C.J. Culpepper
Minnesota Twins (AAA)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 193
DOB: 11/2/2001
(24 years, 11 months, 15 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
24
N/A
2027
40
Fastball
40 / 40
Slider
60 / 60
Cutter
55 / 55
Command
50 / 60
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 13, Pick: 8, Ovr: 384 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| College: | California Baptist University |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Culpepper (undisclosed) was activated off Double-A Wichita's 60-day injured list Saturday and threw three scoreless innings while allowing three hits and no walks and striking out four batters. (6/15/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
24
N/A
2027
40
Fastball
40 / 40
Slider
60 / 60
Cutter
55 / 55
Command
50 / 60
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 13, Pick: 8, Ovr: 384 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| College: | California Baptist University |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Culpepper (undisclosed) was activated off Double-A Wichita's 60-day injured list Saturday and threw three scoreless innings while allowing three hits and no walks and striking out four batters. (6/15/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CBU | NCAA | 19 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 22 | 0 | 30.0 | 11.40 | 4.50 | 0.90 | .297 | 53.1% | 3.30 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CBU | NCAA | 20 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 14 | 69.0 | 9.91 | 3.13 | 0.52 | .288 | 68.5% | 3.26 | 4.38 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | CPX | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 7.83 | 7.83 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A | 21 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 46.1 | 10.30 | 2.91 | 0.39 | .275 | 73.0% | 54.1% | 6.3% | 2.33 | 2.83 | 3.11 | 3.40 | |||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 39.2 | 8.17 | 3.63 | 0.45 | .314 | 60.5% | 59.7% | 7.1% | 4.99 | 3.78 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 21 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 86.0 | 9.31 | 3.24 | 0.42 | .296 | 66.1% | 57.0% | 6.7% | 3.56 | 2.83 | 3.42 | 3.63 | |||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 37.1 | 10.37 | 2.65 | 0.24 | .304 | 61.6% | 59.3% | 5.6% | 2.89 | 2.53 | 2.71 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 21.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.86 | .298 | 68.7% | 39.0% | 13.3% | 4.71 | 4.08 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 58.1 | 9.87 | 2.78 | 0.46 | .302 | 64.4% | 51.3% | 9.1% | 3.55 | 3.09 | 3.09 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIN | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.07 | 1.07 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.13 | 1.88 | 3.29 | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 54.1 | 7.45 | 4.97 | 0.66 | .273 | 79.8% | 53.3% | 9.1% | 2.65 | 4.52 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 59.1 | 8.04 | 4.70 | 0.61 | .277 | 81.2% | 51.2% | 8.3% | 2.43 | 3.13 | 4.27 | 4.40 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.46 | 3.86 | 1.13 | .305 | 70.0% | 48.1% | 4.78 | 4.75 | 4.69 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 72.7 | 6.93 | 4.21 | 0.99 | .290 | 67.8% | 4.83 | 4.68 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 6.53 | 3.93 | 1.07 | .296 | 66.4% | 4.80 | 4.68 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 22.1 | 10.48 | 4.03 | 0.40 | .293 | 68.8% | 35.7% | 5.0% | 3.22 | 3.43 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 24 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 1 | 57.1 | 9.10 | 5.34 | 1.10 | .307 | 74.5% | 50.3% | 17.5% | 4.71 | 4.84 | 5.09 | 4.77 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 42 | 7 | 79.2 | 9.49 | 4.97 | 0.90 | .303 | 73.1% | 46.5% | 13.3% | 4.29 | 4.84 | 4.63 | 4.73 | |||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 16.0 | 7.50 | 4.12 | 0.96 | .301 | 72.1% | 4.24 | 4.34 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CBU | NCAA | 19 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 22 | 0 | 30.0 | 11.40 | 4.50 | 0.90 | .297 | 53.1% | 3.30 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CBU | NCAA | 20 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 14 | 69.0 | 9.91 | 3.13 | 0.52 | .288 | 68.5% | 3.26 | 4.38 