
Christian MacLeod
Miami Marlins (AAA)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'4" / 227
DOB: 4/12/2000
(26 years, 6 months, 6 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2022 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
31
N/A
2025
35+
Fastball
30 / 45
Curveball
55 / 60
Changeup
45 / 50
Command
30 / 40
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (MIN) Aug'26 |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 5, Pick: 27, Ovr: 159 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| Signing Bonus: | $500,000 |
| College: | Mississippi State |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2022 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
31
N/A
2025
35+
Fastball
30 / 45
Curveball
55 / 60
Changeup
45 / 50
Command
30 / 40
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (MIN) Aug'26 |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 5, Pick: 27, Ovr: 159 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| Signing Bonus: | $500,000 |
| College: | Mississippi State |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MSST | NCAA | 21 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 82.2 | 12.30 | 3.59 | 1.74 | .321 | 65.9% | 5.23 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 27.00 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.75 | 1.75 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.1 | 13.50 | 10.13 | 0.00 | .100 | 71.4% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 5.22 | 4.18 | 4.41 | |||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 23 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 65.1 | 8.40 | 3.58 | 0.96 | .321 | 74.8% | 46.6% | 9.9% | 4.13 | 4.45 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 70.2 | 8.79 | 4.08 | 0.89 | .310 | 74.6% | 47.2% | 9.7% | 4.08 | 5.22 | 4.43 | 4.26 | |||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 48.2 | 10.73 | 4.62 | 1.11 | .292 | 80.5% | 45.5% | 15.0% | 2.77 | 4.33 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 38.2 | 10.24 | 4.66 | 0.93 | .247 | 73.1% | 40.6% | 11.1% | 3.72 | 4.11 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .357 | 35.7% | 26.7% | 10.0% | 7.20 | 2.43 | 4.77 | 5.76 | |||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 20 | 92.1 | 10.43 | 4.48 | 1.07 | .278 | 75.3% | 42.3% | 12.8% | 3.41 | 2.43 | 4.26 | 3.88 | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 18.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.41 | 1.05 | 1.31 | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 48.0 | 8.44 | 3.56 | 0.00 | .307 | 73.0% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 2.63 | 2.89 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 35.0 | 10.54 | 6.69 | 1.80 | .357 | 64.8% | 36.6% | 15.9% | 7.20 | 4.76 | 6.15 | 5.70 | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 17 | 87.0 | 9.72 | 4.86 | 0.72 | .322 | 69.5% | 36.6% | 7.4% | 4.34 | 4.41 | 4.12 | 4.66 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .000 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 6.05 | 8.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.95 | 4.30 | 1.27 | .294 | 71.2% | 40.2% | 4.84 | 4.99 | 5.06 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 17 | 80.3 | 7.51 | 4.37 | 1.23 | .297 | 72.0% | 4.71 | 4.85 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 7.19 | 4.45 | 1.36 | .289 | 68.1% | 5.11 | 5.14 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 26.2 | 9.45 | 7.43 | 1.01 | .308 | 67.0% | 42.6% | 15.0% | 4.73 | 5.50 | 5.48 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 27.00 | 40.50 | 13.50 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 81.00 | 30.93 | 30.49 | 13.71 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 17.1 | 5.19 | 9.35 | 0.00 | .216 | 69.0% | 44.0% | 0.0% | 3.63 | 6.96 | 5.45 | 7.23 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 5 | 44.2 | 8.06 | 8.66 | 0.81 | .280 | 63.7% | 43.0% | 10.5% | 5.44 | 8.03 | 5.85 | 6.28 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MSST | NCAA | 21 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 82.2 | 12.30 | 3.59 | 1.74 | .321 | 65.9% | 5.23 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 27.00 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.75 | 1.75 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.1 | 13.50 | 10.13 | 0.00 | .100 | 71.4% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 5.22 | 4.18 | 4.41 | |||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 23 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 65.1 | 8.40 | 3.58 | 0.96 | .321 | 74.8% | 46.6% | 9.9% | 4.13 | 4.45 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 70.2 | 8.79 | 4.08 | 0.89 | .310 | 74.6% | 47.2% | 9.7% | 4.08 | 5.22 | 4.43 | 4.26 | |||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 48.2 | 10.73 | 4.62 | 1.11 | .292 | 80.5% | 45.5% | 15.0% | 2.77 | 4.33 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 38.2 | 10.24 | 4.66 | 0.93 | .247 | 73.1% | 40.6% | 11.1% | 3.72 | 4.11 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .357 | 35.7% | 26.7% | 10.0% | 7.20 | 2.43 | 4.77 | 5.76 | |||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 20 | 92.1 | 10.43 | 4.48 | 1.07 | .278 | 75.3% | 42.3% | 12.8% | 3.41 | 2.43 | 4.26 | 3.88 | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 18.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.41 | 1.05 | 1.31 | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 48.0 | 8.44 | 3.56 | 0.00 | .307 | 73.0% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 2.63 | 2.89 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 35.0 | 10.54 | 6.69 | 1.80 | .357 | 64.8% | 36.6% | 15.9% | 7.20 | 4.76 | 6.15 | 5.70 | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 17 | 87.0 | 9.72 | 4.86 | 0.72 | .322 | 69.5% | 36.6% | 7.4% | 4.34 | 4.41 | 4.12 | 4.66 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .000 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 6.05 | 8.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.95 | 4.30 | 1.27 | .294 | 71.2% | 40.2% | 4.84 | 4.99 | 5.06 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 17 | 80.3 | 7.51 | 4.37 | 1.23 | .297 | 72.0% | 4.71 | 4.85 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 7.19 | 4.45 | 1.36 | .289 | 68.1% | 5.11 | 5.14 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 26.2 | 9.45 | 7.43 | 1.01 | .308 | 67.0% | 42.6% | 15.0% | 4.73 | 5.50 | 5.48 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 27.00 | 40.50 | 13.50 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 81.00 | 30.93 | 30.49 | 13.71 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 17.1 | 5.19 | 9.35 | 0.00 | .216 | 69.0% | 44.0% | 0.0% | 3.63 | 6.96 | 5.45 | 7.23 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 5 | 44.2 | 8.06 | 8.66 | 0.81 | .280 | 63.7% | 43.0% | 10.5% | 5.44 | 8.03 | 5.85 | 6.28 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MSST | NCAA | 6 | 6 | 5.23 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82.2 | 364 | 79 | 55 | 48 | 16 | 33 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 113 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | MIN | A | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 5 | 2 | 4.13 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.1 | 286 | 67 | 32 | 30 | 7 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 4.08 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.2 | 310 | 68 | 34 | 32 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 3 | 1 | 2.77 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.2 | 211 | 41 | 20 | 15 | 6 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 1 | 2 | 3.72 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 162 | 27 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 1 | 7.20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 3.41 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 92.1 | 394 | 74 | 42 | 35 | 11 | 46 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 107 | |
| 2025 | MIN | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 0 | 3 | 2.63 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.0 | 203 | 42 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 4 | 2 | 7.20 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 35.0 | 174 | 42 | 31 | 28 | 7 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 4 | 5 | 4.34 | 27 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 87.0 | 391 | 84 | 48 | 42 | 7 | 47 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 94 | |
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 5.40 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 4.71 | 24 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 80.3 | 360 | 82 | 45 | 42 | 11 | 39 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 67 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 1 | 0 | 4.73 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 119 | 23 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 28 | |
