Chi-hong An 안치홍
2B
Age: 36
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 176
DOB: 7/2/1990
(36 years, 3 months, 16 days)
2B
Player Dashboard:
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
KBO stat lines do not separate stints with different teams before 2019; the team reported is the last team the player played for that season.
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | KIA | KBO | 18 | 123 | 415 | 14 | 53 | 38 | 8 | 7.7% | 24.8% | .170 | .284 | .235 | .297 | .404 | .312 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2010 | KIA | KBO | 19 | 133 | 537 | 8 | 79 | 50 | 18 | 9.1% | 17.9% | .111 | .349 | .291 | .365 | .401 | .355 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KIA | KBO | 20 | 115 | 433 | 5 | 54 | 46 | 9 | 7.6% | 12.7% | .116 | .356 | .315 | .373 | .431 | .374 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KIA | KBO | 21 | 132 | 558 | 3 | 60 | 64 | 20 | 7.5% | 13.3% | .090 | .329 | .288 | .347 | .378 | .340 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KIA | KBO | 22 | 118 | 484 | 3 | 56 | 39 | 16 | 10.7% | 15.3% | .058 | .292 | .249 | .338 | .307 | .315 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KIA | KBO | 23 | 126 | 479 | 18 | 65 | 88 | 19 | 6.9% | 13.6% | .205 | .363 | .339 | .390 | .544 | .409 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KIA | KBO | 25 | 10 | 43 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11.6% | 18.6% | .056 | .276 | .222 | .310 | .278 | .283 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KIA | KBO | 26 | 132 | 545 | 21 | 95 | 93 | 7 | 7.9% | 12.8% | .197 | .332 | .316 | .373 | .513 | .386 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KIA | KBO | 27 | 130 | 549 | 23 | 88 | 118 | 5 | 6.6% | 10.4% | .221 | .345 | .342 | .392 | .563 | .406 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KIA | KBO | 28 | 105 | 408 | 5 | 45 | 49 | 4 | 9.8% | 9.1% | .097 | .335 | .315 | .380 | .412 | .367 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 29 | 124 | 460 | 8 | 49 | 54 | 13 | 7.6% | 10.2% | .126 | .306 | .286 | .351 | .413 | .349 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 30 | 119 | 490 | 10 | 58 | 82 | 3 | 10.6% | 11.8% | .152 | .329 | .306 | .379 | .458 | .386 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 31 | 132 | 562 | 14 | 71 | 58 | 7 | 9.1% | 9.3% | .152 | .292 | .284 | .354 | .436 | .360 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 롯데 | KBO | 32 | 121 | 494 | 8 | 57 | 63 | 3 | 9.9% | 10.7% | .108 | .314 | .292 | .374 | .400 | .365 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 한화 | KBO | 33 | 128 | 533 | 13 | 64 | 66 | 3 | 9.2% | 13.1% | .127 | .327 | .300 | .370 | .427 | .364 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 34 | 66 | 196 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 3 | 8.2% | 19.9% | .057 | .209 | .172 | .245 | .230 | .225 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 키움 | KBO | 35 | 117 | 454 | 9 | 43 | 53 | 0 | 10.8% | 14.3% | .104 | .287 | .259 | .344 | .363 | .328 | 90 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | KIA | KBO | 18 | 123 | 415 | 14 | 53 | 38 | 8 | 7.7% | 24.8% | .170 | .284 | .235 | .297 | .404 | .312 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2010 | KIA | KBO | 19 | 133 | 537 | 8 | 79 | 50 | 18 | 9.1% | 17.9% | .111 | .349 | .291 | .365 | .401 | .355 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KIA | KBO | 20 | 115 | 433 | 5 | 54 | 46 | 9 | 7.6% | 12.7% | .116 | .356 | .315 | .373 | .431 | .374 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KIA | KBO | 21 | 132 | 558 | 3 | 60 | 64 | 20 | 7.5% | 13.3% | .090 | .329 | .288 | .347 | .378 | .340 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KIA | KBO | 22 | 118 | 484 | 3 | 56 | 39 | 16 | 10.7% | 15.3% | .058 | .292 | .249 | .338 | .307 | .315 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KIA | KBO | 23 | 126 | 479 | 18 | 65 | 88 | 19 | 6.9% | 13.6% | .205 | .363 | .339 | .390 | .544 | .409 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KIA | KBO | 25 | 10 | 43 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11.6% | 18.6% | .056 | .276 | .222 | .310 | .278 | .283 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KIA | KBO | 26 | 132 | 545 | 21 | 95 | 93 | 7 | 7.9% | 12.8% | .197 | .332 | .316 | .373 | .513 | .386 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KIA | KBO | 27 | 130 | 549 | 23 | 88 | 118 | 5 | 6.6% | 10.4% | .221 | .345 | .342 | .392 | .563 | .406 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KIA | KBO | 28 | 105 | 408 | 5 | 45 | 49 | 4 | 9.8% | 9.1% | .097 | .335 | .315 | .380 | .412 | .367 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 29 | 124 | 460 | 8 | 49 | 54 | 13 | 7.6% | 10.2% | .126 | .306 | .286 | .351 | .413 | .349 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 30 | 119 | 490 | 10 | 58 | 82 | 3 | 10.6% | 11.8% | .152 | .329 | .306 | .379 | .458 | .386 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 31 | 132 | 562 | 14 | 71 | 58 | 7 | 9.1% | 9.3% | .152 | .292 | .284 | .354 | .436 | .360 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 롯데 | KBO | 32 | 121 | 494 | 8 | 57 | 63 | 3 | 9.9% | 10.7% | .108 | .314 | .292 | .374 | .400 | .365 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 한화 | KBO | 33 | 128 | 533 | 13 | 64 | 66 | 3 | 9.2% | 13.1% | .127 | .327 | .300 | .370 | .427 | .364 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 34 | 66 | 196 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 3 | 8.2% | 19.9% | .057 | .209 | .172 | .245 | .230 | .225 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 키움 | KBO | 35 | 117 | 454 | 9 | 43 | 53 | 0 | 10.8% | 14.3% | .104 | .287 | .259 | .344 | .363 | .328 | 90 |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | KIA | KBO | 123 | 371 | 415 | 87 | 56 | 13 | 4 | 14 | 53 | 38 | 32 | 1 | 103 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 5 | .235 |
| 2010 | KIA | KBO | 133 | 461 | 537 | 134 | 102 | 21 | 3 | 8 | 79 | 50 | 49 | 1 | 96 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 18 | 5 | .291 |
| 2011 | KIA | KBO | 115 | 378 | 433 | 119 | 89 | 21 | 4 | 5 | 54 | 46 | 33 | 1 | 55 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 13 | 9 | 4 | .315 |
| 2012 | KIA | KBO | 132 | 489 | 558 | 141 | 105 | 31 | 2 | 3 | 60 | 64 | 42 | 4 | 74 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 12 | 20 | 3 | .288 |
| 2013 | KIA | KBO | 118 | 414 | 484 | 103 | 85 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 56 | 39 | 52 | 0 | 74 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 16 | 1 | .249 |
| 2014 | KIA | KBO | 126 | 434 | 479 | 147 | 96 | 31 | 2 | 18 | 65 | 88 | 33 | 1 | 65 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 19 | 6 | .339 |
| 2016 | KIA | KBO | 10 | 36 | 43 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2017 | KIA | KBO | 132 | 487 | 545 | 154 | 102 | 29 | 2 | 21 | 95 | 93 | 43 | 1 | 70 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 7 | 0 | .316 |
| 2018 | KIA | KBO | 130 | 494 | 549 | 169 | 107 | 38 | 1 | 23 | 88 | 118 | 36 | 1 | 57 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 1 | .342 |
| 2019 | KIA | KBO | 105 | 362 | 408 | 114 | 90 | 18 | 1 | 5 | 45 | 49 | 40 | 1 | 37 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 2 | .315 |
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 124 | 412 | 460 | 118 | 82 | 28 | 0 | 8 | 49 | 54 | 35 | 2 | 47 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 3 | .286 |