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | CPX | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 7.83 | 7.83 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A | 21 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 46.1 | 10.30 | 2.91 | 0.39 | .275 | 73.0% | 54.1% | 6.3% | 2.33 | 2.83 | 3.11 | 3.40 | |||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 39.2 | 8.17 | 3.63 | 0.45 | .314 | 60.5% | 59.7% | 7.1% | 4.99 | 3.78 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 21 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 86.0 | 9.31 | 3.24 | 0.42 | .296 | 66.1% | 57.0% | 6.7% | 3.56 | 2.83 | 3.42 | 3.63 | |||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 37.1 | 10.37 | 2.65 | 0.24 | .304 | 61.6% | 59.3% | 5.6% | 2.89 | 2.53 | 2.71 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 21.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.86 | .298 | 68.7% | 39.0% | 13.3% | 4.71 | 4.08 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 58.1 | 9.87 | 2.78 | 0.46 | .302 | 64.4% | 51.3% | 9.1% | 3.55 | 3.09 | 3.09 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIN | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.07 | 1.07 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.13 | 1.88 | 3.29 | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 54.1 | 7.45 | 4.97 | 0.66 | .273 | 79.8% | 53.3% | 9.1% | 2.65 | 4.52 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 59.1 | 8.04 | 4.70 | 0.61 | .277 | 81.2% | 51.2% | 8.3% | 2.43 | 3.13 | 4.27 | 4.40 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.46 | 3.86 | 1.13 | .305 | 70.0% | 48.1% | 4.78 | 4.75 | 4.69 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 72.7 | 6.93 | 4.21 | 0.99 | .290 | 67.8% | 4.83 | 4.68 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 6.53 | 3.93 | 1.07 | .296 | 66.4% | 4.80 | 4.68 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 22.1 | 10.48 | 4.03 | 0.40 | .293 | 68.8% | 35.7% | 5.0% | 3.22 | 3.43 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 24 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 1 | 57.1 | 9.10 | 5.34 | 1.10 | .307 | 74.5% | 50.3% | 17.5% | 4.71 | 4.84 | 5.09 | 4.77 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 42 | 7 | 79.2 | 9.49 | 4.97 | 0.90 | .303 | 73.1% | 46.5% | 13.3% | 4.29 | 4.84 | 4.63 | 4.73 | |||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 16.0 | 7.50 | 4.12 | 0.96 | .301 | 72.1% | 4.24 | 4.34 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CBU | NCAA | 2 | 2 | 3.30 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 30.0 | 130 | 25 | 21 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 38 | ||||
| 2022 | CBU | NCAA | 5 | 3 | 3.26 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 69.0 | 285 | 55 | 30 | 25 | 4 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 76 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | MIN | A | 4 | 3 | 2.33 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.1 | 180 | 32 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 2 | 2 | 4.99 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 178 | 40 | 25 | 22 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 6 | 5 | 3.56 | 21 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86.0 | 358 | 72 | 40 | 34 | 4 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 89 | |
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 2 | 2 | 2.89 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 149 | 29 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 1 | 1 | 4.71 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 90 | 19 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 3.55 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.1 | 239 | 48 | 28 | 23 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2025 | MIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | MIN | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 2 | 2 | 2.65 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.1 | 231 | 45 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 2.43 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.1 | 250 | 48 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.83 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 72.7 | 328 | 73 | 42 | 39 | 8 | 34 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 56 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 0 | 1 | 3.22 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 