293 | 88 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 14 | 54 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 8.4% | 26.5% | .136 | .290 | .229 | .303 | .366 | .295 | 90 | -0.1 | -0.8 | -0.6 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 111 | 328 | 9 | 39 | 38 | 9 | 8.2% | 27.7% | .135 | .292 | .226 | .302 | .361 | .292 | 87 | -0.3 | -5.4 | 3.9 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 31 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8.2% | 27.7% | .135 | .292 | .226 | .302 | .361 | .292 | 87 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 31 | 24 | 82 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 8.1% | 26.9% | .120 | .284 | .218 | .295 | .338 | .282 | 78 | -0.1 | -2.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 31 | 24 | 82 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 7.9% | 27.5% | .123 | .275 | .213 | .284 | .336 | .275 | 76 | 0.1 | -2.3 | -0.6 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 31 | 24 | 82 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 7.8% | 27.7% | .127 | .280 | .216 | .287 | .343 | .279 | 78 | 0.1 | -2.0 | -0.6 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 31 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8.3% | 26.1% | .142 | .284 | .227 | .300 | .369 | .295 | 89 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 31 | 102 | 414 | 14 | 59 | 59 | 17 | 12.3% | 20.0% | .183 | .336 | .285 | .383 | .468 | .382 | .354 | 119 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 502 | 1567 | 56 | 198 | 196 | 37 | 8.7% | 27.4% | .166 | .313 | .247 | .321 | .413 | .320 | .319 | 106 | -4.6 | 7.4 | 13.1 | 7.4 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 33 | 107 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 10.3% | 28.0% | .098 | .333 | .250 | .340 | .348 | .310 | 100 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | HOU | R | 8 | 30 | 34 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .500 |
| 2017 | HOU | A | 39 | 122 | 136 | 32 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | .262 |
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 4 | 16 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .188 |
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 51 | 168 | 187 | 50 | 38 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | .298 |
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 51 | 182 | 209 | 48 | 30 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 27 | 19 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | .264 |
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 69 | 250 | 282 | 70 | 57 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 28 | 24 | 0 | 32 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 4 | .280 |
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 120 | 432 | 491 | 118 | 87 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 59 | 55 | 43 | 0 | 66 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 19 | 4 | .273 |
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 53 | 177 | 223 | 49 | 39 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 22 | 39 | 1 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | .277 |
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 57 | 191 | 225 | 50 | 34 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 39 | 44 | 28 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | .262 |
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 110 | 368 | 448 | 99 | 73 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 1 | 62 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 4 | .269 |
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .333 |
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 17 | 26 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .115 |
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 2 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 15 | 26 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .077 |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 108 | 284 | 320 | 73 | 47 | 12 | 0 | 14 | 47 | 50 | 25 | 0 | 104 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | .257 |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 9 | 23 | 27 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .261 |
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 10 | 18 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .222 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 119 | 359 | 407 | 88 | 60 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 47 | 44 | 46 | 0 | 106 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | .245 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 12 | 39 | 46 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 6 | 17 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .294 |
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 16 | 34 | 45 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .294 |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 115 | 403 | 457 | 110 | 69 | 17 | 2 | 22 | 59 | 70 | 40 | 0 | 117 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 6 | .273 |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 10 | 28 | 31 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .286 |
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 5 | 18 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .167 |
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 3 | 13 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .308 |
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 8 | 31 | 34 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .226 |
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 16 | 41 | 47 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | .366 |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 94 | 242 | 267 | 51 | 39 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 32 | 27 | 17 | 0 | 72 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 2 | .211 |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 10 | 37 | 40 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .108 |
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 11 | 40 | 44 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .150 |
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 16 | 34 | 47 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .176 |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 66 | 100 | 116 | 21 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | .210 |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 13 | 36 | 37 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 5 | 19 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .227 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 14 | 48 | 54 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .229 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 111 | 288 | 328 | 65 | 45 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 39 | 38 | 27 | 1 | 91 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 4 | .226 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 5 | 18 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .226 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 24 | 72 | 82 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .218 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 24 | 73 | 82 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .213 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 24 | 73 | 82 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .216 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5 | 19 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .227 | |
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 102 | 355 | 414 | 101 | 64 | 23 | 0 | 14 | 59 | 59 | 51 | 0 | 83 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 17 | 5 | .285 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 502 | 1388 | 1567 | 343 | 230 | 52 | 5 | 56 | 198 | 196 | 137 | 0 | 430 | 21 | 14 | 7 | 17 | 37 | 16 | .247 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 33 | 92 | 107 | 23 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .250 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | HOU | R | 8 | 30 | 34 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .500 |
| 2017 | HOU | A | 39 | 122 | 136 | 32 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | .262 |
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 4 | 16 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .188 |
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 51 | 168 | 187 | 50 | 38 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | .298 |
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 51 | 182 | 209 | 48 | 30 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 27 | 19 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | .264 |
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 69 | 250 | 282 | 70 | 57 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 28 | 24 | 0 | 32 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 4 | .280 |
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 120 | 432 | 491 | 118 | 87 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 59 | 55 | 43 | 0 | 66 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 19 | 4 | .273 |
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 53 | 177 | 223 | 49 | 39 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 22 | 39 | 1 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | .277 |
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 57 | 191 | 225 | 50 | 34 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 39 | 44 | 28 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | .262 |
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 110 | 368 | 448 | 99 | 73 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 1 | 62 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 4 | .269 |
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .333 |
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 17 | 26 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .115 |
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 2 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 15 | 26 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .077 |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 108 | 284 | 320 | 73 | 47 | 12 | 0 | 14 | 47 | 50 | 25 | 0 | 104 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | .257 |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 9 | 23 | 27 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .261 |
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 10 | 18 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .222 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 119 | 359 | 407 | 88 | 60 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 47 | 44 | 46 | 0 | 106 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | .245 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 12 | 39 | 46 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 6 | 17 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .294 |
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 16 | 34 | 45 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .294 |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 115 | 403 | 457 | 110 | 69 | 17 | 2 | 22 | 59 | 70 | 40 | 0 | 117 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 6 | .273 |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 10 | 28 | 31 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .286 |
