Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Chris Manno
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 37
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'3" / 170
DOB: 11/4/1988
(37 years, 11 months, 12 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 26, Pick: 1, Ovr: 776 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| School: | Duke |
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 26, Pick: 1, Ovr: 776 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| School: | Duke |
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | WSN | R | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 18.0 | 14.50 | 5.00 | 0.00 | .343 | 73.9% | 51.5% | 0.0% | 2.50 | 2.06 | 2.35 | ||||||
| 2011 | WSN | A | 22 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 34 | 0 | 43.1 | 14.33 | 3.12 | 0.21 | .235 | 80.8% | 35.1% | 2.9% | 1.04 | 2.10 | 2.57 | ||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 17.0 | 16.41 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .231 | 86.7% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 0.53 | 1.89 | 2.84 | ||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 47 | 0 | 60.1 | 14.92 | 3.13 | 0.15 | .234 | 82.4% | 36.6% | 2.0% | 0.90 | 2.04 | 2.65 | ||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 0 | 50.0 | 9.18 | 3.96 | 0.90 | .333 | 72.9% | 36.2% | 8.5% | 3.78 | 3.96 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AA | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 61.2 | 8.46 | 3.79 | 1.17 | .294 | 77.4% | 35.8% | 10.7% | 3.94 | 4.27 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.21 | 5.87 | ||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A+ | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 13.0 | 12.46 | 5.54 | 0.69 | .323 | 80.6% | 25.0% | 5.3% | 3.46 | 3.83 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2014 | WSN | AA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.1 | 10.13 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .214 | 57.1% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 3.35 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 18.1 | 11.78 | 5.89 | 0.49 | .289 | 74.2% | 26.7% | 3.8% | 3.44 | 3.69 | 4.15 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | WSN | R | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 18.0 | 14.50 | 5.00 | 0.00 | .343 | 73.9% | 51.5% | 0.0% | 2.50 | 2.06 | 2.35 | ||||||
| 2011 | WSN | A | 22 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 34 | 0 | 43.1 | 14.33 | 3.12 | 0.21 | .235 | 80.8% | 35.1% | 2.9% | 1.04 | 2.10 | 2.57 | ||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 17.0 | 16.41 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .231 | 86.7% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 0.53 | 1.89 | 2.84 | ||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 47 | 0 | 60.1 | 14.92 | 3.13 | 0.15 | .234 | 82.4% | 36.6% | 2.0% | 0.90 | 2.04 | 2.65 | ||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 0 | 50.0 | 9.18 | 3.96 | 0.90 | .333 | 72.9% | 36.2% | 8.5% | 3.78 | 3.96 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AA | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 61.2 | 8.46 | 3.79 | 1.17 | .294 | 77.4% | 35.8% | 10.7% | 3.94 | 4.27 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.21 | 5.87 | ||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A+ | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 13.0 | 12.46 | 5.54 | 0.69 | .323 | 80.6% | 25.0% | 5.3% | 3.46 | 3.83 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2014 | WSN | AA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.1 | 10.13 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .214 | 57.1% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 3.35 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 18.1 | 11.78 | 5.89 | 0.49 | .289 | 74.2% | 26.7% | 3.8% | 3.44 | 3.69 | 4.15 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | WSN | R | 1 | 1 | 2.50 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 18.0 | 75 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2011 | WSN | A | 1 | 3 | 1.04 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 43.1 | 172 | 20 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 0 | 1 | 0.53 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 66 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 0.90 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 60.1 | 238 | 26 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 100 | |
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 1 | 1 | 3.78 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 50.0 | 220 | 51 | 26 | 21 | 5 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2013 | CIN | AA | 4 | 4 | 3.94 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 61.2 | 268 | 58 | 29 | 27 | 8 | 26 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2014 | WSN | A+ | 2 | 0 | 3.46 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.0 | 59 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2014 | WSN | AA | 1 | 0 | 3.38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 3.44 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18.1 | 83 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | WSN | R | 1 | 1 | 2.50 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 18.0 | 75 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2011 | WSN | A | 1 | 3 | 1.04 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 43.1 | 172 | 20 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 0 | 1 | 0.53 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 66 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 0.90 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 60.1 | 238 | 26 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 100 | |