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 1 | 81.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.63 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.1 | 79 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 5.44 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 44.2 | 206 | 37 | 33 | 27 | 4 | 43 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 40 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MSST | NCAA | 6 | 6 | 5.23 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82.2 | 364 | 79 | 55 | 48 | 16 | 33 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 113 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | MIN | A | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 5 | 2 | 4.13 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.1 | 286 | 67 | 32 | 30 | 7 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 4.08 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.2 | 310 | 68 | 34 | 32 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 3 | 1 | 2.77 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.2 | 211 | 41 | 20 | 15 | 6 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 1 | 2 | 3.72 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 162 | 27 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 1 | 7.20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 3.41 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 92.1 | 394 | 74 | 42 | 35 | 11 | 46 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 107 | |
| 2025 | MIN | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 0 | 3 | 2.63 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.0 | 203 | 42 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 4 | 2 | 7.20 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 35.0 | 174 | 42 | 31 | 28 | 7 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 4 | 5 | 4.34 | 27 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 87.0 | 391 | 84 | 48 | 42 | 7 | 47 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 94 | |
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 5.40 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 4.71 | 24 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 80.3 | 360 | 82 | 45 | 42 | 11 | 39 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 67 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 1 | 0 | 4.73 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 119 | 23 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 28 | |
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 1 | 81.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.63 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.1 | 79 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 5.44 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 44.2 | 206 | 37 | 33 | 27 | 4 | 43 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 40 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MSST | NCAA | 12.30 | 3.59 | 3.42 | 1.74 | 31.0% | 9.1% | 22.0% | .243 | 1.35 | .321 | 65.9% | 118 | 109 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 27.00 | 10.80 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 62.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | .167 | 1.80 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | 37 | 1.75 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | A | 13.50 | 10.13 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 8.3% | .056 | 1.31 | .100 | 71.4% | 74 | 92 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 8.40 | 3.58 | 2.35 | 0.96 | 21.3% | 9.1% | 12.2% | .263 | 1.42 | .321 | 74.8% | 101 | 106 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 8.79 | 4.08 | 2.16 | 0.89 | 22.3% | 10.3% | 11.9% | .249 | 1.42 | .310 | 74.6% | 99 | 105 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 10.73 | 4.62 | 2.32 | 1.11 | 27.5% | 11.8% | 15.6% | .223 | 1.36 | .292 | 80.5% | 70 | 107 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 10.24 | 4.66 | 2.20 | 0.93 | 27.2% | 12.3% | 14.8% | .191 | 1.22 | .247 | 73.1% | 87 | 98 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 9.00 | 1.