Chris Muller
(AAA)P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 210
DOB: 4/22/1996
(30 years, 5 months, 26 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2023 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
52
N/A
2023
35+
Fastball
55 / 55
Slider
50 / 50
Splitter
55 / 55
Command
30 / 35
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 17, Pick: 4, Ovr: 499 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| Signing Bonus: | $50,000 |
| School: | Texas - San Antonio |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
3
News
Rotowire: Muller signed a minor-league contract with the White Sox on Sunday and was assigned to Triple-A Charlotte. (8/6/2023)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2023 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
52
N/A
2023
35+
Fastball
55 / 55
Slider
50 / 50
Splitter
55 / 55
Command
30 / 35
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 17, Pick: 4, Ovr: 499 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| Signing Bonus: | $50,000 |
| School: | Texas - San Antonio |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
3
News
Rotowire: Muller signed a minor-league contract with the White Sox on Sunday and was assigned to Triple-A Charlotte. (8/6/2023)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | R | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 15.2 | 7.47 | 6.32 | 0.57 | .209 | 80.5% | 58.5% | 7.1% | 2.30 | 5.70 | 5.42 | ||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .211 | 71.4% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 2.86 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 23.2 | 7.61 | 4.94 | 0.38 | .210 | 78.4% | 51.7% | 4.5% | 2.28 | 4.74 | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | 23 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 31 | 1 | 56.1 | 13.90 | 4.15 | 0.64 | .294 | 66.2% | 38.3% | 7.8% | 2.88 | 2.72 | 2.54 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .273 | 27.8% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 7.20 | 4.17 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 16.2 | 13.50 | 6.48 | 1.62 | .324 | 78.9% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 4.32 | 4.90 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 21.2 | 13.29 | 5.40 | 1.66 | .313 | 72.0% | 31.4% | 23.5% | 4.98 | 4.73 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 26 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 51 | 1 | 58.2 | 11.51 | 5.22 | 0.92 | .353 | 67.0% | 41.6% | 11.5% | 4.91 | 4.12 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .444 | 80.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 1.99 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.95 | 1.52 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 20.0 | 9.90 | 4.95 | 0.90 | .315 | 63.8% | 45.5% | 11.8% | 4.95 | 5.90 | 4.47 | 4.81 | |||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.1 | 7.56 | 14.04 | 3.24 | .280 | 42.6% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 11.88 | 9.77 | 11.25 | 9.34 | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 33.2 | 9.89 | 6.42 | 1.34 | .295 | 57.1% | 42.2% | 15.6% | 5.88 | 7.07 | 5.59 | 5.41 | |||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 5.0 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .353 | 87.5% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 4.61 | 6.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.86 | 4.11 | 1.23 | .295 | 71.9% | 40.7% | 4.56 | 4.66 | 4.69 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | R | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 15.2 | 7.47 | 6.32 | 0.57 | .209 | 80.5% | 58.5% | 7.1% | 2.30 | 5.70 | 5.42 | ||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .211 | 71.4% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 2.86 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 23.2 | 7.61 | 4.94 | 0.38 | .210 | 78.4% | 51.7% | 4.5% | 2.28 | 4.74 | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | 23 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 31 | 1 | 56.1 | 13.90 | 4.15 | 0.64 | .294 | 66.2% | 38.3% | 7.8% | 2.88 | 2.72 | 2.54 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .273 | 27.8% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 7.20 | 4.17 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 16.2 | 13.50 | 6.48 | 1.62 | .324 | 78.9% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 4.32 | 4.90 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 21.2 | 13.29 | 5.40 | 1.66 | .313 | 72.0% | 31.4% | 23.5% | 4.98 | 4.73 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 26 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 51 | 1 | 58.2 | 11.51 | 5.22 | 0.92 | .353 | 67.0% | 41.6% | 11.5% | 4.91 | 4.12 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .444 | 80.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 1.99 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.95 | 1.52 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 20.0 | 9.90 | 4.95 | 0.90 | .315 | 63.8% | 45.5% | 11.8% | 4.95 | 5.90 | 4.47 | 4.81 | |||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.1 | 7.56 | 14.04 | 3.24 | .280 | 42.6% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 11.88 | 9.77 | 11.25 | 9.34 | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 33.2 | 9.89 | 6.42 | 1.34 | .295 | 57.1% | 42.2% | 15.6% | 5.88 | 7.07 | 5.59 | 5.41 | |||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 5.0 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .353 | 87.5% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 4.61 | 6.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.86 | 4.11 | 1.23 | .295 | 71.9% | 40.7% | 4.56 | 4.66 | 4.69 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | R | 1 | 2 | 2.30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.2 | 72 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 0 | 1 | 2.25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 2.28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 23.2 | 101 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2019 | TBR | A | 2 | 5 | 2.88 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 56.1 | 237 | 39 | 26 | 18 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 87 | |