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 5 | 18 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .167 |
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 3 | 13 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .308 |
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 8 | 31 | 34 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .226 |
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 16 | 41 | 47 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | .366 |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 94 | 242 | 267 | 51 | 39 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 32 | 27 | 17 | 0 | 72 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 2 | .211 |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 10 | 37 | 40 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .108 |
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 11 | 40 | 44 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .150 |
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 16 | 34 | 47 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .176 |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 66 | 100 | 116 | 21 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | .210 |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 13 | 36 | 37 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 5 | 19 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .227 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 14 | 48 | 54 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .229 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 111 | 288 | 328 | 65 | 45 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 39 | 38 | 27 | 1 | 91 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 4 | .226 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 5 | 18 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .226 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 24 | 72 | 82 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .218 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 24 | 73 | 82 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .213 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 24 | 73 | 82 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .216 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5 | 19 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .227 | |
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 102 | 355 | 414 | 101 | 64 | 23 | 0 | 14 | 59 | 59 | 51 | 0 | 83 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 17 | 5 | .285 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 502 | 1388 | 1567 | 343 | 230 | 52 | 5 | 56 | 198 | 196 | 137 | 0 | 430 | 21 | 14 | 7 | 17 | 37 | 16 | .247 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 33 | 92 | 107 | 23 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .250 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | HOU | R | 11.8% | 5.9% | 2.00 | .500 | .559 | .600 | 1.159 | .100 | 5.5 | .536 | 0.4 | 10 | 5.5 | .532 | 219 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 8.1% | 11.8% | 0.69 | .262 | .319 | .377 | .696 | .115 | 4.7 | .283 | -1.0 | 15 | -0.6 | .317 | 96 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 0.0% | 11.8% | 0.00 | .188 | .235 | .188 | .423 | .000 | 4.6 | .214 | 0.2 | 0 | -1.5 | .206 | 25 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 8.0% | 10.7% | 0.75 | .298 | .355 | .399 | .754 | .101 | 5.4 | .324 | -0.5 | 26 | 3.4 | .346 | 112 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 9.1% | 16.3% | 0.56 | .264 | .332 | .401 | .733 | .137 | 7.5 | .305 | 1.4 | 26 | 1.5 | .336 | 109 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 8.5% | 11.3% | 0.75 | .280 | .344 | .352 | .696 | .072 | 5.3 | .308 | 0.6 | 32 | -2.1 | .319 | 97 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 8.8% | 13.4% | 0.65 | .273 | .339 | .373 | .711 | .100 | 6.3 | .306 | 2.1 | 58 | -0.6 | .327 | 102 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 17.5% | 12.6% | 1.39 | .277 | .426 | .395 | .821 | .119 | 6.1 | .310 | 0.4 | 37 | 10.7 | .384 | 144 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 12.4% | 15.1% | 0.82 | .262 | .347 | .466 | .813 | .204 | 7.4 | .261 | 0.9 | 32 | -2.1 | .343 | 97 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 15.0% | 13.8% | 1.08 | .269 | .386 | .432 | .818 | .163 | 6.7 | .285 | 1.3 | 69 | 8.6 | .363 | 121 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .500 | 1.333 | 1.833 | 1.000 | 7.5 | .000 | 0.2 | 2 | 1.1 | .656 | 305 | |||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 3.7% | 18.5% | 0.20 | .115 | .148 | .346 | .494 | .231 | 0.1 | .053 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.7 | .207 | 23 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.50 | .500 | .556 | .625 | 1.181 | .125 | 2.6 | .667 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.4 | .515 | 214 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 7.1% | 39.3% | 0.18 | .077 | .143 | .077 | .220 | .000 | 2.7 | .133 | -0.5 | -2 | -5.2 | .115 | -41 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 7.8% | 32.5% | 0.24 | .257 | .319 | .447 | .766 | .190 | 3.7 | .341 | -0.6 | 0.5 | -0.9 | -0.3 | 42 | 3.2 | .327 | 108 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 11.1% | 37.0% | 0.30 | .261 | .333 | .261 | .594 | .000 | 1.6 | .429 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.9 | .272 | 71 | |||||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 42.1% | 0.00 | .222 | .263 | .222 | .485 | .000 | 6.8 | .400 | 0.2 | 1 | -1.8 | .225 | 34 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 11.3% | 26.0% | 0.43 | .245 | .332 | .407 | .738 | .162 | 3.8 | .308 | -0.6 | 0.3 | -0.9 | -0.8 | 52 | 5.3 | .326 | 115 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 10.9% | 32.6% | 0.33 | .231 | .333 | .385 | .718 | .154 | 1.1 | .318 | -0.1 | 6 | 0.5 | .322 | 112 | |||||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 18.2% | 13.6% | 1.33 | .294 | .455 | .471 | .925 | .176 | 6.2 | .308 | 0.1 | 5 | 1.6 | .429 | 157 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 17.8% | 22.2% | 0.80 | .294 | .467 | .412 | .878 | .118 | 2.1 | .417 | -0.6 | 9 | 2.9 | .411 | 152 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 8.8% | 25.6% | 0.34 | .273 | .353 | .489 | .842 | .216 | 5.4 | .331 | -0.6 | 2.0 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 72 | 16.6 | .362 | 132 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 6.5% | 16.1% | 0.40 | .286 | .355 | .393 | .748 | .107 | 3.4 | .318 | 0.1 | 4 | 0.4 | .332 | 112 | |||||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 0.0% | 26.3% | 0.00 | .167 | .158 | .222 | .380 | .056 | 3.0 | .214 | -0.2 | 0 | -2.4 | .167 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 6.7% | 33.3% | 0.20 | .308 | .400 | .385 | .785 | .077 | 4.9 | .500 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.2 | .368 | 119 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 2.9% | 29.4% | 0.10 | .226 | .265 | .290 | .555 | .065 | 3.9 | .318 | -0.1 | 2 | -2.2 | .256 | 53 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 8.5% | 14.9% | 0.57 | .366 | .426 | .439 | .865 | .073 | 7.4 | .429 | 0.7 | 8 | 2.3 | .388 | 140 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 6.4% | 27.0% | 0.24 | .211 | .271 | .306 | .576 | .095 | 6.1 | .274 | -0.7 | 0.9 | -0.8 | 0.3 | 20 | -11.4 | .257 | 66 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 5.0 | .000 | 0.2 | 0 | -0.2 | .230 | 47 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .667 | .750 | 1.667 | 2.417 | 1.000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.055 | 511 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 7.5% | 30.0% | 0.25 | .108 | .175 | .270 | .445 | .162 | 6.0 | .087 | 0.0 | 0 | -5.9 | .197 | 9 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 9.1% | 27.3% | 0.33 | .150 | .227 | .375 | .602 | .225 | 5.2 | .120 | 0.0 | 3 | -3.8 | .257 | 55 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 23.4% | 8.5% | 2.75 | .176 | .404 | .294 | .698 | .118 | 4.4 | .172 | 0.2 | 7 | 0.4 | .349 | 109 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 7.8% | 26.7% | 0.29 | .210 | .279 | .290 | .569 | .080 | 3.6 | .290 | -0.2 | -1.0 | 8 | -5.3 | .257 | 62 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 35.1% | 0.00 | .222 | .216 | .389 | .605 | .167 | 2.2 | .304 | 0.0 | 2 | -2.8 | .253 | 39 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.3% | 27.1% | 0.31 | .227 | .302 | .363 | .666 | .136 | 5.1 | .291 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.3 | .293 | 88 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.4% | 26.5% | 0.32 | .229 | .303 | .366 | .669 | .136 | 5.0 | .290 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 6 | -0.8 | .295 | 90 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.2% | 27.7% | 0.30 | .226 | .302 | .361 | .663 | .135 | 5.1 | .292 | -0.3 | 33 | -5.7 | .292 | 87 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.2% | 27.7% | 0.30 | .226 | .302 | .361 | .663 | .135 | 5.1 | .292 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.4 | .292 | 87 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.1% | 26.9% | 0.30 | .218 | .295 | .338 | .633 | .120 | 4.8 | .284 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 8 | -2.1 | .282 | 78 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.9% | 27.5% | 0.29 | .213 | .284 | .336 | .620 | .123 | 5.3 | .275 | 0.1 | 7 | -2.5 | .275 | 76 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.8% | 27.7% | 0.28 | .216 | .287 | .343 | .631 | .127 | 5.3 | .280 | 0.1 | 7 | -2.3 | .279 | 78 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.3% | 26.1% | 0.32 | .227 | .300 | .369 | .669 | .142 | 5.0 | .284 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.3 | .295 | 89 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 12.3% | 20.0% | 0.61 | .285 | .383 | .468 | .850 | .183 | 4.5 | .336 | 0.0 | 70 | 14.0 | .382 | 119 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.7% | 27.4% | 0.32 | .247 | .321 | .413 | .734 | .166 | 4.7 | .313 | -2.5 | 3.7 | -3.1 | -1.5 | 194 | 8.3 | .320 | 106 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 10.3% | 28.0% | 0.37 | .250 | .340 | .348 | .687 | .098 | 3.4 | .333 | 0.2 | 12 | -0.3 | .310 | 100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | HOU | R | 11.8% | 5.9% | 2.00 | .500 | .559 | .600 | 1.159 | .100 | 5.5 | .536 | 0.4 | 10 | 5.5 | .532 | 219 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 8.1% | 11.8% | 0.69 | .262 | .319 | .377 | .696 | .115 | 4.7 | .283 | -1.0 | 15 | -0.6 | .317 | 96 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 0.0% | 11.8% | 0.00 | .188 | .235 | .188 | .423 | .000 | 4.6 | .214 | 0.2 | 0 | -1.5 | .206 | 25 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 8.0% | 10.7% | 0.75 | .298 | .355 | .399 | .754 | .101 | 5.4 | .324 | -0.5 | 26 | 3.4 | .346 | 112 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 9.1% | 16.3% | 0.56 | .264 | .332 | .401 | .733 | .137 | 7.5 | .305 | 1.4 | 26 | 1.5 | .336 | 109 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 8.5% | 11.3% | 0.75 | .280 | .344 | .352 | .696 | .072 | 5.3 | .308 | 0.6 | 32 | -2.1 | .319 | 97 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 8.8% | 13.4% | 0.65 | .273 | .339 | .373 | .711 | .100 | 6.3 | .306 | 2.1 | 58 | -0.6 | .327 | 102 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 17.5% | 12.6% | 1.39 | .277 | .426 | .395 | .821 | .119 | 6.1 | .310 | 0.4 | 37 | 10.7 | .384 | 144 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 12.4% | 15.1% | 0.82 | .262 | .347 | .466 | .813 | .204 | 7.4 | .261 | 0.9 | 32 | -2.1 | .343 | 97 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 15.0% | 13.8% | 1.08 | .269 | .386 | .432 | .818 | .163 | 6.7 | .285 | 1.3 | 69 | 8.6 | .363 | 121 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .500 | 1.333 | 1.833 | 1.000 | 7.5 | .000 | 0.2 | 2 | 1.1 | .656 | 305 | |||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 3.7% | 18.5% | 0.20 | .115 | .148 | .346 | .494 | .231 | 0.1 | .053 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.7 | .207 | 23 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.50 | .500 | .556 | .625 | 1.181 | .125 | 2.6 | .667 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.4 | .515 | 214 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 7.1% | 39.3% | 0.18 | .077 | .143 | .077 | .220 | .000 | 2.7 | .133 | -0.5 | -2 | -5.2 | .115 | -41 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 7.8% | 32.5% | 0.24 | .257 | .319 | .447 | .766 | .190 | 3.7 | .341 | -0.6 | 0.5 | -0.9 | -0.3 | 42 | 3.2 | .327 | 108 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 11.1% | 37.0% | 0.30 | .261 | .333 | .261 | .594 | .000 | 1.6 | .429 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.9 | .272 | 71 | |||||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 42.1% | 0.00 | .222 | .263 | .222 | .485 | .000 | 6.8 | .400 | 0.2 | 1 | -1.8 | .225 | 34 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 11.3% | 26.0% | 0.43 | .245 | .332 | .407 | .738 | .162 | 3.8 | .308 | -0.6 | 0.3 | -0.9 | -0.8 | 52 | 5.3 | .326 | 115 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 10.9% | 32.6% | 0.33 | .231 | .333 | .385 | .718 | .154 | 1.1 | .318 | -0.1 | 6 | 0.5 | .322 | 112 | |||||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 18.2% | 13.6% | 1.33 | .294 | .455 | .471 | .925 | .176 | 6.2 | .308 | 0.1 | 5 | 1.6 | .429 | 157 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 17.8% | 22.2% | 0.80 | .294 | .467 | .412 | .878 | .118 | 2.1 | .417 | -0.6 | 9 | 2.9 | .411 | 152 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 8.8% | 25.6% | 0.34 | .273 | .353 | .489 | .842 | .216 | 5.4 | .331 | -0.6 | 2.0 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 72 | 16.6 | .362 | 132 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 6.5% | 16.1% | 0.40 | .286 | .355 | .393 | .748 | .107 | 3.4 | .318 | 0.1 | 4 | 0.4 | .332 | 112 | |||||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 0.0% | 26.3% | 0.00 | .167 | .158 | .222 | .380 | .056 | 3.0 | .214 | -0.2 | 0 | -2.4 | .167 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 6.7% | 33.3% | 0.20 | .308 | .400 | .385 | .785 | .077 | 4.9 | .500 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.2 | .368 | 119 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 2.9% | 29.4% | 0.10 | .226 | .265 | .290 | .555 | .065 | 3.9 | .318 | -0.1 | 2 | -2.2 | .256 | 53 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 8.5% | 14.9% | 0.57 | .366 | .426 | .439 | .865 | .073 | 7.4 | .429 | 0.7 | 8 | 2.3 | .388 | 140 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 6.4% | 27.0% | 0.24 | .211 | .271 | .306 | .576 | .095 | 6.1 | .274 | -0.7 | 0.9 | -0.8 | 0.3 | 20 | -11.4 | .257 | 66 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 5.0 | .000 | 0.2 | 0 | -0.2 | .230 | 47 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .667 | .750 | 1.667 | 2.417 | 1.000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.055 | 511 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 7.5% | 30.0% | 0.25 | .108 | .175 | .270 | .445 | .162 | 6.0 | .087 | 0.0 | 0 | -5.9 | .197 | 9 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 9.1% | 27.3% | 0.33 | .150 | .227 | .375 | .602 | .225 | 5.2 | .120 | 0.0 | 3 | -3.8 | .257 | 55 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 23.4% | 8.5% | 2.75 | .176 | .404 | .294 | .698 | .118 | 4.4 | .172 | 0.2 | 7 | 0.4 | .349 | 109 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 7.8% | 26.7% | 0.29 | .210 | .279 | .290 | .569 | .080 | 3.6 | .290 | -0.2 | -1.0 | 8 | -5.3 | .257 | 62 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 35.1% | 0.00 | .222 | .216 | .389 | .605 | .167 | 2.2 | .304 | 0.0 | 2 | -2.8 | .253 | 39 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.3% | 27.1% | 0.31 | .227 | .302 | .363 | .666 | .136 | 5.1 | .291 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.3 | .293 | 88 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.4% | 26.5% | 0.32 | .229 | .303 | .366 | .669 | .136 | 5.0 | .290 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 6 | -0.8 | .295 | 90 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.2% | 27.7% | 0.30 | .226 | .302 | .361 | .663 | .135 | 5.1 | .292 | -0.3 | 33 | -5.7 | .292 | 87 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.2% | 27.7% | 0.30 | .226 | .302 | .361 | .663 | .135 | 5.1 | .292 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.4 | .292 | 87 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.1% | 26.9% | 0.30 | .218 | .295 | .338 | .633 | .120 | 4.8 | .284 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 8 | -2.1 | .282 | 78 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.9% | 27.5% | 0.29 | .213 | .284 | .336 | .620 | .123 | 5.3 | .275 | 0.1 | 7 | -2.5 | .275 | 76 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.8% | 27.7% | 0.28 | .216 | .287 | .343 | .631 | .127 | 5.3 | .280 | 0.1 | 7 | -2.3 | .279 | 78 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.3% | 26.1% | 0.32 | .227 | .300 | .369 | .669 | .142 | 5.0 | .284 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.3 | .295 | 89 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 12.3% | 20.0% | 0.61 | .285 | .383 | .468 | .850 | .183 | 4.5 | .336 | 0.0 | 70 | 14.0 | .382 | 119 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.7% | 27.4% | 0.32 | .247 | .321 | .413 | .734 | .166 | 4.7 | .313 | -2.5 | 3.7 | -3.1 | -1.5 | 194 | 8.3 | .320 | 106 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 10.3% | 28.0% | 0.37 | .250 | .340 | .348 | .687 | .098 | 3.4 | .333 | 0.2 | 12 | -0.3 | .310 | 100 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 187 | 90.3 | 108.2 | 18.6 | 19 | 10.2% | 92 | 49.2% | .257 | .223 | .447 | .436 | .327 | .315 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 254 | 88.1 | 109.9 | 12.8 | 26 | 10.2% | 99 | 39.0% | .245 | .230 | .407 | .423 | .326 | .326 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 289 | 88.0 | 109.4 | 14.6 | 32 | 11.1% | 112 | 38.8% | .273 | .241 | .489 | .458 | .362 | .340 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 8 | 84.6 | 103.3 | 16.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 37.5% | .308 | .271 | .385 | .424 | .368 | .354 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 174 | 86.2 | 110.2 | 15.2 | 13 | 7.5% | 57 | 32.8% | .211 | .221 | .306 | .361 | .257 | .286 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 25 | 86.3 | 104.7 | 23.7 | 1 | 4.0% | 8 | 32.0% | .108 | .170 | .270 | .315 | .197 | .241 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 75 | 85.8 | 106.4 | 21.9 | 4 | 5.3% | 22 | 29.3% | .210 | .228 | .290 | .372 | .257 | .299 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 24 | 86.8 | 110.8 | 24.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 37.5% | .222 | .389 | .253 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 274 | 88.9 | 110.8 | 13.5 | 28 | 10.2% | 107 | 39.1% | .285 | .255 | .468 | .445 | .382 | .354 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 979 | 88.0 | 110.2 | 15.5 | 94 | 9.6% | 382 | 39.0% | .247 | .230 | .413 | .421 | .320 | .319 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 187 | 90.3 | 108.2 | 18.6 | 19 | 10.2% | 92 | 49.2% | .257 | .223 | .447 | .436 | .327 | .315 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 254 | 88.1 | 109.9 | 12.8 | 26 | 10.2% | 99 | 39.0% | .245 | .230 | .407 | .423 | .326 | .326 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 289 | 88.0 | 109.4 | 14.6 | 32 | 11.1% | 112 | 38.8% | .273 | .241 | .489 | .458 | .362 | .340 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 8 | 84.6 | 103.3 | 16.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 37.5% | .308 | .271 | .385 | .424 | .368 | .354 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 174 | 86.2 | 110.2 | 15.2 | 13 | 7.5% | 57 | 32.8% | .211 | .221 | .306 | .361 | .257 | .286 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 25 | 86.3 | 104.7 | 23.7 | 1 | 4.0% | 8 | 32.0% | .108 | .170 | .270 | .315 | .197 | .241 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 75 | 85.8 | 106.4 | 21.9 | 4 | 5.3% | 22 | 29.3% | .210 | .228 | .290 | .372 | .257 | .299 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 24 | 86.8 | 110.8 | 24.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 37.5% | .222 | .389 | .253 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 274 | 88.9 | 110.8 | 13.5 | 28 | 10.2% | 107 | 39.1% | .285 | .255 | .468 | .445 | .382 | .354 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 979 | 88.0 | 110.2 | 15.5 | 94 | 9.6% | 382 | 39.0% | .247 | .230 | .413 | .421 | .320 | .319 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 111 | 288 | 328 | 65 | 45 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 39 | 38 | 27 | 91 | 9 | 4 | 8.2% | 27.7% | 0.30 | .226 | .302 | .361 | .663 | .135 | .292 | -0.3 | .292 | 1.0 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 110 | 286 | 326 | 64 | 44 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 38 | 36 | 27 | 92 | 8 | 4 | 8.3% | 28.2% | 0.29 | .224 | .300 | .360 | .660 | .136 | .291 | -0.5 | .287 | 0.8 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 108 | 283 | 322 | 62 | 43 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 36 | 34 | 27 | 92 | 7 | 4 | 8.4% | 28.6% | 0.29 | .219 | .295 | .346 | .641 | .127 | .289 | -0.7 | .279 | 0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 111 | 288 | 328 | 65 | 45 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 39 | 38 | 27 | 91 | 9 | 4 | 8.2% | 27.7% | 0.30 | .226 | .302 | .361 | .663 | .135 | .292 | -0.3 | .292 | 1.0 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 110 | 286 | 326 | 64 | 44 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 38 | 36 | 27 | 92 | 8 | 4 | 8.3% | 28.2% | 0.29 | .224 | .300 | .360 | .660 | .136 | .291 | -0.5 | .287 | 0.8 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 108 | 283 | 322 | 62 | 43 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 36 | 34 | 27 | 92 | 7 | 4 | 8.4% | 28.6% | 0.29 | .219 | .295 | .346 | .641 | .127 | .289 | -0.7 | .279 | 0.5 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | HOU | R | 2.83 | 17.9% | 60.7% | 21.4% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 32.1% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 1.47 | 11.3% | 52.8% | 35.8% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 42.2% | 29.4% | 28.