Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Chase Petty
Cincinnati Reds (AAA)P
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 190
DOB: 4/4/2003
(23 years, 6 months, 11 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CIN | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 33 | 16 | 19 |
| GS | 3 | 3 | 5 |
| IP | 46.0 | 31.2 | 37.2 |
| K% | 17.5% | 10.8% | 12.3% |
| BB% | 9.6% | 6.5% | 9.5% |
| GB% | 37.5% | 35.3% | |
| ERA | 5.04 | 4.83 | 7.17 |
| FIP | 4.90 | 5.75 | 6.72 |
| WAR | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.5 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:34%
SL:28%
CH:23%
FA:15%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (MIN) Mar'22 |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 1, Pick: 26, Ovr: 26 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,500,000 |
| High School: | Mainland Regional HS |
Service Time
0.014MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CIN | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 33 | 16 | 19 |
| GS | 3 | 3 | 5 |
| IP | 46.0 | 31.2 | 37.2 |
| K% | 17.5% | 10.8% | 12.3% |
| BB% | 9.6% | 6.5% | 9.5% |
| GB% | 37.5% | 35.3% | |
| ERA | 5.04 | 4.83 | 7.17 |
| FIP | 4.90 | 5.75 | 6.72 |
| WAR | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.5 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:34%
SL:28%
CH:23%
FA:15%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (MIN) Mar'22 |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 1, Pick: 26, Ovr: 26 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,500,000 |
| High School: | Mainland Regional HS |
Service Time
0.014MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .429 | 57.1% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 2.35 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 19 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 13 | 67.2 | 8.38 | 3.19 | 0.67 | .292 | 77.2% | 59.1% | 11.6% | 3.06 | 3.08 | 3.90 | 3.80 | |||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 30.2 | 9.68 | 2.05 | 0.59 | .301 | 66.3% | 44.7% | 6.7% | 4.40 | 3.35 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 19 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 20 | 98.1 | 8.79 | 2.84 | 0.64 | .295 | 73.8% | 54.5% | 9.6% | 3.48 | 3.08 | 3.73 | 3.80 | |||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 60.0 | 9.15 | 2.10 | 0.00 | .349 | 78.4% | 58.5% | 0.0% | 1.95 | 2.27 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 5.63 | 1.13 | 0.00 | .200 | 66.7% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.70 | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 68.0 | 8.74 | 1.99 | 0.00 | .330 | 77.5% | 56.4% | 0.0% | 1.72 | 2.32 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 21 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 127.0 | 8.72 | 3.97 | 0.78 | .303 | 67.2% | 43.2% | 9.5% | 4.39 | 3.92 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 6.30 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .267 | 81.8% | 31.0% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 4.34 | 3.07 | 5.40 | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 21 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 137.0 | 8.54 | 3.88 | 0.72 | .301 | 68.2% | 42.3% | 8.5% | 4.20 | 4.34 | 3.86 | 3.92 | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 75.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 9.74 | 9.74 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 22 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 112.2 | 8.15 | 4.63 | 1.36 | .313 | 58.3% | 46.4% | 15.7% | 6.39 | 6.09 | 5.30 | 4.97 | |||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10.0 | 6.30 | 5.40 | 0.90 | .192 | 95.2% | 37.0% | 12.5% | 1.80 | 6.03 | 6.15 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6.0 | 10.50 | 12.00 | 4.50 | .524 | 47.9% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 96.5 | 19.50 | 11.07 | 11.80 | 7.61 | -0.3 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .182 | 100.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.15 | 6.49 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 23 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 3 | 46.0 | 6.95 | 3.80 | 1.33 | .292 | 68.1% | 5.04 | 4.90 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 3 | 48.0 | 7.18 | 3.66 | 1.36 | .296 | 71.5% | 44.8% | 4.70 | 4.84 | 4.55 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 118.3 | 6.69 | 3.96 | 1.29 | .288 | 64.6% | 5.40 | 4.96 | 1.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 23 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 3 | 45.0 | 6.69 | 3.96 | 1.29 | .288 | 64.6% | 5.40 | 4.96 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 23 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 4 | 43.0 | 7.14 | 4.19 | 1.45 | .296 | 69.6% | 5.12 | 5.21 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 3 | 47.0 | 6.74 | 4.07 | 1.36 | .292 | 67.7% | 5.15 | 5.12 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 23 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 10 | 58.1 | 8.79 | 3.86 | 1.70 | .337 | 65.3% | 39.3% | 17.5% | 6.17 | 5.59 | 5.37 | 4.88 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 23 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 3 | 31.2 | 4.26 | 2.56 | 1.71 | .236 | 69.4% | 37.5% | 12.8% | 96.8 | 4.83 | 5.72 | 5.75 | 5.53 | -0.2 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 23 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 37 | 3 | 51.0 | 6.65 | 3.66 | 1.39 | .295 | 67.5% | 5.19 | 4.99 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 37.2 | 5.26 | 4.06 | 2.15 | .283 | 61.8% | 35.3% | 16.1% | 96.7 | 7.17 | 6.68 | 6.72 | 5.86 | -0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .429 | 57.1% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 2.35 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 19 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 13 | 67.2 | 8.38 | 3.19 | 0.67 | .292 | 77.2% | 