Chris Rotondo
Free Agent (ST)OF
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 200
DOB: 6/15/1999
(27 years, 2 months, 17 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | VILL | NCAA | 22 | 35 | 167 | 7 | 34 | 23 | 7 | 14.4% | 24.6% | .294 | .341 | .272 | .400 | .566 | .439 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2022 | VILL | NCAA | 23 | 49 | 236 | 12 | 59 | 37 | 14 | 13.6% | 16.5% | .297 | .401 | .359 | .475 | .656 | .499 | 177 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 23 | 24 | 87 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 8.0% | 32.2% | .091 | .469 | .312 | .379 | .403 | .368 | .281 | 130 | ||||||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 24 | 77 | 332 | 3 | 55 | 30 | 8 | 15.1% | 22.6% | .140 | .326 | .245 | .387 | .385 | .376 | .357 | 122 | ||||||||
| 2023 | STL | A+ | 24 | 39 | 167 | 5 | 22 | 28 | 10 | 12.6% | 24.0% | .212 | .355 | .277 | .398 | .489 | .406 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 24 | 116 | 499 | 8 | 77 | 58 | 18 | 14.2% | 23.0% | .164 | .336 | .256 | .390 | .420 | .386 | .357 | 131 | ||||||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 25 | 41 | 175 | 4 | 21 | 22 | 7 | 10.3% | 26.9% | .106 | .386 | .285 | .377 | .391 | .366 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | 25 | 60 | 187 | 3 | 25 | 16 | 7 | 5.9% | 34.8% | .105 | .311 | .205 | .265 | .310 | .269 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 25 | 101 | 362 | 7 | 46 | 38 | 14 | 8.0% | 30.9% | .106 | .348 | .242 | .319 | .348 | .316 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .749 | 375 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4% | 31.6% | .112 | .299 | .211 | .279 | .323 | .268 | 69 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 31.5% | .119 | .299 | .214 | .276 | .333 | .272 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | VILL | NCAA | 22 | 35 | 167 | 7 | 34 | 23 | 7 | 14.4% | 24.6% | .294 | .341 | .272 | .400 | .566 | .439 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2022 | VILL | NCAA | 23 | 49 | 236 | 12 | 59 | 37 | 14 | 13.6% | 16.5% | .297 | .401 | .359 | .475 | .656 | .499 | 177 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 23 | 24 | 87 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 8.0% | 32.2% | .091 | .469 | .312 | .379 | .403 | .368 | .281 | 130 | ||||||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 24 | 77 | 332 | 3 | 55 | 30 | 8 | 15.1% | 22.6% | .140 | .326 | .245 | .387 | .385 | .376 | .357 | 122 | ||||||||
| 2023 | STL | A+ | 24 | 39 | 167 | 5 | 22 | 28 | 10 | 12.6% | 24.0% | .212 | .355 | .277 | .398 | .489 | .406 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 24 | 116 | 499 | 8 | 77 | 58 | 18 | 14.2% | 23.0% | .164 | .336 | .256 | .390 | .420 | .386 | .357 | 131 | ||||||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 25 | 41 | 175 | 4 | 21 | 22 | 7 | 10.3% | 26.9% | .106 | .386 | .285 | .377 | .391 | .366 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | 25 | 60 | 187 | 3 | 25 | 16 | 7 | 5.9% | 34.8% | .105 | .311 | .205 | .265 | .310 | .269 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 25 | 101 | 362 | 7 | 46 | 38 | 14 | 8.0% | 30.9% | .106 | .348 | .242 | .319 | .348 | .316 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .749 | 375 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4% | 31.6% | .112 | .299 | .211 | .279 | .323 | .268 | 69 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 31.5% | .119 | .299 | .214 | .276 | .333 | .272 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | VILL | NCAA | 35 | 136 | 167 | 37 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 34 | 23 | 24 | 41 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | .272 | |
| 2022 | VILL | NCAA | 49 | 192 | 236 | 69 | 39 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 59 | 37 | 32 | 39 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 3 | .359 | |
| 2022 | STL | A | 24 | 77 | 87 | 24 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .312 |
| 2023 | STL | A | 77 | 265 | 332 | 65 | 39 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 55 | 30 | 50 | 0 | 75 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | .245 |
| 2023 | STL | A+ | 39 | 137 | 167 | 38 | 20 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 28 | 21 | 0 | 40 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | .277 |
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 116 | 402 | 499 | 103 | 59 | 30 | 6 | 8 | 77 | 58 | 71 | 0 | 115 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 0 | .256 |
| 2023 | STL | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 41 | 151 | 175 | 43 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 47 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | .285 |
| 2024 | STL | AA | 60 | 171 | 187 | 35 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 65 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | .205 |
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 101 | 322 | 362 | 78 | 59 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 46 | 38 | 29 | 0 | 112 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 7 | .242 |
| 2024 | STL | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | STL | ST | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | VILL | NCAA | 35 | 136 | 167 | 37 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 34 | 23 | 24 | 41 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | .272 | |