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 1.67 | 12.9% | 54.4% | 32.7% | 14.6% | 4.2% | 43.7% | 29.1% | 27.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 0.88 | 14.7% | 40.0% | 45.3% | 11.8% | 2.9% | 45.2% | 26.5% | 28.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 1.23 | 20.4% | 44.0% | 35.6% | 31.2% | 2.6% | 48.2% | 25.9% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 1.07 | 18.0% | 42.3% | 39.6% | 22.1% | 2.8% | 47.0% | 26.1% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 0.91 | 29.5% | 33.6% | 37.0% | 14.8% | 7.4% | 40.9% | 28.2% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 0.83 | 19.3% | 36.6% | 44.1% | 19.7% | 14.1% | 39.9% | 31.9% | 28.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 0.86 | 24.1% | 35.2% | 40.7% | 17.6% | 11.2% | 40.4% | 30.1% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 0.89 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 42.9% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 42.9% | 23.8% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 0.50 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 13.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 0.85 | 21.9% | 35.8% | 42.2% | 5.1% | 17.7% | 11.9% | 0.0% | 42.8% | 29.9% | 27.3% | 11.8% | 52.4% | 35.8% | ||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 0.83 | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 64.3% | 21.4% | ||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 0.75 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 1.23 | 21.8% | 43.1% | 35.1% | 4.6% | 16.1% | 10.3% | 83.3% | 34.3% | 35.8% | 29.9% | 10.2% | 59.8% | 29.9% | ||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 1.86 | 16.7% | 54.2% | 29.2% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 24.0% | 56.0% | 20.0% | 28.0% | 56.0% | 16.0% | ||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 0.29 | 35.7% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 35.7% | 7.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 1.10 | 12.5% | 45.8% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 54.2% | 16.7% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 1.07 | 21.1% | 40.8% | 38.0% | 4.6% | 20.4% | 7.8% | 40.0% | 44.3% | 32.5% | 23.2% | 12.8% | 53.3% | 33.9% | ||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 1.57 | 21.7% | 47.8% | 30.4% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 56.5% | 26.1% | 17.4% | 17.4% | 47.8% | 34.8% | ||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 0.50 | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 0.63 | 40.9% | 22.7% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.8% | 31.8% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 2.50 | 34.4% | 46.9% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.9% | 5.7% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 1.17 | 18.9% | 43.8% | 37.3% | 9.5% | 7.9% | 8.1% | 40.0% | 36.2% | 42.5% | 21.3% | 16.1% | 55.2% | 28.7% | ||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | ||
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 0.69 | 12.0% | 36.0% | 52.0% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 44.0% | 20.0% | 36.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 0.67 | 10.7% | 35.7% | 53.6% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 46.4% | 21.4% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 0.79 | 13.8% | 37.9% | 48.3% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 33.3% | 10.0% | 56.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 0.74 | 19.4% | 34.3% | 46.3% | 9.7% | 3.2% | 8.7% | 25.0% | 45.3% | 30.7% | 24.0% | 21.3% | 46.7% | 32.0% | ||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 0.60 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 1.26 | 25.6% | 41.5% | 33.0% | 18.0% | 15.7% | 43.4% | 30.9% | 25.7% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.05 | 20.9% | 40.5% | 38.5% | 6.0% | 15.2% | 9.3% | 45.8% | 40.0% | 34.5% | 25.4% | 13.2% | 54.6% | 32.2% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.55 | 19.0% | 49.2% | 31.7% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 40.6% | 20.3% | 20.3% | 53.1% | 26.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | HOU | R | 2.83 | 17.9% | 60.7% | 21.4% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 32.1% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 1.47 | 11.3% | 52.8% | 35.8% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 42.2% | 29.4% | 28.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 1.67 | 12.9% | 54.4% | 32.7% | 14.6% | 4.2% | 43.7% | 29.1% | 27.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 0.88 | 14.7% | 40.0% | 45.3% | 11.8% | 2.9% | 45.2% | 26.5% | 28.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 1.23 | 20.4% | 44.0% | 35.6% | 31.2% | 2.6% | 48.2% | 25.9% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 1.07 | 18.0% | 42.3% | 39.6% | 22.1% | 2.8% | 47.0% | 26.1% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 0.91 | 29.5% | 33.6% | 37.0% | 14.8% | 7.4% | 40.9% | 28.2% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 0.83 | 19.3% | 36.6% | 44.1% | 19.7% | 14.1% | 39.9% | 31.9% | 28.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 0.86 | 24.1% | 35.2% | 40.7% | 17.6% | 11.2% | 40.4% | 30.1% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 0.89 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 42.9% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 42.9% | 23.8% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 0.50 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 13.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 0.85 | 21.9% | 35.8% | 42.2% | 5.1% | 17.7% | 11.9% | 0.0% | 42.8% | 29.9% | 27.3% | 11.8% | 52.4% | 35.8% | ||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 0.83 | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 64.3% | 21.4% | ||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 0.75 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 1.23 | 21.8% | 43.1% | 35.1% | 4.6% | 16.1% | 10.3% | 83.3% | 34.3% | 35.8% | 29.9% | 10.2% | 59.8% | 29.9% | ||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 1.86 | 16.7% | 54.2% | 29.2% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 24.0% | 56.0% | 20.0% | 28.0% | 56.0% | 16.0% | ||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 0.29 | 35.7% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 35.7% | 7.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 1.10 | 12.5% | 45.8% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 54.2% | 16.7% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 1.07 | 21.1% | 40.8% | 38.0% | 4.6% | 20.4% | 7.8% | 40.0% | 44.3% | 32.5% | 23.2% | 12.8% | 53.3% | 33.9% | ||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 1.57 | 21.7% | 47.8% | 30.4% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 56.5% | 26.1% | 17.4% | 17.4% | 47.8% | 34.8% | ||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 0.50 | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 0.63 | 40.9% | 22.7% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.8% | 31.8% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 2.50 | 34.4% | 46.9% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.9% | 5.7% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 1.17 | 18.9% | 43.8% | 37.3% | 9.5% | 7.9% | 8.1% | 40.0% | 36.2% | 42.5% | 21.3% | 16.1% | 55.2% | 28.7% | ||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | ||
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 0.69 | 12.0% | 36.0% | 52.0% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 44.0% | 20.0% | 36.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 0.67 | 10.7% | 35.7% | 53.6% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 46.4% | 21.4% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 0.79 | 13.8% | 37.9% | 48.3% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 33.3% | 10.0% | 56.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 0.74 | 19.4% | 34.3% | 46.3% | 9.7% | 3.2% | 8.7% | 25.0% | 45.3% | 30.7% | 24.0% | 21.3% | 46.7% | 32.0% | ||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 0.60 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 1.26 | 25.6% | 41.5% | 33.0% | 18.0% | 15.7% | 43.4% | 30.9% | 25.7% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.05 | 20.9% | 40.5% | 38.5% | 6.0% | 15.2% | 9.3% | 45.8% | 40.0% | 34.5% | 25.4% | 13.2% | 54.6% | 32.2% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.55 | 19.0% | 49.2% | 31.7% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 40.6% | 20.3% | 20.3% | 53.1% | 26.6% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | HOU | R | 17 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 36 | 65 | 101 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 56 | 38 | 12 | 6 | 203 | 324 | 527 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 33 | 42 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 80 | 48 | 19 | 7 | 248 | 422 | 670 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 60 | 68 | 22 | 8 | 266 | 476 | 742 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 95 | 77 | 44 | 24 | 396 | 728 | 1124 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 155 | 145 | 66 | 32 | 662 | 1204 | 1866 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 49 | 54 | 43 | 8 | 388 | 549 | 937 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 59 | 71 | 31 | 14 | 355 | 564 | 919 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 108 | 125 | 74 | 22 | 743 | 1113 | 1856 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 12 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 8 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 44 | 57 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 22 | 37 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 52 | 70 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 67 | 79 | 41 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 458 | 826 | 1284 |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 68 | 105 |
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 37 | 45 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 107 | 87 | 54 | 4 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 574 | 1010 | 1584 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 13 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 78 | 118 | 196 |
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 41 | 47 | 88 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 50 | 67 | 117 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 116 | 108 | 60 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 650 | 1157 | 1807 |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 11 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 71 | 98 |
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 50 | 78 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 42 | 62 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 5 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 48 | 92 | 140 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 15 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 33 | 79 | 112 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 74 | 63 | 32 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 339 | 672 | 1011 |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 15 |
