Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Chris Lambert
Baltimore OriolesP
Age: 43
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 205
DOB: 3/8/1983
(43 years, 7 months, 25 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 14 |
| GS | 3 |
| IP | 33.0 |
| K% | 15.9% |
| BB% | 8.5% |
| GB% | 36.4% |
| ERA | 7.36 |
| FIP | 6.15 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2004, Rd: 1, Pick: 19, Ovr: 19 |
| Draft Team: | St. Louis Cardinals |
| School: | Boston College |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 14 |
| GS | 3 |
| IP | 33.0 |
| K% | 15.9% |
| BB% | 8.5% |
| GB% | 36.4% |
| ERA | 7.36 |
| FIP | 6.15 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2004, Rd: 1, Pick: 19, Ovr: 19 |
| Draft Team: | St. Louis Cardinals |
| School: | Boston College |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | STL | AA | 23 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 120.2 | 8.43 | 4.70 | 1.49 | .305 | 66.3% | 5.30 | 5.22 | |||||||||
| 2006 | STL | AAA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .357 | 50.0% | 6.75 | 3.07 | |||||||||
| 2006 | STL | MiLB | 23 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 124.2 | 8.30 | 4.55 | 1.44 | .307 | 65.7% | 5.34 | 5.15 | |||||||||
| 2007 | STL | AA | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 26.1 | 5.81 | 2.73 | 1.71 | .250 | 85.2% | 3.42 | 5.53 | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2007 | STL | AAA | 24 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 57.2 | 7.80 | 4.53 | 1.56 | .358 | 62.0% | 7.49 | 5.69 | 4.97 | ||||||||
| 2007 | DET | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .111 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 1.32 | 2.03 | ||||||||
| 2007 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 34 | 10 | 90.0 | 7.70 | 3.90 | 1.50 | .318 | 68.3% | 37.4% | 14.3% | 5.80 | 5.35 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2007 | STL | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 9.00 | 1.61 | 3.68 | ||||||||
| 2008 | DET | AAA | 25 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 149.1 | 7.47 | 2.89 | 0.42 | .302 | 67.1% | 36.3% | 3.8% | 3.56 | 3.28 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2008 | DET | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.1 | 2.45 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .167 | 83.3% | 39.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.89 | 5.48 | ||||||
| 2008 | DET | MLB | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 20.2 | 6.53 | 3.05 | 1.31 | .373 | 61.5% | 37.7% | 9.7% | 90.2 | 5.66 | 4.87 | 4.97 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2009 | BAL | AAA | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.2 | 6.94 | 2.31 | 2.31 | .395 | 71.4% | 24.4% | 15.0% | 6.94 | 5.72 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2009 | DET | AAA | 26 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 126.2 | 7.53 | 2.20 | 0.57 | .297 | 70.6% | 34.0% | 4.6% | 3.55 | 3.15 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 138.1 | 7.48 | 2.21 | 0.72 | .306 | 70.7% | 33.0% | 5.7% | 3.84 | 3.37 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2009 | DET | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.17 | 6.45 | ||||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 12.1 | 8.03 | 5.11 | 3.65 | .385 | 65.0% | 34.1% | 23.8% | 89.9 | 10.22 | 8.29 | 5.25 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 5.40 | 8.10 | 4.05 | .391 | 50.7% | 23.1% | 20.0% | 90.2 | 14.85 | 10.45 | 7.55 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2009 | BAL | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 11.12 | 1.59 | 3.18 | .375 | 96.8% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 89.5 | 4.76 | 5.74 | 2.55 | 0.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 33.0 | 7.09 | 3.82 | 2.18 | .377 | 62.7% | 36.4% | 15.4% | 90.1 | 7.36 | 6.15 | 5.07 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | STL | AA | 23 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 120.2 | 8.43 | 4.70 | 1.49 | .305 | 66.3% | 5.30 | 5.22 | |||||||||
| 2006 | STL | AAA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .357 | 50.0% | 6.75 | 3.07 | |||||||||