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 1 | 7.20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | |
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 1 | 1 | 4.32 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 16.2 | 77 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 4.98 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 21.2 | 97 | 19 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 32 | |
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 5 | 3 | 4.91 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 58.2 | 267 | 59 | 37 | 32 | 6 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 1 | 0 | 4.95 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 20.0 | 90 | 19 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 0 | 11.88 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.1 | 48 | 10 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 5.88 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 33.2 | 155 | 31 | 28 | 22 | 5 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.56 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | R | 1 | 2 | 2.30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.2 | 72 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 0 | 1 | 2.25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 2.28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 23.2 | 101 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2019 | TBR | A | 2 | 5 | 2.88 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 56.1 | 237 | 39 | 26 | 18 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 87 | |
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 1 | 7.20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | |
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 1 | 1 | 4.32 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 16.2 | 77 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 4.98 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 21.2 | 97 | 19 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 32 | |
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 5 | 3 | 4.91 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 58.2 | 267 | 59 | 37 | 32 | 6 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 1 | 0 | 4.95 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 20.0 | 90 | 19 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 0 | 11.88 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.1 | 48 | 10 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 5.88 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 33.2 | 155 | 31 | 28 | 22 | 5 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.56 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | R | 7.47 | 6.32 | 1.18 | 0.57 | 18.1% | 15.3% | 2.8% | .175 | 1.34 | .209 | 80.5% | 57 | 145 | 5.70 | ||||
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 7.88 | 2.25 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 24.1% | 6.9% | 17.2% | .154 | 0.75 | .211 | 71.4% | 62 | 83 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 7.61 | 4.94 | 1.54 | 0.38 | 19.8% | 12.9% | 6.9% | .169 | 1.14 | .210 | 78.4% | 59 | 124 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | 13.90 | 4.15 | 3.35 | 0.64 | 36.7% | 11.0% | 25.7% | .186 | 1.15 | .294 | 66.2% | 78 | 73 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 12.60 | 1.80 | 7.00 | 1.80 | 35.0% | 5.0% | 30.0% | .211 | 1.00 | .273 | 27.8% | 154 | 89 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 13.50 | 6.48 | 2.08 | 1.62 | 32.5% | 15.6% | 16.9% | .231 | 1.62 | .324 | 78.9% | 104 | 118 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 13.29 | 5.40 | 2.46 | 1.66 | 33.0% | 13.4% | 19.6% | .226 | 1.48 | .313 | 72.0% | 115 | 112 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 11.51 | 5.22 | 2.21 | 0.92 | 28.1% | 12.7% | 15.4% | .255 | 1.59 | .353 | 67.0% | 104 | 88 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 7.1% | 21.4% | .308 | 1.67 | .444 | 80.0% | 60 | 41 | 1.99 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 13.50 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 47.1% | 0.0% | 47.1% | .118 | 0.38 | .222 | 100.0% | 0 | 18 | 0.95 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 9.90 | 4.95 | 2.00 | 0.90 | 24.4% | 12.2% | 12.2% | .244 | 1.50 | .315 | 63.8% | 94 | 85 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 7.56 | 14.04 | 0.54 | 3.24 | 14.6% | 27.1% | -12.5% | .286 | 2.76 | .280 | 42.6% | 212 | 200 | 11.25 | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 9.89 | 6.42 | 1.54 | 1.34 | 23.9% | 15.5% | 8.4% | .238 | 1.63 | .295 | 57.1% | 108 | 103 | 5.59 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 1.80 | 1.80 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 5.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 1.40 | .353 | 87.5% | 42 | 104 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.86 | 4.11 | 1.91 | 1.23 | 19.8% | 10.4% | 9.5% | .253 | 1.45 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.66 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | R | 7.47 | 6.32 | 1.18 | 0.57 | 18.1% | 15.3% | 2.8% | .175 | 1.34 | .209 | 80.5% | 57 | 145 | 5.70 | ||||