59.1% | 11.6% | 3.06 | 3.08 | 3.90 | 3.80 | |||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 30.2 | 9.68 | 2.05 | 0.59 | .301 | 66.3% | 44.7% | 6.7% | 4.40 | 3.35 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 19 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 20 | 98.1 | 8.79 | 2.84 | 0.64 | .295 | 73.8% | 54.5% | 9.6% | 3.48 | 3.08 | 3.73 | 3.80 | |||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 60.0 | 9.15 | 2.10 | 0.00 | .349 | 78.4% | 58.5% | 0.0% | 1.95 | 2.27 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 5.63 | 1.13 | 0.00 | .200 | 66.7% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.70 | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 68.0 | 8.74 | 1.99 | 0.00 | .330 | 77.5% | 56.4% | 0.0% | 1.72 | 2.32 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 21 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 127.0 | 8.72 | 3.97 | 0.78 | .303 | 67.2% | 43.2% | 9.5% | 4.39 | 3.92 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 6.30 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .267 | 81.8% | 31.0% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 4.34 | 3.07 | 5.40 | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 21 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 137.0 | 8.54 | 3.88 | 0.72 | .301 | 68.2% | 42.3% | 8.5% | 4.20 | 4.34 | 3.86 | 3.92 | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 75.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 9.74 | 9.74 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 22 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 112.2 | 8.15 | 4.63 | 1.36 | .313 | 58.3% | 46.4% | 15.7% | 6.39 | 6.09 | 5.30 | 4.97 | |||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10.0 | 6.30 | 5.40 | 0.90 | .192 | 95.2% | 37.0% | 12.5% | 1.80 | 6.03 | 6.15 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6.0 | 10.50 | 12.00 | 4.50 | .524 | 47.9% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 96.5 | 19.50 | 11.07 | 11.80 | 7.61 | -0.3 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .182 | 100.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.15 | 6.49 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 23 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 3 | 46.0 | 6.95 | 3.80 | 1.33 | .292 | 68.1% | 5.04 | 4.90 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 3 | 48.0 | 7.18 | 3.66 | 1.36 | .296 | 71.5% | 44.8% | 4.70 | 4.84 | 4.55 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 118.3 | 6.69 | 3.96 | 1.29 | .288 | 64.6% | 5.40 | 4.96 | 1.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 23 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 3 | 45.0 | 6.69 | 3.96 | 1.29 | .288 | 64.6% | 5.40 | 4.96 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 23 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 4 | 43.0 | 7.14 | 4.19 | 1.45 | .296 | 69.6% | 5.12 | 5.21 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 3 | 47.0 | 6.74 | 4.07 | 1.36 | .292 | 67.7% | 5.15 | 5.12 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 23 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 10 | 58.1 | 8.79 | 3.86 | 1.70 | .337 | 65.3% | 39.3% | 17.5% | 6.17 | 5.59 | 5.37 | 4.88 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 23 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 3 | 31.2 | 4.26 | 2.56 | 1.71 | .236 | 69.4% | 37.5% | 12.8% | 96.8 | 4.83 | 5.72 | 5.75 | 5.53 | -0.2 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 23 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 37 | 3 | 51.0 | 6.65 | 3.66 | 1.39 | .295 | 67.5% | 5.19 | 4.99 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 37.2 | 5.26 | 4.06 | 2.15 | .283 | 61.8% | 35.3% | 16.1% | 96.7 | 7.17 | 6.68 | 6.72 | 5.86 | -0.5 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
| 2022 | CIN | A | 0 | 4 | 3.06 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.2 | 275 | 57 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 1 | 2 | 4.40 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 130 | 27 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 1 | 6 | 3.48 | 25 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98.1 | 405 | 84 | 40 | 38 | 7 | 31 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 96 | |
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 0 | 2 | 1.95 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.0 | 243 | 58 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 1.72 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.0 | 274 | 63 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 10 | 5 | 4.39 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 127.0 | 540 | 116 | 68 | 62 | 11 | 56 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 123 | |
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.80 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 40 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 11 | 5 | 4.20 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137.0 | 580 | 124 | 70 | 64 | 11 | 59 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 130 | |
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 6 | 13 | 6.39 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112.2 | 520 | 123 | 91 | 80 | 17 | 58 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 102 | |
