Chris Clark
Tampa Bay Rays (AAA)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 195
DOB: 8/14/2001
(25 years, 2 months, 3 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | TBR |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 33 |
| GS | 9 |
| IP | 87.2 |
| K% | 24.7% |
| BB% | 9.7% |
| GB% | 39.3% |
| ERA | 4.72 |
| FIP | 4.62 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (LAA) Jan'26 |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 5, Pick: 10, Ovr: 147 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Angels |
| Signing Bonus: | $318,825 |
| College: | Harvard (Boston, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Clark was traded from the Angels to the Rays in a three-team deal Thursday that included the Reds, Jeff Passan of ESPN.com reports. Gavin Lux is also going to Tampa Bay in the trade, with Brock Burke joining the Reds and Josh Lowe heading to Anaheim. (1/15/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | TBR |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 33 |
| GS | 9 |
| IP | 87.2 |
| K% | 24.7% |
| BB% | 9.7% |
| GB% | 39.3% |
| ERA | 4.72 |
| FIP | 4.62 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (LAA) Jan'26 |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 5, Pick: 10, Ovr: 147 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Angels |
| Signing Bonus: | $318,825 |
| College: | Harvard (Boston, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Clark was traded from the Angels to the Rays in a three-team deal Thursday that included the Reds, Jeff Passan of ESPN.com reports. Gavin Lux is also going to Tampa Bay in the trade, with Brock Burke joining the Reds and Josh Lowe heading to Anaheim. (1/15/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HARV | NCAA | 20 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 38.0 | 11.13 | 4.74 | 0.47 | .286 | 74.7% | 3.08 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HARV | NCAA | 21 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 12 | 65.2 | 12.75 | 4.39 | 0.69 | .348 | 60.8% | 4.93 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 19.1 | 10.24 | 2.33 | 0.47 | .375 | 65.2% | 42.9% | 4.2% | 4.66 | 3.59 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A+ | 22 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 105.0 | 8.74 | 4.97 | 1.03 | .315 | 62.1% | 43.7% | 10.3% | 6.09 | 5.07 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 23 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 103.0 | 9.44 | 2.97 | 1.05 | .322 | 60.8% | 42.9% | 11.2% | 5.50 | 4.73 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 37.2 | 9.32 | 2.63 | 0.72 | .304 | 75.3% | 38.8% | 6.8% | 2.87 | 3.53 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .400 | 83.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 1.69 | 2.22 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 26 | 144.2 | 9.52 | 2.92 | 0.93 | .319 | 65.0% | 41.8% | 9.8% | 4.73 | 4.33 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 0.73 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.34 | 3.65 | 1.43 | .292 | 69.5% | 41.0% | 5.08 | 5.18 | 5.06 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 5.53 | 4.02 | 1.48 | .280 | 65.9% | 5.43 | 5.53 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 24 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 8 | 72.1 | 8.46 | 3.48 | 1.00 | .295 | 70.0% | 38.8% | 12.3% | 4.35 | 4.44 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 15.1 | 12.33 | 4.11 | 2.35 | .342 | 70.7% | 41.5% | 33.3% | 6.46 | 5.52 | 5.51 | 3.54 | |||||
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 33 | 9 | 87.2 | 9.14 | 3.59 | 1.23 | .303 | 70.2% | 39.3% | 15.6% | 4.72 | 5.52 | 4.62 | 4.52 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HARV | NCAA | 20 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 38.0 | 11.13 | 4.74 | 0.47 | .286 | 74.7% | 3.08 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HARV | NCAA | 21 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 12 | 65.2 | 12.75 | 4.39 | 0.69 | .348 | 60.8% | 4.93 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 19.1 | 10.24 | 2.33 | 0.47 | .375 | 65.2% | 42.9% | 4.2% | 4.66 | 3.59 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A+ | 22 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 105.0 | 8.74 | 4.97 | 1.03 | .315 | 62.1% | 43.7% | 10.3% | 6.09 | 5.07 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 23 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 103.0 | 9.44 | 2.97 | 1.05 | .322 | 60.8% | 42.9% | 11.2% | 5.50 | 4.73 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 37.2 | 9.32 | 2.63 | 0.72 | .304 | 75.3% | 38.8% | 6.8% | 2.87 | 3.53 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .400 | 83.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 1.69 | 2.22 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 26 | 144.2 | 9.52 | 2.92 | 0.93 | .319 | 65.0% | 41.8% | 9.8% | 4.73 | 4.33 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 0.73 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.34 | 3.65 | 1.43 | .292 | 69.5% | 41.0% | 5.08 | 5.18 | 5.06 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 5.53 | 4.02 | 1.48 | .280 | 65.9% | 5.43 | 5.53 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 24 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 8 | 72.1 | 8.46 | 3.48 | 1.00 | .295 | 70.0% | 38.8% | 12.3% | 4.35 | 4.44 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 15.1 | 12.33 | 4.11 | 2.35 | .342 | 70.7% | 41.5% | 33.3% | 6.46 | 5.52 | 5.51 | 3.54 | |||||