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 7.88 | 2.25 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 24.1% | 6.9% | 17.2% | .154 | 0.75 | .211 | 71.4% | 62 | 83 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 7.61 | 4.94 | 1.54 | 0.38 | 19.8% | 12.9% | 6.9% | .169 | 1.14 | .210 | 78.4% | 59 | 124 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | 13.90 | 4.15 | 3.35 | 0.64 | 36.7% | 11.0% | 25.7% | .186 | 1.15 | .294 | 66.2% | 78 | 73 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 12.60 | 1.80 | 7.00 | 1.80 | 35.0% | 5.0% | 30.0% | .211 | 1.00 | .273 | 27.8% | 154 | 89 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 13.50 | 6.48 | 2.08 | 1.62 | 32.5% | 15.6% | 16.9% | .231 | 1.62 | .324 | 78.9% | 104 | 118 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 13.29 | 5.40 | 2.46 | 1.66 | 33.0% | 13.4% | 19.6% | .226 | 1.48 | .313 | 72.0% | 115 | 112 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 11.51 | 5.22 | 2.21 | 0.92 | 28.1% | 12.7% | 15.4% | .255 | 1.59 | .353 | 67.0% | 104 | 88 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 7.1% | 21.4% | .308 | 1.67 | .444 | 80.0% | 60 | 41 | 1.99 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 13.50 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 47.1% | 0.0% | 47.1% | .118 | 0.38 | .222 | 100.0% | 0 | 18 | 0.95 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 9.90 | 4.95 | 2.00 | 0.90 | 24.4% | 12.2% | 12.2% | .244 | 1.50 | .315 | 63.8% | 94 | 85 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 7.56 | 14.04 | 0.54 | 3.24 | 14.6% | 27.1% | -12.5% | .286 | 2.76 | .280 | 42.6% | 212 | 200 | 11.25 | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 9.89 | 6.42 | 1.54 | 1.34 | 23.9% | 15.5% | 8.4% | .238 | 1.63 | .295 | 57.1% | 108 | 103 | 5.59 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 1.80 | 1.80 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 5.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 1.40 | .353 | 87.5% | 42 | 104 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.86 | 4.11 | 1.91 | 1.23 | 19.8% | 10.4% | 9.5% | .253 | 1.45 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.66 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | R | 1.71 | 7.3% | 58.5% | 34.1% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 52.3% | 27.3% | 20.5% | 137 | 5.42 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 0.88 | 21.1% | 36.8% | 42.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 31.6% | 36.8% | 100 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 1.41 | 11.7% | 51.7% | 36.7% | 27.3% | 4.5% | 46.0% | 28.6% | 25.4% | 125 | 4.79 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | 0.86 | 17.4% | 38.3% | 44.3% | 15.7% | 7.8% | 45.5% | 24.4% | 30.1% | 68 | 2.54 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 0.80 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 73 | 3.40 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 1.00 | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 89 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 0.94 | 35.3% | 31.4% | 33.3% | 29.4% | 23.5% | 48.1% | 25.0% | 26.9% | 85 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 1.23 | 24.7% | 41.6% | 33.8% | 28.8% | 11.5% | 40.4% | 26.3% | 33.3% | 92 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 0.50 | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 97 | 4.80 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 30 | 1.52 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 1.47 | 23.6% | 45.5% | 30.9% | 5.9% | 11.8% | 48.2% | 26.8% | 25.0% | 93 | 4.81 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 0.67 | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 46.4% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 180 | 9.34 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 1.19 | 22.2% | 42.2% | 35.6% | 21.9% | 15.6% | 46.2% | 26.9% | 26.9% | 104 | 5.41 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 1.33 | 17.6% | 47.1% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 17.6% | 29.4% | 140 | 6.74 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 40.7% | 38.9% | 4.69 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | R | 1.71 | 7.3% | 58.5% | 34.1% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 52.3% | 27.3% | 20.5% | 137 | 5.42 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 0.88 | 21.1% | 36.8% | 42.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 31.6% | 36.8% | 100 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 1.41 | 11.7% | 51.7% | 36.7% | 27.3% | 4.5% | 46.0% | 28.6% | 25.4% | 125 | 4.79 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | 0.86 | 17.4% | 38.3% | 44.3% | 15.7% | 7.8% | 45.5% | 24.4% | 30.1% | 68 | 2.54 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 0.80 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 73 | 3.40 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 1.00 | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 89 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 0.94 | 35.3% | 31.4% | 33.3% | 29.4% | 23.5% | 48.1% | 25.0% | 26.9% | 85 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 1.23 | 24.7% | 41.6% | 33.8% | 28.8% | 11.5% | 40.4% | 26.3% | 33.3% | 92 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 0.50 | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 97 | 4.80 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 30 | 1.52 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 1.47 | 23.6% | 45.5% | 30.9% | 5.9% | 11.8% | 48.2% | 26.8% | 25.0% | 93 | 4.81 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 0.67 | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 46.4% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 180 | 9.34 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 1.19 | 22.2% | 42.2% | 35.6% | 21.9% | 15.6% | 46.2% | 26.9% | 26.9% | 104 | 5.41 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 1.33 | 17.6% | 47.1% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 17.6% | 