96 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 2 | 2 | 4.71 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 57.1 | 257 | 54 | 31 | 30 | 7 | 34 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 4.29 | 42 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 79.2 | 353 | 72 | 41 | 38 | 8 | 44 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 84 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1 | 1 | 4.24 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 70 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 13 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CBU | NCAA | 2 | 2 | 3.30 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 30.0 | 130 | 25 | 21 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 38 | ||||
| 2022 | CBU | NCAA | 5 | 3 | 3.26 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 69.0 | 285 | 55 | 30 | 25 | 4 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 76 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | MIN | A | 4 | 3 | 2.33 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.1 | 180 | 32 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 2 | 2 | 4.99 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 178 | 40 | 25 | 22 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 6 | 5 | 3.56 | 21 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86.0 | 358 | 72 | 40 | 34 | 4 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 89 | |
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 2 | 2 | 2.89 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 149 | 29 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 1 | 1 | 4.71 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 90 | 19 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 3.55 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.1 | 239 | 48 | 28 | 23 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2025 | MIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | MIN | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 2 | 2 | 2.65 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.1 | 231 | 45 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 2.43 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.1 | 250 | 48 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.83 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 72.7 | 328 | 73 | 42 | 39 | 8 | 34 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 56 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 0 | 1 | 3.22 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 96 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 2 | 2 | 4.71 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 57.1 | 257 | 54 | 31 | 30 | 7 | 34 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 4.29 | 42 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 79.2 | 353 | 72 | 41 | 38 | 8 | 44 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 84 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1 | 1 | 4.24 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 70 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 13 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CBU | NCAA | 11.40 | 4.50 | 2.53 | 0.90 | 29.2% | 11.5% | 17.7% | .217 | 1.33 | .297 | 53.1% | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2022 | CBU | NCAA | 9.91 | 3.13 | 3.17 | 0.52 | 26.7% | 8.4% | 18.2% | .214 | 1.14 | .288 | 68.5% | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | CPX | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 181 | 7.83 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | A | 10.30 | 2.91 | 3.53 | 0.39 | 29.4% | 8.3% | 21.1% | .195 | 1.01 | .275 | 73.0% | 51 | 68 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 8.17 | 3.63 | 2.25 | 0.45 | 20.2% | 9.0% | 11.2% | .252 | 1.41 | .314 | 60.5% | 122 | 90 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 9.31 | 3.24 | 2.87 | 0.42 | 24.9% | 8.7% | 16.2% | .223 | 1.20 | .296 | 66.1% | 84 | 78 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 10.37 | 2.65 | 3.91 | 0.24 | 28.9% | 7.4% | 21.5% | .213 | 1.07 | .304 | 61.6% | 73 | 62 | 2.53 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.86 | 23.3% | 7.8% | 15.6% | .238 | 1.24 | .298 | 68.7% | 110 | 97 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 9.87 | 2.78 | 3.56 | 0.46 | 26.8% | 7.5% | 19.2% | .222 | 1.13 | .302 | 64.4% | 86 | 75 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | CPX | 18.