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 42 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 0 | 3 | 19.50 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 40 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 4 | 5.04 | 33 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 46.0 | 204 | 48 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 20 | 2 | 36 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.70 | 33 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 48.0 | 210 | 50 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 38 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7 | 12 | 5.40 | 27 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 118.3 | 526 | 122 | 77 | 71 | 17 | 52 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 88 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 5 | 5.40 | 33 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 45.0 | 198 | 46 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 20 | 2 | 33 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 2 | 4 | 5.12 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 43.0 | 192 | 45 | 27 | 24 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 34 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 5.15 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 47.0 | 210 | 49 | 30 | 27 | 7 | 21 | 2 | 35 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 3 | 7 | 6.17 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 58.1 | 264 | 68 | 43 | 40 | 11 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1 | 2 | 4.83 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 31.2 | 139 | 31 | 19 | 17 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 2 | 4 | 5.19 | 37 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 51.0 | 226 | 54 | 32 | 30 | 8 | 21 | 2 | 38 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 5 | 7.17 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 37.2 | 179 | 45 | 33 | 30 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 22 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
| 2022 | CIN | A | 0 | 4 | 3.06 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.2 | 275 | 57 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 1 | 2 | 4.40 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 130 | 27 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 1 | 6 | 3.48 | 25 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98.1 | 405 | 84 | 40 | 38 | 7 | 31 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 96 | |
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 0 | 2 | 1.95 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.0 | 243 | 58 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 1.72 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.0 | 274 | 63 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 10 | 5 | 4.39 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 127.0 | 540 | 116 | 68 | 62 | 11 | 56 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 123 | |
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.80 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 40 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 11 | 5 | 4.20 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137.0 | 580 | 124 | 70 | 64 | 11 | 59 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 130 | |
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 6 | 13 | 6.39 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112.2 | 520 | 123 | 91 | 80 | 17 | 58 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 102 | |
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 42 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 0 | 3 | 19.50 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 40 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 4 | 5.04 | 33 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 46.0 | 204 | 48 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 20 | 2 | 36 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.70 | 33 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 48.0 | 210 | 50 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 38 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7 | 12 | 5.40 | 27 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 118.3 | 526 | 122 | 77 | 71 | 17 | 52 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 88 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 5 | 5.40 | 33 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 45.0 | 198 | 46 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 20 | 2 | 33 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 2 | 4 | 5.12 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 43.0 | 192 | 45 | 27 | 24 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 34 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 5.15 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 47.0 | 210 | 49 | 30 | 27 | 7 | 21 | 2 | 35 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 3 | 7 | 6.17 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 58.1 | 264 | 68 | 43 | 40 | 11 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1 | 2 | 4.83 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 31.2 | 139 | 31 | 19 | 17 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 2 | 4 | 5.19 | 37 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 51.0 | 226 | 54 | 32 | 30 | 8 | 21 | 2 | 38 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 5 | 7.17 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 37.2 | 179 | 45 | 33 | 30 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 22 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 10.80 | 1.80 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 4.8% | 23.8% | .300 | 1.40 | .429 | 57.1% | 121 | 50 | 2.35 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 8.38 | 3.19 | 2.63 | 0.67 | 22.9% | 8.7% | 14.2% | .232 | 1.20 | .292 | 77.2% | 77 | 100 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 9.68 | 2.05 | 4.71 | 0.59 | 25.4% | 5.4% | 20.0% | .229 | 1.11 | .301 | 66.3% | 103 | 78 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 8.79 | 2.84 | 3.10 | 0.64 | 23.7% | 7.7% | 16.0% | .231 | 1.17 | .295 | 73.8% | 85 | 93 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 9.15 | 2.10 | 4.36 | 0.00 | 25.1% | 5.8% | 19.3% | .256 | 1.20 | .349 | 78.4% | 46 | 54 | 2.27 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 5.63 | 1.13 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 16.1% | 3.2% | 12.9% | .167 | 0.75 | .200 | 66.7% | 0 | 58 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 