29.4% | 140 | 6.74 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 40.7% | 38.9% | 4.69 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | R | 24 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 48 | 83 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 7 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 38 | 74 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 31 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 86 | 157 | 243 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | 44 | 51 | 20 | 8 | 365 | 614 | 979 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 45 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 12 | 12 | 15 | 4 | 127 | 204 | 331 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 16 | 17 | 18 | 5 | 146 | 249 | 395 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 64 | 52 | 38 | 15 | 405 | 657 | 1062 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 31 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 25 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 128 | 212 | 340 | 89.9 | 12.9 | 9 | 16.1% | |||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 8 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 96 | 126 | 222 | 87.4 | 16.6 | 3 | 10.7% | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 38 | 32 | 20 | 7 | 225 | 371 | 596 | 89.0 | 14.1 | 12 | 14.3% | |||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 46 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | R | 24 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 48 | 83 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 7 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 38 | 74 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 31 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 86 | 157 | 243 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | 44 | 51 | 20 | 8 | 365 | 614 | 979 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 45 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 12 | 12 | 15 | 4 | 127 | 204 | 331 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 16 | 17 | 18 | 5 | 146 | 249 | 395 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 64 | 52 | 38 | 15 | 405 | 657 | 1062 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 31 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 25 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 128 | 212 | 340 | 89.9 | 12.9 | 9 | 16.1% | |||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 8 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 96 | 126 | 222 | 87.4 | 16.6 | 3 | 10.7% | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 38 | 32 | 20 | 7 | 225 | 371 | 596 | 89.0 | 14.1 | 12 | 14.3% | |||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 46 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | R | 49.6% | 67.7% | 18.1% | 16.0% | 13.7% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 50.0% | 75.0% | 55.2% | 12.5% | 16.1% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 49.8% | 71.1% | 28.7% | 14.4% | 14.8% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | 45.9% | 58.1% | 53.2% | 19.2% | 16.6% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 48.4% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 20.3% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 49.8% | 60.0% | 54.5% | 19.9% | 11.5% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 49.6% | 60.2% | 53.6% | 19.7% | 12.9% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 47.8% | 66.7% | 44.6% | 15.9% | 13.9% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 63.0% | 69.0% | 28.6% | 19.6% | 4.3% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 85.3% | 34.5% | 41.2% | 55.9% | 11.8% | 67.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 36.7% | 66.7% | 49.4% | 50.0% | 81.3% | 67.9% | 42.4% | 51.1% | 15.9% | 12.9% | 28.8% | 20.5 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 28.9% | 66.7% | 43.7% | 56.4% | 86.2% | 74.2% | 39.2% | 64.6% | 11.3% | 13.1% | 24.3% | 21.4 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 33.5% | 66.7% | 49.3% | 52.3% | 83.1% | 66.7% | 41.1% | 54.2% | 16.4% | 12.9% | 29.4% | 20.9 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 56.7% | 86.8% | 50.0% | 7.5% | 11.9% | 19.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | R | 49.6% | 67.7% | 18.1% | 16.0% | 13.7% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 50.0% | 75.0% | 55.2% | 12.5% | 16.1% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 49.8% | 71.1% | 28.7% | 14.4% | 14.8% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | 45.9% | 58.1% | 53.2% | 19.2% | 16.6% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 48.4% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 20.3% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 49.8% | 60.0% | 54.5% | 19.9% | 11.5% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 49.6% | 60.2% | 53.6% | 19.7% | 12.9% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 47.8% | 66.7% | 44.6% | 15.9% | 13.9% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 63.0% | 69.0% | 28.6% | 19.6% | 4.3% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 85.3% | 34.5% | 41.2% | 55.9% | 11.8% | 67.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 36.7% | 66.7% | 49.4% | 50.0% | 81.3% | 67.9% | 42.4% | 51.1% | 15.9% | 12.9% | 28.8% | 20.5 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 28.9% | 66.7% | 43.7% | 56.4% | 86.2% | 74.2% | 39.2% | 64.6% | 11.3% | 13.1% | 24.3% | 21.4 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 33.5% | 66.7% | 49.3% | 52.3% | 83.1% | 66.7% | 41.1% | 54.2% | 16.4% | 12.9% | 29.4% | 20.9 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 56.7% | 86.8% | 50.0% | 7.5% | 11.9% | 19.4% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training