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 15 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 9 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 55 | 100 | 155 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 10 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 62 | 108 | 170 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 11 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 80 | 86 | 166 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 23 | 31 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 148 | 285 | 433 |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 6 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 33 | 91 | 124 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 112 | 89 | 69 | 16 | 598 | 986 | 1584 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 387 | 368 | 200 | 22 | 36 | 24 | 11 | 2169 | 3950 | 6119 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 31 | 20 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 148 | 266 | 414 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | HOU | R | 17 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 36 | 65 | 101 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 56 | 38 | 12 | 6 | 203 | 324 | 527 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 33 | 42 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 80 | 48 | 19 | 7 | 248 | 422 | 670 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 60 | 68 | 22 | 8 | 266 | 476 | 742 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 95 | 77 | 44 | 24 | 396 | 728 | 1124 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 155 | 145 | 66 | 32 | 662 | 1204 | 1866 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 49 | 54 | 43 | 8 | 388 | 549 | 937 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 59 | 71 | 31 | 14 | 355 | 564 | 919 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 108 | 125 | 74 | 22 | 743 | 1113 | 1856 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 12 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 8 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 44 | 57 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 22 | 37 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 52 | 70 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 67 | 79 | 41 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 458 | 826 | 1284 |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 68 | 105 |
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 37 | 45 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 107 | 87 | 54 | 4 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 574 | 1010 | 1584 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 13 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 78 | 118 | 196 |
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 41 | 47 | 88 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 50 | 67 | 117 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 116 | 108 | 60 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 650 | 1157 | 1807 |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 11 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 71 | 98 |
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 50 | 78 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 42 | 62 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 5 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 48 | 92 | 140 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 15 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 33 | 79 | 112 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 74 | 63 | 32 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 339 | 672 | 1011 |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 15 |
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 15 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 9 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 55 | 100 | 155 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 10 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 62 | 108 | 170 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 11 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 80 | 86 | 166 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 23 | 31 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 148 | 285 | 433 |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 6 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 33 | 91 | 124 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 112 | 89 | 69 | 16 | 598 | 986 | 1584 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 387 | 368 | 200 | 22 | 36 | 24 | 11 | 2169 | 3950 | 6119 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 31 | 20 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 148 | 266 | 414 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 1.19 | -4.86 | 6.04 | 10.78 | 1.12 | 0.96 | 0.98 | 8 | 0.11 | 1.13 |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | -0.01 | -0.27 | 0.27 | -0.96 | -0.10 | 0.70 | 0.28 | 2 | -0.11 | 0.10 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | -0.15 | -6.13 | 5.98 | 3.85 | 0.41 | 0.86 | 0.90 | 2 | -0.30 | 0.13 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | -0.10 | -0.81 | 0.72 | -1.27 | -0.13 | 1.01 | 0 | 0.17 | -0.27 | |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 3.34 | -7.19 | 10.54 | 26.01 | 2.57 | 0.99 | 0.01 | 3 | 1.55 | 1.82 |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | -0.27 | -0.51 | 0.24 | -0.76 | -0.08 | 0.83 | 0 | 0.01 | -0.33 | |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | -1.73 | -5.01 | 3.28 | -9.97 | -1.07 | 0.92 | 1.18 | 6 | -1.02 | -0.85 |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | -0.02 | -0.07 | 0.04 | -0.31 | -0.03 | 2.20 | 0 | -0.03 | 0.02 | |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | -0.71 | -1.86 | 1.15 | -6.01 | -0.64 | 0.84 | 0.59 | 11 | -0.44 | -0.40 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.95 | -25.04 | 26.99 | 24.66 | 2.38 | 0.93 | 0.77 | 30 | -0.10 | 2.19 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.40 | -1.67 | 1.27 | -3.30 | -0.34 | 0.93 | 0.28 | 2 | 0.03 | -0.47 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 1.19 | -4.86 | 6.04 | 10.78 | 1.12 | 0.96 | 0.98 | 8 | 0.11 | 1.13 |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | -0.01 | -0.27 | 0.27 | -0.96 | -0.10 | 0.70 | 0.28 | 2 | -0.11 | 0.10 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | -0.15 | -6.13 | 5.98 | 3.85 | 0.41 | 0.86 | 0.90 | 2 | -0.30 | 0.13 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | -0.10 | -0.81 | 0.72 | -1.27 | -0.13 | 1.01 | 0 | 0.17 | -0.27 | |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 3.34 | -7.19 | 10.54 | 26.01 | 2.57 | 0.99 | 0.01 | 3 | 1.55 | 1.82 |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | -0.27 | -0.51 | 0.24 | -0.76 | -0.08 | 0.83 | 0 | 0.01 | -0.33 | |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | -1.73 | -5.01 | 3.28 | -9.97 | -1.07 | 0.92 | 1.18 | 6 | -1.02 | -0.85 |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | -0.02 | -0.07 | 0.04 | -0.31 | -0.03 | 2.20 | 0 | -0.03 | 0.02 | |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | -0.71 | -1.86 | 1.15 | -6.01 | -0.64 | 0.84 | 0.59 | 11 | -0.44 | -0.40 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.95 | -25.04 | 26.99 | 24.66 | 2.38 | 0.93 | 0.77 | 30 | -0.10 | 2.19 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.40 | -1.67 | 1.27 | -3.30 | -0.34 | 0.93 | 0.28 | 2 | 0.03 | -0.47 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 36.2% | 93.4 | 7.4% | 90.1 | 1.0% | 84.3 | 16.2% | 92.6 | 23.2% | 84.8 | 5.9% | 79.1 | 1.8% | 80.0 | 8.2% | 84.3 | 0.2% | 74.5 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 34.5% | 93.5 | 7.5% | 88.8 | 1.0% | 86.9 | 12.6% | 93.5 | 24.2% | 84.3 | 8.5% | 79.3 | 2.3% | 82.6 | 9.4% | 83.9 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 29.4% | 94.5 | 7.9% | 89.4 | 0.9% | 85.5 | 16.3% | 93.9 | 28.7% | 84.6 | 4.7% | 79.3 | 2.8% | 80.5 | 9.2% | 85.5 | 0.1% | 74.2 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 41.9% | 92.5 | 16.1% | 85.7 | 4.8% | 91.5 | 4.8% | 88.3 | 11.3% | 82.0 | 1.6% | 74.1 | 6.5% | 76.8 | 12.9% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 41.9% | 92.5 | 16.1% | 85.7 | 4.8% | 91.5 | 4.8% | 88.3 | 11.3% | 82.0 | 1.6% | 74.1 | 6.5% | 76.8 | 12.9% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 34.4% | 93.9 | 7.0% | 90.1 | 2.4% | 87.6 | 15.4% | 93.3 | 21.7% | 84.3 | 7.4% | 79.0 | 1.9% | 82.4 | 9.5% | 84.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 34.8% | 94.0 | 13.5% | 89.5 | 0.6% | 87.7 | 23.2% | 93.2 | 20.0% | 87.1 | 1.9% | 78.4 | 1.9% | 83.9 | 3.9% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 34.8% | 94.0 | 13.5% | 89.5 | 0.6% | 87.7 | 23.2% | 93.2 | 20.0% | 87.1 | 1.9% | 78.4 | 1.9% | 83.9 | 3.9% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 35.8% | 94.0 | 7.4% | 89.0 | 0.7% | 82.2 | 14.5% | 93.6 | 20.1% | 84.8 | 8.5% | 79.7 | 2.8% | 79.4 | 10.2% | 84.8 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 22.6% | 93.7 | 11.3% | 89.2 | 25.8% | 94.6 | 24.2% | 85.6 | 3.2% | 82.5 | 2.4% | 86.4 | 10.5% | 84.2 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 34.4% | 93.3 | 8.0% | 88.0 | 1.3% | 84.2 | 18.1% | 93.1 | 24.1% | 83.9 | 4.8% | 79.3 | 0.3% | 84.4 | 8.8% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.4% | 93.8 | 7.5% | 89.5 | 1.2% | 86.2 | 15.1% | 93.4 | 24.6% | 84.5 | 6.7% | 79.3 | 2.3% | 81.1 | 9.2% | 84.5 | 0.0% | 74.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 36.2% | 93.4 | 7.4% | 90.1 | 1.0% | 84.3 | 16.2% | 92.6 | 23.2% | 84.8 | 5.9% | 79.1 | 1.8% | 80.0 | 8.2% | 84.3 | 0.2% | 74.5 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 34.5% | 93.5 | 7.5% | 88.8 | 1.0% | 86.9 | 12.6% | 93.5 | 24.2% | 84.3 | 8.5% | 79.3 | 2.3% | 82.6 | 9.4% | 83.9 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 29.4% | 94.5 | 7.9% | 89.4 | 0.9% | 85.5 | 16.3% | 93.9 | 28.7% | 84.6 | 4.7% | 79.3 | 2.8% | 80.5 | 9.2% | 85.5 | 0.1% | 74.2 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 41.9% | 92.5 | 16.1% | 85.7 | 4.8% | 91.5 | 4.8% | 88.3 | 11.3% | 82.0 | 1.6% | 74.1 | 6.5% | 76.8 | 12.9% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 41.9% | 92.5 | 16.1% | 85.7 | 4.8% | 91.5 | 4.8% | 88.3 | 11.3% | 82.0 | 1.6% | 74.1 | 6.5% | 76.8 | 12.9% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 34.4% | 93.9 | 7.0% | 90.1 | 2.4% | 87.6 | 15.4% | 93.3 | 21.7% | 84.3 | 7.4% | 79.0 | 1.9% | 82.4 | 9.5% | 84.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 34.8% | 94.0 | 13.5% | 89.5 | 0.6% | 87.7 | 23.2% | 93.2 | 20.0% | 87.1 | 1.9% | 78.4 | 1.9% | 83.9 | 3.9% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 34.8% | 94.0 | 13.5% | 89.5 | 0.6% | 87.7 | 23.2% | 93.2 | 20.0% | 87.1 | 1.9% | 78.4 | 1.9% | 83.9 | 3.9% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 35.8% | 94.0 | 7.4% | 89.0 | 0.7% | 82.2 | 14.5% | 93.6 | 20.1% | 84.8 | 8.5% | 79.7 | 2.8% | 79.4 | 10.2% | 84.8 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 22.6% | 93.7 | 11.3% | 89.2 | 25.8% | 94.6 | 24.2% | 85.6 | 3.2% | 82.5 | 2.4% | 86.4 | 10.5% | 84.2 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 34.4% | 93.3 | 8.0% | 88.0 | 1.3% | 84.2 | 18.1% | 93.1 | 24.1% | 83.9 | 4.8% | 79.3 | 0.3% | 84.4 | 8.8% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.4% | 93.8 | 7.5% | 89.5 | 1.2% | 86.2 | 15.1% | 93.4 | 24.6% | 84.5 | 6.7% | 79.3 | 2.3% | 81.1 | 9.2% | 84.5 | 0.0% | 74.4 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | -1.7 | -1.1 | -0.2 | 4.4 | -2.2 | 1.2 | -0.3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | -0.36 | -1.18 | -1.24 | 2.12 | -0.72 | 1.62 | -1.11 | 0.69 | 69.75 | |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 13.3 | 1.7 | -0.3 | -0.6 | -11.3 | -2.6 | -0.4 | 4.9 | 2.44 | 1.44 | -1.86 | -0.31 | -2.93 | -1.96 | -1.18 | 3.32 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 17.8 | -5.5 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 5.6 | 0.2 | -2.6 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 3.35 | -3.83 | 2.79 | 0.49 | 1.08 | 0.28 | -5.13 | -0.39 | 3.64 | |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | -5.6 | -0.7 | 0.9 | -0.3 | -1.