Ciriaco Javier
Free Agent (R)P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 185
DOB: 1/1/1996
(30 years, 9 months, 15 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ATL | R | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 24.0 | 7.50 | 7.13 | 0.38 | .254 | 57.7% | 47.1% | 4.3% | 4.50 | 4.99 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2017 | ATL | R | 21 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 29.1 | 7.36 | 10.43 | 0.00 | .297 | 63.8% | 49.4% | 0.0% | 4.91 | 5.92 | 6.35 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | R | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 30.2 | 8.80 | 5.28 | 0.00 | .237 | 78.9% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 1.76 | 3.50 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | R | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9.1 | 12.54 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .286 | 88.9% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 0.96 | 1.84 | 2.36 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 40.0 | 9.68 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .247 | 80.9% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 1.58 | 3.11 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.1 | 11.37 | 8.53 | 0.00 | .462 | 61.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 7.11 | 4.30 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 80.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 6.44 | 7.22 | ||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 9.1 | 9.64 | 9.64 | 0.00 | .350 | 66.7% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 5.79 | 4.99 | 5.45 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ATL | R | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 24.0 | 7.50 | 7.13 | 0.38 | .254 | 57.7% | 47.1% | 4.3% | 4.50 | 4.99 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2017 | ATL | R | 21 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 29.1 | 7.36 | 10.43 | 0.00 | .297 | 63.8% | 49.4% | 0.0% | 4.91 | 5.92 | 6.35 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | R | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 30.2 | 8.80 | 5.28 | 0.00 | .237 | 78.9% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 1.76 | 3.50 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | R | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9.1 | 12.54 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .286 | 88.9% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 0.96 | 1.84 | 2.36 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 40.0 | 9.68 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .247 | 80.9% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 1.58 | 3.11 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.1 | 11.37 | 8.53 | 0.00 | .462 | 61.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 7.11 | 4.30 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 80.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 6.44 | 7.22 | ||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 9.1 | 9.64 | 9.64 | 0.00 | .350 | 66.7% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 5.79 | 4.99 | 5.45 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ATL | R | 1 | 1 | 4.50 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 116 | 19 | 19 | 12 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 20 | |
| 2017 | ATL | R | 1 | 5 | 4.91 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 29.1 | 157 | 27 | 25 | 16 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2018 | ATL | R | 3 | 2 | 1.76 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 126 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2018 | ATL | R | 1 | 0 | 0.96 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 37 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 1.58 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 163 | 24 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 43 | |
| 2019 | ATL | R | 1 | 0 | 7.11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 28 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2019 | ATL | R | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 5.79 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 41 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ATL | R | 1 | 1 | 4.50 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 116 | 19 | 19 | 12 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 20 | |
| 2017 | ATL | R | 1 | 5 | 4.91 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 29.1 | 157 | 27 | 25 | 16 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2018 | ATL | R | 3 | 2 | 1.76 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 126 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2018 | ATL | R | 1 | 0 | 0.96 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 37 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 1.58 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 163 | 24 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 43 | |
| 2019 | ATL | R | 1 | 0 | 7.11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 28 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2019 | ATL | R | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 5.79 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 41 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ATL | R | 7.50 | 7.13 | 1.05 | 0.38 | 17.2% | 16.4% | 0.9% | .207 | 1.58 | .254 | 57.7% | 132 | 146 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2017 | ATL | R | 7.36 | 10.43 | 0.71 | 0.00 | 15.3% | 21.7% | -6.4% | .235 | 2.08 | .297 | 63.8% | 139 | 167 | 5.92 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | R | 8.80 | 5.28 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 23.8% | 14.3% | 9.5% | .170 | 1.17 | .237 | 78.9% | 47 | 93 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | R | 12.54 | 1.93 | 6.50 | 0.00 | 35.1% | 5.4% | 29.7% | .176 | 0.86 | .286 | 88.9% | 23 | 45 | 1.84 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 9.68 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 0.00 | 26.4% | 12.3% | 14.1% | .171 | 1.10 | .247 | 80.9% | 41 | 82 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | 11.37 | 8.53 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 21.4% | 7.1% | .286 | 1.89 | .462 | 61.5% | 187 | 113 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | 6.00 | 12.