8.74 | 1.99 | 4.40 | 0.00 | 24.1% | 5.5% | 18.6% | .245 | 1.15 | .330 | 77.5% | 41 | 54 | 2.32 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 8.72 | 3.97 | 2.20 | 0.78 | 22.8% | 10.4% | 12.4% | .242 | 1.35 | .303 | 67.2% | 111 | 105 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 6.30 | 2.70 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 17.5% | 7.5% | 10.0% | .216 | 1.10 | .267 | 81.8% | 38 | 64 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 8.54 | 3.88 | 2.20 | 0.72 | 22.4% | 10.2% | 12.2% | .240 | 1.34 | .301 | 68.2% | 105 | 102 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | 1.000 | 3.00 | 1.000 | 75.0% | 188 | 212 | 9.74 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 8.15 | 4.63 | 1.76 | 1.36 | 19.6% | 11.2% | 8.5% | .269 | 1.61 | .313 | 58.3% | 138 | 114 | 5.30 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 6.30 | 5.40 | 1.17 | 0.90 | 16.7% | 14.3% | 2.4% | .176 | 1.20 | .192 | 95.2% | 36 | 124 | 6.03 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 10.50 | 12.00 | 0.88 | 4.50 | 17.5% | 20.0% | -2.5% | .452 | 3.67 | .524 | 47.9% | 455 | 271 | 11.80 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 13.3% | 13.3% | 0.0% | .154 | 1.00 | .182 | 100.0% | 0 | 85 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6.95 | 3.80 | 1.83 | 1.33 | 17.5% | 9.6% | 7.9% | .262 | 1.46 | .292 | 68.1% | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.18 | 3.66 | 1.96 | 1.36 | 18.2% | 9.3% | 8.9% | .263 | 1.44 | .296 | 71.5% | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.69 | 3.96 | 1.69 | 1.29 | 16.7% | 9.9% | 6.8% | .260 | 1.47 | .288 | 64.6% | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6.69 | 3.96 | 1.69 | 1.29 | 16.7% | 9.9% | 6.8% | .260 | 1.47 | .288 | 64.6% | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.14 | 4.19 | 1.70 | 1.45 | 17.7% | 10.4% | 7.3% | .265 | 1.52 | .296 | 69.6% | 5.21 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.74 | 4.07 | 1.66 | 1.36 | 16.9% | 10.2% | 6.7% | .264 | 1.49 | .292 | 67.7% | 5.12 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 8.79 | 3.86 | 2.28 | 1.70 | 21.6% | 9.5% | 12.1% | .287 | 1.59 | .337 | 65.3% | 129 | 112 | 5.37 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 4.26 | 2.56 | 1.67 | 1.71 | 10.8% | 6.5% | 4.3% | .244 | 1.26 | .236 | 69.4% | 113 | 132 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.65 | 3.66 | 1.82 | 1.39 | 16.7% | 9.2% | 7.5% | .267 | 1.47 | .295 | 67.5% | 4.99 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.26 | 4.06 | 1.29 | 2.15 | 12.3% | 9.5% | 2.8% | .285 | 1.65 | .283 | 61.8% | 167 | 154 | 6.72 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 10.80 | 1.80 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 4.8% | 23.8% | .300 | 1.40 | .429 | 57.1% | 121 | 50 | 2.35 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 8.38 | 3.19 | 2.63 | 0.67 | 22.9% | 8.7% | 14.2% | .232 | 1.20 | .292 | 77.2% | 77 | 100 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 9.68 | 2.05 | 4.71 | 0.59 | 25.4% | 5.4% | 20.0% | .229 | 1.11 | .301 | 66.3% | 103 | 78 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 8.79 | 2.84 | 3.10 | 0.64 | 23.7% | 7.7% | 16.0% | .231 | 1.17 | .295 | 73.8% | 85 | 93 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 9.15 | 2.10 | 4.36 | 0.00 | 25.1% | 5.8% | 19.3% | .256 | 1.20 | .349 | 78.4% | 46 | 54 | 2.27 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 5.63 | 1.13 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 16.1% | 3.2% | 12.9% | .167 | 0.75 | .200 | 66.7% | 0 | 58 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 8.74 | 1.99 | 4.40 | 0.00 | 24.1% | 5.5% | 18.6% | .245 | 1.15 | .330 | 77.5% | 41 | 54 | 2.32 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 8.72 | 3.97 | 2.20 | 0.78 | 22.8% | 10.4% | 12.4% | .242 | 1.35 | .303 | 67.2% | 111 | 105 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 6.30 | 2.70 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 17.5% | 7.5% | 10.0% | .216 | 1.10 | .267 | 81.8% | 38 | 64 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 8.54 | 3.88 | 2.20 | 0.72 | 22.4% | 10.2% | 12.2% | .240 | 1.34 | .301 | 68.2% | 105 | 102 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | 1.000 | 3.00 | 1.000 | 75.0% | 188 | 212 | 9.74 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 8.15 | 4.63 | 1.76 | 1.36 | 19.6% | 11.2% | 8.5% | .269 | 1.61 | .313 | 58.3% | 138 | 114 | 5.30 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 6.30 | 5.40 | 1.17 | 0.90 | 16.7% | 14.3% | 2.4% | .176 | 1.20 | .192 | 95.2% | 36 | 124 | 6.03 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 10.50 | 12.00 | 0.88 | 4.50 | 17.5% | 20.0% | -2.5% | .452 | 3.67 | .524 | 47.9% | 455 | 271 | 11.80 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 13.3% | 13.3% | 0.0% | .154 | 1.00 | .182 | 100.0% | 0 | 85 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6.95 | 3.80 | 1.83 | 1.33 | 17.5% | 9.6% | 7.9% | .262 | 1.46 | .292 | 68.1% | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.18 | 3.66 | 1.96 | 1.36 | 18.2% | 9.3% | 8.9% | .263 | 1.44 | .296 | 71.5% | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.69 | 3.96 | 1.69 | 1.29 | 16.7% | 9.9% | 6.8% | .260 | 1.47 | .288 | 64.6% | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6.69 | 3.96 | 1.69 | 1.29 | 16.7% | 9.9% | 6.8% | .260 | 1.47 | .288 | 64.6% | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.14 | 4.19 | 1.70 | 1.45 | 17.7% | 10.4% | 7.3% | .265 | 1.52 | .296 | 69.6% | 5.21 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.74 | 4.07 | 1.66 | 1.36 | 16.9% | 10.2% | 6.7% | .264 | 1.49 | .292 | 67.7% | 5.12 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 8.79 | 3.86 | 2.28 | 1.70 | 21.6% | 9.5% | 12.1% | .287 | 1.59 | .337 | 65.3% | 129 | 112 | 5.37 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 4.26 | 2.56 | 1.67 | 1.71 | 10.8% | 6.5% | 4.3% | .244 | 1.26 | .236 | 69.4% | 113 | 132 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.65 | 3.66 | 1.82 | 1.39 | 16.7% | 9.2% | 7.5% | .267 | 1.47 | .295 | 67.5% | 4.99 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.26 | 4.06 | 1.29 | 2.15 | 12.3% | 9.5% | 2.8% | .285 | 1.65 | .283 | 61.8% | 167 | 154 | 6.72 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 30 | 85.7 | 105.8 | 17.9 | 2 | 6.7% | 8 | 26.7% | 1.80 | 4.34 | |