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -2.7 | -1.63 | -1.03 | 3.92 | -0.21 | -0.60 | 0.16 | -1.00 | -2.77 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 0.2 | -1.1 | 0.4 | -2.7 | -1.6 | -0.4 | 0.3 | -1.6 | 0.11 | -3.43 | 14.72 | -4.25 | -1.85 | -1.07 | 2.27 | -3.53 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 0.0 | -2.2 | -0.2 | -1.0 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.10 | -15.40 | -0.69 | -3.28 | 11.85 | -5.65 | 0.51 | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 3.7 | -1.0 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 6.8 | 3.0 | -0.1 | -1.7 | 0.68 | -0.82 | 9.73 | 0.99 | 1.78 | 3.92 | -2.13 | -1.24 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.9 | -6.7 | 1.4 | 2.2 | -10.8 | -1.4 | -3.2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1.17 | -1.46 | 1.90 | 0.24 | -0.72 | -0.36 | -2.26 | 0.15 | 47.71 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | -1.7 | -1.1 | -0.2 | 4.4 | -2.2 | 1.2 | -0.3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | -0.36 | -1.18 | -1.24 | 2.12 | -0.72 | 1.62 | -1.11 | 0.69 | 69.75 | |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 13.3 | 1.7 | -0.3 | -0.6 | -11.3 | -2.6 | -0.4 | 4.9 | 2.44 | 1.44 | -1.86 | -0.31 | -2.93 | -1.96 | -1.18 | 3.32 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 17.8 | -5.5 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 5.6 | 0.2 | -2.6 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 3.35 | -3.83 | 2.79 | 0.49 | 1.08 | 0.28 | -5.13 | -0.39 | 3.64 | |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | -5.6 | -0.7 | 0.9 | -0.3 | -1.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -2.7 | -1.63 | -1.03 | 3.92 | -0.21 | -0.60 | 0.16 | -1.00 | -2.77 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 0.2 | -1.1 | 0.4 | -2.7 | -1.6 | -0.4 | 0.3 | -1.6 | 0.11 | -3.43 | 14.72 | -4.25 | -1.85 | -1.07 | 2.27 | -3.53 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 0.0 | -2.2 | -0.2 | -1.0 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.10 | -15.40 | -0.69 | -3.28 | 11.85 | -5.65 | 0.51 | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 3.7 | -1.0 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 6.8 | 3.0 | -0.1 | -1.7 | 0.68 | -0.82 | 9.73 | 0.99 | 1.78 | 3.92 | -2.13 | -1.24 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.9 | -6.7 | 1.4 | 2.2 | -10.8 | -1.4 | -3.2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1.17 | -1.46 | 1.90 | 0.24 | -0.72 | -0.36 | -2.26 | 0.15 | 47.71 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | HOU | R | 50.5% | 90.2% | 26.5% | 5.0% | 11.9% | 16.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 46.7% | 81.3% | 46.3% | 8.7% | 13.3% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 59.5% | 84.0% | 52.9% | 9.5% | 19.0% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 48.1% | 82.9% | 43.3% | 8.2% | 13.4% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 48.8% | 79.6% | 45.9% | 10.0% | 15.1% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 48.5% | 83.3% | 52.1% | 8.1% | 16.0% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 48.6% | 81.8% | 49.5% | 8.8% | 15.6% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 36.6% | 83.1% | 54.3% | 6.2% | 22.0% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 44.7% | 80.0% | 43.1% | 8.9% | 16.6% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 40.6% | 81.4% | 48.7% | 7.5% | 19.3% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 41.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 71.9% | 65.9% | 18.5% | 24.6% | 5.3% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 48.6% | 72.2% | 66.7% | 13.5% | 10.8% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 57.1% | 50.0% | 39.3% | 28.6% | 17.1% | 45.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 25.4% | 67.6% | 46.4% | 46.3% | 73.4% | 66.0% | 49.8% | 57.5% | 15.8% | 17.8% | 33.6% | 24.7 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 68.9% | 54.8% | 47.4% | 31.1% | 13.3% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 29.3% | 69.3% | 48.0% | 55.9% | 78.2% | 71.0% | 46.8% | 57.5% | 13.9% | 15.4% | 29.3% | 24.8 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 38.6% | 73.5% | 40.9% | 10.2% | 14.8% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 47.9% | 67.9% | 26.7% | 15.4% | 9.4% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 29.9% | 69.3% | 48.5% | 57.3% | 80.8% | 73.1% | 47.1% | 60.4% | 13.1% | 14.8% | 27.9% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 55.1% | 72.1% | 42.1% | 15.4% | 9.0% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 36.7% | 78.1% | 58.1% | 81.8% | 68.0% | 72.2% | 51.6% | 53.3% | 16.1% | 9.7% | 25.8% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 36.7% | 78.1% | 56.4% | 81.8% | 68.0% | 72.2% | 51.6% | 47.1% | 15.7% | 9.3% | 25.0% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 59.8% | 73.1% | 27.7% | 16.1% | 10.7% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 33.5% | 73.3% | 52.6% | 56.3% | 76.3% | 69.7% | 47.9% | 60.7% | 15.8% | 13.4% | 29.2% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 33.3% | 81.1% | 56.1% | 63.0% | 66.7% | 65.5% | 47.7% | 42.5% | 19.4% | 7.1% | 26.5% | 20.4 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 33.3% | 81.1% | 54.1% | 63.0% | 66.7% | 67.4% | 47.7% | 38.6% | 17.6% | 8.2% | 25.9% | 20.4 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 42.8% | 76.1% | 36.2% | 10.2% | 9.0% | 19.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 37.3% | 73.5% | 54.0% | 52.9% | 74.1% | 66.2% | 46.2% | 63.8% | 18.2% | 10.6% | 28.9% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 47.6% | 78.7% | 62.9% | 36.7% | 81.3% | 64.1% | 49.2% | 54.1% | 22.6% | 10.5% | 33.1% | 20.5 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 29.4% | 74.3% | 49.8% | 57.5% | 82.4% | 74.4% | 45.5% | 51.0% | 12.8% | 12.1% | 24.9% | 18.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.0% | 69.9% | 49.0% | 54.5% | 77.3% | 70.0% | 47.7% | 59.3% | 14.7% | 15.1% | 29.7% | 21.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | HOU | R | 50.5% | 90.2% | 26.5% | 5.0% | 11.9% | 16.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 46.7% | 81.3% | 46.3% | 8.7% | 13.3% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 59.5% | 84.0% | 52.9% | 9.5% | 19.0% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 48.1% | 82.9% | 43.3% | 8.2% | 13.4% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 48.8% | 79.6% | 45.9% | 10.0% | 15.1% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 48.5% | 83.3% | 52.1% | 8.1% | 16.0% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 48.6% | 81.8% | 49.5% | 8.8% | 15.6% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 36.6% | 83.1% | 54.3% | 6.2% | 22.0% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 44.7% | 80.0% | 43.1% | 8.9% | 16.6% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 40.6% | 81.4% | 48.7% | 7.5% | 19.3% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 41.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 71.9% | 65.9% | 18.5% | 24.6% | 5.3% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 48.6% | 72.2% | 66.7% | 13.5% | 10.8% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 57.1% | 50.0% | 39.3% | 28.6% | 17.1% | 45.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 25.4% | 67.6% | 46.4% | 46.3% | 73.4% | 66.0% | 49.8% | 57.5% | 15.8% | 17.8% | 33.6% | 24.7 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 68.9% | 54.8% | 47.4% | 31.1% | 13.3% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 29.3% | 69.3% | 48.0% | 55.9% | 78.2% | 71.0% | 46.8% | 57.5% | 13.9% | 15.4% | 29.3% | 24.8 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 38.6% | 73.5% | 40.9% | 10.2% | 14.8% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 47.9% | 67.9% | 26.7% | 15.4% | 9.4% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 29.9% | 69.3% | 48.5% | 57.3% | 80.8% | 73.1% | 47.1% | 60.4% | 13.1% | 14.8% | 27.9% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 55.1% | 72.1% | 42.1% | 15.4% | 9.0% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 36.7% | 78.1% | 58.1% | 81.8% | 68.0% | 72.2% | 51.6% | 53.3% | 16.1% | 9.7% | 25.8% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 36.7% | 78.1% | 56.4% | 81.8% | 68.0% | 72.2% | 51.6% | 47.1% | 15.7% | 9.3% | 25.0% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 59.8% | 73.1% | 27.7% | 16.1% | 10.7% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 33.5% | 73.3% | 52.6% | 56.3% | 76.3% | 69.7% | 47.9% | 60.7% | 15.8% | 13.4% | 29.2% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 33.3% | 81.1% | 56.1% | 63.0% | 66.7% | 65.5% | 47.7% | 42.5% | 19.4% | 7.1% | 26.5% | 20.4 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 33.3% | 81.1% | 54.1% | 63.0% | 66.7% | 67.4% | 47.7% | 38.6% | 17.6% | 8.2% | 25.9% | 20.4 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 42.8% | 76.1% | 36.2% | 10.2% | 9.0% | 19.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 37.3% | 73.5% | 54.0% | 52.9% | 74.1% | 66.2% | 46.2% | 63.8% | 18.2% | 10.6% | 28.9% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 47.6% | 78.7% | 62.9% | 36.7% | 81.3% | 64.1% | 49.2% | 54.1% | 22.6% | 10.5% | 33.1% | 20.5 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 29.4% | 74.3% | 49.8% | 57.5% | 82.4% | 74.4% | 45.5% | 51.0% | 12.8% | 12.1% | 24.9% | 18.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.0% | 69.9% | 49.0% | 54.5% | 77.3% | 70.0% | 47.7% | 59.3% | 14.7% | 15.1% | 29.7% | 21.6 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 76.6% | 75.5% | 27.3% | 47.5% | 64.1% | 42.9% | 22.4% | 36.1% | 21.1% | 4.5% | 20.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 76.0% | 82.4% | 26.0% | 53.9% | 69.9% | 41.7% | 21.9% | 40.0% | 23.0% | 8.2% | 8.3% | 9.2% | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 75.2% | 82.8% | 26.1% | 54.5% | 74.0% | 41.8% | 24.3% | 40.6% | 23.0% | 4.9% | 12.5% | 9.1% | |||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 80.0% | 62.5% | 32.3% | 70.8% | 88.2% | 38.7% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 12.9% | 0.0% | 16.1% | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 80.0% | 62.5% | 32.3% | 70.8% | 88.2% | 38.7% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 12.9% | 0.0% | 16.1% | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 77.5% | 76.0% | 27.7% | 59.2% | 70.8% | 37.8% | 32.1% | 53.1% | 25.0% | 7.3% | 28.6% | 9.5% | |||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 85.7% | 60.0% | 22.6% | 69.2% | 75.6% | 41.9% | 34.4% | 45.5% | 20.6% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 14.8% | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 85.7% | 60.0% | 22.6% | 69.2% | 75.6% | 41.9% | 34.4% | 45.5% | 20.6% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 14.8% | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 82.0% | 74.7% | 25.6% | 57.1% | 68.3% | 42.0% | 34.4% | 40.6% | 21.5% | 14.9% | 42.9% | 10.9% | |||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 79.4% | 85.4% | 24.6% | 57.6% | 73.9% | 40.8% | 26.7% | 47.4% | 22.9% | 5.9% | 18.2% | 11.