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 119 | 421 | 490 | 129 | 87 | 30 | 2 | 10 | 58 | 82 | 52 | 2 | 58 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 6 | .306 |
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 132 | 493 | 562 | 140 | 96 | 27 | 3 | 14 | 71 | 58 | 51 | 4 | 52 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 7 | 2 | .284 |
| 2023 | 롯데 | KBO | 121 | 425 | 494 | 124 | 95 | 20 | 1 | 8 | 57 | 63 | 49 | 3 | 53 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 3 | 3 | .292 |
| 2024 | 한화 | KBO | 128 | 473 | 533 | 142 | 108 | 21 | 0 | 13 | 64 | 66 | 49 | 1 | 70 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 2 | .300 |
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 66 | 174 | 196 | 30 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 39 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .172 |
| 2026 | 키움 | KBO | 117 | 394 | 454 | 102 | 79 | 14 | 0 | 9 | 43 | 53 | 49 | 3 | 65 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | .259 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | KIA | KBO | 123 | 371 | 415 | 87 | 56 | 13 | 4 | 14 | 53 | 38 | 32 | 1 | 103 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 5 | .235 |
| 2010 | KIA | KBO | 133 | 461 | 537 | 134 | 102 | 21 | 3 | 8 | 79 | 50 | 49 | 1 | 96 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 18 | 5 | .291 |
| 2011 | KIA | KBO | 115 | 378 | 433 | 119 | 89 | 21 | 4 | 5 | 54 | 46 | 33 | 1 | 55 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 13 | 9 | 4 | .315 |
| 2012 | KIA | KBO | 132 | 489 | 558 | 141 | 105 | 31 | 2 | 3 | 60 | 64 | 42 | 4 | 74 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 12 | 20 | 3 | .288 |
| 2013 | KIA | KBO | 118 | 414 | 484 | 103 | 85 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 56 | 39 | 52 | 0 | 74 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 16 | 1 | .249 |
| 2014 | KIA | KBO | 126 | 434 | 479 | 147 | 96 | 31 | 2 | 18 | 65 | 88 | 33 | 1 | 65 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 19 | 6 | .339 |
| 2016 | KIA | KBO | 10 | 36 | 43 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2017 | KIA | KBO | 132 | 487 | 545 | 154 | 102 | 29 | 2 | 21 | 95 | 93 | 43 | 1 | 70 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 7 | 0 | .316 |
| 2018 | KIA | KBO | 130 | 494 | 549 | 169 | 107 | 38 | 1 | 23 | 88 | 118 | 36 | 1 | 57 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 1 | .342 |
| 2019 | KIA | KBO | 105 | 362 | 408 | 114 | 90 | 18 | 1 | 5 | 45 | 49 | 40 | 1 | 37 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 2 | .315 |
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 124 | 412 | 460 | 118 | 82 | 28 | 0 | 8 | 49 | 54 | 35 | 2 | 47 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 3 | .286 |
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 119 | 421 | 490 | 129 | 87 | 30 | 2 | 10 | 58 | 82 | 52 | 2 | 58 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 6 | .306 |
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 132 | 493 | 562 | 140 | 96 | 27 | 3 | 14 | 71 | 58 | 51 | 4 | 52 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 7 | 2 | .284 |
| 2023 | 롯데 | KBO | 121 | 425 | 494 | 124 | 95 | 20 | 1 | 8 | 57 | 63 | 49 | 3 | 53 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 3 | 3 | .292 |
| 2024 | 한화 | KBO | 128 | 473 | 533 | 142 | 108 | 21 | 0 | 13 | 64 | 66 | 49 | 1 | 70 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 2 | .300 |
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 66 | 174 | 196 | 30 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 39 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .172 |
| 2026 | 키움 | KBO | 117 | 394 | 454 | 102 | 79 | 14 | 0 | 9 | 43 | 53 | 49 | 3 | 65 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | .259 |
AveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | KIA | KBO | 7.7% | 24.8% | 0.31 | .235 | .297 | .404 | .701 | .170 | 5.6 | .284 | -0.9 | 39 | -15.5 | .312 | 72 | |||||||
| 2010 | KIA | KBO | 9.1% | 17.9% | 0.51 | .291 | .365 | .401 | .766 | .111 | 6.1 | .349 | 1.2 | 71 | 2.9 | .355 | 104 | |||||||
| 2011 | KIA | KBO | 7.6% | 12.7% | 0.60 | .315 | .373 | .431 | .804 | .116 | 5.2 | .356 | 0.1 | 62 | 10.7 | .374 | 121 | |||||||
| 2012 | KIA | KBO | 7.5% | 13.3% | 0.57 | .288 | .347 | .378 | .726 | .090 | 5.4 | .329 | 2.5 | 64 | 3.5 | .340 | 106 | |||||||
| 2013 | KIA | KBO | 10.7% | 15.3% | 0.70 | .249 | .338 | .307 | .644 | .058 | 4.9 | .292 | 2.5 | 45 | -12.5 | .315 | 78 | |||||||
| 2014 | KIA | KBO | 6.9% | 13.6% | 0.51 | .339 | .390 | .544 | .934 | .205 | 5.0 | .363 | 0.9 | 87 | 19.6 | .409 | 129 | |||||||
| 2016 | KIA | KBO | 11.6% | 18.6% | 0.63 | .222 | .310 | .278 | .587 | .056 | 1.0 | .276 | 0.0 | 3 | -3.0 | .283 | 50 | |||||||
| 2017 | KIA | KBO | 7.9% | 12.8% | 0.61 | .316 | .373 | .513 | .886 | .197 | 5.2 | .332 | 1.8 | 90 | 16.6 | .386 | 123 | |||||||
| 2018 | KIA | KBO | 6.6% | 10.4% | 0.63 | .342 | .392 | .563 | .954 | .221 | 4.0 | .345 | 0.7 | 105 | 27.4 | .406 | 136 | |||||||
| 2019 | KIA | KBO | 9.8% | 9.1% | 1.08 | .315 | .380 | .412 | .792 | .097 | 3.1 | .335 | -0.3 | 58 | 10.2 | .367 | 121 | |||||||
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 7.6% | 10.2% | 0.74 | .286 | .351 | .413 | .763 | .126 | 4.0 | .306 | 1.1 | 61 | 0.8 | .349 | 98 | |||||||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 10.6% | 11.8% | 0.90 | .306 | .379 | .458 | .838 | .152 | 2.8 | .329 | -2.2 | 76 | 16.1 | .386 | 123 | |||||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 9.1% | 9.3% | 0.98 | .284 | .354 | .436 | .790 | .152 | 4.4 | .292 | 0.3 | 78 | 12.8 | .360 | 115 | |||||||
| 2023 | 롯데 | KBO | 9.9% | 10.7% | 0.92 | .292 | .374 | .400 | .774 | .108 | 2.8 | .314 | -1.1 | 69 | 10.8 | .365 | 114 | |||||||
| 2024 | 한화 | KBO | 9.2% | 13.1% | 0.70 | .300 | .370 | .427 | .797 | .127 | 2.3 | .327 | -0.8 | 78 | 6.2 | .364 | 110 | |||||||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 8.2% | 19.9% | 0.41 | .172 | .245 | .230 | .475 | .057 | 3.1 | .209 | 0.4 | 7 | -17.3 | .225 | 28 | |||||||
| 2026 | 키움 | KBO | 10.8% | 14.3% | 0.75 | .259 | .344 | .363 | .707 | .104 | 1.0 | .287 | -0.3 | 52 | -6.2 | .328 | 90 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | KIA | KBO | 7.7% | 24.8% | 0.31 | .235 | .297 | .404 | .701 | .170 | 5.6 | .284 | -0.9 | 39 | -15.5 | .312 | 72 | |||||||
| 2010 | KIA | KBO | 9.1% | 17.9% | 0.51 | .291 | .365 | .401 | .766 | .111 | 6.1 | .349 | 1.2 | 71 | 2.9 | .355 | 104 | |||||||
| 2011 | KIA | KBO | 7.6% | 12.7% | 0.60 | .315 | .373 | .431 | .804 | .116 | 5.2 | .356 | 0.1 | 62 | 10.7 | .374 | 121 | |||||||
| 2012 | KIA | KBO | 7.5% | 13.3% | 0.57 | .288 | .347 | .378 | .726 | .090 | 5.4 | .329 | 2.5 | 64 | 3.5 | .340 | 106 | |||||||
| 2013 | KIA | KBO | 10.7% | 15.3% | 0.70 | .249 | .338 | .307 | .644 | .058 | 4.9 | .292 | 2.5 | 45 | -12.5 | .315 | 78 | |||||||
| 2014 | KIA | KBO | 6.9% | 13.6% | 0.51 | .339 | .390 | .544 | .934 | .205 | 5.0 | .363 | 0.9 | 87 | 19.6 | .409 | 129 | |||||||
| 2016 | KIA | KBO | 11.6% | 18.6% | 0.63 | .222 | .310 | .278 | .587 | .056 | 1.0 | .276 | 0.0 | 3 | -3.0 | .283 | 50 | |||||||
| 2017 | KIA | KBO | 7.9% | 12.8% | 0.61 | .316 | .373 | .513 | .886 | .197 | 5.2 | .332 | 1.8 | 90 | 16.6 | .386 | 123 | |||||||
| 2018 | KIA | KBO | 6.6% | 10.4% | 0.63 | .342 | .392 | .563 | .954 | .221 | 4.0 | .345 | 0.7 | 105 | 27.4 | .406 | 136 | |||||||
| 2019 | KIA | KBO | 9.8% | 9.1% | 1.08 | .315 | .380 | .412 | .792 | .097 | 3.1 | .335 | -0.3 | 58 | 10.2 | .367 | 121 | |||||||