| 2006 | STL | MiLB | 23 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 124.2 | 8.30 | 4.55 | 1.44 | .307 | 65.7% | 5.34 | 5.15 | |||||||||
| 2007 | STL | AA | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 26.1 | 5.81 | 2.73 | 1.71 | .250 | 85.2% | 3.42 | 5.53 | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2007 | STL | AAA | 24 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 57.2 | 7.80 | 4.53 | 1.56 | .358 | 62.0% | 7.49 | 5.69 | 4.97 | ||||||||
| 2007 | DET | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .111 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 1.32 | 2.03 | ||||||||
| 2007 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 34 | 10 | 90.0 | 7.70 | 3.90 | 1.50 | .318 | 68.3% | 37.4% | 14.3% | 5.80 | 5.35 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2007 | STL | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 9.00 | 1.61 | 3.68 | ||||||||
| 2008 | DET | AAA | 25 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 149.1 | 7.47 | 2.89 | 0.42 | .302 | 67.1% | 36.3% | 3.8% | 3.56 | 3.28 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2008 | DET | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.1 | 2.45 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .167 | 83.3% | 39.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.89 | 5.48 | ||||||
| 2008 | DET | MLB | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 20.2 | 6.53 | 3.05 | 1.31 | .373 | 61.5% | 37.7% | 9.7% | 90.2 | 5.66 | 4.87 | 4.97 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2009 | BAL | AAA | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.2 | 6.94 | 2.31 | 2.31 | .395 | 71.4% | 24.4% | 15.0% | 6.94 | 5.72 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2009 | DET | AAA | 26 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 126.2 | 7.53 | 2.20 | 0.57 | .297 | 70.6% | 34.0% | 4.6% | 3.55 | 3.15 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 138.1 | 7.48 | 2.21 | 0.72 | .306 | 70.7% | 33.0% | 5.7% | 3.84 | 3.37 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2009 | DET | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.17 | 6.45 | ||||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 12.1 | 8.03 | 5.11 | 3.65 | .385 | 65.0% | 34.1% | 23.8% | 89.9 | 10.22 | 8.29 | 5.25 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 5.40 | 8.10 | 4.05 | .391 | 50.7% | 23.1% | 20.0% | 90.2 | 14.85 | 10.45 | 7.55 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2009 | BAL | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 11.12 | 1.59 | 3.18 | .375 | 96.8% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 89.5 | 4.76 | 5.74 | 2.55 | 0.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 33.0 | 7.09 | 3.82 | 2.18 | .377 | 62.7% | 36.4% | 15.4% | 90.1 | 7.36 | 6.15 | 5.07 | -0.2 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | STL | AA | 10 | 9 | 5.30 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120.2 | 548 | 126 | 84 | 71 | 20 | 63 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 113 | |
| 2006 | STL | AAA | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2006 | STL | MiLB | 10 | 10 | 5.34 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124.2 | 565 | 131 | 87 | 74 | 20 | 63 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 115 | |
| 2007 | STL | AA | 0 | 2 | 3.42 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 108 | 24 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2007 | STL | AAA | 1 | 4 | 7.49 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 57.2 | 271 | 74 | 49 | 48 | 10 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2007 | DET | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2007 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 6 | 5.80 | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 90.0 | 401 | 99 | 60 | 58 | 15 | 39 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 77 | |
| 2007 | STL | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2008 | DET | AAA | 12 | 8 | 3.56 | 26 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 149.1 | 631 | 143 | 70 | 59 | 7 | 48 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 124 | |