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .286 | 1.00 | .667 | 100.0% | 0 | 25 | 1.07 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 36.4% | 9.1% | 27.3% | .100 | 0.67 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 45 | 1.88 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 7.45 | 4.97 | 1.50 | 0.66 | 19.5% | 13.0% | 6.5% | .226 | 1.38 | .273 | 79.8% | 60 | 105 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 8.04 | 4.70 | 1.71 | 0.61 | 21.2% | 12.4% | 8.8% | .222 | 1.33 | .277 | 81.2% | 55 | 99 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.46 | 3.86 | 1.67 | 1.13 | 16.2% | 9.7% | 6.5% | .272 | 1.51 | .305 | 70.0% | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.93 | 4.21 | 1.65 | 0.99 | 17.1% | 10.4% | 6.7% | .253 | 1.47 | .290 | 67.8% | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.53 | 3.93 | 1.66 | 1.07 | 17.3% | 10.4% | 6.9% | .261 | 1.40 | .296 | 66.4% | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 10.48 | 4.03 | 2.60 | 0.40 | 27.1% | 10.4% | 16.7% | .212 | 1.25 | .293 | 68.8% | 61 | 67 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 9.10 | 5.34 | 1.71 | 1.10 | 22.6% | 13.2% | 9.3% | .248 | 1.53 | .307 | 74.5% | 94 | 102 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 9.49 | 4.97 | 1.91 | 0.90 | 23.8% | 12.5% | 11.3% | .238 | 1.46 | .303 | 73.1% | 85 | 92 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.50 | 4.12 | 1.82 | 0.96 | 19.0% | 10.4% | 8.6% | .256 | 1.45 | .301 | 72.1% | 4.34 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CBU | NCAA | 11.40 | 4.50 | 2.53 | 0.90 | 29.2% | 11.5% | 17.7% | .217 | 1.33 | .297 | 53.1% | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2022 | CBU | NCAA | 9.91 | 3.13 | 3.17 | 0.52 | 26.7% | 8.4% | 18.2% | .214 | 1.14 | .288 | 68.5% | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | CPX | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 181 | 7.83 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | A | 10.30 | 2.91 | 3.53 | 0.39 | 29.4% | 8.3% | 21.1% | .195 | 1.01 | .275 | 73.0% | 51 | 68 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 8.17 | 3.63 | 2.25 | 0.45 | 20.2% | 9.0% | 11.2% | .252 | 1.41 | .314 | 60.5% | 122 | 90 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 9.31 | 3.24 | 2.87 | 0.42 | 24.9% | 8.7% | 16.2% | .223 | 1.20 | .296 | 66.1% | 84 | 78 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 10.37 | 2.65 | 3.91 | 0.24 | 28.9% | 7.4% | 21.5% | .213 | 1.07 | .304 | 61.6% | 73 | 62 | 2.53 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.86 | 23.3% | 7.8% | 15.6% | .238 | 1.24 | .298 | 68.7% | 110 | 97 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 9.87 | 2.78 | 3.56 | 0.46 | 26.8% | 7.5% | 19.2% | .222 | 1.13 | .302 | 64.4% | 86 | 75 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | CPX | 18.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .286 | 1.00 | .667 | 100.0% | 0 | 25 | 1.07 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 36.4% | 9.1% | 27.3% | .100 | 0.67 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 45 | 1.88 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 7.45 | 4.97 | 1.50 | 0.66 | 19.5% | 13.0% | 6.5% | .226 | 1.38 | .273 | 79.8% | 60 | 105 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 8.04 | 4.70 | 1.71 | 0.61 | 21.2% | 12.4% | 8.8% | .222 | 1.33 | .277 | 81.2% | 55 | 99 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.46 | 3.86 | 1.67 | 1.13 | 16.2% | 9.7% | 6.5% | .272 | 1.51 | .305 | 70.0% | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.93 | 4.21 | 1.65 | 0.99 | 17.1% | 10.4% | 6.7% | .253 | 1.47 | .290 | 67.8% | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.53 | 3.93 | 1.66 | 1.07 | 17.3% | 10.4% | 6.9% | .261 | 1.40 | .296 | 66.4% | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 10.48 | 4.03 | 2.60 | 0.40 | 27.1% | 10.4% | 16.7% | .212 | 1.25 | .293 | 68.8% | 61 | 67 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 9.10 | 5.34 | 1.71 | 1.10 | 22.6% | 13.2% | 9.3% | .248 | 1.53 | .307 | 74.5% | 94 | 102 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 9.49 | 4.97 | 1.91 | 0.90 | 23.8% | 12.5% | 11.3% | .238 | 1.46 | .303 | 73.1% | 85 | 92 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.50 | 4.12 | 1.82 | 0.96 | 19.0% | 10.4% | 8.6% | .256 | 1.45 | .301 | 72.1% | 4.34 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 23 | 72.7 | 73 | 42 | 39 | 8 | 34 | 56 | 6.93 | 4.21 | 1.65 | 0.99 | .253 | 1.47 | .290 | 67.8% | 4.83 | 4.68 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 29 | 91.7 | 89 | 49 | 46 | 9 | 40 | 71 | 6.97 | 3.93 | 1.78 | 0.88 | .248 | 1.41 | .287 | 68.7% | 4.51 | 4.40 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 31 | 101.3 | 97 | 52 | 49 | 10 | 43 | 79 | 7.02 | 3.82 | 1.84 | 0.89 | .247 | 1.38 | .286 | 69.8% | 4.35 | 4.37 | 1.