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 7.6% | 10.2% | 0.74 | .286 | .351 | .413 | .763 | .126 | 4.0 | .306 | 1.1 | 61 | 0.8 | .349 | 98 | |||||||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 10.6% | 11.8% | 0.90 | .306 | .379 | .458 | .838 | .152 | 2.8 | .329 | -2.2 | 76 | 16.1 | .386 | 123 | |||||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 9.1% | 9.3% | 0.98 | .284 | .354 | .436 | .790 | .152 | 4.4 | .292 | 0.3 | 78 | 12.8 | .360 | 115 | |||||||
| 2023 | 롯데 | KBO | 9.9% | 10.7% | 0.92 | .292 | .374 | .400 | .774 | .108 | 2.8 | .314 | -1.1 | 69 | 10.8 | .365 | 114 | |||||||
| 2024 | 한화 | KBO | 9.2% | 13.1% | 0.70 | .300 | .370 | .427 | .797 | .127 | 2.3 | .327 | -0.8 | 78 | 6.2 | .364 | 110 | |||||||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 8.2% | 19.9% | 0.41 | .172 | .245 | .230 | .475 | .057 | 3.1 | .209 | 0.4 | 7 | -17.3 | .225 | 28 | |||||||
| 2026 | 키움 | KBO | 10.8% | 14.3% | 0.75 | .259 | .344 | .363 | .707 | .104 | 1.0 | .287 | -0.3 | 52 | -6.2 | .328 | 90 |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KIA | KBO | 1.34 | 20.0% | 45.8% | 34.2% | 20.4% | 4.4% | 35.8% | 37.0% | 27.3% | 26.4% | 52.7% | 20.9% | ||||
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 1.09 | 21.6% | 41.0% | 37.4% | 17.5% | 5.8% | 39.4% | 33.7% | 27.0% | 21.8% | 58.5% | 19.7% | ||||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 1.47 | 24.2% | 45.2% | 30.6% | 15.8% | 8.8% | 36.1% | 35.0% | 28.9% | 16.7% | 60.2% | 23.1% | ||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 1.20 | 18.0% | 44.7% | 37.3% | 11.4% | 8.4% | 41.6% | 33.3% | 25.1% | 18.5% | 59.5% | 22.0% | ||||
| 2023 | 롯데 | KBO | 1.16 | 15.7% | 45.2% | 39.1% | 13.6% | 5.4% | 40.3% | 34.0% | 25.7% | 19.9% | 57.3% | 22.8% | ||||
| 2024 | 한화 | KBO | 1.03 | 21.7% | 39.7% | 38.7% | 15.9% | 8.3% | 39.7% | 32.8% | 27.5% | 22.5% | 52.2% | 25.2% | ||||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 1.00 | 17.0% | 41.5% | 41.5% | 19.6% | 3.6% | 38.6% | 40.0% | 21.4% | 19.3% | 57.9% | 22.9% | ||||
| 2026 | 키움 | KBO | 1.07 | 19.6% | 41.6% | 38.9% | 14.0% | 7.0% | 45.5% | 36.6% | 17.9% | 17.0% | 59.2% | 23.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KIA | KBO | 1.34 | 20.0% | 45.8% | 34.2% | 20.4% | 4.4% | 35.8% | 37.0% | 27.3% | 26.4% | 52.7% | 20.9% | ||||
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 1.09 | 21.6% | 41.0% | 37.4% | 17.5% | 5.8% | 39.4% | 33.7% | 27.0% | 21.8% | 58.5% | 19.7% | ||||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 1.47 | 24.2% | 45.2% | 30.6% | 15.8% | 8.8% | 36.1% | 35.0% | 28.9% | 16.7% | 60.2% | 23.1% | ||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 1.20 | 18.0% | 44.7% | 37.3% | 11.4% | 8.4% | 41.6% | 33.3% | 25.1% | 18.5% | 59.5% | 22.0% | ||||
| 2023 | 롯데 | KBO | 1.16 | 15.7% | 45.2% | 39.1% | 13.6% | 5.4% | 40.3% | 34.0% | 25.7% | 19.9% | 57.3% | 22.8% | ||||
| 2024 | 한화 | KBO | 1.03 | 21.7% | 39.7% | 38.7% | 15.9% | 8.3% | 39.7% | 32.8% | 27.5% | 22.5% | 52.2% | 25.2% | ||||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 1.00 | 17.0% | 41.5% | 41.5% | 19.6% | 3.6% | 38.6% | 40.0% | 21.4% | 19.3% | 57.9% | 22.9% | ||||
| 2026 | 키움 | KBO | 1.07 | 19.6% | 41.6% | 38.9% | 14.0% | 7.0% | 45.5% | 36.6% | 17.9% | 17.0% | 59.2% | 23.8% |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KIA | KBO | 151 | 113 | 66 | 23 | 556 | 899 | 1455 | |||
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 150 | 137 | 79 | 24 | 620 | 1099 | 1719 | |||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 168 | 114 | 90 | 18 | 748 | 1215 | 1963 | |||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 199 | 166 | 80 | 19 | 785 | 1381 | 2166 | |||