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 23.8% | 4.8% | 19.0% | .300 | 1.40 | .357 | 35.7% | 144 | 96 | 4.77 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 10.43 | 4.48 | 2.33 | 1.07 | 27.2% | 11.7% | 15.5% | .214 | 1.30 | .278 | 75.3% | 81 | 102 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 18.00 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 57.1% | 14.3% | 42.9% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 25 | 1.05 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 8.44 | 3.56 | 2.37 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 9.4% | 12.8% | .231 | 1.27 | .307 | 73.0% | 60 | 67 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 10.54 | 6.69 | 1.58 | 1.80 | 23.6% | 14.9% | 8.6% | .288 | 1.94 | .357 | 64.8% | 149 | 128 | 6.15 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 9.72 | 4.86 | 2.00 | 0.72 | 24.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | .247 | 1.51 | .322 | 69.5% | 93 | 90 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 5.40 | 10.80 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 28.6% | -14.3% | .000 | 1.20 | .000 | 50.0% | 111 | 121 | 6.05 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.95 | 4.30 | 1.62 | 1.27 | 17.3% | 10.7% | 6.6% | .262 | 1.51 | .294 | 71.2% | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.51 | 4.37 | 1.72 | 1.23 | 18.6% | 10.8% | 7.8% | .259 | 1.51 | .297 | 72.0% | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.19 | 4.45 | 1.62 | 1.36 | 18.0% | 11.2% | 6.9% | .257 | 1.49 | .289 | 68.1% | 5.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 9.45 | 7.43 | 1.27 | 1.01 | 23.5% | 18.5% | 5.0% | .240 | 1.69 | .308 | 67.0% | 97 | 112 | 5.50 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 27.00 | 40.50 | 0.67 | 13.50 | 25.0% | 37.5% | -12.5% | .600 | 9.00 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 999 | 612 | 30.49 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 5.19 | 9.35 | 0.56 | 0.00 | 12.7% | 22.8% | -10.1% | .180 | 1.67 | .216 | 69.0% | 79 | 117 | 5.45 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 8.06 | 8.66 | 0.93 | 0.81 | 19.4% | 20.9% | -1.5% | .228 | 1.79 | .280 | 63.7% | 113 | 121 | 5.85 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MSST | NCAA | 12.30 | 3.59 | 3.42 | 1.74 | 31.0% | 9.1% | 22.0% | .243 | 1.35 | .321 | 65.9% | 118 | 109 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 27.00 | 10.80 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 62.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | .167 | 1.80 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | 37 | 1.75 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | A | 13.50 | 10.13 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 8.3% | .056 | 1.31 | .100 | 71.4% | 74 | 92 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 8.40 | 3.58 | 2.35 | 0.96 | 21.3% | 9.1% | 12.2% | .263 | 1.42 | .321 | 74.8% | 101 | 106 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 8.79 | 4.08 | 2.16 | 0.89 | 22.3% | 10.3% | 11.9% | .249 | 1.42 | .310 | 74.6% | 99 | 105 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 10.73 | 4.62 | 2.32 | 1.11 | 27.5% | 11.8% | 15.6% | .223 | 1.36 | .292 | 80.5% | 70 | 107 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 10.24 | 4.66 | 2.20 | 0.93 | 27.2% | 12.3% | 14.8% | .191 | 1.22 | .247 | 73.1% | 87 | 98 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 9.00 | 1.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 23.8% | 4.8% | 19.0% | .300 | 1.40 | .357 | 35.7% | 144 | 96 | 4.77 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 10.43 | 4.48 | 2.33 | 1.07 | 27.2% | 11.7% | 15.5% | .214 | 1.30 | .278 | 75.3% | 81 | 102 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 18.00 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 57.1% | 14.3% | 42.9% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 25 | 1.05 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 8.44 | 3.56 | 2.37 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 9.4% | 12.8% | .231 | 1.27 | .307 | 73.0% | 60 | 67 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 10.54 | 6.69 | 1.58 | 1.80 | 23.6% | 14.9% | 8.6% | .288 | 1.94 | .357 | 64.8% | 149 | 128 | 6.15 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 9.72 | 4.86 | 2.00 | 0.72 | 24.