| 2022 | VILL | NCAA | 49 | 192 | 236 | 69 | 39 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 59 | 37 | 32 | 39 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 3 | .359 | |
| 2022 | STL | A | 24 | 77 | 87 | 24 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .312 |
| 2023 | STL | A | 77 | 265 | 332 | 65 | 39 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 55 | 30 | 50 | 0 | 75 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | .245 |
| 2023 | STL | A+ | 39 | 137 | 167 | 38 | 20 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 28 | 21 | 0 | 40 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | .277 |
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 116 | 402 | 499 | 103 | 59 | 30 | 6 | 8 | 77 | 58 | 71 | 0 | 115 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 0 | .256 |
| 2023 | STL | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 41 | 151 | 175 | 43 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 47 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | .285 |
| 2024 | STL | AA | 60 | 171 | 187 | 35 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 65 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | .205 |
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 101 | 322 | 362 | 78 | 59 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 46 | 38 | 29 | 0 | 112 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 7 | .242 |
| 2024 | STL | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | STL | ST | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | VILL | NCAA | 14.4% | 24.6% | 0.59 | .272 | .400 | .566 | .966 | .294 | 8.9 | .341 | 1.1 | 34 | 11.6 | .439 | 150 | |||||||
| 2022 | VILL | NCAA | 13.6% | 16.5% | 0.82 | .359 | .475 | .656 | 1.131 | .297 | 8.3 | .401 | 1.0 | 64 | 27.9 | .499 | 177 | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 8.0% | 32.2% | 0.25 | .312 | .379 | .403 | .782 | .091 | 6.0 | .469 | 0.4 | 13 | 2.8 | .368 | 130 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 15.1% | 22.6% | 0.67 | .245 | .387 | .385 | .772 | .140 | 7.9 | .326 | 0.7 | 53 | 8.3 | .376 | 122 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | A+ | 12.6% | 24.0% | 0.53 | .277 | .398 | .489 | .887 | .212 | 7.1 | .355 | 1.6 | 31 | 10.2 | .406 | 150 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 14.2% | 23.0% | 0.62 | .256 | .390 | .420 | .811 | .164 | 7.9 | .336 | 2.3 | 83 | 18.5 | .386 | 131 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 10.3% | 26.9% | 0.38 | .285 | .377 | .391 | .768 | .106 | 3.7 | .386 | -1.3 | 26 | 5.4 | .366 | 126 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | 5.9% | 34.8% | 0.17 | .205 | .265 | .310 | .575 | .105 | 7.1 | .311 | 0.2 | 14 | -8.3 | .269 | 61 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 8.0% | 30.9% | 0.26 | .242 | .319 | .348 | .667 | .106 | 5.4 | .348 | -1.1 | 40 | -2.8 | .316 | 92 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.4 | .749 | 375 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.4% | 31.6% | 0.23 | .211 | .279 | .323 | .603 | .112 | 4.7 | .299 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .268 | 69 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.7% | 31.5% | 0.21 | .214 | .276 | .333 | .609 | .119 | 4.8 | .299 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .272 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | VILL | NCAA | 14.4% | 24.6% | 0.59 | .272 | .400 | .566 | .966 | .294 | 8.9 | .341 | 1.1 | 34 | 11.6 | .439 | 150 | |||||||
| 2022 | VILL | NCAA | 13.6% | 16.5% | 0.82 | .359 | .475 | .656 | 1.131 | .297 | 8.3 | .401 | 1.0 | 64 | 27.9 | .499 | 177 | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | A | 8.0% | 32.2% | 0.25 | .312 | .379 | .403 | .782 | .091 | 6.0 | .469 | 0.4 | 13 | 2.8 | .368 | 130 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | A | 15.1% | 22.6% | 0.67 | .245 | .387 | .385 | .772 | .140 | 7.9 | .326 | 0.7 | 53 | 8.3 | .376 | 122 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | A+ | 12.6% | 24.0% | 0.53 | .277 | .398 | .489 | .887 | .212 | 7.1 | .355 | 1.6 | 31 | 10.2 | .406 | 150 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | MiLB | 14.2% | 23.0% | 0.62 | .256 | .390 | .420 | .811 | .164 | 7.9 | .336 | 2.3 | 83 | 18.5 | .386 | 131 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 10.3% | 26.9% | 0.38 | .285 | .377 | .391 | .768 | .106 | 3.7 | .386 | -1.3 | 26 | 5.4 | .366 | 126 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | 5.9% | 34.8% | 0.17 | .205 | .265 | .310 | .575 | .105 | 7.1 | .311 | 0.2 | 14 | -8.3 | .269 | 61 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 8.0% | 30.9% | 0.26 | .242 | .319 | .348 | .667 | .106 | 5.4 | .348 | -1.1 | 40 | -2.8 | .316 | 92 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.4 | .749 | 375 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.4% | 31.6% | 0.23 | .211 | .279 | .323 | .603 | .112 | 4.7 | .299 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .268 | 69 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.7% | 31.5% | 0.21 | .214 | .276 | .333 | .609 | .119 | 4.8 | .299 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .272 | -100 |