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 23 | 72.7 | 73 | 42 | 39 | 8 | 34 | 56 | 6.93 | 4.21 | 1.65 | 0.99 | .253 | 1.47 | .290 | 67.8% | 4.83 | 4.68 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 29 | 91.7 | 89 | 49 | 46 | 9 | 40 | 71 | 6.97 | 3.93 | 1.78 | 0.88 | .248 | 1.41 | .287 | 68.7% | 4.51 | 4.40 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 31 | 101.3 | 97 | 52 | 49 | 10 | 43 | 79 | 7.02 | 3.82 | 1.84 | 0.89 | .247 | 1.38 | .286 | 69.8% | 4.35 | 4.37 | 1.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | CPX | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 178 | 7.83 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A | 1.84 | 16.5% | 54.1% | 29.4% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 34.2% | 36.9% | 28.8% | 73 | 3.40 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 2.54 | 16.8% | 59.7% | 23.5% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 30.8% | 20.0% | 49.2% | 94 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 2.17 | 16.7% | 57.0% | 26.3% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 32.5% | 28.1% | 39.4% | 83 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 3.00 | 20.9% | 59.3% | 19.8% | 33.3% | 5.6% | 43.0% | 15.1% | 41.9% | 67 | 2.71 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 1.53 | 35.6% | 39.0% | 25.4% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 30.5% | 23.7% | 45.8% | 91 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 2.33 | 26.7% | 51.3% | 22.0% | 30.3% | 9.1% | 38.2% | 18.4% | 43.4% | 76 | 3.09 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | CPX | 1.00 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 25 | 1.07 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 77 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 1.84 | 17.8% | 53.3% | 28.9% | 20.5% | 9.1% | 41.6% | 16.2% | 42.2% | 109 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 1.71 | 18.8% | 51.2% | 30.0% | 18.8% | 8.3% | 40.5% | 16.0% | 43.6% | 104 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 48.1% | 31.5% | 4.69 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 1.00 | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 5.0% | 35.6% | 28.8% | 35.6% | 91 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 2.00 | 24.5% | 50.3% | 25.2% | 20.0% | 17.5% | 42.5% | 20.0% | 37.5% | 99 | 4.77 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 1.67 | 25.6% | 46.5% | 27.9% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 40.6% | 22.4% | 37.0% | 97 | 4.73 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | CPX | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 178 | 7.83 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A | 1.84 | 16.5% | 54.1% | 29.4% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 34.2% | 36.9% | 28.8% | 73 | 3.40 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 2.54 | 16.8% | 59.7% | 23.5% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 30.8% | 20.0% | 49.2% | 94 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 2.17 | 16.7% | 57.0% | 26.3% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 32.5% | 28.1% | 39.4% | 83 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 3.00 | 20.9% | 59.3% | 19.8% | 33.3% | 5.6% | 43.0% | 15.1% | 41.9% | 67 | 2.71 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 1.53 | 35.6% | 39.0% | 25.4% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 30.5% | 23.7% | 45.8% | 91 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 2.33 | 26.7% | 51.3% | 22.0% | 30.3% | 9.1% | 38.2% | 18.4% | 43.4% | 76 | 3.09 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | CPX | 1.00 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 25 | 1.07 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 77 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 1.84 | 17.8% | 53.3% | 28.9% | 20.5% | 9.1% | 41.6% | 16.2% | 42.2% | 109 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 1.71 | 18.8% | 51.2% | 30.0% | 18.8% | 8.3% | 40.5% | 16.0% | 43.6% | 104 