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | .247 | 1.51 | .322 | 69.5% | 93 | 90 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 5.40 | 10.80 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 28.6% | -14.3% | .000 | 1.20 | .000 | 50.0% | 111 | 121 | 6.05 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.95 | 4.30 | 1.62 | 1.27 | 17.3% | 10.7% | 6.6% | .262 | 1.51 | .294 | 71.2% | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.51 | 4.37 | 1.72 | 1.23 | 18.6% | 10.8% | 7.8% | .259 | 1.51 | .297 | 72.0% | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.19 | 4.45 | 1.62 | 1.36 | 18.0% | 11.2% | 6.9% | .257 | 1.49 | .289 | 68.1% | 5.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 9.45 | 7.43 | 1.27 | 1.01 | 23.5% | 18.5% | 5.0% | .240 | 1.69 | .308 | 67.0% | 97 | 112 | 5.50 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 27.00 | 40.50 | 0.67 | 13.50 | 25.0% | 37.5% | -12.5% | .600 | 9.00 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 999 | 612 | 30.49 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 5.19 | 9.35 | 0.56 | 0.00 | 12.7% | 22.8% | -10.1% | .180 | 1.67 | .216 | 69.0% | 79 | 117 | 5.45 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 8.06 | 8.66 | 0.93 | 0.81 | 19.4% | 20.9% | -1.5% | .228 | 1.79 | .280 | 63.7% | 113 | 121 | 5.85 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 17 | 80.3 | 82 | 45 | 42 | 11 | 39 | 67 | 7.51 | 4.37 | 1.72 | 1.23 | .259 | 1.51 | .297 | 72.0% | 4.71 | 4.85 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 17 | 82.3 | 82 | 44 | 41 | 10 | 39 | 69 | 7.55 | 4.26 | 1.77 | 1.09 | .253 | 1.47 | .294 | 72.0% | 4.48 | 4.61 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 18 | 86.3 | 85 | 45 | 42 | 10 | 40 | 72 | 7.51 | 4.17 | 1.80 | 1.04 | .252 | 1.45 | .294 | 72.1% | 4.38 | 4.50 | 0.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 17 | 80.3 | 82 | 45 | 42 | 11 | 39 | 67 | 7.51 | 4.37 | 1.72 | 1.23 | .259 | 1.51 | .297 | 72.0% | 4.71 | 4.85 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 17 | 82.3 | 82 | 44 | 41 | 10 | 39 | 69 | 7.55 | 4.26 | 1.77 | 1.09 | .253 | 1.47 | .294 | 72.0% | 4.48 | 4.61 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 18 | 86.3 | 85 | 45 | 42 | 10 | 40 | 72 | 7.51 | 4.17 | 1.80 | 1.04 | .252 | 1.45 | .294 | 72.1% | 4.38 | 4.50 | 0.7 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 36 | 1.75 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A | 5.00 | 25.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 95 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 1.24 | 15.9% | 46.6% | 37.6% | 23.9% | 9.9% | 44.8% | 29.9% | 25.3% | 102 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 1.29 | 16.2% | 47.2% | 36.5% | 23.6% | 9.7% | 45.6% | 29.9% | 24.5% | 102 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 1.40 | 22.0% | 45.5% | 32.5% | 22.5% | 15.0% | 58.3% | 23.6% | 18.1% | 90 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 1.08 | 21.9% | 40.6% | 37.5% | 19.4% | 11.1% | 43.9% | 35.7% | 20.4% | 96 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 0.40 | 6.7% | 26.7% | 66.7% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 26.7% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 119 | 5.76 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 1.15 | 20.9% | 42.3% | 36.8% | 23.3% | 12.8% | 50.4% | 29.6% | 20.0% | 94 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 31 | 1.31 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 1.00 | 26.3% | 36.8% | 36.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 44.5% | 29.9% | 25.5% | 99 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 0.84 | 19.8% | 36.6% | 43.6% | 22.7% | 15.9% | 55.8% | 22.1% | 22.1% | 122 | 5.70 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 0.93 | 23.9% | 36.6% | 39.5% | 26.6% | 7.4% | 49.0% | 26.5% | 24.5% | 105 | 4.66 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 168 | 8.29 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 40.2% | 39.4% | 5.06 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 1.30 | 24.6% | 42.6% | 32.8% | 5.0% | 15.0% | 49.2% | 17.5% | 33.3% | 113 | 5.48 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 284 | 13.71 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 1.29 | 22.0% | 44.0% | 34.0% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 45.1% | 21.6% | 33.3% | 150 | 7.23 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.29 | 23.7% | 43.0% | 33.3% | 10.5% | 10.5% | 47.0% | 20.5% | 32.5% | 130 | 6.28 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 36 | 1.75 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A | 5.00 | 25.