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 33 | 9 | 87.2 | 9.14 | 3.59 | 1.23 | .303 | 70.2% | 39.3% | 15.6% | 4.72 | 5.52 | 4.62 | 4.52 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HARV | NCAA | 2 | 3 | 3.08 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 38.0 | 163 | 28 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 20 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 47 | ||||
| 2023 | HARV | NCAA | 4 | 4 | 4.93 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 65.2 | 302 | 61 | 45 | 36 | 5 | 32 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 93 | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 0 | 2 | 4.66 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 86 | 22 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2024 | LAA | A+ | 3 | 12 | 6.09 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105.0 | 473 | 103 | 76 | 71 | 12 | 58 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 102 | |
| 2025 | LAA | A | 3 | 8 | 5.50 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103.0 | 454 | 105 | 69 | 63 | 12 | 34 | 0 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 108 | |
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 1 | 2 | 2.87 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 158 | 34 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 39 | |
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 4 | 10 | 4.73 | 28 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144.2 | 630 | 143 | 85 | 76 | 15 | 47 | 0 | 14 | 19 | 2 | 153 | |
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.43 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 4 | 2 | 4.35 | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 72.1 | 291 | 62 | 36 | 35 | 8 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 1 | 1 | 6.46 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 70 | 17 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 4.72 | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 87.2 | 361 | 79 | 47 | 46 | 12 | 35 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 89 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HARV | NCAA | 2 | 3 | 3.08 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 38.0 | 163 | 28 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 20 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 47 | ||||
| 2023 | HARV | NCAA | 4 | 4 | 4.93 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 65.2 | 302 | 61 | 45 | 36 | 5 | 32 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 93 | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 0 | 2 | 4.66 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 86 | 22 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2024 | LAA | A+ | 3 | 12 | 6.09 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105.0 | 473 | 103 | 76 | 71 | 12 | 58 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 102 | |
| 2025 | LAA | A | 3 | 8 | 5.50 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103.0 | 454 | 105 | 69 | 63 | 12 | 34 | 0 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 108 | |
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 1 | 2 | 2.87 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 158 | 34 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 39 | |
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 4 | 10 | 4.73 | 28 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144.2 | 630 | 143 | 85 | 76 | 15 | 47 | 0 | 14 | 19 | 2 | 153 | |
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.43 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 4 | 2 | 4.35 | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 72.1 | 291 | 62 | 36 | 35 | 8 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 1 | 1 | 6.46 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 70 | 17 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 4.72 | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 87.2 | 361 | 79 | 47 | 46 | 12 | 35 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 89 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HARV | NCAA | 11.13 | 4.74 | 2.35 | 0.47 | 28.8% | 12.3% | 16.6% | .200 | 1.26 | .286 | 74.7% | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2023 | HARV | NCAA | 12.75 | 4.39 | 2.91 | 0.69 | 30.8% | 10.6% | 20.2% | .236 | 1.42 | .348 | 60.8% | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 10.24 | 2.33 | 4.40 | 0.47 | 25.6% | 5.8% | 19.8% | .278 | 1.40 | .375 | 65.2% | 100 | 80 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | A+ | 8.74 | 4.97 | 1.76 | 1.03 | 21.6% | 12.3% | 9.3% | .256 | 1.53 | .315 | 62.1% | 158 | 131 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 9.44 | 2.97 | 3.18 | 1.05 | 23.8% | 7.5% | 16.3% | .257 | 1.35 | .322 | 60.8% | 121 | 107 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 9.32 | 2.63 | 3.55 | 0.72 | 24.7% | 7.0% | 17.7% | .236 | 1.19 | .304 | 75.3% | 68 | 84 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | .250 | 1.50 | .400 | 83.3% | 63 | 45 | 1.69 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 9.52 | 2.92 | 3.26 | 0.93 | 24.3% | 7.5% | 16.8% | .251 | 1.31 | .319 | 65.0% | 106 | 100 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | .250 | 1.