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 1 | 1 | 3.78 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 50.0 | 220 | 51 | 26 | 21 | 5 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2013 | CIN | AA | 4 | 4 | 3.94 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 61.2 | 268 | 58 | 29 | 27 | 8 | 26 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2014 | WSN | A+ | 2 | 0 | 3.46 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.0 | 59 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2014 | WSN | AA | 1 | 0 | 3.38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 3.44 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18.1 | 83 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | WSN | R | 14.50 | 5.00 | 2.90 | 0.00 | 38.7% | 13.3% | 25.3% | .188 | 1.22 | .343 | 73.9% | 70 | 57 | 2.06 | ||||
| 2011 | WSN | A | 14.33 | 3.12 | 4.60 | 0.21 | 40.1% | 8.7% | 31.4% | .132 | 0.81 | .235 | 80.8% | 25 | 51 | 2.10 | ||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 16.41 | 3.18 | 5.17 | 0.00 | 47.0% | 9.1% | 37.9% | .105 | 0.71 | .231 | 86.7% | 11 | 37 | 1.89 | ||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 14.92 | 3.13 | 4.76 | 0.15 | 42.0% | 8.8% | 33.2% | .125 | 0.78 | .234 | 82.4% | 21 | 47 | 2.04 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 9.18 | 3.96 | 2.32 | 0.90 | 23.2% | 10.0% | 13.2% | .263 | 1.46 | .333 | 72.9% | 98 | 101 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2013 | CIN | AA | 8.46 | 3.79 | 2.23 | 1.17 | 21.6% | 9.7% | 11.9% | .246 | 1.36 | .294 | 77.4% | 110 | 118 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .143 | 1.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 66 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2014 | WSN | A+ | 12.46 | 5.54 | 2.25 | 0.69 | 30.5% | 13.6% | 16.9% | .220 | 1.46 | .323 | 80.6% | 89 | 98 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2014 | WSN | AA | 10.13 | 6.75 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | .150 | 1.31 | .214 | 57.1% | 85 | 84 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 11.78 | 5.89 | 2.00 | 0.49 | 28.9% | 14.5% | 14.5% | .200 | 1.42 | .289 | 74.2% | 88 | 94 | 3.69 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | WSN | R | 14.50 | 5.00 | 2.90 | 0.00 | 38.7% | 13.3% | 25.3% | .188 | 1.22 | .343 | 73.9% | 70 | 57 | 2.06 | ||||
| 2011 | WSN | A | 14.33 | 3.12 | 4.60 | 0.21 | 40.1% | 8.7% | 31.4% | .132 | 0.81 | .235 | 80.8% | 25 | 51 | 2.10 | ||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 16.41 | 3.18 | 5.17 | 0.00 | 47.0% | 9.1% | 37.9% | .105 | 0.71 | .231 | 86.7% | 11 | 37 | 1.89 | ||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 14.92 | 3.13 | 4.76 | 0.15 | 42.0% | 8.8% | 33.2% | .125 | 0.78 | .234 | 82.4% | 21 | 47 | 2.04 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 9.18 | 3.96 | 2.32 | 0.90 | 23.2% | 10.0% | 13.2% | .263 | 1.46 | .333 | 72.9% | 98 | 101 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2013 | CIN | AA | 8.46 | 3.79 | 2.23 | 1.17 | 21.6% | 9.7% | 11.9% | .246 | 1.36 | .294 | 77.4% | 110 | 118 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .143 | 1.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 66 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2014 | WSN | A+ | 12.46 | 5.54 | 2.25 | 0.69 | 30.5% | 13.6% | 16.9% | .220 | 1.46 | .323 | 80.6% | 89 | 98 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2014 | WSN | AA | 10.13 | 6.75 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | .150 | 1.31 | .214 | 57.1% | 85 | 84 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 11.78 | 5.89 | 2.00 | 0.49 | 28.9% | 14.5% | 14.5% | .200 | 1.42 | .289 | 74.2% | 88 | 94 | 3.69 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | WSN | R | 1.89 | 21.2% | 51.5% | 27.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 37.1% | 17.1% | 45.7% | 65 | 2.35 | |||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | A | 0.77 | 19.5% | 35.1% | 45.5% | 37.1% | 2.9% | 38.3% | 25.9% | 35.8% | 62 | 2.57 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 0.71 | 0.0% | 41.7% | 58.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 25.9% | 51.9% | 58 | 2.84 | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 0.76 | 14.9% | 36.6% | 48.5% | 40.8% | 2.0% | 34.3% | 25.9% | 39.8% | 61 | 2.65 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 0.85 | 21.0% | 36.2% | 42.8% | 13.6% | 8.5% | 42.7% | 25.9% | 31.5% | 96 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AA | 0.83 | 20.8% | 35.8% | 43.4% | 30.7% | 10.7% | 35.6% | 26.1% | 38.3% | 107 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 122 | 5.87 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A+ | 0.42 | 15.6% | 25.0% | 59.4% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 31.3% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 101 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | AA | 0.57 | 15.4% | 30.8% | 53.8% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 115 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 0.46 | 15.6% | 26.7% | 57.8% | 26.9% | 3.8% | 34.8% | 39.1% | 26.1% | 105 | 4.15 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | WSN | R | 1.89 | 21.2% | 51.5% | 27.