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 356 | 89.7 | 114.3 | 8.7 | 42 | 11.8% | 152 | 42.7% | 6.39 | 6.09 | |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 24 | 91.2 | 113.1 | 22.5 | 3 | 12.5% | 10 | 41.7% | 19.50 | 11.07 | |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 11 | 96.1 | 105.4 | 18.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 63.6% | 0.00 | ||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 180 | 89.8 | 113.1 | 14.9 | 17 | 9.4% | 74 | 41.1% | 6.17 | 5.59 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 112 | 88.5 | 112.6 | 15.8 | 10 | 8.9% | 42 | 37.5% | 4.83 | 5.72 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 136 | 89.0 | 113.1 | 17.0 | 13 | 9.6% | 52 | 38.2% | 7.17 | 6.68 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 30 | 85.7 | 105.8 | 17.9 | 2 | 6.7% | 8 | 26.7% | 1.80 | 4.34 | |
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 356 | 89.7 | 114.3 | 8.7 | 42 | 11.8% | 152 | 42.7% | 6.39 | 6.09 | |
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 24 | 91.2 | 113.1 | 22.5 | 3 | 12.5% | 10 | 41.7% | 19.50 | 11.07 | |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 11 | 96.1 | 105.4 | 18.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 63.6% | 0.00 | ||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 180 | 89.8 | 113.1 | 14.9 | 17 | 9.4% | 74 | 41.1% | 6.17 | 5.59 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 112 | 88.5 | 112.6 | 15.8 | 10 | 8.9% | 42 | 37.5% | 4.83 | 5.72 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 136 | 89.0 | 113.1 | 17.0 | 13 | 9.6% | 52 | 38.2% | 7.17 | 6.68 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 7 | 12 | 27 | 26 | 118.3 | 122 | 77 | 71 | 17 | 52 | 88 | 6.69 | 3.96 | 1.69 | 1.29 | .260 | 1.47 | .288 | 64.6% | 5.40 | 4.96 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 7 | 11 | 26 | 25 | 115.3 | 114 | 70 | 65 | 14 | 47 | 87 | 6.79 | 3.67 | 1.85 | 1.09 | .252 | 1.40 | .284 | 64.4% | 5.07 | 4.56 | 1.5 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 8 | 10 | 25 | 24 | 115.3 | 111 | 65 | 61 | 13 | 44 | 87 | 6.79 | 3.43 | 1.98 | 1.01 | .249 | 1.34 | .284 | 65.8% | 4.76 | 4.37 | 1.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 7 | 12 | 27 | 26 | 118.3 | 122 | 77 | 71 | 17 | 52 | 88 | 6.69 | 3.96 | 1.69 | 1.29 | .260 | 1.47 | .288 | 64.6% | 5.40 | 4.96 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 7 | 11 | 26 | 25 | 115.3 | 114 | 70 | 65 | 14 | 47 | 87 | 6.79 | 3.67 | 1.85 | 1.09 | .252 | 1.40 | .284 | 64.4% | 5.07 | 4.56 | 1.5 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 8 | 10 | 25 | 24 | 115.3 | 111 | 65 | 61 | 13 | 44 | 87 | 6.79 | 3.43 | 1.98 | 1.01 | .249 | 1.34 | .284 | 65.8% | 4.76 | 4.37 | 1.7 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 1.00 | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 71 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 2.49 | 17.1% | 59.1% | 23.8% | 16.3% | 11.6% | 54.1% | 23.0% | 23.0% | 97 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 1.27 | 20.0% | 44.7% | 35.3% | 23.3% | 6.7% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 89 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 1.99 | 18.0% | 54.5% | 27.4% | 19.2% | 9.6% | 51.9% | 23.1% | 25.0% | 95 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 2.59 | 18.9% | 58.5% | 22.6% | 16.2% | 0.0% | 56.0% | 17.5% | 26.5% | 71 | 2.95 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 0.77 | 4.2% | 41.7% | 54.2% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 32.0% | 36.0% | 32.0% | 113 | 5.27 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 2.12 | 17.0% | 56.4% | 26.6% | 14.0% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 19.9% | 27.2% | 76 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 1.32 | 24.0% | 43.2% | 32.8% | 28.4% | 9.5% | 53.5% | 23.2% | 23.2% | 103 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 0.69 | 24.1% | 31.0% | 44.8% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 62.1% | 10.3% | 27.6% | 112 | 5.40 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 1.26 | 24.0% | 42.3% | 33.7% | 27.9% | 8.5% | 54.1% | 22.3% | 23.6% | 103 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 211 | 9.74 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 1.50 | 22.6% | 46.4% | 30.9% | 11.1% | 15.7% | 54.1% | 25.9% | 20.0% | 107 | 4.97 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 1.25 | 33.3% | 37.0% | 29.6% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 55.6% | 18.5% | 25.9% | 126 | 6.15 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 0.67 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 20.8% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 29.2% | 45.8% | 6.57 | 182 | 7.61 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 0.80 | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 131 | 6.49 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 44.8% | 34.6% | 4.55 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 1.11 | 25.3% | 39.3% | 35.4% | 22.2% | 17.5% | 50.6% | 27.2% | 22.2% | 101 | 4.88 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 0.89 | 20.5% | 37.5% | 42.0% | 6.4% | 12.8% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 36.6% | 33.9% | 29.5% | 11.6% | 57.1% | 31.3% | 5.24 | 131 | 5.53 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.86 | 23.5% | 35.3% | 41.2% | 10.7% | 16.1% | 10.4% | 0.0% | 38.2% | 31.6% | 30.1% | 14.0% | 52.2% | 33.8% | 5.45 | 139 | 5.86 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 1.00 | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 71 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 2.49 | 17.1% | 59.1% | 23.8% | 16.3% | 11.6% | 54.1% | 23.0% | 23.0% | 97 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 1.27 | 20.0% | 44.7% | 35.3% | 23.3% | 6.7% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 89 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 1.99 | 18.0% | 54.5% | 27.4% | 19.2% | 9.6% | 51.9% | 23.1% | 25.0% | 95 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 2.59 | 18.9% | 58.5% | 22.6% | 16.2% | 0.0% | 56.0% | 17.5% | 26.5% | 71 | 2.95 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 0.77 | 4.2% | 41.7% | 54.2% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 32.0% | 36.0% | 32.0% | 113 | 5.27 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 2.12 | 17.0% | 56.4% | 26.6% | 14.0% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 19.9% | 27.2% | 76 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 1.32 | 24.0% | 43.2% | 32.8% | 28.4% | 9.5% | 53.5% | 23.2% | 23.2% | 103 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 0.69 | 24.1% | 31.0% | 44.8% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 62.1% | 10.3% | 27.6% | 112 | 5.40 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 1.26 | 24.0% | 42.3% | 33.7% | 27.9% | 8.5% | 54.1% | 22.3% | 23.6% | 103 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 211 | 9.74 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 1.50 | 22.6% | 46.4% | 30.9% | 11.1% | 15.7% | 54.1% | 25.9% | 20.0% | 107 | 4.97 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 1.25 | 33.3% | 37.0% | 29.6% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 55.6% | 18.5% | 25.9% | 126 | 6.15 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 0.67 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 20.8% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 29.2% | 45.8% | 6.57 | 182 | 7.61 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 0.80 | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 131 | 6.49 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 44.8% | 34.6% | 4.55 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 1.11 | 25.3% | 39.3% | 35.4% | 22.2% | 17.5% | 50.6% | 27.2% | 22.2% | 101 | 4.88 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 0.89 | 20.5% | 37.5% | 42.0% | 6.4% | 12.8% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 36.6% | 33.9% | 29.5% | 11.6% | 57.1% | 31.3% | 5.24 | 131 | 5.53 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.86 | 23.5% | 35.3% | 41.2% | 10.7% | 16.1% | 10.4% | 0.0% | 38.2% | 31.6% | 30.1% | 14.0% | 52.2% | 33.8% | 5.45 | 139 | 5.86 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 33 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 107 | 43 | 31 | 7 | 369 | 657 | 1026 | 86.7 | 3.9 | 2 | 1.1% | |||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 38 | 30 | 17 | 7 | 157 | 285 | 442 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 145 | 73 | 48 | 14 | 526 | 942 | 1468 | 86.7 | 3.9 | 2 | 1.1% | |||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 96 | 37 | 31 | 6 | 322 | 575 | 897 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 10 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 74 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 106 | 50 | 32 | 7 | 356 | 649 | 1005 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 153 | 116 | 85 | 33 | 753 | 1297 | 2050 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 9 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 60 | 101 | 161 | 85.7 | 17.9 | 2 | 6.7% | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 162 | 129 | 92 | 36 | 813 | 1398 | 2211 | 85.7 | 17.9 | 2 | 6.7% | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 162 | 108 | 79 | 12 | 756 | 1179 | 1935 | 89.7 | 8.7 | 42 | 11.8% | |||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 10 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 66 | 88 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 6 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 95 | 169 | 91.2 | 22.5 | 3 | 12.5% | |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 38 | 64 | 96.1 | 18.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 67 | 52 | 31 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 70 | 63 | 45 | 14 | 374 | 637 | 1011 | 89.8 | 14.9 | 17 | 9.4% | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 42 | 47 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 173 | 304 | 477 | 88.5 | 15.8 | 10 | 8.9% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 48 | 56 | 32 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 247 | 399 | 646 | 89.0 | 17.0 | 13 | 9.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 33 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 107 | 43 | 31 | 7 | 369 | 657 | 1026 | 86.7 | 3.9 | 2 | 1.1% | |||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 38 | 30 | 17 | 7 | 157 | 285 | 442 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 145 | 73 | 48 | 14 | 526 | 942 | 1468 | 86.7 | 3.9 | 2 | 1.1% | |||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 96 | 37 | 31 | 6 | 322 | 575 | 897 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 10 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 74 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 106 | 50 | 32 | 7 | 356 | 649 | 1005 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 153 | 116 | 85 | 33 | 753 | 1297 | 2050 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 9 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 60 | 101 | 161 | 85.7 | 17.9 | 2 | 6.7% | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 162 | 129 | 92 | 36 | 813 | 1398 | 2211 | 85.7 | 17.9 | 2 | 6.7% | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 162 | 108 | 79 | 12 | 756 | 1179 | 1935 | 89.7 | 8.7 | 42 | 11.8% | |||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 10 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 66 | 88 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 6 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 95 | 169 | 91.2 | 22.5 | 3 | 12.5% | |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 38 | 64 | 96.1 | 18.