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 95 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 1.24 | 15.9% | 46.6% | 37.6% | 23.9% | 9.9% | 44.8% | 29.9% | 25.3% | 102 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 1.29 | 16.2% | 47.2% | 36.5% | 23.6% | 9.7% | 45.6% | 29.9% | 24.5% | 102 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 1.40 | 22.0% | 45.5% | 32.5% | 22.5% | 15.0% | 58.3% | 23.6% | 18.1% | 90 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 1.08 | 21.9% | 40.6% | 37.5% | 19.4% | 11.1% | 43.9% | 35.7% | 20.4% | 96 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 0.40 | 6.7% | 26.7% | 66.7% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 26.7% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 119 | 5.76 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 1.15 | 20.9% | 42.3% | 36.8% | 23.3% | 12.8% | 50.4% | 29.6% | 20.0% | 94 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 31 | 1.31 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 1.00 | 26.3% | 36.8% | 36.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 44.5% | 29.9% | 25.5% | 99 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 0.84 | 19.8% | 36.6% | 43.6% | 22.7% | 15.9% | 55.8% | 22.1% | 22.1% | 122 | 5.70 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 0.93 | 23.9% | 36.6% | 39.5% | 26.6% | 7.4% | 49.0% | 26.5% | 24.5% | 105 | 4.66 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 168 | 8.29 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 40.2% | 39.4% | 5.06 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 1.30 | 24.6% | 42.6% | 32.8% | 5.0% | 15.0% | 49.2% | 17.5% | 33.3% | 113 | 5.48 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 284 | 13.71 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 1.29 | 22.0% | 44.0% | 34.0% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 45.1% | 21.6% | 33.3% | 150 | 7.23 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.29 | 23.7% | 43.0% | 33.3% | 10.5% | 10.5% | 47.0% | 20.5% | 32.5% | 130 | 6.28 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 57 | 103 | 94.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 88 | 71 | 30 | 17 | 451 | 677 | 1128 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 93 | 72 | 32 | 17 | 497 | 734 | 1231 | 94.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 56 | 40 | 27 | 9 | 296 | 508 | 804 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 39 | 36 | 21 | 7 | 250 | 393 | 643 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 4 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 28 | 47 | 75 | 90.6 | 34.7 | 1 | 6.7% | |||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 99 | 86 | 49 | 20 | 574 | 948 | 1522 | 90.6 | 34.7 | 1 | 6.7% | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 41 | 60 | 93.9 | 25.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 49 | 49 | 35 | 14 | 300 | 473 | 773 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 37 | 44 | 20 | 10 | 295 | 418 | 713 | 89.0 | 19.5 | 7 | 6.7% | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 87 | 94 | 57 | 25 | 614 | 932 | 1546 | 89.2 | 19.7 | 7 | 6.4% | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 16 | 33 | 83.3 | 16.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 26 | 20 | 15 | 1 | 209 | 257 | 466 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 20 | 38 | 98.8 | 12.3 | 1 | 33.3% | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 22 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 140 | 183 | 323 | 88.1 | 14.4 | 3 | 5.9% | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 49 | 38 | 27 | 4 | 367 | 460 | 827 | 88.7 | 14.3 | 4 | 7.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 57 | 103 | 94.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 88 | 71 | 30 | 17 | 451 | 677 | 1128 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 93 | 72 | 32 | 17 | 497 | 734 | 1231 | 94.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 56 | 40 | 27 | 9 | 296 | 508 | 804 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 39 | 36 | 21 | 7 | 250 | 393 | 643 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 4 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 28 | 47 | 75 | 90.6 | 34.7 | 1 | 6.7% | |||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 99 | 86 | 49 | 20 | 574 | 948 | 1522 | 90.6 | 34.7 | 1 | 6.7% | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 41 | 60 | 93.9 | 25.