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 37.1% | 17.1% | 45.7% | 65 | 2.35 | |||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | A | 0.77 | 19.5% | 35.1% | 45.5% | 37.1% | 2.9% | 38.3% | 25.9% | 35.8% | 62 | 2.57 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 0.71 | 0.0% | 41.7% | 58.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 25.9% | 51.9% | 58 | 2.84 | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 0.76 | 14.9% | 36.6% | 48.5% | 40.8% | 2.0% | 34.3% | 25.9% | 39.8% | 61 | 2.65 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 0.85 | 21.0% | 36.2% | 42.8% | 13.6% | 8.5% | 42.7% | 25.9% | 31.5% | 96 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AA | 0.83 | 20.8% | 35.8% | 43.4% | 30.7% | 10.7% | 35.6% | 26.1% | 38.3% | 107 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 122 | 5.87 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A+ | 0.42 | 15.6% | 25.0% | 59.4% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 31.3% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 101 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | AA | 0.57 | 15.4% | 30.8% | 53.8% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 115 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 0.46 | 15.6% | 26.7% | 57.8% | 26.9% | 3.8% | 34.8% | 39.1% | 26.1% | 105 | 4.15 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | WSN | R | 17 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 42 | 122 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | A | 27 | 35 | 15 | 13 | 71 | 291 | 362 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 10 | 14 | 0 | 7 | 30 | 119 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 37 | 49 | 15 | 20 | 101 | 410 | 511 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 50 | 59 | 29 | 8 | 369 | 555 | 924 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AA | 62 | 75 | 36 | 23 | 427 | 651 | 1078 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A+ | 8 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 41 | 97 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | AA | 4 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 41 | 56 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 12 | 26 | 7 | 7 | 82 | 153 | 235 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | WSN | R | 17 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 42 | 122 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | A | 27 | 35 | 15 | 13 | 71 | 291 | 362 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 10 | 14 | 0 | 7 | 30 | 119 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 37 | 49 | 15 | 20 | 101 | 410 | 511 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 50 | 59 | 29 | 8 | 369 | 555 | 924 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AA | 62 | 75 | 36 | 23 | 427 | 651 | 1078 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A+ | 8 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 41 | 97 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | AA | 4 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 41 | 56 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 12 | 26 | 7 | 7 | 82 | 153 | 235 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | WSN | R | 62.2% | 34.3% | 38.7% | 40.9% | 12.2% | 53.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | A | 70.7% | 32.0% | 40.1% | 48.1% | 9.7% | 57.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 65.1% | 26.8% | 45.5% | 47.7% | 14.8% | 62.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 69.1% | 30.6% | 41.6% | 47.9% | 11.2% | 59.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 46.2% | 71.9% | 45.5% | 13.0% | 13.2% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AA | 44.7% | 75.3% | 44.0% | 11.0% | 15.1% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 73.3% | 45.5% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A+ | 58.7% | 50.6% | 28.8% | 29.0% | 11.6% | 40.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | AA | 44.3% | 69.8% | 50.0% | 13.4% | 13.4% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 52.8% | 57.3% | 34.9% | 22.6% | 12.3% | 34.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | WSN | R | 62.2% | 34.3% | 38.7% | 40.9% | 12.2% | 53.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | WSN | A | 70.7% | 32.0% | 40.1% | 48.1% | 9.7% | 57.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 65.1% | 26.8% | 45.5% | 47.7% | 14.8% | 62.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 69.1% | 30.6% | 41.6% | 47.9% | 11.2% | 59.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 46.2% | 71.9% | 45.5% | 13.0% | 13.2% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AA | 44.7% | 75.3% | 44.0% | 11.0% | 15.1% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 73.3% | 45.5% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A+ | 58.7% | 50.6% | 28.8% | 29.0% | 11.6% | 40.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | AA | 44.3% | 69.8% | 50.0% | 13.4% | 13.4% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 52.8% | 57.3% | 34.9% | 22.6% | 12.3% | 34.9% |