| 2008 | DET | ST | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2008 | DET | MLB | 1 | 2 | 5.66 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 102 | 31 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2009 | BAL | AAA | 1 | 2 | 6.94 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 53 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2009 | DET | AAA | 6 | 7 | 3.55 | 21 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126.2 | 530 | 121 | 54 | 50 | 8 | 31 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 106 | |
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 7 | 9 | 3.84 | 24 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 138.1 | 583 | 139 | 63 | 59 | 11 | 34 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 115 | |
| 2009 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 1 | 10.22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 62 | 20 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
| 2009 | DET | MLB | 0 | 1 | 14.85 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 36 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2009 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.76 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 3 | 7.36 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 164 | 51 | 32 | 27 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | STL | AA | 10 | 9 | 5.30 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120.2 | 548 | 126 | 84 | 71 | 20 | 63 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 113 | |
| 2006 | STL | AAA | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2006 | STL | MiLB | 10 | 10 | 5.34 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124.2 | 565 | 131 | 87 | 74 | 20 | 63 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 115 | |
| 2007 | STL | AA | 0 | 2 | 3.42 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 108 | 24 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2007 | STL | AAA | 1 | 4 | 7.49 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 57.2 | 271 | 74 | 49 | 48 | 10 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2007 | DET | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2007 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 6 | 5.80 | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 90.0 | 401 | 99 | 60 | 58 | 15 | 39 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 77 | |
| 2007 | STL | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2008 | DET | AAA | 12 | 8 | 3.56 | 26 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 149.1 | 631 | 143 | 70 | 59 | 7 | 48 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 124 | |
| 2008 | DET | ST | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2008 | DET | MLB | 1 | 2 | 5.66 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 102 | 31 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2009 | BAL | AAA | 1 | 2 | 6.94 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 53 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2009 | DET | AAA | 6 | 7 | 3.55 | 21 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126.2 | 530 | 121 | 54 | 50 | 8 | 31 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 106 | |
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 7 | 9 | 3.84 | 24 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 138.1 | 583 | 139 | 63 | 59 | 11 | 34 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 115 | |
| 2009 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 1 | 10.22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 62 | 20 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
| 2009 | DET | MLB | 0 | 1 | 14.85 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 36 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2009 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.76 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 3 | 7.36 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 164 | 51 | 32 | 27 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | STL | AA | 8.43 | 4.70 | 1.79 | 1.49 | 20.6% | 11.5% | 9.1% | .263 | 1.57 | .305 | 66.3% | 119 | 116 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2006 | STL | AAA | 4.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 0.0% | 11.8% | .313 | 1.25 | .357 | 50.0% | 165 | 71 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2006 | STL | MiLB | 8.30 | 4.55 | 1.83 | 1.44 | 20.4% | 11.2% | 9.2% | .264 | 1.56 | .307 | 65.7% | 120 | 114 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2007 | STL | AA | 5.81 | 2.73 | 2.13 | 1.71 | 15.7% | 7.4% | 8.3% | .245 | 1.22 | .250 | 85.2% | 78 | 125 | 5.53 | ||||
| 2007 | STL | AAA | 7.80 | 4.53 | 1.72 | 1.56 | 18.5% | 10.7% | 7.7% | .310 | 1.79 | .358 | 62.0% | 171 | 122 | 5.69 | ||||
| 2007 | DET | AAA | 15.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 45.5% | 9.1% | 36.4% | .053 | 0.50 | .111 | 100.0% | 0 | 34 | 1.32 | ||||
| 2007 | --- | MiLB | 7.70 | 3.90 | 1.97 | 1.50 | 19.2% | 9.7% | 9.5% | .278 | 1.53 | .318 | 68.3% | 132 | 117 | 5.35 | ||||
| 2007 | STL | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 214 | 37 | 1.61 | ||||
| 2008 | DET | AAA | 7.47 | 2.89 | 2.58 | 0.42 | 19.7% | 7.6% | 12.0% | .246 | 1.28 | .302 | 67.1% | 89 | 82 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2008 | DET | ST | 2.45 | 2.45 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 7.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | .154 | 0.82 | .167 | 83.3% | 0 | 78 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2008 | DET | MLB | 6.53 | 3.05 | 2.14 | 1.31 | 14.7% | 6.9% | 7.8% | .333 | 1.84 | .373 | 61.5% | 129 | 112 | 4.87 | ||||
| 2008 | 6.83 | 3.39 | 2.01 | 1.01 | 17.5% | 8.7% | 8.8% | .259 | 1.39 | .296 | 71.4% | 4.39 | ||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AAA | 6.94 | 2.31 | 3.00 | 2.31 | 17.0% | 5.7% | 11.3% | .360 | 1.80 | .395 | 71.4% | 182 | 150 | 5.72 | ||||
| 2009 | DET | AAA | 7.53 | 2.20 | 3.42 | 0.57 | 20.0% | 5.8% | 14.2% | .245 | 1.20 | .297 | 70.6% | 92 | 82 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 7.48 | 2.21 | 3.38 | 0.72 | 19.7% | 5.8% | 13.9% | .256 | 1.25 | .306 | 70.7% | 100 | 88 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2009 | DET | ST | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 12.5% | -12.5% | .143 | 1.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 100 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.03 | 5.11 | 1.57 | 3.65 | 17.7% | 11.3% | 6.5% | .364 | 2.19 | .385 | 65.0% | 225 | 183 | 8.29 | ||||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | 5.40 | 8.10 | 0.67 | 4.05 | 11.1% | 16.7% | -5.6% | .400 | 2.70 | .391 | 50.7% | 327 | 233 | 10.45 | ||||
| 2009 | BAL | MLB | 11.12 | 1.59 | 7.00 | 3.18 | 26.9% | 3.8% | 23.1% | .320 | 1.59 | .375 | 96.8% | 104 | 125 | 5.74 | ||||
| 2009 | 6.99 | 3.46 | 2.02 | 1.05 | 18.0% | 8.9% | 9.1% | .258 | 1.39 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.42 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.09 | 3.82 | 1.86 | 2.18 | 15.9% | 8.5% | 7.3% | .345 | 1.97 | .377 | 62.7% | 165 | 139 | 6.15 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | STL | AA | 8.43 | 4.70 | 1.79 | 1.49 | 20.6% | 11.5% | 9.1% | .263 | 1.57 | .305 | 66.3% | 119 | 116 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2006 | STL | AAA | 4.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 0.0% | 11.8% | .313 | 1.25 | .357 | 50.0% | 165 | 71 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2006 | STL | MiLB | 8.30 | 4.55 | 1.83 | 1.44 | 20.4% | 11.2% | 9.2% | .264 | 1.56 | .307 | 65.7% | 120 | 114 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2007 | STL | AA | 5.81 | 2.73 | 2.13 | 1.71 | 15.7% | 7.4% | 8.3% | .245 | 1.22 | .250 | 85.2% | 78 | 125 | 5.53 | ||||
| 2007 | STL | AAA | 7.80 | 4.53 | 1.72 | 1.56 | 18.5% | 10.7% | 7.7% | .310 | 1.79 | .358 | 62.0% | 171 | 122 | 5.69 | ||||
| 2007 | DET | AAA | 15.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 45.5% | 9.1% | 36.4% | .053 | 0.50 | .111 | 100.0% | 0 | 34 | 1.32 | ||||
| 2007 | --- | MiLB | 7.70 | 3.90 | 1.97 | 1.50 | 19.2% | 9.7% | 9.5% | .278 | 1.53 | .318 | 68.3% | 132 | 117 | 5.35 | ||||
| 2007 | STL | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 214 | 37 | 1.61 | ||||
| 2008 | DET | AAA | 7.47 | 2.89 | 2.58 | 0.42 | 19.7% | 7.6% | 12.0% | .246 | 1.28 | .302 | 67.1% | 89 | 82 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2008 | DET | ST | 2.45 | 2.45 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 7.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | .154 | 0.82 | .167 | 83.3% | 0 | 78 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2008 | DET | MLB | 6.53 | 3.05 | 2.14 | 1.31 | 14.7% | 6.9% | 7.8% | .333 | 1.84 | .373 | 61.5% | 129 | 112 | 4.87 | ||||
| 2008 | 6.83 | 3.39 | 2.01 | 1.01 | 17.5% | 8.7% | 8.8% | .259 | 1.39 | .296 | 71.4% | 4.39 | ||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AAA | 6.94 | 2.31 | 3.00 | 2.31 | 17.0% | 5.7% | 11.3% | .360 | 1.80 | .395 | 71.4% | 182 | 150 | 5.72 | ||||
| 2009 | DET | AAA | 7.53 | 2.20 | 3.42 | 0.57 | 20.0% | 5.8% | 14.2% | .245 | 1.20 | .297 | 70.6% | 92 | 82 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 7.48 | 2.21 | 3.38 | 0.72 | 19.7% | 5.8% | 13.9% | .256 | 1.25 | .306 | 70.7% | 100 | 88 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2009 | DET | ST | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 12.5% | -12.5% | .143 | 1.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 100 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.03 | 5.11 | 1.57 | 3.65 | 17.7% | 11.3% | 6.5% | .364 | 2.19 | .385 | 65.0% | 225 | 183 | 8.29 | ||||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | 5.40 | 8.10 | 0.67 | 4.05 | 11.1% | 16.7% | -5.6% | .400 | 2.70 | .391 | 50.7% | 327 | 233 | 10.45 | ||||
| 2009 | BAL | MLB | 11.12 | 1.59 | 7.00 | 3.18 | 26.9% | 3.8% | 23.1% | .320 | 1.59 | .375 | 96.8% | 104 | 125 | 5.74 | ||||
| 2009 | 6.99 | 3.46 | 2.02 | 1.05 | 18.0% | 8.9% | 9.1% | .258 | 1.39 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.42 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.09 | 3.82 | 1.86 | 2.18 | 15.9% | 8.5% | 7.3% | .345 | 1.97 | .377 | 62.7% | 165 | 139 | 6.15 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | STL | AA | 4.40 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | STL | AAA | 4.97 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | DET | AAA | 2.03 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | --- | MiLB | 0.90 | 21.3% | 37.4% | 41.3% | 21.9% | 14.3% | 101 | 4.61 | ||||||||||||
| 2007 | STL | ST | 3.68 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | DET | AAA | 0.87 | 22.1% | 36.3% | 41.7% | 22.2% | 3.8% | 41.3% | 27.5% | 31.2% | 100 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | ST | 0.82 | 13.0% | 39.1% | 47.8% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 54.2% | 20.8% | 25.0% | 113 | 5.48 | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | MLB | 0.94 | 22.1% | 37.7% | 40.3% | 19.4% | 9.7% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 32.1% | 37.2% | 30.8% | 25.6% | 55.1% | 19.2% | 4.46 | 115 | 4.97 | |||
| 2009 | BAL | AAA | 0.50 | 26.8% | 24.4% | 48.8% | 25.0% | 15.0% | 34.1% | 31.7% | 34.1% | 105 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | AAA | 0.74 | 20.2% | 34.0% | 45.9% | 22.5% | 4.6% | 43.2% | 25.4% | 31.4% | 95 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 0.72 | 20.8% | 33.0% | 46.2% | 22.8% | 5.7% | 42.3% | 26.0% | 31.6% | 96 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | ST | 1.50 | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 35.7% | 129 | 6.45 | |||||||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.71 | 18.2% | 34.1% | 47.7% | 9.5% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.8% | 45.5% | 22.7% | 15.9% | 50.0% | 34.1% | 4.52 | 119 | 5.25 | |||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | 0.40 | 19.2% | 23.1% | 57.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 6.64 | 170 | 7.55 | |||
| 2009 | BAL | MLB | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 55.6% | 27.8% | 2.30 | 58 | 2.55 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.85 | 20.7% | 36.4% | 43.0% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 32.0% | 40.2% | 27.9% | 22.1% | 53.3% | 24.6% | 4.47 | 116 | 5.07 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | STL | AA | 4.40 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | STL | AAA | 4.97 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | DET | AAA | 2.03 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | --- | MiLB | 0.90 | 21.3% | 37.4% | 41.3% | 21.9% | 14.3% | 101 | 4.61 | ||||||||||||
| 2007 | STL | ST | 3.68 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | DET | AAA | 0.87 | 22.1% | 36.3% | 41.7% | 22.2% | 3.8% | 41.3% | 27.5% | 31.2% | 100 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | ST | 0.82 | 13.0% | 39.1% | 47.8% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 54.2% | 20.8% | 25.0% | 113 | 5.48 | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | MLB | 0.94 | 22.1% | 37.7% | 40.3% | 19.4% | 9.7% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 32.1% | 37.2% | 30.8% | 25.6% | 55.1% | 19.2% | 4.46 | 115 | 4.97 | |||
| 2009 | BAL | AAA | 0.50 | 26.8% | 24.4% | 48.8% | 25.0% | 15.0% | 34.1% | 31.7% | 34.1% | 105 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | AAA | 0.74 | 20.2% | 34.0% | 45.9% | 22.5% | 4.6% | 43.2% | 25.4% | 31.4% | 95 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 0.72 | 20.8% | 33.0% | 46.2% | 22.8% | 5.7% | 42.3% | 26.0% | 31.6% | 96 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | ST | 1.50 | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 35.7% | 129 | 6.45 | |||||||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.71 | 18.2% | 34.1% | 47.7% | 9.5% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.8% | 45.5% | 22.7% | 15.9% | 50.0% | 34.1% | 4.52 | 119 | 5.25 | |||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | 0.40 | 19.2% | 23.1% | 57.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 6.64 | 170 | 7.55 | |||
| 2009 | BAL | MLB | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 55.6% | 27.8% | 2.30 | 58 | 2.55 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.85 | 20.7% | 36.4% | 43.0% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 32.0% | 40.2% | 27.9% | 22.1% | 53.3% | 24.6% | 4.47 | 116 | 5.07 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | --- | MiLB | 95 | 105 | 54 | 23 | 458 | 785 | 1243 | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | AAA | 161 | 185 | 98 | 41 | 901 | 1507 | 2408 | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | ST | 9 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 30 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | MLB | 29 | 31 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 157 | 254 | 411 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | BAL | AAA | 10 | 20 | 11 | 5 | 80 | 137 | 217 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | AAA | 128 | 173 | 76 | 39 | 687 | 1254 | 1941 | |||||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 138 | 193 | 87 | 44 | 767 | 1391 | 2158 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | ST | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 15 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 82 | 136 | 218 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | 6 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 77 | 130 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | BAL | MLB | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 29 | 59 | 88 | 0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44 | 52 | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 239 | 390 | 629 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | --- | MiLB | 95 | 105 | 54 | 23 | 458 | 785 | 1243 | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | AAA | 161 | 185 | 98 | 41 | 901 | 1507 | 2408 | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | ST | 9 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 30 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | MLB | 29 | 31 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 157 | 254 | 411 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | BAL | AAA | 10 | 20 | 11 | 5 | 80 | 137 | 217 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | AAA | 128 | 173 | 76 | 39 | 687 | 1254 | 1941 | |||||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 138 | 193 | 87 | 44 | 767 | 1391 | 2158 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | ST | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 15 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 82 | 136 | 218 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | 6 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 77 | 130 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | BAL | MLB | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 29 | 59 | 88 | 0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44 | 52 | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 239 | 390 | 629 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | DET | MLB | -0.79 | -2.16 | 1.38 | -8.93 | -0.87 | 0.85 | 0.79 | 0.81 | 0.71 | 7 | -0.65 | -0.28 | 0 | 1 |