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.6% | 79.4% | 26.6% | 53.7% | 70.1% | 41.4% | 25.4% | 42.5% | 22.8% | 6.9% | 20.5% | 9.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 76.6% | 75.5% | 27.3% | 47.5% | 64.1% | 42.9% | 22.4% | 36.1% | 21.1% | 4.5% | 20.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 76.0% | 82.4% | 26.0% | 53.9% | 69.9% | 41.7% | 21.9% | 40.0% | 23.0% | 8.2% | 8.3% | 9.2% | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 75.2% | 82.8% | 26.1% | 54.5% | 74.0% | 41.8% | 24.3% | 40.6% | 23.0% | 4.9% | 12.5% | 9.1% | |||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 80.0% | 62.5% | 32.3% | 70.8% | 88.2% | 38.7% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 12.9% | 0.0% | 16.1% | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 80.0% | 62.5% | 32.3% | 70.8% | 88.2% | 38.7% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 12.9% | 0.0% | 16.1% | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 77.5% | 76.0% | 27.7% | 59.2% | 70.8% | 37.8% | 32.1% | 53.1% | 25.0% | 7.3% | 28.6% | 9.5% | |||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 85.7% | 60.0% | 22.6% | 69.2% | 75.6% | 41.9% | 34.4% | 45.5% | 20.6% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 14.8% | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 85.7% | 60.0% | 22.6% | 69.2% | 75.6% | 41.9% | 34.4% | 45.5% | 20.6% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 14.8% | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 82.0% | 74.7% | 25.6% | 57.1% | 68.3% | 42.0% | 34.4% | 40.6% | 21.5% | 14.9% | 42.9% | 10.9% | |||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 79.4% | 85.4% | 24.6% | 57.6% | 73.9% | 40.8% | 26.7% | 47.4% | 22.9% | 5.9% | 18.2% | 11.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.6% | 79.4% | 26.6% | 53.7% | 70.1% | 41.4% | 25.4% | 42.5% | 22.8% | 6.9% | 20.5% | 9.2% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | LF | 3 | 2 | 20.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | LF | 7 | 7 | 57.2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | LF | 23 | 22 | 195.0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | LF | 40 | 38 | 333.0 | 69 | 4 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | LF | 12 | 11 | 98.2 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | LF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | LF | 51 | 20 | 249.2 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | LF | 64 | 32 | 340.0 | 59 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .984 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | LF | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | LF | 59 | 45 | 405.0 | 89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | LF | 53 | 32 | 304.2 | 63 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .984 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | LF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | LF | 18 | 6 | 68.2 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | LF | 43 | 42 | 356.0 | 72 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 245 | 135 | 1368.0 | 287 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | CF | 10 | 9 | 79.0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | CF | 22 | 22 | 187.1 | 51 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | CF | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | CF | 16 | 15 | 130.0 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | CF | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | CF | 33 | 29 | 253.1 | 58 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | CF | 60 | 54 | 455.2 | 105 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | CF | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | CF | 55 | 51 | 431.1 | 132 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | CF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | CF | 15 | 13 | 97.0 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | CF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | CF | 4 | 4 | 29.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | CF | 30 | 20 | 179.0 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | CF | 18 | 17 | 148.2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 193 | 167 | 1416.1 | 384 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .997 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | RF | 8 | 8 | 67.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | RF | 26 | 22 | 203.0 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | RF | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | RF | 44 | 44 | 386.2 | 92 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | RF | 24 | 23 | 208.0 | 38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | RF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | RF | 22 | 21 | 191.0 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | RF | 22 | 20 | 183.0 | 48 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | RF | 17 | 12 | 119.0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | RF | 24 | 9 | 109.0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | RF | 40 | 27 | 244.1 | 63 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | RF | 18 | 2 | 41.2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | RF | 16 | 16 | 143.0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 121 | 70 | 697.0 | 166 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | OF | 106 | 69 | 686.0 | 166 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | OF | 141 | 98 | 914.2 | 187 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .995 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | OF | 138 | 105 | 945.1 | 246 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .996 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | OF | 108 | 72 | 646.0 | 160 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | OF | 66 | 28 | 289.1 | 78 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | DH | 23 | 23 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 559 | 372 | 3481.1 | 837 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .995 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | LF | 3 | 2 | 20.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | LF | 7 | 7 | 57.2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | LF | 23 | 22 | 195.0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | LF | 40 | 38 | 333.0 | 69 | 4 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | LF | 12 | 11 | 98.2 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | LF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | LF | 51 | 20 | 249.2 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | LF | 64 | 32 | 340.0 | 59 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .984 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | LF | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | LF | 59 | 45 | 405.0 | 89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | LF | 53 | 32 | 304.2 | 63 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .984 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | LF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | LF | 18 | 6 | 68.2 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | LF | 43 | 42 | 356.0 | 72 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 245 | 135 | 1368.0 | 287 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | CF | 10 | 9 | 79.0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | CF | 22 | 22 | 187.1 | 51 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | CF | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | CF | 16 | 15 | 130.0 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | CF | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | CF | 33 | 29 | 253.1 | 58 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | CF | 60 | 54 | 455.2 | 105 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | CF | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | CF | 55 | 51 | 431.1 | 132 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | CF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | CF | 15 | 13 | 97.0 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | CF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | CF | 4 | 4 | 29.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | CF | 30 | 20 | 179.0 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | CF | 18 | 17 | 148.2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 193 | 167 | 1416.1 | 384 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .997 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | RF | 8 | 8 | 67.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | RF | 26 | 22 | 203.0 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | RF | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | RF | 44 | 44 | 386.2 | 92 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | RF | 24 | 23 | 208.0 | 38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | RF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | RF | 22 | 21 | 191.0 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | RF | 22 | 20 | 183.0 | 48 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | RF | 17 | 12 | 119.0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | RF | 24 | 9 | 109.0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | RF | 40 | 27 | 244.1 | 63 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | RF | 18 | 2 | 41.2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | RF | 16 | 16 | 143.0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 121 | 70 | 697.0 | 166 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | OF | 106 | 69 | 686.0 | 166 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | OF | 141 | 98 | 914.2 | 187 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .995 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | OF | 138 | 105 | 945.1 | 246 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .996 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | OF | 108 | 72 | 646.0 | 160 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | OF | 66 | 28 | 289.1 | 78 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | DH | 23 | 23 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 559 | 372 | 3481.1 | 837 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .995 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | P | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | LF | 249.2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | -0.5 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 8.5 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | LF | 340.