| 2023 | 롯데 | KBO | 170 | 147 | 59 | 20 | 725 | 1232 | 1957 | |||
| 2024 | 한화 | KBO | 161 | 157 | 88 | 25 | 727 | 1360 | 2087 | |||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 56 | 56 | 23 | 11 | 243 | 502 | 745 | |||
| 2026 | 키움 | KBO | 138 | 129 | 65 | 18 | 620 | 1096 | 1716 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KIA | KBO | 151 | 113 | 66 | 23 | 556 | 899 | 1455 | |||
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 150 | 137 | 79 | 24 | 620 | 1099 | 1719 | |||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 168 | 114 | 90 | 18 | 748 | 1215 | 1963 | |||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 199 | 166 | 80 | 19 | 785 | 1381 | 2166 | |||
| 2023 | 롯데 | KBO | 170 | 147 | 59 | 20 | 725 | 1232 | 1957 | |||
| 2024 | 한화 | KBO | 161 | 157 | 88 | 25 | 727 | 1360 | 2087 | |||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 56 | 56 | 23 | 11 | 243 | 502 | 745 | |||
| 2026 | 키움 | KBO | 138 | 129 | 65 | 18 | 620 | 1096 | 1716 |
AveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KIA | KBO | 43.0% | 83.7% | 58.8% | 7.0% | 18.6% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 43.7% | 87.0% | 56.2% | 5.7% | 20.1% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 38.8% | 84.4% | 56.3% | 6.0% | 22.9% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 39.1% | 85.9% | 57.8% | 5.5% | 24.4% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | 롯데 | KBO | 39.7% | 86.4% | 59.6% | 5.4% | 22.9% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | 한화 | KBO | 43.2% | 84.5% | 57.3% | 6.7% | 21.8% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 50.5% | 76.3% | 59.2% | 11.9% | 16.0% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | 키움 | KBO | 44.3% | 82.4% | 58.4% | 7.8% | 19.6% | 27.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KIA | KBO | 43.0% | 83.7% | 58.8% | 7.0% | 18.6% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 43.7% | 87.0% | 56.2% | 5.7% | 20.1% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 38.8% | 84.4% | 56.3% | 6.0% | 22.9% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 39.1% | 85.9% | 57.8% | 5.5% | 24.4% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | 롯데 | KBO | 39.7% | 86.4% | 59.6% | 5.4% | 22.9% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | 한화 | KBO | 43.2% | 84.5% | 57.3% | 6.7% | 21.8% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 50.5% | 76.3% | 59.2% | 11.9% | 16.0% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | 키움 | KBO | 44.3% | 82.4% | 58.4% | 7.8% | 19.6% | 27.4% |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KIA | KBO | 1B | 13 | 8 | 72.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 1B | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 1B | 40 | 24 | 235.0 | 224 | 18 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 롯데 | KBO | 1B | 34 | 22 | 211.0 | 200 | 11 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 한화 | KBO | 1B | 37 | 34 | 293.0 | 240 | 24 | 4 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 1B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 키움 | KBO | 1B | 27 | 20 | 185.3 | 145 | 16 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | KIA | KBO | 2B | 103 | 90 | 766.0 | 167 | 244 | 9 | 56 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | KIA | KBO | 2B | 133 | 127 | 1119.3 | 290 | 403 | 9 | 82 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | KIA | KBO | 2B | 115 | 106 | 900.0 | 256 | 300 | 9 | 81 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | KIA | KBO | 2B | 131 | 131 | 1124.0 | 275 | 389 | 11 | 82 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | KIA | KBO | 2B | 116 | 113 | 986.3 | 234 | 344 | 8 | 67 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KIA | KBO | 