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 48.1% | 31.5% | 4.69 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 1.00 | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 5.0% | 35.6% | 28.8% | 35.6% | 91 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 2.00 | 24.5% | 50.3% | 25.2% | 20.0% | 17.5% | 42.5% | 20.0% | 37.5% | 99 | 4.77 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 1.67 | 25.6% | 46.5% | 27.9% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 40.6% | 22.4% | 37.0% | 97 | 4.73 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | CPX | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A | 59 | 32 | 18 | 8 | 246 | 452 | 698 | 81.5 | -0.2 | 2 | 1.8% | |||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 71 | 28 | 20 | 4 | 258 | 442 | 700 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 130 | 60 | 38 | 12 | 504 | 894 | 1398 | 81.5 | -0.2 | 2 | 1.8% | |||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 54 | 18 | 19 | 6 | 195 | 371 | 566 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 23 | 15 | 21 | 4 | 120 | 227 | 347 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 77 | 33 | 40 | 10 | 315 | 598 | 913 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | CPX | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 24 | 43 | 88.2 | 23.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 81 | 44 | 27 | 9 | 357 | 508 | 865 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 82 | 48 | 30 | 9 | 384 | 553 | 937 | 88.2 | 23.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 20 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 137 | 229 | 366 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 80 | 40 | 39 | 8 | 410 | 611 | 1021 | 88.3 | 8.4 | 7 | 4.4% | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 100 | 60 | 55 | 12 | 547 | 840 | 1387 | 88.3 | 8.4 | 7 | 4.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | CPX | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A | 59 | 32 | 18 | 8 | 246 | 452 | 698 | 81.5 | -0.2 | 2 | 1.8% | |||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 71 | 28 | 20 | 4 | 258 | 442 | 700 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 130 | 60 | 38 | 12 | 504 | 894 | 1398 | 81.5 | -0.2 | 2 | 1.8% | |||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 54 | 18 | 19 | 6 | 195 | 371 | 566 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 23 | 15 | 21 | 4 | 120 | 227 | 347 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 77 | 33 | 40 | 10 | 315 | 598 | 913 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | CPX | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 24 | 43 | 88.2 | 23.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 81 | 44 | 27 | 9 | 357 | 508 | 865 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 82 | 48 | 30 | 9 | 384 | 553 | 937 | 88.2 | 23.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 20 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 137 | 229 | 366 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 80 | 40 | 39 | 8 | 410 | 611 | 1021 | 88.3 | 8.4 | 7 | 4.4% | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 100 | 60 | 55 | 12 | 547 | 840 | 1387 | 88.3 | 8.4 | 7 | 4.4% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | A | 24.7% | 94.6 | 8.9% | 91.9 | 26.5% | 92.4 | 23.3% | 83.0 | 9.1% | 81.0 | 7.5% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 24.7% | 94.6 | 8.9% | 91.9 | 26.5% | 92.4 | 23.3% | 83.0 | 9.1% | 81.0 | 7.5% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 32.6% | 93.3 | 18.6% | 88.1 | 14.0% | 92.4 | 30.2% | 81.1 | 4.7% | 79.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 32.6% | 93.3 | 18.6% | 88.1 | 14.0% | 92.4 | 30.2% | 81.1 | 4.7% | 79.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 37.9% | 93.9 | 15.4% | 93.9 | 37.5% | 85.0 | 9.2% | 80.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 37.9% | 93.9 | 15.4% | 93.9 | 37.5% | 85.0 | 9.2% | 80.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | A | 24.7% | 94.6 | 8.9% | 91.9 | 26.5% | 92.4 | 23.3% | 83.0 | 9.1% | 81.0 | 7.5% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 24.7% | 94.6 | 8.9% | 91.9 | 26.5% | 92.4 | 23.3% | 83.0 | 9.1% | 81.0 | 7.5% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 32.6% | 93.3 | 18.6% | 88.1 | 14.0% | 92.4 | 30.2% | 81.1 | 4.7% | 79.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 32.6% | 93.3 | 18.6% | 88.1 | 14.0% | 92.4 | 30.2% | 81.1 | 4.7% | 79.