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.41 | -0.78 | 0.37 | -10.04 | -0.94 | 0.36 | 0.35 | 0.31 | 0.07 | 4 | -0.54 | -0.60 | 0 | 1 |
| 2009 | DET | MLB | -0.35 | -0.71 | 0.36 | -7.81 | -0.74 | 0.58 | 0.65 | 0.79 | 0.13 | 2 | -0.47 | -0.13 | 0 | 1 |
| 2009 | BAL | MLB | -0.06 | -0.07 | 0.01 | -2.23 | -0.20 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 2 | -0.08 | -1.49 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.19 | -2.94 | 1.75 | -18.97 | -1.82 | 0.67 | 0.62 | 0.60 | 0.48 | 11 | -1.19 | -0.59 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | DET | MLB | -0.79 | -2.16 | 1.38 | -8.93 | -0.87 | 0.85 | 0.79 | 0.81 | 0.71 | 7 | -0.65 | -0.28 | 0 | 1 |
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.41 | -0.78 | 0.37 | -10.04 | -0.94 | 0.36 | 0.35 | 0.31 | 0.07 | 4 | -0.54 | -0.60 | 0 | 1 |
| 2009 | DET | MLB | -0.35 | -0.71 | 0.36 | -7.81 | -0.74 | 0.58 | 0.65 | 0.79 | 0.13 | 2 | -0.47 | -0.13 | 0 | 1 |
| 2009 | BAL | MLB | -0.06 | -0.07 | 0.01 | -2.23 | -0.20 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 2 | -0.08 | -1.49 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.19 | -2.94 | 1.75 | -18.97 | -1.82 | 0.67 | 0.62 | 0.60 | 0.48 | 11 | -1.19 | -0.59 | 0 | 2 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | DET | MLB | 49.8% | 89.6 | 5.7% | 89.3 | 16.3% | 77.9 | 28.3% | 80.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 52.1% | 89.6 | 2.3% | 89.7 | 20.5% | 75.9 | 25.1% | 79.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | 50.4% | 90.1 | 3.1% | 89.3 | 22.8% | 76.3 | 23.6% | 80.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | MLB | 54.5% | 89.0 | 1.1% | 91.0 | 17.0% | 75.2 | 27.3% | 79.1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50.6% | 89.6 | 4.5% | 89.3 | 17.7% | 77.1 | 27.2% | 80.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | DET | MLB | 49.8% | 89.6 | 5.7% | 89.3 | 16.3% | 77.9 | 28.3% | 80.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 52.1% | 89.6 | 2.3% | 89.7 | 20.5% | 75.9 | 25.1% | 79.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | 50.4% | 90.1 | 3.1% | 89.3 | 22.8% | 76.3 | 23.6% | 80.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | MLB | 54.5% | 89.0 | 1.1% | 91.0 | 17.0% | 75.2 | 27.3% | 79.1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50.6% | 89.6 | 4.5% | 89.3 | 17.7% | 77.1 | 27.2% | 80.0 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | DET | AAA | 45.6% | 77.4% | 47.7% | 10.3% | 16.2% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | ST | 63.2% | 100.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 15.8% | 15.8% | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | MLB | 31.9% | 66.7% | 47.0% | 69.9% | 79.7% | 75.9% | 43.6% | 59.8% | 11.2% | 14.8% | 26.0% | ||||
| 2009 | BAL | AAA | 47.0% | 79.4% | 37.7% | 9.7% | 15.7% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | AAA | 47.9% | 78.1% | 46.6% | 10.5% | 16.5% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 47.8% | 78.3% | 45.8% | 10.4% | 16.4% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | ST | 63.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27.1% | 57.4% | 42.3% | 72.4% | 88.7% | 83.5% | 50.2% | 64.5% | 7.8% | 19.7% | 27.5% | ||||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | 27.3% | 52.5% | 39.4% | 77.8% | 87.5% | 84.0% | 48.0% | 63.9% | 6.9% | 19.2% | 26.2% | ||||
| 2009 | BAL | MLB | 26.8% | 63.8% | 46.6% | 63.6% | 90.0% | 82.9% | 53.4% | 65.4% | 9.1% | 20.5% | 29.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.4% | 63.2% | 45.4% | 70.6% | 82.8% | 78.4% | 45.9% | 61.6% | 10.0% | 16.5% | 26.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | DET | AAA | 45.6% | 77.4% | 47.7% | 10.3% | 16.2% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | ST | 63.2% | 100.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 15.8% | 15.8% | |||||||||
| 2008 | DET | MLB | 31.9% | 66.7% | 47.0% | 69.9% | 79.7% | 75.9% | 43.6% | 59.8% | 11.2% | 14.8% | 26.0% | ||||