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | -0.6 | -0.5 | -2.1 | -13.2 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | LF | 405.0 | -2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -1.2 | -4.9 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | LF | 304.2 | -2 | -1 | 4 | 1 | -1.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 3.8 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | LF | 68.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1368.0 | -4 | 0 | 11 | 7 | -4.2 | 3.5 | -0.1 | -0.9 | -1.7 | 9 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | CF | 253.1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 3.4 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | CF | 455.2 | -1 | -1 | 4 | 2 | -1.0 | 3.8 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 11.4 | 6 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | CF | 431.1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.4 | 4.7 | 0.5 | 7.6 | 23.8 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | CF | 97.0 | -1 | 0 | -3 | -4 | -0.1 | -0.7 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -9.8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | CF | 179.0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -3 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1416.1 | 0 | -3 | 2 | -1 | 1.9 | 7.7 | 0.8 | 10.4 | 13.0 | 13 | 13 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | RF | 183.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0.8 | 3.3 | 0.2 | 4.3 | 36.4 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | RF | 119.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -5.3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | RF | 109.0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 29.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | RF | 244.1 | -2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -1.9 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 0.9 | -0.7 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | RF | 41.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 697.0 | -1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | -0.3 | 6.1 | 0.9 | 6.7 | 13.3 | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | OF | 686.0 | 1 | -1 | 14 | 14 | 0.9 | 5.5 | 0.4 | 6.9 | 14.2 | 11 | 10 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | OF | 914.2 | -2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -2.5 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 8 | 7 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | OF | 945.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 0.7 | 8.2 | 12.7 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | OF | 646.0 | -5 | -1 | 4 | -2 | -3.5 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | OF | 289.1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -3 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 3481.1 | -5 | -3 | 21 | 13 | -2.6 | 17.3 | 1.6 | 16.3 | 7.3 | 29 | 23 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | P | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | LF | 249.2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | -0.5 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 8.5 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | LF | 340.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | -0.6 | -0.5 | -2.1 | -13.2 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | LF | 405.0 | -2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -1.2 | -4.9 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | LF | 304.2 | -2 | -1 | 4 | 1 | -1.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 3.8 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | LF | 68.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1368.0 | -4 | 0 | 11 | 7 | -4.2 | 3.5 | -0.1 | -0.9 | -1.7 | 9 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | CF | 253.1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 3.4 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | CF | 455.2 | -1 | -1 | 4 | 2 | -1.0 | 3.8 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 11.4 | 6 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | CF | 431.1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.4 | 4.7 | 0.5 | 7.6 | 23.8 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | CF | 97.0 | -1 | 0 | -3 | -4 | -0.1 | -0.7 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -9.8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | CF | 179.0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -3 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1416.1 | 0 | -3 | 2 | -1 | 1.9 | 7.7 | 0.8 | 10.4 | 13.0 | 13 | 13 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | RF | 183.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0.8 | 3.3 | 0.2 | 4.3 | 36.4 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | RF | 119.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -5.3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | RF | 109.0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 29.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | RF | 244.1 | -2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -1.9 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 0.9 | -0.7 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | RF | 41.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 697.0 | -1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | -0.3 | 6.1 | 0.9 | 6.7 | 13.3 | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | OF | 686.0 | 1 | -1 | 14 | 14 | 0.9 | 5.5 | 0.4 | 6.9 | 14.2 | 11 | 10 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | OF | 914.2 | -2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -2.5 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 8 | 7 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | OF | 945.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 0.7 | 8.2 | 12.7 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | OF | 646.0 | -5 | -1 | 4 | -2 | -3.5 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | OF | 289.1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -3 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 3481.1 | -5 | -3 | 21 | 13 | -2.6 | 17.3 | 1.6 | 16.3 | 7.3 | 29 | 23 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | P | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | LF | 249.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | LF | 340.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | LF | 405.0 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | LF | 304.2 | -1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | LF | 68.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1368.0 | -4 | 8 | 0 | 5 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | CF | 253.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | CF | 455.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | CF | 431.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | CF | 97.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | CF | 179.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1416.1 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 13 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | RF | 183.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | RF | 119.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | RF | 109.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | RF | 244.1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | RF | 41.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 697.0 | -1 | 7 | 0 | 6 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | OF | 686.0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | OF | 914.2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | OF | 945.1 | -1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | OF | 646.0 | -3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | OF | 289.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 3481.1 | -3 | 26 | 0 | 23 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | P | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | LF | 249.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | LF | 340.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | LF | 405.0 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | LF | 304.2 | -1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | LF | 68.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1368.0 | -4 | 8 | 0 | 5 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | CF | 253.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | CF | 455.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | CF | 431.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | CF | 97.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | CF | 179.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1416.1 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 13 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | RF | 183.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | RF | 119.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | RF | 109.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | RF | 244.1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | RF | 41.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 697.0 | -1 | 7 | 0 | 6 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | OF | 686.0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | OF | 914.2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | OF | 945.1 | -1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | OF | 646.0 | -3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | OF | 289.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 3481.1 | -3 | 26 | 0 | 23 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 3.1 | -1.2 | 10.1 | -2.1 | 1.9 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 10.0 | 20.8 | 2.1 | $16.7 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 6.7 | -1.7 | 6.3 | -1.7 | 4.9 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 12.1 | 22.4 | 2.4 | $18.8 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 17.8 | 0.0 | 1.6 | -2.3 | 17.8 | -0.7 | 1.4 | 14.2 | 32.7 | 3.3 | $26.1 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | -10.4 | -0.5 | 2.7 | -2.7 | -10.9 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 8.1 | -2.1 | -0.2 | -$1.7 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | -5.1 | -1.2 | 1.6 | -0.4 | -6.3 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -$0.9 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12.0 | -4.6 | 22.3 | -9.2 | 7.4 | 13.1 | 4.2 | 47.9 | 72.7 | 7.4 | $58.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 3.1 | -1.2 | 10.1 | -2.1 | 1.9 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 10.0 | 20.8 | 2.1 | $16.7 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 6.7 | -1.7 | 6.3 | -1.7 | 4.9 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 12.1 | 22.4 | 2.4 | $18.8 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 17.8 | 0.0 | 1.6 | -2.3 | 17.8 | -0.7 | 1.4 | 14.2 | 32.7 | 3.3 | $26.1 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | -10.4 | -0.5 | 2.7 | -2.7 | -10.9 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 8.1 | -2.1 | -0.2 | -$1.7 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | -5.1 | -1.2 | 1.6 | -0.4 | -6.3 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -$0.9 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12.0 | -4.6 | 22.3 | -9.2 | 7.4 | 13.1 | 4.2 | 47.9 | 72.7 | 7.4 | $58.9 |