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 37.9% | 93.9 | 15.4% | 93.9 | 37.5% | 85.0 | 9.2% | 80.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 37.9% | 93.9 | 15.4% | 93.9 | 37.5% | 85.0 | 9.2% | 80.8 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | CPX | 50.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A | 33.5% | 65.1% | 48.0% | 55.6% | 84.0% | 71.9% | 44.3% | 52.2% | 13.5% | 16.6% | 30.1% | 16.8 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 44.7% | 81.5% | 52.8% | 8.3% | 18.3% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 33.5% | 65.1% | 46.4% | 55.6% | 84.0% | 76.5% | 44.3% | 52.5% | 10.9% | 17.5% | 28.3% | 16.8 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 47.5% | 68.0% | 52.3% | 15.2% | 18.0% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 47.6% | 73.9% | 61.1% | 12.4% | 17.9% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 47.5% | 70.3% | 55.6% | 14.1% | 18.0% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | CPX | 44.8% | 61.5% | 62.5% | 17.2% | 27.6% | 44.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 23.1% | 52.9% | 34.9% | 33.3% | 88.9% | 66.7% | 39.5% | 45.5% | 11.6% | 20.9% | 32.6% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 42.9% | 76.0% | 38.5% | 10.3% | 15.6% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 23.1% | 52.9% | 42.6% | 33.3% | 88.9% | 75.2% | 39.5% | 39.6% | 10.6% | 16.2% | 26.8% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 42.6% | 69.9% | 60.4% | 12.8% | 19.7% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 21.6% | 67.6% | 44.4% | 48.6% | 85.1% | 76.2% | 49.6% | 46.7% | 10.6% | 14.9% | 25.5% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 21.6% | 67.6% | 43.9% | 48.6% | 85.1% | 74.5% | 49.6% | 50.4% | 11.2% | 16.2% | 27.3% | 18.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | CPX | 50.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A | 33.5% | 65.1% | 48.0% | 55.6% | 84.0% | 71.9% | 44.3% | 52.2% | 13.5% | 16.6% | 30.1% | 16.8 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 44.7% | 81.5% | 52.8% | 8.3% | 18.3% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 33.5% | 65.1% | 46.4% | 55.6% | 84.0% | 76.5% | 44.3% | 52.5% | 10.9% | 17.5% | 28.3% | 16.8 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 47.5% | 68.0% | 52.3% | 15.2% | 18.0% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 47.6% | 73.9% | 61.1% | 12.4% | 17.9% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 47.5% | 70.3% | 55.6% | 14.1% | 18.0% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | CPX | 44.8% | 61.5% | 62.5% | 17.2% | 27.6% | 44.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 23.1% | 52.9% | 34.9% | 33.3% | 88.9% | 66.7% | 39.5% | 45.5% | 11.6% | 20.9% | 32.6% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 42.9% | 76.0% | 38.5% | 10.3% | 15.6% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 23.1% | 52.9% | 42.6% | 33.3% | 88.9% | 75.2% | 39.5% | 39.6% | 10.6% | 16.2% | 26.8% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 42.6% | 69.9% | 60.4% | 12.8% | 19.7% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 21.6% | 67.6% | 44.4% | 48.6% | 85.1% | 76.2% | 49.6% | 46.7% | 10.6% | 14.9% | 25.5% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MiLB | 21.6% | 67.6% | 43.9% | 48.6% | 85.1% | 74.5% | 49.6% | 50.4% | 11.2% | 16.2% | 27.3% | 18.7 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A | P | 11 | 11 | 46.1 | 3 | 15 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | P | 10 | 10 | 39.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | P | 10 | 9 | 37.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 21.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | P | 15 | 15 | 54.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 22.1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | P | 36 | 1 | 57.1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A | P | 11 | 11 | 46.1 | 3 | 15 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | P | 10 | 10 | 39.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | P | 10 | 9 | 37.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 21.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | P | 15 | 15 | 54.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 22.1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | P | 36 | 1 | 57.1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 |