| 2009 | BAL | AAA | 47.0% | 79.4% | 37.7% | 9.7% | 15.7% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | AAA | 47.9% | 78.1% | 46.6% | 10.5% | 16.5% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | --- | MiLB | 47.8% | 78.3% | 45.8% | 10.4% | 16.4% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | ST | 63.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27.1% | 57.4% | 42.3% | 72.4% | 88.7% | 83.5% | 50.2% | 64.5% | 7.8% | 19.7% | 27.5% | ||||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | 27.3% | 52.5% | 39.4% | 77.8% | 87.5% | 84.0% | 48.0% | 63.9% | 6.9% | 19.2% | 26.2% | ||||
| 2009 | BAL | MLB | 26.8% | 63.8% | 46.6% | 63.6% | 90.0% | 82.9% | 53.4% | 65.4% | 9.1% | 20.5% | 29.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.4% | 63.2% | 45.4% | 70.6% | 82.8% | 78.4% | 45.9% | 61.6% | 10.0% | 16.5% | 26.6% |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | DET | MLB | 71.3% | 82.5% | 19.7% | 58.4% | 77.9% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 60.7% | 27.6% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 60.0% | 90.9% | 25.6% | 45.3% | 79.1% | 44.2% | 31.9% | 80.0% | 21.9% | 0.0% | 8.4% | ||||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | 61.3% | 89.5% | 24.4% | 41.5% | 72.7% | 41.7% | 28.1% | 100.0% | 25.2% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| 2009 | BAL | MLB | 58.3% | 92.9% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 85.7% | 47.7% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 17.0% | 0.0% | 8.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66.7% | 85.6% | 21.7% | 53.8% | 78.2% | 44.0% | 27.0% | 67.4% | 25.6% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 8.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | DET | MLB | 71.3% | 82.5% | 19.7% | 58.4% | 77.9% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 60.7% | 27.6% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 60.0% | 90.9% | 25.6% | 45.3% | 79.1% | 44.2% | 31.9% | 80.0% | 21.9% | 0.0% | 8.4% | ||||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | 61.3% | 89.5% | 24.4% | 41.5% | 72.7% | 41.7% | 28.1% | 100.0% | 25.2% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| 2009 | BAL | MLB | 58.3% | 92.9% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 85.7% | 47.7% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 17.0% | 0.0% | 8.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66.7% | 85.6% | 21.7% | 53.8% | 78.2% | 44.0% | 27.0% | 67.4% | 25.6% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 8.7% |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | STL | AA | P | 23 | 23 | 120.2 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | STL | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | STL | AA | P | 5 | 5 | 26.1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | DET | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | STL | AAA | P | 28 | 4 | 57.2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | DET | AAA | P | 26 | 26 | 149.1 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | DET | MLB | P | 8 | 3 | 20.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | DET | AAA | P | 21 | 21 | 126.2 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 11.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 12.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 14 | 3 | 33.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | STL | AA | P | 23 | 23 | 120.2 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | STL | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | STL | AA | P | 5 | 5 | 26.1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | DET | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | STL | AAA | P | 28 | 4 | 57.2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | DET | AAA | P | 26 | 26 | 149.1 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | DET | MLB | P | 8 | 3 | 20.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | DET | AAA | P | 21 | 21 | 126.2 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 11.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 12.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | DET | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 14 | 3 | 33.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