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 67 | 52 | 31 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 70 | 63 | 45 | 14 | 374 | 637 | 1011 | 89.8 | 14.9 | 17 | 9.4% | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 42 | 47 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 173 | 304 | 477 | 88.5 | 15.8 | 10 | 8.9% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 48 | 56 | 32 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 247 | 399 | 646 | 89.0 | 17.0 | 13 | 9.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | A | 54.5% | 93.9 | 28.6% | 84.4 | 15.2% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 54.5% | 93.9 | 28.6% | 84.4 | 15.2% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 51.6% | 95.5 | 39.8% | 87.7 | 8.1% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 51.6% | 95.5 | 39.8% | 87.7 | 8.1% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 34.8% | 95.3 | 9.5% | 94.6 | 38.6% | 86.9 | 17.1% | 88.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 40.8% | 95.9 | 4.7% | 95.5 | 42.6% | 89.9 | 11.8% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 12.5% | 97.1 | 37.5% | 95.6 | 48.4% | 88.1 | 1.6% | 89.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 9.9% | 96.3 | 30.7% | 95.7 | 39.7% | 86.4 | 19.8% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 14.9% | 96.9 | 34.4% | 96.2 | 27.7% | 85.2 | 23.1% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.7% | 96.4 | 26.6% | 96.2 | 31.6% | 86.9 | 20.1% | 87.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | A | 54.5% | 93.9 | 28.6% | 84.4 | 15.2% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 54.5% | 93.9 | 28.6% | 84.4 | 15.2% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 51.6% | 95.5 | 39.8% | 87.7 | 8.1% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 51.6% | 95.5 | 39.8% | 87.7 | 8.1% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 34.8% | 95.3 | 9.5% | 94.6 | 38.6% | 86.9 | 17.1% | 88.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 40.8% | 95.9 | 4.7% | 95.5 | 42.6% | 89.9 | 11.8% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 12.5% | 97.1 | 37.5% | 95.6 | 48.4% | 88.1 | 1.6% | 89.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 9.9% | 96.3 | 30.7% | 95.7 | 39.7% | 86.4 | 19.8% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 14.9% | 96.9 | 34.4% | 96.2 | 27.7% | 85.2 | 23.1% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.7% | 96.4 | 26.6% | 96.2 | 31.6% | 86.9 | 20.1% | 87.5 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 75.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 37.8% | 13.5% | 51.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 36.3% | 75.8% | 49.0% | 55.8% | 86.2% | 70.4% | 36.9% | 47.6% | 14.5% | 14.9% | 29.4% | 17.5 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 48.2% | 71.4% | 47.7% | 13.8% | 16.1% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 36.3% | 75.8% | 48.8% | 55.8% | 86.2% | 70.7% | 36.9% | 47.7% | 14.3% | 15.3% | 29.6% | 17.5 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 45.3% | 71.7% | 50.2% | 12.8% | 18.7% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 54.6% | 72.9% | 45.2% | 14.8% | 13.9% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 46.3% | 71.8% | 49.6% | 13.0% | 18.2% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 47.7% | 73.6% | 43.3% | 12.6% | 15.2% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 35.5% | 80.9% | 54.7% | 57.6% | 80.0% | 71.6% | 42.2% | 57.5% | 15.5% | 8.1% | 23.6% | 20.1 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 35.5% | 80.9% | 48.2% | 57.6% | 80.0% | 73.5% | 42.2% | 44.3% | 12.8% | 14.7% | 27.5% | 20.1 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 35.0% | 85.7% | 25.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 10.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 25.5% | 69.7% | 46.6% | 62.0% | 83.2% | 77.1% | 47.7% | 43.5% | 10.6% | 14.2% | 24.9% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 41.6% | 87.5% | 40.5% | 5.2% | 15.6% | 20.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 22.7% | 69.4% | 42.6% | 50.0% | 76.0% | 68.1% | 42.6% | 57.5% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 27.2% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 26.5% | 80.0% | 51.6% | 77.8% | 95.8% | 90.9% | 46.9% | 33.3% | 4.7% | 7.8% | 12.5% | 20.6 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 27.3% | 70.7% | 48.4% | 50.0% | 85.3% | 75.1% | 48.6% | 50.8% | 12.1% | 14.2% | 26.3% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 28.0% | 69.7% | 48.2% | 75.4% | 83.9% | 81.3% | 48.4% | 67.6% | 9.0% | 15.5% | 24.5% | 19.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.5% | 69.6% | 46.7% | 69.2% | 82.0% | 78.1% | 46.9% | 65.4% | 10.2% | 15.0% | 25.2% | 19.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 75.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 37.8% | 13.5% | 51.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 36.3% | 75.8% | 49.0% | 55.8% | 86.2% | 70.4% | 36.9% | 47.6% | 14.5% | 14.9% | 29.4% | 17.5 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 48.2% | 71.4% | 47.7% | 13.8% | 16.1% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 36.3% | 75.8% | 48.8% | 55.8% | 86.2% | 70.7% | 36.9% | 47.7% | 14.3% | 15.3% | 29.6% | 17.5 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 45.3% | 71.7% | 50.2% | 12.8% | 18.7% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 54.6% | 72.9% | 45.2% | 14.8% | 13.9% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 46.3% | 71.8% | 49.6% | 13.0% | 18.2% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 47.7% | 73.6% | 43.3% | 12.6% | 15.2% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 35.5% | 80.9% | 54.7% | 57.6% | 80.0% | 71.6% | 42.2% | 57.5% | 15.5% | 8.1% | 23.6% | 20.1 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 35.5% | 80.9% | 48.2% | 57.6% | 80.0% | 73.5% | 42.2% | 44.3% | 12.8% | 14.7% | 27.5% | 20.1 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 35.0% | 85.7% | 25.