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 49 | 49 | 35 | 14 | 300 | 473 | 773 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 37 | 44 | 20 | 10 | 295 | 418 | 713 | 89.0 | 19.5 | 7 | 6.7% | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 87 | 94 | 57 | 25 | 614 | 932 | 1546 | 89.2 | 19.7 | 7 | 6.4% | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 16 | 33 | 83.3 | 16.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 26 | 20 | 15 | 1 | 209 | 257 | 466 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 20 | 38 | 98.8 | 12.3 | 1 | 33.3% | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 22 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 140 | 183 | 323 | 88.1 | 14.4 | 3 | 5.9% | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 49 | 38 | 27 | 4 | 367 | 460 | 827 | 88.7 | 14.3 | 4 | 7.4% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | A | 61.2% | 90.9 | 14.6% | 80.8 | 24.3% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 61.2% | 90.9 | 14.6% | 80.8 | 24.3% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 24.0% | 89.0 | 48.0% | 83.1 | 9.3% | 75.7 | 18.7% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 24.0% | 89.0 | 48.0% | 83.1 | 9.3% | 75.7 | 18.7% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 33.3% | 91.2 | 38.3% | 85.8 | 16.7% | 79.6 | 11.7% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 31.3% | 90.3 | 49.8% | 85.5 | 8.1% | 78.7 | 10.8% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 31.4% | 90.4 | 48.9% | 85.5 | 8.8% | 78.8 | 10.9% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 45.5% | 89.4 | 36.4% | 85.7 | 15.2% | 78.4 | 3.0% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 10.5% | 90.5 | 55.3% | 84.8 | 21.1% | 78.6 | 13.2% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 18.0% | 90.0 | 58.2% | 85.3 | 16.4% | 80.0 | 7.4% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 17.2% | 90.0 | 57.9% | 85.2 | 16.9% | 79.8 | 8.0% | 84.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | A | 61.2% | 90.9 | 14.6% | 80.8 | 24.3% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 61.2% | 90.9 | 14.6% | 80.8 | 24.3% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 24.0% | 89.0 | 48.0% | 83.1 | 9.3% | 75.7 | 18.7% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 24.0% | 89.0 | 48.0% | 83.1 | 9.3% | 75.7 | 18.7% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 33.3% | 91.2 | 38.3% | 85.8 | 16.7% | 79.6 | 11.7% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 31.3% | 90.3 | 49.8% | 85.5 | 8.1% | 78.7 | 10.8% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 31.4% | 90.4 | 48.9% | 85.5 | 8.8% | 78.8 | 10.9% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 45.5% | 89.4 | 36.4% | 85.7 | 15.2% | 78.4 | 3.0% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 10.5% | 90.5 | 55.3% | 84.8 | 21.1% | 78.6 | 13.2% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 18.0% | 90.0 | 58.2% | 85.3 | 16.4% | 80.0 | 7.4% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 17.2% | 90.0 | 57.9% | 85.2 | 16.9% | 79.8 | 8.0% | 84.4 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 54.2% | 7.7% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 62.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A | 23.0% | 66.7% | 40.8% | 42.9% | 67.9% | 59.5% | 40.8% | 37.5% | 16.5% | 14.6% | 31.1% | 16.4 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 45.9% | 76.6% | 44.8% | 10.7% | 13.7% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 23.0% | 66.7% | 45.5% | 42.9% | 67.9% | 75.4% | 40.8% | 44.2% | 11.2% | 13.7% | 24.9% | 16.4 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 44.7% | 66.9% | 51.2% | 14.8% | 18.4% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 45.7% | 67.3% | 46.9% | 14.9% | 15.1% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 23.8% | 75.8% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 92.0% | 77.1% | 44.0% | 38.1% | 10.7% | 16.0% | 26.7% | 17.1 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 23.8% | 75.8% | 45.2% | 40.0% | 92.0% | 67.6% | 44.0% | 48.7% | 14.7% | 16.9% | 31.5% | 17.1 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 21.4% | 50.0% | 36.7% | 66.7% | 68.8% | 68.2% | 53.3% | 50.0% | 11.7% | 31.7% | 43.3% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 43.3% | 73.4% | 45.3% | 11.5% | 17.2% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 26.3% | 64.6% | 42.5% | 50.9% | 83.6% | 71.9% | 42.4% | 39.1% | 11.9% | 15.8% | 27.8% | 19.6 