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 90 | 15 | 0.73 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.34 | 3.65 | 1.74 | 1.43 | 15.9% | 9.1% | 6.7% | .269 | 1.48 | .292 | 69.5% | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.53 | 4.02 | 1.37 | 1.48 | 13.9% | 10.1% | 3.8% | .266 | 1.49 | .280 | 65.9% | 5.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 8.46 | 3.48 | 2.43 | 1.00 | 23.4% | 9.6% | 13.7% | .239 | 1.24 | .295 | 70.0% | 90 | 93 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 12.33 | 4.11 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 30.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | .270 | 1.57 | .342 | 70.7% | 131 | 112 | 5.51 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 9.14 | 3.59 | 2.54 | 1.23 | 24.7% | 9.7% | 15.0% | .245 | 1.30 | .303 | 70.2% | 97 | 96 | 4.62 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HARV | NCAA | 11.13 | 4.74 | 2.35 | 0.47 | 28.8% | 12.3% | 16.6% | .200 | 1.26 | .286 | 74.7% | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2023 | HARV | NCAA | 12.75 | 4.39 | 2.91 | 0.69 | 30.8% | 10.6% | 20.2% | .236 | 1.42 | .348 | 60.8% | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 10.24 | 2.33 | 4.40 | 0.47 | 25.6% | 5.8% | 19.8% | .278 | 1.40 | .375 | 65.2% | 100 | 80 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | A+ | 8.74 | 4.97 | 1.76 | 1.03 | 21.6% | 12.3% | 9.3% | .256 | 1.53 | .315 | 62.1% | 158 | 131 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 9.44 | 2.97 | 3.18 | 1.05 | 23.8% | 7.5% | 16.3% | .257 | 1.35 | .322 | 60.8% | 121 | 107 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 9.32 | 2.63 | 3.55 | 0.72 | 24.7% | 7.0% | 17.7% | .236 | 1.19 | .304 | 75.3% | 68 | 84 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | .250 | 1.50 | .400 | 83.3% | 63 | 45 | 1.69 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 9.52 | 2.92 | 3.26 | 0.93 | 24.3% | 7.5% | 16.8% | .251 | 1.31 | .319 | 65.0% | 106 | 100 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | .250 | 1.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 90 | 15 | 0.73 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.34 | 3.65 | 1.74 | 1.43 | 15.9% | 9.1% | 6.7% | .269 | 1.48 | .292 | 69.5% | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.53 | 4.02 | 1.37 | 1.48 | 13.9% | 10.1% | 3.8% | .266 | 1.49 | .280 | 65.9% | 5.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 8.46 | 3.48 | 2.43 | 1.00 | 23.4% | 9.6% | 13.7% | .239 | 1.24 | .295 | 70.0% | 90 | 93 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 12.33 | 4.11 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 30.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | .270 | 1.57 | .342 | 70.7% | 131 | 112 | 5.51 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 9.14 | 3.59 | 2.54 | 1.23 | 24.7% | 9.7% | 15.0% | .245 | 1.30 | .303 | 70.2% | 97 | 96 | 4.62 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | A | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 12.5% | 4.2% | 42.1% | 24.6% | 33.3% | 90 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A+ | 1.10 | 16.6% | 43.7% | 39.7% | 19.7% | 10.3% | 40.0% | 28.3% | 31.7% | 120 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 1.19 | 20.9% | 42.9% | 36.1% | 19.6% | 11.2% | 39.7% | 27.6% | 32.7% | 91 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 0.91 | 18.4% | 38.8% | 42.7% | 25.0% | 6.8% | 45.7% | 18.1% | 36.2% | 93 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 60 | 2.22 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 1.12 | 20.8% | 41.8% | 37.4% | 20.9% | 9.8% | 41.3% | 25.5% | 33.3% | 90 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 69 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 41.0% | 38.5% | 5.06 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 1.09 | 25.7% | 38.8% | 35.5% | 21.5% | 12.3% | 46.8% | 26.3% | 26.9% | 98 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 1.42 | 29.3% | 41.5% | 29.3% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 23.8% | 42.9% | 73 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 1.14 | 26.3% | 39.3% | 34.4% | 22.1% | 15.6% | 44.3% | 25.9% | 29.8% | 94 | 4.52 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | A | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 12.5% | 4.2% | 42.1% | 24.6% | 33.3% | 90 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A+ | 1.10 | 16.6% | 43.7% | 39.7% | 19.7% | 10.3% | 40.0% | 28.3% | 31.7% | 120 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 1.19 | 20.9% | 42.9% | 36.1% | 19.6% | 11.2% | 39.7% | 27.6% | 32.7% | 91 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 0.91 | 18.4% | 38.8% | 42.7% | 25.0% | 6.8% | 45.7% | 18.1% | 36.2% | 93 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 60 | 2.22 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 1.12 | 20.8% | 41.8% | 37.4% | 20.9% | 9.8% | 41.3% | 25.5% | 33.3% | 90 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 69 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 41.0% | 38.5% | 5.06 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 1.09 | 25.7% | 38.8% | 35.5% | 21.5% | 12.3% | 46.8% | 26.3% | 26.9% | 98 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 1.42 | 29.3% | 41.5% | 29.3% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 23.8% | 42.9% | 73 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 1.14 | 26.3% | 39.3% | 34.4% | 22.1% | 15.6% | 44.3% | 25.9% | 29.8% | 94 | 4.52 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | A | 24 | 24 | 8 | 3 | 131 | 225 | 356 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A+ | 129 | 117 | 49 | 23 | 762 | 1062 | 1824 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 127 | 107 | 62 | 21 | 665 | 1092 | 1757 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 40 | 44 | 19 | 11 | 216 | 405 | 621 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 52 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 171 | 153 | 85 | 32 | 913 | 1549 | 2462 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 71 | 65 | 47 | 14 | 414 | 705 | 1119 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 17 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 109 | 177 | 286 | 91.9 | 12.6 | 3 | 7.1% | |||||
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 88 | 77 | 59 | 17 | 523 | 882 | 1405 | 91.9 | 12.6 | 3 | 7.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | A | 24 | 24 | 8 | 3 | 131 | 225 | 356 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A+ | 129 | 117 | 49 | 23 | 762 | 1062 | 1824 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 127 | 107 | 62 | 21 | 665 | 1092 | 1757 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 40 | 44 | 19 | 11 | 216 | 405 | 621 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 52 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 171 | 153 | 85 | 32 | 913 | 1549 | 2462 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 71 | 65 | 47 | 14 | 414 | 705 | 1119 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 17 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 109 | 177 | 286 | 91.9 | 12.6 | 3 | 7.1% | |||||
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 88 | 77 | 59 | 17 | 523 | 882 | 1405 | 91.9 | 12.6 | 3 | 7.1% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | A | 46.9% | 71.3% | 46.5% | 13.5% | 16.3% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A+ | 44.0% | 74.3% | 40.8% | 11.3% | 13.9% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 47.0% | 75.9% | 48.5% | 11.3% | 14.7% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 48.5% | 73.8% | 45.6% | 12.7% | 16.6% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 48.8% | 75.6% | 55.6% | 11.9% | 11.9% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 47.4% | 75.3% | 47.9% | 11.7% | 15.1% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 38.1% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 9.5% | 33.3% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 47.6% | 72.2% | 54.3% | 13.2% | 15.1% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 31.6% | 65.6% | 47.2% | 53.1% | 87.2% | 74.8% | 45.8% | 61.4% | 11.9% | 14.7% | 26.6% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 31.6% | 65.6% | 47.5% | 53.1% | 87.2% | 72.8% | 45.8% | 55.7% | 13.0% | 15.0% | 28.0% | 18.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | A | 46.9% | 71.3% | 46.5% | 13.5% | 16.3% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A+ | 44.0% | 74.3% | 40.8% | 11.3% | 13.9% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 47.0% | 75.9% | 48.5% | 11.3% | 14.7% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 48.5% | 73.8% | 45.6% | 12.7% | 16.6% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 48.8% | 75.6% | 55.6% | 11.9% | 11.9% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 47.4% | 75.3% | 47.9% | 11.7% | 15.1% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 38.1% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 9.5% | 33.3% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 47.6% | 72.2% | 54.3% | 13.2% | 15.1% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 31.6% | 65.6% | 47.2% | 53.1% | 87.2% | 74.8% | 45.8% | 61.4% | 11.9% | 14.7% | 26.6% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 31.6% | 65.6% | 47.5% | 53.1% | 87.2% | 72.8% | 45.8% | 55.7% | 13.0% | 15.0% | 28.0% | 18.5 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege