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 30.8% | -15.4% | .111 | 1.67 | .143 | 80.0% | 72 | 152 | 6.44 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 9.64 | 9.64 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 24.4% | 24.4% | 0.0% | .233 | 1.82 | .350 | 66.7% | 150 | 126 | 4.99 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ATL | R | 7.50 | 7.13 | 1.05 | 0.38 | 17.2% | 16.4% | 0.9% | .207 | 1.58 | .254 | 57.7% | 132 | 146 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2017 | ATL | R | 7.36 | 10.43 | 0.71 | 0.00 | 15.3% | 21.7% | -6.4% | .235 | 2.08 | .297 | 63.8% | 139 | 167 | 5.92 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | R | 8.80 | 5.28 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 23.8% | 14.3% | 9.5% | .170 | 1.17 | .237 | 78.9% | 47 | 93 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | R | 12.54 | 1.93 | 6.50 | 0.00 | 35.1% | 5.4% | 29.7% | .176 | 0.86 | .286 | 88.9% | 23 | 45 | 1.84 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 9.68 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 0.00 | 26.4% | 12.3% | 14.1% | .171 | 1.10 | .247 | 80.9% | 41 | 82 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | 11.37 | 8.53 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 21.4% | 7.1% | .286 | 1.89 | .462 | 61.5% | 187 | 113 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | 6.00 | 12.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 30.8% | -15.4% | .111 | 1.67 | .143 | 80.0% | 72 | 152 | 6.44 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 9.64 | 9.64 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 24.4% | 24.4% | 0.0% | .233 | 1.82 | .350 | 66.7% | 150 | 126 | 4.99 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ATL | R | 1.39 | 19.1% | 47.1% | 33.8% | 30.4% | 4.3% | 49.3% | 22.5% | 28.2% | 139 | 4.84 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | R | 1.50 | 17.6% | 49.4% | 32.9% | 32.1% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 24.2% | 33.0% | 175 | 6.35 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | R | 0.86 | 23.5% | 35.3% | 41.2% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 28.9% | 27.6% | 43.4% | 103 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | R | 1.13 | 15.0% | 45.0% | 40.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 60 | 2.36 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 0.92 | 21.6% | 37.5% | 40.9% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 30.9% | 28.9% | 40.2% | 93 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 118 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | 2.50 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 167 | 7.22 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 1.60 | 31.6% | 42.1% | 26.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 133 | 5.45 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ATL | R | 1.39 | 19.1% | 47.1% | 33.8% | 30.4% | 4.3% | 49.3% | 22.5% | 28.2% | 139 | 4.84 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | R | 1.50 | 17.6% | 49.4% | 32.9% | 32.1% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 24.2% | 33.0% | 175 | 6.35 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | R | 0.86 | 23.5% | 35.3% | 41.2% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 28.9% | 27.6% | 43.4% | 103 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | R | 1.13 | 15.0% | 45.0% | 40.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 60 | 2.36 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 0.92 | 21.6% | 37.5% | 40.9% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 30.9% | 28.9% | 40.2% | 93 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 118 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | 2.50 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 167 | 7.22 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 1.60 | 31.6% | 42.1% | 26.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 133 | 5.45 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ATL | R | 59.5% | 55.7% | 19.8% | 26.4% | 2.3% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | R | 48.9% | 58.0% | 12.1% | 20.6% | 2.2% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | R | 64.6% | 46.3% | 19.0% | 34.6% | 0.8% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | R | 72.9% | 41.2% | 37.8% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 57.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 66.4% | 45.1% | 23.3% | 36.4% | 3.7% | 40.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | 50.0% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 28.1% | 7.8% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | 37.7% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 20.8% | 5.7% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 44.4% | 44.2% | 17.1% | 24.8% | 6.8% | 31.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ATL | R | 59.5% | 55.7% | 19.8% | 26.4% | 2.3% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | R | 48.9% | 58.0% | 12.1% | 20.6% | 2.2% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | R | 64.6% | 46.3% | 19.0% | 34.6% | 0.8% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | R | 72.9% | 41.2% | 37.8% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 57.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 66.4% | 45.1% | 23.3% | 36.4% | 3.7% | 40.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | 50.0% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 28.1% | 7.8% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | 37.7% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 20.8% | 5.7% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 44.4% | 44.2% | 17.1% | 24.8% | 6.8% | 31.6% |