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 26.0% | 63.2% | 42.7% | 51.8% | 82.5% | 72.6% | 43.2% | 42.7% | 11.7% | 17.1% | 28.8% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 18.8% | 41.2% | 30.3% | 100.0% | 85.7% | 90.0% | 51.5% | 42.9% | 3.0% | 18.2% | 21.2% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 40.1% | 71.1% | 41.2% | 11.6% | 14.6% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 17.4% | 53.3% | 31.6% | 100.0% | 87.5% | 91.7% | 39.5% | 37.5% | 2.6% | 21.1% | 23.7% | 17.2 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 22.5% | 56.7% | 37.5% | 56.1% | 91.3% | 79.3% | 43.7% | 45.6% | 7.7% | 18.9% | 26.6% | 21.0 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 22.0% | 56.4% | 38.7% | 60.0% | 90.9% | 75.0% | 43.2% | 42.7% | 9.7% | 16.6% | 26.2% | 20.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 54.2% | 7.7% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 62.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A | 23.0% | 66.7% | 40.8% | 42.9% | 67.9% | 59.5% | 40.8% | 37.5% | 16.5% | 14.6% | 31.1% | 16.4 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 45.9% | 76.6% | 44.8% | 10.7% | 13.7% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 23.0% | 66.7% | 45.5% | 42.9% | 67.9% | 75.4% | 40.8% | 44.2% | 11.2% | 13.7% | 24.9% | 16.4 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 44.7% | 66.9% | 51.2% | 14.8% | 18.4% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 45.7% | 67.3% | 46.9% | 14.9% | 15.1% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 23.8% | 75.8% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 92.0% | 77.1% | 44.0% | 38.1% | 10.7% | 16.0% | 26.7% | 17.1 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 23.8% | 75.8% | 45.2% | 40.0% | 92.0% | 67.6% | 44.0% | 48.7% | 14.7% | 16.9% | 31.5% | 17.1 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 21.4% | 50.0% | 36.7% | 66.7% | 68.8% | 68.2% | 53.3% | 50.0% | 11.7% | 31.7% | 43.3% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 43.3% | 73.4% | 45.3% | 11.5% | 17.2% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 26.3% | 64.6% | 42.5% | 50.9% | 83.6% | 71.9% | 42.4% | 39.1% | 11.9% | 15.8% | 27.8% | 19.6 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 26.0% | 63.2% | 42.7% | 51.8% | 82.5% | 72.6% | 43.2% | 42.7% | 11.7% | 17.1% | 28.8% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 18.8% | 41.2% | 30.3% | 100.0% | 85.7% | 90.0% | 51.5% | 42.9% | 3.0% | 18.2% | 21.2% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 40.1% | 71.1% | 41.2% | 11.6% | 14.6% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 17.4% | 53.3% | 31.6% | 100.0% | 87.5% | 91.7% | 39.5% | 37.5% | 2.6% | 21.1% | 23.7% | 17.2 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 22.5% | 56.7% | 37.5% | 56.1% | 91.3% | 79.3% | 43.7% | 45.6% | 7.7% | 18.9% | 26.6% | 21.0 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 22.0% | 56.4% | 38.7% | 60.0% | 90.9% | 75.0% | 43.2% | 42.7% | 9.7% | 16.6% | 26.2% | 20.6 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A | P | 2 | 2 | 5.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | P | 15 | 14 | 65.1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | P | 12 | 12 | 48.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | P | 8 | 7 | 38.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | P | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | P | 13 | 13 | 48.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | P | 12 | 2 | 35.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | P | 17 | 1 | 26.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | P | 11 | 3 | 17.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | RF | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A | P | 2 | 2 | 5.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | P | 15 | 14 | 65.1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | P | 12 | 12 | 48.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | P | 8 | 7 | 38.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | P | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | P | 13 | 13 | 48.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | P | 12 | 2 | 35.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | P | 17 | 1 | 26.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | P | 11 | 3 | 17.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | RF | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