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 10.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 25.5% | 69.7% | 46.6% | 62.0% | 83.2% | 77.1% | 47.7% | 43.5% | 10.6% | 14.2% | 24.9% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 41.6% | 87.5% | 40.5% | 5.2% | 15.6% | 20.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 22.7% | 69.4% | 42.6% | 50.0% | 76.0% | 68.1% | 42.6% | 57.5% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 27.2% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 26.5% | 80.0% | 51.6% | 77.8% | 95.8% | 90.9% | 46.9% | 33.3% | 4.7% | 7.8% | 12.5% | 20.6 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 27.3% | 70.7% | 48.4% | 50.0% | 85.3% | 75.1% | 48.6% | 50.8% | 12.1% | 14.2% | 26.3% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 28.0% | 69.7% | 48.2% | 75.4% | 83.9% | 81.3% | 48.4% | 67.6% | 9.0% | 15.5% | 24.5% | 19.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.5% | 69.6% | 46.7% | 69.2% | 82.0% | 78.1% | 46.9% | 65.4% | 10.2% | 15.0% | 25.2% | 19.5 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | A | 81.0% | 89.7% | 25.1% | 54.9% | 69.9% | 39.8% | 34.5% | 41.4% | 25.1% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 81.0% | 89.7% | 25.1% | 54.9% | 69.9% | 39.8% | 34.5% | 41.4% | 25.1% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 87.2% | 76.5% | 24.2% | 61.3% | 76.3% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 53.3% | 24.2% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 13.0% | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 87.2% | 76.5% | 24.2% | 61.3% | 76.3% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 53.3% | 24.2% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 13.0% | |||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 76.2% | 88.5% | 23.0% | 54.0% | 76.4% | 43.4% | 23.1% | 47.5% | 22.6% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 67.5% | 81.5% | 23.7% | 55.1% | 60.5% | 40.8% | 15.0% | 66.7% | 23.7% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 11.8% | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 75.7% | 90.4% | 27.3% | 53.4% | 71.8% | 42.0% | 22.5% | 28.8% | 22.8% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 73.9% | 92.9% | 28.1% | 52.3% | 75.7% | 41.3% | 27.8% | 63.0% | 20.3% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 10.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.4% | 90.5% | 26.9% | 53.0% | 71.6% | 41.2% | 24.1% | 63.6% | 21.2% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 10.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | A | 81.0% | 89.7% | 25.1% | 54.9% | 69.9% | 39.8% | 34.5% | 41.4% | 25.1% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 81.0% | 89.7% | 25.1% | 54.9% | 69.9% | 39.8% | 34.5% | 41.4% | 25.1% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 87.2% | 76.5% | 24.2% | 61.3% | 76.3% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 53.3% | 24.2% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 13.0% | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 87.2% | 76.5% | 24.2% | 61.3% | 76.3% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 53.3% | 24.2% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 13.0% | |||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 76.2% | 88.5% | 23.0% | 54.0% | 76.4% | 43.4% | 23.1% | 47.5% | 22.6% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | 67.5% | 81.5% | 23.7% | 55.1% | 60.5% | 40.8% | 15.0% | 66.7% | 23.7% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 11.8% | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 75.7% | 90.4% | 27.3% | 53.4% | 71.8% | 42.0% | 22.5% | 28.8% | 22.8% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 73.9% | 92.9% | 28.1% | 52.3% | 75.7% | 41.3% | 27.8% | 63.0% | 20.3% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 10.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.4% | 90.5% | 26.9% | 53.0% | 71.6% | 41.2% | 24.1% | 63.6% | 21.2% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 10.7% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | P | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | P | 18 | 13 | 67.2 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | P | 7 | 7 | 30.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | P | 16 | 16 | 60.0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | P | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | P | 26 | 26 | 127.0 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | P | 26 | 26 | 112.2 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | P | 3 | 2 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | P | 22 | 10 | 58.1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | P | 16 | 3 | 31.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 19 | 5 | 37.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | P | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | P | 18 | 13 | 67.2 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | P | 7 | 7 | 30.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | P | 16 | 16 | 60.0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | P | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | P | 26 | 26 | 127.0 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | P | 26 | 26 | 112.2 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MLB | P | 3 | 2 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | P | 22 | 10 | 58.1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | P | 16 | 3 | 31.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 19 | 5 | 37.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