2B | 123 | 116 | 969.7 | 229 | 313 | 9 | 79 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KIA | KBO | 2B | 10 | 10 | 82.0 | 22 | 27 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KIA | KBO | 2B | 131 | 126 | 1082.3 | 291 | 359 | 13 | 98 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KIA | KBO | 2B | 110 | 105 | 867.7 | 204 | 276 | 8 | 68 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 2B | 114 | 106 | 913.0 | 181 | 308 | 13 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 2B | 110 | 108 | 908.7 | 175 | 291 | 10 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 2B | 105 | 102 | 825.0 | 172 | 263 | 11 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 롯데 | KBO | 2B | 93 | 87 | 699.0 | 171 | 210 | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 한화 | KBO | 2B | 36 | 36 | 265.0 | 67 | 99 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 2B | 12 | 11 | 81.0 | 15 | 28 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 키움 | KBO | 2B | 37 | 33 | 282.7 | 60 | 91 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | KIA | KBO | 3B | 14 | 8 | 79.7 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | KIA | KBO | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 키움 | KBO | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KIA | KBO | 1B | 13 | 8 | 72.0 | 56 | 3 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 1B | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 1B | 40 | 24 | 235.0 | 224 | 18 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 롯데 | KBO | 1B | 34 | 22 | 211.0 | 200 | 11 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 한화 | KBO | 1B | 37 | 34 | 293.0 | 240 | 24 | 4 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 1B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 키움 | KBO | 1B | 27 | 20 | 185.3 | 145 | 16 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | KIA | KBO | 2B | 103 | 90 | 766.0 | 167 | 244 | 9 | 56 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | KIA | KBO | 2B | 133 | 127 | 1119.3 | 290 | 403 | 9 | 82 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | KIA | KBO | 2B | 115 | 106 | 900.0 | 256 | 300 | 9 | 81 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | KIA | KBO | 2B | 131 | 131 | 1124.0 | 275 | 389 | 11 | 82 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | KIA | KBO | 2B | 116 | 113 | 986.3 | 234 | 344 | 8 | 67 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KIA | KBO | 2B | 123 | 116 | 969.7 | 229 | 313 | 9 | 79 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KIA | KBO | 2B | 10 | 10 | 82.0 | 22 | 27 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KIA | KBO | 2B | 131 | 126 | 1082.3 | 291 | 359 | 13 | 98 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KIA | KBO | 2B | 110 | 105 | 867.7 | 204 | 276 | 8 | 68 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 2B | 114 | 106 | 913.0 | 181 | 308 | 13 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 2B | 110 | 108 | 908.7 | 175 | 291 | 10 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 2B | 105 | 102 | 825.0 | 172 | 263 | 11 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 롯데 | KBO | 2B | 93 | 87 | 699.0 | 171 | 210 | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 한화 | KBO | 2B | 36 | 36 | 265.0 | 67 | 99 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 2B | 12 | 11 | 81.0 | 15 | 28 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 키움 | KBO | 2B | 37 | 33 | 282.7 | 60 | 91 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | KIA | KBO | 3B | 14 | 8 | 79.7 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | KIA | KBO | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 키움 | KBO | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

